Description of US Census Microfilm Rolls, 1790-1940

Stephen P. Morse, San Francisco




1790

Connecticut 1790
1. Entire state

Maine 1790
2. Entire state

Maryland 1790
3. Entire state

Massachusetts 1790
4. Entire state

New Hampshire 1790
5. Entire state

New York 1790
6. Entire state

North Carolina 1790
7. Entire state



1800

Connecticut 1800
1. Fairfield and Hartford Counties
2. Litchfield, New Haven, Tolland, and Windham Counties
3. Middlesex and New London Counties

Delaware 1800
4. Entire state

District of Columbia 1800
5. Entire district

Maine 1800
6. Cumberland and Lincoln Counties
7. Hancock and Kennebec Counties
8. Washington and York Counties

Maryland 1800
9. Allegany and Anne Arundel Counties, Baltimore City, and Calvert County
10. Caroline, Cecil, Charles, Frederick, and Kent Counties
11. Dorchester, Harford, Montgomery, Prince George's, and Queen Anne's Counties
12. St Mary's, Somerset, Talbot, Washington, and Worcester Counties

Massachusetts 1800
13. Barnstable and Berkshire Counties
14. Essex County
15. Hampshire County
16. Plymouth, Suffolk, and Worcester Counties; and state recapitulation
17. Middlesex County
18. Nantucket and Norfolk Counties
19. Bristol and Dukes Counties

New Hampshire 1800
20. Entire state

New York 1800
21. Dutchess, Ulster, Orange, and Herkimer Counties
22. Albany, Clinton, Columbia, Delaware, Essex, and Greene Counties
23. Kings, New York, and Oneida Counties
24. Montgomery, Onondaga, Steuben, and Tioga Counties
25. Otsego, Queens, Richmond, and Rockland Counties
26. Rensselaer, Schoharie, and Washington Counties
27. Saratoga, Suffolk, and Westchester Counties
28. Ontario, Cayuga, and Chenango Counties

North Carolina 1800
29. Anson, Ashe, Brunswick, Buncombe, Burke, Cabarrus, Iredell, and Lincoln Counties
30. Beaufort, Bertie, Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Edgecombe, Gates, and Halifax Counties
31. Bladen, Carteret, Caswell, Chatham, Craven, Cumberland, Duplin, Franklin, Granville, Greene, Guilford, Hertford, Johnston, and Jones Counties
32. Lenoir, Moore, Nash, Onslow, Person, Pitt, Randolph, Robeson, Rockingham, Sampson, Stokes, Surry, Wake, Warren, and Wayne Counties
33. Mecklenburg, Montgomery, New Hanover, Richmond, Rowan, Rutherford, and Wilkes Counties
34. Hyde, Martin, Northampton, Orange, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Tyrrell, and Washington Counties

Pennsylvania 1800
35. Adams, Allegheny, Armstrong, and Berks Counties
36. Beaver, Bedford, Bucks, Butler, and Chester Counties
37. Centre, Mifflin, Northampton, and Northumberland Counties
38. Crawford, Cumberland, Delaware, Fayette, and Franklin Counties
39. Lancaster, Luzerne, and Mercer Counties
40. Dauphin, Erie, Greene, and Huntingdon Counties
41. Lycoming, Montgomery, and Westmoreland Counties
42. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)
43. City of Philadelphia and Somerset and Venango Counties
44. Warren, Washington, Wayne, and York Counties

Rhode Island 1800
45. Bristol, Kent, and Providence Counties
46. Newport and Washington Counties

South Carolina 1800
47. Abbeville, Barnwell, Chester, Chesterfield, Darlington, Edgefield, Fairfield, and Greenville Counties and Districts
48. Beaufort, Charleston, and Colleton Districts
49. Georgetown, Winyaw, Waccamaw, Kingston, Kershaw, Marion, Liberty, Williamsburg, Orangeburg, Lexington, Orange, Lexington (additional schedules), Sumter, Claremont, Clarendon, Selem, and York Counties and Districts
50. Lancaster, Laurens, Marlboro, Newberry, Pendleton, Spartanburg, and Union Districts

Vermont 1800
51. Addison, Bennington, Caledonia, Chittenden, Essex, Franklin, Orange, and Orleans Counties
52. Rutland, Windsor, and Windham Counties



1810

Connecticut 1810
1. Fairfield and Hartford Counties
2. Litchfield, Middlesex, and New Haven Counties
3. New London, Tolland, and Windham Counties

Delaware 1810
4. Entire state

Kentucky 1810
5. Adair, Barren, Boone, Bourbon, Bracken, Breckinridge, Bullitt, and Butler Counties
6. Estil1, Fayette, Fleming, Floyd, Franklin, Gallatin, Garrard, Grayson, Green, Greenup, Hardin, Harrison, Henderson, Henry, and Hopkins Counties
7. Jefferson, Jessamine, Knox, Lewis, Lincoln, Livingston, Logan, Madison, Mason, Mercer, Montgomery, and Muhlenberg Counties
8. Nelson, Nicholas, Ohio, Pendleton, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Scott, Shelby, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Woodford Counties
9. Caldwell, Campbell, Casey, Christian, Clark, Clay, and Cumberland Counties

Louisiana 1810
10. Ascension, Assumption, Atacapas, Avoyelles, Baton Rouge, Catahoula, Concordia, Iberville, Lafourche, Natchitoches, Orleans, Opelousas, Ouachita, Plaquemines, Pointe Coupee, Rapides, St Bernard, St Charles, St James, and St John the Baptist Parishes

Maine 1810
11. Cumberland, Hancock, and Kennebec Counties
12. Lincoln, Oxford, Somerset, Washington, and York Counties; and state recapitulation

Maryland 1810
13. City of Baltimore and Baltimore County
14. Allegany, Anne Arundel, Harford, Kent, Montgomery, and Talbot Counties
15. Calvert, Caroline, Cecil, Charles, Dorchester, and Frederick Counties
16. Prince George's, Queen Anne's, St Mary's, Somerset, Washington, and Worcester Counties

Massachusetts 1810
17. Barnstable, Berkshire, and Bristol Counties
18. Dukes, Essex, Nantucket, and Norfolk Counties
19. Hampshire County
20. Middlesex County
21. Plymouth and Suffolk Counties
22. Worcester County

New Hampshire 1810
23. Cheshire and Grafton (part) Counties
24. Grafton (part) and Hillsboro Counties
25. Coos, Rockingham, and Strafford Counties; and state recapitulation

New York 1810
26. Albany, Broome, Chenango, and Delaware Counties
27. Essex, Franklin, Genesee, Greene, and Herkimer Counties
28. Jefferson, Kings, Lewis, and Madison Counties
29. Montgomery, Niagara, and Orange Counties
30. Allegany, Clinton, Dutchess, Sullivan, and Washington Counties
31. Cayuga and Columbia Counties
32. New York County (including New York City)
33. Oneida and Ontario Counties
34. Onondaga, Otsego, Queens, and Richmond Counties
35. Rensselaer, Rockland, and Saratoga Counties
36. St Lawrence, Schoharie, Seneca, and Suffolk Counties
37. Schenectady, Steuben, Tioga, Ulster, and Westchester Counties

North Carolina 1810
38. Anson, Brunswick, Caswell, Currituck, Halifax, Person, Randolph, Richmond, and Robeson Counties
39. Ashe, Beaufort, Bertie, Buncombe, Burke, Cabarrus, Camden, Carteret, Chatham, Chowan, and Cumberland Counties
40. Duplin, Edgecombe, Franklin, Gates, Granville, Guilford, Haywood, Hertford, Hyde, Iredell, Johnston, Jones, Lenoir, and Lincoln Counties
41. Martin, Montgomery, Moore, Nash, Onslow, Orange, Pasquotank, Perquimans, and Pitt Counties
42. Bladen, Columbus, Mecklenburg, Northampton, Rutherford, Sampson, and Warren Counties
43. Rockingham, Rowan, Stokes, Surry, Tyrrell, Washington, Wayne, and Wilkes Counties

Pennsylvania 1810
44. Adams, Allegheny, and Armstrong Counties.
45. Beaver, Bedford (part), and Berks Counties
46. Bedford (part), Bucks, Butler, Cambria, and Centre Counties
47. Chester, Clearfield, Crawford, and Delaware Counties
48. Cumberland and Erie Counties
49. Greene, Indiana, and Luzerne Counties
50. Lancaster County
51. Huntingdon, Jefferson, McKean, Mifflin, Northampton, Tioga, and Westmoreland Counties
52. Lycoming, Mercer, and Montgomery Counties
53. Northumberland, Potter, Somerset, Venango, and Warren Counties
54. Dauphin, Fayette, and Franklin Counties
55. City of Philadelphia
56. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)
57. Washington, Wayne, and York Counties

Rhode Island 1810
58. Bristol and Providence Counties
59. Kent, Newport, and Washington Counties; and state recapitulation

South Carolina 1810
60. Abbeville, Barnwell, Beaufort, Charleston, Chester, Chesterfield, and Colleton Counties
61. Lancaster, Laurens, Lexington, Marion, Marlboro, Newberry, Orangeburg, Pendleton, Richland, Spartanburg, Sumter, Union, Williamsburg, and York Counties; and state recapitulation
62. Darlington, Edgefield, Greenville, Horry, Kershaw, Fairfield, and Georgetown Counties

Tennessee 1810
63. Rutherford County

Vermont 1810
64. Addison, Bennington, Caledonia, Chittenden, Essex, Franklin, Grand Isle, Orange, and Orleans Counties
65. Rutland, Windham, and Windsor Counties; and state recapitulation

Virginia (including present day West Virginia) 1810
66. Accomack, Albemarle, Amelia, Amherst, Augusta, Bath, Berkeley, Botetourt, Brooke, Brunswick, and Buckingham Counties
67. Bedford, Caroline, Chesterfield, and Dinwiddie Counties, the borough of Norfolk, the town of Petersburg, and Rockingham County
68. Campbell, Charles City, Charlotte, Culpeper, Cumberland, Elizabeth City, Essex, Fairfax, Fauquier, Fluvanna, Franklin, Frederick, Giles, Gloucester, Goochland, and Greensville Counties
69. Hampshire, Hanover, Harrison, Henrico (excluding the city of Richmond), Isle of Wight, Jefferson, Kanawha, King and Queen, King George, Lancaster, Lee (recapitulation only), Loudoun, Lunenburg, Madison, Mason, Mathews, Middlesex, and Monongalia Counties
70. Monroe, Montgomery, Nelson, New Kent, Norfolk (excluding the borough of Norfolk), Northumberland, Nottoway, Ohio, Pendleton, Powhatan, Prince Edward, Prince George, Prince William, Princess Anne, Randolph, and Richmond Counties, the city of Richmond, and Rockbridge County
71. Shenandoah, Southampton, Spotsylvania, Stafford, Surry, Sussex, Warwick, Washington, Westmoreland, Wood, Wythe, and York Counties



1820

Connecticut 1820
1. Fairfield and Litchfield Counties
2. Hartford, Middlesex, New London, and Tolland Counties
3. New Haven and Windham Counties

Delaware 1820
4. Entire state

District of Columbia 1820
5. Entire district

Georgia 1820
6. Appling, Baldwin, Emanuel, Habersham, Hall, Irwin, and Jasper Counties
7. Bryan, Bulloch, Columbia, Early, Glynn, Effingham, Hancock, Jones, Lincoln, Oglethorpe, Richmond, Screven, and Warren Counties
8. Burke, Camden, Chatham, Clarke, Elbert, Greene, Gwinnett, Jackson, and Liberty Counties
9. Laurens, McIntosh, Madison, Montgomery, Pulaski, Putnam, Tattnall, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkerson Counties
10. Jefferson, Morgan, Telfair, and Walton Counties

Illinois 1820
11. Alexander, Edwards, Franklin, Gallatin, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Madison, Union, Wayne, and White Counties
12. Bond, Clark, Crawford, Monroe, Pope, Randolph, St Clair, and Washington Counties

Indiana 1820
13. Clark, Dearborn, Floyd, Franklin, Gibson, Jackson, Jefferson, Pike, Posey, and Randolph Counties
14. Crawford, Delaware, Dubois, Harrison, Jennings, Knox, Lawrence, Martin, Monroe, Orange, Owen, Perry, Scott, Switzerland, Vanderburgh, Vigo, Wabash, and Washington Counties
15. Fayette, Ripley, Spencer, Sullivan, Warrick, and Wayne Counties

Kentucky 1820
16. Adair, Allen, Bath, Breckinridge, and Butler Counties
17. Barren, Estill, Fayette, Gallatin, Grant, and Hart Counties
18. Boone, Bourbon, Bullitt, and Casey Counties
19. Bracken, Caldwell, Clark, Clay, Cumberland, and Nelson Counties
20. Campbell, Christian, Green, Lewis, Nicholas, Muhlenberg, and Union Counties
21. Daviess, Fleming, Garrard, Grayson, and Greenup Counties
22. Floyd, Franklin, and Henry Counties
23. Hardin, Harlan, Harrison, Hopkins, and Knox Counties
24. Henderson, Jefferson, Jessamine, Owen, and Shelby Counties
25. Lincoln, Madison, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties
26. Livingston, Logan, Mason, Mercer, and Todd Counties
27. Ohio, Pendleton, Pulaski, Rockcastle, and Scott Counties
28. Simpson, Warren, Wayne, and Whitley Counties
29. Trigg, Washington, and Woodford Counties

Louisiana 1820
30. Ascension, Assumption, Lafourche, St Bernard, St Charles, St Helena, St Jacques, St John the Baptist, and St Landry Parishes
31. Avoyelles, Catahoula, Concordia, Feliciana, Iberville, West Baton Rouge, Natchitoches, Ouachita, Pointe Coupee, Rapides, St Mary, St Martin, St Tammany, and Washington Parishes
32. East Baton Rouge Parish, New Orleans City, and Orleans and Plaquemines Parishes

Maine 1820
33. Cumberland County (part)
34. Cumberland (part) and Hancock Counties
35. Kennebec County
36. Lincoln County
37. Oxford and Washington Counties
38. Penobscot and Somerset Counties
39. York County

Maryland 1820
40. Allegany, Calvert, Caroline, Cecil, and Charles Counties
41. Baltimore and Anne Arundel Counties
42. City of Baltimore
43. Dorchester and Frederick Counties
44. Harford, Kent, Montgomery, and Prince George's Counties
45. Queen Anne's, St Mary's, and Somerset Counties
46. Talbot, Washington, and Worcester Counties

Massachusetts 1820
47. Barnstable, Bristol, and Dukes Counties
48. Berkshire and Hampden Counties
49. Essex County
50. Franklin, Hampshire and Plymouth Counties
51. Middlesex County
52. Nantucket and Norfolk Counties
53. Suffolk County
54. Worcester County (part)
55. Worcester County (part)

Michigan 1820
56. Oakland, Wayne, Michilimackinac, Brown, Crawford, Monroe, and Macomb Counties

Mississippi 1820
57. Adams, Amite, Franklin, Greene, Lawrence, Marion, Perry, and Wayne Counties
58. Claiborne, Covington, Hancock, Jackson, Jefferson, Monroe, Pike, Warren, and Wilkinson Counties

New Hampshire 1820
59. Cheshire and Coos Counties
60. Rockingham County
61. Hillsboro and Strafford Counties and state recapitulation

New York 1820
62. Ontario County
63. Albany and Montgomery Counties
64. Allegany, Greene, Kings, and Orange Counties
65. Broome, Delaware, Richmond, Schenectady, and Schoharie Counties
66. Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Chenango, Clinton, Cortland, and Franklin Counties
67. Herkimer and Onondago Counties
68. Cayuga and Rensselaer Counties
69. Essex and Niagara Counties
70. Columbia County
71. Dutchess and Sullivan Counties
72. Genesee, Hamilton, and Jefferson Counties
73. Madison and Oneida Counties
74. Otsego, Steuben, and Suffolk Counties
75. Lewis, Seneca, and Westchester Counties
76. Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, and Washington Counties
77. New York County (New York City, wards 1-7)
78. New York (New York City, wards 8-10), Queens, and Rockland Counties
79. Oswego, Putnam, St Lawrence, Saratoga, and Tioga Counties

North Carolina 1820
80. Anson, Buncombe, Cabarrus, Duplin, Haywood, Iredell, Johnston, Lenoir, Moore, Onslow, Rutherford, and Washington Counties
81. Ashe, Caswell, Chowan, Perquimans, Richmond, Rowan, and Tyrrell Counties
82. Beaufort, Bertie, Bladen, Chatham, Greene, Orange, Person, Pitt, Rockingham, Surry, and Warren Counties
83. Burke, Carteret, Cumberland, Hyde, Jones, Lincoln, Nash, Wayne, and Wilkes Counties
84. Brunswick, Camden, Columbus, Craven, Edgecombe, Gates, Mecklenburg, New Hanover, Pasquotank, Robeson, and Stokes Counties
85. Granville, Guilford, Halifax, Hertford, Northampton, and Sampson Counties

Ohio 1820
86. Adams, Athens, Belmont, Brown, and Champaign Counties
87. Ashtabula, Butler, Fairfield, Hamilton, and Warren Counties
88. Clark, Coshocton, Gallia, Hocking, Huron, Knox, Lawrence, Meigs, and Monroe Counties
89. Clermont, Darke, Mercer, Delaware, Jackson, Pickaway, Pike, and Trumbull Counties
90. Clinton, Cuyahoga, Logan, Hardin, and Medina Counties
91. Columbiana, Geauga, Green, Guernsey, and Jefferson Counties
92. Fayette, Highland, Morgan, Muskingum, Richland, and Ross Counties
93. Harrison and Wayne Counties
94. Licking, Madison, Miami, Montgomery, Sandusky, Stark, and Union Counties
95. Perry, Portage, Preble, Scioto, Shelby, Tuscarawas, and Washington Counties; and state recapitulation

Pennsylvania 1820
96. Adams, Beaver, and Chester Counties
97. Allegheny and Armstrong Counties
98. Bedford, Bradford, Butler, Cambria, Centre, Clearfield, and Greene Counties
99. Berks and Bucks (part) Counties
100. Bucks (part) and Montgomery Counties
101. Columbia, Crawford, and Franklin Counties
102. Cumberland, Dauphin, Erie, and Mifflin Counties
103. Delaware and Fayette Counties
104. Huntington, Lehigh, Northampton, and Perry Counties
105. Indiana, Jefferson, Lebanon, and Luzerne Counties
106. Lancaster County
107. Northumberland, Lycoming, Mercer, McKean, and Potter Counties
108. City of Philadelphia
109. Philadelphia County (part)
110. Philadelphia County (part)
111. Pike, Schuylkill, and Somerset Counties
112. Susquehanna, Wayne, and Westmoreland Counties
113. Tioga, Union, Warren, and Washington Counties
114. Venango and York Counties and state recapitulation

Rhode Island 1820
115. Bristol and Washington Counties
116. Kent and Newport Counties
117. Providence County

South Carolina 1820
118. Abbeville, Colleton, Darlington, Edgefield, Fairfield, Lancaster, and Orangeburg Counties
119. Barnwell, Charleston, Chesterfield, Horry, and Kershaw Counties
120. Beaufort, Chester, Georgetown, Greenville, Pendleton, Spartanburg, and Williamsburg Counties
121. Laurens, Lexington, Marion, Marlboro, Richland, Sumter, Union, and York Counties

Tennessee 1820
122. Bedford, Davidson, Hardin, Hickman, Humphreys, Montgomery, Overton, Perry, Warren, Wayne, White, and Wilson Counties
123. Dickson, Franklin, Jackson, Lawrence, and Lincoln Counties
124. Giles, Maury, Rutherford, Shelby, Stewart, and Sumner Counties
125. Robertson, Smith, and Williamson Counties

Vermont 1820
126. Addison, Bennington, Grand Isle, and Rutland Counties
127. Caledonia, Chittenden, Essex, Franklin, Orange, and Orleans Counties
128. Washington, Windham, and Windsor Counties

Virginia (including present day West Virginia) 1820
129. Accomack, Bath, Berkeley, Campbell, Caroline, and Chesterfield Counties
130. Albemarle, Botetourt, Cabell, Cumberland, Giles, Lee, Mecklenburg, Montgomery, Nelson, Nicholas, Northampton, Preston, Prince William, Randolph, and Rockbridge Counties
131. Amelia, Amherst, Grayson, Halifax, Madison, Norfolk (excluding the borough of Norfolk), and Prince Edward Counties, and the city of Richmond
132. Augusta, Brooke, Buckingham, Greenbrier, Henrico (excluding the city of Richmond), and Isle of Wight Counties
133. Bedford, Culpeper, Elizabeth City, Lancaster, Lewis, Monroe, New Kent, Richmond, and Tazewell Counties
134. Brunswick, Fluvanna, Jefferson, King George, and Princess Anne Counties
135. Charles City, Powhatan, Prince George, Spotsylvania, Sussex, and Westmoreland Counties, city of Williamsburg, and York County
136. Charlotte, Fauquier, Franklin, Gloucester, Hampshire, and King William Counties
137. Dinwiddie (excluding the town of Petersburg), Essex, Fairfax, Hardy, James City (excluding the city of Williamsburg), Loudoun, and Lunenburg Counties
138. Frederick, Hanover, Harrison, Mason, Shenandoah, Warwick, and Wood Counties
139. Goochland, Henry, Louisa, and Nansemond Counties, the town of Petersburg, and Rockingham, Scott, and Wythe Counties
140. Greensville, Ohio, Pendleton, Pittsylvania, and Tyler Counties
141. Morgan, Northumberland, Nottoway, Orange, Patrick, Russell, Stafford, and Washington Counties
142. Kanawha, King and Queen, Mathews, Middlesex, and Monongalia Counties, the borough of Norfolk, and Southampton and Surry Counties



1830

Alabama 1830
1. Blount, Franklin, Jackson, Jefferson, Lauderdale, and Lawrence Counties
2. Mobile (excluding the city of Mobile), Baldwin, Monroe, Dallas, Pickens, Bibb, Montgomery, Clarke, Shelby, Butler, Henry, Marengo, and Greene Counties
3. Pike, Perry, Connecuh, Autauga, Wilcox, Fayette, Dale, Covington, Washington, Lowndes, and Tuscaloosa Counties and Mobile City
4. Limestone, Madison, Marion, Morgan, St Clair, and Walker Counties

Arkansas 1830
5. Entire state

Connecticut 1830
6. Fairfield County
7. Hartford County
8. Middlesex and Tolland Counties
9. New Haven County
10. New London County
11. Windham and Litchfield Counties

Delaware 1830
12. Newcastle and Kent Counties
13. Sussex County

District of Columbia 1830
14. Entire district

Florida 1830
15. Entire state

Georgia 1830
16. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Chatham, Clarke, Columbia, Coweta, and Crawford Counties
17. Decatur, DeKalb, Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fayette, Franklin, Glynn, Greene, and Gwinnett Counties
18. Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Harris, Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Jones Counties
19. Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Madison, McIntosh, Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Muscogee Counties
20. Newton, Oglethorpe, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, Richmond, Screven, Talbot, Taliaferro, and Tattnall Counties
21. Telfair, Thomas, Troup, Twiggs, Upson, Walton, Ware, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

Illinois 1830
22. Alexander, Pope, Union, Johnson, Jackson, Franklin, Perry, Randolph, Monroe, Washington, Marion, Jefferson, Hamilton, and Gallatin Counties
23. Crawford, Edgar, Clark, Schuyler, McDonough, Vermilion, Macon, Shelby, Tazewell, Montgomery, and Macoupin Counties
24. Greene, Morgan, Sangamon, Calhoun, Pike, Fulton, Knox, Henry, Adams, Hancock, Warren, Mercer, Peoria, Putnam, and Jo Daviess Counties
25. White, Edwards, Wabash, Wayne, Clay, Clinton, St Clair, Madison, Bond, Fayette, and Lawrence Counties

Indiana 1830
26. Fayette, Lawrence, Gibson, Sullivan, Boone, Vermillion, Hamilton, Rush, Martin, Madison, Allen, Pike, Decatur, St Joseph, and Elkhart Counties
27. Cass, Johnson, Dubois, Harrison, Jennings, Dearborn, and Franklin Counties
28. Clark, Jefferson, Spencer, Marion, Crawford, Warrick, Delaware, Perry, Floyd, and Shelby Counties
29. Hancock, Randolph, Wayne, Posey, Jackson, and Owen Counties
30. Montgomery, Clinton, Vigo, Hendricks, Monroe, Putnam, Morgan, and Scott Counties
31. Orange, Henry, Tippecanoe, Greene, Bartholomew, Carroll, Knox, Washington, and Daviess Counties
32. Ripley, Switzerland, Parke, Fountain, Warren, Vanderburgh, Union, and Clay Counties

Kentucky 1830
33. Adair, Allen, Anderson, Barren, Bath, Boone, and Bourbon Counties
34. Bracken, Breckinridge, Butler, Bullitt, Caldwell, Calloway, Campbell, and Casey Counties
35. Christian, Clark, Cumberland, Clay, Daviess, Edmonson, Estill, and Fayette Counties
36. Fleming, Floyd, Franklin, Gallatin, Garrard, Grant, Graves, and Grayson Counties
37. Green, Greenup, Hancock, Harlan, Harrison, Hart, Henderson, Henry, and Hardin Counties
38. Hickman, Hopkins, Jefferson, Jessamine, Knox, Laurel, Lawrence, Lewis, and Lincoln Counties
39. Livingston, Logan, Madison, Mason, McCracken, Meade, Mercer, and Monroe Counties
40. Montgomery, Morgan, Muhlenberg, Nelson, Nicholas, Ohio, Oldham, Owen, Perry, and Pike Counties
41. Pulaski, Pendleton, Rockcastle, Russell, Scott, Shelby, Simpson, Spencer, and Todd Counties
42. Trigg, Union, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Whitley, and Woodford Counties

Louisiana 1830
43. Lafourche, Ascension, St Helena, St Tammany, Washington, Assumption, Terrebonne, Iberville, Concordia, Jefferson, Plaquemines, East Feliciana, West Feliciana, East Baton Rouge, West Baton Rouge, St James, Pointe Coupee, St John the Baptist, St Bernard, and St Charles Parishes
44. St Landry, Natchitoches, Rapides, St Martin, St Mary, Lafayette, Ouachita, Avoyelles, Catahoula, and Claiborne Parishes
45. Orleans Parish

Maine 1830
46. Cumberland County
47. Hancock and Washington Counties and a few entries for Penobscot and Lincoln Counties
48. Kennebec County
49. Lincoln County
50. Oxford and Waldo Counties
51. Somerset and Penobscot Counties
52. York County

Maryland 1830
53. Allegany and Anne Arundel Counties
54. City of Baltimore
55. Baltimore (excluding the city of Baltimore), Calvert, and Caroline Counties
56. Cecil, Charles, and Dorchester Counties
57. Frederick, Harford, and Kent Counties
58. Talbot, Washington, and Worcester Counties

Massachusetts 1830
59. Bristol County
60. Norfolk and Barnstable Counties
61. Essex County
62. Franklin, Dukes, and Berkshire Counties
63. Hampden County and a few entries for the town of Paxton in Worcester County
64. Suffolk (excluding the city of Boston), Nantucket, Plymouth, and Hampshire Counties
65. City of Boston
66. Middlesex County (part)
67. Middlesex County (part)
68. Worcester County

Michigan 1830
69. Wayne, Monroe, Oakland, Lenawee, Macomb, St Clair, Washtenaw, St Joseph, Berrien, Cass, Van Buren, Michilimackinack, Brown, Crawford, Chippewa, and Iowa Counties

Mississippi 1830
70. Adams, Amite, Claiborne, Copiah, Covington, Franklin, Greene, Hancock, and Hinds Counties
71. Jackson, Jones, Jefferson, Lawrence, Lowndes, Madison, Marion, Monroe, Perry, Rankin, Simpson, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkinson, and Yazoo Counties

Missouri 1830
72. Lincoln, Marion, Chariton, Washington, Jefferson, Franklin, Gasconade, Crawford, Cole, Montgomery, Pike, St Charles, St Louis, Ste Genevieve, Perry, St Francois, and Cape Girardeau Counties
73. Scott, New Madrid, Wayne, Callaway, Boone, Howard, Cooper, Saline, Lafayette, Clay, Jackson, Randolph, Madison, Ralls, and Ray Counties

New Hampshire 1830
74. Cheshire and Sullivan Counties
75. Grafton and Coos Counties
76. Merrimack and Hillsboro Counties
77. Rockingham County
78. Strafford County

New Jersey 1830
79. Bergan and Essex Counties
80. Burlington and Monmouth Counties
81. Gloucester, Cape May, Salem, and Cumberland Counties
82. Morris, Sussex, and Warren Counties
83. Somerset, Middlesex, and Hunterdon Counties

New York 1830
84. Allegany and Albany Counties
85. Broome, Cattaraugus, and Clinton Counties
86. Chenango and Chautauqua Counties
87. Columbia County
88. Cortland and Cayuga Counties
89. Delaware County
90. Franklin and Genesee Counties
91. Herkimer and Hamilton Counties
92. Jefferson and Lewis Counties
93. Livingston and Madison Counties
94. Monroe County
95. Montgomery and Niagara Counties
96. New York City, wards 1-6
97. New York City, wards 7-9
98. New York City, wards 10-14
99. Oneida County
100. Onondaga County
101. Ontario County
102. Otsego County
103. Putnam, Rockland, and Suffolk Counties
104. Queens and Dutchess Counties
105. Rensselaer County
106. Richmond and Ulster Counties
107. St Lawrence and Steuben Counties
108. Saratoga County
109. Seneca, Tioga, and Tompkins Counties
110. Sullivan and Greene Counties
111. Warren and Washington Counties
112. Westchester and Kings Counties
113. Orange County
114. Erie and Essex Counties
115. Orleans and Oswego Counties
116. Schoharie and Schenectady Counties
117. Wayne and Yates Counties

North Carolina 1830
118. Ashe, Anson, Burke, Buncombe, Brunswick, and Bertie Counties
119. Beaufort, Bladen, Craven, Cabarrus, Currituck, Caswell, Chowan, Camden, and Chatham Counties
120. Columbus, Cumberland, Carteret, Duplin, Davidson, Edgecombe, and Franklin Counties
121. Granville, Gates, Guilford, Greene, Hyde, Halifax, Haywood, and Hertford Counties
122. Iredell, Johnston, Jones, Lincoln, Lenoir, Mecklenburg, Martin, and Moore Counties
123. Macon, Montgomery, Northampton, New Hanover, Nash, Onslow, and Orange Counties
124. Person, Pitt, Perquimans, Pasquotank, Richmond, Robeson, Rockingham, Rowan, and Rutherford Counties
125. Randolph, Surry, Sampson, Stokes, Tyrrell, Wilkes, Wake, Wayne, Washington, and Warren Counties

Ohio 1830
126. Adams, Ashtabula, Athens, Mercer, Van Wert, and Allen Counties
127. Butler, Belmont, and Brown Counties
128. Champaign, Clark, Clermont, and Columbiana Counties
129. Coshocton, Cuyahoga, Crawford, and Clinton Counties
130. Darke, Delaware, Fairfield, and Fayette Counties
131. Franklin, Gallia, Geauga, Greene, and Guernsey Counties
132. Hamilton and Hocking Counties
133. Highland, Harrison, Hancock, Holmes, and Huron Counties
134. Jefferson, Jackson, Knox, Lawrence, and Licking Counties
135. Lorain, Logan, Hardin, Madison, Marion, Medina, and Meigs Counties
136. Miami, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties
137. Morgan, Muskingum, and Perry Counties
138. Pickaway, Pike, Portage, and Preble Counties
139. Richland and Ross Counties
140. Sandusky, Shelby, Scioto, Seneca, and Stark Counties
141. Tuscarawas, Trumbull, Union, and Washington Counties
142. Wayne, Williams, Paulding, Henry, Putnam, Warren, and Wood Counties

Pennsylvania 1830
143. Adams and Berks Counties
144. Allegheny County
145. Bradford, Armstrong, and Luzerne Counties
146. Bucks County
147. Butler, Northumberland, Erie, and Mifflin Counties
148. Chester County
149. Crawford, Mercer, and Union Counties
150. Cumberland and Delaware Counties
151. Dauphin and Franklin Counties
152. Bedford and Indiana Counties
153. Lancaster County
154. Lebanon and Montgomery Counties
155. Lehigh County
156. Northampton and Perry Counties
157. Philadelphia County (part)
158. Philadelphia County (part)
159. City of Philadelphia
160. Pike, Schuylkill, Wayne, and York Counties
161. Somerset, McKean, Potter, Jefferson, Cambria, and Clearfield Counties
162. Susquehanna, Fayette, and Greene Counties
163. Tioga and Washington Counties
164. Venango and Westmoreland Counties
165. Warren, Columbia, Beaver, and Centre Counties
166. Huntington and Lycoming Counties

Rhode Island 1830
167. Newport, Washington, Kent, and Bristol Counties
168. Providence County

South Carolina 1830
169. Abbeville, Barnwell, Laurens, Chester, and Fairfield Counties
170. Charleston, Georgetown, Williamsburg, Horry, and Beaufort Counties
171. Kershaw, Marlboro, Newberry, Union, Spartanburg, Lexington, Richland, and Colleton Counties
172. Marion, Sumter, Edgefield, Chesterfield, and Greenville Counties
173. Orangeburg, Lancaster, Anderson, Darlington, Pickens, and York Counties

Tennessee 1830
174. Bedford, Carroll, Davidson, Dickson, and Dyer Counties
175. Carter, Marion, Monroe, Anderson, Washington, Bledsoe, Sullivan, and Rhea Counties
176. Fentress, Fayette, Franklin, Giles, Gibson, Hickman, Humphreys, Hardeman, Hardin, and Haywood Counties
177. Henry, Henderson, Jackson, Lincoln, Lawrence, and Maury Counties
178. Hawkins, Sevier, McMinn, Campbell, Blount, and Knox Counties
179. Montgomery, Madison, McNairy, Obion, Overton, Perry, Rutherford, and Robertson Counties
180. Roane, Hamilton, Morgan, Claiborne, Greene, Cocke, Jefferson, and Grainger Counties
181. Shelby, Smith, Sumner, Stewart, Tipton, and Warren Counties
182. White, Wilson, Williamson, Wayne, and Weakley Counties

Vermont 1830
183. Franklin, Orleans, and Washington Counties
184. Grand Isle, Bennington, and Addison Counties
185. Essex and Orange Counties
186. Windham and Chittenden Counties
187. Windsor and Caledonia Counties
188. Rutland County

Virginia (including present day West Virginia) 1830
189. Augusta, Alleghany, Brooke, Bath, Berkeley, and Botetourt Counties
190. Cabell, Frederick, Greenbrier, Giles, Grayson, and Harrison Counties
191. Hampshire, Hardy, Jefferson, Kanawha, Lewis, Logan, Lee, and Monongalia Counties
192. James City, New Kent, Franklin, Westmoreland, Goochland, Cumberland, Isle of Wight, Accomack, and Halifax Counties
193. Loudoun, Essex, Gloucester, Nansemond, Powhatan, and Buckingham Counties
194. Louisa, King George, Richmond, Charles City, Bedford, Hanover, Princess Anne, Campbell, Fauquier, Amherst, and Lancaster Counties
195. Lunenburg, Stafford, Spotsylvania, Northampton, Patrick, Henry, Nottoway, Brunswick, Henrico, and Fluvanna Counties and the city of Richmond
196. Madison, Greensville, Prince William, Nelson, Mathews, Middlesex, Elizabeth City, Charlotte, Southampton, Orange, Dinwiddie, and Chesterfield Counties
197. Mecklenburg, Culpeper, Warwick, Caroline, Albemarle, and Norfolk Counties
198. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Mason, Nicholas, and Ohio Counties
199. Preston, Pendleton, Pocahontas, Randolph, Russell, Rockingham, and Rockbridge Counties
200. Scott, Shenandoah, Tyler, Tazewell, Washington, Wythe, and Wood Counties
201. Sussex, Prince George, King William, Prince Edward, Amelia, Surry, Northumberland, Fairfax, King and Queen, Pittsylvania, and York Counties



1840

Alabama 1840
1. Autauga, Barbour, Baldwin, Bibb, and Butler Counties
2. Chambers, Clarke, Conecuh, Coosa, and Covington Counties
3. Blount, Benton, and Cherokee Counties
4. De Kalb, Fayette, and Franklin Counties
5. Dale, Dallas, and Greene Counties
6. Henry, Jefferson, and Lowndes Counties
7. Jackson and Lauderdale Counties
8. Limestone and Lawrence Counties
9. Macon, Marengo, and Mobile Counties
10. City of Mobile and Montgomery County
11. City of Montgomery and Monroe and Perry Counties
12. Pickens and Pike Counties
13. Morgan, Marion, Marshall, and Madison Counties
14. Randolph, St Clair, and Talladega Counties
15. Russell, Shelby, Sumter, and Tallapoosa Counties
16. Tuscaloosa, Washington, Walker, and Wilcox Counties

Arkansas 1840
17. Arkansas, Benton, Carroll, Chicot, Clark, Conway, Crawford, Crittenden, Desha, Franklin, and Greene Counties
18. Hempstead, Hot Springs, Independence, Izard, Jackson, Jefferson, and Johnson Counties
19. Lafayette, Lawrence, Madison, Marion, Mississippi, Monroe, Phillips, Pike, Poinsett, Pope, and Pulaski Counties
20. Randolph, St Francis, Saline, Scott, Searcy, Sevier, Union, Van Buren, Washington, and White Counties

Connecticut 1840
21. Fairfield County (part)
22. Fairfield County (part)
23. Hartford County (part)
24. Hartford County (part)
25. Litchfield County
26. Middlesex County
27. New Haven County (part)
28. New Haven County (part)
29. New London County (part)
30. New London County (part)
31. Tolland County
32. Windham County

Delaware 1840
33. Kent and New Castle Counties
34. Sussex County

District of Columbia 1840
35. Washington City, Washington County, Georgetown, and Alexandria County

Florida 1840
36. Walton, Escambia, Madison, Jefferson, Leon, Hamilton, Gadsden, St Johns, Nassau, Mosquito, Hillsborough, Duval, Columbia, Alachua, Monroe, Dade, Washington, Jackson, Franklin, and Calhoun Counties

Georgia 1840
37. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bullock, Burke, and Butts Counties
38. Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Cass, Chatham, Chattooga, and Cherokee Counties
39. Clarke, Cobb, Columbia, Coweta, and Crawford Counties
40. Decatur, De Kalb, Dade, Dooly, Early, Effingham, and Elbert Counties
41. Emanuel, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, and Franklin Counties
42. Gilmer, Glynn, Greene, Gwinnett, Hall, and Habersham Counties
43. Hancock, Harris, Heard, Henry, and Houston Counties
44. Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Jones Counties
45. Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, and Lumpkin Counties
46. Macon, Madison, Marion, McIntosh, and Meriwether Counties
47. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties
48. Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, and Pike Counties
49. Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond Counties
50. Screven, Stewart, and Sumter Counties
51. Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Thomas, Troup, and Twiggs Counties
52. Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, and Ware Counties
53. Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

Illinois 1840
54. Adams and Alexander Counties
55. Bond, Boone, Brown, and Bureau Counties
56. Calhoun, Carroll, Cass, Champaign, Christian, Clark, Clay, and Clinton Counties
57. Coles, Cook, and Crawford Counties
58. De Kalb, De Witt, Du Page, Edgar, Edwards, and Effingham Counties
59. Fayette, Franklin, and Fulton Counties
60. Gallatin, Greene, Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardin Counties
61. Henry, Iroquois, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Jersey, Jo Daviess, and Johnson Counties
62. Kane, Knox, and Lake Counties
63. LaSalle, Lawrence, Lee, Livingston, and Logan Counties
64. Macon, Macoupin, Madison, and Marion Counties
65. Marshall, McDonough, McHenry, McLean, and Menard Counties
66. Mercer, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties
67. Ogle, Peoria, Perry, and Pike Counties
68. Pope, Putnam, Randolph, and Rock Island Counties
69. Sangamon, Schuyler, and Scott Counties
70. Shelby, Stark, Stephenson, and St Clair Counties
71. Tazewell, Union, Vermilion, and Wabash Counties
72. Warren, Washington, and Wayne Counties
73. White, Will, Whiteside, Williamson, and Winnebago Counties

Indiana 1840
74. Adams, Allen, Blackford, Bartholomew, Benton, and Boone Counties
75. Brown, Cass, and Clark Counties
76. Clay, Clinton, Carroll, and Crawford Counties
77. Daviess and Dearborn Counties
78. Decatur, De Kalb, Delaware, and Dubois Counties
79. Elkhart, Fayette, and Floyd Counties
80. Fountain, Franklin, and Fulton Counties
81. Gibson, Grant, and Greene Counties
82. Hamilton, Hancock, and Harrison Counties
83. Jackson, Jasper, Jay, and Jefferson Counties
84. Jennings and Johnson Counties
85. Kosciusko, Knox, Lake, and La Porte Counties
86. Lagrange and Lawrence Counties
87. Hendricks and Henry Counties
88. Huntington, Madison, and Marion Counties
89. Orange, Owen, and Parke Counties
90. Perry, Pike, Porter, and Posey Counties
91. Pulaski and Putnam Counties
92. Randolph and Ripley Counties
93. Rush, Scott, Shelby, and Spencer Counties
94. St Joseph, Starke, Sullivan, and Steuben Counties
95. Switzerland, Tippecanoe, and Union Counties
96. Vanderburgh, Vermillion , and Vigo Counties
97. Wabash, Warren, Warrick, and Washington Counties
98. Wells, White, Whitley, and Wayne Counties
99. Marshall, Martin, Miami, and Monroe Counties
100. Montgomery, Morgan, and Noble Counties

Iowa 1840
101. Clayton, Clinton, Cedar, Dubuque, Des Moines, Delaware, Henry, Johnson, and Jefferson Counties
102. Jackson, Jones, Linn, Lee, Louisa, Muscantine, Scott, Van Buren, and Washington Counties

Kentucky 1840
103. Adair, Allen, Anderson, and Barren Counties
104. Bath, Boone, and Bourbon Counties
105. Bracken, Butler, Breathitt, Breckinridge, and Bullitt Counties
106. Caldwell, Calloway, and Campbell Counties
107. Carroll, Casey, Christian, and Carter Counties
108. Clark, Clay, Clinton, and Cumberland Counties
109. Daviess, Estill, Edmonson, and Fayette Counties
110. Fleming, Floyd, and Franklin Counties
111. Gallatin, Garrard, Grant, and Graves Counties
112. Grayson, Green, and Greenup Counties
113. Hancock, Hardin, Harlan, Harrison, and Hart Counties
114. Henderson, Henry, Hickman, and Hopkins Counties
115. Jefferson County
116. Jessamine, Kenton, and Knox Counties
117. Laurel, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, and Livingston Counties
118. Logan, Madison, and Marion Counties
119. Mason, McCracken, Meade, and Mercer Counties
120. Monroe, Morgan, Montgomery, and Muhlenberg Counties
121. Nelson, Nicholas, Ohio, and Oldham Counties
122. Owen, Pendleton, Perry, Pike, and Pulaski Counties
123. Rockcastle, Russell, Scott, and Shelby Counties
124. Simpson, Spencer, Todd, Trigg, and Trimble Counties
125. Union, Warren, and Washington Counties
126. Wayne, Whitley, and Woodford Counties

Louisiana 1840
127. Lafayette, Caddo, Catahoula, Calcasieu, Caldwell, Claiborne, Ouachita, and Natchitoches Parishes
128. Rapides, St Landry, Avoyelles, St Martin, St Mary, and Union Parishes
129. Lafourche, Terrebonne, Iberville, West Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, Washington, Madison, Carroll, and St Tammany Parishes
130. Concordia, Pointe Coupee, West Feliciana, Jefferson, East Feliciana, St Helena, and Livingston Parishes
131. Orleans Parish (excluding the city of New Orleans)
132. City of New Orleans, municipality no. 1
133. City of New Orleans, municipality no. 2
134. City of New Orleans, municipality no. 3
135. Plaquemines, St Bernard, St Charles, St John the Baptist, St James, Ascension, and Assumption Parishes

Maine 1840
136. Aroostook County
137. Cumberland County (part), city of Portland
138. Cumberland County (part) (excluding the city of Portland)
139. Cumberland County (part) (excluding the city of Portland)
140. Franklin County
141. Hancock County
142. Kennebec County (part)
143. Kennebec County (part)
144. Lincoln County (part)
145. Lincoln County (part)
146. Oxford County (part)
147. Oxford County (part)
148. Penobscot County (part)
149. Penobscot County (part)
150. Piscataquis County
151. Somerset County
152. Washington County
153. Waldo County
154. York County (part)
155. York County (part)

Maryland 1840
156. Allegany County
157. Anne Arundel County
158. Baltimore County, city of Baltimore, wards 1-3
159. City of Baltimore, wards 4-6
160. City of Baltimore, wards 7-10
161. City of Baltimore, wards 11 and 12
162. Baltimore County (part) (excluding the city of Baltimore), collection districts 1-5
163. Carroll, Calvert, and Charles Counties
164. Cecil and Caroline Counties
165. Dorchester and Frederick (part) Counties
166. Frederick County (part)
167. Harford and Kent Counties
168. Montgomery County
169. Prince George's and Queen Anne's Counties
170. St Mary's and Somerset Counties
171. Talbot and Washington Counties
172. Worcester County

Massachusetts 1840
173. Barnstable County
174. Dukes County
175. Berkshire County (part)
176. Berkshire County (part)
177. Bristol County (part)
178. Bristol County (part)
179. Essex County (part)
180. Essex County (part)
181. Essex County (part)
182. Essex County (part)
183. Franklin County
184. Hampshire County
185. Hampden County (part)
186. Hampden County (part)
187. Middlesex County (part)
188. Middlesex County (part)
189. Middlesex County (part)
190. Middlesex County (part)
191. Norfolk County (part)
192. Norfolk County (part)
193. Nantucket County
194. Plymouth County (part)
195. Plymouth County (part)
196. Suffolk County, city of Chelsea and city of Boston, wards 9-12
197. Suffolk County, city of Boston, wards 5-8
198. Suffolk County, city of Boston, wards 1-4
199. Worcester County (part)
200. Worcester County (part)
201. Worcester County (part)
202. Worcester County (part)

Michigan 1840
203. Allegan, Berrien, Barry, Branch, and Calhoun Counties
204. Cass, Chippewa, Clinton, and Eaton Counties
205. Genesee, Hillsdale, Ingham, and Ionia Counties
206. Jackson, Kalamazoo, and Kent Counties
207. Lapeer and Lenawee Counties
208. Livingston, Mackinac, Macomb, and Monroe Counties
209. Oakland, Ottawa, and Oceana Counties
210. Saginaw, Shiawassee, St Clair, and St Joseph Counties
211. Van Buren and Washtenaw Counties
212. Wayne County

Mississippi 1840
213. Adams, Amite, Claiborne, Copiah, Clarke, Covington, Greene, and Franklin Counties
214. Jasper, Hinds, Hancock, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, and Jones Counties
215. Attala, Bolivar, Carroll, Chickasaw, Choctaw, Coahoma, De Soto, Itawamba, Lafayette, and Lowndes Counties
216. Kemper, Leake, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Madison, Marion, Nesoba, Newton, and Pike Counties
217. Perry, Rankin, Scott, Simpson, Smith, Wayne, Washington, Warren, Wilkinson, and Yazoo Counties
218. Marshall, Monroe, Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Panola, and Pontotoc Counties
219. Tallahatchie, Tippah, Tishomingo, Tunica, Winston, and Yalobush Counties

Missouri 1840
220. Audrain, Barry, Benton, Boone, and Buchanan Counties
221. Caldwell, Callaway, Carroll, Cape Girardeau, Chariton, and Clark Counties
222. Clay, Clinton, Cole, and Cooper Counties
223. Crawford, Daviess, Franklin, Gasconade, and Greene Counties
224. Howard, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, and Lafayette Counties
225. Lewis, Lincoln, Linn, and Livingston Counties
226. Macon, Madison, Marion, Miller, and Monroe Counties
227. Morgan, Montgomery, New Madrid, and Newton Counties
228. Perry, Pettis, Pike, Platte, and Polk Counties
229. Pulaski, Ralls, Randolph, Ray, Ripley, and Rives Counties
230. St Charles, St Francois, and Ste Genevieve Counties
231. St Louis County
232. Stoddard, Shelby, Scott, Saline, Taney, and Van Buren Counties
233. Warren, Washington, and Wayne Counties

New Hampshire 1840
234. Cheshire County
235. Coos County
236. Grafton County (part)
237. Grafton County (part)
238. Hillsboro County (part)
239. Hillsboro County (part)
240. Merrimack County (part)
241. Merrimack County (part)
242. Rockingham County (part)
243. Rockingham County (part)
244. Sullivan County
245. Strafford County (part)
246. Strafford County (part)

New Jersey 1840
247. Atlantic and Bergen Counties
248. Burlington County
249. Cape May and Cumberland Counties
250. Essex County (part), city of Newark
251. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark)
252. Gloucester County
253. Hudson and Hunterdon Counties
254. Mercer County
255. Monmouth County
256. Middlesex County
257. Morris County
258. Passaic County
259. Somerset County
260. Sussex County
261. Salem County
262. Warren County

New York 1840
263. Albany County (part) (excluding the city of Albany)
264. Albany County (part), city of Albany, wards 1-5
265. Allegany County
266. Broome County
267. Cattaragus County
268. Chemung County
269. Cayuga County (part)
270. Cayuga County (part)
271. Chautauqua County (part)
272. Chautauqua County (part)
273. Chenango County
274. Delaware County
275. Cortland County
276. Clinton County
277. Columbia County
278. Dutchess County (part)
279. Dutchess County (part)
280. Erie County (part)
281. Erie County (part) (including the city of Buffalo)
282. Essex County
283. Franklin County
284. Fulton County
285. Genesee County (part)
286. Genesee County (part)
287. Genesee County (part)
288. Greene County
289. Kings County
290. Herkimer and Hamilton Counties
291. Jefferson County (part)
292. Jefferson County (part)
293. Lewis County
294. Livingston County
295. Madison County
296. Montgomery County
297. Monroe County (part)
298. Monroe County (part)
299. New York County, city of New York, wards 1-3
300. City of New York, wards 4 and 5
301. City of New York, wards 6 and 7
302. City of New York, ward 8
303. City of New York, ward 9
304. City of New York, ward 10
305. City of New York, wards 11 and 12
306. City of New York, ward 13
307. City of New York, ward 14
308. City of New York, ward 15
309. City of New York, ward 16
310. City of New York, ward 17
311. Niagara County
312. Oneida County (part)
313. Oneida County (part)
314. Oneida County (part)
315. Oneida County (part)
316. Onondaga County (part)
317. Onondaga County ( part)
318. Onondaga County (part)
319. Ontario County (part)
320. Ontario County (part)
321. Orleans County
322. Orange County (part)
323. Orange County (part)
324. Putnam County
325. Oswego County (part)
326. Oswego County (part)
327. Otsego County (part)
328. Otsego County (part)
329. Otsego County (part)
330. Queens County
331. Rockland and Richmond Counties
332. Rensselaer County (part)
333. Rensselaer County (part)
334. St Lawrence County (part)
335. St Lawrence County (part)
336. Saratoga County
337. Schenectady County
338. Schoharie County
339. Seneca County
340. Steuben County (part)
341. Steuben County (part)
342. Sullivan County
343. Suffolk County
344. Tioga County
345. Tompkins County
346. Ulster County (part)
347. Ulster County (part)
348. Washington County
349. Warren County
350. Wayne County
351. Yates County
352. Westchester County (part)
353. Westchester County (part)

North Carolina 1840
354. Ashe, Anson, Bertie, and Buncombe Counties
355. Bladen, Brunswick, Beaufort, and Burke Counties
356. Cabarrus, Columbus, Carteret, and Currituck Counties
357. Chatham, Chowan, Cherokee, and Cumberland Counties
358. Camden, Caswell, and Craven Counties
359. Duplin, Davie, and Davidson Counties
360. Edgecombe, Franklin, and Granville Counties
361. Gates, Greene, and Guilford Counties
362. Halifax, Hertford, Hyde, Haywood, and Henderson Counties
363. Iredell, Johnston, and Jones Counties
364. Lenoir, Lincoln, Macon, and Moore Counties
365. Montgomery, Mecklenburg, and Martin Counties
366. New Hanover, Nash, and Northampton Counties
367. Onslow and Orange Counties
368. Person. Pasquotank, Perquimans, and Pitt Counties
369. Rowan, Randolph, and Rockingham Counties
370. Robeson, Richmond, and Rutherford Counties
371. Sampson and Surry Counties
372. Stokes, Tyrell, and Warren Counties
373. Washington and Wilkes Counties
374. Wayne, Wake, and Yancey Counties

Ohio 1840
375. Adams and Allen Counties
376. Ashtabula County
377. Athens County
378. Belmont County
379. Brown County
380. Butler County
381. Carroll County
382. Champaign County
383. Clark County
384. Clermont County
385. Clinton County
386. Columbiana County
387. Coshocton County
388. Crawford County
389. Cuyahoga County
390. Darke County
391. Delaware County
392. Erie County
393. Fayette and Franklin Counties
394. Fairfield County
395. Gallia and Geauga Counties
396. Greene County
397. Guernsey County
398. Hamilton County, city of Cincinnati, wards 1-4
399. City of Cincinnati, wards 5-7
400. Hamilton County (part) (excluding the city of Cincinnati)
401. Hancock and Hardin Counties
402. Harrison and Henry Counties
403. Highland and Hocking Counties
404. Holmes and Huron Counties
405. Jackson and Jefferson Counties
406. Knox County
407. Lawrence and Lake Counties
408. Licking County
409. Logan and Lorain Counties
410. Lucas County
411. Madison and Marion Counties
412. Medina County
413. Meigs and Mercer Counties
414. Montgomery County
415. Miami County
416. Monroe County
417. Morgan County
418. Muskingum County
419. Ottawa, Paulding, and Perry Counties
420. Pickaway County
421. Pike and Preble Counties
422. Portage and Putnam Counties
423. Richland County
424. Ross County
425. Sandusky and Scioto Counties
426. Seneca and Shelby Counties
427. Stark County
428. Summit County
429. Trumbull County
430. Tuscarawas County
431. Union, Van Wert, and Warren Counties
432. Wayne County
433. Williams and Washington Counties
434. Wood County

Pennsylvania 1840
435. Adams County
436. Berks County (part)
437. Berks County (part)
438. Berks County (part)
439. Allegheny County (part)
440. Allegheny County (part)
441. Allegheny County (part)
442. Armstrong County
443. Bradford County
444. Beaver County
445. Bedford County
446. Bucks County (part)
447. Bucks County (part)
448. Butler County
449. Columbia County
450. Clinton County
451. Cambria and Centre Counties
452. Crawford County
453. Chester County (part)
454. Chester County (part)
455. Cumberland County
456. Dauphin County
457. Delaware County
458. Franklin County
459. Erie County
460. Fayette County
461. Greene County
462. Huntingdon County
463. Indiana County
464. Jefferson and Juniata Counties
465. Lancaster County (part)
466. Lancaster County (part)
467. Lancaster County (part)
468. Lebanon County
469. Lehigh County
470. Monroe County
471. Luzerne County (part)
472. Luzerne County (part)
473. Lycoming County
474. Mercer County
475. Mifflin, McKean, and Northumberland Counties
476. Potter and Susquehanna Counties
477. Montgomery County (part)
478. Montgomery County (part)
479. Northampton County
480. Perry County
481. Philadelphia County, city of Philadelphia, North Mulberry, South Mulberry, and Upper Delaware Wards
482. City of Philadelphia, North, High Street, Chestnut, and Middle Wards
483. City of Philadelphia, South, Walnut, Dock, and Locust Wards
484. City of Philadelphia, New Market, Cedar, and Pine Wards
485. Philadelphia County, city of Northern Liberties, wards 1-7
486. Philadelphia County, Southwark, wards 1-5
487. Philadelphia County, Spring Garden, wards 1-4
488. Philadelphia County, Kensington, wards 1-5
489. Philadelphia County (part)
490. Philadelphia County (part)
491. Philadelphia County (part)
492. Pike and Schuylkill Counties
493. Wayne County
494. Somerset County
495. Tioga County
496. Union County
497. Venango County
498. Westmoreland County
499. Washington County
500. Clearfield and Warren Counties
501. York County (part)
502. York County (part)
503. York County (part)

Rhode Island 1840
504. Bristol, Kent, and Newport Counties
505. Providence County
506. Washington County

South Carolina 1840
507. Abbeville and Anderson Districts
508. Barnwell and Beaufort Districts
509. Charleston District
510. Colleton, Chester, and Chesterfield Districts
511. Darlington, Edgefield, and Fairfield Districts
512. Greenville, Georgetown, Horry, Kershaw, and Lancaster Districts
513. Laurens, Lexington, Marion, and Marlboro Districts
514. Newberry, Orangeburg, Pickens, and Richland Districts
515. Sumter and Spartanburg Districts
516. Union, Williamsburg, and York Districts

Tennessee 1840
517. Anderson, Bradley, Blount, and Bledsoe Counties
518. Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, and Campbell Counties
519. Bedford, Cannon, and Coffee Counties
520. Dickson, De Kalb, and Davidson Counties
521. Benton, Carroll, Dyer, Fayette, and Gibson Counties
522. Hardin, Hardeman, Haywood, Henderson, and Henry Counties
523. Fentress, Franklin, and Giles Counties
524. Hickman, Humphreys, and Jackson Counties
525. Greene, Grainger, and Hamilton Counties
526. Hawkins, Johnson, and Jefferson Counties
527. Knox and McMinn Counties
528. Monroe, Morgan, Meigs, and Marion Counties
529. Lauderdale, McNairy, Madison, and Obion Counties
530. Perry, Shelby, Tipton, and Weakley Counties
531. Lincoln, Lawrence, and Marshall Counties
532. Montgomery and Maury Counties
533. Overton, Rutherford, and Robertson Counties
534. Smith, Stewart, and Sumner Counties
535. Polk, Rhea, Roane, Sullivan, Sevier, and Washington Counties
536. White and Wayne Counties
537. Williamson, Wilson, and Warren Counties

Vermont 1840
538. Addison County
539. Bennington County
540. Caledonia County
541. Chittenden and Essex Counties
542. Franklin and Grand Isle Counties
543. Lamoille and Orange Counties
544. Orleans County
545. Rutland County
546. Washington County
547. Windham County
548. Windsor County

Virginia 1840
549. Accomack, Albermarle, and Amelia Counties
550. Amherst, Bedford, Brunswick, and Buckingham Counties
551. Augusta, Alleghany, Bath, and Berkeley Counties
552. Brooke, Braxton, and Botetourt Counties
553. Campbell, Caroline, and Charles City Counties
554. Charlotte, Chesterfield, Culpeper, and Cumberland Counties
555. Clarke, Cabell, Frederick, and Fayette Counties
556. Floyd, Giles, Greenbrier, and Grayson Counties
557. Dinwiddie, Elizabeth City, and Essex Counties
558. Fairfax, Fauquier, and Fluvanna Counties
559. Franklin, Gloucester, Goochland, Greensville, and Greene Counties
560. Halifax and Hanover Counties
561. Henrico and Henry Counties
562. Harrison and Hardy Counties
563. Hampshire, Jackson, and Jefferson Counties
564. Isle of Wight, James City, King George, King William, King and Queen, Lancaster, and Loudoun Counties
565. Louisa, Lunenburg, Madison, Mathews, Mecklenburg, and Middlesex Counties
566. Kanawha, Logan, Lee, and Lewis Counties
567. Montgomery, Monongalia, and Monroe Counties
568. Morgan, Mason, Mercer, and Marshall Counties
569. Nansemond, Nelson, and New Kent Counties
570. Norfolk, Northampton, Northumberland, and Nottoway Counties
571. Nicholas, Ohio, and Pocahontas Counties
572. Pendleton, Page, Pulaski, and Preston Counties
573. Orange, Patrick, and Pittsylvania Counties
574. Powhatan, Princess Anne, Prince Edward, Prince George, and Prince William Counties
575. Rappahannock, Richmond, Southampton, and Spotsylvania Counties
576. Stafford, Surry, Sussex, Warwick, Westmoreland, and York Counties
577. Russell, Rockingham, and Rockbridge Counties
578. Roanoke, Randolph, Scott, Shenandoah, and Smyth Counties
579. Tyler, Tazewell, Wythe, Wood, Warren, and Washington Counties

Wisconsin 1840
580. Calumet, Fond du Lac, Crawford, St Croix, Grant, Iowa, Racine, Rock, Brown, Washington, Sheboygan, Manitowoc, Winnebago, Marquette, Dodge, Portage, Dane, Sauk, Green, Jefferson, Milwaukee, and Walworth Counties



1850

Alabama 1850 Free Schedules
1. Autauga, Baldwin, Barbour, and Benton Counties
2. Bibb, Blount, Butler, and Chambers Counties
3. Cherokee, Choctaw, Clarke, Coffee, and Conecuh Counties
4. Coosa, Covington, Dale, and Dallas Counties
5. De Kalb, Fayette, and Franklin Counties
6. Greene, Hancock, and Henry Counties
7. Jackson, Jefferson, and Lauderdale Counties
8. Lawrence, Limestone, and Lowndes Counties
9. Macon and Madison Counties
10. Marengo, Marion, and Marshall Counties
11. Mobile and Monroe Counties
12. Montgomery, Morgan, and Perry Counties
13. Pickens and Pike Counties
14. Randolph, Russell, St Clair, and Shelby Counties
15. Sumter, Talladega, and Tallapoosa Counties
16. Tuscaloosa, Walker, Washington, and Wilcox Counties

Alabama 1850 Slave Schedules
17. Autauga, Baldwin, Barbour, Benton, Bibb, Blount, Butler, and Chambers Counties
18. Cherokee, Choctaw, Clarke, Coffee, Conecuh, Coosa, Covington, Dale, and Dallas Counties
19. De Kalb, Fayette, Franklin, Greene, Hancock, Henry, Jackson, Jefferson, and Lauderdale Counties
20. Lawrence, Limestone, Lowndes, and Macon Counties
21. Madison, Marengo, Marion, and Marshall Counties
22. Mobile, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties
23. Perry, Pickens, Pike, Randolph, and Russell Counties
24. St Clair, Shelby, Sumter, Talladega, Tallapoosa, Tuscaloosa, Walker, Washington, and Wilcox Counties

Arkansas 1850 Free Schedules
25. Arkansas, Ashley, Benton, Bradley, Carroll, Chicot, Clark, Conway, Crawford, and Crittenden Counties
26. Dallas, Desha, Drew, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Hempstead, Hot Spring, and Independence Counties
27. Izard, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Lafayette, Lawrence, and Madison Counties
28. Marion, Mississippi, Izard, Monroe, Montgomery, Newton, Ouachita, and Perry Counties
29. Phillips, Pike, Poinsett, Polk, Pope, Prairie, and Pulaski Counties
30. Randolph, St Francis, Saline, Scott, Searcy, Sevier, and Union Counties
31. Van Buren, Washington, White, and Yell Counties

Arkansas 1850 Slave Schedules
32. Entire state

California 1850
33. Butte and Calaveras Counties
34. El Dorado County
35. Los Angeles, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Monterey, Napa, Sacramento, Santa Barbara, Santa Cruz, San Diego, San Joaquin, and San Luis Obispo Counties
36. Solano, Sonoma, Sutter, Colusa, Shasta, Trinity, Tuolumme, Yolo, and Yuba Counties

Connecticut 1850
37. Fairfield County (part)
38. Fairfield County (part)
39. Hartford County (part)
40. Hartford County (part)
41. Hartford County (part)
42. Litchfield County (part)
43. Litchfield County (part)
44. Middlesex County
45. New Haven County (part)
46. New Haven County (part)
47. New Haven County (part)
48. New London County (part)
49. New London County (part)
50. Tolland County
51. Windham County

Delaware 1850
52. Kent County
53. New Castle County (part)
54. New Castle County (part)
55. Sussex County and slave schedules

District of Columbia 1850
56. Washington City
57. Georgetown, Washington County, and slave schedules

Florida 1850 Free Schedules
58. Alachua, Benton, Calhoun, Columbia, Dade, Duval, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Hamilton, Hillsborough, Holmes, and Jackson Counties
59. Jefferson, Leon, Levy, Madison, Marion, Monroe, Nassau, Orange, Putnam, St Johns, St Lucie, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton, and Washington Counties

Florida 1850 Slave Schedules
60. Entire state

Georgia 1850 Free Schedules
61. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, and Bibb Counties
62. Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden, and Campbell Counties
63. Carroll and Cass Counties
64. Chatham and Chattooga Counties
65. Cherokee, Clarke, and Clinch Counties
66. Cobb, Columbia, and Coweta Counties
67. Crawford, Dade, Decatur, and De Kalb Counties
68. Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, and Emanuel Counties
69. Fayette, Floyd, and Forsyth Counties
70. Franklin and Gilmer Counties
71. Glynn, Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett Counties
72. Habersham, Hall, and Hancock Counties
73. Harris, Heard, and Henry Counties
74. Houston, Irwin, Jackson, and Jasper Counties
75. Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, and Lowndes Counties
76. Lumpkin, Macon, and Madison Counties
77. McIntosh, Marion, and Meriwether Counties
78. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Murray Counties
79. Muscogee and Newton Counties
80. Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pike, and Pulaski Counties
81. Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond Counties
82. Screven, Stewart, and Sumter Counties
83. Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, and Thomas Counties
84. Troup, Twiggs, and Union Counties
85. Upson and Walker Counties
86. Walton, Ware, and Warren Counties
87. Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

Georgia 1850 Slave Schedules
88. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bullock, Burke, Butts, Camden, Campbell, Carroll, and Cass Counties
89. Chatham, Chattooga, Cherokee, Clarke, Clinch, Cobb, Columbia, Coweta, and Crawford Counties
90. Dade, Decatur, De Kalb, Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Glynn, Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett Counties
91. Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Harris, Heard, Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson, and Jasper Counties
92. Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, and McIntosh Counties
93. Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties
94. Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond Counties
95. Screven, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Thomas, and Troup Counties
96. Twiggs, Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, Ware, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

Illinois 1850
97. Adams County.
98. Alexander, Bond, Boone, and Brown Counties
99. Bureau, Calhoun, Carroll, Cass, and Champaign Counties
100. Christian, Clark, Clay, and Clinton Counties
101. Coles County
102. City of Chicago
103. Cook County (excluding the city of Chicago)
104. Crawford, Cumberland, De Kalb, and De Witt Counties
105. Du Page, Edgar, Edwards, and Effingham Counties
106. Fayette and Franklin Counties
107. Fulton and Gallatin Counties
108. Greene, Grundy, and Hamilton Counties
109. Hancock, Hardin, Henderson, and Henry Counties
110. Iroquois, Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties
111. Jersey and Jo Daviess Counties
112. Johnson and Kane Counties
113. Kendall and Knox Counties
114. Lake County
115. LaSalle and Lawrence Counties
116. Lee, Livingston, Logan, and McDonough Counties
117. McHenry and McLean Counties
118. Macon and Macoupin Counties
119. Madison and Marion Counties
120. Marshall, Mason, Massac, Menard, and Mercer Counties
121. Monroe and Montgomery Counties
122. Morgan and Moultrie Counties
123. Ogle and Peoria Counties
124. Perry, Piatt, and Pike Counties
125. Pope, Pulaski, Putnam, Randolph, and Richland Counties
126. Rock Island and St Clair Counties
127. Saline and Sangamon Counties
128. Schuyler, Scott, and Shelby Counties
129. Stark, Stephenson, and Tazewell Counties
130. Union, Vermilion, and Wabash Counties
131. Warren, Washington, and Wayne Counties
132. White and Whiteside Counties
133. Will and Williamson Counties
134. Winnebago and Woodford Counties

Indiana 1850
135. Adams and Allen Counties
136. Bartholomew, Benton, Blackford, and Boone Counties
137. Brown, Carroll, and Cass Counties
138. Clark and Clay Counties
139. Clinton and Crawford Counties
140. Daviess County
141. Dearborn County
142. Decatur and De Kalb Counties
143. Delaware and Dubois Counties
144. Elkhart and Fayette Counties
145. Floyd and Fountain Counties
146. Franklin and Fulton Counties
147. Gibson and Grant Counties
148. Greene and Hamilton Counties
149. Hancock and Harrison Counties
150. Hendricks County
151. Henry and Howard Counties
152. Huntington, Jackson, and Jasper Counties
153. Jay County
154. Jefferson County
155. Jennings and Johnson Counties
156. Knox and Kosciusko Counties
157. Lagrange, Lake, and La Porte Counties
158. Lawrence and Madison Counties
159. Marion County
160. Marshall, Martin, and Miami Counties
161. Monroe and Montgomery Counties
162. Morgan and Noble Counties
163. Ohio and Orange Counties
164. Owen and Parke Counties
165. Perry, Pike, and Porter Counties
166. Posey and Pulaski Counties
167. Putnam County
168. Randolph County
169. Ripley County
170. Rush County
171. St Joseph and Scott Counties
172. Shelby, Spencer, and Starke Counties
173. Steuben and Sullivan Counties
174. Switzerland County
175. Tippecanoe County
176. Tipton, Union, and Vanderburgh Counties
177. Vermillion and Vigo Counties
178. Wabash and Warren Counties
179. Warrick and Washington Counties
180. Wayne County
181. Wells, White, and Whitley Counties

Iowa 1850
182. Allamakee, Appanoose, Benton, Black Hawk, Boone, Buchanan, Cedar, Clarke, Clayton, Clinton, Dallas, and Davis Counties
183. Decatur, Delaware, Des Moines, and Dubuque Counties
184. Fayette, Fremont, Henry, Iowa, Jackson, and Jasper Counties
185. Jefferson, Johnson, Jones, and Keokuk Counties
186. Lee and Linn Counties
187. Louisa, Lucas, Madison, Mahaska, Marion, Marshall, Monroe, and Muscatine Counties
188. Page, Polk, Pottawattamie, Poweshiek, Scott, Tama, and Taylor Counties
189. Van Buren, Wapello, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Winneshiek Counties

Kentucky 1850 Free Schedules
190. Adair, Allen, Anderson, and Ballard Counties
191. Barren and Bath Counties
192. Boone, Bourbon, and Boyle Counties
193. Bracken, Breathitt, Breckinridge, and Bullitt Counties
194. Butler, Caldwell, and Calloway Counties
195. Campbell, Carroll, and Carter Counties
196. Casey, Christian, and Clark Counties
197. Clay, Clinton, Crittenden, and Cumberland Counties
198. Daviess, Edmonson, and Estill Counties
199. Fayette and Fleming Counties
200. Floyd, Franklin, Fulton, and Gallatin Counties
201. Garrard, Grant, and Graves Counties
202. Grayson, Green, Greenup, and Hancock Counties
203. Hardin, Harlan, and Harrison Counties
204. Hart, Henderson, and Henry Counties
205. Hickman and Hopkins Counties and Jefferson County (excluding the city of Louisville)
206. City of Louisville, districts 1 and 2
207. City of Louisville, districts 3 and 4
208. Jessamine, Johnson, and Kenton Counties
209. Knox, Larue, Laurel, Lawrence, and Letcher Counties
210. Lewis, Lincoln, and Livingston Counties
211. Logan, McCracken, and Madison Counties
212. Marion, Marshall, and Mason Counties
213. Meade, Mercer, and Monroe Counties
214. Montgomery, Morgan, and Muhlenberg Counties
215. Nelson, Nicholas, and Ohio Counties
216. Oldham, Owen, Owsley, Pendleton, and Perry Counties
217. Pike, Pulaski, Rockcastle, and Russell Counties
218. Shelby, Scott, and Simpson Counties
219. Spencer, Taylor, Todd, and Trigg Counties
220. Trimble, Union, and Warren Counties
221. Washington and Wayne Counties
222. Whitley and Woodford Counties

Kentucky 1850 Slave Schedules
223. Adair, Allen, Anderson, Ballard, Barren, Bath, Boone, Bourbon, Boyle, Bracken, Breathitt, Breckinridge, Bullitt, Butler, Caldwell, Calloway, Campbell, Carroll, Carter, and Casey Counties
224. Christian, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Crittenden, Cumberland, Daviess, Edmonson, Estill, Fayette, Fleming, Floyd, Franklin, and Fulton Counties
225. Gallatin, Garrard, Grant, Graves, Grayson, Green, Greenup, Hancock, Hardin, Harlan, Harrison, Hart, Henderson, Henry, Hickman, Hopkins, and Jefferson Counties
226. Jessamine, Johnson, Kenton, Knox, Larue, Laurel, Lawrence, Letcher, Lewis, Lincoln, Livingston, Logan, McCracken, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Mason, Meade, and Mercer Counties
227. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Muhlenberg, Nelson, Nicholas, Ohio, Oldham, Owen, Owsley, Pendleton, Perry, Pike, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Russell, Scott, Shelby, and Simpson Counties
228. Spencer, Taylor, Todd, Trigg, Trimble, Union, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Whitley, and Woodford Counties

Louisiana 1850 Free Schedules
229. Ascension, Assumption, Avoyelles, East Baton Rouge, and West Baton Rouge Parishes
230. Bienville, Bossier, Caddo, Calcasieu, Caldwell, Carroll, Catahoula, Claiborne, and Concordia Parishes
231. De Soto, East Feliciana, West Feliciana, Franklin, Iberville, and Jackson Parishes
232. Jefferson, Lafayette, and Lafourche Parishes
233. Livingston, Madison, Morehouse, and Natchitoches Parishes
234. Orleans Parish (excluding the city of New Orleans)
235. City of New Orleans, wards 1-4 (1st municipality)
236. City of New Orleans, wards 5-7 (1st municipality)
237. City of New Orleans, 2nd municipality
238. City of New Orleans, 3d municipality, and Ouachita and Plaquemines Parishes
239. Pointe Coupee, Rapides, Sabine, St Bernard, St Charles, St Helena, St James, and St John the Baptist Parishes
240. St Landry, St Martin, and St Mary Parishes
241. St Tammany, Tensas, Terrebonne, Union, Vermilion, and Washington Parishes

Louisiana 1850 Slave Schedules
242. Ascension, Assumption, East Baton Rouge, West Baton Rouge, Avoyelles, Bienville, Bossier, Caddo, Calcasieu, and Caldwell Parishes
243. Carroll, Catahoula, Claiborne, Concordia, De Soto, East Feliciana, and West Feliciana Parishes
244. Franklin, Iberville, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lafourche, Livingston, Madison, Morehouse, and Natchitoches Parishes
245. Orleans (including the city of New Orleans), Ouachita, Plaquemines, Pointe Coupee, and Rapides Parishes
246. Sabine, St Bernard, St Charles, St Helena, St James, St John the Baptist, and St Landry Parishes
247. St Martin, St Mary, St Tammany, Tensas, Terrebonne, Union, Vermilion, and Washington Parishes

Maine 1850
248. Aroostook County
249. Cumberland County (part)
250. Cumberland County (part)
251. Cumberland County (part)
252. City of Portland
253. Franklin County
254. Hancock County (part)
255. Hancock County (part)
256. Kennebec County (part)
257. Kennebec County (part)
258. Kennebec County (part)
259. Lincoln County (part)
260. Lincoln County (part)
261. Lincoln County (part)
262. Oxford County (part)
263. Oxford County (part)
264. Penobscot County (part)
265. Penobscot County (part)
266. Penobscot County (part)
267. Piscataquis County
268. Somerset County (part)
269. Somerset County (part)
270. Waldo County (part)
271. Waldo County (part)
272. Washington County (part)
273. Washington County (part)
274. York County (part)
275. York County (part)
276. York County (part)

Maryland 1850 Free Schedules
277. Allegany County
278. Anne Arundel County
279. Baltimore County (part) (eastern, 2d, and 6th districts)
280. Baltimore County (part) (6th and 1st districts)
281. City of Baltimore (part), wards 1-2
282. City of Baltimore (part), wards 3-4
283. City of Baltimore (part), wards 5-7
284. City of Baltimore (part), wards 8-11
285. City of Baltimore (part), wards 12-14
286. City of Baltimore (part), wards 15-17
287. City of Baltimore (part), wards 18-20
288. Calvert and Caroline Counties
289. Carroll County
290. Cecil and Charles Counties
291. Dorchester County
292. Frederick County (part)
293. Frederick County (part)
294. Harford and Kent Counties
295. Montgomery and Prince George's Counties
296. Queen Anne's and St Mary's Counties
297. Somerset and Talbot Counties
298. Washington County
299. Worcester County

Maryland 1850 Slave Schedules
300. Allegany, Anne Arundel, and Baltimore Counties, city of Baltimore and Calvert, Caroline, Carroll, Cecil, and Charles Counties
301. Dorchester, Frederick, Harford, Kent, Montgomery, and Prince George's Counties
302. Queen Anne's, St Mary's, Somerset, Talbot, Washington, and Worcester Counties

Massachusetts 1850
303. Barnstable County (part)
304. Barnstable County (part)
305. Berkshire County (part)
306. Berkshire County (part)
307. Bristol County (part)
308. Bristol County (part)
309. Bristol (part) and Dukes Counties
310. Essex County (part)
311. Essex County (part) and city of Lynn
312. Essex County (part) and city of Salem
313. Essex County (part)
314. Essex County (part)
315. Essex County (part)
316. Franklin County (part)
317. Franklin County (part)
318. Hampden County (part)
319. Hampden County (part)
320. Hampshire County (part)
321. Hampshire County (part)
322. Middlesex County (part)
323. Middlesex County (part)
324. Middlesex County (part)
325. Middlesex County (part)
326. Middlesex County (part) and city of Lowell, ward 5
327. City of Lowell (excluding ward 5)
328. Nantucket County
329. Norfolk County (part)
330. Norfolk County (part)
331. Norfolk County (part)
332. Plymouth County (part)
333. Plymouth County (part)
334. City of Boston, wards 1-3
335. City of Boston, wards 4-5
336. City of Boston, wards 6-8
337. City of Boston, wards 9-10
338. City of Boston, ward 11
339. City of Boston, ward 12, and Suffolk County (part)
340. Worcester County (part)
341. Worcester County (part)
342. Worcester County (part)
343. Worcester County (part)
344. Worcester County (part)
345. Worcester County (part)

Michigan 1850
346. Allegan, Barry, and Berrien Counties
347. Branch County
348. Calhoun County
349. Cass, Chippewa, Clinton, and Eaton Counties
350. Genesee County
351. Hillsdale, Houghton, Huron, and Ingham Counties
352. Ionia and Jackson Counties
353. Kalamazoo and Kent Counties
354. Lapeer County
355. Lenawee County
356. Livingston County
357. Macomb, Marquette, Mason, Mackinac, and Midland Counties
358. Monroe and Montcalm Counties
359. Newaygo and Oakland (part) Counties
360. Oakland County (part)
361. Oceana, Ontonagon, Ottawa, and Saginaw Counties
362. St Clair and St Joseph Counties
363. Sanilac, Schoolcraft, Shiawassee, Tuscola, and Van Buren Counties
364. Washtenaw County
365. Wayne County (part) and city of Detroit
366. Wayne County (part)

Minnesota 1850
367. Entire territory

Mississippi 1850 Free Schedules
368. Adams, Amite, Attala, and Bolivar Counties
369. Carroll and Chickasaw Counties
370. Choctaw, Claiborne, Clarke, and Coahoma Counties
371. Copiah, Covington, and De Soto Counties
372. Franklin, Greene, Hancock, Harrison, and Hinds Counties
373. Holmes, Issaquena, and Itawamba Counties
374. Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Jones, and Kemper Counties
375. Lafayette, Lauderdale, and Lawrence Counties
376. Leake, Lowndes, Madison, and Marion Counties
377. Marshall County
378. Monroe, Neshoba, and Newton Counties
379. Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Panola, and Perry Counties
380. Pike, Pontotoc, and Rankin Counties
381. Scott, Simpson, Smith, Sunflower, Tallahatchie, and Tippah Counties
382. Tishomingo, Tunica, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkinson, Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo Counties

Mississippi 1850 Slave Schedules
383. Adams, Amite, Attala, Bolivar, Carroll, Chickasaw, and Choctaw Counties
384. Claiborne, Clarke, Coahoma, Copiah, Covington, De Soto, Franklin, Greene, Hancock, and Harrison Counties
385. Hinds, Holmes, Issaquena, Itawamba, Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties
386. Jones, Kemper, Lafayette, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Leake, Lowndes, and Madison Counties
387. Marion, Marshall, Monroe, Neshoba, Newton, and Noxubee Counties
388. Oktibbeha, Panola, Perry, Pike, Pontotoc, Rankin, Scott, Simpson, Smith, Sunflower, Tallahatchie, and Tippah Counties
389. Tishomingo, Tunica, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Wilkinson Counties
390. Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo Counties

Missouri 1850 Free Schedules
391. Adair, Andrew, Atchison, Audrain, and Barry Counties
392. Bates, Benton, and Boone Counties
393. Buchanan, Butler, Caldwell, and Callaway Counties
394. Camden and Cape Girardeau Counties
395. Carroll, Cass, Cedar, and Chariton Counties
396. Clark, Clay, and Clinton Counties
397. Cole, Cooper, and Crawford Counties
398. Dade, Dallas, Daviess, and De Kalb Counties
399. Dodge, Dunklin, Franklin, Gasconade, and Gentry Counties
400. Greene, Grundy, and Harrison Counties
401. Henry, Hickory, Holt, and Howard Counties
402. Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties
403. Johnson, Knox, Laclede, and Lafayette Counties
404. Lawrence, Lewis, and Lincoln Counties
405. Linn, Livingston, McDonald, Macon, and Madison Counties
406. Marion, Mercer, Miller, and Mississippi Counties
407. Moniteau, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties
408. Morgan, New Madrid, Newton, Nodaway, Oregon, and Osage Counties
409. Ozark, Perry, Pettis, and Pike Counties
410. Platee County
411. Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Ralls, and Randolph Counties
412. Ray, Reynolds, and Ripley Counties
413. St Charles, St Clair, St Francois, and Ste Genevieve Counties
414. St Louis County (part)(excluding the city of St Louis)
415. St Louis County (part) and city of St Louis, wards 1-2
416. St Louis County (part) and city of St Louis, ward 3
417. St Louis County (part) and city of St Louis, wards 4-5
418. St Louis County (part) and city of St Louis, ward 6
419. Saline, Schuyler, Scotland, and Scott Counties
420. Shannon, Shelby, Stoddard, Sullivan, and Taney Counties
421. Texas, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Wright Counties

Missouri 1850 Slave Schedules
422. Adair, Andrew, Atchison, Audrain, Barry, Bates, Benton, Boone, Buchanan, Butler, Caldwell, Callaway, Camden, Cape Girardeau, Carroll, Cass, Cedar, Chariton, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Cole, Cooper, Crawford, Dade, Dallas, Daviess, De Kalb, Dodge, Dunklin, and Franklin Counties
423. Gasconade, Gentry, Greene, Grundy, Harrison, Henry, Hickory, Holt, Howard, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Laclede, Lafayette, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, Linn, Livingston, McDonald, Macon, Madison, Marion, Mercer, Miller, Mississippi, Moniteau, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties
424. Morgan, New Madrid, Newton, Nodaway, Oregon, Osage, Ozark, Perry, Pettis, Pike, Platte, Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Ralls, Randolph, Ray, Reynolds, Ripley, St Charles, St Clair, St Francois, Ste Genevieve, St Louis, Saline, Schuyler, Scotland, Scott, Shannon, Shelby, Stoddard, Sullivan, Taney, Texas, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Wright Counties

New Hampshire 1850
425. Belknap County
426. Carroll County
427. Cheshire County (part)
428. Cheshire County (part)
429. Coos County
430. Grafton County (part)
431. Grafton County (part)
432. Hillsboro County (part)
433. Hillsboro County (part)
434. Hillsboro County (part)
435. Merrimack County (part)
436. Merrimack County (part)
437. Rockingham County (part)
438. Rockingham County (part)
439. Strafford County (part)
440. Strafford County (part)
441. Sullivan County

New Jersey 1850 Free Schedules
442. Atlantic and Bergen Counties
443. Burlington County (part)
444. Burlington County (part)
445. Camden County
446. Cape May and Cumberland Counties
447. City of Newark, north, east, and south wards
448. City of Newark, west and 5th wards
449. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark)
450. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark)
451. Gloucester County
452. Hudson County
453. Hunterdon County
454. Mercer County
455. Middlesex County
456. Monmouth County (part)
457. Monmouth County (part)
458. Morris County (part)
459. Morris County (part)
460. Ocean County
461. Passaic County
462. Salem County
463. Somerset County
464. Sussex County
465. Warren County

New Jersey 1850 Slave Schedules
466. Entire state

New Mexico 1850
467. Bernalillo and Rio Arriba Counties
468. Santa Ana and Santa Fe Counties
469. San Miguel and Taos Counties
470. Valencia County

New York 1850
471. Albany County (part) and city of Albany, wards 1-5
472. Albany County (part) and city of Albany, wards 6-10
473. Albany County (part)
474. Albany County (part)
475. Allegany County (part)
476. Allegany County (part)
477. Broome County (part)
478. Broome County (part)
479. Cattaraugus County (part)
480. Cattaraugus County (part)
481. Cayuga County (part)
482. Cayuga County (part)
483. Cayuga County (part)
484. Chautauqua County (part)
485. Chautauqua County (part)
486. Chemung County
487. Chenango County (part)
488. Chenango County (part)
489. Clinton County (part)
490. Clinton County (part)
491. Columbia County (part)
492. Columbia County (part)
493. Cortland County
494. Delaware County (part)
495. Delaware County (part)
496. Dutchess County (part)
497. Dutchess County (part)
498. Erie County (part)
499. Erie County (part)
500. Erie County (part)
501. Erie County (part) and city of Buffalo, wards 1-3
502. Erie County (part) and city of Buffalo, wards 4-5
503. Essex County (part)
504. Essex County (part)
505. Franklin County (part)
506. Fulton County
507. Genesee County (part)
508. Genesee County (part)
509. Greene County (part)
510. Greene County (part)
511. Hamilton County
512. Herkimer County (part)
513. Herkimer County (part)
514. Jefferson County (part)
515. Jefferson County (part)
516. Jefferson County (part)
517. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 1 -3
518. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 4-5
519. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 6-8
520. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 9-11
521. Kings County (part)
522. Kings County (part)
523. Lewis County
524. Livingston County (part)
525. Livingston County (part)
526. Madison County (part)
527. Madison County (part)
528. Monroe County (part)
529. Monroe County (part)
530. Monroe County (part) and city of Rochester, wards 1-5
531. Monroe County (part) and city of Rochester, wards 6-9
532. Montgomery County (part)
533. Montgomery County (part)
534. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 1
535. New York County (part) and New York City, wards 2-3
536. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 4
537. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 5
538. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 6
539. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 7 (part)
540. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 7 (part)
541. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 8 (part)
542. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 8 (part)
543. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 9 (part)
544. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 9 (part)
545. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 10
546. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 11 (part)
547. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 11 (part)
548. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 12 (part)
549. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 12 (part)
550. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 1-3
551. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 14
552. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 15
553. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 16 (part)
554. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 16 (part)
555. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 17 (part)
556. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 17 (part)
557. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 18 (part)
558. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 18 (part)
559. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 19
560. Niagara County (part)
561. Niagara County (part)
562. Oneida County (part)
563. Oneida County (part) and city of Utica
564. Oneida County (part)
565. Oneida County (part)
566. Oneida County (part)
567. Onondaga County (part)
568. Onondaga County (part)
569. Onondaga County (part) and city of Syracuse
570. Onondaga County (part)
571. Ontario County (part)
572. Ontario County (part)
573. Orange County (part)
574. Orange County (part)
575. Orleans County
576. Oswego County (part)
577. Oswego County (part)
578. Oswego County (part)
579. Otsego County (part)
580. Otsego County (part)
581. Putnam County
582. Queens County (part)
583. Queens County (part)
584. Rensselaer County (part)
585. Rensselaer County (part)
586. Rensselaer County (part)
587. Richmond County
588. Rockland County
589. St Lawrence County (part)
590. St Lawrence County (part)
591. St Lawrence County (part)
592. Saratoga County (part)
593. Saratoga County (part)
594. Schenectady County
595. Schoharie County (part)
596. Schoharie County (part)
597. Seneca County
598. Steuben County (part)
599. Steuben County (part)
600. Steuben County (part)
601. Suffolk County (part)
602. Suffolk County (part)
603. Sullivan County
604. Tioga County
605. Tompkins County (part)
606. Tompkins County (part)
607. Ulster County (part)
608. Ulster County (part)
609. Warren County
610. Washington County (part)
611. Washington County (part)
612. Wayne County (part)
613. Wayne County (part)
614. Westchester County (part)
615. Westchester County (part)
616. Wyoming County (part)
617. Wyoming County (part)
618. Yates County

North Carolina 1850 Free Schedules
619. Alamance, Alexander, and Anson Counties
620. Ashe and Beaufort Counties
621. Bertie, Bladen, and Brunswick Counties
622. Buncombe, Burke, and Cabarrus Counties
623. Caldwell, Camden, Carteret, and Caswell Counties
624. Catawba and Chatham Counties
625. Cherokee, Chowan, and Cleveland Counties
626. Columbus and Craven Counties
627. Cumberland and Currituck Counties
628. Davidson and Davie Counties
629. Duplin and Edgecomb Counties
630. Forsyth, Franklin, and Gaston Counties
631. Gates and Granville Counties
632. Greene and Guilford Counties
633. Halifax and Haywood Counties
634. Henderson, Hertford, Hyde, and Iredell Counties
635. Johnston, Jones, and Lenoir Counties
636. Lincoln, McDowell, Martin, and Macon Counties
637. Mecklenburg and Montgomery Counties
638. Moore, Nash, and New Hanover Counties
639. Northampton, Onslow, and Orange Counties
640. Pasquotank, Perquimans, and Person Counties
641. Pitt and Randolph Counties
642. Richmond and Robeson Counties
643. Rockingham and Rowan Counties
644. Rutherford and Sampson Counties
645. Stanly and Stokes Counties
646. Surry and Tyrell Counties
647. Union and Wake Counties
648. Warren, Washington, Watauga, and Wayne Counties
649. Wilkes and Yancey Counties

North Carolina 1850 Slave Schedules
650. Alamance, Alexander, Anson, Ashe, Beaufort, Bertie, Bladen, Brunswick, Buncombe, Burke, Cabarrus, Caldwell, and Camden Counties
651. Carteret, Caswell, Catawba, Chatham, Cherokee, Chowan, Cleveland, Columbus, Craven, Cumberland, and Currituck Counties
652. Davidson, Davie, Duplin, Edgecomb, Forsyth, Franklin, Gaston, Gates, Granville, and Greene Counties
653. Guilford, Halifax, Haywood, Hendel son, Hertford, Hyde, Iredell, Johnston, Jones, Lenoir, and Lincoln Counties
654. McDowell, Martin, Macon, Mecklenburg, Montgomery, Moore, New Hanover, Northampton, and Onslow Counties
655. Orange, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Person, Pitt, Randolph, Richmond, Robeson, Rockingham, and Rowan Counties
656. Rutherford, Sampson, Stanly, Stokes, Surry, Tyrell, Union, Wake, Warren, Washington, Watauga, Wayne, Wilkes, and Yancey Counties

Ohio 1850
657. Adams and Allen Counties
658. Ashland County
659. Ashtabula County
660. Athens and Auglaize Counties
661. Belmont County
662. Brown County
663. Butler County
664. Carroll County
665. Champaign County
666. Clark County
667. Clermont County
668. Clinton County
669. Columbiana County
670. Coshocton County
671. Crawford County
672. Cuyahoga County (part)
673. Cuyahoga County (part)
674. Darke and Defiance Counties
675. Delaware County
676. Erie County
677. Fairfield County
678. Fayette County
679. Franklin County (part)
680. Franklin County (part)
681. Fulton and Gallia Counties
682. Geauga County
683. Greene County
684. Guernsey County
685. Hamilton County (part)
686. Hamilton County (part)
687. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 1-3
688. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 4-5
689. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 6-7
690. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 8-9
691. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 10-11
692. Hancock and Hardin Counties
693. Harrison and Henry Counties
694. Highland County
695. Hocking County
696. Holmes County
697. Huron County
698. Jackson County
699. Jefferson County
700. Knox County
701. Lake and Lawrence Counties
702. Licking County (part)
703. Licking County (part)
704. Logan County
705. Lorain County
706. Lucas and Madison Counties
707. Mahoning County
708. Marion County
709. Medina County
710. Meigs and Mercer Counties
711. Miami County
712. Monroe County
713. Montgomery County (part)
714. Montgomery County (part)
715. Morgan County
716. Morrow County
717. Muskingum County (part)
718. Muskingum County (part)
719. Ottawa, Paulding, and Perry Counties
720. Pickaway County
721. Pike County
722. Portage County
723. Preble and Putnam Counties
724. Richland County
725. Ross County
726. Sandusky County
727. Scioto County
728. Seneca County
729. Shelby County
730. Stark County (part)
731. Stark County (part)
732. Summit County
733. Trumbull County
734. Tuscarawas County (part)
735. Tuscarawas County (part)
736. Union, Van Wert, and Vinton Counties
737. Warren County
738. Washington County
739. Wayne County (part)
740. Wayne County (part)
741. Williams, Wood, and Wyandot Counties

Oregon 1850
742. Entire territory

Pennsylvania 1850
743. Adams County
744. Allegheny County (part)
745. Allegheny County (part) and city of Pittsburgh, wards 1-4
746. Allegheny County (part) and city of Pittsburgh, wards 5-9
747. Allegheny County (part)
748. Allegheny County (part)
749. Armstrong County
750. Beaver County
751. Bedford County
752. Berks County (part)
753. Berks County (part)
754. Berks County (part)
755. Blair County
756. Bradford County (part)
757. Bradford County (part)
758. Bucks County (part)
759. Bucks County (part)
760. Butler County
761. Cambria County
762. Carbon County
763. Centre County
764. Chester County (part)
765. Chester County (part)
766. Chester County (part)
767. Clarion County
768. Clearfield and Clinton Counties
769. Columbia County
770. Crawford County (part)
771. Crawford County (part)
772. Cumberland County (part)
773. Cumberland County (part)
774. Dauphin County (part)
775. Dauphin County (part)
776. Delaware and Elk Counties
777. Erie County (part)
778. Erie County (part)
779. Fayette County (part)
780. Fayette County (part)
781. Franklin County (part)
782. Franklin County (part)
783. Fulton and Greene Counties
784. Huntingdon County
785. Indiana County
786. Jefferson and Juniata Counties
787. Lancaster County (part)
788. Lancaster County (part)
789. Lancaster County (part)
790. Lawrence County
791. Lebanon County
792. Lehigh County
793. Luzerne County (part)
794. Luzerne County (part)
795. Lycoming and McKean Counties
796. Mercer County
797. Mifflin County
798. Monroe County
799. Montgomery County (part)
800. Montgomery County (part)
801. Montour County
802. Northampton County (part)
803. Northampton County (part)
804. Northumberland County
805. Perry County
806. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Kensington, wards 1-4
807. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Kensington, wards 5-8
808. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part)
809. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part)
810. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Northern Liberties, wards 1-4
811. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Northern Liberties, wards 5-7
812. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Cedar, South, and Lombard
813. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Pine, Spruce, Walnut, and Chestnut
814. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Middle and Locust
815. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: North Mulberry and South Mulberry
816. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Lower Delaware, Upper Delaware, and High Street
817. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: North, New Market, and Dock
818. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Spring Garden District, wards 1-3
819. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Spring Garden District, wards 4-7
820. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part)
821. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Southwark, wards 1-3
822. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Southwark, wards 4-6
823. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part)
824. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part)
825. Pike and Potter Counties
826. Schuylkill County (part)
827. Schuylkill County (part)
828. Somerset and Sullivan Counties
829. Susquehanna County
830. Tioga County
831. Union County
832. Venango and Warren Counties
833. Washington County (part)
834. Washington County (part)
835. Wayne County
836. Westmoreland County (part)
837. Westmoreland County (part)
838. Wyoming County
839. York County (part)
840. York County (part)

Rhode Island 1850
841. Bristol and Kent Counties
842. Newport County
843. Providence County (part)
844. Providence County (part) and city of Providence, wards 1-3
845. Providence County (part) and city of Providence, wards 1-6
846. Providence County (part)
847. Washington County

South Carolina 1850 Free Schedules
848. Abbeville and Anderson Counties
849. Barnwell and Beaufort Counties
850. Charleston County
851. Chester, Chesterfield, Colleton, and Darlington Counties
852. Edgefield and Fairfield Counties
853. Georgetown and Greenville Counties
854. Horry, Kershaw, and Lancaster Counties
855. Laurens and Lexington Counties
856. Marion, Marlboro, and Newberry Counties
857. Orangeburg and Pickens Counties
858. Richland and Spartanburg Counties
859. Sumter and Union Counties
860. Williamsburg and York Counties

South Carolina 1850 Slave Schedules
861. Abbeville, Anderson, Barnwell, and Beaufort Counties
862. Charleston County
863. Chesterfield, Colleton, and Darlington Counties
864. Edgefield, Georgetown, and Fairfield Counties
865. Greenville, Horry, Kershaw, Lancaster, and Laurens Counties
866. Lexington, Marion, Marlboro, Newberry, and Orangeburg Counties
867. Pickens, Richland, Spartanburg and Sumter Counties
868. Union, Williamsburg, and York Counties

Tennessee 1850 Free Schedules
869. Anderson and Bedford Counties
870. Benton and Bledsoe Counties
871. Blount and Bradley Counties
872. Campbell and Cannon Counties
873. Carroll and Carter Counties
874. Claiborne and Cocke Counties
875. Coffee and Davidson Counties
876. Decatur, De Kalb, and Dickson Counties
877. Dyer, Fayette, and Fentress Counties
878. Franklin and Gibson Counties
879. Giles County
880. Grainger and Greene Counties
881. Grundy, Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardeman Counties
882. Hardin and Hawkins Counties
883. Haywood and Henderson Counties
884. Henry, Hickman, and Humphreys Counties
885. Jackson and Jefferson Counties
886. Johnson, Knox, Lauderdale, and Lawrence Counties
887. Lewis, Lincoln, and McMinn Counties
888. McNairy and Macon Counties
889. Madison and Marion Counties
890. Marshall, Maury, and Meigs Counties
891. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Obion Counties
892. Overton, Perry, and Polk Counties
893. Rhea and Roane Counties
894. Robertson and Rutherford Counties
895. Scott, Sevier, and Shelby Counties
896. Smith and Stewart Counties
897. Sullivan, Sumner, Tipton, and Van Buren Counties
898. Warren and Washington Counties
899. Wayne and Weakley Counties
900. White and Williamson Counties
901. Wilson County

Tennessee 1850 Slave Schedules
902. Anderson, Bedford, Benton, Bledsoe, Blount, Bradley, Campbell, Cannon, Carroll, Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, Coffee, Davidson, Decatur, De Kalb, Dickson, and Dyer Counties
903. Fayette, Fentress, Franklin, Gibson, Giles, Grainger, Greene, Grundy, Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardeman Counties
904. Hardin, Hawkins, Haywood, Henderson, Henry, Hickman, Humphreys, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Lewis, and Lincoln Counties
905. McMinn, McNairy, Macon, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Maury, Meigs, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties
906. Obion, Overton, Perry, Polk, Rhea, Roane, Robertson, Rutherford, Scott, Sevier, and Shelby Counties
907. Smith, Stewart, Sullivan, Sumner, Tipton, Van Buren, Warren, Washington, and Wilson Counties

Texas 1850 Free Schedules
908. Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, and Burleson Counties
909. Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Starr, Webb, Cass, and Cherokee Counties
910. Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, De Witt, Ellis, Tarrant, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, and Grimes Counties
911. Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, and Hunt Counties
912. Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Kaufman, Lamar, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Matagorda, and Medina Counties
913. Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, and Panola Counties
914. Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, and San Patricio Counties
915. Shelby, Smith, Titus, Travis, and Tyler Counties
916. Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton, and Williamson Counties

Texas 1850 Slave Schedules
917. Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Webb, Cass, Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, De Witt, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes, Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Kaufman Counties
918. Lamar, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Matagorda, Medina, Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Panola, Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Ellis, Tarrant, Titus, Travis, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton, and Williamson Counties

Utah 1850
919. Entire territory

Vermont 1850
920. Addison County
921. Bennington County
922. Caledonia County
923. Chittenden and Essex Counties
924. Franklin and Grande Isle Counties
925. Lamoille and Orleans Counties
926. Orange County
927. Rutland County
928. Washington County
929. Windham County
930. Windsor County (part)
931. Windsor County (part)

Virginia 1850 Free Schedules
932. Accomack, Albemarle, and Alexandria Counties
933. Alleghany, Amelia, Amherst, and Appomattox Counties
934. Augusta County
935. Barbour, Bath, and Bedford Counties
936. Berkeley, Boone, and Botetourt Counties
937. Braxton, Brooke, Brunswick, and Buckingham Counties
938. Cabell and Campbell Counties
939. Caroline, Carroll, and Charles City Counties
940. Charlotte, Chesterfield, and Clarke Counties
941. Culpeper, Cumberland, and Dinwiddie Counties
942. Doddridge, Elizabeth City, Essex, and Fairfax Counties
943. Fauquier, Fayette, and Floyd Counties
944. Fluvanna and Franklin Counties
945. Frederick and Giles Counties
946. Gilmer, Gloucester, and Goochland Counties
947. Grayson, Greenbrier, Greene and Greenesville Counties
948. Halifax and Hampshire Counties
949. Hancock and Hanover Counties
950. Hardy and Harrison Counties
951. Henrico County
952. Henry, Highland, and Isle of Wight Counties
953. Jackson, James City, and Jefferson Counties
954. Kanawah, King and Queen, and King George Counties
955. King William, Lancaster, and Lee Counties
956. Lewis and Logan Counties
957. Loudoun and Louisa Counties
958. Lunenburg, Madison, and Marion Counties
959. Marshall and Mason Counties
960. Mathews, Mecklenburg, and Mercer Counties
961. Middlesex, Monongalia, and Monroe Counties
962. Montgomery, Morgan, and Nansemond Counties
963. Nelson, New Kent, and Nicholas Counties
964. Norfolk County
965. Northampton, Northumberland, and Nottoway Counties
966. Ohio County
967. Orange, Page, and Patrick Counties
968. Pendleton and Pittsylvania Counties
969. Pocahontas, Powhatan, and Preston Counties
970. Prince Edward, Prince George, and Prince William Counties
971. Princess Anne, Pulaski, and Putnam Counties
972. Raleigh, Randolph, Rappahannock, and Richmond Counties
973. Ritchie, Roanoke, and Rockbridge Counties
974. Rockingham County
975. Russell and Scott Counties
976. Shenandoah and Smyth Counties
977. Southampton and Spotsylvania Counties
978. Stafford, Surry, Sussex, and Taylor Counties
979. Tazewell and Tyler Counties
980. Warren, Warwick, Washington, Wayne, and Westmoreland Counties
981. Wetzel, Wirt, and Wood Counties
982. Wyoming, Wythe, and York Counties

Virginia 1850 Slave Schedules
983. Accomack, Albemarle, Alleghany, Amelia, Amherst, Appomattox, and Augusta Counties
984. Barbour, Bath, Bedford, Berkeley, Boone, Botetourt, Braxton, Brooke, Brunswick, Buckingham, Cabell, and Campbell Counties
985. Caroline, Carroll, Charles City, Charlotte, Chesterfield, Clarke, and Culpeper Counties
986. Cumberland, Dinwiddie, Doddridge, Elizabeth City, Essex, Fairfax, Fauquier, Fayette, Floyd, and Fluvanna Counties
987. Franklin, Frederick, Giles, Gilmer, Gloucester, Goochland, Grayson, Greenbrier, Greene, Greenesville, and Halifax Counties
988. Hampshire, Hancock, Hanover, Hardy, Harrison, Henrico, Henry, Highland, Isle of Wight, Jackson, James City, and Jefferson Counties
989. Kanawha, King and Queen, King George, King William, Lancaster, Lee, Lewis, Logan, Loudoun, and Louisa Counties
990. Lunenburg, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Mason, Mathews, Mecklenburg, Mercer, Middlesex, Monongalia, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Nansemond, and Nelson Counties
991. New Kent, Nicholas, Norfolk, Northampton, Northumberland, Nottoway, Ohio, Orange, Page, and Patrick Counties
992. Pendleton, Pittsylvania, Pocahontas, Powhatan, Preston, Prince Edward, Prince George, Prince William, Princess Anne, Pulaski, Putnam, Raleigh, Randolph, and Rappahannock Counties
993. Richmond, Ritchie, Roanoke, Rockbridge, Rockingham, Russell, Scott, Shenandoah, Smyth, Southampton, Spotsylvania, Stafford, Surry, Sussex, Taylor, Tazewell, Tyler, Warren, Warwick, Washington, Wayne, Westmoreland, Wetzel, Wirt, Wood, Wyoming, Wythe, and York Counties

Wisconsin 1850
994. Adams, Brown, Calumet, Chippewa, and Columbia Counties
995. Crawford and Dane Counties
996. Dodge County
997. Fond du Lac County
998. Grant County
999. Green and Iowa Counties
1000. Jefferson and Kenosha Counties
1001. Lafayette County
1002. La Pointe, Manitowoc, Marathon, and Marquette Counties
1003. Milwaukee County
1004. Portage, Racine, and Richland Counties
1005. Rock County
1006. St Croix, Sauk, and Sheboygan Counties
1007. Walworth County
1008. Washington County
1009. Waukesha and Winnebago Counties



1860

Alabama 1860 Free Schedules
1. Autauga, Baldwin, and Barbour Counties
2. Bibb and Blount Counties
3. Butler County
4. Calhoun and Chambers Counties
5. Cherokee and Choctaw Counties
6. Clarke, Coffee, and Conecuh Counties
7. Coosa and Covington Counties
8. Dale and Dallas Counties
9. De Kalb and Fayette Counties
10. Franklin and Greene Counties
11. Henry and Jackson Counties
12. Jefferson and Lawrence Counties
13. Lauderdale and Limestone Counties
14. Lowndes and Macon Counties
15. Madison and Marengo Counties
16. Marion and Marshall Counties
17. Mobile County
18. Monroe County
19. Montgomery and Morgan Counties
20. Perry and Pickens Counties
21. Pike County
22. Randolph and Russell Counties
23. St Clair and Shelby Counties
24. Sumter and Talladego Counties
25. Tallapoosa and Tuscaloosa Counties
26. Walker, Winston, Wilcox, and Washington Counties

Alabama 1860 Slave Schedules
27. Autauga, Baldwin, Barbour, Bibb, Blount, Butler, and Calhoun Counties
28. Chambers, Cherokee, Choctaw, Clarke, Coffee, Conecuh, Coosa, and Covington Counties
29. Dale, Dallas, De Kalb, Fayette, and Franklin Counties
30. Greene, Henry, Jackson, Jefferson, and Madison Counties
31. Marengo, Lawrence, Lauderdale. and Limestone Counties
32. Lowndes, Marion, Marshall, and Macon Counties
33. Mobile, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties
34. Morgan, Pickens, Perry, and Pike Counties
35. Randolph, Russell, Shelby, St Clair, Sumter, and Tallapoosa Counties
36. Talladega, Tuscaloosa, Walker, Washington, Wilcox, and Winston Counties

Arkansas 1860 Free Schedules
37. Arkansas, Ashley, and Benton Counties
38. Bradley, Calhoun, Carroll, and Chicot Counties
39. Clark, Columbia, and Conway Counties
40. Crawford, Crittenden, Craighead, and Dallas Counties
41. Desha, Drew, Franklin, and Fulton Counties
42. Greene, Hempstead, and Hot Spring Counties
43. Independence and Izard Counties
44. Jackson, Jefferson, and Johnson Counties
45. Lafayette, Lawrence, and Madison Counties
46. Marion, Mississippi, Monroe, Montgomery, and Newton Counties
47. Ouachita, Perry, Phillips, and Pike Counties
48. Poinsett, Polk, Pope, and Prairie Counties
49. Pulaski, Randolph, and St Francis Counties
50. Saline, Scott, Searcy, and Sebastian Counties
51. Sevier, Union, and Van Buren Counties
52. Washington, White, and Yell Counties; and Indian Lands

Arkansas 1860 Slave Schedules
53. Arkansas, Ashley, Benton, Bradley, Calhoun, Carroll, Chicot, Clark, Columbia, Conway, Craighead, Crawford, Crittenden, Dallas, Desha, Drew, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Hempstead, Hot Spring, Independence, Izard, Jackson, and Jefferson Counties
54. Johnson, Lafayette, Lawrence, Madison, Marion, Mississippi, Monroe, Montgomery, Newton, Ouachita, Perry, Phillips, Pike, Poinsett, Polk, Pope, Prairie, Pulaski, Randolph, St Francis, Saline, Scott, Searcy, Sebastian, Sevier, Union, Van Buren, Washington, White, and Yell Counties; and Indian Lands

California 1860
55. Alameda and Amador Counties
56. Butte County
57. Calaveras, Colusa, and Contra Costa Counties
58. Del Norte and El Dorado Counties
59. Fresno, Humboldt, Klamath, and Los Angeles Counties
60. Mariposa, Marin, Mendocino, Merced, and Monterey Counties
61. Napa and Nevada Counties
62. Placer and Plumas Counties
63. Sacramento County
64. San Bernardino, San Diego, and San Joaquin Counties
65. San Luis Obispo, San Mateo, Santa Barbara, and Santa Clara Counties
66. Santa Cruz, Shasta, and Sierra Counties
67. City of San Francisco, districts 3, 11, 10, 12, 6, 5, 2
68. City of San Francisco, districts 1, 9, 4, 8, 7
69. Siskiyou, Solano, and Sonoma Counties
70. Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, and Trinity Counties
71. Tulare and Tuolumne Counties
72. Yolo and Yuba Counties

Connecticut 1860
73. Fairfield County (part)
74. Fairfield County (part)
75. Fairfield County (part)
76. Fairfield County (part)
77. Hartford County (part)
78. Hartford County (part), city of Hartford, districts 3, 1, and 2
79. Hartford County (part)
80. Tolland County
81. Litchfield County (part)
82. Litchfield County (part)
83. Middlesex County
84. New Haven County (part)
85. New Haven County (part)
86. City of New Haven, wards 1-3
87. City of New Haven, wards 4-8
88. New Haven County (part)
89. New London County (part)
90. New London County (part)
91. New London County (part)
92. Windham County (part)
93. Windham County (part)

Dakota 1860
94. Entire territory

Delaware 1860 Free Schedules
95. Kent County
96. New Castle County (part)
97. New Castle County (part)
98. City of Wilmington
99. Sussex County

Delaware 1860 Slave Schedules
100. Entire state

District of Columbia 1860 Free Schedules
101. Georgetown
102. City of Washington, wards 1-3
103. City of Washington, wards 4-5
104. City of Washington, wards 6-7

District of Columbia 1860 Slave Schedules
105. Georgetown and city of Washington

Florida 1860 Free Schedules
106. Alachua, Brevard, Calhoun, Clay, Columbia, Dade, Duval, Escambia, Franklin, and Gadsden Counties
107. Hamilton, Hillsborough, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, and Lafayette Counties
108. Leon, Levy, Liberty, Madison, Manatee, Marion, Monroe, Nassau, and New River Counties
109. Orange, Putnam, St Johns, Santa Rosa, Sumter, Suwannee, Taylor, Volusia, Wakulla, Walton, and Washington Counties

Florida 1860 Slave Schedules
110. Entire state

Georgia 1860 Free Schedules
111. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, Berrien, and Bibb Counties
112. Brooks, Bryan, Bulloch, and Burke Counties
113. Butts, Calhoun, Camden, Campbell, and Carroll Counties
114. Cass and Catoosa Counties
115. Chatham, Charlton, and Chattahoochee Counties
116. Chattooga, Cherokee, and Clarke Counties
117. Clay, Clayton, Clinch, Cobb, and Coffee Counties
118. Colquitt, Columbia, Coweta, Crawford, and Dade Counties
119. Dawson, Decatur, De Kalb, and Dooly Counties .
120. Dougherty, Early, Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties
121. Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, and Franklin Counties
122. Fulton County (part), city of Atlanta
123. Fulton County (part) (excluding the city of Atlanta)
124. Gilmer, Glascock, Glynn, and Gordon Counties
125. Greene, Gwinnett, and Habersham Counties
126. Hall, Hancock, Haralson, Hart, and Harris Counties
127. Heard, Henry, and Houston Counties
128. Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Johnson Counties
129. Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, and Lumpkin Counties
130. McIntosh, Macon, Madison, Marion, Meriwether, and Miller Counties
131. Milton, Mitchell, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties
132. Murray and Muscogee Counties
133. Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pickens, and Pierce Counties
134. Pike, Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Quitman, and Rabun Counties
135. Randolph and Richmond Counties
136. Schley, Screven, Spalding, Stewart, and Sumter Counties
137. Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, and Terrell Counties
138. Thomas, Towns, Troup, Twiggs, and Union Counties
139. Upson, Walker, and Walton Counties
140. Warren, Ware, Washington, Wayne, Webster, and White Counties
141. Whitefield, Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson, and Worth Counties

Georgia 1860 Slave Schedules
142. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, Berrien, Bibb, Brooks, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, and Butts Counties
143. Calhoun, Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Cass, Catoosa, Chattahoochee, Charlton, Chattooga, and Chatham Counties
144. Cherokee, Clarke, Clay, Clayton, Clinch, Cobb, Colquitt, Columbia, Coffee, Coweta, Crawford, Dade, Dawson, and Decatur Counties
145. De Kalb, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fannin, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Franklin, Fulton, Gilmer, and Glascock Counties
146. Glynn, Gordon, Greene, Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Haralson, Hart, Harris, and Heard Counties
147. Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, and Jones Counties
148. Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, Marion, McIntosh, and Meriwether Counties
149. Miller, Milton, Mitchell, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties
150. Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pickens, Pierce, Pike, Polk, Pulaski, and Putnam Counties
151. Quitman, Rabun, Randolph, Richmond, Schley, Screven, Spalding, Stewart, and Sumter Counties
152. Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, Terrell, Thomas, Towns, Troup, and Twiggs Counties
153. Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, Warren, Ware, Washington, Wayne, Webster, White, Whitfield, Wilcox, Wilkens, Wilkenson, and Worth Counties

Illinois 1860
154. Adams County (part), city of Quincy
155. Adams County (part) (excluding the city of Quincy)
156. Alexander and Bond Counties
157. Boone and Brown Counties
158. Bureau County
159. Calhoun and Carroll Counties
160. Cass and Champaign Counties
161. Christian County
162. Clark and Clay Counties
163. Clinton County
164. Cook County (part), city of Chicago, wards 1-2
165. Cook County (part), city of Chicago, wards 3-4
166. Cook County (part), city of Chicago, wards 5-6
167. Cook County (part), city of Chicago, ward 7
168. Cook County (part), city of Chicago, wards 8-10
169. Cook County (part) (excluding the city of Chicago)
170. Cook County (part) (excluding the city of Chicago)
171. Coles and Crawford Counties
172. Cumberland County
173. De Kalb County
174. De Witt and Douglas Counties
175. Du Page County
176. Edgar, Edwards, and Effingham Counties
177. Fayette, Ford, and Franklin Counties
178. Greene County
179. Fulton County
180. Gallatin County
181. Grundy and Henderson Counties
182. Henry County
183. Hamilton County
184. Hancock County
185. Hardin County
186. Iroquois and Jackson Counties
187. Jasper and Jefferson Counties
188. Jersey County
189. Jo Daviess County
190. Johnson County
191. Kane County
192. Kankakee County
193. Lake County
194. Kendall County
195. Knox County
196. LaSalle County (part)
197. LaSalle County (part)
198. Lawrence and Lee Counties
199. Livingston County
200. Logan County
201. McDonough County
202. McHenry County
203. Macon County
204. McLean County
205. Menard County
206. Macoupin County
207. Marion County
208. Madison County
209. Massac County
210. Marshall and Mason Counties
211. Mercer County
212. Monroe County
213. Morgan and Moultrie Counties
214. Montgomery County
215. Ogle County
216. Peoria County (part), city of Peoria
217. Peoria County (part) (excluding the city of Peoria)
218. Perry County
219. Pike County
220. Piatt, Pope, and Pulaski Counties
221. Putnam and Randolph Counties
222. Richland and Rock Island Counties
223. Saline County
224. St Clair County (part)
225. St Clair County (part)
226. Sangamon County
227. Scott County
228. Schuyler and Shelby Counties
229. Stark County
230. Stephenson County
231. Union County
232. Tazewell County
233. Vermilion County
234. Wabash and Warren Counties
235. Washington County
236. Wayne and White Counties
237. Whiteside County
238. Will County
239. Williamson County
240. Winnebago County
241. Woodford County

Indiana 1860
242. Adams County
243. Allen County
244. Bartholomew and Benton Counties
245. Blackford and Boone Counties
246. Brown and Carroll Counties
247. Cass County
248. Clark County
249. Clay County
250. Clinton and Crawford Counties
251. Daviess County
252. Dearborn County
253. Decatur County
254. De Kalb and Delaware Counties
255. Dubois County
256. Elkhart and Fayette Counties
257. Floyd County
258. Fountain County
259. Franklin County
260. Fulton and Gibson Counties
261. Grant County
262. Greene County
263. Hamilton and Hancock Counties
264. Harrison County
265. Hendricks County
266. Henry and Howard Counties
267. Huntington County
268. Jackson and Jasper Counties
269. Jay County
270. Jefferson County
271. Jennings and Johnson Counties
272. Knox County
273. Kosciusko County
274. Lagrange and Lake Counties
275. La Porte County
276. Lawrence County
277. Madison County
278. Marshall and Martin Counties
279. Marion County (part), city of Indianapolis
280. Marion County (part) (excluding the city of Indianapolis)
281. Miami County
282. Monroe and Newton Counties
283. Montgomery County
284. Morgan County
285. Noble and Ohio Counties
286. Orange County
287. Owen and Parke Counties
288. Perry County
289. Pike and Porter Counties
290. Posey and Pulaski Counties
291. Putnam County
292. Randolph County
293. Ripley County
294. Rush and Scott Counties
295. St Joseph County
296. Shelby County
297. Spencer and Starke Counties
298. Steuben and Sullivan Counties
299. Switzerland County
300. Tippecanoe County
301. Tipton and Union Counties
302. Vanderburgh County
303. Vermillion and Vigo Counties
304. Wabash County
305. Warren and Warrick Counties
306. Washington County
307. White and Whitley Counties
308. Wayne County
309. Wells County

Iowa 1860
310. Adair, Adams, and Allamakee Counties
311. Appanoose, Audubon, and Benton Counties
312. Black Hawk, Boone, and Bremer Counties
313. Buchanan, Buena Vista, Butler, Calhoun, Carroll, Cass, Cerro, Gordo, Cherokee, and Chickasaw Counties
314. Cedar, Clarke, and Clay Counties
315. Clayton County
316. Clinton and Crawford Counties
317. Dallas and Davis Counties
318. Decatur and Delaware Counties
319. Des Moines and Dickinson Counties
320. Dubuque County
321. Emmet, Franklin, and Fremont Counties
322. Fayette, Floyd, Grundy, and Greene Counties
323. Guthrie, Hamilton, Hancock, Hardin, Harrison, Howard, Humboldt, and Ida Counties
324. Henry County
325. Iowa and Jasper Counties
326. Jackson County
327. Johnson County
328. Jefferson and Jones Counties
329. Keokuk County
330. Kossuth and Lee Counties
331. Louisa County
332. Linn County
333. Lucas and Madison Counties
334. Mahaska and Monona Counties
335. Marion and Marshall Counties
336. Plymouth, Pocahontas, Palo Alto, Mills, Mitchell, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties
337. Muscatine, O'Brien, and Page Counties
338. Polk, and Pottawattamie Counties
339. Poweshiek, Ringgold, Sac, Shelby, Sioux, Story, and Tama Counties
340. Scott County
341. Warren County
342. Taylor, Union, and Van Buren Counties
343. Wapello County
344. Washington and Wayne Counties
345. Webster, Winnebago, Winneshiek, Woodbury, Worth, and Wright Counties

Kansas 1860
346. Allen, Anderson, Atchison, Bourbon, and Breckenridge Counties
347. Brown, Chase, Butler, Otoe, Hunter, Clay, Coffey, Davis, Dickinson, Donipan, and Marion Counties
348. Arapahoe County
349. Dorn, Douglas, Franklin, and Jefferson Counties
350. Johnson and Leavenworth Counties
351. Linn, Lykins, McGhee, Madison, Marshall, Morris, Nemaha, and Osage Counties
352. Pottawatomie (535-564), Wabaunsee (565-582), Pottawatomie (583-602), Riley, Shawnee, Jackson, Wabaunsee (781-793), Washington, Woodson, Greenwood, Wilson, and Wyandott Counties

Kentucky 1860 Free Schedules
353. Adair, Allen, and Anderson Counties
354. Ballard and Barren Counties
355. Bath and Boone Counties
356. Bourbon, Boyd, and Boyle Counties
357. Bracken and Breathitt Counties
358. Breckinridge, Bullitt, and Butler Counties
359. Caldwell and Calloway Counties
360. Campbell County
361. Carroll, Carter, and Casey Counties
362. Christian and Clark Counties
363. Clay, Clinton, and Crittenden Counties
364. Cumberland and Daviess Counties
365. Edmonson, Estill, and Fayette Counties
366. Fleming County
367. Floyd, Franklin, and Fulton Counties
368. Gallatin, Garrard, and Grant Counties
369. Graves and Grayson Counties
370. Green, Greenup, and Hancock Counties
371. Hardin and Harlan Counties
372. Harrison and Hart Counties
373. Henderson and Henry Counties
374. Hickman, Hopkins, and Jackson Counties
375. City of Louisville, wards 1-3
376. City of Louisville, wards 4-8
377. Jefferson County (part) (excluding the city of Louisville)
378. Jessamine and Johnson Counties
379. Kenton County
380. Knox, Larue, and Laurel Counties
381. Lawrence, Letcher, and Lewis Counties
382. Lincoln and Livingston Counties
383. Logan, Lyon, and McCracken Counties
384. McLean and Madison Counties
385. Magoffin, Marion, and Marshall Counties
386. Mason and Meade Counties
387. Mercer and Metcalfe Counties
388. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Muhlenberg Counties
389. Nelson and Nicholas Counties
390. Ohio and Oldham Counties
391. Owen and Owsley Counties
392. Pendleton, Perry, and Pike Counties
393. Powell, Pulaski, and Rockcastle Counties
394. Rowan, Russell, and Scott Counties
395. Shelby, Simpson, and Spencer Counties
396. Taylor and Todd Counties
397. Trigg and Trimble Counties
398. Union and Warren Counties
399. Washington, Wayne, and Webster Counties
400. Whitley and Woodford Counties

Kentucky 1860 Slave Schedules
401. Adair, Allen, Anderson, Ballard, Barren, Bath, Boone, Bourbon, Boyd, Boyle, Bracken, Breathitt, Breckinridge, Bullitt, Butler, Caldwell, Calloway, Campbell, Carroll, Carter, and Casey Counties
402. Christian, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Crittenden, Cumberland, Daviess, Edmonson, Estill, Fayette, Fleming, Floyd, and Franklin Counties
403. Fulton, Gallatin, Garrard, Grant, Graves, Grayson, Green, Greenup, Hancock, Hardin, Harrison, Hart, Henderson, Henry, Hickman, Hopkins, Jackson, and Jefferson Counties
404. Jessamine, Johnson, Kenton, Knox, Larue, Laurel, Lawrence, Letcher, Lewis, Lincoln, Livingston, Logan, Lyon, McCracken, McLean, Madison, Magoffin, and Marion Counties
405. Marshall, Mason, Meade, Mercer, Metcalfe, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Muhlenberg, Nelson, Nicholas, Ohio, Oldham, Owen, Owsley, Pendleton, Perry, Pike, Powell, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Rowan, Russell, Scott, and Shelby Counties
406. Simpson, Spencer, Taylor, Todd, Trigg, Trimble, Union, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Webster, Whitley, and Woodford Counties

Louisiana 1860 Free Schedules
407. Ascension, Assumption, and Avoyelles Parishes
408. East Baton Rouge, West Baton Rouge, and Bossier Parishes
409. Caddo, Calcasieu, Caldwell, and Carroll Parishes
410. Catahoula, Claiborne, Concordia, and De Soto Parishes
411. East Feliciana, West Feliciana, Franklin, Iberville, and Jackson Parishes
412. Jefferson and Lafayette Parishes
413. Lafourche, Livingston, Madison, and Morehouse Parishes
414. Natchitoches, Ouachita, Plaquemines, and Pointe Coupee Parishes
415. Orleans Parish, city of New Orleans, ward 1
416. City of New Orleans, wards 2 and 10
417. City of New Orleans, ward 3
418. City of New Orleans, ward 5
419. City of New Orleans, wards 6 and 7
420. City of New Orleans, ward 11
421. City of New Orleans, wards 4 and 8
422. City of New Orleans, ward 9
423. Rapides, Sabine, St Bernard, St Charles, St Helena, and St James Parishes
424. St John the Baptist and St Landry Parishes
425. St Martin, St Mary, St Tammany, and Terrebonne Parishes
426. Tensas, Union, Vermilion, Washington, and Winn Parishes

Louisiana 1860 Slave Schedules
427. Ascension, Assumption, Avoyelles, East Baton Rouge, West Baton Rouge, Bossier, Caddo, Calcasieu, Caldwell, Carroll, and Catahoula Parishes
428. Claiborne, Concordia, De Soto, East Feliciana, West Feliciana, Franklin, Iberville, Jackson, Jefferson, and Lafayette Parishes
429. Lafourche, Livingston, Madison, Morehouse, Natchitoches, and Orleans Parishes
430. Ouachita, Plaquemines, Pointe Coupee, Rapides, and Sabine Parishes
431. St Bernard, St Charles, St Helena, St James, St John the Baptist, St Landry, St Martin, St Mary, St Tammany, Tensas, Terrebonne, Union, Vermilion, Washington, and Winn Parishes

Maine 1860
432. Androscoggin County
433. Piscataquis County
434. Aroostook County
435. Franklin County
436. Cumberland County (part)
437. Cumberland County (part)
438. Hancock County
439. Kennebec County (part)
440. Kennebec County (part)
441. Kennebec County (part)
442. Lincoln County
443. Knox County
444. Oxford County
445. Penobscot County (part)
446. Penobscot County (part)
447. Penobscot County (part)
448. Sagadahoc County
449. York County (part)
450. York County (part)
451. York County (part)
452. Somerset County
453. Waldo County
454. Washington County (part)
455. Washington County (part)

Maryland 1860 Free Schedules
456. Allegany County
457. Anne Arundel County
458. Baltimore County (part), city of Baltimore, wards 1-2
459. Baltimore County (part), city of Baltimore, ward 3
460. Baltimore County (part), city of Baltimore, wards 4-6
461. Baltimore County (part), city of Baltimore, wards 7 and 10
462. Baltimore County (part), city of Baltimore, wards 8-9
463. Baltimore County (part), city of Baltimore, wards 11-12
464. Baltimore County (part), city of Baltimore, wards 13-16
465. Baltimore County (part), city of Baltimore, wards 17-18
466. Baltimore County (part), city of Baltimore, wards 19-20
467. Baltimore County (part) (excluding the city of Baltimore), districts 1-2
468. Baltimore County (part) (excluding the city of Baltimore), districts 3-9
469. Baltimore County (part) (excluding the city of Baltimore), districts 10-13
470. Calvert and Caroline Counties
471. Carroll County
472. Cecil County
473. Charles and Dorchester Counties
474. Frederick County (part)
475. Frederick County (part)
476. Harford County
477. Howard and Kent Counties
478. Montgomery and Prince George's Counties
479. Queen Anne's and St Mary's Counties
480. Somerset County
481. Worcester County
482. Talbot County
483. Washington County

Maryland 1860 Slave Schedules
484. Allegany, Anne Arundel, Baltimore, Calvert, Caroline, Carroll, Cecil, Charles, Dorchester, Frederick, Harford, and Howard Counties
485. Kent, Montgomery, Prince George's, Queen Anne's, St Mary s, Somerset, Washington, and Worcester Counties

Massachusetts 1860
486. Barnstable County
487. Berkshire County (part)
488. Berkshire County (part)
489. Bristol County (part)
490. Bristol County (part), city of New Bedford
491. Bristol County (part)
492. Bristol County (part)
493. Dukes County
494. Essex County (part)
495. Essex County (part)
496. Essex County (part)
497. Essex County (part), city of Salem
498. Essex County (part)
499. Essex County (part)
500. Essex County (part)
501. Franklin County
502. Hampden County (part)
503. Hampden County (part)
504. Hampden County (part)
505. Hampshire County
506. Middlesex County (part)
507. Middlesex County (part), city of Lowell
508. Middlesex County (part), city of Cambridge
509. Middlesex County (part)
510. Middlesex County (part)
511. Middlesex County (part)
512. Middlesex County (part), city of Charlestown
513. Nantucket County
514. Norfolk County (part)
515. Norfolk County (part)
516. Norfolk County (part)
517. Norfolk County (part), city of Roxbury
518. Plymouth County (part)
519. Plymouth County (part)
520. Suffolk County (part), city of Boston, wards 1-2
521. Suffolk County (part), city of Boston, wards 3, 5, 6
522. Suffolk County (part), city of Boston, wards 7-9
523. Suffolk County (part), city of Boston, wards 4 and 10
524. Suffolk County (part), city of Boston, ward 11
525. Suffolk County (part), city of Boston, ward 12
526. Suffolk County (part) (excluding the city of Boston)
527. Worcester County (part), city of Worcester, wards 1, 2, 7, 8
528. Worcester County (part)
529. Worcester County (part)
530. Worcester County (part)
531. Worcester County (part)
532. Worcester County (part), city of Worcester, wards 3-6
533. Worcester County (part)
534. Worcester County (part)

Michigan 1860
535. Alpena, Alcona, Allegan, and Antrim Counties
536. Barry and Bay Counties
537. Berrien County
538. Branch County
539. Calhoun County
540. Clinton County
541. Cass and Chippewa Counties
542. Eaton, Emmet, Cheboygan, Presque Isle, Mackinac, and Delta Counties
543. Midland, Gladwin, Manistee, Grand Traverse, Gratiot, and Hillsdale Counties
544. Genesee and Houghton Counties
545. Huron and Ingham Counties
546. Ionia County
547. Iosco, Isabella, and Jackson Counties
548. Kalamazoo County
549. Lapeer County
550. Kent, Leelanau, and Manitou Counties
551. Lenawee County
552. Livingston County
553. Macomb County
554. Marquette, Schoolcraft, Mason, Osceola, Mecosta, and Monroe Counties
555. Montcalm, Muskegon, and Newaygo Counties
556. Oakland County
557. Oceana, Ontonagon, and Ottawa Counties
558. Saginaw and Sanilac Counties
559. St Clair County
560. Shiawassee County
561. St Joseph County
562. Tuscola and Van Buren Counties
563. Washtenaw County
564. Wayne County (excluding the city of Detroit)
565. Wayne County, city of Detroit, wards 1-5
566. Wayne County, city of Detroit, wards 6-10

Minnesota 1860
567. Anoka, Becker, Benton, Blue Earth, Brown, Buchanan, Carver, Crow Wing, Morrison, Cass, and Itasca Counties
568. Dakota, Dodge, and Faribault Counties
569. Fillmore and Freeborn Counties
570. Goodhue and Hennepin Counties
571. Houston, Isanti, Jackson, Nobles, Pipestone, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Aitken, Lake, Le Sueur, Mahnomen, Martin, McLeod, and Meeker Counties
572. Monongalia, Mower, Murray, Nicollet, Olmstead, and Otter Tail Counties
573. Pine, Chisago, Ramsey, Renville, Pierce, and Rice Counties
574. St Louis, Carlton, Scott, Sherburne, Sibley, and Stearns Counties
575. Steele, Todd, Pembina, Toombs, Breckenridge, Polk, Douglas, Wabasha, and Weseca Counties
576. Washington, Winona, and Wright Counties

Mississippi 1860 Free Schedules
577. Adams, Amite, and Attala Counties
578. Bolivar, Calhoun, and Carroll Counties
579. Chickasaw and Choctaw Counties
580. Claiborne, Clarke, Coahoma, Copiah, and Covington Counties
581. De Soto, Franklin, Greene, and Harrison Counties
582. Hinds, Holmes, Issaquena, and Jackson Counties
583. Itawamba and Jasper Counties
584. Jefferson, Jones, Kemper, and Lawrence Counties
585. Lafayette and Lauderdale Counties
586. Leake, Lowndes, Madison, and Marion Counties
587. Marshall and Monroe Counties
588. Neshoba, Newton, and Noxubee Counties
589. Oktibbeha, Panola, Perry, and Pike Counties
590. Pontotoc and Rankin Counties
591. Scott, Simpson, Smith, and Tallahatchie Counties
592. Tippah, Tunica, and Warren Counties
593. Tishomingo and Wayne Counties
594. Wilkinson, Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo Counties

Mississippi 1860 Slave Schedules
595. Adams, Amite, Attala, Bolivar, and Calhoun Counties
596. Carroll, Chickasaw, Choctaw, Claiborne, Clarke, and Coahoma Counties
597. Copiah, Covington, De Soto, Franklin, Greene, Harrison, and Hinds Counties
598. Holmes, Issaquena, Itawamba, and Jackson Counties
599. Jasper, Jefferson, Jones, Kemper, Lafayette, Lauderdale, and Lawrence Counties
600. Leake, Lowndes, and Madison Counties
601. Marion, Marshall, Monroe, Neshoba, and Newton Counties
602. Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Panola, Perry, Pike, and Pontotoc Counties
603. Rankin, Scott, Simpson, Smith, Tallahatchie, Tippah, Tishomingo, Tunica, and Warren Counties
604. Wayne, Wilkinson, Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo Counties

Missouri 1860 Free Schedules
605. Adair and Andrew Counties
606. Atchison, Audrain, and Barry Counties
607. Barton, Bates, and Benton Counties
608. Bollinger and Boone Counties
609. Buchanan County
610. Butler, Caldwell, and Callaway Counties
611. Camden and Cape Girardeau Counties
612. Carroll, Cass, and Carter Counties
613. Cedar, Chariton, and Christian Counties
614. Clark and Clay Counties
615. Clinton and Cole Counties
616. Cooper and Crawford Counties
617. Dade, Dallas, and Daviess Counties
618. De Kalb, Dent, Douglas, and Dunklin Counties
619. Franklin and Gasconade Counties
620. Gentry County
621. Greene and Grundy Counties
622. Harrison and Henry Counties
623. Hickory, Holt, and Howard Counties
624. Howell, Iron, and Jasper Counties
625. Jackson County
626. Jefferson and Johnson Counties
627. Knox and Laclede Counties
628. Lafayette and Lawrence Counties
629. Lewis and Lincoln Counties
630. Linn and Livingston Counties
631. Macon and Madison Counties
632. Maries and Marion Counties
633. McDonald, Mercer, and Miller Counties
634. Mississippi and Moniteau Counties
635. Monroe and Montgomery Counties
636. Morgan, New Madrid, and Newton Counties
637. Nodaway, Oregon, Osage, and Ozark Counties
638. Pemiscot, Perry, and Pettis Counties
639. Phelps and Pike Counties
640. Platte County
641. Polk, Pulaski, and Putnam Counties
642. Ralls and Randolph Counties
643. Ray, Reynolds, and Ripler Counties
644. St Charles and St Clair Counties
645. St Francois, Ste Genevieve, and Saline Counties
646. Schuyler and Scotland Counties
647. St Louis County (part), city of St Louis, ward 1
648. St Louis County (part), city of St Louis, ward 2
649. St Louis County (part), city of St Louis, ward 4
650. St Louis County (part), city of St Louis, ward 9
651. St Louis County (part), city of St Louis, ward 5
652. St Louis County (part), city of St Louis, ward 8
653. St Louis County (part), city of St Louis, ward 7
654. St Louis County (part), city of St Louis, ward 10
655. St Louis County (part), city of St Louis, wards 3 and 6
656. St Louis County (part) (excluding the city of St Louis)
657. Scott, Shannon, Shelby, and Stoddard Counties
658. Stone, Sullivan, Taney, and Texas Counties
659. Vernon, Warren, and Washington Counties
660. Wayne, Webster, and Wright Counties

Missouri 1860 Slave Schedules
661. Adair, Andrew, Atchison, Audrain, Bates, Benton, Bollinger, Boone, Buchanan, Butler, Caldwell, Callaway, Cape Girardeau, Carroll, Cass, Carter, Cedar, Chariton, Christian, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Cole, Cooper, Crawford, and Dade Counties
662. Dallas, Daviess, De Kalb, Dent, Dunklin, Franklin, Gasconade, Gentry, Greene, Grundy, Harrison, Henry, Hickory, Holt, Howard, Howell, Iron, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Laclede, and Lafayette Counties
663. Lawrence, Lewis, Linn, Lincoln, Livingston, Macon, Madison, Maries, Marion, McDonald, Mercer, Miller, Mississippi, Moniteau, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, New Madrid, Newton, Nodaway, Oregon, Osage, Ozark, Pemiscot, Perry, Pettis, Phelps, Pike, Platte, Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Ralls, and Randolph Counties
664. Ray, Reynolds, Ripley, St Charles, St Clair, St Francois, Ste Genevieve, St Louis, Saline, Schuyler, Scotland, Scott, Shannon, Shelby, Stoddard, Stone, Sullivan, Taney, Texas, Vernon, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Webster, and Wright Counties

Nebraska 1860
665. Entire territory

Nevada 1860
For Elko County, see St Mary's County, UT For Douglas, Lyon, Ormsby, and Storey Counties, see Carson County, UT, on roll 1314.

New Hampshire 1860
666. Belknap County
667. Carroll County
668. Cheshire County
669. Coos County
670. Grafton County (part)
671. Grafton County (part)
672. Hillsboro County (part) (excluding the city of Manchester)
673. Hillsboro County (part) (excluding the city of Manchester)
674. City of Manchester (wards l-8)
675. Merrimack County (part), city of Concord
676. Merrimack County (part) (excluding the city of Concord)
677. Merrimack County (part) (excluding the city of Concord)
678. Rockingham County (part)
679. Rockingham County (part)
680. Strafford County
681. Sullivan County

New Jersey 1860
682. Atlantic County
683. Bergen County
684. Burlington County (part)
685. Burlington County (part)
686. Camden County
687. Cape May and Cumberland Counties
688. Essex County (part), city of Newark, wards 1-5, and 9
689. Essex County (part), city of Newark, wards 6-8, and 10-12
690. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark)
691. Gloucester County
692. Hudson County (part), cities of Hudson and Hoboken
693. Hudson County (part), Jersey City
694. Hudson County (part) (excluding the cities of Hoboken, Hudson, and Jersey City)
695. Hunterdon County (part)
696. Hunterdon County (part)
697. Mercer County (part) (excluding the city of Trenton)
698. Mercer County (part), city of Trenton
699. Middlesex County (part)
700. Middlesex County (part)
701. Monmouth County (part)
702. Monmouth County (part)
703. Morris County (part)
704. Morris County (part)
705. Ocean County
706. Passaic County
707. Salem County
708. Somerset County
709. Sussex County
710. Union County
711. Warren County

New Mexico 1860
712. Arizona, Bernalillo, Dona Ana, and Rio Arriba Counties
713. San Miguel County
714. Santa Fe and Socorro Counties
715. Taos County
716. Santa Anna, Mora, and Valencia Counties

New York 1860
717. Allegany County (part)
718. Allegany County (part)
719. Albany County (part), city of Albany, wards 1-7
720. Albany County (part), city of Albany, wards 8-10
721. Albany County (part) (excluding the city of Albany)
722. Albany County (part) (excluding the city of Albany)
723. Albany County (part) (excluding the city of Albany)
724. Broome County
725. Cattaraugus County (part)
726. Cattaraugus County (part)
727. Cayuga County (part), city of Auburn
728. Cayuga County (part) (excluding the city of Auburn)
729. Cayuga County (part) (excluding the city of Auburn)
730. Chemung County
731. Chautauqua County (part)
732. Chautauqua County (part)
733. Chenango County (part)
734. Chenango County (part)
735. Clinton County (part)
736. Clinton County (part)
737. Columbia County (part)
738. Columbia County (part)
739. Cortland County
740. Dutchess County (part)
741. Dutchess County (part)
742. Dutchess County (part)
743. Delaware County (part)
744. Delaware County (part)
745. Erie County (part), city of Buffalo, wards 1-3
746. Erie County (part), city of Buffalo, wards 4 and 5
747. Erie County (part), city of Buffalo, wards 6-8
748. Erie County (part), city of Buffalo, wards 9 and 10
749. Erie County (part), city of Buffalo, wards 11-13
750. Erie County (part) (excluding the city of Buffalo)
751. Erie County (part) (excluding the city of Buffalo)
752. Erie County (part) (excluding the city of Buffalo)
753. Essex County
754. Franklin County
755. Fulton County
756. Genesee County (part)
757. Genesee County (part)
758. Greene County
759. Hamilton and Herkimer (part) Counties
760. Herkimer County (part)
761. Jefferson County (part)
762. Jefferson County (part)
763. City of Brooklyn, wards 1 and 2
764. City of Brooklyn, wards 3 and 4
765. City of Brooklyn, ward 5
766. City of Brooklyn, ward 6
767. City of Brooklyn, wards 7 and 8
768. City of Brooklyn, ward 9
769. City of Brooklyn, ward 10
770. City of Brooklyn, ward 11
771. City of Brooklyn, ward 12
772. City of Brooklyn, ward 13
773. City of Brooklyn, wards 14 and 15
774. City of Brooklyn, wards 16 and 17
775. City of Brooklyn, wards 18 and 19
776. Kings County (part) (excluding the city of Brooklyn)
777. Lewis County
778. Livingston County (part)
779. Livingston County (part)
780. Madison County (part)
781. Madison County (part)
782. City of Rochester, wards 1-5
783. City of Rochester, wards 6-9
784. City of Rochester, wards 10-12
785. Monroe County (part) (excluding the city of Rochester)
786. Monroe County (part) (excluding the city of Rochester)
787. Montgomery County
788. New York City, ward 1
789. New York City, wards 2-4
790. New York City, ward 5
791. New York City, ward 6
792. New York City, ward 7, districts 1-3
793. New York City, ward 7, districts 4 and 5
794. New York City, ward 8, districts 1 and 2
795. New York City, ward 8, districts 3 and 4
796. New York City, ward 9, districts 2 and 4
797. New York City, ward 9, districts 1 and 3
798. New York City, ward 10
799. New York City, ward 11, districts 3, 4, and 6
800. New York City, ward 11, districts 2, 5, 9, and 10
801. New York City, ward 11, districts 1, 7, and 8
802. New York City, ward 12
803. New York City, ward 13
804. New York City, ward 14
805. New York City, ward 15
806. New York City, ward 16, districts 1, 4, and 5
807. New York City, ward 16, districts 2 and 3
808. New York City, ward 17, districts 5 and 6
809. New York City, ward 17, districts 2, 8, and 9
810. New York City, ward 17, districts 7 and 10
811. New York City, ward 17, districts 1, 3, and 4
812. New York City, ward 18, districts 5 and 6
813. New York City, ward 18, districts 3 and 4
814. New York City, ward 18, districts 1 and 2
815. New York City, ward 19, Blackwell Island
816. New York City, ward 20, districts 2, 4, 5, and 7
817. New York City, ward 20, districts 1, 3, and 6
818. New York City, ward 21, districts 3 and 5
819. New York City, ward 21, districts 1, 2, and 4
820. New York City, ward 22, districts 2 and 4
821. New York City, ward 22, districts 1 and 3
822. Niagara County (part)
823. Niagara County (part)
824. Oneida County (part) (excluding the city of Utica)
825. Oneida County (part) (excluding the city of Utica)
826. Oneida County (part) (excluding the city of Utica)
827. Oneida County (part), city of Utica
828. Onondaga County (part) (excluding the city of Syracuse)
829. Onondaga County (part) (excluding the city of Syracuse)
830. Onondaga County (part), city of Syracuse
831. Ontario County (part)
832. Ontario County (part)
833. Orange County (part)
834. Orange County (part)
835. Orange County (part)
836. Orleans County
837. Oswego County (part) (excluding the city of Oswego)
838. Oswego County (part) (excluding the city of Oswego)
839. Oswego County (part), city of Oswego
840. Otsego County (part)
841. Otsego County (part)
842. Putnam County
843. Queens County (part)
844. Queens County (part)
845. Queens County (part)
846. Rensselaer County (part), city of Troy, wards 1 -5
847. Rensselaer County (part), city of Troy, wards 6-10
848. Rensselaer County (part) (excluding the city of Troy)
849. Rensselaer County (part) (excluding the city of Troy)
850. Richmond County
851. Rockland County
852. St Lawrence County (part)
853. St Lawrence County (part)
854. St Lawrence County (part)
855. St Lawrence County (part)
856. Saratoga County (part)
857. Saratoga County (part)
858. Schenectady County
859. Schuyler County
860. Schoharie County
861. Seneca County
862. Steuben County (part)
863. Steuben County (part)
864. Suffolk County (part)
865. Suffolk County (part)
866. Sullivan County
867. Tioga County
868. Tompkins County
869. Ulster County (part)
870. Ulster County (part)
871. Ulster County (part)
872. Ulster County (part)
873. Warren County
874. Washington County (part)
875. Washington County (part)
876. Wayne County (part)
877. Wayne County (part)
878. Westchester County (part)
879. Westchester County (part)
880. Westchester County (part)
881. Westchester County (part)
882. Westchester County (part)
883. Wyoming County (part)
884. Wyoming County (part)
885. Yates County

North Carolina 1860 Free Schedules
886. Alamance, Alexander, and Alleghany Counties
887. Anson, Ashe, and Beaufort Counties
888. Bertie, Bladen, and Brunswick Counties
889. Buncombe and Burke Counties
890. Cabarrus, Caldwell, Camden, and Carteret Counties
891. Caswell and Catawba Counties
892. Chatham and Cherokee Counties
893. Chowan, Cleveland, and Columbus Counties
894. Craven and Cumberland Counties
895. Currituck and Davidson Counties
896. Davie, Duplin, and Edgecombe Counties
897. Forsyth and Franklin Counties
898. Gaston, Gates, and Granville Counties
899. Greene and Halifax Counties
900. Guilford and Harnett Counties
901. Haywood and Henderson Counties
902. Hertford, Hyde, and Iredell Counties
903. Jackson, Johnston, and Jones Counties
904. Lenoir, Lincoln, McDowell, and Macon Counties
905. Madison, Martin, and Montgomery Counties
906. Mecklenburg and Moore Counties
907. Nash and New Hanover Counties
908. Northampton, Onslow, and Orange Counties
909. Pasquotank, Perquimans, and Person Counties
910. Pitt, Polk, and Randolph Counties
911. Richmond and Robeson Counties
912. Rockingham and Rowan Counties
913. Rutherford and Sampson Counties
914. Stanly, Stokes, and Surry Counties
915. Tyrrell and Union Counties
916. Wake and Warren Counties
917. Washington, Watauga, and Wayne Counties
918. Wilkes and Wilson Counties
919. Yadkin and Yancey Counties

North Carolina 1860 Slave Schedules
920. Alamance, Alexander, Alleghany, Anson, Ashe, Beaufort, Bertie, Bladen, Brunswick, Buncombe, Burke, and Cabarrus Counties
921. Camden, Caldwell, Carteret, Caswell, Catawba, Chatham, Cherokee, Chowan, Cleveland, Columbus, Craven, and Cumberland Counties
922. Currituck, Davidson, Davie, Duplin, Edgecombe, Forsyth, Franklin, Gaston, and Gates Counties
923. Granville, Greene, Guilford, Halifax, Harnett, Haywood, Henderson, Hertford, Hyde, and Iredell Counties
924. Jackson, Johnston, Jones, Lenoir, Lincoln, Macon, Madison, Martin, McDowell, Mecklenburg, Montgomery, Moore, and Nash Counties
925. New Hanover, Northampton, Onslow, Orange, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Person, Pitt, Polk, and Randolph Counties
926. Richmond, Robeson, Rockingham, Rowan, Rutherford, Sampson, Stanly, Stokes, Surry, and Tyrrell Counties
927. Union, Wake, Warren, Washington, Watauga, Wayne, Wilkes, Wilson, Yadkin, and Yancey Counties

Ohio 1860
928. Adams County
929. Allen County
930. Ashland County
931. Auglaize County
932. Ashtabula County (part)
933. Ashtabula County (part)
934. Athens County
935. Carroll County
936. Belmont County (part)
937. Belmont County (part)
938. Brown County (part)
939. Brown County (part)
940. Butler County (part)
941. Butler County (part)
942. Champaign County
943. Clark County
944. Clermont County (part)
945. Clermont County (part)
946. Clinton County
947. Defiance County
948. Columbiana County (part)
949. Columbiana County (part)
950. Coshocton County
951. Crawford County
952. Cuyahoga County (part), city of Cleveland, wards 3-7
953. Cuyahoga County (part), city of Cleveland, wards 1, 2, 8-11
954. Cuyahoga County (part) (excluding the city of Cleveland)
955. Cuyahoga County (part) (excluding the city of Cleveland)
956. Darke County
957. Delaware County
958. Erie County
959. Fayette County
960. Fairfield County (part)
961. Fairfield County (part)
962. Franklin County (part) (excluding the city of Columbus)
963. Franklin County (part) (excluding the city of Columbus)
964. Franklin County (part), city of Columbus, wards 1-5
965. Fulton County
966. Gallia County
967. Geauga County
968. Greene County
969. Guernsey County
970. Hamilton County (part), city of Cincinnati, wards 1-3
971. Hamilton County (part), city of Cincinnati, wards 4 and 5
972. Hamilton County (part), city of Cincinnati, wards 6 and 7
973. Hamilton County (part), city of Cincinnati, wards 8 and 9
974. Hamilton County (part), city of Cincinnati, wards 10 and 11
975. Hamilton County (part), city of Cincinnati, ward 12
976. Hamilton County (part), city of Cincinnati, wards 13 and 14
977. Hamilton County (part), city of Cincinnati, ward 15
978. Hamilton County (part), city of Cincinnati, wards 16 and 17
979. Hamilton County (part) (excluding the city of Cincinnati)
980. Hamilton County (part) (excluding the city of Cincinnati)
981. Hamilton County (part) (excluding the city of Cincinnati)
982. Hancock County
983. Hardin County
984. Harrison County
985. Henry County
986. Highland County (part)
987. Highland County (part)
988. Hocking County
989. Holmes County
990. Huron County (part)
991. Huron County (part)
992. Jackson County
993. Jefferson County
994. Knox County (part)
995. Knox County (part)
996. Lake County
997. Lawrence County
998. Licking County (part)
999. Licking County (part)
1000. Logan County
1001. Lorain County (part)
1002. Lorain County (part)
1003. Lucas County
1004. Madison County
1005. Mahoning County
1006. Marion County
1007. Medina County
1008. Meigs County
1009. Mercer County
1010. Miami County (part)
1011. Miami County (part)
1012. Monroe County
1013. Montgomery County (part)
1014. Montgomery County (part)
1015. Montgomery County (part), city of Dayton, wards 1-6
1016. Morgan County
1017. Morrow County
1018. Muskingum County (part)
1019. Muskingum County (part)
1020. Noble County
1021. Ottawa and Paulding Counties
1022. Perry County
1023. Pickaway County
1024. Pike County
1025. Portage County
1026. Preble County
1027. Putnam County
1028. Richland County (part)
1029. Richland County (part)
1030. Ross County (part)
1031. Ross County (part)
1032. Sandusky County
1033. Scioto County
1034. Seneca County (part)
1035. Seneca County (part)
1036. Shelby County
1037. Stark County (part)
1038. Stark County (part)
1039. Summit County
1040. Trumbull County (part)
1041. Trumbull County (part)
1042. Tuscarawas County (part)
1043. Tuscarawas County (part)
1044. Union County
1045. Van Werk County
1046. Vinton County
1047. Warren County
1048. Washington County (part)
1049. Washington County (part)
1050. Wayne County (part)
1051. Wayne County (part)
1052. Williams County
1053. Wood County
1054. Wyandot County

Oregon 1860
1055. Benton, Coos, Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Curry, Douglas, Jackson, Josephine, Lane, and Linn Counties
1056. Marion, Multnomah, Polk, Tillamook, Umpqua, Wasco, Washington, and Yamhill Counties

Pennsylvania 1860
1057. Adams County
1058. Allegheny County (part), city of Pittsburgh, wards 1-3
1059. Allegheny County (part), city of Pittsburgh, wards 4-6
1060. Allegheny County (part), city of Pittsburgh, wards 7-9
1061. Allegheny County (part)
1062. Allegheny County (part)
1063. Allegheny County (part)
1064. Allegheny County (part)
1065. Allegheny County (part)
1066. Allegheny County (part)
1067. Allegheny County (part), city of Allegheny, wards 1-3
1068. Allegheny County (part), city of Allegheny, ward 4
1069. Armstrong County (part)
1070. Armstrong County (part)
1071. Beaver County
1072. Bedford County
1073. Berks County (part)
1074. Berks County (part)
1075. Berks County (part)
1076. Berks County (part)
1077. Berks County (part), city of Reading
1078. Blair County
1079. Bradford County (part)
1080. Bradford County (part)
1081. Bradford County (part)
1082. Bucks County (part)
1083. Bucks County (part)
1084. Bucks County (part)
1085. Bucks County (part)
1086. Butler County (part)
1087. Butler County (part)
1088. Cambria County
1089. Carbon County
1090. Centre County
1091. Chester County (part)
1092. Chester County (part)
1093. Chester County (part)
1094. Chester County (part)
1095. Clarion County
1096. Clearfield County
1097. Clinton County
1098. Columbia County
1099. Crawford County (part)
1100. Crawford County (part)
1101. Cumberland County (part)
1102. Cumberland County (part)
1103. Dauphin County (part)
1104. Dauphin County (part)
1105. Delaware County
1106. Elk County
1107. Erie County (part)
1108. Erie County (part)
1109. Fayette County (part)
1110. Fayette (part) and Forest Counties
1111. Franklin County (part)
1112. Franklin County (part)
1113. Fulton County
1114. Greene County
1115. Huntingdon County
1116. Indiana County (part)
1117. Indiana County (part)
1118. Jefferson County
1119. Juniata County
1120. Lancaster County (part)
1121. Lancaster County (part)
1122. Lancaster County (part)
1123. Lancaster County (part)
1124. Lancaster County (part)
1125. Lancaster County (part)
1126. Lancaster County (part), city of Lancaster
1127. Lawrence County
1128. Lebanon County (part)
1129. Lebanon County (part)
1130. Lehigh County (part)
1131. Lehigh County (part)
1132. Luzerne County (part)
1133. Luzerne County (part)
1134. Luzerne County (part)
1135. Luzerne County (part)
1136. Lycoming County (part)
1137. Lycoming County (part)
1138. McKean County
1139. Mercer County (part)
1140. Mercer County (part)
1141. Mifflin County
1142. Monroe County
1143. Montgomery County (part)
1144. Montgomery County (part)
1145. Montgomery County (part)
1146. Montour County
1147. Northampton County (part)
1148. Northampton County (part)
1149. Northumberland County
1150. Perry County
1151. City of Philadelphia, ward 1
1152. City of Philadelphia, ward 2
1153. City of Philadelphia, ward 3
1154. City of Philadelphia, ward 4
1155. City of Philadelphia, ward 5
1156. City of Philadelphia, ward 6
1157. City of Philadelphia, ward 7
1158. City of Philadelphia, ward 8
1159. City of Philadelphia, ward 9
1160. City of Philadelphia, ward 10
1161. City of Philadelphia, ward 11
1162. City of Philadelphia, ward 12
1163. City of Philadelphia, ward 13
1164. City of Philadelphia, ward 14
1165. City of Philadelphia, ward 15
1166. City of Philadelphia, ward 16
1167. City of Philadelphia, ward 17
1168. City of Philadelphia, ward 18
1169. City of Philadelphia, ward 19 (part)
1170. City of Philadelphia, ward 19 (part)
1171. City of Philadelphia, ward 20
1172. City of Philadelphia, ward 21
1173. City of Philadelphia, ward 22
1174. City of Philadelphia, ward 23
1175. City of Philadelphia, ward 24
1176. Pike County
1177. Potter County
1178. Schuylkill County (part)
1179. Schuylkill County (part)
1180. Schuylkill County (part)
1181. Schuylkill County (part)
1182. Snyder County
1183. Somerset County
1184. Sullivan County
1185. Susquehanna County (part)
1186. Susquehanna County (part)
1187. Tioga County
1188. Union County
1189. Venango County
1190. Warren County
1191. Washington County (part)
1192. Washington County (part)
1193. Wayne County (part)
1194. Wayne County (part)
1195. Westmoreland County (part)
1196. Westmoreland County (part)
1197. Wyoming County
1198. York County (part)
1199. York County (part)
1200. York County (part)
1201. York County (part)

Rhode Island 1860
1202. Bristol County
1203. Kent County
1204. Newport County
1205. Providence County (part)
1206. Providence County (part)
1207. Providence County (part)
1208. Providence County (part), Providence City, ward 3
1209. Providence County (part), Providence City, wards 1, 6, and 7
1210. Providence County (part), Providence City, wards 2, 4, and 5
1211. Washington County

South Carolina 1860 Free Schedules
1212. Abbeville and Anderson Districts
1213. Barnwell District
1214. Beaufort District
1215. Charleston District (part)
1216. Charleston District (part), city of Charleston, wards 1-8
1217. Chester, Chesterfield, and Clarendon Districts
1218. Colleton and Darlington Districts
1219. Edgefield, Fairfield, and Georgetown Districts
1220. Greenville District
1221. Horry, Kershaw, and Lancaster Districts
1222. Laurens and Lexington Districts
1223. Marion and Marlboro Districts
1224. Newberry and Orangeburg (Orangeburgh) Districts
1225. Pickens District
1226. Spartanburg District
1227. Richland, Sumter, and Union Districts
1228. Williamsburg and York Districts

South Carolina 1860 Slave Schedules
1229. Abbeville, Anderson, and Barnwell Districts
1230. Darlington and Edgefield Districts
1231. Beaufort and Greens
1232. Charleston District
1233. Chester, Chesterfield, Kershaw, Lancaster, and Laurens Districts
1234. Clarendon and Colleton Districts
1235. Fairfield, Georgetown, Horry, and Lexington Districts
1236. Marion, Marlboro, Orangeburg, and Pickens Districts
1237. Newberry, Richland, and Spartanburg Districts
1238. Sumter, Union, Williamsburg, and York Districts

Tennessee 1860 Free Schedules
1239. Anderson and Bedford Counties
1240. Benton, Bledsoe, and Campbell Counties
1241. Blount and Bradley Counties
1242. Cannon and Carter Counties
1243. Carroll and Cheatham Counties
1244. Claiborne, Cocke, and Cumberland Counties
1245. Coffee County
1246. Davidson County
1247. Decatur, De Kalb, and Dickson Counties
1248. Dyer and Fayette Counties
1249. Fentress and Franklin Counties
1250. Gibson and Grainger Counties
1251. Giles County
1252. Greene, Grundy, and Hancock Counties
1253. Hamilton and Hardeman Counties
1254. Hardin and Haywood Counties
1255. Hawkins County
1256. Henderson and Henry Counties
1257. Hickman and Humphreys Counties
1258. Jackson and Jefferson Counties
1259. Johnson and Knox Counties
1260. Lauderdale, Lawrence, and Lewis Counties
1261. Lincoln County
1262. McMinn and McNairy Counties
1263. Macon, Madison, and Marion Counties
1264. Maury County
1265. Marshall, Meigs, and Monroe Counties
1266. Montgomery and Morgan Counties
1267. Obion and Overton Counties
1268. Perry, Polk, and Rhea Counties
1269. Putnam and Roane Counties
1270. Robertson and Sevier Counties
1271. Rutherford, Scott, and Sequatchie Counties
1272. Smith and Stewart Counties
1273. Shelby County
1274. Warren County
1275. Sullivan and Sumner Counties
1276. Tipton and Union Counties
1277. Van Buren, Washington, and Wayne Counties
1278. Weakley County
1279. White and Williamson Counties
1280. Wilson County

Tennessee 1860 Slave Schedules
1281. Anderson, Bedford, Benton, Blount, Bradley, Campbell, Cannon, Carroll, Carter, Cheatham, Claiborne, Cocke, Coffee, Cumberland, Davidson, Decatur, De Kalb, Dickson, Dyer, and Fentress Counties
1282. Fayette, Franklin, Gibson, Giles, Grainger, Greene, Grundy, Hamilton, Hancock, Hardeman, Hardin, and Hawkins Counties
1283. Haywood, Henderson, Henry, Hickman, Humphreys, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, McMinn, McNairy, and Macon Counties
1284. Madison, Marion, Marshall, Maury, Meigs, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Obion, Overton, Perry, Polk, and Putnam Counties
1285. Rhea, Roane, Robertson, Rutherford, Scott, Sequatchie, Sevier, Shelby, Smith, Steward, and Sullivan Counties
1286. Sumner, Tipton, Union, Van Buren, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Weakley, White, Williamson, and Wilson Counties

Texas 1860 Free Schedules
1287. Anderson, Angelina, Atascosa, Austin, and Bandera Counties
1288. Bastrop, Bell, and Bexar Counties
1289. Bowie, Bosque, Brazoria, Brazos, Brown, Burleson, Burnett, Caldwell, Calhoun, Comanche, and Cameron Counties
1290. Cass and Cherokee Counties
1291. Chambers, Collin, Colorado, Comal, and Cooke Counties
1292. Coryell, Dallas, Dawson. Denton. and De Witt Counties
1293. Eastland, Ellis, El Paso, Presidio, Encinal, Erath, Falls, and Fannin Counties
1294. Fayette, Fort Bend, Freestone, and Galveston Counties
1295. Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, and Grimes Counties
1296. Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hardin, Harris, and Harrison Counties
1297. Hays, Henderson, Hidalgo, Hill, Hopkins, and Houston Counties
1298. Hunt, Jack, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Johnson Counties
1299. Karnes, Kaufman, Kerr, Kinney, Lamar, Lampasas, Lavaca, and Leon Counties
1300. Liberty, Limestone, Live Oak, Llano, McLennan, Madison, Marion, Mason, Matagorda, and Maverick Counties
1301. Medina, Milam, Montague, Clay, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, and Navarro Counties
1302. Newton, Nueces (part), Orange, Palo Pinto, Buchanan, Shackelford, Panola, and Parker Counties
1303. Polk, Red River, Refugio, Bee, and Robertson Counties
1304. Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Patricio, Nueces (part), San Saba, and Shelby Counties
1305. Smith, Starr, and Titus Counties
1306. Travis, Trinity, Tyler, and Upshur Counties
1307. Uvalde, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, and Washington Counties
1308. Webb, Wharton, Williamson, Wise, Wood, Young, Trockmorton, Zapata, Zavala, and Frio Counties

Texas 1860 Slave Schedules
1309. Anderson, Angelina, Atascosa, Austin, Bandera, Bastrop, Bell, Bexar, Bowie, Bosque, Brazoria, Brazos, Buchanan, Shackelford, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Comanche, Cameron, Hidalgo, Cass, Chambers, Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Montague, Coryell, Dallas, Denton, De Witt, Ellis, El Paso, Presidio, Erath, and Falls Counties
1310. Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Freestone, Galveston, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes, Hamilton, Hardin, Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hill, Hopkins, Houston, and Hunt Counties
1311. Jack, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Karnes, Kaufman, Kerr, Lamar, Lampasas, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Llano, McLennan, Madison, Marion, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, Medina, Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Live Oak, San Patricio, Orange, Palo Pinto, Panola, Parker, Polk, Red River, Refugio, and Bee Counties
1312. Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Saba, Shelby, Smith, Starr, Titus, Travis, Trinity, Tyler, Upshur, Uvalde, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton, Williamson, Wise, Wood, and Young Counties

Utah 1860
1313. Salt Lake, Great Salt Lake, Tooele, Green River, Summit, Davis, Weber, and Box Elder Counties
1314. Cache, Sanpete, Millard, Beaver, Iron, Juab, Utah, Washington, Shambie, Cedar, St Mary's, Humbolt (Humboldt), and Carson Counties and Slave Schedules

Vermont 1860
1315. Addison County
1316. Bennington County
1317. Caledonia County
1318. Grand Isle and Lamoille Counties
1319. Chittenden County
1320. Essex County
1321. Franklin County
1322. Orleans County
1323. Orange County
1324. Washington County
1325. Windham County
1326. Rutland County (part)
1327. Rutland County (part)
1328. Windsor County (part)
1329. Windsor County (part)

Virginia 1860 Free Schedules
1330. Accomack County
1331. Albemarle and Alexandria Counties
1332. Alleghany, Amelia, Amherst, and Appomattox Counties
1333. Augusta County
1334. Barbour and Bath Counties
1335. Bedford and Berkeley Counties
1336. Boone, Botetourt, and Braxton Counties
1337. Brooke, Brunswick, Buchanan, and Buckingham Counties
1338. Cabell and Campbell Counties
1339. Caroline and Carroll Counties
1340. Calhoun, Clay, Charles City, Charlotte, and Chesterfield Counties
1341. Clarke, Craig, Culpeper, and Cumberland Counties
1342. Dinwiddie and Doddridge Counties
1343. Elizabeth City, Essex, and Fairfax Counties
1344. Fauquier and Fayette Counties
1345. Floyd, Fluvanna, Giles, and Gilmer Counties
1346. Franklin County
1347. Frederick, Gloucester, and Goochland Counties
1348. Grayson and Greenbrier Counties
1349. Greene, Greensville, Halifax, and Hancock Counties
1350. Hampshire and Hanover Counties
1351. Hardy and Harrison Counties
1352. Henrico County, city of Richmond, wards 1 and 2
1353. Henrico County, city of Richmond, ward 3, eastern division and western subdivision
1354. Henry, Highland, Isle of Wight, and Jackson Counties
1355. James City and Jefferson Counties
1356. Kanawha and King George Counties
1357. King and Queen, King William, Lancaster, and Lee Counties
1358. Lewis and Logan Counties
1359. Loudoun, Louisa, and Lunenburg Counties
1360. Madison and Marshall Counties
1361. Marion and Mason Counties
1362. Mathews, McDowell, Mecklenburg, and Mercer Counties
1363. Middlesex, Montgomery, and Monroe Counties
1364. Monongalia and Morgan Counties
1365. Nansemond, Nelson, New Kent, and Nicholas Counties
1366. Norfolk County
1367. Northampton, Northumberland, and Nottoway Counties
1368. Ohio County
1369. Orange, Page, and Patrick Counties
1370. Pendleton and Pittsylvania Counties
1371. Pleasants, Pocahontas, Powhatan, and Prince Edward Counties
1372. Preston and Prince George Counties
1373. Prince William, Princess Anne, Pulaski, Putnam, and Raleigh Counties
1374. Randolph, Rappahannock, Richmond, and Ritchie Counties
1375. Roane, Roanoke, and Stafford Counties
1376. Russell and Scott Counties
1377. Shenandoah and Smyth Counties
1378. Rockbridge County
1379. Rockingham and Surry Counties
1380. Southampton, Spotsylvania, and Sussex Counties
1381. Taylor, Tazewell, Tucker, and Warren Counties
1382. Tyler, Upshur, and Warwick Counties
1383. Washington, Wayne, Webster, and Westmoreland Counties
1384. Wetzel, Wirt, Wise, and Wood Counties
1385. Wyoming, Wythe, and York Counties

Virginia 1860 Slave Schedules
1386. Accomack, Albemarle, Alleghany, Amelia, Amherst, and Appomattox Counties
1387. Augusta, Barbour, Bath, Bedford, Berkeley, Boone, Botetourt, Braxton, Brooke, Brunswick, Buchanan, Buckingham, Cabell, and Calhoun Counties
1388. Campbell, Caroline, Carroll, Charles City, Charlotte, and Chesterfield Counties
1389. Clarke, Clay, Craig, Culpeper, Cumberland, Dinwiddie, Doddridge, Elizabeth City, Essex, and Fairfax Counties
1390. Fauquier, Fayette, Floyd, Fluvanna, Franklin, Frederick, Giles, Gilmer, Gloucester, Goochland, Grayson, Greenbrier, and Greene Counties
1391. Greensville, Halifax, Hampshire, Hanover, Hardy, Harrison, Henry, Highland, Isle of Wight, and Jackson Counties
1392. Henrico, James City, Jefferson, Kanawha, King George, King and Queen, and King William Counties
1393. Lancaster, Lee, Lewis, Logan, Loudoun, Louisa, Lunenburg, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Mason, and Mathews Counties
1394. Mecklenburg, Mercer, Middlesex, Monongalia, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Nansemond, Nelson, New Kent, Nicholas, and Norfolk Counties
1395. Northampton, Northumberland, Nottoway, Ohio, Orange, Page, Patrick, Pendleton, Pittsylvania, Pleasants, Pocahontas, and Powhatan Counties
1396. Preston, Prince Edward, Prince George, Prince William, Princess Anne, Pulaski, Putnam, Raleigh, Randolph, Rappahannock, Richmond, Ritchie, Roane, Roanoke, Rockbridge, Rockingham, Russell, Scott, Shenandoah, and Smyth Counties
1397. Southampton, Spotsylvania, Stafford, Surry, Sussex, Tazewell, Tucker, Tyler, Upshur, Warwick, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Webster, Westmoreland, Wetzel, Wirt, Wise, Wood, Wyoming, Wythe, and York Counties

Washington 1860
1398. Island, Whatcom, Clallam, Kitsap, Jefferson, Klickitat, Pacific, Chehalis, Clark, Cowlitz, Skamania, Spokane, Snohomish, Thurston, Lewis, Pierce, King, and Walla Walla Counties

Wisconsin 1860
1399. Adams and Bad Ax Counties
1400. Brown, Buffalo, and Calumet Counties
1401. Ashland, Chippewa, Clark, and Columbia Counties
1402. Crawford, Door, and Douglas Counties
1403. Dane County (part)
1404. Dane County (part)
1405. Dodge County (part)
1406. Dodge County (part)
1407. Dunn, Eau Claire, and Fond du Lac (part), Counties
1408. Fond du Lac County (part)
1409. Grant County
1410. Green Lake County
1411. Green County
1412. Iowa and Jackson Counties
1413. Jefferson County
1414. Juneau County
1415. Kenosha and Kewaunee Counties
1416. Lafayette and La Pointe Counties
1417. La Crosse County
1418. Manitowoc and Marathon Counties
1419. Marquette County
1420. Milwaukee County (part)
1421. City of Milwaukee, wards 1 and 7
1422. City of Milwaukee, wards 2, 3, and 4
1423. City of Milwaukee, wards 5, 6,8, and 9
1424. Monroe, Oconto, and Outagamie Counties
1425. Ozaukee County
1426. Pepin, Pierce, and Portage Counties
1427. Racine County
1428. Richland, St Croix, Polk, Burnett, and Dallas Counties
1429. Sauk and Shawano Counties
1430. Rock County (part)
1431. Rock County (part)
1432. Sheboygan County
1433. Waupaca County
1434. Trempealeau and Walworth Counties
1435. Waushara County
1436. Waukesha County
1437. Winnebago and Wood Counties
1438. Washington County



1870

Alabama 1870
1. Autauga, Baker, and Baldwin Counties
2. Barbour and Bibb Counties
3. Blount County
4. Bullock County
5. Butler and Calhoun Counties
6. Chambers County
7. Cherokee and Choctaw Counties
8. Clarke and Clay Counties
9. Cleburne and Coffee Counties
10. Colbert and Conecuh Counties
11. Coosa and Covington Counties
12. Crenshaw and Dale Counties
13. Dallas County (part)
14. Dallas County (part)
15. De Kalb, Elmore, and Escambia Counties
16. Etowah, Fayette, and Franklin Counties
17. Geneva and Greene Counties
18. Hale County
19. Henry County
20. Jackson County
21. Jefferson and Lauderdale Counties
22. Lawrence County
23. Lee County
24. Limestone County
25. Lowndes County
26. Macon County (part)
27. Macon (part) and Madison Counties
28. Marengo County
29. Marion and Marshall Counties
30. Mobile County (excluding the city of Mobile)
31. City of Mobile
32. Monroe and Morgan Counties
33. Perry County
34. Montgomery County (excluding the city of Montgomery)
35. City of Montgomery
36. Pickens County
37. Pike and Randolph Counties
38. Russell County
39. Sanford and Shelby Counties
40. St Clair and Sumpter Counties
41. Talladega County
42. Tallapoosa County
43. Tuscaloosa County
44. Walker and Washington Counties
45. Wilcox and Winston Counties

Arizona 1870
46. Entire territory

Arkansas 1870
47. Arkansas, Ashley, and Benton Counties
48. Boone, Bradley, and Calhoun Counties
49. Carroll, Chicot, and Clark Counties
50. Columbia and Conway Counties
51. Craighead, Crawford, and Crittenden Counties
52. Cross, Dallas, Desha, and Drew Counties
53. Franklin, Fulton, and Grant Counties
54. Greene, Hempstead, and Hot Springs Counties
55. Independence and Izard Counties
56. Jackson and Jefferson Counties
57. Johnson and Lafayette Counties
58. Lawrence, Little River, Madison, Marion, and Mississippi Counties
59. Monroe, Montgomery, Newton, Ouachita, and Perry Counties
60. Phillips, Pike, and Poinsett Counties
61. Polk, Pope, and Prairie Counties
62. Pulaski County
63. Randolph, Saline, and Scott Counties
64. Searcy, Sebastian, and Sevier Counties
65. Sharp, St Francis, and Union Counties
66. Van Buren and Washington Counties
67. White, Woodruff, and Yell Counties

California 1870
68. Alameda County
69. Alpine and Amador Counties
70. Butte and Calaveras Counties
71. Colusa, Contra Costa, and Del Norte Counties
72. El Dorado, Fresno, and Humboldt Counties
73. Inyo, Kern, Klamath, Lake, Lassen, and Los Angeles Counties
74. Mann, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Merced, Mono, and Monterey Counties
75. Napa and Nevada Counties
76. Placer County
77. Plumas and Sacramento Counties
78. San Bernardino and San Diego Counties
79. City of San Francisco, wards 1-3
80. City of San Francisco, ward 4
81. City of San Francisco, wards 5-7
82. City of San Francisco, ward 8
83. City of San Francisco, wards 9 and 10
84. City of San Francisco, ward 11
85. City of San Francisco, ward 12
86. San Joaquin County
87. San Luis Obispo, San Mateo, and Santa Barbara Counties
88. Santa Clara County
89. Santa Cruz, Shasta, Sierra, and Siskiyou Counties
90. Solano County
91. Sonoma County
92. Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, and Tulare Counties
93. Tuolumne, Yolo, and Yuba Counties

Colorado 1870
94. Arapahoe, Bent, Boulder, Clear Creek, Summit (part), Conejos, Costilla, Douglas, and El Paso Counties
95. Fremont, Gilpin, Greenwood, Huerfano, Jefferson, Lake, Larimer, Las Animas, Pueblo, Saguache, Summit (part), and Weld Counties

Connecticut 1870
96. Fairfield (part) County
97. Fairfield (part) County
98. Fairfield (part) County
99. Fairfield (part) County
100. City of Hartford, wards 1-3
101. City of Hartford, wards 4-6
102. Hartford County (part)(excluding the city of Hartford)
103. Hartford County (part) (excluding the city of Hartford)
104. Hartford County (part) (excluding the city of Hartford)
105. Litchfield County (part)
106. Litchfield County (part)
107. Middlesex County (part)
108. Middlesex County (part)
109. City of New Haven, wards 1-3
110. City of New Haven, wards 4-8
111. New Haven County (part) (excluding the city of New Haven)
112. New Haven County (part) (excluding the city of New Haven)
113. New London County (part)
114. New London County (part)
115. Tolland County
116. Windham County (part)
117. Windham County (part)

Dakota 1870
118. Entire territory

Delaware 1870
119. Kent County
120. New Castle County (excluding the city of Wilmington)
121. City of Wilmington
122. Sussex County

District of Columbia 1870
123. Wards 1 and 2
124. Wards 3 and 4
125. Wards 5 and 6
126. Ward 7
127. Georgetown, east of 7th Street, and west part

Florida 1870
128. Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Brevard, Calhoun, Clay, and Columbia Counties
129. Dade, Duval, Escambia, Franklin, and Gadsden Counties
130. Hamilton, Hernando, Hillsborough, Holmes, and Jackson Counties
131. Jefferson, Lafayette, Leon, Levy, and Liberty Counties
132. Madison, Manatee, Marion, Monroe, and Nassau Counties
133. Orange, Polk, Putnam, Santa Rosa, St Johns, Sumter, Suwanee, Taylor, Volusia, Wakulla, Walton, and Washington Counties

Georgia 1870
134. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, and Banks Counties
135. Bartow and Berrien Counties
136. Bibb County
137. Brooks, Bryan, and Bulloch Counties
138. Burke, Butts, and Calhoun Counties
139. Camden, Campbell, and Carroll Counties
140. Catoosa, Charlton, and Chatham (excluding the city of Savannah) Counties
141. City of Savannah
142. Chattahoochee and Chattooga Counties
143. Cherokee and Clarke Counties
144. Clay, Clayton, Clinch, Cobb, Coffee, and Colquitt Counties
145. Columbia and Coweta Counties
146. Crawford, Dade, Dawson, and Decatur Counties
147. De Kalb, Dooly, and Dougherty Counties
148. Early, Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties
149. Fayette and Floyd Counties
150. Forsyth and Franklin Counties
151. Fulton County
152. Gilmer, Glascock, and Glynn Counties
153. Gordon and Greene Counties
154. Gwinnett and Habersham Counties
155. Hall and Hancock Counties
156. Haralson and Harris Counties
157. Hart, Heard, and Henry Counties
158. Houston and Irwin Counties
159. Jackson and Jasper Counties
160. Jefferson, Johnson, and Jones Counties
161. Laurens and Lee Counties
162. Liberty and Lincoln Counties
163. Lowndes, Lumpkin, and Macon Counties
164. Madison, Marion, and McIntosh Counties
165. Meriwether, Miller, and Milton Counties
166. Mitchell, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties
167. Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties
168. Newton, Oglethorpe, and Paulding Counties
169. Pickens, Pierce, and Pike Counties
170. Polk and Pulaski Counties
171. Putnam, Quitman, Rabun, and Randolph Counties
172. Richmond County
173. Schley, Screven, and Spalding Counties
174. Stewart, and Sumter Counties
175. Talbot, Taliaferro, and Tattnall Counties
176. Taylor, Telfair, and Terrell Counties
177. Thomas and Towns Counties
178. Troup and Twiggs Counties
179. Union and Upson Counties
180. Walker and Walton Counties
181. Ware and Warren Counties
182. Washington, Wayne, and Webster Counties
183. White, Whitfield, and Wilcox Counties
184. Wilkes, Wilkinson, and Worth Counties

Idaho 1870
185. Entire territory

Illinois 1870
186. Adams County (part)
187. Adams County (part)
188. Alexander and Bond Counties
189. Boone and Brown Counties
190. Bureau County
191. Calhoun and Carroll Counties
192. Cass County
193. Champaign County
194. Christian County
195. Clark County
196. Clay and Clinton Counties
197. Coles County
198. City of Chicago, wards 1 and 2
199. City of Chicago, ward 3
200. City of Chicago, wards 4 and 5
201. City of Chicago, ward 6
202. City of Chicago, ward 7
203. City of Chicago, ward 8
204. City of Chicago, ward 9
205. City of Chicago, ward 10
206. City of Chicago, wards 11 and 12
207. City of Chicago, wards 13 and 14
208. City of Chicago, ward 15
209. City of Chicago, wards 16 and 17
210. City of Chicago, ward 18
211. City of Chicago, wards 19 and 20
212. Cook County (part) (excluding the city of Chicago)
213. Cook county (part) (excluding the city of Chicago)
214. Crawford and Cumberland Counties
215. De Kalb County
216. De Witt and Douglas Counties
217. Du Page County
218. Edgar County
219. Edwards and Effingham Counties
220. Fayette County
221. Ford and Franklin Counties
222. Fulton County (part)
223. Fulton County (part)
224. Gallatin and Greene Counties
225. Grundy and Hamilton Counties
226. Hancock County (part)
227. Hancock County (part)
228. Hardin and Henderson Counties
229. Henry County (part)
230. Henry County (part)
231. Iroquois County
232. Jackson and Jasper Counties
233. Jefferson and Jersey Counties
234. Jo Daviess County
235. Johnson County
236. Kane County (part)
237. Kane County (part)
238. Kankakee County
239. Kendall County
240. Knox County (part)
241. Knox County (part)
242. Lake County
243. LaSalle County (part)
244. LaSalle County (part)
245. Lawrence County
246. Lee County
247. Livingston County
248. Logan County
249. Macon County
250. Macoupin County
251. Madison County (part)
252. Madison County (part)
253. Marion County
254. Marshall County
255. Mason and Massac Counties
256. McDonough County
257. McHenry County
258. McLean County (part)
259. McLean County (part)
260. Menard and Mercer Counties
261. Monroe County
262. Montgomery County
263. Morgan County
264. Moultrie County
265. Ogle County
266. Peoria County (excluding the city of Peoria)
267. City of Peoria and Peoria County (part) (excluding the city of Peoria)
268. Perry and Piatt Counties
269. Pike County
270. Pope County
271. Pulaski and Putnam Counties
272. Randolph and Richland Counties
273. Rock Island County
274. Saline County
275. Stephenson County
276. Schuyler and Scott Counties
277. Shelby County
278. Stark County
279. St Clair County (part)
280. St Clair County (part)
281. Sangamon County (part)
282. Sangamon County (part)
283. Tazewell County
284. Union County
285. Vermilion County
286. Wabash and Warren Counties
287. Washington County
288. Wayne County
289. White County
290. Whiteside County
291. Will County (part)
292. Will County (part)
293. Williamson County
294. Winnebago County
295. Woodford County

Indiana 1870
296. Adams County
297. Allen County (part)
298. Allen County (part)
299. Bartholomew and Benton Counties
300. Blackford and Boone Counties
301. Brown and Carroll Counties
302. Cass County
303. Clark County
304. Clay County
305. Clinton County
306. Crawford and Daviess Counties
307. Dearborn County
308. Decatur County
309. De Kalb County
310. Delaware and Dubois Counties
311. Elkhart County
312. Fayette County
313. Floyd County
314. Fountain County
315. Franklin County
316. Fulton and Gibson Counties
317. Grant County
318. Greene County
319. Hamilton County
320. Hancock County
321. Harrison County
322. Hendricks County
323. Henry County
324. Howard County
325. Huntington County
326. Jackson and Jasper Counties
327. Jay County
328. Jefferson County
329. Jennings County
330. Johnson County
331. Knox County
332. Kosciusko County
333. Lagrange and Lake Counties
334. La Porte County
335. Lawrence County
336. Madison County
337. Marion County (excluding the city of Indianapolis)
338. City of Indianapolis (second enumeration), wards 1-4
339. City of Indianapolis (second enumeration), wards 5-9
340. City of Indianapolis (first enumeration), wards 1-4
341. City of Indianapolis (first enumeration), wards 5-9
342. Marshall and Martin Counties
343. Miami County
344. Monroe County
345. Montgomery County
346. Morgan County
347. Newton, Noble, and Ohio Counties
348. Orange and Owen Counties
349. Parke County
350. Perry and Pike Counties
351. Porter County
352. Posey and Pulaski Counties
353. Putnam County
354. Randolph County
355. Ripley County
356. Rush County
357. Scott and Shelby Counties
358. Spencer County
359. Starke and Steuben Counties
360. St Joseph County
361. Sullivan and Switzerland Counties
362. Tippecanoe County
363. Tipton and Union Counties
364. Vanderburgh County
365. Vermillion County
366. Vigo County
367. Wabash County
368. Warren and Warrick Counties
369. Washington County
370. Wayne County (part)
371. Wayne County (part)
372. Wells County
373. White and Whitley Counties

Iowa 1870
374. Adair, Adams, and Allamakee Counties
375. Appanoose and Audubon Counties
376. Benton County
377. Black Hawk County
378. Boone and Bremer Counties
379. Buchanan, Buena Vista, and Butler Counties
380. Calhoun, Carroll, Cass, and Cedar Counties
381. Cerro Gordo, Cherokee, and Chickasaw Counties
382. Clarke and Clay Counties
383. Clayton County
384. Clinton County (part)
385. Clinton (part), Crawford, and Dallas Counties
386. Davis and Decatur Counties
387. Delaware County
388. Des Moines and Dickinson Counties
389. Dubuque County (part)
390. Dubuque County (part)
391. Emmet and Fayette Counties
392. Floyd, Franklin, and Fremont Counties
393. Greene, Grundy, and Guthrie Counties
394. Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardin Counties
395. Harrison and Henry Counties
396. Howard, Humboldt, Ida, and Iowa Counties
397. Jackson County
398. Jasper County
399. Jefferson County
400. Johnson County
401. Jones County
402. Keokuk and Kossuth Counties
403. Lee County (part)
404. Lee County (part)
405. Linn County
406. Louisa, Lucas, Lyon, and Osceola Counties
407. Madison County
408. Mahaska County
409. Marion County
410. Marshall County
411. Mills and Mitchell Counties
412. Monona and Monroe Counties
413. Montgomery and Muscatine Counties
414. O'Brien and Page Counties
415. Palo Alto, Plymouth, Pocahontas, and Polk Counties
416. Pottawattamie County
417. Poweshiek, Ringgold, and Sac Counties
418. Scott County (part)
419. Scott County (part)
420. Shelby, Sioux, Story, and Tama Counties
421. Taylor, Union, and Van Buren Counties
422. Wapello County
423. Warren County
424. Washington County
425. Wayne and Webster Counties
426. Winnebago and Winneshiek Counties
427. Woodbury, Worth, and Wright Counties

Kansas 1870
428. Allen, Anderson, and Atchison Counties
429. Barton, Bourbon, Brown, and Butler Counties
430. Chase, Cherokee, Clay, and Cloud Counties
431. Coffey, Cowley, Crawford, and Davis Counties
432. Dickinson and Doniphan Counties
433. Douglas County
434. Ellis, Ellsworth, Ford, Franklin, Greenwood, and Howard Counties
435. Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, and Johnson Counties
436. Labette County
437. Leavenworth County
438. Lincoln, Linn, Lyon, Marion, and Marshall Counties
439. McPherson, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, and Morris Counties
440. Nemaha, Neosho, Ness, and Osage Counties
441. Osborne, Ottawa, Pawnee, Pottawatomie, Republic, Rice, Riley, and Russell Counties
442. Saline, Sedgwick, Shawnee, Smith, Sumner, Trego, Wabaunsee, Wallace, and Washington Counties
443. Wilson, Woodson, and Wyandotte Counties

Kentucky 1870
444. Adair, Allen, and Anderson Counties
445. Ballard and Barren Counties
446. Bath and Boone Counties
447. Bourbon County
448. Boyd and Boyle Counties
449. Bracken and Breathitt Counties
450. Breckinridge and Bullitt Counties
451. Butler and Caldwell Counties
452. Calloway County
453. Campbell County
454. Carroll, Carter, and Casey Counties
455. Christian County
456. Clark and Clay Counties
457. Clinton and Crittenden Counties
458. Cumberland and Daviess Counties
459. Edmonson, Elliott, and Estill Counties
460. Fayette County
461. Fleming and Floyd Counties
462. Franklin, Fulton, and Gallatin Counties
463. Garrard and Grant Counties
464. Graves County
465. Grayson and Green Counties
466. Greenup and Hancock Counties
467. Hardin County
468. Harlan, Harrison, and Hart Counties
469. Henderson County
470. Henry and Hickman Counties
471. Hopkins and Jackson Counties
472. Jefferson County (excluding the city of Louisville)
473. City of Louisville, wards 1-3
474. City of Louisville, wards 4-6
475. City of Louisville, wards 7-10
476. City of Louisville, wards 11-12
477. Jessamine, Johnson, and Josh Bell Counties
478. Kenton County (part)
479. Kenton County (part)
480. Knox, Larue, Laurel, and Lawrence Counties
481. Lee, Letcher, and Lewis Counties
482. Lincoln and Livingston Counties
483. Logan County
484. Lyon, Madison, and Magoffin Counties
485. Marion and Marshall Counties
486. Mason County
487. McCracken, McLean, and Meade Counties
488. Menifee and Mercer Counties
489. Metcalfe, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties
490. Morgan and Muhlenberg Counties
491. Nelson and Nicholas Counties
492. Ohio County
493. Oldham and Owen Counties
494. Owsley, Pendleton, and Perry Counties
495. Pike and Powell Counties
496. Pulaski and Robertson Counties
497. Rockcastle, Rowan, Russell, and Scott Counties
498. Shelby County
499. Simpson, Spencer, and Taylor Counties
500. Todd County
501. Trigg, Trimble, and Union Counties
502. Warren and Washington Counties
503. Wayne and Webster Counties
504. Whitley, Wolfe, and Woodford Counties

Louisiana 1870
505. Ascension and Assumption Parishes
506. Avoyelles Parish
507. Bienville and Bossier Parishes
508. Caddo Parish
509. Calcasieu, Caldwell, Cameron, Carroll, and Catahoula Parishes
510. Claiborne Parish
511. Concordia and De Soto Parishes
512. East Baton Rouge and East Feliciana Parishes
513. Franklin, Grant, and Iberia Parishes
514. Iberville and Jackson Parishes
515. Jefferson Parish
516. Lafayette and Lafourche Parishes
517. Livingston, Madison, and Morehouse Parishes
518. Natchitoches Parish
519. City of New Orleans, wards 1 and 2
520. City of New Orleans, ward 3
521. City of New Orleans, wards 4 and 5
522. City of New Orleans, wards 6 and 7
523. City of New Orleans, wards 8 and 9
524. City of New Orleans, wards 10 and 11
525. City of New Orleans, wards 12-14
526. Ouachita and Plaquemines Parishes
527. Pointe Coupee Parish
528. Rapides, Richland, Sabine, and St Bernard Parishes
529. St Charles, St Helena, St James, and St John the Baptist Parishes
530. St Landry Parish
531. St Martin and St Mary Parishes
532. St Tammany, Tangipahoa and Tensas Parishes
533. Terrebonne Parish
534. Union and Vermilion Parishes
535. Washington, West Baton Rouge, West Feliciana, and Winn Parishes

Maine 1870
536. Androscoggin County (part)
537. Androscoggin County (part)
538. Aroostook County
539. Cumberland County (part) (excluding the city of Portland)
540. Cumberland County (part) (excluding the city of Portland)
541. City of Portland, wards 1-7, and city of Portland Islands
542. Cumberland County (part) (excluding the city of Portland)
543. Franklin County
544. Hancock County (part)
545. Hancock County (part)
546. Kennebec County (part)
547. Kennebec County (part)
548. Knox County
549. Lincoln County
550. Oxford County (part)
551. Oxford County (part)
552. Penobscot County (part)
553. Penobscot County (part)
554. Penobscot County (part)
555. Penobscot County (part)
556. Piscataquis County
557. Sagadahoc County
558. Somerset County (part)
559. Somerset County (part)
560. Waldo County (part)
561. Waldo County (part)
562. Washington County (part)
563. Washington County (part)
564. York County (part)
565. York County (part)

Maryland 1870
566. Allegany County (part)
567. Allegany County (part)
568. Anne Arundel County
569. Baltimore County (part) (excluding the city of Baltimore)
570. Baltimore County (part) (excluding the city of Baltimore)
571. City of Baltimore, wards 1 and 2
572. City of Baltimore, ward 3
573. City of Baltimore, wards 4 and 5
574. City of Baltimore, wards 6 and 7
575. City of Baltimore, wards 8-10
576. City of Baltimore, wards 11 and 12
577. City of Baltimore, wards 13 and 14
578. City of Baltimore, wards 15 and 16
579. City of Baltimore, wards 17 and 18
580. City of Baltimore, wards 19 and 20
581. Calvert and Caroline Counties
582. Carroll County
583. Cecil County
584. Charles County
585. Dorchester County
586. Frederick County (part)
587. Frederick County (part)
588. Harford County
589. Howard County
590. Kent County
591. Montgomery County
592. Prince George's County
593. Queen Anne's County
594. St Mary's County
595. Somerset and Talbot Counties
596. Washington County (part)
597. Washington County (part)
598. Wicomico County
599. Worcester County

Massachusetts 1870
600. Barnstable County
601. Berkshire County (part)
602. Berkshire County (part)
603. Bristol County (part)
604. Bristol County (part)
605. Bristol County (part)
606. Bristol (part) and Dukes Counties
607. Essex County (part) (excluding the cities of Lawrence, Lynn, and Salem)
608. Essex County (part) (excluding the cities of Lawrence, Lynn, and Salem)
609. City of Lawrence
610. City of Lynn
611. Essex County (part) (excluding the cities of Lawrence, Lynn, and Salem)
612. Essex County (part) (excluding the cities of Lawrence, Lynn, and Salem)
613. City of Salem
614. Essex County (part) (excluding the cities of Lawrence, Lynn, and Salem)
615. Franklin County
616. Hampden County (part) (excluding the city of Springfield)
617. Hampden County (part) (excluding the city of Springfield)
618. City of Springfield
619. Hampden County (part) (excluding the city of Springfield)
620. Hampshire County (part)
621. Hampshire County (part)
622. Middlesex County (part) (excluding the cities of Cambridge and Lowell)
623. City of Cambridge, wards 1 and 2
624. City of Cambridge, wards 3-5
625. Middlesex County (part) (excluding the cities of Cambridge and Lowell)
626. Middlesex County (part) (excluding the cities of Cambridge and Lowell)
627. City of Lowell, wards 1 and 2
628. City of Lowell, wards 3-6
629. Middlesex County (part) (excluding the cities of Cambridge and Lowell)
630. Middlesex County (part) (excluding the cities of Cambridge and Lowell)
631. Middlesex County (part) (excluding the cities of Cambridge and Lowell)
632. Middlesex County (part) (excluding the cities of Cambridge and Lowell)
633. Middlesex County (part) (excluding the cities of Cambridge and Lowell)
634. Nantucket and Norfolk (part) Counties
635. Norfolk County (part)
636. Norfolk County (part)
637. Norfolk County (part)
638. Plymouth County (part)
639. Plymouth County (part)
640. City of Boston, ward 1
641. City of Boston, ward 2
642. City of Boston, wards 3 and 4
643. City of Boston, wards 5 and 6
644. City of Boston, ward 7
645. City of Boston, wards 8 and 9
646. City of Boston, ward 10
647. City of Boston, wards 11 and 12
648. City of Boston, wards 13 and 14
649. City of Boston, wards 15 and 16
650. Suffolk (excluding the city of Boston) County
651. Worcester County (part) (excluding the city of Worcester)
652. Worcester County (part) (excluding the city of Worcester)
653. Worcester County (part) (excluding the city of Worcester)
654. Worcester County (part) (excluding the city of Worcester)
655. Worcester County (part) (excluding the city of Worcester)
656. Worcester County (part) (excluding the city of Worcester)
657. Worcester County (part) (excluding the city of Worcester)
658. City of Worcester, wards 1-4
659. City of Worcester, wards 5-8

Michigan 1870
660. Alcona and Allegan Counties
661. Alpena, Antrim, and Barry Counties
662. Bay and Benzie Counties
663. Berrien County (part)
664. Berrien County (part)
665. Branch County
666. Calhoun County (part)
667. Calhoun County (part)
668. Cass County
669. Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Chippewa, Clare, and Clinton Counties
670. Delta, Eaton, and Emmet Counties
671. Genesee County
672. Grand Traverse and Gratiot Counties
673. Hillsdale County
674. Houghton and Huron Counties
675. Ingham County
676. Ionia County
677. Iosco and Isabella Counties
678. Jackson County (part)
679. Jackson County (part)
680. Kalamazoo and Kalkaska Counties
681. Kent County (part)
682. Kent County (part)
683. Keweenaw and Lake Counties
684. Lapeer and Leelanau Counties
685. Lenawee County (part)
686. Lenawee County (part)
687. Livingston and Mackinac Counties
688. Macomb County
689. Manistee, Manitou, Marquette, and Mason Counties
690. Mecosta, Menominee, Midland, and Missaukee Counties
691. Monroe County
692. Montcalm and Muskegon Counties
693. Newaygo County
694. Oakland County (part)
695. Oakland County (part)
696. Oceana, Ogemaw, Ontonagon, Osecola, and Oscoda Counties
697. Ottawa and Presque Isle Counties
698. St Clair County (part)
699. St Clair County (part)
700. St Joseph County
701. Saginaw County (part)
702. Saginaw County (part)
703. Sanilac and Schoolcraft Counties
704. Shiawassee County
705. Tuscola County
706. Van Buren County
707. Washtenaw County (part)
708. Washtenaw County (part)
709. Wayne County (part) (excluding the city of Detroit)
710. Wayne County (part) (excluding the city of Detroit)
711. Wexford County
712. City of Detroit, wards 1-5
713. City of Detroit, ward 6
714. City of Detroit, wards 7 and 8
715. City of Detroit, wards 9 and 10

Minnesota 1870
716. Stearns, Steele, Stevens, and St Louis Counties
717. Todd, Wabasha, Wadena, and Waseca Counties
718. Washington, Watonwan, and Wilken Counties
719. Winona and Wright Counties (See T132 for other counties.)

Mississippi 1870
720. Adams and Alcorn Counties
721. Amite County
722. Attala, Bolivar, and Calhoun Counties
723. Carroll County
724. Chickasaw County
725. Choctaw County
726. Claiborne and Clarke Counties
727. Coahoma, Copiah, and Covington Counties
728. De Soto County
729. Franklin, Greene, Grenada, Hancock, and Harrison Counties
730. Hinds County
731. Holmes and Issaquena Counties
732. Itawamba, Jackson, and Jasper Counties
733. Jefferson, Jones, and Kemper Counties
734. Lafayette County
735. Lauderdale and Lawrence Counties
736. Leake and Lee Counties
737. Lincoln County
738. Lowndes County
739. Madison and Marion Counties
740. Marshall County
741. Monroe and Neshoba Counties
742. Newton County
743. Noxubee County
744. Oktibbcha County
745. Perry and Pike Counties
746. Pontotoc and Prentiss Counties
747. Panola County
748. Rankin, Scott, and Simpson Counties
749. Smith, Sunflower, and Tallahatchie Counties
750. Tippah and Tishomingo Counties
751. Tunica and Warren Counties
752. Washington and Wayne Counties
753. Wilkinson and Winston Counties
754. Yalobusha and Yazoo Counties

Missouri 1870
755. Adair and Andrew Counties
756. Atchison and Audrain Counties
757. Barry and Barton Counties
758. Bates County
759. Benton and Bollinger Counties
760. Boone County
761. Buchanan County (part)
762. Buchanan County (part)
763. Butler and Caldwell Counties
764. Callaway and Camden Counties
765. Cape Girardeau County
766. Carroll and Carter Counties
767. Cass County
768. Cedar and Chariton Counties
769. Christian and Clark Counties
770. Clay County
771. Clinton and Cole Counties
772. Cooper and Crawford Counties
773. Dade, Dallas, and Daviess Counties
774. De Kalb, Dent, Douglas, and Dunklin Counties
775. Franklin County
776. Gasconade and Gentry Counties
777. Greene and Grundy Counties
778. Harrison and Henry Counties
779. Hickory and Holt Counties
780. Howard, Howell, and Iron Counties
781. Jackson County (excluding Kansas City)
782. Kansas City
783. Jasper and Jefferson Counties
784. Johnson County
785. Knox County
786. Laclede and Lafayette Counties
787. Lawrence and Lewis Counties
788. Lincoln and Linn Counties
789. Livingston County
790. Macon and Madison Counties
791. Maries and Marion Counties
792. McDonald, Mercer, Miller, and Mississippi Counties
793. Moniteau and Monroe Counties
794. Montgomery, Morgan, and New Madrid Counties
795. Newton and Nodaway Counties
796. Oregon, Osage, Ozark, Pemiscot, and Perry Counties
797. Pettis and Phelps Counties
798. Pike County
799. Platte County
800. Polk County
801. Pulaski and Putnam Counties
802. Ralls and Randolph Counties
803. Ray, Reynolds, and Ripley Counties
804. Saline and Schuyler Counties
805. Scotland, Scott, and Shannon Counties
806. Shelby and St Charles Counties
807. St Clair, Ste Genevieve, and St Francois Counties
808. St Louis County (part) (excluding the city of St Louis)
809. St Louis County (part) (excluding the city of St Louis)
810. City of St Louis, subdivisions 3 and 2 (ward 1)
811. City of St Louis, ward 2
812. City of St Louis, ward 3
813. City of St Louis, ward 4
814. City of St Louis, ward 5 (part)
815. City of St Louis, ward 5 (part)
816. City of St Louis, ward 6
817. City of St Louis, ward 7
818. City of St Louis, ward 8
819. City of St Louis, ward 9
820. City of St Louis, ward 10
821. City of St Louis, ward 11
822. City of St Louis, ward 12
823. Stoddard, Stone, Sullivan, and Taney Counties
824. Texas, Vernon, and Warren Counties
825. Washington and Wayne Counties
826. Webster, Worth, and Wright Counties

Montana 1870
827. Entire territory

Nebraska 1870
828. Black Bird, Buffalo, Burt, Butler, Cass, Cedar, Cheyenne, Clay, Colfax, Cuming, Dakota, Dawson, Dixon, Dodge, and Gage Counties
829. Douglas, Fillmore, Gage, Pawnee Reservation, and Adams Counties
830. Hall, Hamilton, Jefferson, Johnson, Kearney, Lancaster, L'Eau qui Court, Lincoln, Madison, and Merrick Counties; and Winnebago Indian Reservation
831. Nemaha, Nuckolls, and Otoe Counties
832. Pawnee, Pierce, Platte, Polk, Richardson, and Saline Counties
833. Sarpy, Saunders, Seward, Stanton, Washington, Wayne, and York Counties

Nevada 1870
834. Churchill, Douglas, Elko, Esmeralda, Humboldt, Lander, Lincoln, Lyon, Nye, and Ormsby Counties
835. Storey, Washoe, and White Pine Counties

New Hampshire 1870
836. Belknap County
837. Carroll County
838. Cheshire County
839. Coos County
840. Grafton County (part)
841. Grafton County (part)
842. Hillsboro County (part) (excluding the city of Manchester)
843. City of Manchester
844. Hillsboro County (part) (excluding the city of Manchester)
845. Merrimack County (part)
846. Merrimack County (part)
847. Rockingham County (part)
848. Rockingham County (part)
849. Strafford County
850. Sullivan County

New Jersey 1870
851. Atlantic County
852. Bergen County
853. Burlington County (part)
854. Burlington County (part)
855. Camden County (part)
856. Camden County (part)
857. Burlington County (part)
858. Cape May County
859. Cumberland County
860. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark)
861. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark)
862. Gloucester County
863. Hudson County (part) (excluding Jersey City and the city of Hoboken)
864. City of Hoboken
865. Hudson County (part) (excluding Jersey City and the city of Hoboken)
866. Jersey City, wards 1-5
867. Jersey City, wards 6-10
868. Jersey City, wards 11-16
869. Hunterdon County (part)
870. Hunterdon County (part)
871. Mercer County (part)
872. Mercer County (part)
873. Middlesex County (part)
874. Middlesex County (part)
875. Monmouth County (part)
876. Monmouth County (part)
877. Morris County (part)
878. Morris County (part)
879. City of Newark, wards 1-3
880. City of Newark, wards 4-6
881. City of Newark, wards 7-10
882. City of Newark, wards 11-13
883. Ocean County
884. Passaic County (part) (excluding the city of Paterson)
885. City of Paterson
886. Passaic County (part) (excluding the city of Paterson)
887. Salem County
888. Somerset County
889. Sussex County
890. Union County (part)
891. Union County (part)
892. Warren County

New Mexico 1870
893. Bernalillo, Colfax, Dona Ana, and Grant Counties
894. Lincoln, Mora, and Rio Arriba Counties
895. San Miguel and Santa Ana Counties
896. Santa Fe, Socorro, and Taos Counties
897. Valencia County

New York 1870
898. City of Albany, wards 1-6
899. City of Albany, wards 7-9
900. City of Albany, ward 10
901. Albany County (part) (excluding the city of Albany)
902. Albany County (part) (excluding the city of Albany)
903. Albany County (part) (excluding the city of Albany)
904. Allegany County (part)
905. Allegany County (part)
906. Broome County (part)
907. Broome County (part)
908. Cattaraugus County (part)
909. Cattaraugus County (part)
910. Cayuga County (part)
911. Cayuga County (part)
912. Chautauqua County (part)
913. Chautauqua County (part)
914. Chemung County (part)
915. Chemung County (part)
916. Chenango County (part)
917. Chenango County (part)
918. Clinton County (part)
919. Clinton County (part)
920. Columbia County (part)
921. Columbia County (part)
922. Cortland County
923. Delaware County (part)
924. Delaware County (part)
925. Dutchess County (part) (excluding the city of Poughkeepsie)
926. Dutchess County (part) (excluding the city of Poughkeepsie)
927. City of Poughkeepsie
928. Dutchess County (part) (excluding the city of Poughkeepsie)
929. Erie County (part) (excluding the city of Buffalo)
930. Erie County (part) (excluding the city of Buffalo)
931. Erie County (part) (excluding the city of Buffalo)
932. City of Buffalo, wards 1-3
933. City of Buffalo, wards 4-5
934. City of Buffalo, wards 6-8
935. City of Buffalo, wards 9-13
936. Essex County
937. Franklin County
938. Fulton County
939. Genesee County
940. Greene County
941. Hamilton County
942. Herkimer County (part)
943. Herkimer County (part)
944. Jefferson County (part)
945. Jefferson County (part)
946. City of Brooklyn, wards 1-3
947. City of Brooklyn, wards 4 and 5
948. City of Brooklyn, ward 6
949. City of Brooklyn, ward 7
950. City of Brooklyn, wards 8 and 9
951. City of Brooklyn, ward 10
952. City of Brooklyn, ward 11
953. City of Brooklyn, ward 12
954. City of Brooklyn, ward 13
955. City of Brooklyn, ward 14
956. City of Brooklyn, ward 15
957. City of Brooklyn, ward 16
958. City of Brooklyn, wards 17 and 18
959. City of Brooklyn, ward 19
960. City of Brooklyn, ward 20
961. City of Brooklyn, ward 21
962. City of Brooklyn, ward 22
963. Kings County (excluding the city of Brooklyn)
964. Lewis County
965. Livingston County (part)
966. Livingston County (part)
967. Madison County (part)
968. Madison County (part)
969. City of Rochester, wards 1-8
970. City of Rochester, wards 9-14
971. Monroe County (part) (excluding the city of Rochester)
972. Monroe County (part) (excluding the city of Rochester)
973. Monroe County (part) (excluding the city of Rochester)
974. Montgomery County
975. New York City (first enumeration), wards 1 and 2
976. New York City (first enumeration), wards 3 and 4
977. New York City (first enumeration), ward 5
978. New York City (first enumeration), ward 6
979. New York City (first enumeration), ward 7, election districts 1-5
980. New York City (first enumeration), ward 7, election districts 6-11
981. New York City (first enumeration), ward 8
982. New York City (first enumeration), ward 9, election districts 1-7
983. New York City (first enumeration), ward 9, election districts 8-16
984. New York City (first enumeration), ward 10, election districts 1-7
985. New York City (first enumeration), ward 10, election districts 8-12
986. New York City (first enumeration), ward 11, election districts 1-5
987. New York City (first enumeration), ward 11, election districts 6-13
988. New York City (first enumeration), ward 11, election districts 14-25
989. New York City (first enumeration), ward 12, election districts 1-9
990. New York City (first enumeration), ward 12, election districts 10-18
991. New York City (first enumeration), ward 13
992. New York City (first enumeration), ward 14
993. New York City (first enumeration), ward 15, election districts 1-4
994. New York City (first enumeration), ward 15, election districts 5-11
995. New York City (first enumeration), ward 16, election districts 1-8
996. New York City (first enumeration), ward 16, election districts 9-18
997. New York City (first enumeration), ward 17, election districts 1-7
998. New York City (first enumeration), ward 17, election districts 8-15
999. New York City (first enumeration), ward 17, election districts 16-22
1000. New York City (first enumeration), ward 17, election districts 23-28
1001. New York City (first enumeration), ward 18, election districts 1-10
1002. New York City (first enumeration), ward 18, election districts 11-24
1003. New York City (first enumeration), ward 19, election districts 1-11
1004. New York City (first enumeration), ward 19, election districts 12-19
1005. New York City (first enumeration), ward 19, election districts 20-31
1006. New York City (first enumeration), ward 20, election districts 1-4
1007. New York City (first enumeration), ward 20, election districts 5-12
1008. New York City (first enumeration), ward 20, election districts 13-22
1009. New York City (first enumeration), ward 21, election districts 1-16
1010. New York City (first enumeration), ward 21, election districts 17-21
1011. New York City (first enumeration), ward 22, election districts 1-3
1012. New York City (first enumeration), ward 22, election districts 4-10
1013. New York City (first enumeration), ward 22, election districts 11-17
1014. New York City (second enumeration), wards 1-3
1015. New York City (second enumeration), ward 4
1016. New York City (second enumeration), ward 5
1017. New York City (second enumeration), ward 6
1018. New York City (second enumeration), ward 7, election districts 1-7
1019. New York City (second enumeration), ward 7, election districts 8-15
1020. New York City (second enumeration), ward 8, election districts 1-12
1021. New York City (second enumeration), ward 8, election districts 13-23
1022. New York City (second enumeration), ward 9, election districts 1-10
1023. New York City (second enumeration), ward 9, election districts 11-20
1024. New York City (second enumeration), ward 10, election districts 1-7
1025. New York City (second enumeration), ward 10, election districts 8-14
1026. New York City (second enumeration), ward 11, election districts 1-7
1027. New York City (second enumeration), ward 11, election districts 8-13
1028. New York City (second enumeration), ward 11, election districts 14-25
1029. New York City (second enumeration), ward 12, election districts 1-10
1030. New York City (second enumeration), ward 12, election districts 11-19
1031. New York City (second enumeration), ward 13
1032. New York City (second enumeration), ward 14
1033. New York City (second enumeration), ward 15
1034. New York City (second enumeration), ward 16, election districts 1-10
1035. New York City (second enumeration), ward 16, election districts 11-16
1036. New York City (second enumeration), ward 17, election districts 1-10
1037. New York City (second enumeration), ward 17, election districts 11-17
1038. New York City (second enumeration), ward 17, election districts 18-22
1039. New York City (second enumeration), ward 17, election districts 23-28
1040. New York City (second enumeration), ward 18, election districts 1-15
1041. New York City (second enumeration), ward 18, election districts 16-23
1042. New York City (second enumeration), ward 19, election districts 1-9
1043. New York City (second enumeration), ward 19, election districts 10-14
1044. New York City (second enumeration), ward 19, election districts 15-23
1045. New York City (second enumeration), ward 19, election districts 24-31
1046. New York City (second enumeration), ward 20, election districts 1-8
1047. New York City (second enumeration), ward 20, election districts 9-15
1048. New York City (second enumeration), ward 20, election districts 16-22
1049. New York City (second enumeration), ward 21, election districts 1-11
1050. New York City (second enumeration), ward 21, election districts 12-21
1051. New York City (second enumeration), ward 22, election districts 1-9
1052. New York City (second enumeration), ward 22, election districts 10-17
1053. New York City (second enumeration), ward 22, election districts 18-22
1054. Niagara County (part)
1055. Niagara County (part)
1056. City of Utica
1057. Oneida County (part) (excluding the city of Utica)
1058. Oneida County (part) (excluding the city of Utica)
1059. Oneida County (part) (excluding the city of Utica)
1060. Onondaga County (part) (excluding the city of Syracuse)
1061. Onondaga County (part) (excluding the city of Syracuse)
1062. City of Syracuse, wards 1-5
1063. City of Syracuse, wards 6-8
1064. Onondaga County (part) (excluding the city of Syracuse)
1065. Ontario County (part)
1066. Ontario County (part)
1067. Orange County (part) (excluding the city of Newburgh)
1068. Orange County (part) (excluding the city of Newburgh)
1069. City of Newburgh
1070. Orange County (part) (excluding the city of Newburgh)
1071. Orleans County
1072. Oswego County (part)
1073. Oswego County (part)
1074. Oswego County (part)
1075. Otsego County (part)
1076. Otsego County (part)
1077. Putnam County
1078. City of Flushing
1079. Queens County (part) (excluding the city of Flushing)
1080. Queens County (part) (excluding the city of Flushing)
1081. Queens County (part) (excluding the city of Flushing)
1082. Rensselaer County (part) (excluding the city of Troy)
1083. Rensselaer County (part) (excluding the city of Troy)
1084. City of Troy, wards 1-7
1085. City of Troy, wards 8-10
1086. Richmond County
1087. Rockland County
1088. Saratoga County (part)
1089. Saratoga County (part)
1090. Schenectady County
1091. Schoharie County
1092. Schuyler County
1093. Seneca County
1094. Steuben County (part)
1095. Steuben County (part)
1096. Steuben County (part)
1097. St Lawrence County (part)
1098. St Lawrence County (part)
1099. St Lawrence County (part)
1100. Suffolk County (part)
1101. Suffolk County (part)
1102. Sullivan County
1103. Tioga County
1104. Tompkins County
1105. Ulster County (part)
1106. Ulster County (part)
1107. Ulster County (part)
1108. Ulster County (part)
1109. Warren County
1110. Washington County (part)
1111. Washington County (part)
1112. Wayne County (part)
1113. Wayne County (part)
1114. Westchester County (part)
1115. Westchester County (part)
1116. Westchester County (part)
1117. Westchester County (part)
1118. Westchester County (part)
1119. Wyoming County
1120. Yates County

North Carolina 1870
1121. Alamance, Alexander, and Alleghany Counties
1122. Anson and Ashe Counties
1123. Beaufort and Bertie Counties
1124. Bladen County
1125. Brunswick and Buncombe Counties
1126. Burke and Cabarrus Counties
1127. Caldwell, Camden, and Carteret Counties
1128. Caswell and Catawba Counties
1129. Chatham County
1130. Cherokee, Chowan, and Clay Counties
1131. Cleveland and Columbus Counties
1132. Craven County
1133. Cumberland, Currituck, and Dare Counties
1134. Davidson County
1135. Davie and Duplin Counties
1136. Edgecombe County
1137. Forsyth and Franklin Counties
1138. Gaston County
1139. Gates and Granville Counties
1140. Greene and Guilford Counties
1141. Halifax County
1142. Harnett and Haywood Counties
1143. Henderson, Hertford, and Hyde Counties
1144. Iredell and Jackson Counties
1145. Johnston and Jones Counties
1146. Lenoir, Lincoln, and Macon Counties
1147. Madison, Martin, and McDowell Counties
1148. Mecklenburg County
1149. Mitchell, Montgomery, and Moore Counties
1150. Nash County
1151. New Hanover County
1152. Northampton County
1153. Onslow and Orange Counties
1154. Pasquotank, Perquimans, and Person Counties
1155. Pitt and Polk Counties
1156. Randolph and Richmond Counties
1157. Robeson and Rockingham Counties
1158. Rowan County
1159. Rutherford and Sampson Counties
1160. Stanly and Stokes Counties
1161. Surry, Transylvania, Tyrell, and Union Counties
1162. Wake County (part)
1163. Wake County (part)
1164. Warren, Washington, and Watauga Counties
1165. Wayne and Wilkes Counties
1166. Wilson, Yadkin, and Yancy Counties

Ohio 1870
1167. Adams County
1168. Allen County
1169. Ashland County
1170. Ashtabula County
1171. Athens County
1172. Auglaize County
1173. Belmont County (part)
1174. Belmont County (part)
1175. Brown County
1176. Butler County (part)
1177. Butler County (part)
1178. Carroll County
1179. Champaign County
1180. Clark County
1181. Clermont County
1182. Clinton County
1183. Columbiana County (part)
1184. Columbiana County (part)
1185. Coshocton County
1186. Crawford County
1187. Cuyahoga County (part) (excluding the city of Cleveland)
1188. City of Cleveland, wards 1-3
1189. City of Cleveland, wards 4-5
1190. City of Cleveland, wards 6 and 7
1191. City of Cleveland, wards 8-10
1192. City of Cleveland, wards 11-15, and Dover and East Cleveland
1193. Cuyahoga county (part) (excluding the city of Cleveland)
1194. Darke County
1195. Defiance County
1196. Delaware County
1197. Erie County
1198. Fairfield County
1199. Fayette County
1200. Franklin County (excluding the city of Columbus)
1201. City of Columbus
1202. Fulton County
1203. Gallia County
1204. Geauga County
1205. Greene County
1206. Guernsey County
1207. Hamilton County (part) (excluding the city of Cincinnati)
1208. Hamilton County (part) (excluding the city of Cincinnati)
1209. City of Cincinnati, wards 1-3
1210. City of Cincinnati, wards 4-6
1211. City of Cincinnati, wards 7 and 8
1212. City of Cincinnati, wards 9-11
1213. City of Cincinnati, wards 12 and 13
1214. City of Cincinnati, wards 14 and 15
1215. City of Cincinnati, wards 16 and 17
1216. City of Cincinnati, ward 18
1217. City of Cincinnati, wards 19-24
1218. Hancock County
1219. Hardin County
1220. Harrison County
1221. Henry County
1222. Highland County
1223. Hocking County
1224. Holmes County
1225. Huron County
1226. Jackson County
1227. Jefferson County (part)
1228. Jefferson County (part)
1229. Knox County
1230. Lake County
1231. Lawrence County
1232. Licking County (part)
1233. Licking County (part)
1234. Logan County
1235. Lorain County
1236. Lucas County (excluding the city of Toledo)
1237. City of Toledo
1238. Madison County
1239. Mahoning County
1240. Marion County
1241. Medina County
1242. Meigs County
1243. Mercer County
1244. Miami County
1245. Monroe County
1246. Morgan County
1247. Morrow County
1248. Montgomery County (excluding the city of Dayton)
1249. City of Dayton
1250. Muskingum County (part)
1251. Muskingum County (part)
1252. Noble County
1253. Ottawa County
1254. Paulding County
1255. Perry County
1256. Pickaway County
1257. Pike County
1258. Portage County
1259. Preble County
1260. Putnam County
1261. Richland County
1262. Ross County (part)
1263. Ross County (part)
1264. Sandusky County
1265. Scioto County
1266. Seneca County
1267. Shelby County
1268. Stark County (part)
1269. Stark County (part)
1270. Summit County
1271. Trumbull County (part)
1272. Trumbull County (part)
1273. Tuscarawas County
1274. Union County
1275. Van Wert County
1276. Vinton County
1277. Warren County
1278. Washington County (part)
1279. Washington County (part)
1280. Wayne County (part)
1281. Wayne County (part)
1282. Williams County
1283. Wood County
1284. Wyandot County

Oregon 1870
1285. Baker, Benton, Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Coos, Curry, and Douglas Counties
1286. Grant, Jackson, Josephine, Lane, and Linn Counties
1287. Marion, Multnomah, Polk, and Tillamook Counties
1288. Umatilla, Union, Wasco, Washington, and Yamhill Counties

Pennsylvania 1870
1289. Adams County
1290. City of Allegheny, wards 1-3
1291. City of Allegheny, wards 4-8
1292. Allegheny County (part) (excluding the cities of Allegheny and Pittsburgh)
1293. Allegheny County (part) (excluding the cities of Allegheny and Pittsburgh)
1294. Allegheny County (part) (excluding the cities of Allegheny and Pittsburgh)
1295. City of Pittsburgh, wards 1-5
1296. City of Pittsburgh, wards 6-10
1297. City of Pittsburgh, wards 11-16
1298. City of Pittsburgh, wards 16-23
1299. Allegheny County (part) (excluding the cities of Allegheny and Pittsburgh)
1300. Armstrong County (part)
1301. Armstrong County (part)
1302. Beaver County (part)
1303. Beaver County (part)
1304. Bedford County
1305. Berks County (part) (excluding the city of Reading)
1306. Berks County (part) (excluding the city of Reading)
1307. City of Reading
1308. Berks County (part) (excluding the city of Reading)
1309. Blair County (part)
1310. Blair County (part)
1311. Bradford County (part)
1312. Bradford County (part)
1313. Bucks County (part)
1314. Bucks County (part)
1315. Butler County (part)
1316. Butler County (part)
1317. Cambria County (part)
1318. Cambria County (part)
1319. Cameron County
1320. Carbon County
1321. Centre County (part)
1322. Centre County (part)
1323. Chester County (part)
1324. Chester County (part)
1325. Chester County (part)
1326. Clarion County
1327. Clearfield County
1328. Clinton County
1329. Columbia County
1330. Crawford County (part)
1331. Crawford County (part)
1332. Cumberland County (part)
1333. Cumberland County (part)
1334. Dauphin County (part)
1335. Dauphin County (part)
1336. Delaware County (part)
1337. Delaware County (part)
1338. Elk County
1339. Erie County (part) (excluding the city of Erie)
1340. City of Erie
1341. Erie County (part) (excluding the city of Erie)
1342. Fayette County (part)
1343. Fayette County (part)
1344. Forest County
1345. Franklin County (part)
1346. Franklin County (part)
1347. Fulton County
1348. Greene County
1349. Huntingdon County
1350. Indiana County (part)
1351. Indiana County (part)
1352. Jefferson County
1353. Juniata County
1354. Lancaster County (part)
1355. Lancaster County (part)
1356. Lancaster County (part)
1357. Lancaster County (part)
1358. Lancaster County (part)
1359. Lancaster County (part)
1360. Lawrence County
1361. Lebanon County
1362. Lehigh County (part)
1363. Lehigh County (part)
1364. Luzerne County (part) (excluding the city of Scranton)
1365. Luzerne County (part) (excluding the city of Scranton)
1366. Luzerne County (part) (excluding the city of Scranton)
1367. Luzerne County (part) (excluding the city of Scranton)
1368. City of Scranton
1369. Luzerne County (part) (excluding the city of Scranton)
1370. Lycoming County (part)
1371. Lycoming County (part)
1372. McKean County
1373. Mercer County (part)
1374. Mercer County (part)
1375. Mifflin County
1376. Monroe County
1377. Montgomery County (part)
1378. Montgomery County (part)
1379. Montgomery County (part)
1380. Montour County
1381. Northampton County (part)
1382. Northampton County (part)
1383. Northampton County (part)
1384. Northumberland County (part)
1385. Northumberland County (part)
1386. Perry County
1387. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 1
1388. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 2
1389. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 3
1390. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 4
1391. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), wards 5 and 6
1392. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 7
1393. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 8
1394. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 9
1395. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 10
1396. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), wards 11 and 12
1397. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 13
1398. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 14
1399. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 15, election districts 43-45
1400. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 15, election districts 46 and 47
1401. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 16
1402. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 17
1403. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 18
1404. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 19, election districts 57 and 58
1405. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 19, election districts 59-61
1406. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 20, election districts 62-65
1407. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 20, election districts 66-68
1408. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 22
1409. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 21
1410. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 23
1411. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 24
1412. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 25
1413. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 26, election districts 84 and 85
1414. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), ward 26, election districts 86 and 88
1415. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 1
1416. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 2
1417. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 3
1418. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 4
1419. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), wards 5 and 6
1420. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 7
1421. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 8
1422. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 9
1423. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 10
1424. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), wards 11 and 12
1425. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 13
1426. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 14
1427. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 15, election districts 45-47
1428. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 15, election districts 43 and 44
1429. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 16
1430. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 17
1431. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 18
1432. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 19, election districts 57-59
1433. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 19, election districts 60 and 61
1434. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 20, election districts 65-68
1435. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 20, election districts 62-64
1436. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 21
1437. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 22
1438. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 23
1439. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 24
1440. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 25
1441. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 26, election districts 84-86
1442. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 26, election districts 87 and 88
1443. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 27
1444. City of Philadelphia (second enumeration), ward 28
1445. City of Philadelphia (first enumeration), wards 27-28
1446. Pike and Potter Counties
1447. Schuylkill County (part)
1448. Schuylkill County (part)
1449. Schuylkill County (part)
1450. Schuylkill County (part)
1451. Snyder County
1452. Somerset County
1453. Sullivan County
1454. Susquehanna County (part)
1455. Susquehanna County (part)
1456. Tioga County (part)
1457. Tioga County (part)
1458. Union County
1459. Venango County (part)
1460. Venango County (part)
1461. Warren County
1462. Washington County (part)
1463. Washington County (part)
1464. Wayne County
1465. Westmoreland County (part)
1466. Westmoreland County (part)
1467. Wyoming County
1468. York County (part)
1469. York County (part)
1470. York County (part)

Rhode Island 1870
1471. Bristol and Kent Counties
1472. Newport County
1473. Washington County
1474. Providence County (part) (excluding the town of North Providence and city of Providence)
1475. Providence County (part) (excluding the town of North Providence and city of Providence)
1476. Town of North Providence
1477. Providence County (part) (excluding the town of North Providence and city of Providence)
1478. City of Providence, wards 1-4
1479. City of Providence, wards 5-7
1480. City of Providence, wards 8 and 9

South Carolina 1870
1481. Abbeville County
1482. Anderson County
1483. Barnwell County (part)
1484. Barnwell County (part)
1485. Beaufort County
1486. City of Charleston, wards 1-4
1487. City of Charleston, wards 5-8
1488. Charleston County (part) (excluding the city of Charleston)
1489. Charleston County (part) (excluding the city of Charleston)
1490. Chester County
1491. Chesterfield and Clarendon Counties
1492. Colleton County
1493. Darlington County
1494. Edgefield County (part)
1495. Edgefield County (part)
1496. Fairfield County
1497. Georgetown County
1498. Greenville County
1499. Horry and Kershaw Counties
1500. Lancaster County
1501. Laurens County
1502. Lexington County
1503. Marion County
1504. Marlboro and Newberry Counties
1505. Oconee County
1506. Orangeburg and Pickens Counties
1507. Richland County
1508. Spartanburg County
1509. Sumter County
1510. Union County
1511. Williamsburg County
1512. York County

Tennessee 1870
1513. Anderson County
1514. Bedford and Benton Counties
1515. Bledsoe, Blount, and Bradley Counties
1516. Campbell and Cannon Counties
1517. Carroll County
1518. Carter, Cheatham, and Claiborne Counties
1519. Cocke County
1520. Coffee and Cumberland Counties
1521. Davidson County, districts 2-16
1522. Davidson County, districts 17-25
1523. City of Nashville
1524. Decatur, De Kalb, and Dickson Counties
1525. Dyer County
1526. Fayette and Fentress Counties
1527. Franklin County
1528. Gibson County
1529. Giles County
1530. Grainger County
1531. Greene County
1532. Grundy and Hamilton Counties
1533. Hancock and Hardeman Counties
1534. Hardin County
1535. Hawkins County
1536. Haywood County
1537. Henderson County
1538. Henry and Hickman Counties
1539. Humphreys and Jackson Counties
1540. Jefferson and Johnson Counties
1541. Knox County
1542. Lake and Lauderdale Counties
1543. Lawrence and Lewis Counties
1544. Lincoln County
1545. Macon and Madison Counties
1546. Marion and Marshall Counties
1547. Maury County, districts 1-12
1548. Maury County, districts 13-25
1549. McMinn, McNairy, and Meigs Counties
1550. Monroe County
1551. Montgomery County
1552. Morgan and Obion Counties
1553. Overton and Perry Counties
1554. Polk, Putnam, and Rhea Counties
1555. Roane County
1556. Robertson County
1557. Rutherford County (part)
1558. Rutherford County (part)
1559. Scott, Sequatchie, and Sevier Counties
1560. Shelby County, districts 1-9
1561. Shelby County, districts 10-17
1562. City of Memphis, wards 1-6
1563. City of Memphis, wards 7-10
1564. Smith and Stewart Counties
1565. Sullivan County
1566. Sumner County
1567. Tipton, Union, and Van Buren Counties
1568. Warren and Washington Counties
1569. Wayne County
1570. Weakley and White Counties
1571. Williamson County
1572. Wilson County

Texas 1870
1573. Anderson, Angelina, Atascosa, and Frio Counties
1574. Austin, Bandera, Bastrop, and Bee Counties
1575. Bell and Bexar Counties
1576. Blanco, Bosque, Bowie, and Brazoria Counties
1577. Brazos, Brown, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, and Calhoun Counties
1578. Cameron, Chambers, and Cherokee Counties
1579. Coleman and Collin Counties
1580. Colorado, Comal, Commanche, and Cooke Counties
1581. Coryell and Dallas Counties
1582. Davis, Denton, and De Witt Counties
1583. Eastland, Ellis, El Paso, Encinal, and Erath Counties
1584. Falls and Fannin Counties
1585. Fayette and Fort Bend Counties
1586. Freestone and Galveston Counties
1587. Gillespie, Goliad, and Gonzales Counties
1588. Grayson and Grimes Counties
1589. Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hardin, and Harris Counties
1590. Harrison and Hays Counties
1591. Henderson, Hidalgo, and Hill Counties
1592. Hood, Hopkins, and Houston Counties
1593. Hunt, Jack, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Johnson Counties
1594. Karnes, Kaufman, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, Menard, Kinney, and Lamar Counties
1595. Lampasas and Lavaca Counties
1596. Leon, Liberty, Limestone, and Live Oak Counties
1597. McMullen, La Salle, Llano, Madison, Marion, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, Uvalde, and Zavala Counties
1598. McCulloch, McLennan, Medina, and Milan Counties
1599. Montague, Montgomery, and Nacogdoches Counties
1600. Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Duval, and Orange Counties
1601. Panola, Parker, Palo Pinto?, Polk, and Presidio Counties
1602. Red River, Refugio, and Robertson Counties
1603. Rusk County
1604. Sabine, San Augustine, San Patricio, San Saba, Shackelford, and Shelby Counties
1605. Smith, Starr, Stephens, and Tarrant Counties
1606. Titus, Travis, Trinity, and Tyler Counties
1607. Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, and Walker Counties
1608. Washington and Webb Counties
1609. Wharton, Williamson, Wilson, Wise, Wood, Young, and Zapata Counties

Utah 1870
1610. Beaver, Box Elder, Cache, Davis, Iron, and Juab Counties
1611. Millard, Morgan, Piute, Rich, Rio Virgin, Kane, and Salt Lake Counties
1612. Sanpete, Sevier, Summit, Tooele, and Utah Counties
1613. Wasatch, Washington, and Weber Counties

Vermont 1870
1614. Addison County
1615. Bennington County
1616. Caledonia County
1617. Chittenden County (part)
1618. Chittenden County (part)
1619. Essex County
1620. Franklin County
1621. Grand Isle and Lamoille Counties
1622. Orange County
1623. Orleans County
1624. Rutland County (part)
1625. Rutland County (part)
1626. Washington County
1627. Windham County
1628. Windsor County (part)
1629. Windsor County (part)

Virginia 1870
1630. Accomack County
1631. Albemarle County
1632. Alexandria and Alleghany Counties
1633. Amelia, Amherst, and Appomattox Counties
1634. Augusta County
1635. Bath and Bedford Counties
1636. Bland and Botetourt Counties
1637. Brunswick, Buchanan, and Buckingham Counties
1638. Campbell County
1639. Caroline, Carroll, and Charles City Counties
1640. Charlotte and Chesterfield Counties
1641. Clarke, Craig, and Culpeper Counties
1642. Cumberland County
1643. Dinwiddie County
1644. Elizabeth City and Essex Counties
1645. Fairfax and Fauquier Counties
1646. Floyd and Fluvanna Counties
1647. Franklin County
1648. Frederick, Giles, and Gloucester Counties
1649. Goochland, Grayson, Greene, and Greensville Counties
1650. Halifax County
1651. Hanover County
1652. Henrico County (part) (excluding the city of Richmond)
1653. City of Richmond: Clay and Jefferson wards
1654. City of Richmond: Madison, Marshall, and Monroe wards
1655. Henrico County (part) (excluding the city of Richmond)
1656. Henry and Highland Counties
1657. Isle of Wight, James City, and King and Queen Counties
1658. King George, King William, Lancaster, and Lee Counties
1659. Loudoun County
1660. Louisa County
1661. Lunenburg County
1662. Madison and Mathews Counties
1663. Mecklenburg and Middlesex Counties
1664. Montgomery and Nansemond Counties
1665. Nelson and New Kent Counties
1666. Norfolk County (part)
1667. Norfolk County (part)
1668. Northampton County
1669. Northumberland, Nottoway, and Orange Counties
1670. Page and Patrick Counties
1671. Pittsylvania County
1672. Powhatan County
1673. Prince Edward, Prince George, Princess Anne, and Prince William Counties
1674. Pulaski, Rappahannock, and Richmond Counties
1675. Roanoke and Rockbridge Counties
1676. Rockingham County
1677. Russell and Scott Counties
1678. Shenandoah County
1679. Smyth, Southampton, and Spotsylvania Counties
1680. Stafford, Surry, Sussex, Tazewell, Warren, and Warwick Counties
1681. Washington and Westmoreland Counties
1682. Wise, Wythe, and York Counties

Washington 1870
1683. Chehalis, Clallam, Clark, Cowlitz, Island, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Klickitat, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pierce, Skamania, Stevens, Thurston, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, Whitcom, Snohomish, and Yakima Counties

West Virginia 1870
1684. Barbour and Berkeley Counties
1685. Boone, Braxton, Brooke, Cabell, Calhoun, and Clay Counties
1686. Doddridge, Fayette, Gilmer, and Grant Counties
1687. Greenbrier, Hampshire, and Hancock Counties
1688. Hardy and Harrison Counties
1689. Jackson and Jefferson Counties
1690. Kanawha County
1691. Lewis, Lincoln, and Logan Counties
1692. Mason County
1693. Marshall and Marion Counties
1694. McDowell, Mercer, Mineral, and Monongalia Counties
1695. Monroe, Morgan, and Nicholas Counties
1696. Ohio County
1697. Pendleton, Pleasants, Pocahontas, and Preston Counties
1698. Putnam, Raleigh, Randolph, and Ritchie Counties
1699. Roane and Taylor Counties
1700. Tucker, Tyler, and Upshur Counties
1701. Wayne, Webster, Wetzel, and Wirt Counties
1702. Wood and Wyoming Counties

Wisconsin 1870
1703. Adams, Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, and Brown Counties
1704. Buffalo, Burnett, and Calumet Counties
1705. Chippewa and Clark Counties
1706. Columbia County
1707. Crawford County
1708. Dane County (part)
1709. Dane County (part)
1710. Dodge County (part)
1711. Dodge County (part)
1712. Door, Douglas, Dunn, and Eau Claire Counties
1713. Fond du Lac County (part)
1714. Fond du Lac County (part)
1715. Green and Green Lake Counties
1716. Grant County (part)
1717. Grant County (part)
1718. Iowa and Jackson Counties
1719. Jefferson County
1720. Juneau, Kenosha, and Kewaunee Counties
1721. La Crosse County
1722. Lafayette County
1723. Manitowoc County
1724. Marathon and Marquette Counties
1725. Milwaukee County (excluding the city of Milwaukee)
1726. City of Milwaukee, wards 1 and 2
1727. City of Milwaukee, wards 3-5
1728. City of Milwaukee, wards 6-9
1729. Monroe County
1730. Oconto and Outagamie Counties
1731. Ozaukee, Pepin, and Pierce Counties
1732. Polk and Portage Counties
1733. Racine County
1734. Richland County
1735. Rock County (part)
1736. Rock County (part)
1737. St Croix and Trempealeau Counties
1738. Vernon County
1739. Sauk and Shawano Counties
1740. Sheboygan County
1741. Walworth County
1742. Washington County
1743. Waukesha County
1744. Waupaca and Waushara Counties
1745. Winnebago County (excluding the city of Oshkosh)
1746. City of Oshkosh
1747. Wood County

Wyoming 1870
1748. Entire territory



1880

Alabama 1880
1. Autauga, Baldwin, and Bibb (part: EDs 1-3, sheet 50) Counties
2. Bibb (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 51-end) Blount, and Barbour (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 8) Counties
3. Barbour (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 9-end) and Bullock (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 20) Counties
4. Bullock (cont'd ED 33, sheet 21-end), Butler, and Calhoun (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 2) Counties
5. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 3-end) and Chambers (part: EDs 1-175, sheet 12) Counties
6. Chambers (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 1-end), Cherokee, Chilton, and Choctaw (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 22) Counties
7. Choctaw (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 23-end), Clarke, and Clay (part: EDs 1-38, sheet 37) Counties
8. Clay (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 1-end), Cleburne, Coffee, and Colbert Counties
9. Conecuh, Coosa, Covington, and Crenshaw (part: EDs 1-57, sheet 12) Counties
10. Crenshaw (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 13-end), Cullman, Dale, and Dallas (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 14) Counties
11. Dallas County (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 15-ED 75, sheet 16)
12. Dallas (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 17-end), De Kalb, Elmore, and Escambia Counties
13. Etowah, Fayette, Franklin, and Geneva Counties
14. Greene and Hale (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 22) Counties
15. Hale (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 23-end) and Henry (part: EDs 1-84, sheet 40) Counties
16. Henry (cont'd: ED 84, sheet 41-end), Jackson, and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-68, sheet 24) Counties
17. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 25-end), Lamar, and Lauderdale (part: EDs 1-145, sheet 38) Counties
18. Lauderdale (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 39-end) and Lawrence Counties
19. Lee and Limestone (part: EDs 1-182, sheet 12) Counties
20. Limestone (cont'd: ED 182, sheet 13-end) and Lowndes (part: EDs 1-111, sheet 6) Counties
21. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 7-end), Macon, and Madison (part: EDs 1-207, sheet 18) Counties
22. Madison (cont'd: ED 207, sheet 19-end) and Marengo (part: EDs 1-94, sheet 36) Counties
23. Marengo (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 37-end), Marion, and Marshall (part: EDs 1-252, sheet 20) Counties
24. Marshall (cont'd: ED 252, sheet 21-end), Monroe, and Mobile (part: EDs 1-119, sheet 20) Counties
25. Mobile County (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 210-ED 144, sheet 72)
26. Montgomery County (part: ED 124, sheet 1-ED 138, sheet 6)
27. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 7-end), Morgan, and Perry (part: EDs 1-279, sheet 40) Counties
28. Perry (cont'd: ED 279, sheet 41-end) and Pickens (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 17) Counties
29. Pickens (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 18-end) Pike, and Randolph (part: EDs 1-110, sheet 22) Counties
30. Randolph (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 23-end) and Russell Counties
31. St Clair, Shelby, and Sumter (part: EDs 1-165, sheet 28) Counties
32. Sumter (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 29-end) and Talladega (part: EDs 1-138, sheet 2) Counties
33. Talladega (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 3-end), Tallapoosa, and Tuscaloosa (part: EDs 1-155, sheet 35) Counties
34. Tuscaloosa (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 36-end), Walker, Washington, and Wilcox (part: EDs 1-184, sheet 18) Counties
35. Wilcox (cont'd: ED 184, sheet 19-end) and Winston Counties

Arizona 1880
36. Apache, Maricopa, Mohave, Pima, and Pinal (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 7) Counties
37. Pinal (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 8-end), Yavapai, and Yuma Counties

Arkansas 1880
38. Arkansas, Ashley, Baxter, and Benton (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 20) Counties
39. Benton (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 21-end), Boone, Bradley, Calhoun, and Carroll (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 20) Counties
40. Carroll (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 21-end), Chicot, Clark, Clay, and Columbia (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 13) Counties
41. Columbia (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 14-end), Conway, Craighead, and Crawford (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 12) Counties
42. Crawford (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 13-end), Crittenden, Cross, Dallas, and Desha (part: EDs 1-72, sheet 3) Counties
43. Desha (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 4-end), Dorsey, Drew, and Faulkner (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 24) Counties
44. Faulkner (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 25-end) and Franklin Counties
45. Fulton, Garland, Grant, and Greene Counties
46. Hempstead, Hot Spring, Howard, and Independence (part: EDs 1- 118, sheet 13) Counties
47. Independence (cont'd : EDs 1-18, sheet 14-end), Izard, and Jackson Counties
48. Jefferson, Johnson, and Lafayette (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 59) Counties
49. Lafayette (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 60-end), Lawrence, Lee, Lincoln, and Little River (part: EDs 1-183, sheet 16) Counties
50. Little River (cont'd: ED 183, sheet 17-end), Logan, Lonoke, and Madison Counties
51. Marion, Miller, Mississippi, and Monroe (part: EDs 1-209, sheet 18) Counties
52. Monroe (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 19-end), Montgomery, Nevada, Newton, and Ouchita (part: EDs 1-227, sheet 26) Counties
53. Ouachita (cont'd: ED 227, sheet 27-end), Perry, Phillips, Pike, Poinsett, and Polk (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 10) Counties
54. Polk (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 11-end), Pope, Prairie, and Pulaski (part: EDs 1-145, sheet 26) Counties
55. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 27-end), Randolph, and St Francis (part: EDs 1-261, sheet 26) Counties
56. St Francis (cont'd: ED 261, sheet 27-end), Saline, Scott, Searey, and Sebastian (part: EDs 1-179, sheet 24) Counties
57. Sebastian (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 25-end), Sevier, Sharp, Stone, and Union (part: EDs 1-271, sheet 16) Counties
58. Union (cont'd: ED 271, sheet 17-end) Van Buren, and Washington (part: EDs 1-213, sheet 18) Counties
59. Washington (cont'd: ED 213, sheet 19-end), White, and Woodruff (part: EDs 1-298, sheet 10) Counties
60. Woodruff (cont'd: ED 298, sheet 11-end) and Yell Counties

California 1880
61. Alameda County (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 24)
62. Alameda (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 1-end) and Alpine Counties
63. Amador, Butte, and Calaveras (part: EDs 1-42, sheet 16) Counties
64. Calaveras (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 17-end), Colusa, and Contra Costa Counties
65. Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, and Humboldt (part: EDs 1-30, sheet 36) Counties
66. Humboldt (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 37-end), Inyo, Kera, Lake, Lassen, and Los Angeles (part: EDs 1-218, sheet 40) Counties
67. Los Angeles County (cont'd: ED 218, sheet 41-end)
68. Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, and Merced Counties
69. Modoc, Mono, Monterey, and Napa Counties
70. Nevada, Placer, and Plumas Counties
71. Sacramento and San Benito (part: EDs 1-60, sheet 52) Counties
72. San Benito (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 53-end), San Bernardino, and San Diego Counties and city of San Francisco, wards 1 and 2 (part: ED 11, sheet 31)
73. City of San Francisco, wards 2, 3, and 4 (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 1-ED 41, sheet 14)
74. City of San Francisco, wards 4-8 (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 15-ED 75, sheet 12)
75. City of San Francisco, wards 8 and 9 (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 13-ED 110, sheet 31; ED 104B; ED 104C; EDs 259-260)
76. City of San Francisco, ward 10 (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 1-ED 145, sheet 80)
77. City of San Francisco, ward 11 (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 1-ED 173, sheet 40)
78. City of San Francisco, wards 11 and 12 (cont'd: ED 174, sheet 1-ED 205, sheet 6)
79. City of San Francisco, ward 12 (cont'd: ED 205, sheet 7-end), and San Joaquin County (part: EDs 1-97, sheet 26)
80. San Joaquin (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 27-end), San Luis Obispo, and San Mateo Counties
81. Santa Barbara and Santa Clara (part: EDs 1-252, sheet 36) Counties
82. Santa Clara (cont'd: ED 252, sheet 37-end), Santa Cruz, Shasta, and Sierra (part: EDs 1-97, sheet 4) Counties
83. Sierra (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 5-end) Siskiyou, and Solano Counties
84. Sonoma, Stanislaus, and Sutter (part: EDs 1-138, sheet 26) Counties
85. Sutter (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 27-end), Tehama, Trinity, Tullare, and Tulolumne Counties
86. Ventura, Yolo, and Yuba Counties

Colorado 1880
87. Arapahoe County (part: ED 4, sheet 24)
88. Arapoahoe (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 25-end), Bent, and Boulder (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 14) Counties
89. Boulder (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 15-end) Chaffee, Clear Creek, Conejos, Costilla, and Custer Counties
90. Douglas, Elbert, El Paso, Fremont, Gilpin, Grand, Gunnis, Hinsdale, and Huerfano (part: EDs 1-60 sheet 44) Counties
91. Huerfano (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 45-end), Jefferson, La Plata, and Lake Counties
92. Larimer, Las Animas, Ouray, Park, Pueblo, Rio Grande, Routt, Saguache, San Juan, and Summit (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 30) Counties
93. Summit (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 31-end) and Weld Counties

Connecticut 1880
94. Fairfield County (part: ED 108, sheet 1-ED 120, sheet 12)
95. Fairfield County (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 13-ED 138, sheet 35)
96. Fairfield County (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 1-ED 155, sheet 52)
97. Fairfield County (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 53-end) and city of Hartford (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 13, sheet 26)
98. City of Hartford and Hartford County (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 27-ED 26, sheet 31)
99. Hartford County (excluding the city of Hartford) (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 1-ED 49, sheet 12)
100. Hartford (excluding the city of Hartford) (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 13-end) and Litchfield (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 24) Counties
101. Litchfield County (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 25-end)
102. Middlesex County
103. New Haven County (excluding the city of New Haven) (part: ED 33, sheet 1-ED 52, sheet 16)
104. New Haven County (excluding the city of New Haven) (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 17-ED 69, sheet 20)
105. New Haven County (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 21-ED 82 sheet 56) and city of New Haven, wards 1-5
106. City of New Haven, wards 6-13, and New Haven County (excluding the city of New Haven) (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 1-ED 102, sheet 12)
107. New Haven County (excluding the city of New Haven) (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 13-end) and New London (part: EDs 1-96, sheet 44) Counties
108. New London County (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 45-ED 117, sheet 22)
109. New London (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 23-end), Tolland, and Windham (part: EDs 1-124, sheet 34) Counties
110. Windham County (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 35-end)

Dakota 1880
111. Aurora, Barnes, Borman, Rusk, Walworth, Campbell, Beadle, Billings, Bon Homme, Brookings, Brown, Brule, Burleigh, Cass, and Clark Counties
112. Clay, Codington, Custer, Davison, Day, Deuel, Emmons, Forsyth, Shannon, Foster, Faulk, Grand Forks, Crant, Hamlin, Hand, Hanson, Hughes (part: ED 99 sheet 11-ED 99, sheet 13), Stanley (part: ED 90, sheet 13 [1 page only]), Hughes (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 14-ED 90, sheet 19), Stanley (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 20 [1 page only]), Hutchinson, Armstrong, and Kidder Counties
113. Kingsbury, Lake, Lawrence, Mandan, Lincoln, Lyman, Buffalo, McCook, Meyer, Miner, and Minnehaha Counties
114. Moody, Morton, Pembina, Pennington, Ramsey, Ransom (part: ED 57, sheet 1-ED 57, sheet 14) LaMoure, Ransom (part: ED 57, sheet 16-ED 57, sheet 18), Richland, Spink, Stanley (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 1-ED 90, sheet 29), Stevens, Stutsman, Sully, Todd, Carles Mix, Couglas, Traill, Turner, and Union (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 18) Counties
115. Union (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 19-end), Wallette, Mountrail, Williams, Howard, and Yankton Counties, the Sisseton and Wahpeton Indian Reservations, and Fort Sisseton

Delaware 1880
116. Kent County (part: EDs 1-37, sheet 14)
117. Kent (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 15-end) and Sussex (part: EDs 1-50, sheet 30) Counties
118. Sussex (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 31-end) and New Castle (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 24) Counties
119. New Castle County (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 25-ED 26, sheet 18)
120. New Castle County (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 19-end)

District of Columbia 1880
121. District of Columbia and city of Washington (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 22, sheet 26)
122. City of Washington (cont'd: ED 23, sheet 1-ED 27, sheet 45; ED 94, sheet 1-ED 95, sheet 13; ED 28, sheet 1-ED 29, sheet 44; ED 96, sheet 1-ED 96, sheet 17; ED 30, sheet 1-ED 37, sheet 55; ED 97, sheet 1-ED 98, sheet 18; ED 38, sheet 1-ED 38, sheet 46; ED 99, sheet 1-ED 99, sheet 8; ED 39, sheet 1-ED 41, sheet 54; ED 100, sheet 1-ED 100, sheet 19; ED 42, sheet 1-ED 42, sheet 55)
123. City of Washington (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 9-ED 54, sheet 38; ED 101 sheet 1-ED 101, sheet 7; ED 55, sheet 1-ED 70, sheet 32)
124. City of Washington (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 33-ED 72, sheet 52; ED 102, sheet 1-ED 107, sheet 26; ED 73, sheet 1-ED 79, sheet 55; ED 104, sheet 1-ED 104, sheet 13; ED 106, sheet 1-ED 106, sheet 6; ED 108, sheet 1; ED 79, sheet 2-ED 90, sheet 35)

Florida 1880
125. Alachua and Baker Counties
126. Bradford, Brevard, Calhoun, Clay, Columbia, Dade, and Duval Counties
127. Escambia, Franklin, and Gadsden (part: EDs 1-53, sheet 16) Counties
128. Gadsden (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 17-end), Hamilton, Hernando, Hillsborough, Holmes, and Jackson Counties
129. Jefferson, Lafayette, and Leon (part: EDs 1-91, sheet 30) Counties
130. Leon (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 31-end), Levy, Liberty, Madison, Manatee, and Marion Counties
131. Monroe, Nassau, Orange, Polk, Putnam, and St Johns (part: EDs 1-140, sheet 5) Counties
132. St Johns (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 6-end), Santa Rosa, Sumter, Suwannee, Taylor, Volusia, Wakulla, Walton, and Washington Counties

Georgia 1880
133. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, and Bartow (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 52) Counties
134. Bartow (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 53-end), Berrien, and Bibb (part: EDs 1-13, sheet 56) Counties
135. Bibb (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 1-end), Brooks, Bryan, and Bulloch Counties
136. Burke, Butts, and Calhoun (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 75) Counties
137. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 76-end), Camden, Campbell, Carroll, and Catoosa (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 8) Counties
138. Catoosa (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 9-end), Charlton, and Chatham (part: EDs 1-32, sheet 26) Counties
139. Chatham (cont'd: ED 32, sheet 27-end), Chattahoochee, Chattooga, and Cherokee (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 34) Counties
140. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 35-end) Clarke, Clay, Clayton, and Clinch Counties
141. Cobb, Coffee, Colquitt, Columbia, and Coweta (part: EDs 1-38, sheet 26) Counties
142. Coweta (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 27-end), Crawford, Dade, and Dawson Counties
143. Decatur, De Kalb, Dodge, and Dooly (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 2, and ED 20, sheet 4) Counties
144. Dooly (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 3; ED 20 sheet 1; ED 20, sheet 5-end) Dougherty, Douglas, and Early (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 58) Counties
145. Early (cont'd: ED 27 sheet 59-end), Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties
146. Fayette, Floyd, and Forsyth (part: ED 73, sheet 1-12) Counties
147. Forsyth (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 13-end), Franklin, and Fulton (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 32) Counties
148. Fulton (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 33-end), Gilmer, and Glascock Counties
149. Glynn, Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 20) Counties
150. Gwinnett (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 21-end), Habersham, Hall, and Hancock (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 26) Counties
151. Hancock (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 27-end), Haralson, Harris, and Hart Counties
152. Heard, Henry, and Houston (part: EDs 1-31, sheet 53) Counties
153. Houston (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 54-end), Irwin, Jackson, and Jasper (part: EDs 1-75, sheet 19) Counties
154. Jasper (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 20-end), Jefferson, Johnson, Jones, and Laurens (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 28) Counties
155. Laurens (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 29-end), Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, and Lowndes (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 10) Counties
156. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 11-end) Lumpkin, McDuffie, McIntosh, and Macon Counties
157. Madison, Marion, and Meriwether Counties
158. Miller, Milton, Mitchell, and Monroe Counties
159. Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties
160. Newton, Oconee, Ogletholpe, Paulding, and Pickens (part: EDs 1-162, sheet 16) Counties
161. Pickens (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 17-end) Pierce, Pike, and Polk Counties
162. Pulaskis, Putnam, Quitman, Rabun, and Randolph (part: EDs 1- 59, sheet 28) Counties
163. Randolph (cont'd: ED 59, sheet 29-end) and Richmond (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 58) Counties
164. Richmond (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 59-end), Rockdale, Schley, Screven, and Spalding (part: EDs 1-116, sheet 30) Counties
165. Spalding (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 1-end) Stewart, and Sumter (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 60) Counties
166. Sumter (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 61-end), Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, and Telrell (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 59) Counties
167. Terrell (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 60-end), Thoomas, Towns, and Troup (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 22) Counties
168. Troup (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 23-end) and Twiggs Counties
169. Union, Upson, Walker, and Walton (part: ED 116, sheet 20, 23-24) Counties
170. Walton (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 21, 22, 25-end) Ware, Warren, and Washington (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 22) Counties
171. Washington (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 23-end), Wayne, Webster, White, and Whitfield Counties
172. Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson, and Worth Counties

Idaho 1880
173. Entire territory

Illinois 1880
174. Adams County (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 4)
175. Adams (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 5-end), Alexander, and Bond (part: EDs 1-66, sheet 16) Counties
176. Bond (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 17-end), Boone, and Brown Counties
177. Bureau and Calhoun (part: EDs 1-44, sheet 12) Counties
178. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 44, sheet 13-end) Carroll, and Cass Counties
179. Champaign County (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 4)
180. Champaign (cont'd: ED 18, Sheet 5-end) and Christian (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 26) Counties
181. Christian (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 27-end), Clark, and Clay (part: EDs 1-148, sheet 16) Counties
182. Clay (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 17-end), Clinton, and Coles (part: EDs 1-49, sheet 38) Counties
183. Coles (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 39-end), Crawford, and Cumberland (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 2) Counties
184. Cumberland (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 3-end) and city of Chicago, wards 1 and 2 (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 12, sheet 8)
185. City of Chicago, wards 2 and 3 (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 9-ED 20, sheet 37)
186. City of Chicago, ward 4 (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 1-ED 30, sheet 52)
187. City of Chicago, wards 4 and 5 (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 49-ED 39, sheet 46)
188. City of Chicago, wards 5 and 6 (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 1-ED 53, sheet 20)
189. City of Chicago, ward 6 (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 21-ED 62, sheet 41)
190. City of Chicago, ward 7 (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 1-ED 77, sheet 42)
191. City of Chicago, ward 7 (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 43-ED 90, sheet 34)
192. City of Chicago, wards 8-11 (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 35-ED 105, sheet 16)
193. City of Chicago, wards 11 and 12 (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 17- ED 115, sheet 8)
194. City of Chicago, wards 12 and 13 (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 9-ED 130, sheet 24)
195. City of Chicago, wards 13 and 14 (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 25- ED 111, sheet 36)
196. City of Chicago, ward 14 (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 37-ED 155, sheet 49)
197. City of Chicago, wards 15 and 16 (cont'd: ED 156, sheet 1-ED 170, sheet 52)
198. City of Chicago, wards 16-18 (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 53-ED 184, sheet 2)
199. City of Chicago, ward 18 (cont'd: ED 184, sheet 3-ED 195, sheet 32)
200. Cook County (excluding the city of Chicago) (cont'd: ED 195, sheet 33-ED 208, sheet 61)
201. Cook County (excluding the city of Chicago) (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 1-ED 223, sheet 14)
202. Cook County (excluding the city of Chicago) (cont'd: ED 223, sheet 15-end) and De Kalb (part: EDs 1-45, sheet 26) Counties
203. De Kalb (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 27-end) De Witt, Douglas, and Du Page (part: EDs 1-247, sheet 12) Counties
204. Du Page (cont'd: ED 247, sheet 13-end), Edwards, and Edgar (part: EDs 1-97, sheet 18) Counties
205. Edgar (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 19-end) and Effingham Counties
206. Fayette and Ford Counties
207. Franklin and Fulton (part: EDs 1-46, sheet 4) Counties
208. Fulton (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 5-end) and Gallatin Counties
209. Greene and Grundy (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 12) Counties
210. Grundy (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 13-end) and Hamilton Counties
211. Hancock and Hardin Counties
212. Henderson and Henry (part: EDs 1-104, sheet 32) Counties
213. Henry (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 33-end) and Iroquois (part: EDs 1-125, sheet 40) Counties
214. Iroquois (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 41-end) and Jackson (part: EDs 1-39, sheet 21) Counties
215. Jackson (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 25-end), Jasper, and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-19, sheet 26) Counties
216. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 27-end), Jersey, and Jo Daviess (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 16) Counties
217. Jo Daviess (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 17-end), Johnson and Kane (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 22) Counties
218. Kane County (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 23-end)
219. Kankakee and Kendall Counties
220. Knox County (part: EDs 1-152, sheet 23)
221. Knox (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 24-end) and Lake Counties
222. LaSalle County (part: EDs 1-669, sheet 14)
223. LaSalle County (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 15-ED 86, sheet 24)
224. LaSalle (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 25-end) and Lawrence (part: EDs 1-197, sheet 4) Counties
225. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 197, sheet 5-end), Lee, and Livingston (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 4) Counties
226. Livingston County (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 5-end)
227. Logan and McDonough (part: EDs 1-164, sheet 6) Counties
228. McDonough (cont'd: ED 164, sheet 7-end) and McHenry Counties
229. Macon and McLean (part: ED 161, sheet 10) Counties
230. McLean County (cont'd: ED 161, sheet 11-ED 179, sheet 22)
231. McLean County (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 23-end)
232. Macoupin County
233. Madison County (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 4)
234. Madison (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 5-end), Marion, and Marshall (part: ED 1-144, sheet 23) Counties
235. Marshall (cont'd: ED 144, sheet 24-end), Mason, and Massac (part: ED 63, sheet 34) Counties
236. Massac (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 35-end), Menard, and Mercer Counties
237. Monroe and Montgomery Counties
238. Morgan and Moultrie (part: EDs 1-167, sheet 25) Counties
239. Moultrie (cont'd: ED 168, sheet 1-end) and Ogle (part: EDs 1-165, sheet 10) Counties
240. Ogle (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 11-end) and Peoria (part: EDs 1-211, sheet 16) Counties
241. Peoria (cont'd: ED 211, sheet 17-end) and Perry (part: EDs 1-75, sheet 58) Counties
242. Perry (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 59-end), Piatt, and Pike (part: EDs 1-188, sheet 44) Counties
243. Pike (cont'd: ED 188, sheet 45-end), Pope, and Pulaski (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 19) Counties
244. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 20-end), Putnam, and Randolph Counties
245. Richland and Rock Island (part: EDs 1-246, sheet 35) Counties
246. Rock Island (cont'd: ED 246, sheet 36-end) and St Clair (part: EDs 1-38, sheet 61) Counties
247. St Clair County (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 1-ED 57, sheet 8)
248. St Clair (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 9-end), Saline, and Sangamon (part: EDs 1-206, sheet 10) Counties
249. Sangamon County (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 11-ED 230, sheet 33)
250. Sangamon (cont'd: ED 230, sheet 34-end), Schuyler, and Scott Counties
251. Shelby County (part: EDs 1-200, sheet 54)
252. Shelby (cont'd: ED 200, sheet 55-end), Stark, and Stephenson (part: EDs 1-180, sheet 34) Counties
253. Stephenson (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 35-end) and Tazewell (part: EDs 1-253, sheet 2) Counties
254. Tazewell (cont'd: ED 253, sheet 3-end), Union, and Vermilion (part: EDs 1-207, sheet 4) Counties
255. Vermilion County (cont'd: ED 207, sheet 5-ED 223, sheet 32)
256. Wabash, Warren, and Washington (part: EDs 1-129, sheet 12) Counties
257. Washington (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 13-end), Wayne, and White (part: EDs 1-148, sheet 2) Counties
258. White (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 3-end) and Whiteside (part: EDs 1-206, sheet 28) Counties
259. Whiteside (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 29-end) and Williamson Counties
260. Will County (part: ED 188, sheet 1-ED 211, sheet 68)
261. Will (cont'd: ED 211, sheet 69-end) and Winnebago (part: EDs 1-231, sheet 4) Counties
262. Winnebago (cont'd: ED 231, sheet 5-end) and Woodford Counties

Indiana 1880
263. Adams County (part: EDs 1-135, sheet 10)
264. Adams (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 11-end) and Allen (part: EDs 1-118, sheet 38) Counties
265. Allen (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 39-end) and Bartholomew (part: EDs 1-6, sheet 6) Counties
266. Bartholomew (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 7-end), Benton, Blackford, and Boone (part: EDs 1-121, sheet 12) Counties
267. Boone (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 13-end), Brown, and Carroll (part: EDs 1-21, sheet 10) Counties
268. Carroll (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 11-end) and Cass Counties
269. Clark and Clay (part: EDs 1-233, sheet 32) Counties
270. Clay (cont'd: ED 234, sheet 1-end), Clinton, and Crawford (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 27) Counties
271. Crawford (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 28-end) and Daviess Counties
272. Dearborn County (part: EDs 1-3, sheet 4)
273. Dearborn (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 5-end), Decatur, and De Kalb (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 16) Counties
274. De Kalb (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 17-end), Delaware, and Dubois (part: ED 163, sheet 20) Counties
275. Dubois (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 21-end) and Elkhart Counties
276. Fayette and Floyd (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 16) Counties
277. Floyd (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 17-end) and Fountain (part: EDs 1-82, sheet 10) Counties
278. Fountain (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 11-end), Franklin, and Fulton (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 14) Counties
279. Fulton (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 15-end), Gibson, and Grant (part: EDs 1-172, sheet 36) Counties
280. Grant (cont'd: ED 172, sheet 37-end) and Greene (part: EDs 1-306, sheet 24) Counties
281. Greene (cont'd: ED 307, sheet 1-end) and Hamilton Counties
282. Hancock and Harrison (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 34) Counties
283. Harrison (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 35-end) and Hendricks Counties
284. Henry and Howard (part: EDs 1-47, sheet 16) Counties
285. Howard (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 17-end) and Huntington Counties
286. Jackson, Jasper, and Jay (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 35) Counties
287. Jay (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 1-end) and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 20) Counties
288. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 21-end), Jennings, and Johnson (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 14) Counties
289. Johnson (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 15-end) and Knox Counties
290. Kosciusko and Lagrange (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 8) Counties
291. Lagrange (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 4-end), Lake, and La Porte (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 78) Counties
292. La Porte (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 79-end) and Lawrence Counties
293. Madison and Marion (part: EDs 1-96, sheet 31) Counties
294. Marion County (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 32 -ED 111, sheet 32)
295. Marion County (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 33-ED 124, sheet 5)
296. Marion County (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 9-ED 131, sheet 77)
297. Marshall County (part: EDs 1-109, sheet 2)
298. Marshall (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 3-end), Martin, and Miami (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 2) Counties
299. Miami (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 3-end) and Monroe (part: EDs 1-291, sheet 10) Counties
300. Monroe (cont'd: ED 291, sheet 11-end) and Montgomery Counties
301. Morgan, Newton, and Noble (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 11) Counties
302. Noble (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 11-end), Ohio, Orange, and Owen (part: EDs 1-249, sheet 6) Counties
303. Owen (cont'd: ED 249, sheet 7-end) and Parke Counties
304. Perry, Pike, and Porter (part: EDs 1-139, sheet 14) Counties
305. Porter (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 15-end), Posey, and Pulaski (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 12) Counties
306. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 13-end), Putnam, and Randolph (part: EDs 1-164, sheet 17) Counties
307. Randolph (cont'd: ED 164, sheet 18-end) and Ripley (part: EDs 1-158, sheet 28) Counties
308. Ripley (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 29-end), Rush, and St Joseph (part: EDs 1-160, sheet 6) Counties
309. St Joseph (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 7-end), Scott, and Shelby (part: EDs 1-201, sheet 24) Counties
310. Shelby (cont'd: ED 201, sheet 25-end) and Starke Counties
311. Spencer County (part: ED 41, sheet 1-ED 47, sheet 41)
312. Spencer (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 1-end), Steuben, and Sullivan (part: EDs 1-322, sheet 4) Counties
313. Sullivan (cont'd: ED 322, sheet 5-end), Switzerland, and Tippecanoe (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 26; ED 332, sheet 1-ED 332, sheet 15; ED 36, sheet 16; ED 27, sheet 1-2) Counties
314. Tippecanooe County (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 3-end)
315. Tipton and Wabash Counties
316. Union and Vanderburgh (part: EDs 1-72, sheet 14) Counties
317. Vanderburgh County (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 15-end)
318. Vermillion and Vigo (excluding the city of Terre Haute) Counties
319. City of Terre Haute
320. Warren and Warwick (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 1) Counties
321. Warrick (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 5-end), Washington, and Wayne (part: EDs 1-61, sheet 3) Counties
322. Wayne County (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 1-end)
323. Wells and White (part: EDs 1-177, sheet 28) Counties
324. White (cont'd: ED 177, sheet 29-end) and Whitley Counties

Iowa 1880
325. Adair, Adams, and Allamakee (part: EDs 1-17, sheet 12) Counties
326. Allamakee (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 13-end), Appanoose, Audubon, and Benton (part: EDs 1-29, sheet 10) Counties
327. Benton (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 11-end) and Black Hawk (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 26) Counties
328. Black Hawk (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 1-end), Boone, and Bremer (part: EDs 1-78, sheet 6) Counties
329. Bremer (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 7-end), Buchanan, Buena Vista, and Butler (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 14) Counties
330. Butler (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 15-end), Calhoun, Carroll, and Cass (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 16) Counties
331. Cass (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 17-end), Cedar, and Cerro Gordo (part: EDs 1-44, sheet 5)) Counties
332. Cerro Gordo (cont'd: ED 44, sheet 51-end), Chickasaw, Cherokee, and Clark (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 21) Counties
333. Clarke (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 22-end), Clay, and Clayton Counties
334. Clinton County
335. Crawford, Dallas, and Davis (part: EDs 1-49, sheet 4) Counties
336. Davis (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 5-end) Decatur, and Delaware Counties
337. Des Moines, Dickinson, and Dubuque (part: EDs 1-170, sheet 14) Counties
338. Dubuque (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 15-end) and Emmet Counties
339. Fayette County (part: EDs 191-208, sheet 18)
340. Fayette (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 1-end), Floyd, Franklin, and Fremont (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 6) Counties
341. Fremont (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 7-end), Greene, and Grundy Counties
342. Guthrie, Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardin (part: EDs 1-115, sheet 31) Counties
343. Hardin (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 1-end), Harrison, and Henry (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 10) Counties
344. Henry (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 11-end), Howard, Humboldt, and Ida (part: EDs 1-135, sheet 12) Counties
345. Ida (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 13-end), Iowa, and Jackson (part: EDs 1-317, sheet 26) Counties
346. Jackson (cont'd: ED 317, sheet 27-end), Jasper, and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 25) Counties
347. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 1-end) and Johnson (part: EDs 1-229, sheet 8) Counties
348. Johnson (cont'd: ED 229, sheet 9-end), Jones, and Keokuk (part: EDs 1-152, sheet 32) Counties
349. Keokuk (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 33-end), Kossuth, and Lee (part: ED 13, sheet 8) Counties
350. Lee (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 9-end) and Louisa Counties
351. Linn and Lucas (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 4) Counties
352. Lucas (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 5-end) and Lyon Counties
353. Madison and Mahaska (part: ED 175, sheet 16) Counties
354. Mahaska (cont'd: ED 175, sheet 17-end) and Marion Counties
355. Marshall County (part: EDs 1-298, sheet 10) Counties
356. Marshall (cont'd: ED 298, sheet 11-end), Mills, and Mitchell Counties
357. Monona, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties
358. Muscatine, O,Brien, Osceola, and Page (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 12) Counties
359. Page (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 13-end), Palo Alto, Plymouth, Pocahontas, and Polk (part: EDs 1-161, sheet 22) Counties
360. Polk County (cont'd: ED 161, sheet 23-end)
361. Pottawattamie County (part: EDs 1-248, sheet 25) Counties
362. Pottawattamie (cont'd: ED 248, sheet 26-end), Poweshiek, Ringgold, and Sac (part: EDs 1-186, sheet 5) Counties
363. Sac (cont'd: ED 186, sheet 5-end) and Scott (part: EDs 1-274, sheet 22) Counties
364. Scott (cont'd: ED 274, sheet 23-end), Shelby, Sioux, and Story (part: EDs 1-203, sheet 2) Counties
365. Story (cont'd: ED 203, sheet 3-end) and Tama Counties
366. Taylor and Union Counties
367. Van Buren and Wapello (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 2) Counties
368. Wapello (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 3-end), Warren, and Washington (part: EDs 1-140, sheet 64) Counties
369. Washington (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 65-end), Wayne, and Webster (part: ED 226, sheet 10) Counties
370. Webster (cont'd: ED 226, sheet 11-end), Winnebago, Winneshiek, and Woodbury (part: EDs 1-240, sheet 4) Counties
371. Woodbury (cont'd: ED 240, sheet 5-end), Worth, and Wright Counties

Kansas 1880
372. Allen, Anderson, Arapahoe, and Atchison Counties
373. Barber, Barton, and Bourbon (part: EDs 1-31, sheet 14) Counties
374. Bourbon (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 15-end), Brown, Buffalo, and Butler (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 12) Counties
375. Butler (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 13-end), Chase, Chautauqua, and Cherokee (part: EDs 1-40, sheet 28) Counties
376. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 1-end), Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, and Cloud (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 8) Counties
377. Cloud (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 9-end), Coffey, Comanche, and Cowley (part: EDs 1-185, sheet 6) Counties
378. Cowley (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 7-end), Crawford, and Davis (part: ED s1-52, sheet 8) Counties
379. Davis (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 9-end), Decatur, Dickinson, and Doniphan Counties
380. Douglas, Edwards, and Elk Counties
381. Ellis, Ellsworth, Foote, Ford, and Franklin (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 17) Counties
382. Franklin (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 17-end), Gove, Graham, Grant, Greeley, Greenwood, Hamilton, Harper, and Harvey Counties
383. Hodgeman, Jackson, Jefferson, and Jewell (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 14) Counties
384. Jewell (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 15-end), Johnson, Kansas, Kearny Kingman, and Labette (part: EDs 1-108, sheet 29) Counties
385. Labette (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 1-end), Lane, and Leavenworth (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 10) Counties
386. Leavenworth (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 11-end), Lincoln, and Linn (part: ED 131, sheet 14) Counties
387. Linn (cont'd: ED 131, sheet 15-end), Lyon, and McPherson Counties
388. Marion, Marshall, Meade, and Miami (part: EDs 1-138, sheet 6) Counties
389. Miami (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 7-end), Mitchell, and Montgomery (part EDs 1-154, sheet 46) Counties
390. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 47-end), Morris, Nemaha, and Neosho (part: EDs 1-165, sheet 14) Counties
391. Neosho (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 15-end), Ness, Norton, and Osage (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 19) Counties
392. Osage (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 19-end), Osborne, Ottawa, Pawnee, and Phillips (part: EDs 1-227, sheet 16) Counties
393. Phillips (cont'd: ED 227, sheet 17-end) Pottawatomie, Pratt, Rawlins, and Reno (part: EDs 1-287, sheet 14) Counties
394. Reno (cont'd: ED 287, sheet 15-end), Republic, Rice, and Riley (part: EDs 1-254, sheet 28) Counties
395. Riley (cont'd: ED 254, sheet 29-end), Rooks, Rush, Russell, and Saline (part: EDs 1-293, sheet 26) Counties
396. Saline (cont'd: ED 294, sheet 1-end), Scott, Sedgwick, Sequoyah, Seward, and Shawnee (part: EDs 1-3, sheet 34) Counties
397. Shawnee (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 35-end), Sheridan, Sherman, and Smith Counties
398. Stafford, Stanton, Stevens, Sumner, Thomas, Trego, and Wabaunsee (part: EDs 1-120, sheet 10) Counties
399. Wabaunsee (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 11-end), Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, and Woodson (part: EDs 1-56, sheet 10) Counties
400. Woodson (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 11-end) and Wyandotte Counties

Kentucky 1880
401. Adair, Allen, Anderson, and Ballard Counties
402. Barren, Bath, and Bell (part: EDs 1-7, sheet 27) Counties
403. Bell (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 27-end), Boone, Bourbon, and Boyd (part: EDs 1-122, sheet 2) Counties
404. Boyd (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 3-end), Boyle, Bracken, and Breathitt (part: EDs 1-14, sheet 58) Counties
405. Breathitt (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 59-end), Breckinridge, and Bullitt (part: EDs 1-34, sheet 16) Counties
406. Bullitt (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 17-end) Butler, Caldwell, and Calloway (part: ED 102, sheet 36) Counties
407. Calloway (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 37-end) and Campbell (part: ED 48, sheet 10) Counties
408. Campbell (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 11-end), Carroll, Carter, and Casey Counties
409. Christian and Clark (part: EDs 1-54, sheet 12) Counties
410. Ciark (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 13-end), Clay, Clinton, Crittenden, and Cumberland (part: EDs 1-34, sheet 3) Counties
411. Cumberland (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 3-end), Daviess, and Edmonson (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 28) Counties
412. Edmonson (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 29-end), Elliott, Estill, and Fayette (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 20) Counties
413. Fayette (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 21-end), Fleming, and Floyd (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 8) Counties
414. Floyd (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 9-end), Franklin, Fulton, Gallatin, and Garrard (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 40) Counties
415. Garrard (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 41-end), Grant, and Graves (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 28) Counties
416. Graves (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 29-end), Grayson, and Green Counties
417. Greenup, Hancock, and Hardin (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 28) Counties
418. Hardin (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 1-end), Harlan, Harrison, and Hart (part: EDs 1-80, sheet 14) Counties
419. Hart (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 13-end) and Henderson Counties
420. Henry, Hickman, and Hopkins (part: EDs 1-198, sheet 32) Counties
421. Hopkins (cont'd: ED 198, sheet 33-end), Jackson, and Jefferson (excluding the city of Louisville) Counties and city of Louisville, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 64) Counties
422. City of Louisville, wards 1-5 (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 65-ED 117, sheet 34)
423. City of Louisville, wards 5-10 (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 35-ED 140, sheet 22)
424. City of Louisville, ward 10 (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 23-end)
425. Jessamine, Johnson, and Kenton (part: EDs 1-120, sheet 40) Counties
426. Kenton (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 41-end) and Knox (part: EDs 1-54, sheet 44) Counties
427. Knox (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 43-end), Larue, Laurel, Lawrence, and Lee (part: EDs 1-60, sheet 20) Counties
428. Lee (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 21-end), Leslie, Letcher, Lewis, and Lincoln (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 53) Counties
429. Lincoln (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 54-end), Livingston, and Logan Counties
430. Lyon, McCracken, and McLean Counties
431. Madison and Magoffin Counties
432. Marion, Marshall, Martin, and Mason (part: EDs 1-68, sheet 18) Counties
433. Mason (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 19-end), Meade, and Menifee Counties
434. Mercer, Metcalfe, Monroe, and Montgomery (part: EDs 1-128, sheet 4) Counties
435. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 5-end), Morgan, Muhlenberg, and Nelson (part: EDs 1-210, sheet 29) Counties
436. Nelson (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 29-end), Nicholas, and Ohio Counties
437. Oldham and Owen (part: EDs 1-142, sheet 18) Counties
438. Owen (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 19-end), Owsley, Pendleton, and Perry Counties
439. Pike County
440. Powell, Pulaski, Robertson, and Rockcastle (part: EDs 1-97, sheet 12) Counties
441. Rockcastle (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 13-end), Rowan, Russell, Scott, and Shelby (part: EDs 1-186, sheet 14) Counties
442. Shelby (cont'd: ED 186, sheet 15-end), Simpson, Spencer, Taylor, and Todd (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 10) Counties
443. Todd (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 11-end), Trigg, and Trimble Counties
444. Union and Warren (part: EDs 1-235, sheet 49) Counties
445. Warren (cont'd: ED 236, sheet 1-end), Washington, and Wayne Counties
446. Webster, Whitley, Wolfe, and Woodford Counties

Louisiana 1880
447. Ascension and Assumption (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 36) Parishes
448. Assumption (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 37-end), Avoyelles, Bienville, and Bossier (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 109) Parishes
449. Bossier (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 110-end), Caddo, and Calcasieu (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 50) Parishes
450. Calcasieu (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 51-end), Caldwell, and Cameron (part: EDs 1-5, sheet 16) Parishes
451. Cameron (cont'd: ED 5, sheet 17-end), Catahoula, Claiborne, and Concordia (part: EDs 1-21, sheet 28) Parishes
452. Concordia (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 29-end), De Soto, East Baton Rouge, and East Carroll (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 49) Parishes
453. East Carroll (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 1-end), East Feliciana, Franklin, Grant, and Iberia (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 32) Parishes
454. Iberia (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 33-end), Iberville, Jackson, and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-117, sheet 38) Parishes
455. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 39-end), Lafayette, and Lafourche Parishes
456. Lincoln, Livingston, Madison, and Morehouse (part: EDs 1-53, sheet 44) Parishes
457. Morehouse (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 1-end) and Natchitoches Parishes
458. City of New Orleans, wards 1 and 2 (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 8, sheet 20)
459. City of New Orleans, wards 2 and 3 (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 21-ED 26, sheet 10)
460. City of New Orleans, ward 4 (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 1-ED 31, sheet 40)
461. City of New Orleans, wards 4-7 (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 41-ED 49, sheet 28)
462. City of New Orleans, wards 7-9 (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 29-ED 64, sheet 88)
463. City of New Orleans, wards 9-11 (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 89-ED 81, sheet 24)
464. City of New Orleans, wards 11-17 (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 25-end) and Ouachita (part: EDs 1-62, sheet 26) Parishes
465. Ouachita (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 27-end), Plaquemines, Pointe Coupee, and Rapides (part: EDs 1-37, sheet 46) Parishes
466. Rapides Parish (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 47-end)
467. Red River, Richland, Sabine, St Bernard, and St Charles (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 100) Parishes
468. St Charles (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 101-end), St Helena, and St James Parishes
469. St John the Baptist and St Landry (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 46) Parishes
470. St Landry (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 47-end) and St Martin (part: EDs 1-37 sheet 8) Parishes
471. St Martin (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 9-end), St Mary, St Tammany, and Tagipahoa Parishes
472. Tensas and Terrebonne (part: EDs 1-192, sheet 4) Parishes
473. Terrebonne (cont'd: ED 192, sheet 5-end), Union, Vermilion, Vernon, Washington, and Webster (part: EDs 1-30, sheet 20) Parishes
474. Webster (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 21-end), West Baton Rouge, West Carroll, West Feliciana, and Winn Parishes

Maine 1880
475. Androscoggin County
476. Aroostook County (part: EDs 1-216, sheet 2)
477. Aroostook (cont'd: ED 216, sheet 3-end) and Cumberland (part: EDs 1-34, sheet 32) Counties
478. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 1-ED 49, sheet 30)
479. Cumberland (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 31-end) and Franklin Counties
480. Hancock County
481. Kennebec County (part: ED 1-100, sheet 7)
482. Kennebec (cont'd: ED 100, sheet 7-end) and Knox (part: EDs 1-111, sheet 7) Counties
483. Knox (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 8-end) and Lincoln (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 44) Counties
484. Lincoln (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 45-end) and Oxford (part: EDs 1-141, sheet 9) Counties
485. Oxford (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 9-end) and Penobscot (part: EDs 1-29, sheet 6) Counties
486. Penobscot County (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 7-end)
487. Piscataquis and Somerset (part: EDs 1-171, sheet 48) Counties
488. Somerset (cont'd: ED 171, sheet 49-end), Sagadahoc, and Waldo (part: EDs 1-83, sheet 10) Counties
489. Waldo (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 11-end) and Washington (part: EDs 1-176, sheet 30) Counties
490. Washington (cont'd: ED 176, sheet 31-end) and York (part: EDs 1-185, sheet 4) Counties
491. York County (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 5-ED 206, sheet 24)
492. York County (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 25-end)

Maryland 1880
493. Allegany County (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 46)
494. Allegany (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 47-end) and Anne Arundel Counties
495. Baltimore County (excluding the city of Baltimore) (part: EDs 1-240, sheet 14)
496. Baltimore County (excluding the city of Baltimore) (cont'd: ED 240, sheet 15-end)
497. City of Baltimore, wards 1 and 2 (part: EDs 1-21, sheet 8)
498. City of Baltimore, wards 2-5 (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 9-ED 48, sheet 26)
499. City of Baltimore, wards 5-7 (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 27-ED 62, sheet 32; ED 261, sheet 1-sheet 23; ED 63, sheet 1-ED 75, sheet 44; ED 267, sheet 1-ED 267, sheet 10)
500. City of Baltimore, wards 8-11 (cont'd: ED 76 sheet 1-ED 98, sheet 2)
501. City of Baltimore, wards 11-14 (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 3-ED 125, sheet 6)
502. City of Baltimore, wards 14 and 15 (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 7-ED 139, sheet 25)
503. City of Baltimore, wards 16-18 (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 1-ED 171, sheet 18)
504. City of Baltimore, wards 18 and 19 (cont'd: ED 171, sheet 19-ED 199, sheet 30)
505. City of Baltimore, wards 19 and 20 (cont'd: ED 264, sheet 1-11; ED 200, sheet 1-ED 218, sheet 28), Calvert, and Caroline (part: ED 1, sheet 10) Counties
506. Caroline (cont'd: ED 1, sheet 11-end) and Carroll (part: EDs 1-60, sheet 25) Counties
507. Carroll (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 26-end) and Cecil Counties
508. Charles and Dorchester (part: EDs 1-29, sheet 25) Counties
509. Dorchester (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 26-end), Garrett, and Frederick (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 16) Counties
510. Frederick (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 17-end) and Harford (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 10) Counties
511. Harford (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 11-end) and Howard Counties
512. Kent and Montgomery Counties
513. Prince George's County (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 10)
514. Prince George's (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 11-end), Queen Anne's, and St Mary's (part: EDs 1-140, sheet 2) Counties
515. St Mary's (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 3-end), Somerset, and Talbot (part: EDs 1-80, sheet 12) Counties
516. Talbot (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 13-end) and Washington (part: EDs 1-159, sheet 17) Counties
517. Washington (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 1-end), Wicomico and Worcester (part: EDs 1-98, sheet 12) Counties
518. Worcester County (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 13-end)

Massachusetts 1880
519. Barnstable County (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 2)
520. Barnstable (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 3-end) and Berkshire (part: EDs 1-40, sheet 46) Counties
521. Berkshire County (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 1-ED 57, sheet 58)
522. Berkshire (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 59-end) and Bristol (excluding cities of Fall River, New Bedford, and Taunton) (part: EDs 1-68, sheet 35) Counties
523. Bristol County (excluding cities of Fall River, New Bedford, and Taunton) (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 35-ED 82, sheet 22)
524. City of Fall River (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 1-ED 90, sheet 28)
525. City of Fall River (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 29-end), city of New Bedford, and city of Taunton (part: ED 118, sheet 116)
526. City of Taunton (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 117-end) and Dukes and Essex (excluding cities of Gloucester, Haverhill, Lawrence, Lynn, Newburyport, and Salem) (part: EDs 1-139, sheet 18) Counties
527. Essex County (excluding the cities of Gloucester, Haverhill, Lawrence, Lynn, Newburyport, and Salem) (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 19-ED 157, sheet 36)
528. Essex County (excluding the cities of Gloucester, Haverhill, Lawrence, Lynn, Newburyport, and Salem) (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 1-ED 173, sheet 26)
529. Essex County (excluding the cities of Gloucester, Haverhill, Lawrence, Lynn, Newburyport, and Salem) (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 27-end), city of Gloucester and City of Haverhill, wards 1-5 (part: EDs 1-187, sheet 70)
530. City of Haverhill, ward 6, and city of Lawrence (cont'd: ED 187, sheet 71-ED 204, sheet 41)
531. City of Lynn and city of Newburyport, wards 1 and 2 (cont'd: ED 205, sheet 1-ED 224, sheet 24)
532. City of Newburyport, wards 2-6, and city of Salem (cont'd: ED 224, sheet 25-ED 241, sheet 37)
533. Franklin County
534. Hampden County (excluding the cities of Holyoke and Springfield) (part: EDs 1-293, sheet 64)
535. Hampden County (excluding the cities of Holyoke and Springfield) (cont'd: ED 294, sheet 1-end) and city of Holyoke (part: EDs 1-307, sheet 34)
536. City of Springfield (cont'd: ED 308, sheet 1-ED 321, sheet 59)
537. Hampshire County (part: EDs 1-346, sheet 27)
538. Hampshire (cont'd: ED 347, sheet 1-end) and Middlesex (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell, Newton, and Somerville) (part: EDs 1-366, sheet 10)
539. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell, Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 366, sheet 11-ED 385, sheet 77)
540. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell, Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 386, sheet 1-ED 401, sheet 26)
541. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell, Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 401, sheet 27-ED 412, sheet 22)
542. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell, Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 412, sheet 23-ED 426, sheet 10)
543. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell, Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 426, sheet 11-ED 441, sheet 38)
544. City of Cambridge and city of Lowell (part: ED 441, sheet 39-ED 457, sheet 3)
545. City of Lowell (cont'd: ED 457, sheet 3-ED 472, sheet 48)
546. Cities of Newton and Somerville (cont'd: ED 473, sheet 1-ED 491, sheet 34)
547. Nantucket and Norfolk (part: EDs 1-508, sheet 60) Counties
548. Norfolk County (cont'd: ED 509, sheet 1-ED 523, sheet 40)
549. Norfolk (cont'd: ED 523, sheet 41-end) and Plymouth (part: EDs 1-540, sheet 2) Counties
550. Plymouth County (cont'd: ED 540, sheet 3-ED 560, sheet 72)
551. Plymouth County (cont'd: ED 560, sheet 73-end)
552. Suffolk County (excluding the city of Boston) and city of Boston, wards 1-3 (part: ED 574, sheet 1-ED 598, sheet 26)
553. City of Boston, wards 3-6 (cont'd: ED 598, sheet 27-ED 621, sheet 53)
554. City of Boston, wards 6-9 (cont'd: ED 622, sheet 4-ED 642, sheet 26)
555. City of Boston, wards 9-11 (cont'd: ED 642, sheet 27-ED 666, sheet 7)
556. City of Boston, wards 11-17 (cont'd: ED 666, sheet 7-ED 684 sheet 36)
557. City of Boston, wards 14-16 (cont'd: ED 685, sheet 1-ED 704, sheet 8)
558. City of Boston, wards 16-18 (cont'd: ED 704, sheet 9-ED 725, sheet 16)
559. City of Boston, wards 18-20 (cont'd: ED 725, sheet 17-ED 745, sheet 30)
560. City of Boston, wards 20-22 (cont'd: ED 745, sheet 31-ED 765, sheet 3)
561. City of Boston, wards 22-25 (cont'd: ED 765, sheet 3-ED 786, sheet 18)
562. City of Boston, ward 25 (cont'd: ED 786, sheet 19-end) and Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and Worcester) (part: EDs 1-805, sheet 43)
563. Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and Worcester) (cont'd: ED 805, sheet 44-ED 830, sheet 42)
564. Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and Worcester) (cont'd: ED 831, sheet 1-ED 843, sheet 8)
565. Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and Worcester) (cont'd: ED 843, sheet 9-ED 858, sheet 26)
566. Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and Worcester) (cont'd: ED 858, sheet 27-ED 873, sheet 43)
567. City of Fitchburg and city of Worcester, wards 1-4 (part: ED 874, sheet 1-ED 889, sheet 12)
568. City of Worcester, wards 4-8 (cont'd: ED 889, sheet 13-end)

Michigan 1880
569. Alcona (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 3, sheet 20) and Allegan (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 45) Counties
570. Allegan (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 46-end), Alpena, Antrim, Baraga, and Barry (part: EDs 1-46 sheet 10) Counties
571. Barry (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 11-end) and Bay (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 29) Counties
572. Bay (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 30-end), Benzie, and Berrien (part: ED 1-17, sheet 10) Counties
573. Berrien (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 11-end) and Branch Counties
574. Calhoun County (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 14)
575. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 13-end) and Cass Counties
576. Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Chippewa, Alcona (part: ED 5, sheet 1-ED 5, sheet 15) Calre, and Clinton (part: EDs 1-66, sheet 2)
577. Clinton (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 1-end), Delta, and Eaton (part: EDs 1-66, sheet 2)
578. Eaton (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 3-end), Emmet, Gladwin, and Grand Traverse Counties
579. Genesee and Gratiot (part: EDs 1-91, sheet 10) Counties
580. Gratiot (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 11-end) and Hillsdale (part: EDs 1-87, sheet 14) Counties
581. Hillsdale (cont'd: ED 87, sheet 15-end) and Houghton Counties
582. Huron and Ingham (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 19) Counties
583. Ingham (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 1-end) and Ionia (part: EDs 1-95, sheet 22) Counties
584. Ionia (cont'd: ED 95, sheet 23-end), Iosco, Isabella, and Isle Royal Counties
585. Jackson County
586. Kalamazoo County (part: EDs 1-144, sheet 14)
587. Kalamazoo (cont'd: ED 144, sheet 15-end), Kalkaska, and Kent (part: EDs1-130, sheet 12) Counties
588. Kent County (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 13-end)
589. Keweenaw Lake, Lapeer, and Leelanau Counties
590. Lenawee County (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 16)
591. Lenawee County (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 17-end)
592. Livingston, Mackinac, and Macomb (part: EDs 1-209, sheet 20) Counties
593. Macomb (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 21-end), Manistee, Manitou, and Marquette (part: ED 23, sheet 2) Counties
594. Marquette (cont'd: ED 23, sheet 3-end), Mason, and Mecosta (part: ED 172, sheet 87; ED 172, sheet 2-ED 180 sheet 76) Counties
595. Menominee, Midland, Missaukee, and Monroe (part: ED 178, sheet 18) Counties
596. Monroe (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 19-end) and Montcalm (part: EDs 1-236, sheet 21) Counties
597. Montcalm (cont'd: ED 236, sheet 22-end) and Muskegon (part: EDs 1-193, sheet 46) Counties
598. Muskegon (cont'd: ED 193, sheet 47-end), Newaygo, and Oakland (part: EDs 1-256, sheet 28) Counties
599. Oakland (cont'd: ED 256, sheet 29-end) and Oceana Counties
600. Ogemaw, Ontonagon, Osceola, Oscoda, Otsego, and Ottawa (part: EDs 1-239, sheet 28) Counties
601. Ottawa (cont'd: ED 239, sheet 29-end), Presque Isle, Roscommon, and Saginaw (part: EDs 1-298, sheet 42) Counties
602. Saginaw County (cont'd: ED 299, sheet 1-ED 320, sheet 23)
603. Saginaw (cont'd: ED 320, sheet 23-end) and St Joseph Counties
604. St Clair County (part: EDs 1-379, sheet 14)
605. St Clair (cont'd: ED 379, sheet 15-end) and Sanilac (part: EDs 1-342, sheet 6) Counties
606. Sanilac (cont'd: ED 342, sheet 7-end), Schoolcraft, and Shiawassee Counties
607. Tuscola and Van Buren (part: EDs 1-214, sheet 10) Counties
608. Van Buren (cont'd: ED 214, sheet 11-end) and Washtenaw (part: EDs 1-236 sheet 10)
609. Washtenaw (cont'd: ED 237, sheet 11-end), Mecosta (cont'd: ED 253, sheet 1-ED 253, sheet 19), Wexford, and Wayne (excluding the city of Detroit) (part: EDs 1-252, sheet 40) Counties
610. Wayne County (excluding the city of Detroit) (cont'd: ED 252, sheet 41-end) and city of Detroit, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-270, sheet 41)
611. City of Detroit, wards 2-5 (cont'd: ED 271, sheet 1-ED 277, sheet 2)
612. City of Detroit, wards 5-8 (cont'd: ED 277, sheet 3-ED 293, sheet 37)
613. City of Detroit, wards 8-11 (cont'd: ED 294, sheet 1-ED 308, sheet 24)
614. City of Detroit, wards 11-13 (cont'd: ED 308, sheet 25-ED 316, sheet 19)

Minnesota 1880
615. Aitkin, Anoka, Becker, Polk (part: ED 219, sheet 20-ED 219, sheet 24), Beltrami, Benton, Big Stone, and Blue Earth Counties
616. Brown, Carlton, and Carver (part: EDs 1-93, sheet 25) Counties
617. Carver (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 1-end), Cass, Chippewa, Chisago, Clay, Cook, Cottonwood, Crow Wing, and Dakota (part: EDs 1-195, sheet 32) Counties
618. Dakota (cont'd: ED 195, sheet 33-end), Dodge, Douglas, and Faribault (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 16) Counties
619. Faribault (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 13-end) and Fillmore Counties
620. Freeborn and Goodhue (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 8) Counties
621. Goodhue (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 9-end), Grant, and Hennepin (part: ED 227, sheet 1-ED 231, sheet 35) Counties
622. Hennepin County (cont'd: ED 232, sheet 1-ED 254, sheet 51)
623. Hennepin (cont'd: ED 207, sheet 1-ED 226, sheet 10) and Houston (part: EDs 1-114, sheet 22) Counties
624. Houston (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 1-end), Isanti, Itasca, Jackson, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, Kittson, Lac qui Parle, Lake, and Le Sueur (part: EDs 1-120, sheet 16) Counties
625. Le Sueur (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 17-end), Lincoln, Lyon, and McLeod Counties
626. Marshall, Martin, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Morrison, and Mower Counties
627. Murray, Nicollet, Nobles, and Olmsted (part: EDs 1-200, sheet 18) Counties
628. Olmsted (cont'd: ED 200, sheet 19-end) and Otter Tail (part: EDs 1-175, sheet 4) Counties
629. Otter Tail (cont'd: ED 176, sheet 1-end), Pine, Pipestone, Polk (part: ED 194 sheet 1-ED 212 sheet 7), and Pope Counties
630. Ramsey County (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 10)
631. Ramsey (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 11-end), Redwood, and Renville (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 26) Counties
632. Renville (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 27-end), Rice, Rock, and St Louis Counties
633. Scott and Sherburne (part: ED 67, sheet 7) Counties
634. Sherburne (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 8-end), Sibley, and Stearns Counties
635. Steele, Stevens, Swift, Todd, Traverse, and Wabasha (part: EDs 1-177, sheet 23) Counties
636. Wabasha (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 1-end), Wadena, Waseca, and Washington (part: EDs 1-30, sheet 10) Counties
637. Washington (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 11-end), Watonwan, Wilkin, and Winona (part: EDs 1-289, sheet 26) Counties
638. Winona (cont'd: ED 289, sheet 27-end), Wright, and Yellow Medicine Counties

Mississippi 1880
639. Adams County (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 53)
640. Adams (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 1-end), Alcorn, and Amite Counties
641. Attala, Benton, and Bolivar (part: EDs 1-141, sheet 54) Counties
642. Bolivar (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 55-end), Calhoun, and Carroll (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 55) Counties
643. Carroll (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 56-end), Chickasaw, Choctaw, and Claiborne (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 54) Counties
644. Claiborne (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 55-end), Clarke, and Clay (part: EDs 1-45, sheet 60) Counties
645. Clay (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 61-end), Coahoma, and Copiah (part: ED 22, sheet 44) Counties
646. Copiah (cont'd: ED 22, sheet 45-end), Covington, and De Soto Counties
647. Franklin, Greene, and Grenada (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 8) Counties
648. Grenada (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 9-end), Hancock, Harrison, and Hinds (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 16) Counties
649. Hinds (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 17-end) and Holmes (part: ED 7, sheet 50) Counties
650. Holmes (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 51-end), Issaquena, Itawamba, Jackson, and Jasper (part: ED 108, sheet 1-ED 112, sheet 4, ED 158, sheets 1-4) Counties
651. Jasper (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 5-end), Jefferson, and Jones Counties
652. Kemper and Lafayette Counties
653. Lauderdale, Lawrence, and Leake Counties
654. Lee and Leflore Counties
655. Lincoln and Lowndes (part: EDs 1-107, sheet 26) Counties
656. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 27-end), Madison, and Marion (part: EDs 1-133, sheet 6) Counties
657. Marion (cont'd: ED 133, sheet 7-end) and Marshall Counties
658. Monroe and Montgomery (part: beginning-ED 145, sheet 2) Counties
659. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 3-end), Neshoba, Newton, and Noxubee (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 62) Counties
660. Noxubee (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 63-end) and Oktibbeha Counties
661. Panola and Perry (part: EDs 1-134, sheet 12) Counties
662. Perry (cont'd: ED 134, sheet 13-end), Pike, Pontotoc, and Prentiss (part: EDs 1-170, sheet 14) Counties
663. Prentiss (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 15-end), Quitman, Rankin, and Scott Counties
664. Sharkey, Simpson, Smith, and Sumner Counties
665. Sunflower, Tallahatchie, Tate, and Tippah (part: EDs 1-191, sheet 8) Counties
666. Tippah (cont'd: ED 191, sheet 9-end), Tishomingo, Tunica, and Union Counties
667. Warren and Washington (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 19) Counties
668. Washington (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 19-end), Wayne, and Wilkinson (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 26) Counties
669. Wilkinson (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 27-end), Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo (part: EDs 1-119, sheet 24) Counties
670. Yazoo County (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 25-end)

Missouri 1880
671. Adair, Andrew, and Atchison (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 12) Counties
672. Atchison (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 13-end), Audrain, and Barry (part: EDs 1-6, sheet 22) Counties
673. Barry (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 23-end), Barton, and Bates (part: EDs 1-161, sheet 2) Counties
674. Bates (cont'd: ED 161, sheet 3-end), Benton, Bollinger, and Buchanan (part: EDs 1-53, sheet 34) Counties
675. Buchanan County (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 35-ED 79, sheet 6)
676. Buchanan (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 7-end), Butler, Boone, and Caldwell (part: EDs 1-178, sheet 6) Counties
677. Caldwell (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 7-end) and Callaway Counties
678. Camden, Cape Girardeau, and Carroll (part: EDs 142-146, sheet 8) Counties
679. Carroll (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 9-end), Carter, and Cass (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 10) Counties
680. Cass (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 11-end), Cedar, and Chariton Counties
681. Christian, Clark, and Clay (part: EDs 1-125, sheet 4) Counties
682. Clay (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 5-end), Clinton, Cole, and Cooper (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 20) Counties
683. Cooper (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 21-end), Crawford, and Dade (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 40) Counties
684. Dade (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 41-end), Dallas, and Daviess Counties
685. DeKalb, Dent, Douglas, and Dunklin Counties
686. Franklin and Gasconade (part: EDs 1-82, sheet 24) Counties
687. Gasconade (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 25-end), Gentry, and Greene (part: EDs 1-39, sheet 21) Counties
688. Greene (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 1-end), Grundy, and Harrison (part: EDs 1-293, sheet 4) Counties
689. Harrison (cont'd: ED 293, sheet 5-end) and Henry (part: EDs 1-180, sheet 4) Counties
690. Henry (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 5-end), Hickory, Holt, and Howard (part: EDs 1-98, sheet 18) Counties
691. Howard (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 19-end), Howell, and Iron Counties
692. Kansas City, wards 1-3 (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 70)
693. Kansas City, wards 3-6 (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 71-end) and Jackson County (excluding Kansas City) (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 4)
694. Jackson (excluding Kansas City) (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 5-end) and Jasper (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 18) Counties
695. Jasper (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 19-end) and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-194, sheet 24) Counties
696. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 194, sheet 25-end), Johnson, and Knox (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 15) Counties
697. Knox (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 16-end), Laclede, and Lafayette (part: EDs 1-49, sheet 12) Counties
698. Lafayette (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 13-end) and Lawrence Counties
699. Lewis, Lincoln, and Linn (part: beginning-ED 178, sheet 24) Counties
700. Linn (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 1-end) and Livingston Counties
701. McDonald and Macon Counties
702. Madison, Maries, and Marion Counties
703. Mercer, Miller, and Mississippi (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 8) Counties
704. Mississippi (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 9-end), Moniteau, and Monroe Counties
705. Montgomery, Morgan, New Madrid, and Newton (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 4) Counties
706. Newton (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 5-end) and Nodaway (part: EDs 1-262, sheet 4) Counties
707. Nodaway (cont'd: ED 262, sheet 5-end), Oregon, Osage, Ozark, Pemiscot, and Perry (part: EDs 1-94, sheet 4) Counties
708. Perry (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 5-end), Pettis, and Phelps (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 2) Counties
709. Phelps (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 3-end) and Pike Counties
710. Platte, Polk, and Pulaski (part: EDs 1-146, sheet 18) Counties
711. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 19-end), Putnam, and Ralls Counties
712. Randolph and Ray (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 14) Counties
713. Ray (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 15-end), Reynolds, and Ripley Counties
714. St Charles, St Clair, and St Francois (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 14) Counties
715. St Francois (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 15-end), Ste Genevieve, and St Louis (excluding the city of St Louis) (part: EDs 1-180, sheet 32) Counties
716. St Louis (excluding the city of St Louis) (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 33-end) and Saline (part: EDs 1-72, sheet 24) Counties
717. Saline County (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 25-end) and City of St Louis (first enumeration), wards 1-3 (part: EDs 1-17, sheet 39)
718. City of St Louis (first enumeration), ward 4 (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 1-ED 37, sheet 36)
719. City of St Louis (first enumeration), wards 5-7 (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 1-ED 60, sheet 26)
720. City of St Louis (first enumeration), wards 7-10 (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 27-ED 79, sheet 40)
721. City of St Louis (first enumeration), wards 10-13 (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 41-ED 100, sheet 23)
722. City of St Louis (first enumeration), wards 13-16 (cont'd: ED 100, sheet 23-ED 120, sheet 28)
723. City of St Louis (first enumeration), wards 16-18 (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 29-ED 137, sheet 33)
724. City of St Louis (first enumeration), wards 18-23 (cont'd: ED 137, sheet 137-ED 157, sheet 10)
725. City of St Louis (first enumeration), wards 23-28 (cont'd: ED 157, sheet 11-ED 168, sheet 67)
726. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 1 and 2 (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 29, sheet 14)
727. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 2-4 (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 15-ED 80, sheet 14)
728. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 4-6 (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 15-ED 126, sheet 20)
729. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 6-9 (cont'd: ED 126, sheet 21-ED 166, sheet 25)
730. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 10-12 (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 1-ED 229, sheet 7)
731. City of St Louis (second enumeration), ward 12 (cont'd: ED 229, sheet 8-ED 247, sheet 17)
732. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 13-15 (cont'd: ED 248, sheet 1-ED 295, sheet 16)
733. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 15-18 (cont'd: ED 296, sheet 1-ED 343, sheet 19)
734. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 18-20 (cont'd: ED 344, sheet 1-ED 395, sheet 2)
735. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 20-26 (cont'd: ED 395, sheet 3-ED 433 sheet 20)
736. City of St Louis (second enumeration), wards 27-28 (cont'd: ED 434, sheet 1-end), and Schuyler and Scotland (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 12) Counties
737. Scotland (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 13-end), Scott, Shannon, Shelby, and Stoddard (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 16) Counties
738. Stoddard (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 17-end), Stone, Sullivan, and Taney (part: EDs 1-124, sheet 6) Counties
739. Taney (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 7-end), Texas, Vernon, and Warren (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 21) Counties
740. Warren (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 1-end), Washington, Wayne, and Webster (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 48) Counties
741. Webster (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 49-end), Worth, and Wright Counties

Montana 1880
742. Entire territory

Nebraska 1880
743. Adams, Antelope, Blackbird, Boone, Buffalo, and Burt Counties
744. Butler, Cass, Cedar, Chase, and Cheyenne Counties
745. Clay, Colfax, Cuming, and Custer (part: EDs 1-170, sheet 10) Counties
746. Custer (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 11-end), Dakota, Dawson, Dixon, and Dodge Counties
747. Douglas County (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 36)
748. Douglas (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 37-end), Dundy, Fillmore, and Franklin (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 7) Counties
749. Franklin (cont'd: ED 44, sheet 1-end), Frontier, Furnas, Gage, Gosper, Greeley, and Hall Counties
750. Hamilton, Harlan, Hayes, Hitchcock, Holt, Howard, and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-292, sheet 30) Counties
751. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 292, sheet 31-end), Johnson, Kearney, Keith, Knox, and Lancaster (part: EDs 1-240, sheet 10) Counties
752. Lancaster (cont'd: ED 240, sheet 11-end), Lincoln, Madison, Merrick, Nance, and Nemaha (part: EDs 1-209, sheet 4) Counties
753. Nemaha (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 5-end), Nuckolls, Otoe, Pawnee, and Phelps Counties
754. Pierce, Platte, Polk, Redwillow, and Richardson Counties
755. Saline, Sarpy, and Saunders (part: EDs 1-181, sheet 8) Counties
756. Saunders (cont'd: ED 181, sheet 9-end), Seward, Sherman, Sioux, Stanton, Thayer, Valley, and Washington (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 27) Counties
757. Washington (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 28-end), Wayne, Webster, Wheeler, and York Counties and unorganized territory approximately what is now Cherry County

Nevada 1880
758. Churchill, Douglas, Elko, Esmeralda, Eureka, Humboldt, Lander, Lincoln, and Lyon Counties
759. Nye, Ormsby, Roop, Storey, Washoe, and White Pine Counties

New Hampshire 1880
760. Belknap and Carroll Counties
761. Cheshire County
762. Coos and Hillsboro (part: ED 1-120, sheet 14) Counties
763. Hillsboro County (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 1-ED 143, sheet 24)
764. Hillsboro (cont'd: ED 143, sheet 25-end) and Grafton (part: EDs 1-81, sheet 18) Counties
765. Grafton (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 19-end) and Merrimack (part: EDs 1-165, sheet 15) Counties
766. Merrimack County (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 16-end)
767. Rockingham County (part: EDs 1-223, sheet 22)
768. Rockingham (cont'd: ED 224, sheet 1-end) and Sullivan Counties
769. Strafford County

New Jersey 1880
770. Atlantic and Bergen (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 2) Counties
771. Bergen County (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 3-end)
772. Burlington County (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 14)
773. Burlington (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 15-end) and Camden (part: EDs 1-46, sheet 20) Counties
774. Camden County (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 21-ED 64, sheet 12)
775. Camden (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 13-end), Cape May, and Cumberland (part: ED 82, sheet 30) Counties
776. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 31-end) and city of Newark, wards 1-4 (part: EDs 1-35, sheet 40)
777. City of Newark, wards 4-8 (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 41-ED 54, sheet 24)
778. City of Newark, wards 8-12 (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 25-ED 74, sheet 33)
779. City of Newark, wards 12-15 (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 1-end) and Essex County (excluding the city of Newark) (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 32)
780. Essex County (excluding the city of Newark) (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 33-ED 110, sheet 16)
781. Essex (excluding the city of Newark) (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 17-end) and Gloucester Counties
782. Jersey City (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 36)
783. Jersey City (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 37-ED 27, sheet 58)
784. Jersey City (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 59-ED 39, sheet 14)
785. Jersey City (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 15-ED 40, sheet 51) and Hudson County (part: ED 53, sheet 1-ED 64, sheet 57)
786. Hudson County (excluding Jersey City) (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 1-ED 52, sheet 25)
787. Hunterdon County
788. Mercer County (part: EDs 1-108, sheet 15)
789. Mercer (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 15-end) and Middlesex (part: EDs 1-122, sheet 40) Counties
790. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 41-ED 144, sheet 10)
791. Middlesex (cont'd: ED 144, sheet 11-end) and Monmouth (part: EDs 1-117, sheet 78) Counties
792. Monmouth (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 79-end) and Morris (part: EDs 1-119, sheet 40) Counties
793. Morris County (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 41-end)
794. Ocean and Passaic (part: EDs 1-149, sheet 25) Counties
795. Passaic County (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 1-ED 155, sheet 18)
796. Passaic County (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 19-end)
797. Salem and Somerset (part: EDs 1-151, sheet 8) Counties
798. Somerset (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 9-end) and Sussex (part: EDs 1-185, sheet 2) Counties
799. Sussex (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 3-end) and Warren (part: EDs 1-206, sheet 38) Counties
800. Warren (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 30-end) and Union (part: EDs 1-175, sheet 30) Counties
801. Union County (cont'd: ED 175, sheet 31-end)

New Mexico 1880
802. Bernalillo, Colfax, Dona Ana, Grant, and Lincoln Counties
803. Mora, Rio Arriba, and San Miguel Counties
804. Santa Fe, Socorro, Taos, Valencia Counties

New York 1880
805. City of Albany, wards 1-9 (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 46)
806. City of Albany wards 10-16 (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 1-ED 34, sheet 48)
807. City of Albany, wards 16-17 (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 49-end) and Albany County (excluding the city of Albany) (part: EDs 1-52, sheet 26)
808. Albany County (excluding the city of Albany) (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 27-end)
809. Allegany County (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 36)
810. Allegany (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 37-end) and Broome (part: EDs 1-47, sheet 14) Counties
811. Broome (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 15-end) and Cattaraugus (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 18) Counties
812. Cattaraugus County (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 19-ED 35, sheet 14)
813. Cattaraugus (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 15-end) and Cayuga (part: EDs 1-19, sheet 10) Counties
814. Cayuga County (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 11-end)
815. Chautauqua County (part: EDs 1-58, sheet 12)
816. Chautauqua (cont'd: ED 58, sheet 13-end) and Chemung (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 10) Counties
817. Chemung County (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 11-end)
818. Chenango County (part: EDs 1-113, sheet 30)
819. Chenango (cont'd: ED 113, sheet 31-end) and Clinton (part: EDs 1-23, sheet 37) Counties
820. Clinton (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 1-end) and Columbia (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 12) Counties
821. Columbia County (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 13-end)
822. Cortland and Delaware (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 21) Counties
823. Delaware County (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 22-end)
824. Dutchess County (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 46)
825. Dutchess County (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 1-ED 271, sheet 20)
826. Dutchess (cont'd: ED 271, sheet 21-end) and Erie (excluding the city of Buffalo) (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 27)
827. Erie County (excluding the city of Buffalo) (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 28-end) and city of Buffalo, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-112, sheet 14)
828. City of Buffalo, wards 1-5 (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 15-ED 127, sheet 2)
829. City of Buffalo, wards 5 and 6 (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 3-ED 142, sheet 4)
830. City of Buffalo, wards 6-8 (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 5-ED 157, sheet 51)
831. City of Buffalo, wards 9-12 (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 1-ED 172, sheet 44)
832. City of Buffalo, wards 12-13 (cont'd: ED 172, sheet 45-end) and Essex County (part: EDs 1-51, sheet 37)
833. Essex (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 1-end) and Franklin (part: EDs 1-82, sheet 6) Counties
834. Franklin (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 7-end) and Fulton (part: EDs 1-14, sheet 4) Counties
835. Fulton (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 5-end) and Genesee Counties
836. Greene County (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 12)
837. Greene (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 13-end), Hamilton, and Herkimer (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 28) Counties
838. Herkimer (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 29-end) and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-116, sheet 2) Counties
839. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 3-end) and St Lawrence (part: EDs 1-148, sheet 46) Counties
840. Jefferson County (part: ED 148, sheet 47-end) and city of Brooklyn, wards 1 and 2 (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 42)
841. City of Brooklyn, wards 2-4 (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 43-ED 26, sheet 27)
842. City of Brooklyn, wards 5 and 6 (cont'd: ED 27, sheet -ED 40, sheet 48)
843. City of Brooklyn, wards 6 & 7 (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 49- ED 54, sheet 42)
844. City of Brooklyn, wards 7-9 (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 43-ED 72, sheet 44)
845. City of Brooklyn, wards 9-11 (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 45-ED 88, sheet 28)
846. City of Brooklyn, wards 11 and 12 (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 29-ED 102, sheet 14)
847. City of Brooklyn, wards 12-14 (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 14-ED 120, sheet 2)
848. City of Brooklyn, wards 14 and 15 (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 3-ED 136, sheet 46)
849. City of Brooklyn, ward 16 (cont'd: ED 137, sheet 1-ED 141, sheet 40)
850. City of Brooklyn, wards 16 and 17 (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 41-ED 157, sheet 32)
851. City of Brooklyn, ward 17 (cont'd: ED 157, sheet 33-ED 170, sheet 42)
852. City of Brooklyn, wards 18 and 19 (cont'd: ED 171, sheet 1-ED 184, sheet 30)
853. City of Brooklyn, wards 19 and 20 (cont'd: ED 184, sheet 31-ED 204, sheet 22)
854. City of Brooklyn, wards 20 and 21 (cont'd: ED 204, sheet 23-ED 220, sheet 46)
855. City of Brooklyn, wards 22 and 23 (cont'd: ED 221, sheet 1-ED 238, sheet 4)
856. City of Brooklyn, wards 23-25 (cont'd: ED 238, sheet 5-end) and Kings County (excluding the city of Brooklyn) (part: EDs 1-253, sheet 45)
857. Kings (excluding the city of Brooklyn) (cont'd: ED 253, sheet 46-end) and Lewis (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 20)
858. Lewis (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 21-end) and Livingston (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 32) Counties
859. Livingston (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 33-end) and Madison (part: EDs 1-51, sheet 6) Counties
860. Madison County (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 7-end)
861. Monroe County (part: EDs 1-60, sheet 2)
862. Monroe County (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 3-ED 79, sheet 38)
863. Monroe County (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 3-ED 95, sheet 32)
864. Monroe County (cont'd: ED 95, sheet 33-end)
865. Montgomery County
866. New York City, ward 1 (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 6, sheet 41)
867. New York City, wards 1-5 (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 43-ED 30, sheet 30)
868. New York City, wards 4, 6, and 14 (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 31-ED 50, sheet 30)
869. New York City, wards 14, 15, and 17 (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 31-ED 68, sheet 24)
870. New York City, wards 7 and 18 (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 1-ED 88, sheet 9)
871. New York City, wards 7 and 8 (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 10-ED 112, sheet 33)
872. New York City, wards 8, 15, 7, and 13 (cont'd: ED 113, sheet 1-ED 136, sheet 34)
873. New York City, wards 13 and 11 (cont'd: ED 137, sheet 1-ED 156, sheet 2)
874. New York City, wards 11, 15, 9, and 18 (cont'd: ED 156, sheet 3-ED 182, sheet 14)
875. New York City, wards 18,16, 13, and 10 (cont'd: ED 182, sheet 15-ED 200, sheet 33)
876. New York City, wards 10, 17, and 9 (cont'd: ED 200, sheet 34-ED 218, sheet 4)
877. New York City, ward 9 (cont'd: ED 218, sheet 5-ED 241, sheet 32)
878. New York City, wards 9, 16, 17 (cont'd: ED 241, sheet 33-ED 262, sheet 4)
879. New York City, ward 17 (cont'd: ED 262, sheet 5-ED 274, sheet 30)
880. New York City, wards 17, 18, 21, 16, and 20 (cont'd: ED 274, sheet 31-ED 297, sheet 4)
881. New York City, wards 21, 20, and 11 (cont'd: ED 297, sheet 5-ED 313, sheet 34)
882. New York City, wards 11 and 16 (cont'd: ED 313, sheet 35-ED 336, sheet 32)
883. New York City, ward 16 (cont'd: ED 336, sheet 33-ED 348, sheet 33)
884. New York City, wards 16, 20, 17, and 11 (cont'd: ED 348, sheet 34-ED 374, sheet 47)
885. New York City, wards 11 and 20 (cont'd: ED 375, sheet 1-ED 392, sheet 32)
886. New York City, wards 20 and 18 (cont'd: ED 392, sheet 33-ED 412, sheet 14)
887. New York City, ward 18 (cont'd: ED 412, sheet 15-ED 433, sheet 20)
888. New York City, wards 18 and 22 (cont'd: ED 433, sheet 21-ED 452, sheet 26)
889. New York City, wards 22, 18, and 21 (cont'd: ED 452, sheet 27-ED 476, sheet 26)
890. New York City, wards 21 and 19 (cont'd: ED 477, sheet 1-ED 496, sheet 24)
891. New York City, wards 21 and 22 (cont'd: ED 496, sheet 25-ED 518, sheet 10)
892. New York City (ED 518, sheet 11-ED 539, sheet 36)
893. New York City, ward 19 (cont'd: ED 540, sheet 1-ED 561, sheet 52)
894. New York City, wards 19 and 22 (cont'd: ED 540, sheet 1-ED 576, sheet 30)
895. New York City, wards 19 and 22 (cont'd: ED 576, sheet 31-ED 591, sheet 33)
896. New York City, wards 19 and 12 (cont'd: ED 592, sheet 1-ED 612, sheet 50)
897. New York City, wards 19 and 12 (cont'd: ED 613, sheet 1-ED 627, sheet 12)
898. New York City, ward 12 (cont'd: ED 627, sheet 13-ED 646, sheet 34)
899. New York City, wards 12 and 23 (cont'd: ED 647, sheet 1-ED 670, sheet 12)
900. New York City, wards 23 and 24 (cont'd: ED 670, sheet 13-end) and Niagara County (part: EDs 1-186, sheet 20)
901. Niagara County (cont'd: ED 186, sheet 21-end)
902. Oneida County (excluding the city of Utica) (part: EDs 1-107, sheet 38)
903. Oneida County (excluding the city of Utica) (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 1-ED 150, sheet 16)
904. Oneida County (excluding the city of Utica) (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 17-ED 160, sheet 26) and city of Utica, wards 1-9 (part: ED 124, sheet 1-ED 139, sheet 14)
905. City of Utica, ward 9 (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 15-ED 143, sheet 34) and Onondaga County (excluding City of Syracuse) (part: EDs 1-179, sheet 23)
906. Onondaga County (excluding the city of Syracuse) (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 1-end)
907. City of Syracuse, wards 1-6 (part: EDs 1-216, sheet 12)
908. City of Syracuse, wards 6-8 (cont'd: ED 216, sheet 13-end) and Ontario County (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 17)
909. Ontario County (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 18-end)
910. Orange County (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 28)
911. Orange County (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 29-ED 41, sheet 8)
912. Orange (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 9-end) and Orleans Counties
913. Oswego County (excluding the city of Oswego) (part: ED 227, sheet 1-ED 243, sheet 32) and city of Oswego, ward 1 (ED 244, sheet 1-ED 247, sheet 32)
914. City of Oswego, wards 1-8 (cont'd: ED 247, sheet 33-ED 258, sheet 25)
915. Oswego (excluding the city of Oswego) (cont'd: ED 259, sheet 1-end) and Otsego (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 40) Counties
916. Otsego County (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 41-end)
917. Putnam and Queens (part: EDs 1-270, sheet 64) Counties
918. Queens County (cont'd: ED 270, sheet 65-ED 284, sheet 50)
919. Queens County (cont'd: ED 284, sheet 51-end)
920. City of Troy, wards 1-10 (part: EDs 1-144, sheet 52)
921. City of Troy, wards 10-13, and Rensselaer County (excluding the city of Troy) (part: ED 144, sheet 53-ED 159, sheet 78)
922. Rensselaer County (excluding the city of Troy) (cont'd: ED 159, sheet 79-end)
923. Richmond County
924. Rockland County
925. St Lawrence County (part: EDs 1-227, sheet 25)
926. St Lawrence County (cont'd: ED 228, sheet 1-ED 240, sheet 39)
927. St Lawrence County (cont'd: ED 241, sheet 1-end)
928. Saratoga County (part: EDs 1-85, sheet 12)
929. Saratoga (cont'd: ED 85, sheet 13-end) and Schenectady (part: EDs 1-107, sheet 32)
930. Schenectady (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 1-end) Schuyler, and Schoharie (part: EDs 1-185, sheet 16) Counties
931. Schoharie (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 17-end) and Seneca (part: EDs 1-160, sheet 74) Counties
932. Seneca (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 75-end) and Steuben (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 17) Counties
933. Steuben County (cont'd: ED 164, sheet 1-ED 184, sheet 10)
934. Steuben (cont'd: ED 184, sheet 11-end) and Suffolk (part: EDs 1-315, sheet 50) Counties
935. Suffolk County (cont'd: ED 315, sheet 51-end)
936. Sullivan County
937. Tioga County
938. Tompkins County
939. Ulster County (part: EDs 1-140, sheet 45)
940. Ulster County (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 1-ED 162, sheet 24)
941. Ulster (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 25-end) and Warren Counties
942. Washington County (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 21)
943. Washington (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 22-end) and Wayne (part: EDs 1-177, sheet 18) Counties
944. Wayne County (cont'd: ED 177, sheet 19-end)
945. Westchester County (part: EDs 1-104, sheet 8)
946. Westchester County (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 9-ED 123, sheet 30)
947. Westchester County (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 31-end)
948. Wyoming County
949. Yates County

North Carolina 1880
950. Alamance County (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 12)
951. Alamance (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 13-end), Alexander, Alleghany, Anson, and Ashe (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 24) Counties
952. Ashe (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 25-end) and Beaufort Counties
953. Bertie, Bladen, and Brunswick Counties
954. Buncombe and Burke Counties
955. Cabarrus and Caldwell Counties
956. Camden, Carteret, and Caswell (part: EDs 1-17, sheet 2)
957. Caswell (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 3-end), Catawba, and Chatham (part: EDs 1-29, sheet 26) Counties
958. Chatham (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 27-end), Cherokee, Chowan, Clay, and Cleveland (part: EDs 1-74 sheet 38) Counties
959. Cleveland (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 39-end), Columbus, and Craven (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 52) Counties
960. Craven (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 53-end) and Cumberland Counties
961. Currituck, Dare, Davidson, Davie, and Duplin (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 2) Counties
962. Duplin (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 3-end) and Edgecombe (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 26) Counties
963. Edgecomb (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 27-end), Forsyth, and Franklin Counties
964. Gaston, Gates, Graham, and Granville (part: EDs 1-104, sheet 30) Counties
965. Granville (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 31-end), Greene, and Guilford (part: EDs 1-122, sheet 6) Counties
966. Guilford (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 7-end) and Halifax Counties
967. Harnett, Haywood, Henderson, and Hertford (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 10) Counties
968. Hertford (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 11-end), Hyde, and Iredell (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 19) Counties
969. Iredell (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 1-end), Jackson, and Johnston Counties
970. Jones, Lenoir, Lincoln, and McDowell (part: EDs 1-140, sheet 2) Counties
971. McDowell (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 3-end), Macon, Madison, Martin, and Mecklenburg (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 30) Counties
972. Mecklenburg County (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 31-end)
973. Mitchell, Montgomery, Moore, and Nash (part: EDs 1-173, sheet 24) Counties
974. Nash (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 25-end), New Hanover, and Northampton (part: EDs 1-182, sheet 40) Counties
975. Northampton (cont'd: ED 182, sheet 41-end), Onslow, and Orange (part: EDs 1-195, sheet 34) Counties
976. Orange (cont'd: ED 195, sheet 35-end), Pamlico, Pasquotank, and Pender Counties
977. Perquimans, Person, and Pitt (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 32)
978. Pitt (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 33-end), Polk, Randolph, and Richmond (part: EDs 1-167, sheet 2) Counties
979. Richmond (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 3-end) and Robeson Counties
980. Rockingham and Rowan (part: EDs 1-244, sheet 16) Counties
981. Rowan (cont'd: ED 244, sheet 17-end), Rutherford, and Sampson (part: EDs 1-197, sheet 2) Counties
982. Sampson (cont'd: ED 197, sheet 3-end), Stanly, Stokes, and Surry (part: EDs 1-172, sheet 16) Counties
983. Surry (cont'd: ED 172, sheet 17-end), Swain, Transylvania, Tyrrell, and Union (part: EDs 1-215, sheet 4) Counties
984. Union (cont'd: ED 215, sheet 5-end) and Wake (part: EDs 1-270, sheet 2)
985. Wake (cont'd: ED 270, sheet 3-end) and Warren (part: EDs 1-289, sheet 58) Counties
986. Warren (cont'd: ED 289, sheet 59-end), Washington, Watauga, and Wayne Counties
987. Wilkes and Wilson (part: EDs 1-310, sheet 36) Counties
988. Wilson (cont'd: ED 310, sheet 37-end), Yadkin, and Yancey Counties

Ohio 1880
989. Adams County (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 18)
990. Adams (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 19-end) and Allen Counties
991. Ashland and Ashtabula (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 21) Counties
992. Ashtabula (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 22-end) and Athens (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 50) Counties
993. Athens (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 51-end) and Auglaize (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 18)
994. Auglaize (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 19-end) and Belmont (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 58) Counties
995. Belmont (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 59-end) and Brown (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 42) Counties
996. Brown (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 43-end) and Butler (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 12) Counties
997. Butler (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 13-end) and Carroll (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 8) Counties
998. Carroll (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 9-end), Champaign, and Clark (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 26) Counties
999. Clark County (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 27-end)
1000. Clermont County
1001. Clinton and Columbiana (part: EDs 1-49, sheet 36) Counties
1002. Columbiana County (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 37-end)
1003. Coshocton and Crawford (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 52) Counties
1004. Crawford County (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 53-end) and city of Cleveland, wards 1-4 (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 38)
1005. City of Cleveland, wards 4 and 5 (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 39-ED 16, sheet 77)
1006. City of Cleveland, wards 6-8 (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 1-ED 28, sheet 55)
1007. City of Cleveland, wards 9-12 (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 1-ED 40, sheet 24)
1008. City of Cleveland, wards 12-18 (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 25-ED 53, sheet 6)
1009. City of Cleveland, ward 18 (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 7-end), and Cuyahoga County (excluding the the city of Cleveland) (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 18)
1010. Cuyahoga (excluding the city of Cleveland) (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 19-end) and Darke (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 10) Counties
1011. Darke (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 11-end) and Defiance (part: EDs 1-242, sheet 14) Counties
1012. Defiance (cont'd: ED 242, sheet 15-end), Delaware, and Erie (part: EDs 1-115, sheet 24) Counties
1013. Erie (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 24-end) and Fayette (part: EDs 1-51, sheet 34) Counties
1014. Fayette (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 35-end) and Fairfield (part: EDs 1-210, sheet 12) Counties
1015. Fairfield (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 13-end) and Franklin (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 30) Counties
1016. Franklin County (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 31-ED 35, sheet 8)
1017. Franklin (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 9-end) and Fulton (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 34) Counties
1018. Fulton (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 35-end), Gallia, and Geauga (part: EDs 1-68, sheet 35) Counties
1019. Geauga (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 1-end) and Greene (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 14) Counties
1020. Greene (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 15-end) and Guernsey (part: EDs 1-82, sheet 22) Counties
1021. Guernsey (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 23-end) and Hancock Counties
1022. Hamilton County (excluding the city of Cincinnati) (part: EDs 1-95, sheet 40)
1023. Hamilton County (excluding the city of Cincinnati) (cont'd: ED 95, sheet 41-end) and city of Cincinnati, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-111, sheet 40)
1024. City of Cincinnati, wards 1-5 (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 41-ED 125, sheet 44)
1025. City of Cincinnati, ward 5 (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 45-ED 140, sheet 30)
1026. City of Cincinnati, wards 6-12 (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 31-ED 152, sheet 22)
1027. City of Cincinnati, wards 12-16 (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 23-ED 165, sheet 43)
1028. City of Cincinnati, wards 17-20 (cont'd: ED 166, sheet 1-ED 180, sheet 76)
1029. City of Cincinnati, wards 21-23 (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 77-ED 193, sheet 32)
1030. City of Cincinnati, wards 24-25 (cont'd: ED 193, sheet 33-end) and Hardin County (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 28)
1031. Hardin (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 29-end) and Harrison Counties
1032. Henry and Highland (part: EDs 1-42, sheet 40) Counties
1033. Highland (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 41-end) and Hocking (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 18) Counties
1034. Hocking (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 19-end) and Holmes Counties
1035. Huron County
1036. Jackson County (part: EDs 1-80, sheet 2)
1037. Jackson (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 3-end) and Jefferson Counties
1038. Knox and Lake Counties
1039. Lawrence County
1040. Licking County
1041. Logan and Lorain (part ED 1-162, sheet 14) Counties
1042. Lorain (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 15-end) and Lucas (part: EDs 1-29, sheet 38) Counties
1043. Lucas (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 39-ED 46, sheet 29)
1044. Lucas (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 30-end) and Madison (part: EDs 65, sheet 2) Counties
1045. Madison (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 3-end) and Mahoning (part: EDs 1-106, sheet 2) Counties
1046. Mahoning (cont'd: ED 106, sheet 3-end) and Marion Counties
1047. Medina and Meigs (part: EDs 1-111, sheet 6) Counties
1048. Meigs (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 7-end) and Mercer (part: EDs 1-191, sheet 36) Counties
1049. Mercer (cont'd: ED 191, sheet 37-end) and Miami (part: EDs 1-146, sheet 26) Counties
1050. Miami (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 27-end), Monroe, and Morgan (part: EDs 1-137, sheet 19) Counties
1051. Montgomery County (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 18)
1052. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 19-end)
1053. Morgan (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 1-end) and Morrow Counties
1054. Muskingum County (part: EDs 1-178, sheet 46)
1055. Muskingum (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 1-end), Noble, and Ottawa (part: EDs 1-62, sheet 22) Counties
1056. Ottawa (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 23-end) and Paulding Counties
1057. Perry and Pickaway (part: EDs 1-218, sheet 20) Counties
1058. Pickaway (cont'd: ED 218, sheet 21-end) and Pike (part: EDs 1-132, sheet 14) Counties
1059. Pike (cont'd: ED 132, sheet 15-end), Portage, and Preble (part: EDs 1-196, sheet 42) Counties
1060. Preble (cont'd: ED 196, sheet 43-end) and Putnam (part: EDs 1-141, sheet 4) Counties
1061. Putnam (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 5-end) and Richland (part: EDs 1-221, sheet 8) Counties
1062. Richland (cont'd: ED 221, sheet 9-end) and Ross (part: EDs 1-152, sheet 10) Counties
1063. Ross (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 11-end) and Sandusky (part: EDs 1-84, sheet 15) Counties
1064. Sandusky (cont'd: ED 84, sheet 16-end) and Scioto Counties
1065. Seneca County (part: EDs 1-210, sheet 32)
1066. Seneca (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 33-end), Shelby, and Stark (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 52) Counties
1067. Stark County (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 53-ED 151, sheet 6)
1068. Stark (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 7-end) and Summit (part: EDs 1-167, sheet 14) Counties
1069. Summit County (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 15-end)
1070. Trumbull County (part: EDs 1-209, sheet 23)
1071. Trumbull (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 1-end) and Tuscarawas (part: EDs 1-217, sheet 4) Counties
1072. Tuscarawas County (cont'd: ED 217, sheet 5-ED 236, sheet 22)
1073. Tuscarawas (cont'd: ED 243, sheet 1-ED 243, sheet 8), Union, and Van Wert (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 36) Counties
1074. Van Wert (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 37-end), Vinton, and Warren (part: EDs 1-71, sheet 14) Counties
1075. Warren (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 15-end) and Washington (part: EDs 1-228, sheet 2) Counties
1076. Washington (cont'd: ED 228, sheet 3-end) and Wayne (part: ED 231, sheet 4) Counties
1077. Wayne (cont'd: ED 231, sheet 5-end) and Williams (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 36) Counties
1078. Williams (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 37-end) and Wood (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 20) Counties
1079. Wood (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 21-end) and Wyandot Counties

Oregon 1880
1080. Baker, Benton, Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Coos, Curry, and Douglas (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 6) Counties
1081. Douglas (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 7-end), Grant, Jackson, Josephine, Lake, and Lane (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 7) Counties
1082. Lane (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 8-end), Linn, Marion, and Multnomah (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 8) Counties
1083. Multnomah (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 9-end), Polk, and Tillamook Counties
1084. Umatilla, Union, Wasco, Washington, and Yamhill Counties

Pennsylvania 1880
1085. Adams County
1086. City of Allegheny, wards 1-4 (part: EDs 1-14, sheet 24)
1087. City of Allegheny, wards 4-7 (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 25-ED 24, sheet 80)
1088. City of Allegheny, wards 8-13 (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 1-end) and Allegheny County (excluding the cities of Allegheny and Pittsburgh) (part: EDs 1-45, sheet 27)
1089. Allegheny County (excluding the cities of Allegheny and Pittsburgh) (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 1-ED 67, sheet 10)
1090. Allegheny County (excluding the cities of Allegheny and Pittsburgh) (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 11-ED 85, sheet 2)
1091. Allegheny County (excluding the cities of Allegheny and Pittsburgh) (cont'd: ED 85, sheet 3-end) and city of Pittsburgh, wards 1-5 (part: EDs 1-106, sheet 30)
1092. City of Pittsburgh, wards 5-12 (cont'd: ED 106, sheet 31-ED 125, sheet 58)
1093. City of Pittsburgh, wards 13-19 (cont'd: ED 126, sheet 1-ED 142, sheet 8)
1094. City of Pittsburgh, wards 19-27 (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 9-ED 160, sheet 72)
1095. City of Pittsburgh, ward 27 (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 73-end) and Armstrong County (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 53)
1096. Armstrong County (cont'd: ED 5, sheet 1-end)
1097. Beaver County
1098. Bedford County
1099. Berks County (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 39)
1100. Berks County (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 1-ED 37, sheet 23; ED 60, sheet 1-ED 69, sheet 10)
1101. Berks County (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 11-ED 73, sheet 41; ED 38, sheet 1-ED 53, sheet 22)
1102. Berks (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 23-ED 59, sheet 47) and Blair (part: EDs 1-160, sheet 12) Counties
1103. Blair County (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 13-end)
1104. Bradford County (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 34)
1105. Bradford (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 34-end) and Bucks (part: EDs 1-135, sheet 24) Counties
1106. Bucks County (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 25-ED 159, sheet 59)
1107. Bucks (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 1-end) and Carbon (part: EDs 1-115, sheet 24) Counties
1108. Carbon (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 25-end) and Butler (part: ED 39, sheet 10) Counties
1109. Butler County (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 11-end)
1110. Cambria County (part: EDs 1-201, sheet 8)
1111. Cambria (cont'd: ED 201, sheet 9-end) and Cameron Counties
1112. Centre County (part: EDs 1-235, sheet 54)
1113. Centre (cont'd: ED 235, sheet 55-end), Clinton, and Chester (part: EDs 1-47, sheet 4) Counties
1114. Chester County (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 5-ED 75, sheet 28)
1115. Chester County (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 29-end)
1116. Clearfield County (part: EDs 1-274, sheet 43)
1117. Clearfield (cont'd: ED 275, sheet 1-end) and Clarion (part: EDs 77, sheet 30) Counties
1118. Clarion (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 31-end) and Columbia (part: EDs 1-178, sheet 4) Counties
1119. Columbia (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 5-end) and Crawford (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 4) Counties
1120. Crawford County (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 3-ED 115, sheet 24)
1121. Crawford (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 25-end) and Cumberland (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 6) Counties
1122. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 7-end)
1123. Dauphin County (part: EDs 1-96, sheet 32)
1124. Dauphin County (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 33-ED 119, sheet 14)
1125. Dauphin (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 15-end), Elk, and Delaware (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 6) Counties
1126. Delaware County (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 7-end)
1127. Erie County (part: EDs 1-152, sheet 6)
1128. Erie County (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 7-ED 172, sheet 10)
1129. Erie (cont'd: ED 172, sheet 11-end) and Fayette (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 26) Counties
1130. Fayette County (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 27-end)
1131. Forest and Franklin (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 4) Counties
1132. Franklin County (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 5-end)
1133. Fulton and Greene Counties
1134. Huntingdon County
1135. Indiana County
1136. Jefferson and Juniata (part: EDs 1-132, sheet 16) Counties
1137. Juniata (cont'd: ED 132, sheet 17-end) and Lackawanna (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 16) Counties
1138. Lackawanna County (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 17-ED 57, sheet 15)
1139. Lackawanna County (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 16-end)
1140. Lancaster County (excluding the city of Lancaster) (part: EDs 1-121, sheet 49)
1141. Lancaster County (excluding the city of Lancaster) (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 1-ED 142, sheet 2)
1142. City of Lancaster, wards 1-6 (part: ED 142, sheet 3-ED 155, sheet 34)
1143. City of Lancaster, ward 6 (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 35-ED 176, sheet 14)
1144. Lancaster (excluding the city of Lancaster) (cont'd: ED 176, sheet 15-end) and Lawrence (part: EDs 1-226, sheet 4) Counties
1145. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 226, sheet 5-end) and Lebanon (part: EDs 1-135, sheet 2) Counties
1146. Lebanon (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 3-end) and Lehigh (part: EDs 1-189, sheet 4) Counties
1147. Lehigh County (cont'd: ED 189, sheet 5-ED 209, sheet 12)
1148. Lehigh (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 13-end) and Luzerne (excluding the city of Wilkes-Barre) (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 19) Counties
1149. Luzerne County (excluding the city of Wilkes-Barre) (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 20-ED 112, sheet 49) and city of Wilkes-Barre, wards 1-12, and 15 (part: ED 113, sheet 1-ED 123, sheet 44)
1150. City of Wilkes-Barre, wards 13-14 (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 1-ED 127, sheet 37) and Luzerne County (excluding the city of Wilkes-Barre) (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 1-ED 146, sheet 8)
1151. Luzerne County (excluding the city of Wilkes-Barre) (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 9-end)
1152. Lycoming County (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 14)
1153. Lycoming (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 15-end) and McKean (part: EDs 1-81, sheet 4) Counties
1154. McKean (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 5-end), Mifflin (part: ED 168, sheet 1-ED 168, sheet 2), and Mercer (part: EDs 1-207, sheet 18) Counties
1155. Mercer County (cont'd: ED 207, sheet 19-ED 227, sheet 37; ED East, sheet 1-ED East, sheet 34)
1156. Mercer (cont'd: ED East, sheet 35-ED East, sheet 46; ED 229, sheet 1-ED 236, sheet 13), Mifflin (cont'd: ED 168, sheet 3-end), and Monroe (part: EDs 1-215, sheet 12) Counties
1157. Monroe (cont'd: ED 215, sheet 13-end) and Montgomery (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 18) Counties
1158. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 19-ED 30, sheet 22)
1159. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 23-ED 52, sheet 14)
1160. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 15-end), Montour, and Northampton (part: EDs 1-66, sheet 2) Counties
1161. Northampton County (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 3-ED 77, sheet 39)
1162. Northampton County (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 1-ED 91, sheet 26)
1163. Northampton (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 27-end) and Northumberland (part: EDs 1-146, sheet 50) Counties
1164. Northumberland County (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 51-end)
1165. Perry, Pike, and Potter (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 12) Counties
1166. Potter County (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 13-end) and city of Philadelphia, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 10)
1167. City of Philadelphia, wards 1 and 2 (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 11-ED 44, sheet 8)
1168. City of Philadelphia, wards 2 and 3 (cont'd: ED 44, sheet 9-ED 69, sheet 28)
1169. City of Philadelphia, wards 4-6 (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 1-ED 107, sheet 4)
1170. City of Philadelphia, wards 6 and 7 (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 5-ED 135, sheet 10)
1171. City of Philadelphia, wards 7-9 (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 11-ED 164, sheet 16)
1172. City of Philadelphia, wards 9-11 (cont'd: ED 164, sheet 17-ED 196, sheet 27)
1173. City of Philadelphia, wards 12 and 13 (cont'd: ED 197, sheet 1-ED 224, sheet 12)
1174. City of Philadelphia, wards 13-15 (cont'd: ED 224, sheet 13-ED 256, sheet 14)
1175. City of Philadelphia, ward 15 (cont'd: ED 256, sheet 15-ED 287, sheet 34)
1176. City of Philadelphia, wards 16 and 17 (cont'd: ED 288, sheet 1-ED 316, sheet 8)
1177. City of Philadelphia, wards 17 and 18 (cont'd: ED 316, sheet 9-ED 349, sheet 28)
1178. City of Philadelphia, ward 19 (cont'd: ED 350, sheet 1-ED 376, sheet 14)
1179. City of Philadelphia, ward 19 (cont'd: ED 376, sheet 15-ED 404, sheet 14)
1180. City of Philadelphia, wards 20 and 21 (cont'd: ED 404, sheet 15-ED 433, sheet 6)
1181. City of Philadelphia, wards 21 and 22 (cont'd: ED 433, sheet 7-ED 459, sheet 32)
1182. City of Philadelphia, wards 23 and 24 (cont'd: ED 460, sheet 1-ED 489, sheet 8)
1183. City of Philadelphia, ward 24 (cont'd: ED 489, sheet 9-ED 516, sheet 25)
1184. City of Philadelphia, ward 25 (cont'd: ED 517, sheet 1-ED 542, sheet 4)
1185. City of Philadelphia, wards 25 and 26 (cont'd: ED 542, sheet 5-ED 567, sheet 25)
1186. City of Philadelphia, wards 27 and 28 (cont'd: ED 568, sheet 1-ED 589, sheet 26)
1187. City of Philadelphia, ward 28 (cont'd: ED 590, sheet 1-ED 609, sheet 28)
1188. City of Philadelphia, ward 29 (cont'd: ED 610, sheet 1-ED 642, sheet 383
1189. City of Philadelphia, wards 30 and 31 (cont'd: ED 643, sheet 1-ED 670, sheet 4)
1190. City of Philadelphia, ward 31 (cont'd: ED 670, sheet 5-end), and Schuylkill County (part: EDs 1-176, sheet 62)
1191. Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 176, sheet 63-ED 192, sheet 64)
1192. Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 192, sheet 65-ED 215, sheet 32)
1193. Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 215, sheet 33-ED 238, sheet 6)
1194. Schuylkill (cont'd: ED 238, sheet 7-end), Snyder, and Somerset (part: ED 1, sheet 6) Counties
1195. Somerset (cont'd: ED 1, sheet 7-end) and Sullivan Counties
1196. Susquehanna County (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 6)
1197. Susquehanna (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 7-end), Union, and Tioga (part: EDs 1-148, sheet 14) Counties
1198. Tioga County (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 15-end)
1199. Venango County
1200. Warren County
1201. Washington County (part: EDs 1-264, sheet 4)
1202. Washington (cont'd: ED 264, sheet 5-end) and Wayne (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 16) Counties
1203. Wayne (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 17-end) and Westmoreland (part: EDs 1-104, sheet 32) Counties
1204. Westmoreland County (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 33-ED 121, sheet 6)
1205. Westmoreland (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 7-end), Wyoming, and York (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 34) Counties
1206. York County (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 35-ED 20, sheet 15)
1207. York County (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 16-ED 38, sheet 30)
1208. York County (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 31-end)

Rhode Island 1880
1209. Bristol and Kent Counties
1210. Newport and Washington (part: EDs 1-158, sheet 12) Counties
1211. Washington County (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 13-end) and city of Providence (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 2)
1212. City of Providence (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 3-ED 42, sheet 22)
1213. City of Providence (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 23-end)
1214. Providence County (excluding the city of Providence) (part: EDs 1-119, sheet 46)
1215. Providence County (excluding the city of Providence) (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 47-ED 142, sheet 8)
1216. Providence County (excluding the city of Providence) (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 9-end)

South Carolina 1880
1217. Abbeville County
1218. Aiken County
1219. Anderson County
1220. Barnwell County
1221. Beaufort County and city of Charleston, wards 1 and 2 (part: EDs 1-56, sheet 18)
1222. City of Charleston, wards 2-8 (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 19-ED 77, sheet 44)
1223. Charleston County (excluding the city of Charleston) (part: EDs 1-91, sheet 20)
1224. Charleston (excluding the city of Charleston) (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 21-end) and Chester (part: EDs 1-42, sheet 2) Counties
1225. Chester (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 3-end), Chesterfield, and Clarendon (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 28) Counties
1226. Clarendon (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 29-end) and Colleton Counties
1227. Darlington County
1228. Edgefield County
1229. Fairfield and Georgetown (part: EDs 1-53, sheet 6) Counties
1230. Georgetown (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 7-end) and Greenville (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 44) Counties
1231. Greenville (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 46-end), Hampton, and Horry (part: EDs 1-64, sheet 2) Counties
1232. Horry (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 3-end), Kershaw, and Lancaster (part: EDs 1-80, sheet 58) Counties
1233. Lancaster (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 1-end), Laurens, and Lexington (part: EDs 1-125, sheet 16) Counties
1234. Lexington (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 17-end) and Marion (part: EDs 1-96, sheet 4) Counties
1235. Marion (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 5-end), Marlboro, and Newberry (part: EDs 1-110, sheet 31) Counties
1236. Newberry (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 32-end) and Oconee Counties
1237. Orangeburg County
1238. Pickens and Richland (part: EDs 1-169, sheet 26) Counties
1239. Richland County (cont'd: ED 169, sheet 27-end)
1240. Spartanburg County
1241. Sumter County (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 18)
1242. Sumter (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 19-end), Union, and Williamsburg (part: EDs 1-134, sheet 8) Counties
1243. Williamsburg (cont'd: ED 134, sheet 9-end) and York Counties

Tennessee 1880
1244. Anderson, Bedford, and Benton Counties
1245. Bledsoe, Blount, and Bradley Counties
1246. Cambell, Cannon, and Carroll (part: EDs 1-17, sheet 24) Counties
1247. Carroll (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 25-end), Carter, Cheatham, and Claiborne (part: EDs 1-108, sheet 16) Counties
1248. Claiborne (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 17-end), Clay, Cooke, and Coffee (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 34) Counties
1249. Coffee (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 35-end), Crockett, Cumberland, and Davidson (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 32) Counties
1250. Davidson County (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 33-ED 61, sheet 52)
1251. Davidson County (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 1-end)
1252. Decatur, De Kalb, and Dickson Counties
1253. Dyer and Fayette (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 26) Counties
1254. Fayette (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 27-end), Fentress, Franklin, and Gibson (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 6) Counties
1255. Gibson County (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 7-end)
1256. Giles County (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 34)
1257. Giles (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 35-end) and Grainger Counties
1258. Greene, Grundy, and Hamblen Counties
1259. Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardeman (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 18) Counties
1260. Hardeman (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 19-end) Hardin, and Hawkins (part: EDs 1-78, sheet 12) Counties
1261. Hawkins (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 13-end) and Haywood (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 2) Counties
1262. Haywood (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 3-end) Henderson, and Henry (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 18) Counties
1263. Henry (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 19-end), Hickman, Houston, and Humphreys (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 35) Counties
1264. Humphreys (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 1-end), Jackson, James, and Jefferson Counties
1265. Johnson and Knox (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 2) Counties
1266. Knox (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 3-end), Lake, Lauderdale, and Lawrence (part: EDs 1-112, sheet 10) Counties
1267. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 11-end), Lewis, Loudon, and Lincoln (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 14) Counties
1268. Lincoln (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 15-end), McMinn, McNairy, and Marion (part: EDs 75, sheet 1-27) Counties
1269. Marion (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 28-end) and Marshall Counties
1270. Macon and Madison Counties
1271. Maury and Meigs (cont'd: ED 1-82, sheet 6) Counties
1272. Meigs (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 7-end), Monroe, and Montgomery (part: EDs 1-138, sheet 18) Counties
1273. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 19-end), Moore, Morgan, and Obion (part: EDs 1-110, sheet 20) Counties
1274. Obion (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 21-end), Overton, and Perry Counties
1275. Polk, Putnam, Rhea, and Roane Counties
1276. Rutherford County
1277. Robertson, Scott, Sequatchie, and Sevier (part: EDs 1-184, sheet 8) Counties
1278. Sevier (cont'd: ED 184, sheet 9-end) and Shelby (part: EDs 1-126, sheet 14) Counties
1279. Shelby County (cont'd: ED 126, sheet 15-ED 146, sheet 2)
1280. Shelby (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 3-end), Smith, and Stewart (part: EDs 1-155, sheet 20) Counties
1281. Stewart (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 21-end), Sullivan, and Sumner (part: EDs 1-213, sheet 4) Counties
1282. Sumner (cont'd: ED 213, sheet 5-end) and Tipton Counties
1283. Trousdale, Unicoi, Union, Van Buren, and Warren (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 10) Counties
1284. Warren (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 11-end), Washington, Wayne, and Weakley (part: EDs 1-169, sheet 9) Counties
1285. Weakley (cont'd: ED 169, sheet 10-end), White, and Williamson (part: EDs 1-232, sheet 30) Counties
1286. Williamson (cont'd: ED 232, sheet 31-end) and Wilson (part: EDs 1-257, sheet 20) Counties
1287. Wilson County (cont'd: ED 257, sheet 21-end)

Texas 1880
1288. Anderson County (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 57)
1289. Anderson (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 1-end), Angelina, Aransas, Archer, Atascosa, Austin, Armstrong, Briscoe, Randall, and Swisher Counties
1290. Bandera, Bastrop, Baylor, Bee, and Bell Counties
1291. Bexar, Blanco, Borden, and Bosque Counties
1292. Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, and Brown Counties
1293. Burleson, Burnet, and Caldwell (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 46) Counties
1294. Caldwell (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 47-end), Calhoun, Callahan, and Cameron Counties
1295. Camp, Cass, Chambers, Cherokee, Childress (part: EDs 184, sheet 2 only), and Clay (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 10) Counties
1296. Clay (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 11-end), Coleman, Collin, and Collingsworth Counties
1297. Colorado, Comal, Comanche, Concho, and Cooke (part: EDs 1-111, sheet 28) Counties
1298. Cooke (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 29-end), Coryell, Cottle, Crockett, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Garza, King, Lynn, and Motley Counties
1299. Dallas, De Witt, and Gaines Counties
1300. Dawson, Deaf Smith, Delta, Denton, Dimmitt, Donley, Duval, and Eastland (part: EDs 1-174, sheet 14) Counties
1301. Eastland (cont'd: ED 174, sheet 15-end), Edwards, Ellis, El Paso, and Encinal Counties
1302. Erath, Falls, and Fannin (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 22) Counties
1303. Fannin (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 23-end) and Fayette (part: EDs 1-164, sheet 61) Counties
1304. Fayette (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 1-end), Fisher, Fort Bend, Franklin, Freestone, Frio, and Scurry Counties
1305. Galveston, Gillespie, and Goliad Counties
1306. Gonzales, Gray, Hutchinson, Roberts, and Grayson (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 64) Counties
1307. Grayson (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 65-end), Gregg, and Grimes (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 22) Counties
1308. Grimes (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 23-end), Guadalupe, Hall, Hamilton, Hansford, Hardeman, Hardin, Wilbarger, and Harris (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 18) Counties
1309. Harris (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 19-end) and Harrison (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 14) Counties
1310. Harrison (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 15-end), Hartley, Haskell, Hays, Hemphill, Henderson, Knox, Oldham, Wheeler, and Hidalgo (part: EDs 1-81, sheet 52) Counties
1311. Hidalgo (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 53-end), Hill, Hood, and Hopkins (part: EDs 1-61, sheet 32) Counties
1312. Hopkins (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 33-end), Houston, Howard, and Hunt Counties
1313. Jack, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, and Jones Counties
1314. Karnes, Kaufman, Kendall, Kent, Kerr, and Stonewall Counties
1315. Kimble, Kinney, La Salle, Lamar, and Lampasas (part: EDs 1-87, sheet 2) Counties
1316. Lampasas (cont'd: ED 87, sheet 3-end), Lavaca, Lee, and Leon (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 14) Counties
1317. Leon (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 15-end), Liberty, Limestone, Live Oak, Llano, Lubbock, McCulloch, and Lipscomb Counties
1318. McLennan, McMullen, Madison, and Marion (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 2) Counties
1319. Marion (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 3-end), Martin, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, Medina, Menard, and Milam (part: EDs 1-104, sheet 64) Counties
1320. Milam (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 65-end), Mitchell, Montague, Montgomery, Morris, and Nacogdoches (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 18) Counties
1321. Nacogdoches (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 19-end), Navarro, Newton, and Nolan Counties
1322. Neuces, Orange, Palo Pinto, Panola, and Parker (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 36) Counties
1323. Parker (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 37-end) Pecos, Polk, Potter, Presidio, Tains, and Red River (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 46)
1324. Red River (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 47-end), Refugio, Robertson, Rockwell, and Runnels Counties
1325. Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, San Patricio, and San Saba (part: EDs 1-113, sheet 8) Counties
1326. San Saba (cont'd: ED 113, sheet 9-end), Shackelford, Shelby, and Smith (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 60) Counties
1327. Smith (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 61-end), Somervell, Starr, and Stephens Counties
1328. Tarrant, Taylor, Throckmorton, Titus, and Tom Green Counties
1329. Travis, Trinity, and Tyler (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 18) Counties
1330. Tyler (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 19-end), Upshur, Uvalde, Van Zandt, and Victoria Counties
1331. Walker, Waller, and Washington (part: EDs 1-145, sheet 46) Counties
1332. Washington (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 47-end), Webb, Wharton, Wichita, and Williamson (part: EDs 1-160, sheet 42) Counties
1333. Williamson (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 43-end), Wilson, Wise, and Wood (part ED 1-127, sheet 10) Counties
1334. Wood (cont'd: ED 127 sheet 11-end), Young, Zapata, and Zavala Counties

Utah 1880
1335. Beaver, Box Elder, and Cache (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 50) Counties
1336. Cache (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 51-end), Davis, Emery, Iron, Juab, Kane, Millard, Morgan, Piute, and Rich Counties
1337. Salt Lake, San Juan, and Sanpete (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 20) Counties
1338. Sanpete (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 21-end), Sevier, Summit, Toole, Uintah, and Utah (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 14) Counties
1339. Utah (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 15-end), Wasatch, Washington, and Weber Counties

Vermont 1880
1340. Addison County (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 28)
1341. Addison (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 1-end) and Bennington Counties
1342. Caledonia and Essex Counties
1343. Chittenden County
1344. Franklin, Grand Isle, and Lamoille (part: EDs 1-124, sheet 12) Counties
1345. Lamoille (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 13-end) and Orange (part: EDs 1-141, sheet 36) Counties
1346. Orange (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 37-end) and Orleans Counties
1347. Rutland County (part: EDs 1-190; sheet 12)
1348. Rutland (cont'd: ED 190, sheet 13-end) and Washington (part: EDs 1-218, sheet 6) Counties
1349. Washington (cont'd: ED 218, sheet 7-end) and Windham Counties
1350. Windsor County

Virginia 1880
1351. Accomack and Alexandria Counties
1352. Albermarle and Alleghany (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 22) Counties
1353. Alleghany (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 23-end). Amelia, Amherst, and Appomattox (part: EDs 1-7, sheet 50) Counties
1354. Appomattox (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 51-end) and Augusta (part: EDs 1-22, sheet 18) Counties
1355. Augusta (cont'd: ED 22, sheet 19-end), Bath, and Bedford (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 28) Counties
1356. Bedford (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 29-end), Bland, and Botetourt (part: EDs 1-13, sheet 26) Counties
1357. Botetourt (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 27-end), Brunswick, Buchanan, and Buckingham Counties
1358. Campbell County (part: EDs 1-50, sheet 52)
1359. Campbell (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 53-end) and Caroline Counties
1360. Carroll, Charles City, Charlotte, and Clarke Counties
1361. Chesterfield (part: EDs 63, sheet 1-ED 75, sheet 26), Craig, and Culpeper Counties
1362. Cumberland and Dinwiddie (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 16) Counties
1363. Dinwiddie (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 17-ED 88, sheet 24), Chesterfield (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 1-ED 89, sheet 15), Dinwiddie (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 16-ED 99, sheet 25), Elizabeth City, and Essex (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 27) Counties
1364. Essex (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 27-end), Fairfax, and Fauquier (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 25) Counties
1365. Fauquier (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 26-end), Floyd, and Fluvanna Counties
1366. Franklin and Frederick (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 34) Counties
1367. Frederick (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 35-end), Giles, Gloucester, and Goochland (part: EDs 1-56, sheet 20) Counties
1368. Goochland (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 21-end), Grayson, Greene, and Greensville Counties
1369. Halifax County
1370. Hanover and Henrico (part: EDs 1-76, sheet 22) Counties
1371. Henrico County (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 23-ED 88, sheet 52)
1372. Henrico County (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 53-end)
1373. Henry, Highland, Isle of Wight, and James City (part: EDs 1-34, sheet 36) Counties
1374. James City (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 37-end), King and Queen, and King George Counties
1375. King William, Lancaster, Lee, and Loudoun (part: EDs 1-53, sheet 71) Counties
1376. Loudoun (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 1-end), Louisa, and Lunenburg (part: EDs 1-134, sheet 54) Counties
1377. Lunenburg (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 1-end), Madison, Mathews, and Mecklenburg (part: EDs 1-143, sheet 38) Counties
1378. Mecklenburg (cont'd: ED 143, sheet 39-end), Middlesex, and Montgomery Counties
1379. Nansemond, Nelson, New Kent, and Northampton Counties
1380. Norfolk County (part: EDs 1-62, sheet 6) Counties
1381. Norfolk County (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 7-ED 75, sheet 12)
1382. Norfolk (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 13-end), Northumberland, Nottoway, and Orange (part: EDs 1-120, sheet 24) Counties
1383. Orange (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 25-end), Page, Patrick, and Powhatan Counties
1384. Prince Edward, Prince George, and Pittsylvania (part: EDs 1-170, sheet 62) Counties
1385. Pittsylvania (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 63-end) and Prince William (part: EDs 1-128, sheet 17) Counties
1386. Prince William (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 18-end), Princess Anne, Pulaski, Rappahannock, Richmond, and Roanoke (part: EDs 1-60, sheet 64) Counties
1387. Roanoke (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 65-end) and Rockbridge (part: EDs 1-68, sheet 30) Counties
1388. Rockbridge (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 31-end) and Rockingham (part: EDs 1-81, sheet 30) Counties
1389. Rockingham (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 31-end), Russell, and Scott Counties
1390. Shenandoah, Smyth, and Southampton (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 4) Counties
1391. Southampton (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 5-end), Spotsylvania, and Stafford Counties
1392. Surry and Sussex (part: EDs 1-113, sheet 46) Counties
1393. Sussex (cont'd: ED 113, sheet 47-end), Tazewell, Warren, Warwick, Westmoreland, and Washington (part: EDs 1-93, sheet 32) Counties
1394. Washington (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 33-end), Wise, and Wythe (part: EDs 1-109, sheet 16) Counties
1395. Wythe (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 17-end) and York Counties

Washington 1880
1396. Chehalis, Clallam, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Island, Jefferson, and King (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 12) Counties
1397. King (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 13-end), Kitsap, Klickitat, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pierce, San Juan, Skamania, Snohomish, Spokane, Stevens, Thurston, and Wahkiakum (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 30) Counties
1398. Wahkiakum (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 31-end), Walla Walla, Whatcom, Whitman, and Yakima Counties

West Virginia 1880
1399. Barbour County (part: EDs 1-75, sheet 14)
1400. Barbour (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 15-end), Berkeley, Boone, and Braxton Counties
1401. Brooke, Cabell, Calhoun, Clay, and Doddridge Counties
1402. Fayette, Gilmer, Grant, and Greenbrier (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 38) Counties
1403. Greenbrier (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 39-end), Hampshire, Hancock, Hardy, and Harrison (part: EDs 1-111, sheet 30) Counties
1404. Harrison (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 31-end), Jackson, and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 22) Counties
1405. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 23-end) and Kanawha (part: EDs 1-61, sheet 26) Counties
1406. Kanawha (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 27-end), Lewis, Lincoln, and Logan Counties
1407. McDowell, Marion, Marshall, and Mason (part: EDs 1-91, sheet 14) Counties
1408. Mason (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 15-end), Mercer, and Mineral (part: EDs 1-34, sheet 18) Counties
1409. Mineral (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 19-end), Monongalia, Monroe, Morgan, and Nicholas (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 19) Counties
1410. Nicholas (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 1-end) and Ohio (part: EDs 1-212, sheet 14) Counties
1411. Ohio (cont'd: ED 212, sheet 15-end), Pendleton, Pleasants, Pocahontas, and Preston (part: EDs 1-62, sheet 32) Counties
1412. Preston (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 33-end), Putnam, Raleigh, and Randolph (part: EDs 1-57, sheet 6) Counties
1413. Randolph (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 7-end), Ritchie, Roane, and Summers Counties
1414. Taylor, Tucker, Tyler, Upshur, and Wayne (part: EDs 1-139, sheet 14) Counties
1415. Wayne (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 15-end), Webster, Wetzel, and Wirt (part: EDs 1-158, sheet 32) Counties
1416. Wirt (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 33-end), Wood, and Wyoming Counties

Wisconsin 1880
1417. Adams, Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, and Burnett Counties
1418. Brown and Calumet (part: EDs 1-30, sheet 12) Counties
1419. Calumet (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 13-end), Chippewa, and Clark Counties
1420. Columbia and Crawford (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 6) Counties
1421. Crawford (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 7-end) and Dane (part: EDs 1-77, sheet 2) Counties
1422. Dane (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 3-end) and Dodge (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 4) Counties
1423. Dodge County (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 5-end)
1424. Door, Douglas, Dunn, and Eau Claire (part: EDs 1-129, sheet 16) Counties
1425. Eau Claire (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 17-end) and Fond du Lac (part: EDs 1-42, sheet 32) Counties
1426. Fond du Lac (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 33-end) and Grant (part: EDs 1-106, sheet 4) Counties
1427. Grant County (cont'd: ED 106, sheet 5-end)
1428. Green and Green Lake Counties
1429. Iowa and Jackson Counties
1430. Jefferson and Juneau (part: EDs 1-192, sheet 8) Counties
1431. Juneau (cont'd: ED 193, sheet 1-end), Kenosha, and Kewaunee (part: EDs 1-56, sheet 32) Counties
1432. Kewaunee (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 33-end) and La Crosse Counties
1433. Lafayette, Langlade, Lincoln, and Marathon Counties
1434. Manitowoc County (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 38)
1435. Manitowoc (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 39-end), Marinette, and Marquette Counties, and city of Milwaukee, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-93, sheet 14)
1436. City of Milwaukee, wards 1-4 (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 15-ED 110, sheet 6)
1437. City of Milwaukee, wards 4-8 (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 7-ED 127, sheet 57)
1438. City of Milwaukee, wards 8-12 (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 1-ED 140, sheet 15)
1439. City of Milwaukee, wards 12 and 13 (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 16-end) and Milwaukee (excluding the city of Milwaukee), Monroe, and Oconto (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 6) Counties
1440. Oconto (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 7-end) and Outagamie (part: EDs 1-129, sheet 10) Counties
1441. Outagamie (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 11-end), Ozaukee, Pepin, and Pierce (part: EDs 1-118, sheet 6) Counties
1442. Pierce (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 7-end), Polk, and Portage Counties
1443. Price and Racine Counties
1444. Rock County
1445. Richland and St Croix (part: EDs 1-237, sheet 2) Counties
1446. St Croix (cont'd: ED 237, sheet 3-end), Sauk, and Shawano (part: EDs 1-149, sheet 16) Counties
1447. Shawano (cont'd: ED 149, sheet 17-end) and Sheboygan (part: EDs 1-216, sheet 33) Counties
1448. Sheboygan (cont'd: ED 217, sheet 1-end), Taylor, Trempealeau, and Vernon (part: EDs 1-6, sheet 13) Counties
1449. Vernon (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 14-end) and Walworth (part: EDs 1-234, sheet 12) Counties
1450. Walworth (cont'd: ED 234, sheet 13-end) and Washington Counties
1451. Waukesha and Waupaca (part: EDs 1-173, sheet 6) Counties
1452. Waupaca (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 7-end), Waushara, Winnebago (part: EDs 1-206, sheet 10) Counties
1453. Winnebago (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 11) and Wood Counties

Wyoming 1880
1454. Entire territory



1890

Alabama 1890
1. Perry County (Perryville Beat No.11 and Severe Beat No. 8) [fragments 1-455]

District of Columbia 1890
2. Q, 13th, 14th, R, Q, Corcoran, 15th, S, R, and Riggs Streets, Johnson Avenue, and S Street [fragments 456-781]

Georgia et al 1890
3. Georgia. Muscogee County (Columbus); Illinois. McDonough County (Mound Twp.); Minnesota. Wright County (Rockford); New Jersey. Hudson County (Jersey City); New York. Westchester County, (Eastchester); and Suffolk County (Brookhaven Twp.); North Carolina. Gaston County (South Point Twp. and River Bend Twp.) and Cleveland County (Twp. No. 2); Ohio. Hamilton County (Cincinnati) and Clinton County (Wayne Twp.); South Dakota. Union County (Jefferson Twp.); Texas. Ellis County (J.P. No. 6, Mountain Peak, and Ovilla Precinct), Hood County (Precinct No. 5), Rusk County (No. 6 and J.P. No. 7), Trinity County (Trinity Town and Precinct No. 2) and Kaufman County (Kaufman) [fragments 782-1,233]



1900

Alabama 1900
1. Autauga, Baldwin, and Barbour (part: EDs 1--7 and ED 8, sheets 1--16) (including Fort Morgan) Counties
2. Barbour (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 17--end) and Bibb Counties
3. Blount County
4. Bullock and Butler (part: EDs 10--17 and ED 18, sheets 1--16) Counties
5. Butler (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 17--end) and Calhoun Counties
6. Chambers and Cherokee (part: EDs 116--123 and ED 124, sheets 1--6) Counties
7. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 7--end), Chilton, and Choctaw Counties
8. Clarke and Clay (part: EDs 103--111 and ED 112, sheets 1--7) Counties
9. Clay (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 8--end), Cleburne, Coffee, and Colbert (part: ED 1, sheets 1--20) Counties
10. Colbert (cont'd: ED 1, sheet 21--end) and Conecuh Counties
11. Coosa, Covington, and Crenshaw (part: EDs 41--47 and ED 48, sheets 1--7) Counties
12. Crenshaw (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 8--end), Cullman, and Dale (part: EDs 55--67 and ED 68, sheets 1--10) Counties
13. Dale (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 11--end) and Dallas (part: EDs 11--32 and ED 33, sheets 1--5) Counties
14. Dallas (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 6--end), DeKalb, and Elmore (part: EDs 54--58) Counties
15. Elmore (cont'd: ED 59--69, 125), Escambia and Etowah (part: EDs 146--151 and ED 152, sheets 1--8) Counties
16. Etowah (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 9--end), Fayette, and Franklin Counties
17. Geneva and Greene Counties
18. Hale and Henry (part: EDs 82--85 and ED 86, sheets 1--6) Counties
19. Henry (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 7--end) and Jackson (part: EDs 20--33) Counties
20. Jackson (cont'd: ED 34--end) and Jefferson (part: EDs 84--101) Counties
21. Jefferson County (cont'd: EDs 102--118)
22. Jefferson County (cont'd: EDs 119--141 and ED 142, sheet 1)
23. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 2--end), Lamar, and Lauderdale (part: ED 47 and ED 48, sheets 1--21) Counties
24. Lauderdale (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 22--end) and Lawrence Counties
25. Lee County
26. Limestone and Lowndes (part: EDs 70--77 and ED 78, sheets 1--4) Counties
27. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 5--end) and Macon (part: EDs 105--107, 155, 108--116 sheets 1--7) Counties
28. Macon (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 8--end) and Madison (part: EDs 102--111 and ED 112, sheets 12) Counties
29. Madison (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 3--end) and Marengo (part: EDs 58--75 and ED 76, sheets 1--10) Counties
30. Marengo (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 11--end), Marion, and Marshall Counties
31. Mobile County (part: EDs 79--93, Fort Gaines (ED 171), Mobile County 94--104 and ED 105, sheets 1--5)
32. Mobile (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 6--end) and Monroe (part: EDs 155--165 and ED 166, sheets 1--2) Counties
33. Monroe (cont'd: ED 166, sheet 3--end) and Montgomery (part: EDs 94--107 and ED 108, sheet 1) Counties
34. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 2--end)
35. Morgan and Perry (part: EDs 65--70 and ED 71, sheets 1--10) Counties
36. Perry (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 11--end) and Pickens Counties
37. Pike and Randolph Counties
38. Russell and St Clair Counties
39. Shelby and Sumter (part: EDs 88--92 and ED 93, sheets 1--9) Counties
40. Sumter (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 10--end) and Talladega (part: EDs 84--92 and ED 93, sheets 1--12) Counties
41. Talladega (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 13--end) and Tallapoosa (part: EDs 65--79 and ED 80, sheets 1--15) Counties
42. Tallapoosa (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 16--end) and Tuscaloosa Counties
43. Walker, Washington, and Wilcox (part: EDs 117--126 and ED 127, sheets 1--3) Counties
44. Wilcox (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 4--end) and Winston Counties

Arizona 1900
45. Apache, Cochise, Coconino, Gila, Graham, and Maricopa (part: EDs 23--25 and ED 26, sheets 1--10) Counties
46. Maricopa (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 11--end), Mohave, and Navajo (including Fort Apache) Counties; Moqui Indian Reservation
47. Pima, Pinal (including Fort Grant), Santa Cruz, Yavapai, and Yuma (part: EDs 71--72 and ED 73, sheets 1--5) Counties
48. Yuma County (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 6--end); Colorado River, Navajo, Fort Apache, Hualpai, and Supai Indian Reservations

Arkansas 1900
49. Arkansas and Ashley Counties
50. Baxter and Benton (part: EDs 1--16) Counties
51. Benton (cont'd: ED 17--end), Boone, and Bradley Counties
52. Calhoun, Carroll, and Chicot Counties
53. Clark and Clay Counties
54. Cleburne, Cleveland, and Columbia Counties
55. Conway and Craighead Counties
56. Crawford and Crittenden Counties
57. Cross, Dallas, Desha, and Drew (part: EDs 67--72) Counties
58. Drew (cont'd: ED 73--end), Faulkner, and Franklin (part: EDs 187--200) Counties
59. Franklin (cont'd: ED 201--end), Fulton, Garland, and Grant (part: EDs 34--38 and ED 39, sheet 1) Counties
60. Grant (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 2--end), Greene, and Hempstead Counties
61. Hot Spring, Howard, and Independence (part: EDs 30--44, and ED 45, sheets 1--11) Counties
62. Independence (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 12--end), Izard, and Jackson Counties
63. Jefferson County
64. Johnson, Lafayette, and Lawrence Counties
65. Lee, Lincoln, and Little River Counties
66. Logan and Lonoke (part: EDs 75--84) Counties
67. Lonoke (cont'd: ED 85--end), Madison, and Marion Counties
68. Miller, Mississippi, and Monroe Counties
69. Montgomery, Nevada, and Perry Counties
70. Newton and Ouachita Counties
71. Phillips, Pike, and Poinsett Counties
72. Polk and Pope Counties
73. Prairie and Pulaski (part: EDs 65--70, 209, 71--83, 206, 84, 207--208, 85) Counties
74. Pulaski County (cont'd: ED 86--101), Fort Logan H. Roots (ED 211), Pulaski County (EDs 102--103, 210), and Randolph Counties
75. St Francis, Saline, and Scott Counties
76. Searcy, Sevier, and Sebastian (part: EDs 106--114 and ED 115, sheets 1--5) Counties
77. Sebastian (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 6--end), Sharp, and Stone Counties
78. Union and Van Buren Counties
79. Washington and White (part: EDs 137--145 and ED 146, sheets 1--6) Counties
80. White (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 7--end), Woodruff, and Yell Counties

California 1900
81. Alameda County (part: EDs 309--338 and ED 339, sheets 1--18)
82. Alameda County (cont'd: ED 339, sheet 19--end, and EDs 340-- 386)
83. Alameda (cont'd: ED 387--end), Alpine, and Amador (part: EDs 2--4) Counties
84. Amador (cont'd: ED 5--end), Butte, Calaveras, and Contra Costa (part: EDs 406--408 and ED 409, sheets 1--6) Counties
85. Contra Costa (cont'd: ED 409, sheet 7--end), Del Norte, Colusa, Eldorado, and Fresno (part: EDs 1--5) Counties
86. Fresno (cont'd: ED 6--end), Glenn, and Humboldt (part: EDs 20--26 and ED 27, sheets 1--8) Counties
87. Humboldt (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 9--end), Inyo, Kern, and Kings Counties
88. Lake and Lassen Counties; city and county of Los Angeles (part: EDs 1--17)
89. City and county of Los Angeles (cont'd: EDs 18--50 and ED 51, sheets 1--7)
90. City and county of Los Angeles (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 8--end, and EDs 52--88, 249, 89--90, 251, 91--97)
91. City and county of Los Angeles (cont'd: EDs 98--118)
92. City and county of Los Angeles (cont'd: ED 119--end)
93. Madera, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, and Merced Counties
94. Modoc, Mono, and Monterey Counties
95. Napa, Nevada, and Orange (part: EDs 139--145 and ED 146, sheets 1--6) Counties
96. Orange (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 7--end), Placer, Plumas, and Riverside (part: EDs 204--217, 252, and 218, sheets 1--4) Counties
97. Riverside (cont'd: ED 218, sheet 5--end, EDs, 219--223, 247), San Benito, and San Bernardino Counties (EDs 224--241, 253, 242--246)
98. Sacramento County (part: EDs 69--75, 145, 76--83, 146, 84--93, and ED 94, sheets 1--8)
99. Sacramento (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 9--end) and San Diego (part: EDs 172--189) Counties, Fort Rosecrans (ED 256), San Diego County (EDs 190--195), San Diego Barracks (ED 255), and San Diego County (EDs 196--199, 200, sheets 1--4)
100. San Diego (cont'd: ED 200, sheet 5--end) County and city and county of San Francisco (part: EDs 1--35)
101. City and county of San Francisco (cont'd: EDs 36--74, and ED 75, sheets 1--8)
102. City and county of San Francisco (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 9--end, and EDs 76--111)
103. City and county of San Francisco (cont'd: EDs 112--132, 418, 133--138, 421, 139--145, and ED 146, sheets 1--9)
104. City and county of San Francisco (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 10--end, and EDs 147--185)
105. City and county of San Francisco (cont'd: EDs 186--203, 423, 204--225, and ED 226, sheets 1--4)
106. City and county of San Francisco (cont'd: ED 226, sheet 5--end, EDs 227--263, and ED 264, sheet 1)
107. City and county of San Francisco (cont'd: ED 264, sheet 2--end, and EDs 265--308)
108. San Joaquin County
109. San Luis Obispo, San Mateo, and Santa Barbara (part: EDs 150--154 and ED 155, sheets 1--20) Counties
110. Santa Barbara (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 21--end) and Santa Clara (part: EDs 44--64) Counties
111. Santa Clara County (cont'd: ED 65--75), Agnews State Hospital for the Insane (ED 98 or "Special"), and Santa Cruz County (part: EDs 81--84, 95, and ED 85, sheets 1--11)
112. Santa Cruz (cont'd: ED 85, sheet 12--end, and EDs 86--89, 96, 90--94), Shasta, and Sierra Counties
113. Siskiyou and Solano Counties
114. Sonoma and Stanislaus (part: EDs 50--52 and ED 53, sheets 1--7) Counties
115. Stanislaus (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 8--end) Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, and Tulare Counties
116. Tuolumne, Ventura, Yolo, and Yuba Counties

Colorado 1900
117. Arapahoe County, City of Denver (part: EDs 1--37)
118. Arapahoe County, City of Denver (cont'd: EDs 38--65)
119. Arapahoe County, City of Denver (cont'd: EDs 66--104 and ED 105, sheets 1--14)
120. Arapahoe County, City of Denver (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 15--end, EDs 106--148, and ED 149, sheets 1--2)
121. Arapahoe County, City of Denver (cont'd: ED 149, sheet 3--end; EDs 150, 151, 233, 152--155), and Archuleta, Baca, Bent, Boulder, Chaffee, and Cheyenne Counties
122. Clear Creek, Conejos, Costilla, Custer Delta, Dolores, Douglas, Eagle, and Elbert (part: ED 174, sheets 1--11) Counties
123. Elbert (cont'd: ED 174, sheet 12--end), Fremont (EDs 32, 156, 33, 154, 34--36), Garfield, and El Paso (part: EDs 20--25 and ED 26, sheets 1--26) Counties
124. El Paso (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 27--end, and EDs 27, 157, sheet 28--end), Gilpin, Grand, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Huerfano, and Jefferson (part: EDs 215--216) Counties
125. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 217--end), Kiowa, Kit Carson, Lake, and La Plata Counties
126. Larimer, Las Animas, Lincoln, Logan, and Mesa (part: ED 72 and ED 73, sheets 1--2) Counties
127. Mesa (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 3--end), Minoral, Montezuma, >Montrose, Morgan, Otero, Ouray, Park, and Phillips (part: ED 190 and ED 191, sheets 1--5) Counties
128. Phillips (cont'd: ED 191, sheet 6--end), Pitkin, Prowers, and Pueblo Counties
129. Rio Blanco, Rio Grande, Routt, Saguache, San Juan, San Miguel, Sedgwick, Summit, and Teller (part: EDs 123--125 and ED 126, sheets 1--29) Counties
130. Teller (cont'd: ED 126, sheet 30--end), Washington, Weld, and Yuma Counties

Connecticut 1900
131. Fairfield County (part: EDs 1--29 and ED 30, sheets 1--9)
132. Fairfield County (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 10--end, and EDs (31--63)
133. Fairfield County (cont'd: EDs 64, 65, 546, 66--79)
134. Fairfield County (cont'd: EDs 80--104)
135. Fairfield (cont'd: ED 105--end) and Hartford (part: EDs 115--132) Counties
136. Hartford County, City of Hartford (cont'd: EDs 133--150)
137. Hartford County, City of Hartford (cont'd: EDs 151, 536, 152--158, 539, 159--175, 537, 176--180, and ED 181, sheets 1--12)
138. Hartford County, City of Hartford (cont'd: ED 181, sheet 13--end, EDs 182, 183, 540, 184--207, and ED 208, sheets 1--11)
139. Hartford County (cont'd: ED 208, sheet 12--end, and EDs 209--225, 541, 226--229)
140. Litchfield County (part: EDs 230--251, 542, 252--257, and ED 258, sheets 1--2)
141. Litchfield (cont'd: ED 258, sheet 3--end) and Middlesex (part: EDs 269--281 and ED 282, sheets 1--12) Counties
142. Middlesex (cont'd: ED 282, sheet 13--end) and New Haven (part: EDs 293--307) Counties
143. New Haven County (cont'd: EDs 308--326 and ED 327, sheets 1--5) (548 fols. 327)
144. New Haven County, City of New Haven (cont'd: EDs 328--351 and ED 352, sheets 1--19)
145. New Haven County, City of New Haven (cont'd: ED 352, sheet 20--end, EDs 353--376, and ED 377, sheets 1--17)
146. New Haven County, City of New Haven (cont'd: ED 377, sheet 18--end, EDs 378--380, 547, 381--402, and ED 403, sheets 1--10)
147. New Haven County (cont'd: ED 403, sheet 11--end, and EDs 404--424)
148. New Haven (cont'd: ED 425--end) and New London (part: EDs 442--447 and ED 448, sheets 1--18) Counties
149. New London County (cont'd: ED 448, sheet 19--end, and EDs 449, 549 [Fort Griswold], 450--467, 550, 468--477)
150. New London (cont'd: ED 478--end) and Tolland (part: EDs 492--499 and ED 500, sheets 1--2) Counties
151. Tolland (cont'd: ED 500, sheet 3--end) and Windham (part: EDs 508--522) Counties
152. Windham County (cont'd: ED 523--end)

Delaware 1900
153. Kent County (part: EDs 66--74 and ED 75, sheets 1--10)
154. Kent (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 11--end) and New Castle (part: EDs 1--21 and ED 22, sheets 1--12) Counties
155. New Castle County (cont'd: ED 22, sheet 13--end, and EDs 23--39)
156. New Castle County (cont'd: EDs 40--60, 103, 104, 61, and ED 62, sheet 1)
157. New Castle (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 2--end) and Sussex Counties

District of Columbia 1900
158. District of Columbia (part: EDs 1, 146, 2--5, 150, 6--17, 147, 18, 149, 19--21)
159. District of Columbia (cont'd: EDs 22--36)
160. District of Columbia (cont'd: EDs 37--59)
161. District of Columbia (cont'd: EDs 60--84)
162. District of Columbia (cont'd: EDs 85--103, 152, 104--109)
163. District of Columbia (cont'd: EDs 110, 111, 151, 112--124, and ED 125, sheets 1--5)
164. District of Columbia (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 6--end, and EDs 126, 127, 148, 128--136, 152, 137--145)

Florida 1900
165. Alachua County
166. Baker, Bradford, Brevard, Calhoun, Citrus, Clay, and Columbia (part: EDs 3--5 and ED 6, sheets 1--5) Counties
167. Columbia (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 6--end), Dade, DeSoto, and Duval (part: EDs 35--44 and ED 45, sheet 1) Counties
168. Duval (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 2--end) and Escambia (part: EDs 12, 131 [Fort Barrancas], 132 [Pensacola Navy Yard], 13--24) Counties
169. Escambia (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 13--end), Franklin, Gadsden, and Hamilton Counties
170. Hillsboro, Hernando, and Holmes (part: ED 46 and ED 47, sheets 1--4) Counties
171. Holmes (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 5--end), Jackson, and Jefferson (part: EDs 62--69 and ED 70, sheets 1--17) Counties
172. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 18--end) Lafayette, Lake, Lee, Leon and Levy Counties
173. Liberty, Madison, Manatee, and Marion (part: EDs 85--89 and ED 90, sheets 1--10) Counties
174. Marion (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 11--end), Monroe, and Nassau Counties
175. Orange, Osceola, Pasco, Polk, and Putnam (part: EDs 144--146 and ED 147, sheets 1--19) Counties
176. Putnam (cont'd: ED 147, sheet 20--end), St John, Santa Rosa, and Sumter Counties
177. Suwannee, Taylor, Volusia, Wakulla, Walton, and Washington Counties

Georgia 1900
178. Appling, Baker, and Baldwin Counties
179. Banks, Barton, and Berrien (part: EDs 4--5 and ED 6, sheets 1--25) Counties
180. Berrien (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 26--end) and Bibb (part: EDs 1--24) Counties
181. Bibb (cont'd: ED 25--end), Brooks, and Bryan Counties
182. Bulloch, Butts, and Burke (part: EDs 5--8 and ED 9, sheets 1--2) Counties
183. Burke (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 3--end), Calhoun, Camden, and Campbell (part: EDs 1--3 and ED 4, sheets 1--4) Counties
184. Campbell (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 5--end), Catoosa, Carroll, and Charlton Counties
185. Chatham County (part: EDs 20--21, 135 [Fort Severan], 22--51, and ED 52, sheets 1--5)
186. Chatham (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 6--end) and Chattahoochee Counties
187. Chattooga, Cherokee, and Clarke Counties
188. Clay, Clayton, Clinch, and Cobb (part: EDs 29--38 and ED 39, sheets 1--4) Counties
189. Cobb (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 5--end), Coffee, and Colquitt Counties
190. Coweta, Columbia, and Crawford (part: EDs 1--3 and ED 4, sheets 1--19) Counties
191. Crawford (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 20--end) Dade, Dawson, and Decatur Counties
192. DeKalb, Dodge, and Dooly (part: EDs 86--89 and ED 90, sheet 1) Counties
193. Dooly (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 2--end), Dougherty, and Early Counties
194. Douglas, Echols, Effingham, and Elbert (part: EDs 13--18, and ED 19, sheets 1--22) Counties
195. Elbert (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 23--end) Fayette, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties
196. Floyd County
197. Forsyth, Franklin, and Fulton (part: EDs 27--30, 112 [Fort McPherson], 31--34, and ED 35, sheets 1--13) Counties
198. Fulton County (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 14--end, and EDs 107, 36--55)
199. Fulton County (cont'd: EDs 56--59, 109, 60--77, 108, and ED 78, sheets 1--8)
200. Fulton (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 9--end, and EDs 79, 110, 80--84), Gilmer, Glascock, and Glynn Counties
201. Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett (part: EDs 45--50 and ED 51, sheets 1--5) Counties
202. Gwinnett (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 6--end), Habersham, and Hall Counties
203. Hancock, Haralson, and Harris (part: EDs 27--31 and ED 32, sheets 1--10) Counties
204. Harris (cont'd: ED 32, sheet 11--end), Hart, Heard, and Henry Counties
205. Houston and Irwin Counties
206. Jasper and Jackson Counties
207. Jefferson, Johnson, Jones, and Lee Counties
208. Laurens and Liberty (part: EDs 80--83 and ED 84, sheets 1--14) Counties
209. Liberty (cont'd: ED 84, sheet 15--end), Lincoln, Lumpkin, Lowndes, and McDuffie (part: EDs 37--38 and ED 39, sheets 1--2) Counties
210. McDuffie (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 3--end), McIntosh, Macon, and Madison Counties
211. Marion, Meriwether, and Miller Counties
212. Milton, Mitchell, and Monroe Counties
213. Montgomery, Moran, Murray, and Newton (part: EDs 85--86) Counties
214. Newton (cont'd: ED 87--end) and Muscogee Counties
215. Oconee, Oglethorpe, Paulding, and Pickens (part: EDs 108--109 and ED 110, sheets 1--8) Counties
216. Pickens (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 9--end) Pierce, Pike, and Polk (part: EDs 80--85 and ED 86, sheets 1--25) Counties
217. Polk (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 26--end), Pulaski, and Putman Counties
218. Quitman, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond (part: EDs 43--49, 108 [Augusta Arsenal], 50, and ED 51, sheets 1--15) Counties
219. Richmond County (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 16--end)
220. Rockdale, Schley, Screven, and Spalding (part: EDs 88--92 and ED 93, sheets 1--4) Counties
221. Spalding (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 5--end), Stewart, and Sumter (part: EDs 56--65 and ED 66, sheets 1--6) Counties
222. Sumter (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 7--end) Talbot, and Tattnall Counties
223. Taliafferro, Taylor Telfair, and Terrell (part: EDs 75--81 and ED 82, sheets 1--23) Counties
224. Terrell (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 24--end), Towns, Twiggs, and Thomas Counties
225. Troup and Union Counties
226. Upson, Walker, and Walton (part: EDs 97--102 and ED 103, sheets 1--29) Counties
227. Walton (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 30--end), Ware, Warren, Wayne, and Webster Counties
228. Washington, White, and Whitfield (part: EDs 101--102 and ED 103, sheets 1--9) Counties
229. Whitfield (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 10--end) Wilcox, and Wilkes Counties
230. Wilkinson and Worth Counties

Idaho 1900
231. Ada, Bannock, Bear Lake, and Bingham (part: ED 16 and ED 17, sheets 1--2) Counties
232. Bingham (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 3--end), Blaine, Boise, Canyon, Cassia, Custer, Elmore, and Fremont (part: EDs 48--54 and ED 55, sheet 1) Counties
233. Fremont (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 2--end), Idaho, Kootenai, Latah, and Lemhi Counties
234. Lincoln, Nez Perce, Oneida, Owyhee, Shoshone, Washington, Bingham, and Bannock Counties and Nez Perce Reservation

Illinois 1900
235. Adams County (part: EDs 100--124)
236. Adams (cont'd: ED 125--end) and Alexander (part: EDs 1--6 and ED 7, sheet 1) Counties
237. Alexander (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 2--end), Bond, and Boone Counties
238. Brown and Bureau (part: EDs 1--22 and ED 23, sheets 1--5) >Counties
239. Bureau (cont'd: ED 23, sheet 6--end), Calhoun, and Carroll Counties
240. Cass and Champaign (part: EDs 1--17 and ED 18, sheets 1--13) Counties
241. Champaign (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 14--end) and Christian (part: EDs 1--15 and ED 16, sheets 1--7) Counties
242. Christian (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 8--end), Clark, and Clay (part: EDs 1--6) Counties
243. Clay (cont'd: ED 7--end) and Clinton Counties
244. Coles County and Cook County, City of Chicago (part: EDs 1--8 and ED 9, sheets 1--7)
245. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 8--end, EDs 10--35, 1199, 36--42, and ED 43, sheets 1--10)
246. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 11--end, EDs 44--63, and ED 64, sheets 1--4)
247. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 5--end, >EDs 65--92)
248. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 93--97, 1202, 98--118, and ED 119, sheets 1--15)
249. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 16--end, EDs 120--143, and ED 144, sheets 1--8)
250. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 144, sheet 9--end, and EDs 145--166)
251. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 167--188 and ED 189, sheets 1--6)
252. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 189, sheet 7--end, EDs 190--207, and ED 208, sheets 1--13)
253. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 208, sheet 14--end, EDs 209--230, and ED 231, sheets 1--15)
254. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 231, sheet 16--end, and EDs 232--251)
255. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 252--273 and ED 274, sheets 1--9)
256. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 274, sheet 10--end, and EDs 274--296)
257. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 1197, 297--321)
258. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 322--341)
259. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 342--367 and ED 368, sheets 1--5)
260. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 368, sheet 6--end, EDs 369--391, and ED 392, sheets 1--16)
261. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 392, sheet 17--end, EDs 393--420, and ED 421, sheets 1--21)
262. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 421, sheet 22--end, and EDs 422--442)
263. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 443--464 and ED 465, sheets 1--7)
264. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 465, sheet 8--end, and EDs 466--485)
265. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 486--504 and ED 505, sheets 1--15)
266. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 505, sheet >16--end, and EDs 506--525)
267. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 526--549)
268. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 550--585)
269. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 586--611 and ED 612, sheets 1--15)
270. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 612, sheet 16--end, EDs 613--618, 1205, 619, 1200, 620--636, and ED 637, sheets 1--3)
271. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 637, sheet 4--end, and EDs 638--663)
272. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 664--690 and ED 691, sheets 1--3)
273. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 691, sheet 4--end, >EDs 692--694, 1201, 695--718, and ED 719, sheets 1--19)
274. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 719, sheet 20--end, and EDs 720--725, 1203, 726--737, 1198, 738--749)
275. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 750--773 and ED 774, sheets 1--12)
276. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 774, sheet 13--end, EDs 775--792, and ED 793, sheets 1--20)
277. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 793, sheet 21--end, EDs 794--816, 1211, 817, and ED 818)
278. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 819--834 and ED 1204)
279. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 835--858 and ED 859, sheets 1--2)
280. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 859, sheet 3--end, EDs 860--884, and ED 885, sheets 1--17)
281. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 885, sheet 18--end, and EDs 886--911)
282. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 912--928 and ED 929, sheet 1)
283. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 929, sheet 2--end, EDs 930--954, and ED 955, sheet 1)
284. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 955, sheet 2--end, and EDs 956--980)
285. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 981--1008 and ED 1009, sheets 1--9)
286. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 1009, sheet 10--end, EDs 1010--1029, 1209, 1030, 1208, and ED 1031, sheets 1--14)
287. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 1031, sheet 15--end, EDs 1032--1051, and ED 1052, sheets 1--8)
288. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 1052, sheet 9--end, and EDs 1053--1075)
289. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 1076, 1077, 1207, 1078--1096, and ED 1097, sheets 1--8)
290. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 1097, sheet 9--end, and EDs 1098--1126)
291. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 1127--1142 and ED 1143, sheets 1--13)
292. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 1143, sheet 14--end, EDs 1144--1159, and ED 1160, sheets 1--9)
293. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: ED 1160, sheet 10--end, and EDs 1161--1175)
294. Cook County, City of Chicago (cont'd: EDs 1176, 1177, 1213, 1214, 1178--1191)
295. Cook (cont'd: ED 1192--1194, 1215, 1196--end), Crawford, and Cumberland (part: ED 49 and ED 50, sheets 1--10) Counties
296. Cumberland (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 11--end) and DeKalb (part: EDs 1--10 and ED 11, sheets 1--2) Counties
297. DeKalb (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 3--end), DeWitt, and Douglas (part: EDs 49--56) Counties
298. Douglas (cont'd: ED 57--end), DuPage, and Edgar (part: EDs 61--67 and ED 68, sheets 1--3) Counties
299. Edgar (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 4--end), Edwards, and Effingham Counties
300. Fayette and Ford (part: EDs 60--67 and ED 68, sheets 1--2) Counties
301. Ford (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 3--end), Gallatin, Franklin, and Fulton (part: ED 1, sheets 1--8) Counties
302. Fulton County (cont'd: ED 1, sheet 9--end)
303. Greene and Grundy (part: EDs 41--52 and ED 53, sheets 1--3) >Counties
304. Grundy (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 4--end), Hamilton, and Hancock (part: EDs 11--22) Counties
305. Hancock (cont'd: ED 23--end), Hardin, Henderson, and Henry (part: EDs 1--7) Counties
306. Henry (cont'd: ED 8--end) and Jackson (part: EDs 15--24) Counties
307. Jackson (cont'd: ED 25--end) and Iroquois (part: EDs 1--22) Counties
308. Iroquois (cont'd: ED 23--end), Jasper, and Jefferson (part: EDs 65--74 and ED 75, sheets 1--15) Counties
309. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 16--end), Jersey, and Johnson Counties
310. Jo Daviess and Kane (part: EDs 60--74 and ED 75, sheets 1--3) Counties
311. Kane County (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 4--end, EDs 76--103, 166, 104-- 107, and ED 108, sheets 1--3)
312. Kane (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 4--end) and Kankakee Counties
313. Kendall and Knox (part: EDs 30--51) Counties
314. Knox (cont'd: ED 52--end) and Lake Counties
315. LaSalle County (part: EDs 30--50)
316. LaSalle County (cont'd: EDs 51--71)
317. LaSalle (cont'd: ED 72, 73, 139, 74--end) and Lawrence (part: EDs 107--115 and ED 116, sheets 1--17) Counties
318. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 18--end) and Livingston Counties
319. Lee and Logan (part: EDs 24--32 and ED 33, sheet 1) Counties
320. Logan (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 2--end) and McDonough Counties
321. McHenry and McLean (part: EDs 74--81 and ED 82, sheets 1--16) Counties
322. McLean County (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 17--end, EDs 83--113, and ED 114, sheets 1--9)
323. McLean (cont'd: ED 114, sheet 10--end, and EDs 115, 116, 136, 117--end) and Macon (part: EDs 44--58) Counties
324. Macon (cont'd: ED 59--end) and Macoupin (part EDs 46--68 and ED 69, sheet 1) Counties
325. Macoupin (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 2--end) and Madison (part: EDs 31--40 and ED 41, sheets 1--7) Counties
326. Madison County (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 8--end)
327. Marion County
328. Marshall and Mason Counties
329. Massac and Menard Counties
330. Mercer and Monroe Counties
331. Montgomery and Morgan (part: EDs 78--88, 140, 89--94, 141, 95, 96) Counties
332. Morgan (cont'd: EDs 97--end), Moultrie, and Ogle (part: EDs 72--76 and ED 77, sheets 1--18) Counties
333. Ogle (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 19--end) and Peoria (part: EDs 69--90) Counties
334. Peoria County (cont'd: EDs 91--114 and ED 115, sheets 1--5)
335. Peoria (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 6--end), Perry, and Pope (part: ED 56, sheets 1--10) Counties
336. Pope (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 11--end), Piatt, and Pulaski Counties
337. Pike, Putnam, and Rando1ph (part: EDs 59--62 and ED 63, sheets 1--7) Counties
338. Randolph (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 8--end, and EDs 64, 65, 147, 66--end), Richland, and Rock Island (part: EDs 84--100) Counties
339. Rock Island County (cont'd: ED 101--122, 164 [Rock Island Arsenal], 123--end)
340. St Clair County (part: EDs 81--94)
341. St Clair County (cont'd: EDs 95--120 and ED 121, sheets >1--11)
342. St Clair (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 12--end) Saline, and Sangamon (part: EDs 82--87) Counties
343. Sangamon County (cont'd: EDs 88--114)
344. Sangamon (cont'd: EDs 115--end), Schuyler, and Scott Counties
345. Shelby, Stark, and Union (part: ED 92, sheets 1--3) Counties
346. Union (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 4--end) and Stephenson (part: EDs 94--110 and ED 111, sheets 1--9) Counties
347. Stephenson (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 10--end) and Tazewell Counties
348. Vermilion County (part: EDs 56--80 and ED 81, sheets 1--6)
349. Vermilion (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 7--end), Wabash, and Washington Counties
350. Warren and Wayne (part: EDs 92--95 and ED 96, sheet 1) Counties
351. Wayne (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 2--end) and White (part: EDs 108--119 and ED 120, sheets 1--3) Counties
352. White (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 4--end) and Whiteside Counties
353. Will County (part: EDs 100--134)
354. Will (cont'd: ED 135--end) and Williamson Counties
355. Winnebago County (part: EDs 119--136 and ED 137, sheets 1--14)
356. Winnebago (cont'd: ED 137, sheet 15--end) and Woodford Counties

Indiana 1900
357. Adams and Allen (part: EDs 1--7) Counties
358. Allen County (cont'd: EDs 8--36 and ED 37, sheets 1--3)
359. Allen (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 4--end) and Bartholomew Counties
360. Benton, Blackford, and Boone (part: EDs 1--8 and ED 9, sheets 1--9) Counties
361. Boone (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 10--end), Brown, and Carroll Counties
362. Cass and Clark (part: EDs 1--7 and ED 8, sheet 1) Counties
363. Clark (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 2--end) and Clay Counties
364. Clinton County
365. Crawford, Daviess, and Dearborn (part: EDs 32--34 and ED 35, sheets 1--17) Counties
366. Dearborn (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 18--end), Decatur, and Dekalb (part: EDs 51--55 and ED 56, sheets 1--3) Counties
367. DeKalb (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 4--end) and Delaware (part: EDs 30--37) Counties
368. Delaware (cont'd: ED 38--end) and Dubois (part: EDs 35--50) Counties
369. Dubois (cont'd: ED 51--end) and Elkhart Counties
370. Fayette and Fountain Counties
371. Floyd County
372. Franklin, Fulton, and Gibson Counties
373. Grant County
374. Greene County
375. Hamilton, Hancock, and Harrison (part: EDs 76--85) Counties
376. Harrison (cont'd: ED 86--end) and Hendricks Counties
377. Henry and Howard Counties
378. Huntington and Jackson (part: EDs 64--73 and ED 74, sheets 1--30) Counties
379. Jackson (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 31--end), Jasper, and Jennings >Counties
380. Jay and Jefferson Counties
381. Johnson and Knox (part: EDs 41--46, 140, 47--50, and ED 51, sheets 1--12) Counties
382. Knox (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 13--end) and Kosciusko Counties
383. Lagrange and Lake Counties
384. Laporte County (part: EDs 66--68 and ED 69, sheets 1--7)
385. Laporte (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 8--end), Lawrence, and Madison (part: EDs 76--83 and ED 84, sheets 1--3) Counties
386. Madison County (cont'd: ED 84, sheet 4--end)
387. Marion County, City of Indianapolis (part: EDs 15--44)
388. Marion County, City of Indianapolis (cont'd: EDs 45--89)
389. Marion County, City of Indianapolis (cont'd: EDs 90--108, 242 [Indianapolis Arsenal], 109--116, 209, 117--119, 210, 120--142)
390. Marion County, City of Indianapolis (cont'd: EDs 143--152, 213, 153--176)
391. Marion County, City of Indianapolis (cont'd: EDs 177--204, 208, 205, 207, 206), and Marshall County (part: EDs 68--75 and ED 76, sheets 1--3)
392. Marshall (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 4--end), Martin, and Monroe Counties
393. Miami and Montgomery (part: EDs 97--103 and ED 104, sheets 1--3)
394. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 4--end), Morgan, and Newton Counties
395. Noble and Ohio Counties
396. Orange, Owen, and Parke Counties
397. Perry and Pike Counties
398. Porter and Posey Counties
399. Pulaski, Putnam, and Randolph Counties
400. Ripley and Rush Counties
401. St Joseph County (part: EDs 99--123)
402. St Joseph (cont'd: ED 124--end), Scott, and Shelby (part: EDs 101--107) Counties
403. Shelby (cont'd: ED 108--end), Spencer, and Starke Counties
404. Steuben, Switzerland, and Sullivan (part: EDs 121--127, and >ED 128, sheets 1--14) Counties
405. Sullivan (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 15--end) and Tippecanoe (part: EDs 96--113) Counties
406. Tippecanoe (cont'd: ED 114--end), Tipton, Union, and Vanderburg (part: EDs 77--83 and ED 84, sheets 1--5) Counties
407. Vanderburg County (cont'd: ED 84, sheet 6--end, EDs 85--128)
408. Vanderburg (cont'd: ED 129--135, 161, 136--141), Vermillion, and Vigo (part: ED 99, sheets 1--15) Counties
409. Vigo (cont'd: ED 99, sheet 16--end, EDs 100--128, and ED 129, sheets 1--17) County
410. Vigo (cont'd. ED 129, sheet 18--end) and Wabash Counties
411. Warren, Warrick, and Washington (part: EDs 126--133 and ED 134, sheets 1--3) Counties
412. Washington (cont'd: ED 134, sheet 4--end) and Wayne Counties
413. Wells and White (part: EDs 127--137) Counties
414. White (cont'd: ED 138--end) and Whitley Counties

Iowa 1900
415. Adair, Adams, and Allamakee (part: EDs 1--10 and ED 11, heets 1--15) Counties
416. Allamakee (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 16--end), Audubon, and Appanoose Counties
417. Benton and Blackhawk (part: EDs 1--9 and ED 10, sheets 1--10) Counties
418. Blackhawk (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 11--end) and Boone Counties
419. Brewer and Buena Vista Counties
420. Buchanan and Butler Counties
421. Calhoun and Carroll Counties
422. Cass and Cedar Counties
423. Cerro Gordo, Cherokee, and Chickasaw (part: EDs 30--32 and ED 33, sheets 1--11) Counties
424. Chickasaw (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 12--end), Clarke, and Clay Counties
425. Clayton and Clinton (part: EDs 1--9 and ED 10, sheets 1--15) Counties
426. Clinton (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 16--end) and Crawford (part: EDs 54--65 and ED 66, sheets 1--10) Counties
427. Crawford (cont'd: ED 66, sheet ll--end), Dallas, and Davis (part: EDs 1--11 and ED 12, sheets 1--9) Counties
428. Davis (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 10--end), Decatur, and Delaware Counties
429. Des Moines and Dickinson Counties
430. Dubuque County (part: EDs 88--118 and ED 119, sheets 1--2)
431. Dubuque (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 3--end), Emmet, and Floyd Counties
432. Fayette and Franklin Counties
433. Fremont, Greene, and Grundy (part: EDs 37--40 and ED 41, sheet 1) Counties
434. Grundy (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 2--end), Guthrie, and Hancock Counties
435. Hamilton and Hardin Counties
436. Harrison and Henry (part: EDs 26--37 and ED 38, sheets 1--6) Counties
437. Henry (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 7--end), Howard, Humboldt, and Ida Counties
438. Iowa and Jackson Counties
439. Jasper and Jefferson Counties
440. Johnson and Jones Counties
441. Keokuk and Sossuth (part: EDs 134--141 and ED 142, sheets 1--5) Counties
442. Kossuth (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 6--end) and Lee (part: EDs 55--70, 123, 71--73, and ED 74, sheets 1--8) Counties
443. Lee (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 9--end) and Linn (part: EDs 67--87) Counties
444. Linn (cont'd: ED 88, 143, 89--104) and Louisa (part: EDs 80--88 and ED 89, sheets 1--4) Counties
445. Louisa (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 5--end), Lucas, Lyon, and Madison (part: EDs 21--29 and ED 30, sheets 1--2) Counties
446. Madison (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 3--end) and Mahaska Counties
447. Marion and Marshall (part: ED,s 105--112, 151, 113--119, and ED 120, sheets l--3) Counties
448. Marshall (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 4--end), Mills, and Mitchell Counties
449. Monona and Monroe Counties
450. Montgomery and Muscatine Counties
451. O'Brien, Osceola, and Page (part: EDs 81--90 and ED 91, sheets 1--13) Counties
452. Page (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 14--end), Palo Alto, and Pocahontas Counties
453. Plymouth and Polk (part: EDs 59, 60, 148, 61--75) Counties
454. Polk (cont'd: EDs 76--98 and ED 99, sheets 1--12) County
455. Polk (cont'd: ED 99, sheet 13--end) and Pottawattamie (part: >EDs 120--138, 182, 139--141) Counties
456. Pottawattamie (cont'd: ED 142--153, 181, 154--162) and Poweshiek (part: EDs 95--104 and ED 105, sheets 1--6) Counties
457. Poweshiek (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 7--end), Ringgold, and Sac Counties
458. Scott County
459. Shelby and Sioux Counties
460. Story and Tama Counties
461. Taylor and Union Counties
462. Van Buren and Wapello (part: EDs 112--123 and ED 124, sheets 1--6) Counties
463. Wapello (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 7--end) and Warren Counties
464. Washington, Wayne, and Winnebago (part: ED 191 and ED 192, sheets 1--20) Counties
465. Winnebago (cont'd: ED 192, sheet 21--end) and Webster Counties
466. Winneshiek and Woodbury (part: EDs 148--162) Counties
467. Woodbury (cont'd: ED 163--end) County
468. Worth and Wright Counties

Kansas 1900
469. Allen and Anderson (part: ED 15 and ED 16, sheets 1--20) Counties
470. Anderson (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 21--end) and Atchison Counties
471. Barber, Barton, and Bourbon Counties
472. Brown and Butler (part: EDs 1--11 and ED 12, sheets 1--5) Counties
473. Butler (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 6--end), Chase, Chautauqua, and Cherokee (part: EDs 14--20) Counties
474. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 21--end), Cheyenne, Clark, and Clay Counties
475. Cloud, Coffey, and Comanche Counties
476. Cowley and Crawford (part: EDs 72--75 and ED 76, sheets 1--4) Counties
477. Crawford (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 5--end) and Decatur Counties
478. Dickinson, Doniphan, and Edwards Counties
479. Douglas, Elk, and Ellis (part: EDs 15--18 and ED 19, sheets 1--4) Counties
480. Ellis (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 5--end), Ellsworth, Pinney, Ford, and Franklin Counties
481. Geary, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley, and Greenwood (part: EDs 47--60) Counties
482. Greenwood (cont'd: ED 61--end), Hamilton, Harper, Harvey, Haskell, and Hodgeman Counties
483. Jackson, Jefferson, and Jewell (part: EDs 42--46 and ED 47, sheets 1--14) Counties
484. Jewell (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 15--end), Johnson, Kearny, and Kingman Counties
485. Kiowa, Labette, Lane, and Leavenworth (part: EDs 82--85 and ED 86, sheets 1--9) Counties
486. Leavenworth (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 10--end) and Lincoln Counties
487. Linn, Logan, and Lyon Counties
488. McPherson and Marion Counties
489. Marshall County
490. Meade and Miami Counties
491. Mitchell, Morris, and Montgomery Counties
492. Morton, Nemaha, and Neosho (part: EDs 146--151 and ED 152, sheets 1--18) Counties
493. Neosho (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 19--end, and EDs 153--155, 178, 156--159), Ness, Norton, and Osborne Counties
494. Osage, Ottawa, and Pawnee (part: EDs 165--167) Counties
495. Pawnee (cont'd: ED 168--end), Phillips, Pottawatomie, and Pratt (part: EDs 173--180 and ED 181, sheets 1--2) Counties
496. Pratt (cont'd: ED 181, sheet 3--end), Rawlins, and Reno Counties
497. Republic, Rice, and Riley (part: EDs 101--106 and ED 107, sheets 1--33) Counties
498. Riley (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 34--end), Rooks, Rush, Russell, Saline, and Scott Counties
499. Sedgwick and Seward Counties
500. Shawnee County
501. Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton, Stevens, and Sumner (part: EDs 314--319 and ED 320, sheets 1--3) Counties
502. Sumner (cont'd: ED 320, sheet 4--end), Thomas, Trego, Wabaunsee, and Wallace Counties
503. Washington, Wichita, Wilson, and Woodson Counties
504. Wyandotte County (part: EDs 139--161)
505. Wyandotte (cont'd: ED 162--end) County

Kentucky 1900
506. Adair, Allen, Anderson, and Ballard (part: ED 1, sheets 1--8) Counties
507. Ballard (cont'd: ED 1, sheet 9--end), Barren, and Boone Counties
508. Bath, Bell, and Bourbon (part: EDs 107 and ED 8, sheets 1--6) Counties
509. Bourbon (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 7--end), Boyd, Boyle, and Bracken (part: EDs 16--19 and ED 20, sheets 1--6) Counties
510. Bracken (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 7--end), Breathitt, and Breckinridge Counties
511. Bullitt, Butler, Caldwell, and Calloway (part: ED 13 and ED 14, sheets 1--8) Counties
512. Calloway (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 9--end) and Campbell (part: EDs 10--15, 130, 16--27) Counties
513. Campbell (cont'd: ED 28, 29, 133 [Fort Thomas], 30--34, 131, 35--39), Carlisle, and Carroll Counties
514. Carter, Casey, and Clark (part: ED 9, sheets 1--27) Counties
515. Clark (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 28--end) and Christian (part: EDs 1--16 and ED 17, sheets 1--9) Counties
516. Christian (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 10--end), Clay, and Clinton Counties
517. Crittenden, Cumberland, and Daviess (part: EDs 23--30 and ED 31, sheets 1--20) Counties
518. Daviess (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 21--end), Edmonson, Elliott, and Estill Counties
519. Fayette County (part: EDs 11--27 and ED 28, sheets 1--10)
520. Fayette (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 11--end), Fleming, and Floyd Counties
521. Franklin, Fulton, Gallatin, and Garrard (part: EDs 16--17 and ED 18, sheets 1--17) Counties
522. Garrard (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 18--end), Grant, and Graves (part: EDs 86--95 and ED 96, sheets 1--21) Counties
523. Graves (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 22--end), Grayson, and Green Counties
524. Greenup, Hancock, and Hardin (part: EDs 40--45 and ED 46, sheets 1--25) Counties
525. Hardin (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 26--end), Harlan, and Harrison Counties
526. Hart, Henry, and Henderson (part: EDs 47--50 and ED 51, sheets 1--6) Counties
527. Henderson (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 7--end), Hickman, and Jackson Counties
528. Hopkins and Jefferson County, City of Louisville (part: EDs 1--10 and ED 11, sheets 1--6)
529. Jefferson County, City of Louisville (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 7--end, and EDs 12--40)
530. Jefferson County, City of Louisville (cont'd: EDs 41--50, 159, 51--63, 157, 163, 64--69, and ED 70, sheets 1--2)
531. Jefferson County, City of Louisville (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 3--end, and EDs 71--94, 160, 95--101)
532. Jefferson County, City of Louisville (cont'd: EDs 102--132 and ED 133, sheets 1--13)
533. Jefferson County, City of Louisville (cont'd: ED 133, sheet 14--end, and EDs 134--145, 158, 162, 146--156), and Jefferson County
534. Jessamine, Johnson, and Kenton (part: EDs 80--87, 132, 88--109) Counties
535. Kenton County (cont'd: ED 95--end)
536. Knott, Knox, and Larue Counties
537. Laurel, Lawrence, and Lee Counties
538. Leslie, Letcher, Lewis, and Lincoln (part: EDs 31--34 and ED 35, sheets 1--10)
539. Lincoln (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 11--end), Livingston, and Logan (part: EDs 38--50 and ED 51, sheets 1--10) Counties
540. Logan (cont'd: ED 51, sheets 11--end), Lyon, and McCracken Counties
541. McLean, Magoffin, and Madison (part: EDs 41--51 and ED 52, sheets 1--3) Counties
542. Madison (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 4--end), Marion, and Marshall Counties
543. Martin, Mason, Meade, and Menifee (part: EDs 60--61 and ED 62, sheets 1--11) Counties
544. Menifee (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 12--end), Mercer, Metcalfe, and Monroe Counties
545. Montgomery, Morgan, and Muhlenberg Counties
546. Nelson, Nicholas, and Ohio Counties
547. Oldham, Owen, Owsley, and Pendleton (part: ED 64, sheets 1--7) Counties
548. Pendleton (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 8--end), Perry, Pike, and Powell Counties
549. Pulaski, Robertson, and Rockcastle (part: ED 64, sheets 1--10) Counties
550. Rockcastle (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 11--end), Rowan, Russell, and Scott Counties
551. Shelby, Simpson, Spencer, and Taylor (part: ED 115 and ED 116, sheets 1--10) Counties
552. Taylor (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 11--end), Trimble, Todd, and Trigg Counties
553. Union and Warren Counties
554. Washington, Wayne, and Webster Counties
555. Whitley, Wolfe, and Woodford Counties

Louisiana 1900
556. Acadia Parish
557. Ascension and Assumption Parishes
558. Avoyelles and Bienville Parishes
559. Bossier and Caddo (part: EDs 29--31 and ED 32, sheets 1--15) Parishes
560. Caddo (cont'd: ED 32, sheet 16--end) and Calcasieu (part: EDs 10--16 and ED 17, sheets 1--5) Parishes
561. Calcasieu (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 6--end), Caldwell, Cameron, and Catahoula Parishes
562. Claiborne, Concordia, and De Soto (part: EDs 48--51 and ED 52, sheet 1) Parishes
563. De Soto (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 2--end) and East Baton Rouge Parishes
564. East Carroll, East Feliciana, and Franklin (part: EDs 44--45) Parishes
565. Franklin (cont'd: ED 46--end), Grant, and Iberia Parishes
566. Iberville, Jackson, and Jefferson Parishes
567. Lafayette and Lafourche Parishes
568. Lincoln, Livingston, and Madison (part: EDs 64--69 and ED 70, sheets 1--19) Parishes
569. Madison (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 20--end), Morehouse, and Natchitoches Parishes
570. Orleans Parish, City of New Orleans (part: EDs 1--20 and ED 21, sheets 1--10)
571. Orleans Parish, City of New Orleans (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 11--end, EDs 153, 22, 23, 150, 24--40, 152, 41--45, and ED 46, sheets 1--17)
572. Orleans Parish, City of New Orleans (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 18--end, and EDs 41--67)
573. Orleans Parish, City of New Orleans (cont'd: EDs 68--72, 51, 73--89, 154, 90--94, 155 [Jackson Barracks] 92--94, and ED 95, sheets 1--10)
574. Orleans Parish, City of New Orleans (cont'd: ED 95, sheet 11--end, and EDs 96--103)
575. Orleans Parish, City of New Orleans (cont'd: EDs 104--137 and ED 138, sheets 1--7)
576. Orleans Parish, City of New Orleans (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 8--end), and Ouachita and Plaquemines (part: EDs 37--40) Parishes
577. Plaquemines (cont'd: ED 85 [Fort St Philip], 41, 86 {Fort Jackson], 42--44), Pointe Coupee, and Rapides (part: EDs 121--124) Parishes
578. Rapides (cont'd: ED 125--end), Red River, and Richland Parishes
579. Sabine, St Bernard, St Charles, and St Helena (part: EDs 74--77 and ED 78, sheets 1--10) Parishes
580. St Helena (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 11--end), St James, St John the Baptist, and St Landry (part EDs 49--52 and ED 53, sheets 1--38) Parishes
581. St Landry (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 39--end) and St Martin (part: ED 69) Parishes
582. St Martin (cont'd: ED 70--end) and St Mary Parishes
583. St Tammany, Tangipahoa, and Tensas Parishes
584. Terrebonne and Union (part: EDs 115--117 and ED 118, sheets 1--20) Parishes
585. Union (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 21--end), Vermilion, Vernon, and Washington Parishes
586. Webster, West Baton Rouge, West Carroll, West Feliciana, and Winn Parishes

Maine 1900
587. Androscoggin County (part: EDs 18--25 and ED 26, sheets 1--6)
588. Androscoggin (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 7--end) and Aroostook (part: EDs 1--18) Counties
589. Aroostook (cont'd: ED 19--end) and Cumberland (part: EDs 34--36 and ED 37, sheets 1--31) Counties
590. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 32--end, EDs 38, 273 [Fort Preble], 274 [Fort Williams], 39--54, 272 [Fort Gorges], 55--57, 262, 58--63, and ED 64, sheets 1--10)
591. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 11--end, and EDs 65--70, 263, 71, 264, 72--80, 261, 81--85)
592. Franklin and Hancock (part: EDs 46--50,219, 51, 52, and ED 53, sheets 1--19) Counties
593. Hancock (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 20--end, and EDs 54--68) and Kennebec (EDs 102--107, 269 [Kennebec Arsenal], 265, 108--112, 267, 113, 114, and ED 115, sheets 1--14) Counties
594. Kennebec County (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 15--end)
595. Knox and Lincoln (part: EDs 160--168 and ED 169, sheets 1--4) Counties
596. Lincoln (cont'd: ED 169, sheet 5--end) and Oxford Counties
597. Penobscot County (part: EDs 69--97 and ED 98, sheets 1--8)
598. Penobscot (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 9--end) and Piscataquis >Counties
599. Sagadahoc and Somerset (part: EDs 142--150 and ED 151, sheets 1--13) Counties
600. Somerset (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 14--end) and Waldo (part: EDs 167--172 [Fort Knox & Prospect Ferry], 173--182, and ED 183, sheets 1--2) Counties
601. Waldo (cont'd: ED 183, sheet 3--end) and Washington (part: EDs 198--210) Counties
602. Washington (cont'd: ED 211--end) and York (part: EDs 219--238) Counties
603. York County (cont'd: ED 239, 240, 271 [Fort McClary], 275 [Portsmouth Navy Yard & Marine Barracks], 241--260)

Maryland 1900
604. Allegany County
605. Anne Arundel County
606. Baltimore County (part: EDs 19--22, 156, 23--26, 161, 27--29, 164, 30--38, and ED 39, sheets 1--8)
607. Baltimore County (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 9--end, and EDs 40, 41, 160 ["323"], 42, 43, 157, 44--51, 162, 52, 167 [Forts Howard & Smallwood], 169 [Fort Carroll], 53--63)
608. City and county of Baltimore (part: EDs 1--17, 324, 18--21, 326, 22--42, 322, 43)
609. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: EDs 44--70)
610. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: EDs 70--96)
611. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: EDs 97--106, 320, 107--122, and ED 123, sheets 1--8)
612. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 9--end, and EDs 124--126, 328, 127, 128, 318, 319, 129--150)
613. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: EDs 151--156, 325, 157--173, and ED 174, sheet 1)
614. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: ED 174, sheet 2--end, and EDs 175--207)
615. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: EDs 208--226)
616. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: EDs 227--243, 317, 327, 244--250, and ED 251, sheets 1--5)
617. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: ED 251, sheet 6--end, and EDs 252--258, 321, 259--278)
618. City and county of Baltimore (cont'd: EDs 279--306 and ED 307, sheet 1)
619. Baltimore County, City of Baltimore (inc1uding Fort McHenry) (cont'd: ED 307, sheet 2--end, and EDs 308--316, 329), and Calvert and Caroline Counties
620. Carroll and Cecil Counties
621. Charles and Dorchester Counties
622. Frederick County
623. Garrett and Harford (part: EDs 140--145 and ED 146, sheets 1--14) Counties
624. Harford (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 15--end) and Howard Counties
625. Kent and Montgomery Counties
626. Prince George's and Queen Anne's Counties
627. St Mary's and Somerset Counties
628. Talbot and Washington (part: EDs 67--80) Counties
629. Washington (cont'd: EDs 81--end) and Wicomico Counties
630. Worcester County

Massachusetts 1900
631. Barnstable and Berkshire (part: EDs 20--28 and ED 29, sheets 1--12) Counties
632. Berkshire County (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 13--end and EDs 30--64)
633. Berkshire County (cont'd: EDs 65--end)
634. Bristol County, City of Fall River (part: EDs 91--113 and ED 114, sheet 1)
635. Bristol County, City of Fall River (cont'd: ED 114, sheet 2--end, and EDs 115--142)
636. Bristol County, City of Fall River (cont'd: ED 143--end), and Bristol County (part: EDs 160--165 and ED 166, sheets 1--6)
637. Bristol County (cont'd: ED 166, sheet 7--end, and EDs 167--190, 1783, 191--194)
638. Bristol County (cont'd: EDs 195--202, 1836 [Fort Rodman], 203--215, and ED 216, sheets 1--15)
639. Bristol (cont'd: ED 216, sheet 16--end, and EDs 217--234, 1829, 235--238) and Dukes Counties
640. Essex County (part: EDs 246--267, 1784, 268--271, and ED 272, sheets 1--2)
641. Essex County (cont'd: ED 272, sheet 3--end, and EDs 273--301)
642. Essex County (cont'd: EDs 302--326 and ED 327, sheets 1--15)
643. Essex County (cont'd: ED 327, sheet 16--end, EDs 328--340, 1785, 341--356, and ED 357, sheets 1--5)
644. Essex County (cont'd: ED 357, sheet 6--end, and EDs 358--380)
645. Essex County (cont'd: EDs 381--404 and ED 405, sheets 1--10)
646. Essex County (cont'd: ED 405, sheet 11--end, EDs 406--419, >and ED 420, sheet 1)
647. Essex County (cont'd: ED 420, sheet 2--end, and EDs 421--442, 1786, 443--452)
648. Essex (cont'd: ED 453--end) and Franklin (part: EDs 470--484) Counties
649. Franklin (cont'd: ED 485--end) and Hampden (part: EDs 502--511 and ED 512, sheets 1--8) Counties
650. Hampden County (cont'd: ED 512, sheet 9--end, and EDs 513--537, 1787, 538--541)
651. Hampden County (cont'd: EDs 542--560, 1788, 561--569, and ED 570, sheets 1--2)
652. Hampden County (cont'd: ED 570, sheet 6--end, and EDs 571--581, 1834 [Springfield Armory], 582--592, 1789, 593--597)
653. Hampden (cont'd: ED 598, 1790, 599--613) and Hampshire (part: EDs 614--618 and ED 619, sheets 1--5) Counties
654. Hampshire County (cont'd: ED 619, sheet 6--end, and EDs 620--632, 1792, 633--636, 1791, 637--655)
655. Middlesex County (part: EDs 656--666, 1800, 667--673)
656. Middlesex County (cont'd: EDs 674--695 and ED 696, sheets 1--15)
657. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 696, sheet 16--end, and EDs 697--699, 1793, 700--733, 1796)
658. Middlesex County (cont'd: EDs 734, 735, 1794, 736--751)
659. Middlesex County (cont'd: EDs 752--780 and ED 781, sheet 1)
660. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 781, sheet 2--end, and EDs 782--792, 1828, 793--806)
661. Middlesex County (cont'd: EDs 807--817, 1795, 818--830, and ED 831, sheets 1--5)
662. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 831, sheet 6--end, and EDs 832--862)
663. Middlesex County (cont'd: EDs 863--887 and ED 888, sheets 1--19)
664. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 888, sheet 20--end, EDs 889--916, and ED 917, sheets 1--13)
665. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 917, sheet 14--end, and EDs 918, 1798, 919--941)
666. Middlesex County (cont'd: EDs 942--949, 1797, 950--965, >1799, 966, and ED 967, sheets 1--18)
667. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 967, sheet 19--end, and EDs >968--976, 1801, 977--988, 1835 [Watertown Arsenal], 989--991)
668. Middlesex (cont'd: ED 992--end), Nantucket, and Norfolk (part: EDs 1011--1015 and ED 1016, sheets 1--9) Counties
669. Norfolk County (cont'd: ED 1016, sheet 10--end, EDs 1017--1037, and ED 1038, sheets 1--10)
670. Norfolk County (cont'd: ED 1038, sheet 11--end, and EDs 1039--1055)
671. Norfolk County (cont'd: EDs 1056--1073)
672. Norfolk County (cont'd: EDs 1074--end)
673. Plymouth County (part: EDs 1088--1092, 1832, 1093--1112, and ED 1113, sheets 1--11)
674. Plymouth County (cont'd: ED 1113, sheet 12--end, and EDs 1114--1139)
675. Plymouth (cont'd: ED 1140--end) and Suffolk County, City of Boston (part: EDs 1154--1161, sheets 1--15)
676. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: ED 1161, sheet 16--end, and EDs 1162--1183, 1809, 1827, 1830, 1831, 1833 [Fort Winthrop], 1837 [Fort Independence], 1838 [Fort Warren], 1839 [Fort Strong], 1185--1195, 1841 [Boston Navy Yard])
677. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: EDs 1196--1218, 1816, 1219--1225, and ED 1226, sheets 1--10)
678. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: ED 1226, sheet 11--end, EDs 1227--1263, and ED 1264, sheets 1--19)
679. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: ED 1264, sheet 20--end, EDs 1265--1270, 1806, 1271, 1272, 1803, 1273--1285, and ED 1286, sheets 1--16)
680. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: ED 1286, sheet 17--end, EDs 1287--1315, 1804, 1316--1318)
681. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: EDs 1319--1332, 1807, 1333--1336, 1805, 1337--1345)
682. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: EDs 1346--1366, 1814, 1367)
683. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: EDs 1368--1382, 1813, 1383--1398, and ED 1399, sheets 1--12)
684. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: ED 1399, sheet 13--end, and EDs 1400--1413, 1811, 1414--1430, 1812, 1431, 1432, 1810)
685. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: EDs 1433--1450)
686. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: EDs 1451--1490)
687. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: EDs 1491--1511, 1815, 1512--1528)
688. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: EDs 1529--1545)
689. Suffolk County, City of Boston (cont'd: EDs 1546--1564) and Suffolk County (part: EDs 1565--1571, 1817, 1572, and ED 1573, sheets 1--2)
690. Suffolk (cont'd: ED 1573, sheet 3--end, and EDs 1574--1578, 1840 [Fort Banks) and Worcester (part: EDs 1579--1595) Counties
691. Worcester County (cont'd: EDs 1596--1621 and ED 1622, sheets 1--20)
692. Worcester County (cont'd: ED 1622, sheet 21--end, and EDs 1623--1645)
693. Worcester County (cont'd: EDs 1646--1669)
694. Worcester County (cont'd: EDs 1670--1674, 1820, 1675--1691, 1818, 1692--1695)
695. Worcester County (cont'd: EDs 1696--1702, 1826, 1703--1710) and Worcester County, City of Worcester (part: EDs 1711--1718 and ED 1719, sheets 1--20)
696. Worcester County (cont'd: ED 1719, sheet 21--end, and EDs 1720--1724, 1825, 1726, 1727, 1823, 1824) and Worcester County, City of Worcester (cont'd: EDs 1729--1745)
697. Worcester County (cont'd: EDs 1746--1755, 1821, 1756--1770, 1822, 1771--1782)

Michigan 1900
698. Alcona, Alger, and Allegan Counties
699. Alpena and Antrim (part: EDs 8--10 and ED 11, sheets 1--4) Counties
700. Antrim (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 5--end), Arenac, Baraga, and Barry Counties
701. Bay County (part: EDs 28--55)
702. Bay (cont'd: ED 56--end), Banzie, and Berrien (part: EDs 54--65) Counties
703. Berrien (cont'd: EDs 66--end) and Branch (part: EDs 1--6 and ED 7, sheets 1--4) Counties
704. Branch (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 5--end) and Calhoun (part: EDs 23--33, 135, 36) Counties
705. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 37--end) and Cass (part: EDs 84--96 and ED 97, sheets 1--8) Counties
706. Cass (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 9--end) Charlevoix, and Cheboygan Counties
707. Chippewa, Clare, and Clinton (part: EDs 1--8 and ED 9, sheets 1--5) Counties
708. Clinton (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 6--end), Crawford, and Delta Counties
709. Dickinson and Eaton Counties
710. Emmet and Genesee (part: EDs 1--13) Counties
711. Genesee (cont'd: ED 14--end), Gladwin, and Gogebic Counties
712. Grand Traverse and Gratiot (part: EDs 44--55 and ED 56, sheets 1--4) Counties
713. Gratiot (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 5--end) and Hillsdale Counties
714. Houghton County (part: EDs 181--187 and ED 188, sheets 1--6)
715. Houghton (cont'd: ED 188, sheet 7--end) and Huron Counties
716. Ingham County
717. Ionia County
718. Iosco, Iron, and Isabella Counties
719. Jackson County
720. Kalamazoo County (part: EDs 103--129 and ED 130, sheets 1--14)
721. Kalamazoo (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 15--end), Kalkaska, and Kent (part: EDs 32--54) Counties
722. Kent County (cont'd: EDs 55--77 and ED 78, sheets 1--2)
723. Kent County (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 3--end, and EDs 79--91, 148, 92--113)
724. Keweenaw, Lake, Leelanau, and Lapeer Counties
725. Lenawee County
726. Livingston, Luce, and Mackinac Counties
727. Macomb and Manistee (part: EDs 26--32 and ED 33, sheets 1--2) Counties
728. Manistee (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 3--end) and Marquette (part: >EDs 104--118) Counties
729. Marquette County (cont'd: ED 119--end)
730. Mason and Mecosta (part: EDs 92--95, 164, 96--99, and ED 100, sheets 1--5) Counties
731. Mecosta (cont'd: ED 100, sheet 6--end, and EDs 101--108) and Menominee Counties
732. Midland, Missaukee, and Monroe (part: EDs 64--74) Counties
733. Monroe (cont'd: ED 75--80, 119, 81--83) and Montcalm Counties
734. Montmorency and Muskegon Counties
735. Newaygo and Oakland Counties
736. Oceana and Ogemaw Counties
737. Ontonagon, Osceola, and Oscoda, and Otsego Counties
738. Ottawa, Presque Isle, and Roscommon Counties
739. Saginaw County (part: EDs 21--58)
740. Saginaw County (cont'd: ED 59--end)
741. St Clair County (part: EDs 72--101 and ED 102, sheets 1--8)
742. St Clair (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 9--end) and St Joseph Counties
743. Sanilac and Shiawassee (part: EDs 79--85 and ED 86, sheets 1--4) Counties
744. Shiawassee (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 5--end) and Tuscola (part: EDs 102--116 and ED 117, sheets 1--5) Counties
745. Tuscola (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 6--end) and Van Buren Counties
746. Washtenaw County (part: EDs 75--108 and ED 109, sheets 1--6)
747. Washtenaw County (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 7--end) and Wayne County, City of Detroit (part: EDs 1--22)
748. Wayne County, City of Detroit (cont'd: EDs 23--51 and ED 52, sheets 1--5)
749. Wayne County, City of Detroit (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 6--end, and EDs 53--62, 217, 63--74, 209, 75--78, and ED 79, sheets 1-- >9)
750. Wayne County, City of Detroit (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 9--end, and EDs 80--93, 213, 94--102)
751. Wayne County, City of Detroit (cont'd: EDs 103--106, 211, 107--130, and ED 131, sheets 1--7)
752. Wayne County, City of Detroit (cont'd: ED 131, sheet 8--end, EDs 132--135, 214, 136, 137, 210, 138, 139, 215, 140--155, and ED 156, sheets 1--19)
753. Wayne County, City of Detroit (cont'd: ED 156, sheet 20--end, and EDs 157--164, 218 [Fort Wayne], 165--170, 216, 171-- 177)
754. Wayne County (cont'd: EDs 178--194, 212, 195--198, and ED 199, sheets 1--37)
755. Wayne (cont'd: ED 199, sheet 38--end, and EDs 200--208), Schoolcraft, and Wexford Counties

Minnesota 1900
756. Aitkin, Anoka, Becker, and Beltrami Counties
757. Benton, Bigstone and Blue Earth (part: EDs 1--18 and ED 19, sheets 1--8) Counties
758. Blue Earth (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 9--end), Brown, and Carlton Counties
759. Carver, Cass, Chippewa, and Chisago Counties
760. Clay, Cook, and Cottonwood (part: EDs 65--75 and ED 76, sheets 1--3) Counties
761. Cottonwood (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 4--end) Crow Wing, and Dakota Counties
762. Dodge, Douglas, and Faribault (part: EDs 78--88 and ED 89, sheets 1--13) Counties
763. Faribault (ED 89, sheet 14--end) and Fillmore Counties
764. Freeborn and Goodhue Counties
765. Grant and Houston Counties and Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (part: EDs 1--6 and ED 7, sheets 1--6)
766. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 7--end, EDs 8--34, and ED 35, sheets 1--2)
767. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 3--end, EDs 36--61, and ED 62, sheets 1--17)
768. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 18--end, and EDs 63--90)
769. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: EDs 91--116, and ED 117, sheets 1--13)
770. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 14--end, and EDs 118--124, 151, 125--130, 152 [Fort Snelling])
771. Hubbard, Isanti, Itasca, Jackson, and Kanabec Counties
772. Kandiyohi, Kittson, Lac Qui Parle, and Lake Counties
773. Lesueur, Lincoln, and Lyon Counties
774. McLeod and Marshall (part: EDs 96--107 and ED 108, sheets 1--2) Counties
775. Marshall (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 3--end), Martin, Meeker, and Mille Lacs Counties
776. Morrison and Mower (part: EDs 80--83 and ED 84, sheet 1) Counties
777. Mower (cont'd: ED 84, sheet 2--end), Murray and Nicollet Counties
778. Nobles, Norman, and Olmsted (part: EDs 101--110) Counties
779. Olmsted (cont'd: ED 111--end) and Otter Tail (part: EDs 139--169) Counties
780. Otter Tail (cont'd: ED 170--end), Pine, and Pipestone Counties
781. Polk and Pope (part: EDs 239--242 and ED 243, sheets 1--3) >Counties
782. Pope (cont'd: ED 243, sheet 4--end) and Red Lake Counties and Ramsey County, City of St Paul (part: EDs 53--69)
783. Ramsey County, City of St Paul (cont'd: EDs 70--91)
784. Ramsey County, City of St Paul (cont'd: EDs 92--115, 157, 116, 117, and ED 118, sheets 1--18)
785. Ramsey County, City of St Paul (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 19--end, and EDs 119--137)
786. Ramsey County, City of St Paul (cont'd: ED 138--end), and Redwood County (part: EDs 232--244 and ED 245, sheets 1--2)
787. Redwood (cont'd: ED 245, sheet 3--end), Rock, and Renville Counties
788. Rice, Roseau, and Scott (part: EDs 167--172 and ED 173, sheets 1--7) Counties
789. Scott (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 8--end) and St Louis (part: EDs 249--269) Counties
790. St Louis County (cont'd: EDs 270--301 and ED 302, sheets 1--9)
791. St Louis (cont'd: ED 302, sheet 10--end) Sherburne, and Sibley Counties
792. Stearns County
793. Steele, Stevens, and Swift (part: EDs 267--279 and ED 280, sheets 1--4) Counties
794. Swift (cont'd: ED 280, sheet 5--end), Traverse, and Todd Counties
795. Wabasha, Wadena, and Waseca Counties
796. Washington, Watonwan, and Wilkin Counties
797. Winona County
798. Wright and Yellow Medicine Counties and White Earth Indian Reservation

Mississippi 1900
799. Adams and Amite Counties
800. Attala and Alcorn (part: EDs 1--14 and ED 15, sheets 1--21) Counties
801. Alcorn (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 22--end), Benton, and Bolivar (part: EDs 1--11) Counties
802. Bolivar (cont'd: ED 12--end), Calhoun, and Carroll (part: >EDs 14--19 and ED 20, sheets 1--10) Counties
803. Carroll (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 11--end), Chickasaw, and Choctaw Counties
804. Claiborne, Clarke, and Covington Counties
805. Clay and Coahoma (part: EDs 18--24 and ED 25, sheets 1--14) Counties
806. Coahoma (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 15--end) and Copiah Counties
807. De Soto, Franklin, and Greene Counties
808. Granada, Hancock, and Harrison (part: EDs 29, 116 [Fort at Ships Island], 30, 31, and ED 32, sheets 1--13) Counties
809. Harrison (cont'd: ED 32, sheet 14--end) and Hinds (part: EDs 54--57, 165, 58--65) Counties
810. Hinds (cont'd: ED 66--75, 166--167, 76--78) and Holmes (part: EDs 34--39 and ED 40, sheets 1--15) Counties
811. Holmes (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 16--end), Issaquena, and Itawamba Counties
812. Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties
813. Jones and Kemper Counties
814. Lafayette and Lauderdale (part: EDs 11--13 and ED 104) Counties
815. Lauderdale (cont'd: EDs 14--16, 105, 17--28) and Lawrence (part: EDs 63--70 and ED 71, sheets 1--5) Counties
816. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 6--end), Leake, and Lee Counties
817. Leflore and Lincoln Counties
818. Lowndes and Madison (part: EDs 60--63) Counties
819. Madison (cont'd: ED 64--end), Marion, and Montgomery (part: EDs 74--76 and ED 77, sheets 1--5) Counties
820. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 6--end) and Marshall Counties
821. Monroe and Neshoba (part: EDs 39--44 and ED 45, sheets 1--15) Counties
822. Neshoba (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 16--end), Newton, and Noxubee Counties
823. Oktibbeha and Panola (part: EDs 72--76 and ED 77, sheets 1--15) Counties
824. Panola (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 16--end), Pearl River, and Perry Counties
825. Pike and Pontotoc (part: EDs 84--90 and ED 91, sheets 1--3) Counties
826. Pontotoc (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 4--end), Prentiss, Quitman, and Rankin Counties
827. Scott, Sharkey, and Simpson (part: EDs 94--97 and ED 98, sheets 1--7) Counties
828. Simpson (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 8--end), Sunflower, Smith, and Tallahatchie (part: EDs 53--56 and ED 57, sheets 1--18) Counties
829. Tallahatchie (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 19--end), Tate, and Tippah (part: EDs 89--108 and ED 109, sheets 1--14) Counties
830. Tippah (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 15--end), Tishomingo, Tunica, and Union Counties
831. Warren County
832. Washington County (part: EDs 70--88)
833. Washington (cont'd: ED 89--end), Wayne, and Webster Counties
834. Wilkinson, Winston, and Yalobusha Counties
835. Yazoo County

Missouri 1900
836. Adair, Andrew, and Atchison (part: EDs 14--18 and ED 19, sheet 1) Counties
837. Atchison (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 2--end) and Audrain Counties
838. Barry and Barton Counties
839. Bates, Benton, and Bollinger (part: EDs 1--5 and ED 6, sheets 1--8) Counties
840. Bollinger (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 9--end) and Boone Counties
841. Buchanan County and Buchanan County, City of St Joseph (part: EDs 29--41, 145, 42--45)
842. Buchanan County, City of St Joseph (cont'd: EDs 52--70)
843. Buchanan County, City of St Joseph (cont'd: EDs 71--end), and Butler (part: EDs 11--14 and ED 15, sheets 1--9) County
844. Butler (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 10--end), Caldwell, and Callaway Counties
845. Camden, Carter, and Cape Girardeau Counties
846. Carroll and Cass Counties
847. Cedar and Chariton Counties
848. Christian and Clark Counties
849. Clay and Clinton Counties
850. Cole and Cooper Counties
851. Crawford, Dade, and Dallas (part: EDs 24--31 and ED 32, sheets 1--7) Counties
852. Dallas (cont'd: ED 32, sheet 8--end), Dekalb, and Daviess Counties
853. Dent, Douglas, and Dunklin (part: EDs 39, 159, 40--44, and ED 45, sheets 1--18) Counties
854. Dunklin (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 19--end) and Franklin Counties
855. Gasconade, Gentry, and Greene (part: EDs 34--38 and ED 39, sheets 1--5) Counties
856. Greene County (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 6--end)
857. Grundy and Harrison Counties
858. Henry, Hickory, and Holt (part: EDs 80--84) Counties
859. Holt (cont'd: ED 85--end), Howard, and Iron Counties
860. Howell and Jackson Counties and Jackson County, City of Kansas City (part: EDs 1--15)
861. Jackson County, City of Kansas City (cont'd: EDs 16--46)
862. Jackson County, City of Kansas City (cont'd: EDs 47--75 and ED 76, sheets 1--10)
863. Jackson County, City of Kansas City (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 11--end, and EDs 77--109)
864. Jackson County, City of Kansas City (cont'd: ED 110--134), and Jackson County (part: EDs 135, 166, and ED 136, sheets 1--4)
865. Jackson (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 5--end) and Jasper (part: EDs 29--40) Counties
866. Jasper County (cont'd: EDs 41--62 and ED 63, sheets 1--20)
867. Jasper (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 21--end) and Jefferson Counties
868. Johnson and Knox Counties
869. Laclede and Lafayette Counties
870. Lawrence and Lewis (part: EDs 46--52) Counties
871. Lewis (cont'd: ED 53--end), Lincoln, and Linn (part: EDs 64--78 and ED 79, sheets 1--8) Counties
872. Linn (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 9--end) and Livingston Counties
873. McDonald, Madison, and Macon Counties
874. Maries, Mercer, and Marion (part: EDs 91--103 and ED 104, sheets 1--11) Counties
875. Marion (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 12--end), Miller, and Mississippi Counties
876. Moniteau, Montgomery, and Monroe Counties
877. Morgan, New Madrid, and Newton (part: EDs 101--106) Counties
878. Newton (cont'd: ED 107--end) and Nodaway Counties
879. Oregon and Osage Counties
880. Ozark, Pemiscot, Perry, and Phelps (part: ED 99 and ED 100, sheets 1--5) Counties
881. Phelps (cont'd: ED 100, sheet 6--end) and Pettis Counties
882. Pike, Platte, and Pulaski Counties
883. Polk and Putnam (part: EDs 114--122 and ED 123, sheets 1--6) Counties
884. Putnam (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 7--end), Ralls, and Randolph Counties
885. Ray, Reynolds, and Ripley Counties
886. St Charles, St Clair, and Ste Genevieve Counties
887. St Francois and St Louis (part: EDs 108--110 and ED 111, sheets 1--15) Counties
888. St Louis County (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 16--end, and EDs 112, 113, 143, 144 [St Louis Powder Depot], 114--118, 142, 119--129)
889. St Louis County, City of St Louis (part: EDs 1--32 and ED 33, sheets 1--7)
890. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 8--end, and EDs 34--41, 433, 42--76)
891. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: EDs 77--90, 437, 91--112, and ED 113, sheets 1--8)
892. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: ED 113, sheet 9--end, and EDs 114--146)
893. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: EDs 147, 148, 440, 149, 436, 150--159, 438, 160--179)
894. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: ED 434 and EDs 180--212)
895. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: EDs 213, 432, 214, 430, 215--245, and ED 246, sheets 1--11)
896. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: ED 246, sheet 12--end, and EDs 247--268, 435, 269--283)
897. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: EDs 284--315 and ED 316, sheets 1--3)
898. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: ED 316, sheet 4--end, and EDs 317--353)
899. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: EDs 354--363, 429, 431, 364--369, 439, 370--378, and ED 379, sheets 1--8)
900. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: ED 379, sheet 9--end, and ED 380--409)
901. St Louis County, City of St Louis (cont'd: ED 410--end), and Saline (part: EDs 118--122 and ED 123, sheets 1--20) County
902. Saline (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 21--end), Schuyler, and >Scotland Counties
903. Scott, Shannon, and Shelby (part: EDs 153--163 and ED 164, sheets 1--10) Counties
904. Shelby (cont'd: ED 164, sheet 11--end), Stone, and Stoddard Counties
905. Sullivan, Taney, and Texas (part: EDs 133--140 and ED 141, sheets 1--7) Counties
906. Texas (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 8--end) and Vernon Counties
907. Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Webster (part: ED 133) Counties
908. Webster (cont'd: ED 134--end), Worth, and Wright Counties

Montana 1900
909. Beaverhead, Broadwater, Carbon, and Cascade (part: EDs 143, 144, 219, 145, 146) Counties
910. Cascade (cont'd: ED 147--151, 218, 152, 215, 153), Chouteau (includes Fort Benton Twsp., Fort Belknap Indian Reservation), and Custer (includes Fort Keogh, Tongue River Indian Reservation) Counties
911. Dawson, Deer Lodge, Pergus, and Flathead (part: EDs 32--35) Counties
912. Flathead (cont'd: ED 214 and ED 36--end) Gallatin, Granite, Jefferson, and Lewis and Clark (part: EDs 160, 221 [Fort Harrison], 161--174, and ED 175, sheet 1) Counties
913. Lewis and Clarke (cont'd: ED 175, sheet 2--end), Madison, Meagher, Missoula, and Park Counties
914. Ravalli and Silver Bow (part: EDs 86--116 and ED 117, sheets 1--10) Counties
915. Silver Bow (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 11--end), Sweet Grass, Teton, Valley, Yellowstone, and Custer Counties

Nebraska 1900
916. Adams, Antelope, Banner, Blaine, and Boone (part: EDs 14-- 15) Counties
917. Boone (cont'd: ED 16--end), Box Butte, Boyd, Brown, and Buffalo Counties
918. Burt, Butler, and Cass (part: EDs 1--6 and ED 7, sheets 1-- 2) Counties
919. Cass (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 3--end), Cedar, Chase, Cherry, and Cheyenne Counties
920. Clay, Colfax, Cuming, and Dakota Counties
921. Custer, Dawes, and Dawson (part: EDs 86--87 and ED 88, sheets 1--8) Counties
922. Dawson (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 9--end), Deuel, Dixon, and Dodge Counties
923. Douglas County, City of Omaha (part: EDs 1--32 and ED 33, sheets 1--11)
924. Douglas County, City of Omaha (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 12--end, and EDs 34--59, 136, 60--80)
925. Douglas County, City of Omaha (cont'd: EDs 81--106)
926. Douglas County, City of Omaha (cont'd: ED 107, 137, 138, 108--116), and Douglas, Dundy, Fillmore, and Franklin Counties
927. Frontier, Furnas, and Gage (part: EDs 34--39 and ED 40, sheets 1--8) Counties
928. Gage (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 9--end, and EDs 41--59, 186, 60-- 65), Garfield, Gosper, Grant, Greeley, and Hall (part: ED 78, sheets 1--9) Counties
929. Hall (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 10--end and EDs 79--90, 189, 91), Hamilton, and Harlan Counties
930. Hayes, Hitchcock, Holt, Hooker, Howard, and Jefferson (EDs 81--88) Counties
931. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 89--end), Johnson, Kearney, Keith, Keya Paha, and Kimball Counties
932. Knox, Lincoln, and Lancaster (part: EDs 33--41 and ED 42, sheets 1--8) Counties
933. Lancaster County (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 9--end, EDs 43--76, and ED 77, sheets 1--2)
934. Lancaster (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 3--end), Logan, Loup, McPherson, Madison, and Merrick Counties
935. Nance, Nemaha, Nuckolls, and Pawnee Counties
936. Otoe, Perkins, and Phelps (part: EDs 144--150 and ED 151, sheets 1--9) Counties
937. Phelps (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 10--end), Pierce, Platte, and Polk Counties
938. Red Willow, Richardson, Rock, and Saline (part: EDs 1--110 and ED 111, sheets 1--5) Counties
939. Saline (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 6--end), Sarpy (inc1uding Fort Crook), and Saunders (part: EDs 122--139 and ED 140, sheets 1--5) Counties
940. Saunders (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 6--end), Scotts Bluff, Seward, Sheridan, and Sherman Counties
941. Sioux, Stanton, Thayer, Thomas, Thurston, Valley, and Washington Counties
942. Wayne, Webster, Wheeler, and York Counties

Nevada 1900
943. Churchill, Douglas, Elko, Esmeralda, Eureka, Humboldt, Lander, Lincoln, Lyon, Nye, Ormsby, Storey, Washoe, and White Pine Counties

New Hampshire 1900
944. Belknap and Carroll Counties
945. Cheshire and Coos Counties
946. Grafton County
947. Hillsborough County (part: EDs 76--92, 273, 93--108)
948. Hillsborough County (cont'd: ED 109--end)
949. Merrimack County
950. Rockingham County
951. Strafford County (part: EDs 219--232)
952. Strafford (cont'd: ED 233--end) and Sullivan Counties

New Jersey 1900
953. Atlantic County (part: EDs 1--15)
954. Atlantic (cont'd: ED 16--end) and Bergen (part: EDs 1--15) Counties
955. Bergen County (cont'd: EDs 16--34)
956. Bergen (cont'd: ED 35--end) and Burlington (part: EDs 1--20) Counties
957. Burlington (cont'd: ED 21--end) and Camden (part: EDs 30--36 and ED 37, sheets 1--3) Counties
958. Camden County (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 4--end, and EDs 38--71)
959. Camden County (cont'd: ED 72--99, 188, 100--106)
960. Cape May and Cumberland (part: EDs 116--123 and ED 124, sheets 1--18) Counties
961. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 19--end, and EDs 125--134, 189, 135--147)
962. Essex County, City of Newark (part: EDs 1--27 and ED 28, sheets 1--5)
963. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 6--end, and EDs 29--58)
964. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: EDs 59, 60, 221, 61-- 82, and ED 83, sheets 1--4)
965. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 5--end, EDs 84--109, and ED 110, sheets 1--12)
966. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 13--end, and EDs 111--133)
967. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: EDs 134--155), and Essex County (part: ED 156, sheets 120)
968. Essex County (cont'd: ED 156, sheet 21--end, and EDs 157-- 185)
969. Essex County (cont'd: EDs 186--202)
970. Essex (cont'd: EDs 203--end) and Gloucester (part: EDs 148-- 151 and ED 152, sheets 1--7) Counties
971. Gloucester (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 8--end) and Hudson (part: EDs 1--12) Counties
972. Hudson County (cont'd: EDs 13--27)
973. Hudson County (cont'd: EDs 28--45 and ED 46, sheets 1--31)
974. Hudson County (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 32--end, and EDs 47--50, 180, 51, 52, 177, 53, 54, 175, 176, 181, 55--62)
975. Hudson County (cont'd: EDs 63--75) and Hudson County, City of Jersey City (part: EDs 76--79 and ED 80, sheets 1--4)
976. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 5-- end, and EDs 81--86, 179, 87--103)
977. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: EDs 104--119, and ED 120, sheets 1--6)
978. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 7- -end, and EDs 121--139)
979. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: EDs 140--151, 178, 152--164)
980. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: ED 165--end), and Hunterdon County (part: EDs 1--8 and ED 9, sheet 1)
981. Hunterdon (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 2--end) and Mercer (part: EDs 41--51 and ED 52, sheets 1--12) Counties
982. Mercer County (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 13--end, and EDs 166, 53--71, 167, 72--81)
983. Mercer (cont'd: ED 82--end) and Middlesex (part: EDs 28--30 and ED 31, sheets 1--11) Counties
984. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 12--end, and EDs 32-- 57)
985. Middlesex (cont'd: ED 58--end) and Monmouth (part: EDs 101, 102, 168, 103--106, and ED 107, sheet 1) Counties
986. Monmouth County (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 2--end, and EDs 108-- 134, 169 [Fort Hancock], 135)
987. Monmouth (cont'd: ED 136--end) and Morris (part: EDs 45--59, 208 [U.S. Powder Depot]) Counties
988. Morris County (cont'd: ED 60--end)
989. Ocean and Passaic (part: EDs 84--87 and ED 88, sheets 1--6) Counties
990. Passaic County and Passaic County, City of Paterson (part: ED 88, sheet 7--end, and EDs 89--109)
991. Passaic County, City of Paterson (cont'd: EDs 110--128 and ED 129, sheets 1--9)
992. Passaic County, City of Paterson (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 10-- end, EDs 130--152, and ED 153, sheets 1--6)
993. Passaic County, City of Paterson (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 7-- end, and EDs 154--157, 207, 158--160), and Salem County
994. Somerset and Sussex (part: EDs 161--167 and ED 168, sheets 1--9) Counties
995. Sussex (cont'd: ED 168, sheet 10--end) and Union (part: EDs 90--101) Counties
996. Union County (cont'd: EDs 102--128)
997. Union (cont'd: ED 129--end) and Warren (part: EDs 180--187 and ED 188, sheets 1--9) Counties
998. Warren County (cont'd: ED 188, sheet 10--end)

New Mexico 1900
999. Bernalillo, Chaves, and Colfax (part: EDs 32--33) Counties
1000. Colfax (cont'd: ED 34--end), Dona Ana, Eddy, Grant, and Guadalupe Counties
1001. Lincoln, Mora, Otero, Rio Arriba, and San Juan Counties
1002. San Miguel, Santa Fe, and Sierra Counties
1003. Socorro, Taos, Union, and Valencia Counties

New York 1900
1004. Albany County (part: EDs 1--33)
1005. Albany County (cont'd: EDs 34--36, 143, 37--61)
1006. Albany County (cont'd: EDs 62--68, 144, 69--87, and ED 88, sheets 1--11)
1007. Albany County (cont'd ED 88, sheet 12--end, and EDs 89--104, 146 [Watervliet Arsenal], 105--113)
1008. Allegany County
1009. Broome County (part: EDs 1--33)
1010. Broome (cont'd: ED 34--end) and Cattaraugus (part: EDs 31--46) Counties
1011. Cattaraugus County (cont'd: ED 47--end)
1012. Cayuga County (part: EDs 1--32)
1013. Cayuga (cont'd: ED 33--end) and Chautauqua (part: EDs 73--77 and ED 78, sheet 1) Counties
1014. Chautauqua County (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 2--end, EDs 79- -105, and ED 106, sheets 1--6)
1015. Chautauqua County (cont'd: ED 106, sheet 7--end)
1016. Chemung County
1017. Chenango County
1018. Clinton County
1019. Columbia County (part: EDs 1--20 and ED 21, sheets 1-- 15)
1020. Columbia (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 16--end) and Cortland Counties
1021. Delaware County (part: EDs 1--28 and ED 29, sheets 1-- 11)
1022. Delaware (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 12--end) and Dutchess (part: EDs 1--9, 155, 10--15) Counties
1023. Dutchess County (cont'd: EDs 16--37 and ED 38, sheets 1--7)
1024. Dutchess (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 8--end) and Erie Counties and Erie County, City of Buffalo (part: EDs 1- -19)
1025. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 20--46 and ED 47, sheets 1--11)
1026. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 12-- end, and EDs 48--79)
1027. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 80--91, 270, 92--96, and ED 97, sheets 1--12)
1028. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 13-- end, EDs 98--117, and ED 118, sheets 1--13)
1029. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 14--end, and EDs 119, 277, 120--131, 269, 132--135, 271, 136--140, 272, 141--142)
1030. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 143--154, 275, 155--166, and ED 167, sheets 1--3)
1031. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 4--end, and EDs 168--173, 273, 174--179, 278 [Fort Porter], 180--202)
1032. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 203--209, 267, 210--219)
1033. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 220--224, 268, 274, 225--237) and Erie (part: EDs 238--247 and ED 248, sheets 1--5) County
1034. Erie County (cont'd: ED 248, sheet 6--end, and EDs 249--265, 276, 266, 279)
1035. Essex and Franklin (part: EDs 57--72) Counties
1036. Franklin (cont'd: EDs 73--85, 147, 86--91, 149) and Fulton (part: EDs 1--16) Counties
1037. Fulton (cont'd: ED 17--end) and Genesee (part: EDs 1--2 and ED 3, sheets 1--13) Counties
1038. Genesee (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 14--end) and Greene (part: EDs 65--72) Counties
1039. Greene (cont'd: ED 73--end), Hamilton, and Herkimer (part: EDs 38--48) Counties
1040. Herkimer County (cont'd: ED 49--end)
1041. Jefferson County (part: EDs 1--21, 146 [Madison Barracks], 22--25, and ED 26, sheets 1--2)
1042. Jefferson County (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 3--end)
1043. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (part: EDs 1--26 and ED 27, sheets 1--6)
1044. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 7--end, and EDs 28--51, 799, 52--53, 804, 54--55)
1045. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 56--68)
1046. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 69--76, 808, 77--90, and ED 91, sheets 1--6)
1047. Kings County, brough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 7--end, and EDs 92--111)
1048. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 112-- 123, 810, 124--130, and ED 131, sheets 1--5)
1049. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 131, sheet 6--end, and EDs 132--156)
1050. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 157, 797, 158--174, and ED 175, sheets 1--3)
1051. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 175, sheet 4--end, and EDs 176--200)
1052. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 201--218 and ED 219, sheets 1--7)
1053. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 219, sheet 8--end, and EDs 220--247)
1054. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 248--262 and ED 263, sheets 1--7)
1055. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 263, sheet 8--end, and EDs 264--280, 809, 281--284)
1056. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 285--302 and ED 303, sheets 1--12)
1057. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 303, sheet 13--end, EDs 304--327, and ED 328, sheets 1--12)
1058. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 328, sheet 13--end, and EDs 329--342, 812, 343--344)
1059. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 345--368 and ED 369, sheets 1--5)
1060. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 369, sheet 6--end, and EDs 370--376, 806, 377--390)
1061. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 391--411 and ED 412, sheets 1--10)
1062. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 412, sheet 11--end, and EDs 819, 413--414, 801, 415--423, 803, 424, 800, 425--426, 805, 427--429, 798, 430--435)
1063. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 436--451 and ED 452, sheets 1--31)
1064. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 452, sheet 32--end, and EDs 453--465, 811, 466--474)
1065. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 475--491 and ED 492, sheets 1--20)
1066. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 492, sheet 21--end, and EDs 807, 493--511)
1067. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 512-- 524, 802, 525--531, and ED 532, sheets 1--14)
1068. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 532, sheet 15--end, and EDs 533--552, 822 [Fort Hamilton], 553--556)
1069. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 557-- end), and Lewis (part: EDs 57--59 and ED 60, sheets 1-- 8) County
1070. Lewis (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 9--end) and Livingston (part: EDs 19--25, 142, 26--30)
1071. Livingston (cont'd: ED 31--36, 141, 37--45) and Madison (part: EDs 1--19) Counties
1072. Madison (cont'd: ED 20--end) and Monroe (part: EDs 1-- 21) Counties
1073. Monroe County and Monroe County, City of Rochester (part: EDs 22--42)
1074. Monroe County, City of Rochester (cont'd: ED 43--68, 136, 69, and ED 70, sheets 1--2)
1075. Monroe County, City of Rochester (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 3--end, and EDs 71--74, 139, 75--90, 138, 140, 91--92, 3, 93--97)
1076. Monroe County, City of Rochester (cont'd: EDs 98--103, 137, 104--115)
1077. Monroe County, City of Rochester (cont'd: ED 116--end), and Monroe and Montgomery (part: EDs 71--78 and ED 79, sheets 1--14) Counties
1078. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 15--end)
1079. Nassau County
1080. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (part: EDs 1, 1102 [Fort Columbus], 1103 [Fort Wood], 2--26, and ED 27, sheets 1--19)
1081. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 20--end, and ED 28--38, 1064, 1077, 39--44)
1082. New York County, borough of Manhatten (cont'd: EDs 45-- 62 and ED 63, sheets 1--10)
1083. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 11--end, EDs 64--79, and ED 79, sheets 1--31)
1084. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 32--end, and EDs 80--94)
1085. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 95- -102, 1070, 103--119, and ED 120, sheets 1--5)
1086. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 6--end, and EDs 121--135, 1075, 136--138)
1087. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 139- -165 and ED 166, sheets 1--15)
1088. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 166, sheet 16--end, and EDs 167--180)
1089. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 181- -199 and ED 200, sheets 1--3)
1090. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 200, sheet 4--end, EDs 201--220, and ED 221, sheets 1--36)
1091. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 221, sheet 37--end, and EDs 222--235)
1092. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 236--259, 1089, 260, and ED 261, sheets 1--7)
1093. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 261, sheet 8--end, and EDs 262--282)
1094. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 283- -293)
1095. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 294--304, 1094, 305--315, and ED 316, sheets 1--18)
1096. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 316, sheet 19--end, and EDs 317--336)
1097. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 337- -357)
1098. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 358- -377)
1099. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 378--385, 1072, 386--389, and ED 390, sheets 1--4)
1100. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 390, sheet 5--end, EDs 391--411, and ED 412, sheets 1--28)
1101. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 412, sheet 29--end, and EDs 413--417, 1088, 418--425, 1090, 426--436)
1102. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 437--453, 1099, 454--459, and ED 460, sheets 1--9)
1103. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 460, sheet 20--end, EDs 461--469, 1081, 470--484, and ED 485, sheets 1--8)
1104. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 485, sheet 9--end, and EDs 486--508)
1105. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 509--545, 1093)
1106. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 546--550, 1084, 551--554, 1095, 555--567, 1087, 568-- 580)
1107. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 581- -602 and ED 603, sheets 1--25)
1108. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 603, sheet 26--end, and EDs 604--623, 1076, 1078, 1079, 624- -627, and ED 628, sheets 1--9)
1109. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 628, sheet 10--end, and EDs 629--632, 1082, 634--638, 1080, 639--641, 1086, 642--643, 1073, 644--650)
1110. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 651- -667 and ED 668, sheets 1--54)
1111. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 668, sheet 55--end, EDs 669--684, 1066, 685--691, and ED 692, sheets 1--7)
1112. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 692, sheet 8--end, and EDs 693--695, 1068, 1085, 696--702, 1074, 703--710)
1113. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 711- -737 and ED 738, sheets 1--3)
1114. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 738, sheet 2--end, EDs 739--743, 1098, 744--747, 1065, 748-- 759, and ED 760, sheets 1--4)
1115. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 760, sheet 5--end, and EDs 761--780)
1116. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 781--788, 1067, 789--791, 1092, 792--807, and ED 808, sheets 1--18).
1117. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 808, sheet 19--end, EDs 809--822, and ED 823, sheets 1--4)
1118. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 823, sheet 5--end, EDs 824--826, 1096, 827--842)
1119. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 843- -868 and ED 869, sheets 1--17)
1120. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 869, sheet 18--end, and EDs 870--892)
1121. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 893- -910 and ED 911, sheets 1--2)
1122. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 911, sheet 3--end, and EDs 912--928)
1123. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 929- -950 and ED 951, sheets 1--10)
1124. New York County, boroughs of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 951, sheet 11--end, and EDs 952--966) and Bronx (part: EDs 967--981)
1125. New York County, Borough of Bronx (cont'd: EDs 982-- 996, 1069, 997, 1071, 998--1008)
1126. New York County, borough of Bronx (cont'd: EDs 1009-- 1134)
1127. New York County, Borough of Bronx (cont'd: EDs 1035-- 1042, 1083, 1091, 1043--1048, 1097, 1049--1050, 1101, 1051--1052, 1100, 1104 [Fort Schuyler], and ED 1053, sheets 1--9)
1128. New York County, Boroughs of Bronx (cont'd: ED 1053, sheet 10--end, and EDs 1054--1061) and Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 1062--1063) and Niagara County (part: EDs 46--51, 138, 52--60, and ED 61, sheets 1--11)
1129. Niagara County (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 12--end, and EDs 62--81)
1130. Niagara County (cont'd: EDs 82--86, 144 [Fort Niagara], 87--90, 139, 91--94)
1131. Oneida County (part: EDs 1--21, 159 [Fort Ontario], 22--26)
1132. Oneida County (cont'd:: EDs 27--33, 155, 34--37, 156, 38--50, and ED 51, sheets 1--19)
1133. Oneida County (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 20--end, and EDs 52--74, 157, 75--81, 158, 82)
1134. Oneida (cont'd: ED 83--end) and Onondaga (part: EDs 36- -45 and ED 46, sheets 1--15)
1135. Onondaga County, and Onondaga County, City of Syracuse (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 16--end, and EDs 47--84)
1136. Onondaga County, City of Syracuse (cont'd: EDs 85--94, 169, 95--113, and ED 114, sheets 1--8
1137. Onondaga County, City of Syracuse (cont'd: ED 114, sheet 9--end, and EDs 115--118, 171, 119--136, 172, 137--146, 170, 147--148)
1138. Onondaga County, City of Syracuse (cont'd: ED 149-- end), and Ontario (part: EDs 49--65) County
1139. Ontario (cont'd: ED 66--71, 150, 72--83) and Orange (part: EDs 1--3 and ED 4, sheets 1--15) Counties
1140. Orange County (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 16--end, and EDs 5- -22, 103, 23--28)
1141. Orange County (cont'd: EDs 29--48 and ED 49, sheets 1-- 6)
1142. Orange (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 7--end) and Orleans Counties
1143. Oswego County (part: EDs 121--130 and ED 131, sheet 1)
1144. Oswego County (cont'd: ED 131, sheet 2--end)
1145. Otsego County (part: EDs 109--131)
1146. Otsego (cont'd: ED 132--end) and Putnam Counties and Queens County, borough of Queens (part: EDs 619--620 and ED 621, sheet 1--3)
1147. Queens County, Borough of Queens (cont'd: ED 621, sheet 4--end, and EDs 622--635, 814, 636--639, and ED 640, sheets 1--28)
1148. Queens County, borough of Queens (cont'd: ED 640, sheet 29--end, and EDs 641--659)
1149. Queens County, Borough of Queens (cont'd: EDs 660-- 665, 813, 666--669, 821 [Fort Totten], 670--677, and ED 678, sheets 1--13)
1150. Queens County, borough of Queens (cont'd: ED 678, sheet 14--end), and Rensselaer County (part: EDs 30--44)
1151. Rensselaer County (cont'd: EDs 45--62)
1152. Rensselaer County (cont'd: EDs 63--72, 108--109, 73-- 76, 107, 77--80, 106, 81--84, 110, 85--90, 111, and ED 91, sheets 1--7)
1153. Rensselaer (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 8--end) and Richmond (part: EDs 578--585 and ED 586, sheets 1--4) Counties
1154. Richmond County (cont'd: ED 586, sheet 5--end, and EDs 587--606, 815, 607--609, 825 [Fort Wadsworth], 610-- 616, 816, 617--618)
1155. Rockland County
1156. St Lawrence County (part: EDs 76--95)
1157. St Lawrence County (cont'd: EDs 96--103, 145, 104-- 126, and ED 127, sheets 1--17)
1158. St Lawrence (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 18--end) and Saratoga (part: EDs 105--119 and ED 120, sheets 1--12) Counties
1159. Saratoga County (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 13--end)
1160. Schenectady County
1161. Schoharie and Schuyler Counties
1162. Seneca and Steuben (part: EDs 55--60 and ED 61, sheets 1--5) Counties
1163. Steuben (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 6--end, EDs 62--89, and ED 90, sheets 1--9)
1164. Steuben County (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 10--end)
1165. Suffolk County (part: EDs 733--744, 817, 745--767, and ED 768, sheets 1--4)
1166. Suffolk County (cont'd: ED 768, sheet 5--end, and EDs 769--770, 818, 771--790, 820 [Fort Terry], 823 [Fort Mitchie], 791--796)
1167. Sullivan and Tioga (part: EDs 117--121 and ED 122, sheets 1--8)
1168. Tioga (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 9--end) and Tompkins (part: EDs 138--151, sheets 1--8) Counties
1169. Tompkins (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 9--end) and Ulster (part: EDs 90--103 and ED 104, sheets 1--11)
1170. Ulster County (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 12--end, and EDs 105--127)
1171. Ulster (cont'd: ED 128--end) and Warren Counties
1172. Washington County
1173. Wayne County (cont'd: ED 103--106, 151, 107--124, and ED 125, sheets 1--18)
1174. Wayne (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 19--end) and Westchester (part: EDs 55--68) Counties
1175. Westchester County (cont'd: EDs 69--71, 149, 72--76, 48, 77--87)
1176. Westchester County (cont'd: EDs 88--90, 154, 91--94, 156 [Fort Slocum], 95--110)
1177. Westchester County (cont'd: EDs 111--118, 152, 119, 153, 120--131)
1178. Westchester (cont'd: EDs 132--147) and Wyoming (part: EDs 113--117 and ED 118, sheets 1--7)
1179. Wyoming (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 8--end) and Yates Counties

North Carolina 1900
1180. Alamance County
1181. Alexander, Alleghany, and Anson Counties
1182. Ashe and Beaufort Counties
1183. Bertie, Bladen, and Brunswick (part: ED 15)
1184. Brunswick (cont'd: EDs 16--18, 137 [Fort Carroll], 19- -20)
1185. Buncombe (cont'd: ED 151--end), Burke, and Cabarrus Counties
1186. Caldwell, Camden, Carteret, and Caswell (part: ED 14 and ED 15, sheets 1--9) Counties
1187. Caswell (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 10--end) and Catawba Counties
1188. Chatham, Cherokee, Chowan, and Clay Counties
1189. Cleveland and Columbus (part: EDs 30--34) Counties
1190. Columbus (cont'd: ED 35--end) and Craven Counties
1191. Cumberland, Currituck, Dare, and Davie Counties
1192. Davidson and Duplin (part: EDs 107--111 and ED 112, sheets 1--4) Counties
1193. Duplin (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 5--end) and Durham Counties
1194. Edgecombe and Forsyth (part: EDs 19--22, 164, 23--28, and ED 29, sheets 1--17) Counties
1195. Forsyth (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 18--end) and Franklin Counties
1196. Gaston, Gates, and Graham Counties
1197. Greene and Granville Counties
1198. Guilford County
1199. Halifax and Harnett (part: EDs 34--42 and ED 43, sheets 1--12) Counties
1200. Harnett County (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 13--end)
1201. Hyde, Jackson, and Iredell (part: EDs 85--94 and ED 95, sheets 1--16) Counties
1202. Iredell (cont'd: ED 95, sheet 17--end) and Johnston Counties
1203. Jones, Lenoir, and Lincoln (part: EDs 105--110 and ED 111, sheets 1--3) Counties
1204. Lincoln (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 4--end), McDowell, Macon, and Martin Counties
1205. Madison and Mecklenburg (part: EDs 41--51) Counties
1206. Mecklenburg (cont'd: ED 52--end) and Mitchell (part: EDs 89--97) Counties
1207. Mitchell (cont'd: ED 98--end), Montgomery, and Moore Counties
1208. Nash and New Hanover Counties
1209. Northampton, Onslow, and Orange (part: ED 65 and ED 66, sheets 1--3) Counties
1210. Orange (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 4--end), Pamlico, and Pasquotank Counties
1211. Pender, Perquimans, Person, and Polk Counties
1212. Pitt and Randolph (part: EDs 79--85) Counties
1213. Randolph (cont'd: ED 86--end), Richmond, and Robeson (part: EDs 100--102 and ED 103, sheets 1--5)
1214. Robeson County (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 6--end)
1215. Rockingham and Rowan (part: EDs 100--106 and ED 107, sheets 1--14) Counties
1216. Rowan (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 15--end) and Rutherford Counties
1217. Sampson, Scotland, and Stanly (part: ED 120, sheets 1-- 11) Counties
1218. Stanly (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 12--end), Stokes, and Swain Counties
1219. Surry, Transylvania, Tyrrell, and Vance (part: EDs 82-- 84 and ED 85, sheets 1--7) Counties
1220. Vance (cont'd: ED 85, sheet 8--end) and Union Counties
1221. Wake County
1222. Warren, Washington, and Watauga (part: EDs 120--121, sheets 1--5) Counties
1223. Watauga (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 6--end) and Wayne Counties
1224. Wilkes and Wilson (part: EDs 113--122) Counties
1225. Wilson (cont'd: ED 123--end), Yadkin, and Yancey Counties

North Dakota 1900
1226. Barnes, Benson, Billings, Bottineau, Burleigh, and Cavalier (part: ED 41, sheets 1--7) Counties
1227. Cavalier (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 8--end) and Cass Counties
1228. Dickey, Eddy, Emmons, Foster, Grand Forks, and Griggs Counties
1229. Kidder, LaMoure, McHenry, McIntosh, McLean, and Mercer Counties
1230. Morton, Nelson, Oliver, Pembina, and Pierce Counties
1231. Ramsey, Ransom, Richland, and Rolette Counties
1232. Sargent, Stark, Stutsman, Steele, and Towner (part: ED 180) Counties
1233. Towner (cont'd: ED 181--end), Traill, and Walsh Counties
1234. Ward, Wells, and Williams Counties; Standing Rock Indian Reservation; Indian and military and naval population schedules

Ohio 1900
1235. Adams County
1236. Allen County
1237. Ashland and Ashtabula (part: EDs 1--3) Counties
1238. Ashtabula County (cont'd: ED 4--end)
1239. Athens County
1240. Auglaize County
1241. Belmont County (part: EDs 15--19 and ED 20, sheets 1-- 4)
1242. Belmont (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 5--end) and Brown (part: EDs 1--17) Counties
1243. Brown (cont'd: ED 18--end) and Butler (part: EDs 1--14) Counties
1244. Butler (cont'd: ED 15--end) and Carroll Counties
1245. Champaign and Clark (part: EDs 1--4 and ED 5, sheets 1- -16) Counties
1246. Clark County (cont'd: ED 5, sheet 17--end, EDs 6--35, and ED 36, sheets 1--3)
1247. Clark (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 4--end) and Clermont Counties
1248. Clinton and Columbiana (part: EDs 1--13) Counties
1249. Columbiana County (cont'd: EDs 14--30 and ED 31, sheets 1--6)
1250. Columbiana (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 7--end) and Coshocton Counties
1251. Crawford County
1252. Cuyahoga County (part: EDs 1--7) and Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (part: EDs 8--18, 238, 19--35)
1253. Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: EDs 36-- 47, 241, 48, 239, 49--57, and ED 58, sheets 1--17)
1254. Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: ED 58, sheet 18--end, and EDs 59--65, 240, 66--83)
1255. Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: EDs 84--104 and ED 105, sheets 1--22)
1256. Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 23--end, and EDs 106--109, 243, 110, 237, 111-- 128)
1257. Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: EDs 129-- 147 and ED 148, sheets 1--5)
1258. Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 6--end, and EDs 149--177)
1259. Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: EDs 178-- 187, 242, 188--196, and ED 197, sheets 1--4)
1260. Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: ED 197, sheet 5--end, and EDs 198--211) and Cuyahoga County (cont'd: EDs 212--219)
1261. Cuyahoga (cont'd: ED 220--end) and Darke (part: EDs 47- -52 and ED 53, sheets 1--14) Counties
1262. Darke County (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 15--end)
1263. Defiance and Delaware Counties
1264. Erie County (part: EDs 41--46 and ED 47, sheets 1--16)
1265. Erie (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 17--end) and Fairfield Counties
1266. Fayette and Franklin (part: EDs 25--40) Counties
1267. Franklin County, City of Columbus (cont'd: EDs 41--59)
1268. Franklin County, City of Columbus (cont'd: EDs 60--66, 184, 67--70, 185, 71--73, 182, 74--75, 183, 76--85, 187 [Columbus Barracks], 86--90)
1269. Franklin County, City of Columbus (cont'd: EDs 91-- 101, 186, 102--120)
1270. Franklin County, City of Columbus (cont'd: ED 121-- end), and Franklin and Fulton Counties
1271. Gallia and Geauga (part: EDs 41--47 and ED 48, sheets 1--2) Counties
1272. Geauga (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 3--end) and Greene Counties
1273. Guernsey County and Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (part: EDs 1--5 and ED 6, sheets 1--20)
1274. Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 21--end, and EDs 7--53)
1275. Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: EDs 54-- 83, 338, 84, and ED 85, sheets 1--5)
1276. Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: ED 85, sheet 6--end, EDs 86--116, and ED 117, sheets 1--5)
1277. Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 6--end, and EDs 118--153)
1278. Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: EDs 154-- 179, 330--331, 180--192, and ED 193, sheets 1--5)
1279. Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: ED 193, sheet 6--end, and EDs 194--199, 329, 337, 200--216, 431, 217--228)
1280. Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: EDs 229-- 252)
1281. Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: ED 253-- 265, 332, 266--274) and Hamilton County (EDs 275--282, and ED 283, sheets 1--12)
1282. Hamilton County (ED 283, sheet 13--end, and EDs 284-- 301, 336, 302, 333--334, 303, 340, 304, 335, 305--310)
1283. Hamilton (cont'd: EDs 311--316, 339, 317--328) and Hancock (part: EDs 47--63) Counties
1284. Hancock (cont'd: ED 64--end) and Hardin Counties
1285. Harrison and Henry (part: EDs 20--22 and ED 23, sheets 1--4) Counties
1286. Henry (cont'd: ED 23, sheet 5--end) and Highland Counties
1287. Hocking and Holmes (part: EDs 22--25 and ED 26, sheets 1--10) Counties
1288. Holmes (cont'd: EDs 26, sheet 11--end) and Huron Counties
1289. Jackson and Jefferson (part: EDs 64--75) Counties
1290. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 76--end) and Knox (part: EDs 43-- 46 and ED 47, sheets 1--4) Counties
1291. Knox (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 5--end) and Lake Counties
1292. Lawrence County
1293. Licking County
1294. Logan and Lorain (part: EDs 64--67 and ED 68, sheets 1- -4) Counties
1295. Lorain County (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 5--end)
1296. Lucas County, City of Toledo (part: EDs 16--41 and ED 42, sheets 1--6)
1297. Lucas County, City of Toledo (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 7-- end, EDs 43--69, and ED 70, sheets 1--21)
1298. Lucas County, City of Toledo (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 22-- end, and EDs 71--101)
1299. Lucas County, City of Toledo (cont'd: ED 102--end), and Madison County
1300. Mahoning County (part: EDs 40--70)
1301. Mahoning (cont'd: ED 71--end) and Marion (part: EDs 51- -53 and ED 54, sheets 1--2) Counties
1302. Marion (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 3--end) and Medina County
1303. Meigs and Mercer (part: EDs 74--80 and ED 81, sheets 1- -2) Counties
1304. Mercer (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 3--end) and Miami (part: EDs 71--82) Counties
1305. Miami (cont'd: ED 83--end) and Monroe Counties
1306. Montgomery County (part: EDs 32--50 and ED 51, sheets 1--12)
1307. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 13--end, and EDs 52--75)
1308. Montgomery County (cont'd: EDs 76--99, 117, 100--101)
1309. Morgan and Morrow Counties
1310. Muskingum County
1311. Noble and Ottawa (part: EDs 122--125 and ED 126, sheets 1--6) Counties
1312. Ottawa (cont'd: ED 126, sheet 7--end) and Paulding Counties
1313. Perry and Pickaway Counties
1314. Pike and Portage Counties
1315. Preble and Putnam (part: EDs 59--68 and ED 69, sheets 1--20) Counties
1316. Putnam (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 21--end) and Richland (part: EDs 110--125) Counties
1317. Richland (cont'd: ED 126--end) and Ross (part: EDs 78-- 92)
1318. Ross (cont'd: ED 93--end) and Sandusky Counties
1319. Scioto County
1320. Seneca County
1321. Shelby and Stark (part: EDs 87--109) Counties
1322. Stark County (cont'd: EDs 110--133, 151, 134--135, and ED 136, sheets 1--8)
1323. Stark (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 9--end) and Summit (part: EDs 56--69) Counties
1324. Summit County (cont'd: ED 70--end)
1325. Trumbull County (part: EDs 94--122 and ED 123, sheet 1)
1326. Trumbull (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 2--end) and Tuscarawas (part: EDs 106--120) Counties
1327. Tuscarawas County (cont'd: ED 121--end)
1328. Union County
1329. Van Wert and Vinton Counties
1330. Warren and Washington (part: EDs 100--119) Counties
1331. Washington (cont'd: ED 120--end) and Wayne (part: EDs 139--153) Counties
1332. Wayne (cont'd: ED 154--end) and Williams Counties
1333. Wood County (part: EDs 136--146 and ED 147, sheets 1-- 5)
1334. Wood (cont'd: ED 147, sheet 6--end) and Wyandot Counties

Oklahoma 1900
1335. Beaver, Blaine, and Canadian Counties
1336. Cleveland, Custer, Day, and Garfield Counties
1337. Dewey, Grant, and Greer Counties
1338. Kay and Kingfisher Counties
1339. Lincoln and Logan Counties
1340. Noble and Oklahoma Counties
1341. Pawnee, Roger Mills, and Payne Counties
1342. Pottawatomie and Washita Counties
1343. Woods County (part: EDs 212--236,and ED 237, sheets 1-- 3)
1344. Woods (cont'd: ED 237, sheet 4--end) and Woodward Counties; Oklahoma Territory Indian Reservation; Indian and military and naval population schedules

Oregon 1900
1345. Baker, Benton, and Clackamas Counties
1346. Clatsop, Columbia, Coos, Crook, Curry, and Douglas Counties
1347. Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Jackson, Josephine, Klamath, and Lake Counties
1348. Lane, Lincoln, Linn, Malheur, and Morrow Counties
1349. Marion and Multnomah (part: EDs 38--48, 189, 49) Counties
1350. Multnomah County (cont'd: EDs 50--79)
1351. Multnomah (cont'd: ED 80--end), Polk, Sherman, and Tillamook Counties
1352. Umatilla, Union, and Wallowa Counties
1353. Wasco, Washington, Wheeler, and Yamhill Counties; Indian population schedules

Pennsylvania 1900
1354. Adams County and Allegheny County, City of Allegheny (part: EDs 1--9 and ED 10, sheet 1)
1355. Allegheny County, City of Allegheny (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 4--end, and EDs 11--41, 540, 42--49)
1356. Allegheny County, City of Allegheny (part: EDs 50--76, 539, 77--79)
1357. Allegheny County, City of Allegheny (part: EDs 80--101) and City of Pittsburgh (part: EDs 102--111)
1358. Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: EDs 545, 112--17, 549, 118--127, 546, 128--135)
1359. Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: EDs 136-- 166 and ED 167, sheets 1--14)
1360. Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 15--end, and EDs 168--186, 550 [Allegheny Arsenal], 187--198)
1361. Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: EDs 199-- 231 and ED 232, sheets 1--4)
1362. Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: ED 232, sheet 5--end, and EDs 233--263)
1363. Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: EDs 264-- 292 and ED 293, sheets 1--17)
1364. Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: ED 293, sheet 18--end, and EDs 294--322)
1365. Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: ED 323-- 332), and Allegheny County (333--336, 543, 544, 337-- 347, and ED 348, sheets 1--14)
1366. Allegheny County (cont'd: ED 348, sheet 15--end, and EDs 349--362, 548, 363--373, 542, 374)
1367. Allegheny County (cont'd: EDs 375--394)
1368. Allegheny County (cont'd: EDs 395--409, 541, 410--429)
1369. Allegheny County (cont'd: EDs 430--454 and ED 455, sheets 1--8)
1370. Allegheny County (cont'd: ED 455, sheet 9--end, and EDs 456--482)
1371. Allegheny County (cont'd: EDs 483--501, 547, 502--516)
1372. Allegheny (cont'd: ED 517--end) and Armstrong (part: EDs 1--2 and ED 3, sheets 1--7) Counties
1373. Armstrong County (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 8--end)
1374. Beaver County (part: EDs 1--35)
1375. Beaver (cont'd: ED 36--end) and Bedford (part: EDs 1-- 16) Counties
1376. Bedford (cont'd: ED 17--end) and Berks (part: EDs 1--5, 227, 6--13, 228, 14--20) Counties
1377. Berks County (cont'd: EDs 21--30, 229, 31--47, and ED 48, sheets 1--8)
1378. Berks County (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 9--end, and EDs 49-- 80)
1379. Berks County (cont'd: EDs 81--101, 226, 102--110)
1380. Berks (cont'd: ED 111--end) and Blair (part: EDs 35-- 57) Counties
1381. Blair County (cont'd: EDs 58--87 and ED 88, sheets 1-- 4)
1382. Blair (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 5--end) and Bradford (part: EDs 1--29) Counties
1383. Bradford County (cont'd: ED 30--end)
1384. Bucks County (part: EDs 1--4, 288, 5--15)
1385. Bucks County (cont'd: EDs 16--36 and ED 37, sheets 1-- 11)
1386. Bucks (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 12--end, and EDs 38--45, 298, 46--48) and Butler (part: EDs 50--62, 175, 63,n>69) Counties
1387. Butler (cont'd: ED 70--end) and Cambria (part: EDs 98-- 101 and ED 102, sheets 1--19) Counties
1388. Cambria County (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 20--end, and EDs 103--125)
1389. Cambria County (cont'd: ED 126--end)
1390. Cameron and Carbon (part: EDs 14--16 and ED 17, sheets 1--20) Counties
1391. Carbon (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 21--end) and Centre (part: EDs 1--21) Counties
1392. Centre (cont'd: ED 22--end) and Chester (part: EDs 50-- 65, 289, 66--75) Counties
1393. Chester County (cont'd: EDs 76--115, 290, 116)
1394. Chester (cont'd: ED 117--123, 291, 124--131, 292, 132-- 136) and Clarion (part: EDs 1--8 and ED 9, sheet 1) Counties
1395. Clarion (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 2--end) and Clearfield (part: EDs 44--63) Counties
1396. Clearfield County (cont'd: EDs 64--90 and ED 91, sheets 117)
1397. Clearfield (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 18--end) and Clinton Counties
1398. Columbia County
1399. Crawford County (part: EDs 1--40)
1400. Crawford (cont'd: ED 41--end) and Cumberland (part: EDs 1--16) Counties
1401. Cumberland (cont'd: ED 17--23, 167, 24--32) and Dauphin (part: EDs 33--43 and ED 44, sheets 1--3) Counties
1402. Dauphin County (cont'd: ED 44, sheet 4--end, and EDs 45--49, 169, 50--76)
1403. Dauphin County (cont'd: EDs 77--104 and ED 105, sheets 1--9)
1404. Dauphin (cont'd: EDs 105--end) and Delaware (part: EDs 137--155) Counties
1405. Delaware County (cont'd: EDs 156--174, 293, 175--178, and ED 179, sheets 1--17)
1406. Delaware (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 18--end) and Elk (part: EDs 29--40, sheet 2) Counties
1407. Elk (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 3--end) and Erie (part: EDs 59--72, 169, 73--76) Counties
1408. Erie County (cont'd: EDs 77--110)
1409. Erie (cont'd: ED 111--end) and Fayette (part: EDs 1--7 and ED 8, sheets 1--10) Counties
1410. Fayette County (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 11--end, and EDs 9- -34)
1411. Fayette County (cont'd: ED 35--end)
1412. Forest, Fulton, and Franklin (part: EDs 30--45) Counties
1413. Franklin (cont'd: ED 46--end) and Greene (part: EDs 75- -92 and ED 93, sheets 1--5) Counties
1414. Greene (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 6--end) and Huntingdon Counties
1415. Indiana County (part: EDs 37--61)
1416. Indiana (cont'd: ED 62--end) and Jefferson (part: EDs 53--73) Counties
1417. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 74--end) and Juniata Counties
1418. Lackawanna County (part: EDs 1--21 and ED 22, sheets 1- -15)
1419. Lackawanna (cont'd: ED 22, sheet 16--end, and EDs 23-- 34, 152, 35--42) and Lackawanna County, City of Scranton (part: EDs 43--45)
1420. Lackawanna County, City of Scranton (cont'd: EDs 46--74 and ED 75)
1421. Lackawanna County, City of Scranton (cont'd: EDs 76-- 106)
1422. Lackawanna County, City of Scranton (cont'd: ED 107-- end), and Lancaster County (part: EDs 1--10 and ED 11, sheets 1--8)
1423. Lancaster County (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 9--end, and EDs 12--46, 206, 47--49)
1424. Lancaster County (cont'd: EDs 50--76, 205, 77--79)
1425. Lancaster County (cont'd: EDs 80--111 and ED 112, sheets 1--6)
1426. Lancaster (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 7--end) and Lawrence (part: EDs 93--106) Counties
1427. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 107--end) and Lebanon (part: EDs 112--121 and ED 122, sheets 1--3) Counties
1428. Lebanon County (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 4--end)
1429. Lehigh County (part: EDs 30--52, 153, 53--73)
1430. Lehigh (cont'd: ED 74--end) and Luzerne (part: EDs 31-- 36 and ED 37, sheets 115) Counties
1431. Luzerne County (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 16--end, and EDs 38--61)
1432. Luzerne County (cont'd: EDs 62--80 and ED 81, sheets 1- -6)
1433. Luzerne County (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 7--end, and EDs 82--110)
1434. Luzerne County (cont'd: EDs 111--135, sheet 7)
1435. Luzerne County (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 8--end, EDs 136-- 151, and ED 152, sheets 1--3)
1436. Luzerne County (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 4--end)
1437. Lycoming County (EDs 33--63 and ED 64, sheet 1)
1438. Lycoming County (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 2--end)
1439. McKean County
1440. Mercer County (part: EDs 126--154 and ED 155, sheets 1- -2)
1441. Mercer (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 3--end) and Mifflin Counties
1442. Monroe and Montgomery (part: EDs 195--209) Counties
1443. Montgomery County (cont'd: EDs 210--215, 295, 216--238, and ED 239, sheets 1--11)
1444. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 239, sheet 12--end, and EDs 240--268)
1445. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 269--end) and Montour Counties
1446. Northampton County (part: EDs 94--108)
1447. Northampton County (cont'd: EDs 109--128, 155, 129-- 136)
1448. Northampton (cont'd: ED 137--145, 154, 146--152) and Northumberland (part: EDs 114--120 and ED 121, sheets 1--3) Counties
1449. Northumberland County (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 4--end, and EDs 122--150)
1450. Northumberland (cont'd: ED 151--end) and Perry (part: EDs 147--154, 168, and ED 155, sheet 1) Counties
1451. Perry County (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 2--end) and Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (part: EDs 1- -24)
1452. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 25--55 and ED 56, sheets 1--6)
1453. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 7--end, and EDs 57--84)
1454. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 85--118, 1045, 119--122, 1041, 123--128, and ED 129, sheets 1--2)
1455. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 3--end, and EDs 130--177)
1456. Philadelphia county, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 178--218 and ED 219, sheets 1--7)
1457. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 219, sheet 8--end, and EDs 220--262)
1458. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 263--301 and ED 302, sheets 1--4)
1459. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 302, sheet 5--end, and EDs 303--346)
1460. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 347--393)
1461. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 394--417)
1462. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 418--456 and ED 457, sheets 1--7)
1463. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 457, sheet 8--end, and EDs 458--489)
1464. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 490--507, 1043, 508--512, 1039, 1054, 513, 514, 1051, 515--517, and ED 518, sheets 1--2)
1465. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 518, sheet 3--end, and EDs 519--538, 1055, 539--551)
1466. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 552--584 and ED 585, sheets 1--10)
1467. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 585, sheet 11--end, and EDs 586--614)
1468. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 615--648 and ED 649, sheets 1--16)
1469. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 649, sheet 17--end, and EDs 650--679)
1470. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 680--684, 1044, 685--703, 1047, 704--710, and ED 711, sheets 1--3)
1471. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 711, sheet 4--end, and EDs 712--717, 1042, 1046, 1050, 718--745)
1472. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 746--779 and ED 780, sheets 1--6)
1473. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 780, sheet 7--end, and EDs 781--815)
1474. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 816--846 and ED 847, sheets 1--4)
1475. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 847, sheet 5--end, and EDs 848--874)
1476. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 875--901, 1049, 902--904)
1477. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 905--914, 1038, 915--936)
1478. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 937--956)
1479. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 957--996)
1480. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs 997--1020, 1052, 1021--1024, 1050 [Fort Mifflin], 1025, 1026, and ED 1027, sheets 1--2)
1481. Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED 1027, sheet 3--end, and EDs 1028--1032, 1040, 1033-- 1037) and Pike and Snyder Counties
1482. Potter and Schuylkill (part: EDs 121--126 and ED 127, sheets 1--18) Counties
1483. Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 19--end, and EDs 128--155)
1484. Schuylkill County (cont'd: EDs 156--176, 231, 177--181, and ED 182, sheets 1--6)
1485. Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 182, sheet 7--end, and EDs 183--189, 230, 190--208)
1486. Schuylkill (cont'd: ED 209--end) and Somerset (part: EDs 162--180) Counties
1487. Somerset (cont'd: ED 181--end) and Sullivan (part: EDs 60--67 and ED 68, sheets 1--3) Counties
1488. Sullivan (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 4--end), Union, and Susquehanna (part: EDs 72--89) Counties
1489. Susquehanna (cont'd: ED 90, 150, 91--107) and Tioga (part: EDs 122--139) Counties
1490. Tioga (cont'd: ED 140--end) and Venango (part: EDs 132- -141 and ED 142, sheets 1--11) Counties
1491. Venango County (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 12--end, and EDs 143--147, 170, 148--168)
1492. Warren County
1493. Washington County (part: EDs 108--128, 181, 129--139, and ED 140, sheets 1--7)
1494. Washington County (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 8--end, EDs 41--172, and ED 173, sheets 1--21)
1495. Washington (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 22--end) and Wayne Counties
1496. Westmoreland County (part: EDs 70--72, 147, 73--78, 148, 79, 80)
1497. Westmoreland County (cont'd: EDs 81--103 and ED 104, sheets 1--17)
1498. Westmoreland County (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 18--end, and EDs 105--122)
1499. Westmoreland County (cont'd: ED 123--139, 146, 140-- 145)
1500. Wyoming and York (part: EDs 125--132 and ED 133, sheets 1--10) Counties
1501. York County (cont'd: ED 133, sheet 11--end, EDs 134-- 161, and ED 162, sheets 1--4)
1502. York County (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 5--end, and EDs 163- -188)
1503. York County (cont'd: ED 189--194, 207, 195--204)

Rhode Island 1900
1504. Bristol and Kent Counties
1505. Newport County and Providence County, City of Providence (part: EDs 1--4 and ED 5, sheets 1--7)
1506. Providence County, City of Providence (cont'd: ED 5, sheet 8--end, and EDs 6--14, 250, 15--38)
1507. Providence County, City of Providence (cont'd: EDs 39-- 59 and ED 60, sheets 1--12)
1508. Providence County, City of Providence (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 13--end, EDs 61--77, 253, 78--85, and ED 86, sheets 1--12)
1509. Providence County, City of Providence (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 13--end, and EDs 87--100, 247, 101) and Providence County (EDs 102--104)
1510. Providence County (cont'd: EDs 105--120, 244, 245, 248, 249, 121--135)
1511. Providence County (cont'd: EDs 136--144, 254, 145--159, and ED 160, sheets 1--11)
1512. Providence County (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 12--end, and EDs 161--163, 252, 164--184)
1513. Washington County; Indian population schedules

South Carolina 1900
1514. Abbeville County
1515. Aiken County
1516. Anderson County (part: EDs 38--60)
1517. Anderson (cont'd: ED 61--end) and Bamberg Counties
1518. Barnwell and Beaufort (part: EDs 1--3, 141 [U.S. Naval Station Port Royal], 4--11, 146 [Fort Fremont], 12, and ED 13, sheets 1--14) Counties
1519. Beaufort (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 15--end) and Berkeley Counties
1520. Charleston County (part: EDs 74--84, 138, 85--96, 139, 97--106, and ED 107, sheets 1--11)
1521. Charleston County (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 12--end, and EDs 108--134, 140 [Sullivan Island], 135--137)
1522. Cherokee and Chester Counties
1523. Chesterfield and Clarendon (part: EDs 1--6 and ED 7, sheets 1--14) Counties
1524. Clarendon (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 15--end) and Colleton (part: EDs 33--46 and ED 47, sheets 1--11) Counties
1525. Colleton (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 12--end) and Darlington Counties
1526. Dorchester and Edgefield Counties
1527. Fairfield and Florence (part: EDs 31--34 and ED 35, sheets 1--7) Counties
1528. Florence (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 8--end) and Georgetown Counties
1529. Greenville County (part: EDs 14--37 and ED 38, sheets 1--14)
1530. Greenville (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 15--end) and Greenwood Counties
1531. Hampton and Horry Counties
1532. Kershaw and Lancaster (part: EDs 53--57 and ED 58, sheets 1--12) Counties
1533. Lancaster (cont'd: ED 58, sheet 13--end) and Laurens (part: EDs 47--51, 125, 52--58, and ED 59, sheets 1-- 17) Counties
1534. Laurens (cont'd: ED 59, sheet 18--end) and Lexington Counties
1535. Marion and Marlboro (part: EDs 85--87 and ED 88, sheets 1--20) Counties
1536. Marlboro (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 21--end) and Newberry Counties
1537. Oconee and Orangeburg (part: EDs 47--50 and ED 51, sheets 1--6) Counties
1538. Orangeburg County (cont'd: EDs 51--end)
1539. Sickens and Richland (part: EDs 78--89) Counties
1540. Richland (cont d: ED 90--92, 135, 93--102) and Saluda (part: EDs 103--107 and ED 108, sheets 1--22) Counties
1541. Saluda (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 23--end) and Spartanburg (part: EDs 78--93) Counties
1542. Spartanburg (cont'd: ED 94--99, 126, 100--112) and Sumter (part: EDs 103--105) Counties
1543. Sumter County (cont'd: ED 106--end)
1544. Union and Williamsburg Counties
1545. York County; Indian population schedules

South Dakota 1900
1546. Armstrong, Aurora, Beadle, Bon Homme, Brookings, and Brown (part: EDs 42--45 and ED 46, sheets 1--4) Counties
1547. Brown (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 5--end), Brule, Buffalo, Butte, Campbell, and Charles Mix Counties
1548. Clark, Clay, Codington, Custer, Davison, and Day (part: EDs 115--120 and ED 121, sheets 1--9) Counties
1549. Day (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 10--end), Deuel, Douglas, Edmunds, Fall River, Faulk, and Grant Counties
1550. Gregory, Hamlin, Hand, Hanson, Hughes, Hutchinson, Hyde, Jerauld, and Kingsbury Counties
1551. Lake, Lawrence, Lincoln, Lyman, and, McCook Counties
1552. McPherson, Marshall, Meade, Miner, and Minnehaha (part: EDs 249--259 and ED 260, sheets 1--10) Counties
1553. Minnehaha (cont'd: ED 260, sheet 11--end), Moody, Pennington, Potter, and Sanborn Counties
1554. Roberts, Spink, Stanley, Sully, and Turner (part: EDs 319--328 and ED 329, sheet 1) Counties
1555. Turner (cont'd: ED 329, sheet 2--end), Union, Walworth, and Yankton Counties; Cheyenne River and Standing Rock Indian Reservations
1556. Pine Ridge and Rosebud Indian Reservations; Indian population schedules

Tennessee 1900
1557. Anderson and Benton Counties
1558. Bedford, Bledsoe, and Blount (part: EDs 14--22) Counties
1559. Blount (cont'd: ED 23--end), Bradley, and Campbell Counties
1560. Cannon, Carter, and Carroll Counties
1561. Cheatham, Chester, and Claiborne (part: EDs 1--14 and ED 15, sheet 1) Counties
1562. Claiborne (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 2--end), Clay, Cocke, and Coffee Counties
1563. Crockett, Cumberland, and Davidson (part: EDs 69--77 and ED 78, sheets 1--6) Counties
1564. Davidson County (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 7--end, and EDs 79--97, 143, 98--101)
1565. Davidson County (cont'd: EDs 102--120, 144, 121--123)
1566. Davidson (cont'd: ED 124, 142, 125--129, 145, 130--138. 158, 139--140) and Decatur (part: EDs 19--24 and ED 25, sheets 1--9) Counties
1567. Decatur (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 10--end), DeKalb, and Dickson Counties
1568. Dyer and Fayette (part: EDs 1--12 and ED 13, sheets 1-- 10) Counties
1569. Fayette (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 11--end), Fentress, and Franklin (part: EDs 18--24 and ED 25, sheets 1--11) Counties
1570. Franklin (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 12--end) and Gibson (part: EDs 30--42) Counties
1571. Gibson (cont'd: ED 43--end) and Giles (part: EDs 14--20 and ED 21, sheets 1--8) Counties
1572. Giles (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 9--end), Grainger, and Grundy (part: ED 33, sheets 1--12) Counties
1573. Grundy (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 13--end, and EDs 34--36, 158, 37--39) and Greene Counties
1574. Hamilton County (part: EDs 40--61 and ED 62, sheets 1-- 19)
1575. Hamilton (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 20--end), Hamblen, and Hancock Counties
1576. Hardeman and Hardin Counties
1577. Hawkins and Haywood Counties
1578. Henderson and Henry Counties
1579. Hickman, Humphreys, and Houston (part: EDs 10--12 and ED 13, sheets 1--11) Counties
1580. Houston (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 12--end), Jackson, James, Jefferson, and Johnson (part: ED 95 and ED 96, sheets 1--10) Counties
1581. Johnson (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 1--end) and Knox (part: EDs 56--61, 164, 62--68) Counties
1582. Knox County (cont'd: EDs 69--80)
1583. Knox (cont'd: ED 81, 163, 82--95), Lake, and Lauderdale Counties
1584. Lawrence, Lewis, and Lincoln Counties
1585. Loudon, McMinn, and McNairy (part: EDs 74--79 and ED 80, sheets 1--8) Counties
1586. McNairy (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 9--end), Macon, and Madison Counties
1587. Marion and Marshall Counties
1588. Maury County (part: EDs 65--74, 130 [Columbia Arsenal], 75--86, and ED 87, sheets 1--4)
1589. Maury (cont'd: ED 87, sheet 5--end), Meigs, and Monroe Counties
1590. Montgomery, Moore, and Morgan (part: EDs 96--104 and ED 105, sheets 1--7) Counties
1591. Morgan (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 8--end), Overton, and Obion Counties
1592. Perry, Pickett, Polk, and Putnam (part: EDs 62--67 and ED 68, sheets 1--9) Counties
1593. Putnam (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 10--end), Rhea, and Roane Counties
1594. Robertson and Rutherford Counties
1595. Scott, Sequatchie, and Sevier (part: EDs 135--140 and ED 141, sheets 1--2) Counties
1596. Sevier (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 3--end) and Shelby (part: EDs 26--45) Counties
1597. Shelby County (cont'd: EDs 46--56, 165, 57, 58) and Shelby County, City of Memphis (EDs 59--70 and ED 71, sheets 1--22)
1598. Shelby County, City of Memphis (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 23--end, and EDs 72--99)
1599. Shelby County, City of Memphis (cont'd: ED 100--end)
1600. Smith, Stewart, and Sullivan (part: EDs 103--109 and ED 110, sheets 1--3) Counties
1601. Sullivan (cont'd: ED 110--end) and Sumner Counties
1602. Tipton, Trousdale, Unicoi, and Union Counties
1603. Van Buren, Warren, and Washington (part: EDs 140--147 and ED 148, sheets 1--8) Counties
1604. Washington (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 9--end), Wayne, and White Counties
1605. Weakley and Williamson (part: EDs 109--116 and ED 117, sheets 1--6) Counties
1606. Williamson (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 7--end) and Wilson Counties

Texas 1900
1607. Anderson, Ector, Andrews, Angelina, and Aransas Counties
1608. Archer, Armstrong, Atascosa, Austin, Bailey, Lamb, and Bandera Counties
1609. Bastrop and Baylor Counties
1610. Bell County
1611. Bexar County (part: EDs 135 [Fort Sam Housston], 78, 79, 132 [San Antonio Arsenal], 80--106)
1612. Bexar (cont'd: ED 107--end), Bee, Blanco, Borden, Garza, Lynn, and Bosque (part: ED 1 and ED 2, sheet 1) Counties
1613. Bosque (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 2--end) and Bowie Counties
1614. Brazoria and Brazos Counties
1615. Brewster, Briscoe, Brown, and Burleson (part: EDs 37-- 42 and ED 43, sheets 1--10) Counties
1616. Burleson (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 11--end) Burnet, Caldwell, and Calhoun Counties
1617. Callahan and Cameron Counties
1618. Camp, Carson, Hutchinson, and Cass Counties
1619. Castro, Chambers, Cherokee, Childress, Clay, Cochran, Hockley, Terry, and Coke (part: ED 13, sheets 1--18) Counties
1620. Coke (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 19--end), Coleman, and Collin (part: EDs 1--7 and ED 8, sheets 1--19) Counties
1621. Collin County (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 20--end)
1622. Collingsworth, Gray, Colorado, Comal, and Comanche (part: EDs 26--29 and ED 30, sheets 1--17) Counties
1623. Comanche (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 18--end), Concho, and Cooke Counties
1624. Coryell, Cottle, Crane, Upton, Crockett, Crosby, Lubbock, Dallam, Sherman, and Dallas (part: EDs 88--96 and ED 97, sheets 1--8)
1625. Dallas County (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 9--end, EDs 98-- 129, and ED 130, sheets 1--13)
1626. Dallas County (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 14--end, and EDs 131--134, 147, 135--146)
1627. Dawson, Martin, Deaf Smith, Parmer, Delta, and Denton Counties
1628. Dewitt, Dickens, Dimmit, Donley, and Duval (part: EDs 37--39 and ED 40, sheets 1--4) Counties
1629. Duval (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 5--end), Eastland, Edwards, and Ellis (part: EDs 12--21) Counties
1630. Ellis (cont'd: ED 22--end) and El Paso (part: EDs 17-- 18 and ED 19, sheet 1) Counties
1631. El Paso (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 2--end) and Erath (part: EDs 64--73 and ED 74, sheets 1--5) Counties
1632. Erath (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 6--end) and Falls Counties
1633. Fannin County (part: EDs 59--75 and ED 76, sheets 1-- 15)
1634. Fannin (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 16--end) and Fayette (part: EDs 28--38) Counties
1635. Fayette (cont'd: ED 39--end), Fisher, Floyd, Foard, and Fort Bend (part: ED 9 and ED 10, sheets 1--14) Counties
1636. Fort Bend (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 15--end), Franklin, Freestone, Frio, Gaines, and Yoakum Counties
1637. Galveston County
1638. Gillespie, Glasscock, Goliad, and Gonzales (part: EDs 50--54 and ED 55, sheets 1--10) Counties
1639. Gonzales (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 11--end) and Grayson (part: EDs 84--100) Counties
1640. Grayson (cont'd: ED 101--end) and Grimes Counties
1641. Gregg, Guadalupe, Hale, Hall, Hamilton, Hansford, Roberts, Hardeman, and Hardin Counties
1642. Harris County
1643. Harrison, Hartley, Moore, Haskell, Hays, and Hemphill Counties
1644. Henderson, Hidalgo, and Hill (part: EDs 35--43) Counties
1645. Hill (cont'd: ED 44--end) and Hood Counties
1646. Hopkins and Houston (part: EDs 13--18 and ED 19, sheet 1) Counties
1647. Houston (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 2--end), Howard, and Hunt (part: EDs 118--128) Counties
1648. Hunt (cont'd: ED 129--end), Irion, Jack, Jackson, Jasper, and Jeff Davis Counties
1649. Johnson County
1650. Jefferson, Jones, Karnes, and Kaufman (part: EDs 68--74 and ED 75, sheets 1--3) Counties
1651. Kaufman (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 4--end), Kendall, Kent, Kerr, Kimble, King, Kinney, and Knox Counties
1652. Lamar County (part: EDs 61--85 and ED 86, sheets 1--3)
1653. Lamar (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 4--end) Lampasas, La Salle, and Lavaca Counties
1654. Lee, Leon, Limestone (part: EDs 51--53 and ED 54, sheets 1--18) Counties
1655. Limestone (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 19--end), Liberty, Lipscomb, Live Oak, Llano, Loving, Winkler, and McCulloch Counties
1656. McLennan County (part: EDs 66--82 and ED 83, sheets 1-- 24)
1657. Matagorda, Maverick, Medina, Menard, Midland, and Milam (part: EDs 64--75) Counties
1658. McLennan (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 25--end), McMullen, Madison, Marion, and Mason Counties
1659. Milam (cont'd: ED 76--end), Mills, Mitchell, and Montague (part: EDs 46--49 and ED 50, sheets 17) Counties
1660. Montague (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 8--end), Montgomery, Morris, and Motley Counties
1661. Nacogdoches and Navarro (part: EDs 94, 95, 126, 96-- 101) Counties
1662. Navarro (cont'd: ED 102--end), Newton, Nolan, and Nueces Counties
1663. Ochiltree, Oldham, Orange, Palo Pinto, and Panola Counties
1664. Parker, Pecos, and Polk (part: EDs 60--65 and ED 66, sheets 1--20) Counties
1665. Polk (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 21--end), Potter, Randall, Presidio, Rains, Red River and Reeves Counties
1666. Refugio and Robertson Counties
1667. Runnels, Rusk, Rockwall, and Sabine (part: EDs 68--70 and ED 71, sheet 1) Counties
1668. Sabine (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 2--end), San Augustine, San Jacinto, San Patricio, San Saba, Schleicher, and Scurry Counties
1669. Shackelford, Shelby, and Smith (part: EDs 93--102 and ED 103, sheets 1--5) Counties
1670. Smith (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 6--end), Somervell, Starr, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, and Swisher Counties
1671. Tarrant County
1672. Taylor, Throckmorton, Titus, and Tom Green Counties
1673. Travis County
1674. Trinity, Tyler, and Upshur (part: EDs 115--119 and ED 120, sheets 1--6) Counties
1675. Upshur (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 7--end), Uvalde, Val Verde, and Van Zandt Counties
1676. Victoria, Walker, Waller, and Ward Counties
1677. Washington County
1678. Webb, Wharton, Wheeler, and Wichita (part: ED 124 and ED 125, sheets 1--8) Counties
1679. Wichita (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 9--end), Wilbarger, and Williamson (part: EDs 121--135) Counties
1680. Williamson (cont'd: ED 136--end), Wilson, and Wise (part: EDs 133--147 and ED 148, sheets 1--4) Counties
1681. Wise (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 5--end), Wood, Young, Zapata, and Zavala Counties

Utah 1900
1682. Beaver, Box Elder, Cache, Carbon, and Davis (part: ED 88 and ED 89, sheets 1--13) Counties
1683. Davis (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 14--end), Emery, Garfield, Grand, Iron, Juab, Kane, Millard, Morgan, Piute, and Rich Counties
1684. Salt Lake County (part: EDs 6--52)
1685. Salt Lake (cont'd: ED 53--64, 215, 65--68), San Juan, and Sanpete (part: EDs 119--120 and ED 121, sheets 1-- 5) Counties
1686. Sanpete (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 6--end), Sevier, Summit, and Tooele Counties
1687. Utah and Unitah (part: EDs 150--209 and ED 210, sheets 1--55) Counties
1688. Unitah (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 56--end), Wasatch, Washington, Wayne, and Weber Counties

Vermont 1900
1689. Addison and Bennington Counties
1690. Caledonia and Chittenden (part: EDs 61--68, 295, 69-- 74, 296 [Fort Ethan Allen], 75) Counties
1691. Chittenden (cont'd: ED 76--87), Essex, Grand Isle, and Franklin (part: EDs 102--106 and ED 107, sheets 1--6) Counties
1692. Franklin (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 7--end) Lamoille, and Orange Counties
1693. Orleans and Rutland (part: EDs 177--184 and ED 185, sheets 1--12) Counties
1694. Rutland (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 13--end, and EDs 186-- 189, 291, 190--213) and Washington (part: EDs 214--218) Counties
1695. Washington (cont'd: ED 219--239, 292, 240, 241) and Windham (part: EDs 242--244, 293, 245--253, and ED 254, sheets 1--2) Counties
1696. Windham (cont'd: ED 254, sheet 3--end, and EDs 255-- 264) and Windsor Counties

Virginia 1900
1697. Accomack and Albemarle (part: EDs 1--5 and ED 6, sheets 1--9) Counties
1698. Albemarle (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 10--end), Alexandria, Alleghany, and Amelia Counties
1699. Amherst, Appomattox, and Augusta (part: EDs 21--25 and ED 26, sheets 1--7) Counties
1700. Augusta (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 8--end) and Bedford (part: EDs 1--11 and ED 12, sheets 1--16) Counties
1701. Bedford (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 17--end), Bath, Bland, and Botetourt Counties
1702. Brunswick, Buchanan, Buckingham, and Caroline Counties
1703. Campbell and Carroll (part: ED 1, sheets 1--13) Counties
1704. Carroll (cont'd: ED 1, sheet 14--end), Charles City, Charlotte, and Clarke Counties
1705. Chesterfield, Craig, Culpeper, and Cumberland Counties
1706. Dickenson, Dinwiddie, and Elizabeth City (part: EDs 4-- 7 and ED 8, sheets 1--12)
1707. Elizabeth City (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 13--end), Essex, and Fairfax Counties
1708. Fauquier, Floyd, and Fluvanna Counties
1709. Franklin, Frederick, and Giles Counties
1710. Gloucester, Goochland, and Grayson (part: EDs 38--40 and ED 41, sheets 1--15) Counties
1711. Grayson (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 16--end), Greene, Greensville, and Halifax (part: EDs 40--52) Counties
1712. Halifax (cont'd: ED 53--end), Hanover, and Henrico (part: EDs 26--27 and ED 28, sheets 1--30) Counties
1713. Henrico (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 31--end, and EDs 113, 29, 30), Henry, and Highland Counties
1714. Isle of Wight, James City, King and Queen, King George, King William, and Lancaster Counties
1715. Lee and Loudoun (part: EDs 43--45 and ED 46, sheets 1-- 11) Counties
1716. Loudoun (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 12--end), Louisa, and Lunenburg Counties
1717. Madison, Mathews, Middlesex, and Mecklenburg (part: EDs 41--47 and ED 48, sheets 1--19) Counties
1718. Mecklenburg (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 20--end), Montgomery, and Nelson Counties
1719. Nansemond, New Kent, and Norfolk (part: EDs 33--42) Counties
1720. Norfolk (cont'd: ED 43--end), Northampton, and Northumberland (part: EDs 64--69 and ED 70, sheets 1-- 13) Counties
1721. Northumberland (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 14--end), Nottoway, Orange, and Page Counties
1722. Patrick and Pittsylvania (part: EDs 76--83) Counties
1723. Pittsylvania (cont'd: ED 84--end), Powhatan, Prince Edward, and Prince George Counties
1724. Princess Anne, Prince William, Pulaski, and Rappahannock Counties
1725. Richmond, Roanoke, and Rockbridge (part: EDs 92--98 and ED 99, sheets 1--7) Counties
1726. Rockbridge (cont'd: ED 99, sheet 8--end) and Rockingham Counties
1727. Russell, Scott, and Shenandoah (part: ED 71) Counties
1728. Shenandoah (cont'd: ED 72--end), Smyth, and Spotsylvania Counties
1729. Southampton, Stafford, Surry, and Sussex Counties
1730. Tazewell, Warren, and Warwick (part: ED 71, sheets 1-- 8) Counties
1731. Warwick (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 9--end), Westmoreland, and Washington Counties
1732. Wise, Wythe, and York Counties
1733. Cities of Alexandria, Bristol, Buena Vista, Charlottesville, and Danville (part: EDs 96--103 and ED 104, sheets 1--13)
1734. Cities of Danville (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 14--end), Fredericksburg, Lynchburg, and Manchester
1735. Cities of Newport News and Norfolk (part: EDs 82--87, 125, 88--98)
1736. Cities of Norfolk (cont'd: ED 99--end) and Petersburg
1737. Cities of Portsmouth, Radford, and Richmond (part: EDs 56--64 and ED 65, sheets 1--3)
1738. City of Richmond (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 4--end, and EDs 66--95)
1739. Cities of Richmond (cont'd: ED 96--end) and Roanoke
1740. Cities of Staunton, Winchester, and Williamsburg

Washington 1900
1741. Adams, Asotin, and Chehalis Counties
1742. Chelan, Challam, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, and Douglas Counties
1743. Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Island, Jefferson, and King (part: EDs 53--65 and ED 66, sheets 1--2) Counties
1744. King County (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 3--end, and EDs 67-- 90, ED 80 fols. ED 90)
1745. King County (cont'd: ED 91--119, 249)
1746. Kitsap, Kittitas, Klickitat, and Lewis (part: EDs 123-- 126 and ED 127, sheets 1--6) Counties
1747. Lewis (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 7--end), Lincoln, Mason, Okanogan, and Pacific Counties
1748. Pierce County (part: EDs 145--152, 254, 153--156, 255, 157, 158, 256, 159--176, and ED 177, sheets 1--6)
1749. Pierce (cont'd: ED 177, sheet 7--end), San Juan, Skagit, and Skamania Counties
1750. Snohomish and Spokane (part: EDs 47, 125 [Fort Wright], 48--55, ED 123, sheet 1) Counties
1751. Spokane County (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 2--end, and EDs 56--73)
1752. Stevens, Thurston, Wahkiakum, and Walla Walla Counties
1753. Whatcom and Whitman (part: EDs 91--100 and ED 101, sheets 1--2) Counties
1754. Whitman (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 3--end) and Yakima Counties; Indian population schedules

West Virginia 1900
1755. Barbour, Boone, and Berkeley Counties
1756. Braxton, Brooke, and Cabell Counties
1757. Calhoun, Clay, Doddridge, and Fayette (part: EDs 11--13 and ED 14, sheets 1--6)Counties
1758. Fayette (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 7--end), Gilmer, and Grant Counties
1759. Greenbrier, Hampshire, Hancock, and Hardy Counties
1760. Harrison and Jackson Counties
1761. Jefferson and Kanawha (part: EDs 38--42 and ED 43, sheets 1--3) Counties
1762. Kanawha County (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 4--end)
1763. Lewis, Lincoln, Logan, and McDowell (part: ED 68 and ED 69, sheets 1--28) Counties
1764. McDowell (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 29--end) and Marion Counties
1765. Marshall and Mason Counties
1766. Mercer, Mineral, and Mingo Counties
1767. Monongalia and Monroe (part: EDs 93--97 and ED 98, sheets 1--17) Counties
1768. Monroe (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 18--end), Morgan, Nicholas, and Ohio (part: EDs 104--120) Counties
1769. Ohio (cont'd: ED 121--end), Pendleton, Pleasants, and Pocahontas Counties
1770. Preston and Putnam (part: EDs 73--78 and ED 79, sheets 1--7) Counties
1771. Putnam (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 8--end), Raleigh, and Randolph Counties
1772. Ritchie and Roane Counties
1773. Summers, Taylor, Tucker, and Upshur Counties
1774. Tyler and Wayne (part: EDs 107--110 and ED 111, sheet 1) Counties
1775. Wayne (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 2--end) and Wetzel Counties
1776. Wood, Webster, Wirt, and Wyoming Counties

Wisconsin 1900
1777. Adams, Ashland, and Barron Counties
1778. Bayfield and Brown (part: EDs 1, 162, 164, 2--30, and ED 31, sheets 1--14) Counties
1779. Brown (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 15--end, and EDs 163, 32-- 36, 161), Buffalo, and Burnett Counties
1780. Calumet and Chippewa Counties
1781. Clark and Columbia Counties
1782. Crawford and Dane (part: EDs 29--46) Counties
1783. Dane County (cont'd: EDs 47--63 and ED 64, sheets 1--6)
1784. Dane (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 7--end) and Dodge (part: EDs 79--96) Counties
1785. Dodge (cont'd: ED 97--end) and Door Counties
1786. Douglas County
1787. Dunn, Florence, and Eau Claire (part: EDs 17--27 and ED 28, sheets 1--12) Counties
1788. Eau Claire (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 13--end) and Fond du Lac (part: EDs 14--30) Counties
1789. Fond du Lac (cont'd: ED 31--end), Forest, and Green Counties
1790. Grant County
1791. Green Lake, Iron, and Iowa Counties
1792. Jackson and Jefferson (part: EDs 133--139, 202, 140, and ED 141, sheet 9) Counties
1793. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 10--end) and Juneau Counties
1794. Kenosha and Kewaunee Counties
1795. La Crosse County
1796. Lafayette, Langlade, and Lincoln Counties
1797. Manitowoc County
1798. Marathon County
1799. Marinette and Marquette Counties
1800. Milwaukee County (part: EDs 1--9) and Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (EDs 10--25, and ED 26, sheet 1)
1801. Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 2--end, and EDs 27--36, 212, 37--54)
1802. Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: EDs 55-- 81)
1803. Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: EDs 82-- 109)
1804. Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: EDs 110-- 119, 206, 120--135, and ED 136, sheets 1--9)
1805. Milwaukee County City of Milwaukee (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 10--end, and EDs 137--162, 207, 163--171)
1806. Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: EDs 172-- 190)
1807. Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: ED 191-- 202, 208--211, 203--205), and Monroe (part: EDs 92--99 and ED 100, sheets 1--4) Counties
1808. Monroe (cont'd: ED 100, sheet 5--end), Oconto, and Oneida Counties
1809. Outagamie County (part: EDs 64--84, 165, 85--87, and ED 88, sheets 1--8)
1810. Outagamie (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 9, and EDs 89--94), Ozaukee, and Pepin Counties
1811. Pierce and Polk Counties
1812. Portage, Price, and Richland (part: EDs 108--110) Counties
1813. Richland (cont'd: ED 111--end) and Racine (part: EDs 22--37) Counties
1814. Racine (cont'd: ED 38--end) and Rock (part: EDs 159-- 175) Counties
1815. Rock (cont'd: ED 176--180, 204, 181, 182, 203, 183-- 195) and St Croix Counties
1816. Sauk County (part: EDs 125--146 and ED 147, sheet 1)
1817. Sauk (cont'd: ED 147, sheet 2--end), Sawyer, and Shawano Counties
1818. Sheboygan County
1819. Taylor and Trempealeau Counties
1820. Vernon, Vilas, and Walworth (part: EDs 83--85, 144, 86, 87, and ED 88, sheets 1--12) Counties
1821. Walworth (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 13--end), Washburn, and Washington Counties
1822. Waukesha County
1823. Waupaca and Waushara Counties
1824. Winnebago County (part: EDs 117--144 and ED 145, sheets 1--5)
1825. Winnebago (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 6--end, and EDs 146-- 152, 163, 164, 153--160) and Wood Counties

Wyoming 1900
1826. Albany, Bighorn, Carbon, Converse, Crook, Fremont, and Johnson Counties
1827. Laramie, Natrona, Sheridan, Sweetwater, Unita and Western Counties; Yellowstone National Park and Fort Yellowstone

Alaska 1900
1828. Northern District (part: EDs 1, 2, 4, 5, and ED 3, sheets 1--144)
1829. Northern District (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 145--end, EDs 6- -12, and ED 13, sheets 1--9)
1830. Northern (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 10--end) and Southern (part: EDs 1--6) Districts
1831. Southern District (cont'd: EDs 7--15 and ED 16, sheets 1--44)
1832. Southern District (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 16--end)

Hawaii 1900
1833. Hawaii Island (part: EDs 39--56)
1834. Hawaii (cont'd: ED 57--end) and Kauai (part: EDs 71-- 80) Islands
1835. Kauai (cont'd: ED 81--end) and Maui (part: EDs 99--104 and ED 105, sheets 1--24) Islands
1836. Maui (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 25--end), Molokai and Cahu (part: EDs 1--18) Islands
1837. Oahu Island (cont'd: ED 19--end)

Military and Naval 1900
1838. Volume 1 (EDs 100--121)
1839. Volumes 2 (EDs 150--165) and Volume 3 (EDs 166--168, and ED 169, sheets 1--9)
1840. Volumes 3 (cont'd: ED 169, sheet 10--end, and EDs 170-- 175) and Volume 4 (EDs 176--186)
1841. Volumes 5 (EDs 187--195) and Volume 6 (EDs 196--205)
1842. Volume 7 (EDs 1--88)

Indian Territory 1900
1843. Cherokee Nation (part: EDs 4--15 and ED 16, sheet 1)
1844. Cherokee Nation (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 2--end, EDs 17-- 28, and ED 29, sheets 1--20)
1845. Cherokee Nation (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 21--end, and EDs 30--41)
1846. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 42--48, 189) and Chickasaw (part: ED 120, 187, and ED 121, sheets 1--6) Nations
1847. Chickasaw Nation (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 7--end, EDs 122--134, and ED 135 sheets 1--2)
1848. Chickasaw Nation (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 3--end, and EDs 136--139, 190, 140--146, 185, 147,n>151)
1849. Chickasaw Nation (cont'd: EDs 152--167 and ED 168, sheets 1--21)
1850. Chickasaw (cont'd: ED 168, sheet 22--end) and Choctaw (part: EDs 73, 179, 180, 74--78, and ED 79, sheets 1-- 2)
1851. Choctaw Nation (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 3--end, and EDs 80--95)
1852. Choctaw Nation (cont'd: EDs 96--115 and ED 116, sheets 1--49)
1853. Choctaw (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 50--end, and EDs 117-- 119, 181--184) and Creek (part: EDs 49--60, 186) Nations
1854. Creek (cont'd: ED 61--67, 188), Peoria, Quapaw, Seneca, Wyandotte, Seminole, Modoc, Ottawa, and Shawnee Nations



1910

Alabama 1910
1. Autauga, Baldwin, and Barbour (EDs 1-12) Counties.
2. Barbour (EDs 13-26), Bibb, and Blount Counties.
3. Bullock and Butler (EDs 16-25, 29) Counties.
4. Butler (EDs 26-28, 30-33) and Calhoun Counties.
5. Chambers and Cherokee Counties.
6. Chilton, Choctaw, and Clarke Counties.
7. Clay, Cleburne, and Coffee Counties.
8. Colbert, Conecuh, and Coosa Counties.
9. Covington and Crenshaw Counties.
10. Cullman, De Kalb (EDs 35-43, see also roll 12), and Dale Counties.
11. Dallas County.
12. De Kalb (EDs 44-55, see also roll 10), Elmore, and Geneva (EDs 95-99, see also roll 14) Counties.
13. Escambia, Etowah, and Fayette Counties.
14. Franklin, Geneva (EDs 100-114, see also roll 12), and Greene (EDs 19-35) Counties.
15. Greene (EDs 36-48, 194), Hale, Limestone (EDs 94-98, see also roll 22), and Henry Counties.
16. Houston and Jackson Counties.
17. Jefferson (EDs 30-41, 93, 105-128) County.
18. Jefferson (EDs 42-60, 129-136) County.
19. Jefferson (EDs 61-87, 154) County.
20. Jefferson (EDs 88-92, 94-104), Lamar, and Lauderdale (EDs 49-57, 71-73) Counties.
21. Lauderdale (EDs 58-70), Lawrence, and Lee (EDs 157-168) Counties.
22. Lee (EDs 169-173, 175-180), Limestone (EDs 99-110, 173, see also roll 15), and Lowndes Counties.
23. Macon and Madison (EDs 111-129) Counties.
24. Madison (EDs 130-145) and Marengo Counties.
25. Marion, Marshall, and Monroe Counties.
26. Mobile (EDs 61-77) County.
27. Mobile (EDs 78-117) County.
28. Montgomery (EDs 83-90, 102-124) County.
29. Montgomery (EDs 91-101) and Morgan Counties.
30. Perry and Pickens Counties.
31. Pike and Randolph Counties.
32. Russell, St Clair, and Shelby (EDs 102-113) Counties.
33. Shelby (EDs 114-119), Sumter, and Talladega (EDs 120- 130, 143) Counties.
34. Talladega (EDs 131-142) and Tallapoosa Counties.
35. Tuscaloosa and Walker (EDs 170-180, 192, 193, 196, 197) Counties.
36. Walker (EDs 181-191, 195), Washington, and Wilcox (EDs 144-154) Counties.
37. Wilcox (EDs 155-168) and Winston Counties.

Arizona 1910
38. Apache and Cochise Counties.
39. Coconino, Gila, and Graham Counties.
40. Maricopa County.
41. Mohave, Yuma, Navajo, and Pima Counties.
42. Pinal, Santa Cruz, and Yavapai Counties.

Arkansas 1910
43. Arkansas, Ashley, Baxter, and Boone Counties.
44. Benton, Bradley, and Calhoun Counties.
45. Carroll, Chicot, and Clark Counties.
46. Clay, Cleburne, Cleveland, and Columbia Counties.
47. Conway and Craighead Counties.
48. Crawford, Crittenden, Cross, and Dallas Counties.
49. Desha, Drew, and Faulkner Counties.
50. Franklin, Fulton, and Garland Counties.
51. Grant, Hot Springs, and Greene Counties.
52. Hempstead, Howard, and Independence Counties.
53. Izard, Lafayette, and Jackson Counties.
54. Jefferson and Johnson Counties.
55. Lawrence, Lee, Little River, and Lincoln Counties.
56. Logan and Lonoke Counties.
57. Madison, Marion, and Miller Counties.
58. Mississippi and Monroe Counties.
59. Newton, Montgomery, Nevada, and Ouachita Counties.
60. Perry, Phillips, and Pike Counties.
61. Poinsett, Prairie, Polk, and Pope Counties.
62. Pulaski (EDs 98-144) County.
63. Pulaski (EDs 145-157), Randolph, and St Francis Counties.
64. Saline, Scott, Sharp, Searcy, and Stone Counties.
65. Sebastian County.
66. Sevier, Union, and Van Buren Counties.
67. Washington and White Counties.
68. Woodruff and Yell Counties.

California 1910
69. Alameda (EDs 1-17, 30-37, 39, 74-86, 215, 216) County.
70. Alameda (EDs 87-126, 214) County.
71. Alameda (EDs 18-29, 127-150, 207-213) County.
72. Alameda (EDs 38, 40-73, 151-160, 218) County.
73. Alpine, Amador, Calaveras, and Butte (EDs 1-13, 197-201) Counties.
74. Butte (EDs 14-18), Colusa, Del Norte, and El Dorado Counties.
75. Contra Costa and Fresno (EDs 26-28, 42, 45-50, 179) Counties.
76. Fresno (EDs 29-41, 43, 44, 51-73, 176-178, 183) County.
77. Glenn, Impenal, and Humboldt Counties.
78. Inyo, Lake, Lassen, and Kern Counties.
79. Kings and Los Angeles (EDs 1-16, 71, 113-116, 278, 348, 360, 369) Counties.
80. Los Angeles (EDs 117-127, 207, 213-242, 275, 359, 364) County.
81. Los Angeles (EDs 128-133, 138-144, 153, 154, 243-274, 365) County.
82. Los Angeles (EDs 104, 105, 134-137, 145-152, 155-164, 168-173, 176-181, 185, 189, 193-206, 208-212, 361) County.
83. Los Angeles (EDs 46-70, 72, 73, 165-167, 174, 175, 182- 184, 186-188, 190-192, 355) County.
84. Los Angeles (EDs 74-103, 106-112, 276, 277, 279, 362, 363) County.
85. Los Angeles (EDs 17-45, 280-291, 320, 349, 354) County.
86. Los Angeles (EDs 292-319, 321-323, 336-339, 341, 350, 356-358, 366, 368) County.
87. Los Angeles (EDs 324-335, 340, 342-347, 351-353, 367), Madera, Mariposa, and Modoc Counties.
88. Marin and Mendocino Counties.
89. Merced, Mono, and Monterey Counties.
90. Napa, Nevada, and Orange Counties.
91. Placer, Plumas, and Riverside Counties.
92. Sacramento (EDs 87-115, 131-135) County.
93. Sacramento (EDs 116-130, 196), San Benito, and San Bernardino (EDs 91, 93-96, 104) Counties.
94. San Bernardino (EDs 92, 97-103, 105-124, 224, 226, 228) and San Diego (EDs 140-152) Counties.
95. San Diego (EDs 125-139, 153-165, 239) and San Francisco (EDs 1-6, 13-19) Counties.
96. San Francisco (EDs 7-12, 20-58, 139-150) County.
97. San Francisco (EDs 59-101) County.
98. San Francisco (EDs 102-166) County.
99. San Francisco (EDs 167-205) County.
100. San Francisco (EDs 206-242) County.
101. San Francisco (EDs 243-294) County.
102. San Francisco (EDs 295-315) and San Joaquin (EDs 113- 117, 121-126, 185) Counties.
103. San Joaquin (EDs 118-149, 173) County.
104. San Luis Obispo, San Mateo, and Santa Barbara (EDs 168-174, 221) Counties.
105. Santa Barbara (EDs 166, 167, 175-186, 234) and Santa Clara (EDs 62-90) Counties.
106. Santa Clara (EDs 91-115) and Santa Cruz (EDs 116-132) Counties.
107. Santa Cruz (EDs 133-136), Sierra, Sutter, and Shasta Counties.
108. Siskiyou, Solano, and Tehama Counties.
109. Sonoma County.
110. Stanislaus, Trinity, Yolo, and Tulare (EDs 187-196, 200, 225, 227, 229, 241) Counties.
111. Tulare (EDs 197-199, 201-207, 223, 232), Tuolumne, Yuba, and Ventura Counties.

Colorado 1910
112. Adams, Arapahoe, Archuleta, Baca, Bent, Chaffee, Cheyenne, and Clear Creek Counties.
113. Boulder, Conejos, Costilla, and Custer Counties.
114. Delta, Dolores, Douglas, Eagle, and Denver (EDs 47-74) Counties.
115. Denver (EDs 75-105, 141-150) County.
116. Denver (EDs 106-140, 151-162) County.
117. Denver (EDs 163-183, 197-206) County.
118. Denver (EDs 184-196) and El Paso (EDs 17-37, 200) Counties.
119. El Paso (EDs 38-59), Elbert, and Fremont Counties.
120. Garfield, Gilpin, Grand, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Huerfano, Jackson, Jefferson, Kiowa, and Kit Carson Counties.
121. La Plata, Lake, Larimer, and Las Animas (EDs 95-105) Counties.
122. Las Animas (EDs 106-120, 199), Lincoln, Logan, Mineral, and Mesa Counties.
123. Montezuma, Montrose, Morgan, Otero, Ouray, Park, and Prowers Counties.
124. Phillips, Pitkin, Yuma, and Pueblo Counties.
125. Rio Blanco, Rio Grande, Routt, Saguache, San Juan, San Miguel, Sedgwick, Summit, Teller, and Washington Counties.
126. Weld County.

Connecticut 1910
127. Fairfield (EDs 1, 2, 58, 73-91, 103-108, 119-126) County.
128. Fairfield (EDs 3-37) County.
129. Fairfield (EDs 38-57, 59-72, 601, 604, 609) County.
130. Fairfield (EDs 92-102, 109-118, 600, 607) and Hartford (EDs 127-137) Counties.
131. Hartford (EDs 138-153, 208-215, 234-237, 247, 248) County.
132. Hartford (EDs 154-174, 238-246, 605) County.
133. Hartford (EDs 175-207, 606, 608) County.
134. Hartford (EDs 216-233) and Litchfield (EDs 249-264) Counties.
135. Litchfield (EDs 265-290) and Middlesex (EDs 291-302, 313-317, 599) Counties.
136. Middlesex (EDs 303-312, 602) and New Haven (EDs 328-343, 362-364, 444, 445) Counties.
137. New Haven (EDs 318-327, 365-371, 446-461, 495, 496, 603) County.
138. New Haven (EDs 344-361, 372-386, 437-443) County.
139. New Haven (EDs 387-413, 428-430) County.
140. New Haven (EDs 414-427, 431-436, 462-476) County.
141. New Haven (EDs 477-494) and New London (EDs 497-507) Counties.
142. New London (EDs 508-530, 542-551) County.
143. New London (EDs 531-541), Tolland, and Windham (EDs 568-576) Counties.
144. Windham (EDs 577-598) County.

Delaware 1910
145. Kent County.
146. New Castle (EDs 21-28, 31-35, 71-100) County.
147. New Castle (EDs 29, 30, 36-70) County.
148. Sussex County.

District of Columbia 1910
149. EDs 1-33, 230-238, 240.
150. EDs 34-57, 241, 245.
151. EDs 58-95.
152. EDs 96-139, 242.
153. EDs 140-167, 244.
154. EDs 168-198, 239.
155. EDs 199-229, 243.

Florida 1910
156. Alachua County.
157. Baker, Bradford, Brevard, and Calhoun Counties.
158. Citrus, Clay, Dade, Columbia, De Soto, Franklin, and Duval (EDs 60-67) Counties.
159. Duval (EDs 68-93) County.
160. Escambia and Gadsden Counties.
161. Hamilton, Hernando, and Hillsborough (EDs 19-39, 43) Counties.
162. Hillsborough (EDs 40-42, 44-63, 157) and Holmes Counties.
163. Lafayette, Jackson, Jefferson, Lake, and Lee Counties.
164. Leon, Levy, Manatee, Liberty, and Madison Counties.
165. Marion and Monroe Counties.
166. Nassau, Osceola, Palm Beach, Orange, Pasco, and Putnam Counties.
167. Polk, St Johns, St Lucie, Santa Rosa, and Sumter Counties.
168. Suwannee, Taylor, and Volusia Counties.
169. Wakulla, Walton, and Washington Counties.

Georgia 1910
170. Appling, Butts, Baker, and Baldwin Counties.
171. Banks, Bryan, Camden, and Bartow Counties.
172. Ben Hill, Chattooga, Berrien, and Bibb (EDs 14-17) Counties.
173. Bibb (EDs 11-13, 18-46) County.
174. Brooks and Bulloch Counties.
175. Burke, Calhoun, Campbell, and Carroll (EDs 1, 2, 5) Counties.
176. Carroll (EDs 3, 4, 6-22), Catoosa, Clayton, and Clinch Counties.
177. Charlton, Dooly, and Chatham (EDs 33-51) Counties.
178. Chatham (EDs 52-87) County.
179. Chattahoochee, Colquitt, Cherokee, and Clay Counties.
180. Clarke and Cobb Counties.
181. Coffee, Dade, Columbia, Crawford, and Dawson Counties.
182. Coweta, Fannin, and Gilmer Counties.
183. Crisp, Douglas, and Decatur (EDs 49-62) Counties.
184. Decatur (EDs 63, 64), Early, Echols, and De Kalb Counties.
185. Dodge, Glascock, Dougherty, and Effingham Counties.
186. Elbert and Emanuel Counties.
187. Fayette, Glynn, and Floyd (EDs 56-75, 163) Counties.
188. Floyd (EDs 76-82), Gordon, Forsyth, and Haralson Counties.
189. Franklin, Grady, and Hart Counties.
190. Fulton (EDs 42-57, 106, 110-119, 172, 174) County.
191. Fulton (EDs 58-78, 171) County.
192. Fulton (EDs 79-104, 170, 173, 175) County.
193. Fulton (EDs 120-135), Greene, and Heard (EDs 59-63) Counties.
194. Heard (EDs 64-66), Jefferson, and Gwinnett (EDs 53-67) Counties.
195. Gwinnett (EDs 68, 69), Houston, Habersham, Irwin, and Jackson (EDs 94-96) Counties.
196. Jackson (EDs 97-111) and Hall Counties.
197. Hancock, Harris, and Macon Counties.
198. Henry, Jeff Davis, Jasper, and Laurens (EDs 100-104) Counties.
199. Laurens (EDs 97-99, 105-116), Jenkins, Lincoln, and Lumpkin Counties.
200. Johnson, Jones, Lee, and Monroe (EDs 88-98) Counties.
201. Monroe (EDs 99-103), Montgomery, Liberty, Miller, and Quitman Counties.
202. Lowndes, McDuffie, Mcintosh, and Marion Counties.
203. Madison, Pickens, and Meriwether Counties.
204. Milton, Newton, Mitchell, and Morgan (EDs 100-102) Counties.
205. Morgan (EDs 103-115), Murray, and Muscogee (EDs 93-114) Counties.
206. Muscogee (EDs 92, 115-119), Oconee, Towns, Oglethorpe, and Paulding (EDs 114-119) Counties.
207. Paulding (EDs 120-124), Pierce, Rockdale, Pike, and Polk (EDs 129-132) Counties.
208. Polk (EDs 125-128, 133-138), Putnam, Pulaski, and Spalding (EDs 125, 126) Counties.
209. Spalding (EDs 116-124), Taylor, Rabun, Stewart, and Union Counties.
210. Randolph and Richmond (EDs 49-61, 74, 79-81, 83) Counties.
211. Richmond (EDs 62-73, 75-78, 82), Schley, and Screven Counties.
212. Stephens, Taliaferro, Tattnall, and Telfair Counties.
213. Sumter and Wilkes Counties.
214. Talbot, Walker, and Ware Counties.
215. Terrell and Thomas Counties.
216. Tift, Toombs, and Washington Counties.
217. Troup, Turner, Twiggs, and White Counties.
218. Upson, Wayne, and Walton Counties.
219. Warren, Wilcox, Webster, and Worth Counties.
220. Whitfield and Wilkinson Counties.

Idaho 1910
221. Ada and Bannock Counties.
222. Bear Lake, Blaine, Boise, Bingham, and Blackfoot Counties.
223. Bonner, Cassia, and Canyon Counties.
224. Custer, Elmore, Idaho, and Fremont Counties.
225. Kootenai and Latah Counties.
226. Lemhi, Lincoln, and Nez Perce Counties.
227. Oneida, Owyhee, and Shoshone Counties.
228. Twin Falls and Washington Counties.

Illinois 1910
229. Adams (EDs 1-37, 43-54, 61, 202) County.
230. Adams (EDs 38-42, 55-60), Bond, and Alexander Counties.
231. Boone, Brown, and Bureau (EDs 1-21) Counties.
232. Bureau (EDs 22-33), Calhoun, Carroll, and Cass (EDs 16-19, 27-29) Counties.
233. Cass (EDs 20-26), Clay, and Champaign (EDs 1-20, 22-24) Counties.
234. Champaign (EDs 21, 25-42) and Christian (EDs 1-25) Counties.
235. Christian (EDs 26-32), Ford, and Clark Counties.
236. Clinton and Coles (EDs 43-63) Counties.
237. Coles (EDs 64-69), De Witt, and Cook (EDs 1-16, 1650) Counties.
238. Cook (EDs 17-27, 29, 33-46, 58-65, 1534-1539, 1543, 1648, 1655-1657) County.
239. Cook (EDs 28, 47-57, 66-85, 135-139, 1565, 1582) County.
240. Cook (EDs 30-32, 86-113, 1540-1542, 1649) County.
241. Cook (EDs 114-134, 140-167, 1544, 1601, 1632) County.
242. Cook (EDs 168-220, 1581, 1643) County.
243. Cook (EDs 221-260, 1580, 1613) County.
244. Cook (EDs 261-292) County.
245. Cook (EDs 293-332) County.
246. Cook (EDs 333-376) County.
247. Cook (EDs 377-418, 1550, 1586) County.
248. Cook (EDs 419-459, 1560) County.
249. Cook (EDs 460-478, 480-490, 492-502, 1549, 1571, 1597, 1606, 1615, 1641, 1642) County.
250. Cook (EDs 505-524, 1589, 1605, 1609, 1618, 1624, 1630) County.
251. Cook (EDs 525-545, 1557, 1607, 1608, 1631, 1633, 1634) County.
252. Cook (EDs 546-570) County.
253. Cook (EDs 571-603) County.
254. Cook (EDs 604-615, 618-635) County.
255. Cook (EDs 636-673, 1553, 1594, 1638, 1639) County.
256. Cook (EDs 674-710, 1552, 1562, 1573, 1575, 1576) County.
257. Cook (EDs 711-739, 1610, 1621, 1622, 1640) County.
258. Cook (EDs 740-764, 1627) County.
259. Cook (EDs 765-784, 1568, 1596, 1602) County.
260. Cook (EDs 785-803, 830-833, 1558, 1559, 1566, 1567, 1652) County.
261. Cook (EDs 834-854, 1579, 1590, 1620, 1647) County.
262. Cook (EDs 804-829, 855-876, 1554-1556, 1574, 1595) County.
263. Cook (EDs 877-913, 1653) County.
264. Cook (EDs 914-955) County.
265. Cook (EDs 956-969, 1001-1016, 1577, 1611) County.
266. Cook (EDs 970-988, 1017-1032, 1625) County.
267. Cook (EDs 989-1000, 1033-1047, 1049-1055, 1587, 1619, 1646) County.
268. Cook (EDs 1056-1060, 1062-1088, 1090-1093) County.
269. Cook (EDs 1094-1102, 1155-1176, 1564, 1626) County.
270. Cook (EDs 1178-1206, 1612, 1616) County.
271. Cook (EDs 1103-1123, 1207-1217, 1578, 1617, 1628, 1629, 1651) County.
272. Cook (EDs 1124-1154, 1591, 1614) County.
273. Cook (EDs 1218-1247, 1593, 1636) County.
274. Cook (EDs 1248-1270, 1545, 1546, 1588, 1600, 1604, 1623, 1635) County.
275. Cook (EDs 1271-1293, 1547, 1548, 1569, 1570, 1583, 1603) County.
276. Cook (EDs 1294-1327, 1572, 1598) County.
277. Cook (EDs 1328-1358, 1584, 1645) County.
278. Cook (EDs 1359-1392, 1563, 1585, 1592, 1599) County.
279. Cook (EDs 1393-1427, 1551, 1644) County.
280. Cook (EDs 1428-1453, 1637) County.
281. Cook (EDs 1454-1486) County.
282. Cook (EDs 1487-1517, 1561) County.
283. Cook (EDs 1518-1533) and Crawford Counties.
284. Cumberland, Edwards, and De Kalb (EDs 14-35) Counties.
285. De Kalb (EDs 36-41), Douglas, and Du Page (EDs 1-9, 11, 14, 15, 206) Counties.
286. Du Page (EDs 10, 12, 13), Effingham, and Edgar Counties.
287. Fayette and Franklin Counties.
288. Fulton County.
289. Gallatin, Henderson, Greene, and Hancock (EDs 1, 5, 6) Counties.
290. Hancock (EDs 2-4, 7-29) and Grundy Counties.
291. Hamilton, Hardin, and Henry (EDs 105-122, 138-142, 201, 203) Counties.
292. Henry (EDs 123-137) and Iroquois Counties.
293. Jackson and Jasper Counties.
294. Jefferson and Jo Daviess Counties.
295. Jersey, Kendall, Johnson, and Kane (EDs 16, 17, 44-50) Counties.
296. Kane (EDs 18-43, 51-57, 79-89) County.
297. Kane (EDs 58-78, 90, 91) and Lawrence Counties.
298. Kankakee and Knox (EDs 143-147, 169-173) Counties.
299. Knox (EDs 148-168, 174-184) and LaSalle (EDs 76-85, 95) Counties.
300. LaSalle (EDs 73-75, 86-94, 96-118) County.
301. LaSalle (EDs 119-139) and Lake (EDs 92-104, 108, 205) Counties.
302. Lake (EDs 105-107, 109-120) and Lee Counties.
303. Livingston and Logan (EDs 51-54, 56-62) Counties.
304. Logan (EDs 55, 63-73) and McHenry Counties.
305. McDonough and McLean (EDs 74-77, 95-111) Counties.
306. McLean (EDs 78-94, 112-123) and Marion (EDs 131, 132, 140-145) Counties.
307. Marion (EDs 133-139, 146-156) and Macon (EDs 106-115, 119, 120) Counties.
308. Macon (EDs 101-105, 116-118, 121-135) and Macoupin (EDs 33-55, 60) Counties.
309. Macoupin (EDs 56-59, 61-78) and Madison (EDs 14-30, 40-42) Counties.
310. Madison (EDs 31-39, 43-69) County.
311. Marshall, Mason, and Mercer Counties.
312. Massac, Menard, Monroe, and Montgomery (EDs 79-89) Counties.
313. Montgomery (EDs 90-110) and Morgan (EDs 90-111) Counties.
314. Morgan (EDs 112-119), Moultrie, and Ogle (EDs 64-84, 153) Counties.
315. Ogle (EDs 85-87), Perry, and Peoria (EDs 49-55, 67-70, 91-95) Counties.
316. Peoria (EDs 71-90, 96-107, 158) County.
317. Peoria (EDs 56-66, 108-115), Piatt, and Scott Counties.
318. Pike, Putnam, and Richland Counties.
319. Pope, Pulaski, and Randolph (EDs 95-114, 116-118) Counties.
320. Randolph (EDs 115, 119-121) and Rock Island (EDs 82- 111, 128-132, 153) Counties.
321. Rock Island (EDs 112-127, 155) and St Clair (EDs 82- 101) Counties.
322. St Clair (EDs 102-130, 136-140) County.
323. St Clair (EDs 131-135, 141-163) and Stark Counties.
324. Saline and Sangamon (EDs 111-115, 158-171) Counties.
325. Sangamon (EDs 116-157) County.
326. Sangamon (EDs 172-184) and Shelby Counties.
327. Schuyler and Stephenson Counties.
328. Tazewell and Washington Counties.
329. Union and Vermilion (EDs 123-134, 159-165) Counties.
330. Vermilion (EDs 135-158, 166-187) County.
331. Wabash and Whiteside Counties.
332. Warren and Wayne Counties.
333. White and Will (EDs 142-152, 183-197) Counties.
334. Will (EDs 153-182) County.
335. Will (EDs 198-204) and Williamson Counties.
336. Winnebago (EDs 140-147, 150-175, 181) County.
337. Winnebago (EDs 148, 149, 176-180) and Woodford Counties.

Indiana 1910
338. Adams and Allen (EDs 1-27, 29, 30) Counties.
339. Allen (EDs 28, 31-69) County.
340. Bartholomew, Benton, Brown, and Blackford Counties.
341. Boone, Carroll, and Cass (EDs 16-20, 33-44) Counties.
342. Cass (EDs 21-32) and Clark Counties.
343. Clay and Clinton Counties.
344. Crawford, Newton, and Daviess Counties.
345. Dearborn, Decatur, and De Kalb Counties.
346. Delaware County.
347. Dubois and Elkhart (EDs 1-21) Counties.
348. Elkhart (EDs 22-49), Fayette, and Floyd (EDs 60-68) Counties.
349. Floyd (EDs 69-84) and Fountain Counties.
350. Franklin, Fulton, and Gibson (EDs 1-11, 24, 25) Counties.
351. Gibson (EDs 12-23) and Grant (EDs 45-47, 60-81) Counties.
352. Grant (EDs 48-59) and Greene Counties.
353. Hamilton and Hancock Counties.
354. Harrison and Hendricks Counties.
355. Henry and Howard (EDs 118, 119, 137-150) Counties.
356. Howard (EDs 120-136) and Huntington Counties.
357. Jackson, Jasper, and Kosciusko (EDs 88-95) Counties.
358. Kosciusko (EDs 66-87) and Jay Counties.
359. Jefferson, Jennings, and Johnson Counties.
360. Knox County.
361. Lagrange and Lake (EDs 50-71) Counties.
362. Lake (EDs 31-49, 72-79) County.
363. La Porte County.
364. Lawrence and Madison (EDs 84-86, 100-114) Counties.
365. Madison (EDs 87-99, 115-128) and Marion (EDs 1-11, 18-20, 268) County.
366. Marion (EDs 12-17, 21-61) County.
367. Marion (EDs 62-122, 239-250, 269) County.
368. Marion (EDs 123-191) County.
369. Marion (EDs 192-238, 251-267) County.
370. Marshall, Martin, and Miami (EDs 111-119) Counties.
371. Miami (EDs 120-140), Monroe, and Montgomery (EDs 151-164, 176-179) Counties.
372. Montgomery (EDs 165-175, 198), Ohio, Morgan, and Noble Counties.
373. Orange, Owen, and Parke Counties.
374. Perry, Pike, and Porter Counties.
375. Posey, Pulaski, Warren, and Putnam Counties.
376. Randolph and Ripley Counties.
377. Rush and St Joseph (EDs 132-157, 194-196, 208) Counties.
378. St Joseph (EDs 158-193) County.
379. Scott, Starke, and Shelby Counties.
380. Spencer, Steuben, and Sullivan (EDs 161-169) Counties.
381. Sullivan (EDs 170-178, 180), Switzerland, Union, and Tippecanoe (EDs 154, 174-193) Counties.
382. Tippecanoe (EDs 155-173), Tipton, and Vanderburgh (EDs 85-87, 147-158) Counties.
383. Vanderburgh (EDs 88-146) County.
384. Vermillion and Vigo (EDs 129-133, 174-196) Counties.
385. Vigo (EDs 134-173, 198, 199) County.
386. Wabash and Warrick Counties.
387. Washington and Wayne (EDs 162-186, 203) Counties.
388. Wayne (EDs 187-202) and Wells Counties.
389. White and Whitley Counties.

Iowa 1910
390. Adair, Adams, Allamakee, and Appanoose (EDs 12-21, 28, 29) Counties.
391. Appanoose(EDs 22-27, 30, 31), Audubon, and Benton Counties.
392. Black Hawk and Boone (EDs 1-15, 23, 236) Counties.
393. Boone (EDs 16-22), Hancock, Bremer, and Buchanan Counties.
394. Buena Vista, Butler, and Calhoun Counties.
395. Carroll, Cass, and Cedar Counties.
396. Cerro Gordo, Cherokee, Chickasaw, and Dickinson Counties.
397. Clarke, Clay, and Clayton Counties.
398. Clinton County.
399. Crawford, Dallas, Davis, and Emmet Counties.
400. Decatur, Delaware, and Des Moines (EDs 1, 2, 14-27) Counties.
401. Des Moines (EDs 3-13) and Dubuque (EDs 106-125, 138-148) Counties.
402. Dubuque (EDs 126-137), Fayette, and Floyd Counties.
403. Franklin, Fremont, Grundy, and Greene Counties.
404. Guthrie, Hamilton, and Hardin Counties.
405. Harrison and Henry Counties.
406. Howard, Humboldt, Ida, and Lyon Counties.
407. Iowa, Jackson, and Jasper (EDs 17-36) Counties.
408. Jasper (EDs 37-41), Jefferson, and Johnson Counties.
409. Jones, Keokuk, and Kossuth Counties.
410. Lee and Linn (EDs 75-90, 95-97, 121, 122) Counties.
411. Linn (EDs 91-94, 98-120, 171, 172, 176), Louisa, and Lucas Counties.
412. Madison, Mahaska, and Marion (EDs 40-54) Counties.
413. Marion (EDs 55-61) Marshall, Mills, and Mitchell (EDs 130-134, 137, 138) Counties.
414. Mitchell (EDs 135, 136, 139-143), Monona, and Monroe Counties.
415. Montgomery and Muscatine Counties.
416. O'Brien, Osceola, and Pocahontas Counties.
417. Page, Palo Alto, and Ringgold Counties.
418. Plymouth and Polk (EDs 62-68, 172-184) Counties.
419. Polk (EDs 69-119) County.
420. Polk (EDs 120-171) and Pottawattamie (EDs 119-128, 147-154, 180) Counties.
421. Pottawattamie (EDs 129-146, 155-162) and Poweshiek Counties.
422. Sac and Scott (EDs 122-137, 151-161) Counties.
423. Scott (EDs 138-150), Shelby, and Sioux Counties.
424. Story and Tama Counties.
425. Taylor, Union, Van Buren, and Winnebago (EDs 225-229, see also roll 427) Counties.
426. Wapello and Warren Counties.
427. Washington, Wayne, and Winnebago (EDs 230-235, see also roll 425) Counties.
428. Webster and Winneshiek (EDs 144-160) Counties.
429. Winneshiek (EDs 161-166), Worth, and Woodbury (EDs 161-192, 215-219) Counties.
430. Woodbury (EDs 193-214, 221) and Wright Counties.

Kansas 1910
431. Allen, Anderson, and Atchison (EDs 1-13) Counties.
432. Atchison (EDs 14-19), Barber, Barton, and Bourbon Counties.
433. Brown, Butler, Chase, and Chautauqua Counties.
434. Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, and Clay Counties.
435. Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, and Cowley (EDs 45-53, 55-57) Counties.
436. Cowley (EDs 54, 58-72) and Crawford (EDs 73-105) Counties.
437. Crawford (EDs 106-117), Decatur, Doniphan, and Dickinson Counties.
438. Douglas, Edwards, and Ellis Counties.
439. Elk, Ellsworth, Finney, Ford, and Franklin Counties.
440. Geary, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley, Haskell, and Hodgeman Counties.
441. Greenwood, Hamilton, Harper, Kearny, and Harvey Counties.
442. Jackson, Lane, Jefferson, Meade, and Jewell Counties.
443. Johnson, Kingman, Kiowa, and Labette (EDs 138-153) Counties.
444. Labette (EDs 127-137), Lincoln, and Leavenworth Counties.
445. Linn, Logan, and Lyon Counties.
446. McPherson and Marion Counties.
447. Marshall and Miami Counties.
448. Mitchell, Ness, and Montgomery (EDs 154-186) Counties.
449. Montgomery (EDs 187-192), Morton (EDs 105-118, 233, see also roll 450), Morris, and Woodson Counties.
450. Morton (ED 111, see also roll 449), Pottawatomie, Scott, and Nemaha Counties.
451. Neosho, Osage, and Seward Counties.
452. Osborne, Rooks, Ottawa, Pawnee, Phillips, and Rush Counties.
453. Pratt, Rawlins, and Reno Counties.
454. Republic, Rice, Sheridan, Riley, and Sherman Counties.
455. Russell, Stanton, Stevens, Wallace, Wichita, Saline, and 456. Sedgwick (EDs 78, 79, 81-99) Counties.
456. Sedgwick (EDs 80, 100-146) County.
457. Shawnee County.
458. Smith, Thomas, Stafford, Trego, and Sumner (EDs 148-170, 176) Counties.
459. Sumner (EDs 147, 171-175), Wabaunsee, Washington, and Wilson Counties.
460. Wyandotte (EDs 144-168, 192-207) County.
461. Wyandotte (EDs 169-191, 208) County.

Kentucky 1910
462. Adair, Boone, Allen, and Anderson Counties.
463. Ballard, Bath, and Barren Counties.
464. Bell and Boyd Counties.
465. Bourbon, Carroll, Boyle, and Bracken Counties.
466. Breathitt and Campbell (EDs 10-27, 31-35, 48-51) Counties.
467. Campbell (EDs 28-30, 36-47, 52-58), Breckinridge, and Caldwell (EDs 13-16) Counties.
468. Caldwell (EDs 10-12, 17, 18), Clark, Bullitt, and Butler Counties.
469. Calloway, Carter and Edmonson Counties.
470. Carlisle, Casey, and Christian (EDs 1-18) Counties.
471. Christian (EDs 19-27), Garrard, Clay, and Clinton Counties.
472. Crittenden, Estill, Cumberland, and Daviess (EDs 28-36, 142) Counties.
473. Daviess (EDs 37-54), Elliott, and Fleming Counties.
474. Fayette and Gallatin Counties.
475. Floyd and Graves Counties.
476. Franklin, Grant, and Greenup Counties.
477. Fulton, Harlan, Grayson, and Hardin (EDs 48-51) Counties.
478. Hardin (EDs 52-62), Lee, Green, and Henry Counties.
479. Hancock, Harrison, Hart, and Henderson (EDs 62-66) Counties.
480. Henderson (EDs 67-83), Hickman, and Johnson Counties.
481. Hopkins and Marion Counties.
482. Jackson, Jessamine, Knott, and Lewis Counties.
483. Jefferson (EDs 1-43) County.
484. Jefferson (EDs 44-85) County.
485. Jefferson (EDs 86-135, 227) County.
486. Jefferson (EDs 136-187, 228) County.
487. Jefferson (EDs 188-226) County.
488. Kenton (EDs 80-124) County.
489. Kenton (EDs 125-135), Leslie, Knox, and Larue (EDs 77, 78) Counties.
490. Larue (EDs 79-84), Lincoln, Laurel, and Lawrence (EDs 93-96) Counties.
491. Lawrence (EDs 97-108), Letcher, Livingston, and Marshall Counties.
492. Logan, Lyon, and Morgan Countries.
493. McCracken, Meade, and Menifee Counties.
494. McLean, Magoffin, and Madison Counties.
495. Martin, Mason, Mercer, and Metcalfe Counties.
496. Monroe, Montgomery, and Muhlenberg (EDs 73-80, 83-89) Counties.
497. Muhlenberg (EDs 81, 82), Nelson, Robertson, Nicholas, and Owen Counties.
498. Ohio, Oldham, Owsley, and Rowan Counties.
499. Pendleton, Pike, and Spencer Counties.
500. Perry, Rockcastle, Powell, and Pulaski (EDs 182-191, 198-203) Counties.
501. Pulaski (EDs 192-197, 204-213), Trimble, Russell, and Trigg Counties.
502. Scott, Shelby, and Wayne Counties.
503. Simpson, Washington, Taylor, and Woodford Counties.
504. Todd, Wolfe, Union, and Warren (EDs 111, 112, 115, 116) Counties.
505. Warren (EDs 113, 114, 117-129), Webster, and Whitley (238-240, 243) Counties.
506. Whitley (EDs 241, 242, 244-260) County.

Louisiana 1910
507. Acadia and Ascension Parishes.
508. Assumption and Avoyelles Parishes.
509. Bienville, Bossier, and Caddo (EDs 27-29, 53-61) Parishes.
510. Caddo (EDs 30-52) and Calcasieu (EDs 28-32, 50-53) Parishes.
511. Calcasieu (EDs 33 49), Caldwell, and Catahoula Parishes.
512. Cameron, Concordia, Claiborne, and De Soto (EDs 62-72) Parishes.
513. De Soto (EDs 73-77), East Carroll, and East Baton Rouge Parishes.
514. East Feliciana, Franklin, and Iberia Parishes.
515. Grant and Iberville Parishes.
516. Jackson, La Salle, Jefferson, and Lafayette (EDs 65-72) Parishes.
517. Lafayette (EDs 73-76), Lafourche, and Lincoln Parishes.
518. Livingston, Madison, Morehouse, and Natchitoches (EDs 78-85) Parishes.
519. Natchitoches (EDs 86-94) and Orleans (EDs 1-26) Parishes.
520. Orleans (EDs 27-70) Parish.
521. Orleans (EDs 71-118) Parish.
522. Orleans (EDs 119-154) Parish.
523. Orleans (EDs 155-190) Parish.
524. Orleans (EDs 191-227, 248) Parish.
525. Orleans (EDs 228-247) and Ouachita Parishes.
526. Plaquemines, Red River, and Pointe Coupee Parishes.
527. Rapides, Richland, and St Bernard Parishes.
528. Sabine, St Charles, St Helena, and St James Parishes.
529. St John the Baptist, Terrebonne, and St Landry (EDs 100-107, 153) Parishes.
530. St Landry (EDs 108-123, 152) and St Martin Parishes.
531. St Mary and St Tammany Parishes.
532. Tangipahoa, West Baton Rouge, and Tensas Parishes.
533. Union, Vermilion, and Vernon Parishes.
534. Washington and Webster Parishes.
535. West Carroll, West Feliciana, and Winn Parishes.

Maine 1910
536. Androscoggin County.
537. Aroostook (EDs 1-36) County.
538. Aroostook (EDs 37-48) and Cumberland (EDs 40-60, 101, 109, 116, 117) Counties.
539. Cumberland (EDs 61-100) County.
540. Cumberland (EDs 102-108, 110-115, 118, 119), Franklin, and Hancock (EDs 49-65) Counties.
541. Hancock (EDs 66-82) and Kennebec (EDs 83-117) Counties.
542. Kennebec (EDs 118-133) and Knox Counties.
543. Lincoln and Oxford Counties.
544. Penobscot (EDs 134-181) County.
545. Penobscot (EDs 182-195), Piscataquis, and Sagadahoc Counties.
546. Somerset and Waldo Counties.
547. Washington and York (EDs 222-239) Counties.
548. York (EDs 240-274) County.

Maryland 1910
549. Allegany County.
550. Anne Arundel and Baltimore (EDs 1-6, 15-19) Counties.
551. Baltimore (EDs 7-14, 20-40, 57-62, 113, 114) County.
552. Baltimore (41-56, 63-68) County and Baltimore (city) (EDs 1-14).
553. Baltimore (city) (EDs 15-48, 406).
554. Baltimore (city) (EDs 49-92).
555. Baltimore (city) (EDs 93-139).
556. Baltimore (city) (EDs 140-196).
557. Baltimore (city) (EDs 197-249).
558. Baltimore (city) (EDs 250-295).
559. Baltimore (city) (EDs 296-329).
560. Baltimore (city) (EDs 330-363).
561. Baltimore (city) (EDs 364-405).
562. Calvert, Howard, Caroline, and Carroll (EDs 69-82) Counties.
563. Carroll (EDs 83-93), Cecil, and Charles Counties.
564. Dorchester and Frederick (EDs 46-70) Counties.
565. Frederick (EDs 71-85), Garrett, and Harford Counties.
566. Kent and Montgomery Counties.
567. Prince George's and Queen Anne's Counties.
568. St Mary's, Somerset, and Talbot Counties.
569. Washington County.
570. Wicomico and Worcester Counties.

Massachusetts 1910
571. Barnstable and Berkshire (EDs 21-33, 37,38, 1952) Counties.
572. Berkshire (EDs 34-36, 39-65, 83-87) County.
573. Berkshire (EDs 66 82, 88-95) and Dukes Counties.
574. Bristol (EDs 96-112, 179-181, 220, 221, 1951, 1955) County.
575. Bristol (EDs 113-123, 215-219, 222-227, 248, 249) County.
576. Bristol (EDs 124 151) County.
577. Bristol (EDs 152-178, 1923) County.
578. Bristol (EDs 182-196) County.
579. Bristol (EDs 197-214) County.
580. Bristol (EDs 228-247) and Essex (EDs 257-265, 276) Counties.
581. Essex (EDs 266-275, 277-303, 331, 332) County.
582. Essex (EDs 304-330, 333-338, 340) County.
583. Essex (EDs 339, 341-364, 1937, 1942) County.
584. Essex (EDs 365-380, 389-398, 1950) County.
585. Essex (EDs 381-388, 399-414, 1933) County.
586. Essex (EDs 415-441) County.
587. Essex (EDs 442-463, 475-478) County.
588. Essex (EDs 464-474, 479-487) and Franklin (EDs 488-501) Counties.
589. Franklin (EDs 502-522, 1944) and Hampden (EDs 523-546, 578-582, 1924) Counties.
590. Hampden (EDs 547-577) County.
591. Hampden (EDs 583-602, 610-613, 662-674) County.
592. Hampden (EDs 603-609, 614 630, 651-661, 1936) County.
593. Hampden (EDs 631-650) and Hampshire (EDs 675-690, 694- 710) Counties.
594. Hampshire (EDs 691-693, 711-725) and Middlesex (EDs 726-734, 738, 739) Counties.
595. Middlesex (EDs 735-737, 740-746, 755-758, 791-800, 1928) County.
596. Middlesex (EDs 747-754, 759-764, 770-785, 1932, 1940) County.
597. Middlesex (EDs 765-769, 786-790, 801-811, 1939) County.
598. Middlesex (EDs 812-831) County.
599. Middlesex (EDs 832-855, 1954) County.
600. Middlesex (EDs 856-871) County.
601. Middlesex (EDs 872-908) County.
602. Middlesex (EDs 909-955) County.
603. Middlesex (EDs 956-979) County.
604. Middlesex (EDs 987-1003, 1015-1021) County.
605. Middlesex (EDs 980-986, 1004-1014, 1022-1024) County.
606. Middlesex (EDs 1025-1054, 1063-1066) County.
607. Middlesex (EDs 1055-1062, 1067-1077, 1935), Nantucket, and Norfolk (1080-1084, 1097-1100) Counties.
608. Norfolk (EDs 1085-1096, 1101-1118, 1938, 1943) County.
609. Norfolk (EDs 1119-1151) County.
610. Norfolk (EDs 1152-1170) and Plymouth (EDs 1171-1177, 1209-1213, 1930) Counties.
611. Plymouth (EDs 1178-1208) County.
612. Plymouth (EDs 1214-1239) County.
613. Plymouth (EDs 1240-1253) and Suffolk (EDs 1254-1264) Counties.
614. Suffolk (EDs 1265-1302) County.
615. Suffolk (EDs 1303-1340) County.
616. Suffolk (EDs 1341-1381, 1925, 1941, 1945, 1956) County.
617. Suffolk (EDs 1382-1412, 1926, 1948) County.
618. Suffolk (EDs 1413-1442, 1947) County.
619. Suffolk (EDs 1443-1491) County.
620. Suffolk (EDs 1492-1524) County.
621. Suffolk (EDs 1525-1552) County.
622. Suffolk (EDs 1553-1577, 1934) County.
623. Suffolk (EDs 1578-1607) County.
624. Suffolk (EDs 1608-1631) County.
625. Suffolk (EDs 1632-1657, 1929) County.
626. Suffolk (EDs 1658-1691, 1949) County.
627. Worcester (EDs 1692-1723, 1748-1754, 1931) County.
628. Worcester (EDs 1724-1747, 1755-1768) County.
629. Worcester (EDs 1769-1808) County.
630. Worcester (EDs 1809-1849, 1927, 1953) County.
631. Worcester (EDs 1850-1872) County.
632. Worcester (EDs 1873-1893, 1946) County.
633. Worcester (EDs 1894-1922) County.

Michigan 1910
634. Alcona, Alger, and Allegan Counties.
635. Alpena, Baraga, Antrim, and Arenac Counties.
636. Barry, Crawford, and Bay (EDs 33, 37, 38, 53-66) Counties.
637. Bay (EDs 34-36, 39-52) and Benzie Counties.
638. Berrien County.
639. Branch and Calhoun (EDs 25-30, 55-74) Counties.
640. Calhoun (EDs 31-54), Cass, and Charlevoix (EDs 14- 19) Counties.
641. Charlevoix (EDs 20-27), Cheboygan, and Chippewa Counties.
642. Clare and Genesee (EDs 1-25, 46-50, 157, 158) Counties.
643. Genesee (EDs 26-45) and Clinton Counties.
644. Delta and Dickinson Counties.
645. Eaton and Emmet Counties.
646. Gladwin and Houghton (EDs 88-93, 100-110, 117-120) Counties.
647. Houghton (EDs 94-99, 111-116, 121-136) and Gogebic Counties.
648. Grand Traverse and Gratiot Counties.
649. Hillsdale and Huron (EDs 1-20) Counties.
650. Huron (EDs 21-29), Ionia, and Iosco Counties.
651. Ingham County.
652. Iron, Kalkaska, and Isabella Counties.
653. Jackson County.
654. Kalamazoo (EDs 122-154, 167) County.
655. Kalamazoo (EDs 155-166, 168) and Kent (EDs 37-49, 124-143, 184) Counties.
656. Kent (EDs 50-71, 118-123, 144-148, 182) County.
657. Kent (EDs 72-88, 95-109, 181) County.
658. Kent (EDs 89-94, 110-117, 183), Keweenaw, Lake, Luce Mackinac, and Macomb (EDs 57-62) Counties.
659. Macomb (EDs 63-85) and Lapeer Counties.
660. Leelanau, Livingston, and Lenawee (EDs 43-63) Counties.
661. Lenawee (EDs 64-83) and Manistee Counties.
662. Marquette County.
663. Mason, Oscoda, Mecosta, and Monroe (EDs 84-88) Counties.
664. Monroe (EDs 89-110) and Menominee Counties.
665. Midland, Missaukee, and Montcalm (EDs 142-161) Counties.
666. Montcalm (EDs 162-167), Newaygo, Montmorency, and Wexford Counties.
667. Muskegon and Ontonagon Counties.
668. Oakland County.
669. Oceana, Ogemaw, Osceola, and Otsego Counties.
670. Ottawa and Roscommon Counties.
671. Presque Isle and Saginaw (EDs 24-46, 72-79) County.
672. Saginaw (EDs 47-71, 134) County.
673. St Clair County.
674. St Joseph and Sanilac (EDs 127-152) Counties.
675. Sanilac (EDs 153-158), Schoolcraft, and Shiawassee Counties.
676. Tuscola and Van Buren (EDs 145-161) Counties.
677. Van Buren (EDs 162-175) and Washtenaw (EDs 111-143) Counties.
678. Washtenaw (EDs 144-152) and Wayne (EDs 1-3, 279-297, 327) Counties.
679. Wayne (EDs 4-22, 298-314) County.
680. Wayne (EDs 23-34, 245-266, 326) County.
681. Wayne (EDs 35-65, 319) County.
682. Wayne (EDs 66-96) County.
683. Wayne (EDs 97-134, 323, 324) County.
684. Wayne (EDs 135-157) County.
685. Wayne (EDs 158-187) County.
686. Wayne (EDs 188-217) County.
687. Wayne (EDs 218-244, 315, 317, 318, 322, 325, 328) County.
688. Wayne (EDs 267-278, 316, 320, 321) County.

Minnesota 1910
689. Aitkin, Anoka, Cook, Becker, and Clearwater Counties.
690. Beltrami, Red Lake, Benton, Big Stone, and Blue Earth (EDs 1-6) Counties.
691. Blue Earth (EDs 7-34), Brown, and Carlton (EDs 31-35) Counties.
692. Carlton (EDs 36-43), Cottonwood, Carver, and Chisago (EDs 1-10) Counties.
693. Chisago (EDs 11-17), Clay, Cass, and Chippewa Counties.
694. Crow Wing, Douglas, and Meeker Counties.
695. Dakota, Dodge, and Freeborn (EDs 39-49) Counties.
696. Freeborn (EDs 50-61), Steele, Faribault, and Jackson (EDs 92-98) Counties.
697. Jackson (EDs 99-108), Marshall, and Fillmore Counties.
698. Goodhue and Le Sueur Counties.
699. Grant, Lyon, and Hennepin (EDs 1-16, 213-216, 221) Counties.
700. Hennepin (EDs 17-46) County.
701. Hennepin (EDs 47-78) County.
702. Hennepin (EDs 79-109) County.
703. Hennepin (EDs 110-142) County.
704. Hennepin (EDs 143-173) County.
705. Hennepin (EDs 174-201) County.
706. Hennepin (EDs 202-212, 217-220), Houston, and Hubbard Counties.
707. Isanti, Kanabec, Koochiching, Itasca, and Lake Counties.
708. Kandiyohi, McLeod, and Murray Counties.
709. Kittson, Lac qui Parle, Lincoln, and Nobles Counties.
710. Mahnomen, Norman, Pennington, Martin, and Sherburne Counties.
711. Mille Lacs, Pine, and Morrison Counties.
712. Mower, Nicollet, and Pope Counties.
713. Olmsted, Redwood, and Rock Counties.
714. Otter Tail County.
715. Pipestone, Stevens, Traverse, and Polk (EDs 183-211) Counties.
716. Polk (EDs 212-225), Swift, and Ramsey (EDs 18-21, 36- 48) Counties.
717. Ramsey (EDs 22-35, 49-52, 62-70, 190) County.
718. Ramsey (EDs 53-61, 71-76, 126-142, 191) County
719. Ramsey (EDs 77-89, 108-125, 192, 193) County.
720. Ramsey (EDs 90-107, 143-163) County.
721. Renville and Rice Counties.
722. Roseau, Scott, and St Louis (EDs 129-143, 197-200) Counties.
723. St Louis (EDs 201-226, 229-235) County.
724. St Louis (EDs 144-153, 163-167, 180-183, 227, 228, 236-245) County.
725. St Louis (EDs 154-162, 168-179, 184-196, 247, 248) County.
726. Sibley, Wilkin, and Stearns (EDs 129-148, 221) Counties.
727. Stearns (EDs 149-166), Todd, and Wright (EDs 199, 200) Counties.
728. Wright (EDs 201-220), Wabasha, and Winona (EDs 175-184) Counties.
729. Winona (EDs 185-207), Wadena, and Yellow Medicine Counties.
730. Waseca, Watonwan, and Washington Counties.

Mississippi 1910
731. Adams, Alcorn, and Benton (EDs 1, 2, 5-8) Counties.
732. Benton (EDs 3, 4), Amite, and Attala Counties.
733. Bolivar County.
734. Calhoun, Issaquena, and Carroll Counties.
735. Chickasaw, Choctaw, and Claiborne Counties.
736. Clarke, Clay, and Coahoma (EDs 23-27) Counties.
737. Coahoma (EDs 28-38) and Copiah (EDs 42-55, 125) Counties.
738. Copiah (EDs 56-59, 126), Covington, and De Soto Counties.
739. Forrest, George, Franklin, and Hancock Counties.
740. Greene, Kemper, Grenada, and Harrison (EDs 31-35, 140) Counties.
741. Harrison (EDs 36-51) and Hinds (EDs 1-3, 5-11) Counties.
742. Hinds (EDs 4, 12-27) and Holmes (EDs 39-42, 46-48) Counties.
743. Holmes (EDs 43-45, 49-56), Itawamba, and Jackson (EDs 54-61, 139) Counties.
744. Jackson (EDs 62-65), Jasper, Jefferson, and Jefferson Davis (EDs 66-69) Counties.
745. Jefferson Davis (EDs 70-71), Lafayette, and Jones (EDs 72-81, 143) Counties.
746. Jones (EDs 82-84) and Lauderdale Counties.
747. Lamar, Lawrence, Leake, and Perry Counties.
748. Lee and Leflore (EDs 65-68, 72-75) Counties.
749. Leflore (EDs 69-71), Sharkey, and Lincoln Counties.
750. Lowndes and Madison (EDs 28-36) Counties.
751. Madison (EDs 37-41), Marion, and Marshall Counties.
752. Monroe and Montgomery Counties.
753. Neshoba, Pearl River, and Newton Counties.
754. Noxubee, Oktibbeha, and Panola (EDs 57-59) Counties.
755. Panola (EDs 53-56, 60-69, 119) and Pike (EDs 100-110, 128) Counties.
756. Pike (EDs 94-99), Webster, Pontotoc, and Prentiss (EDs 106-109) Counties.
757. Prentiss (EDs 110-115), Scott, Quitman, and Tippah Counties.
758. Rankin, Simpson, and Smith (EDs 107-111) Counties.
759. Smith (EDs 112-117), Tunica, and Sunflower Counties.
760. Tallahatchie, Tate, and Tishomingo (EDs 116, 117-119, 126) Counties.
761. Tishomingo (EDs 120-123), Union, and Warren (EDs 52-64, 97) Counties.
762. Warren (EDs 65-72), Wayne, and Washington (EDs 107-113, 121-127) Counties.
763. Washington (EDs 114-120, 128-133), Wilkinson, and Winston (EDs 118-121) Counties.
764. Winston (EDs 122-128), Yalobusha, and Yazoo (EDs 77-79, 88-95) Counties.
765. Yazoo (EDs 73-76, 80-87, 96) County.

Missouri 1910
766. Adair, Andrew, and Atchison Counties.
767. Audrain, Barry, and Barton (EDs 19-24) Counties.
768. Barton (EDs 25-32, 162), Cedar, and Batff Counties.
769. Benton, Bollinger, and Butler Counties.
770. Boone and Cass Counties.
771. Buchanan (EDs 46-70, 90-102, 164) County.
772. Buchanan (EDs 31-45, 71-89, 163) and Camden Counties.
773. Caldwell, Douglas, and Cooper Counties.
774. Callaway and Cape Girardeau Counties.
775. Carroll, Carter, and Clay Counties.
776. Chariton, Christian, and Clark (EDs 24-34) Counties.
777. Clark (EDs 35-38), Cole, Clinton, and Dade (EDs 63-71) Counties.
778. Dade (EDs 72-77), Harrison, Crawford, and Dallas Counties.
779. Daviess, Hickory, De Kalb, and Dent Counties.
780. Dunklin and Franklin (EDs 43-59) Counties.
781. Franklin (EDs 60-68), Gentry, Gasconade, and Greene (EDs 16-18, 57-64) Counties.
782. Greene (EDs 19-56, 188, 189) County.
783. Grundy, Iron, and Henry Counties.
784. Holt, Howard, and Howell Counties.
785. Jackson (EDs 17-57) County.
786. Jackson (EDs 58-98) County.
787. Jackson (EDs 99-140) County.
788. Jackson (EDs 141-177) County.
789. Jackson (EDs 178-215) County.
790. Jackson (EDs 1-16, 216-218) and Jasper (EDs 35-49, 160) Counties.
791. Jasper (EDs 33, 34, 50-74, 80, 81) County.
792. Jasper (EDs 75-79, 82-84, 161), Lewis, and Jefferson Counties.
793. Johnson, Knox, and Laclede (EDs 36-46) Counties.
794. Laclede (EDs 47-50), Lafayette, and Lincoln Counties.
795. Lawrence and Linn Counties.
796. Livingston and Macon Counties.
797. McDonald, Madison, Maries, and Phelps Counties.
798. Marion and Polk Counties.
799. Mercer, Mississippi, Miller, and Monroe (EDs 114-122) Counties.
800. Monroe (EDs 123-132), Moniteau, Montgomery, and Pettis (EDs 109-117) Counties.
801. Pettis (EDs 118-140), Morgan, and St Clair (EDs 123- 136) Counties.
802. St Clair (EDs 137-142), New Madrid, and Newton Counties.
803. Nodaway, Osage, and Pemiscot (EDs 142-146, 152, see also roll 804) Counties.
804. Oregon, Ozark, Pemiscot (EDs 147-151, see also roll 803), and Perry Counties.
805. Pike, Platte, and Ripley Counties.
806. Pulaski, Putnam, Ralls, and Ray (EDs 127-139) Counties.
807. Ray (EDs 140-144), Reynolds, Schuyler, and Randolph Counties.
808. St Charles and St Francois (EDs 79-82, 89-96) Counties.
809. St Francois (EDs 83-88) and St Louis (EDs 97-111, 122-132) Counties.
810. St Louis (city) EDs 112-121) and Ste Genevieve Counties.
811. St Louis (city) (EDs 1-35, 467, 468, 470).
812. St Louis (city) (EDs 36-66).
813. St Louis (city) (EDs 67-106, 465, 469, 474, 475).
814. St Louis (city) (EDs 107-122, 368-387, 459, 461, 462).
815. St Louis (city) (EDs 123-153, 463, 479).
816. St Louis (city) (EDs 154-202, 457, 464, 477, 478).
817. St Louis (city) (EDs 203-218, 250-262, 458, 466, 473, 480).
818. St Louis (city) (EDs 219-249, 419-422, 471).
819. St Louis (city) (EDs 263-279, 423-437, 481).
820. St Louis (city) (EDs 280-325, 476).
821. St Louis (city) (EDs 326-367, 456, 460).
822. St Louis (city) (EDs 388-418, 455, 472).
823. St Louis (city) (EDs 438-454) and Saline (EDs 160-183) County.
824. Saline (EDs 184-187), Scotland, Shannon, Scott, and Stoddard (EDs 178-180) Counties.
825. Stoddard (EDs 175-177, 181-190), Shelby, and Stone Counties.
826. Sullivan, Texas, and Washington Counties.
827. Taney, Vernon, and Wayne Counties.
828. Warren, Webster, Worth, and Wright Counties.

Montana 1910
829. Beaverhead, Carbon, Broadwater, and Custer Counties.
830. Cascade and Chouteau Counties.
831. Dawson, Deer Lodge, and Fergus Counties.
832. Flathead, Gallatin, Granite, and Jefferson Counties.
833. Lewis and Clark, Lincoln, Meagher, and Ravalli Counties.
834. Madison, Park, and Missoula Counties.
835. Powell, Teton, Rosebud, Sanders, and Sweet Grass Counties.
836. Silver Bow County.
837. Valley and Yellowstone Counties.

Nebraska 1910
838. Adams, Antelope, Banner, Blaine, Boone, and Box Butte Counties.
839. Boyd, Burt, Brown, Butler, and Buffalo Counties.
840. Cass, Cedar, Chase, Cherry, Cheyenne, and Clay Counties.
841. Colfax, Dawes, Cuming, Dakota, and Custer Counties.
842. Dawson, Deuel, Dixon, Dundy, and Dodge Counties.
843. Douglas (EDs 1-46) County.
844. Douglas (EDs 47-93) County.
845. Douglas (EDs 94-125), Fillmore, and Frontier Counties.
846. Franklin, Furnas, Gage, and Garden Counties.
847. Garfield, Gosper, Grant, Greeley, Hall, Hamilton, Hayes, Harlan, and Hitchcock Counties.
848. Holt, Hooker, Howard, Keya Paha, Kimball, Jefferson, and Keith Counties.
849. Johnson, Kearney, Knox, and Lancaster (EDs 37-48) Counties.
850. Lancaster (EDs 49-108), Logan, and Loup Counties.
851. Lincoln, McPherson, Madison, Merrick, and Nance Counties.
852. Morrill, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Pawnee, Otoe, and Perkins Counties.
853. Phelps, Pierce, Platte, Polk, and Red Willow Counties.
854. Richardson, Rock, Saline, Sarpy, and Scotts Bluff Counties.
855. Saunders, Seward, Sioux, Sheridan, and Washington Counties.
856. Sherman, Webster, Stanton, Valley, Thayer, Thomas, and Wheeler Counties.
857. Thurston, Wayne, and York Counties.

Nevada 1910
858. Churchill, Clark, Douglas, Elko, Lincoln, Esmeralda, Eureka, Humboldt, and Lander Counties.
859. Lyon, Nye, Ormsby, White Pine, Storey, and Washoe Counties.

New Hampshire 1910
860. Belknap, Carroll, and Cheshire (EDs 30-42) Counties.
861. Cheshire (EDs 43-50), Coos, and Grafton (EDs 72-89, 321) Counties.
862. Grafton (EDs 90-105) and Hillsborough (EDs 106-134) Counties.
863. Hillsborough (EDs 135-157, 160-171) County.
864. Hillsborough (EDs 158, 159, 172-182) and Merrimack (EDs 183-216, 320) Counties.
865. Merrimack (EDs 217-231) and Rockingham (EDs 232-260) Counties.
866. Rockingham (EDs 261-274), Strafford, and Sullivan Counties.

New Jersey 1910
867. Atlantic County.
868. Bergen (EDs 1-21) County.
869. Bergen (EDs 22-46) County.
870. Bergen (EDs 47-57) and Cape May Counties.
871. Burlington (EDs 40-73) County.
872. Burlington (EDs 74-84) and Camden (EDs 1-25, 90-101) Counties.
873. Camden (EDs 26-58, 66-71, 164) County.
874. Camden (EDs 59-65, 72-89, 102-115) County.
875. Cumberland County.
876. Essex (EDs 1-21, 236) County.
877. Essex (EDs 22-39, 72-78, 240) County.
878. Essex (EDs 40-71, 99, 100) County.
879. Essex (EDs 101-105, 114-126, 233, 234, 243) County.
880. Essex (EDs 79-98, 127-134, 232, 237, 238, 242) County.
881. Essex (EDs 106-113, 135-144, 201-203) County.
882. Essex (EDs 145-163, 179-187, 229, 230) County.
883. Essex (EDs 164-178, 188-200, 235, 241) County.
884. Essex (EDs 204-228, 231, 239) County.
885. Gloucester and Hudson (EDs 35-42) Counties.
886. Hudson (EDs 1-30) County.
887. Hudson (EDs 31-34, 43-47, 69-77, 229-243) County.
888. Hudson (EDs 48-68, 78-82) County.
889. Hudson (EDs 83-107) County.
890. Hudson (EDs 108-149, 300) County.
891. Hudson (EDs 150-169, 186-198) County.
892. Hudson (EDs 170-185, 199-213) County.
893. Hudson (EDs 214-228, 244-251, 268-273) County.
894. Hudson (EDs 252-267, 274-299) County.
895. Hunterdon and Mercer (EDs 29-39, 104) Counties.
896. Mercer (EDs 40-66, 73-75, 105, 106, 126, 128) County.
897. Mercer (EDs 67-72, 76-103) County.
898. Middlesex (EDs 1-23, 45-48, 51, 52, 137) County.
899. Middlesex (EDs 24-44, 49, 50) County.
900. Middlesex (EDs 53-55) and Monmouth (EDs 56-76, 79-85) Counties.
901. Monmouth (EDs 77, 78, 86-117) County.
902. Morris (EDs 1-32) County.
903. Morris (EDs 33-49) and Ocean Counties.
904. Passaic (EDs 58-69, 75-78, 159-161, 191, 192) County.
905. Passaic (EDs 70-74, 79-92, 104-110, 193, 194) County.
906. Passaic (EDs 93-103, 111-140, 153-158) County.
907. Passaic (EDs 141-152, 162-167) and Somerset (EDs 107-112) Counties.
908. Somerset (EDs 113-125, 127, 129) and Salem Counties.
909. Sussex and Union (EDs 50-70) Counties.
910. Union (EDs 71-100, 155) County.
911. Union (EDs 101-120) and Warren (EDs 121-134) Counties.
912. Warren (EDs 135-154) County.

New Mexico 1910
913. Bernalillo, Chaves, and Colfax Counties.
914. Curry, Dona Ana, Eddy, and Guadalupe Counties.
915. Grant, Lincoln, Luna, and McKinley Counties.
916. Mora, Otero, Quay, and Rio Arriba Counties.
917. Roosevelt, San Juan, and San Miguel Counties.
918. Sandoval, Santa Fe, Sierra, and Socorro Counties.
919. Taos, Torrance, Union, and Valencia Counties.

New York 1910
920. Albany (EDs 1-49, 226) County.
921. Albany (EDs 50-98) County.
922. Albany (EDs 99-137, 141) County.
923. Albany (EDs 138-140, 142-162, 225) and Allegany (EDs 1-28) Counties.
924. Allegany (EDs 29-42) and Chenango Counties.
925. Broome (EDs 1-39, 42) County.
926. Broome (EDs 40, 41, 43-66) and Cattaraugus (EDs 43-69) Counties.
927. Cattaraugus (EDs 70-102, 196) and Cayuga (EDs 31-46) Counties.
928. Cayuga (EDs 1-30, 47-71 ) County.
929. Chautauqua (EDs 103-143, 152-155) County.
930. Chautauqua (EDs 144-151, 156-195) County.
931. Chemung County.
932. Clinton County.
933. Columbia and Essex (EDs 39 46) Counties.
934. Essex (EDs 47-68) and Cortland Counties.
935. Delaware and Hamilton Counties.
936. Dutchess (EDs 34-55, 61-74) County.
937. Dutchess (EDs 56-60, 75-89) and Franklin (EDs 69-83) Counties.
938. Franklin (EDs 84-109) and Erie (EDs 240-247, 251-257, 268, 269) Counties.
939. Erie (EDs 248-250, 258-267, 270-290) County.
940. Erie (EDs 1-14, 291-309) County.
941. Erie (EDs 15-47) County.
942. Erie (EDs 48-75) County.
943. Erie (EDs 76-103) County.
944. Erie (EDs 104-130) County.
945. Erie (EDs 131-164) County.
946. Erie (EDs 165-192, 310) County.
947. Erie (EDs 193-216, 223, 230) County.
948. Erie (EDs 217-222, 231-239) and Fulton (EDs 1-23, 39, 40) Counties.
949. Fulton (EDs 24-38) and Otsego (EDs 41-65, 76, 187) Counties.
950. Otsego (EDs 66-75, 77-83) and Greene Counties.
951. Genesee and Herkimer (EDs 1-12, 18) Counties.
952. Herkimer (EDs 13-17, 19-41), and Rockland (EDs 93-104, 123-125, 158) Counties.
953. Rockland (EDs 105-122, 160) and Jefferson (EDs 1-21, 31-33) Counties.
954. Jefferson (EDs 22-30, 34-71) County.
955. Kings (EDs 1-40) County.
956. Kings (EDs 41-73) County.
957. Kings (EDs 74-81, 83-90, 92-98, 100-114) County.
958. Kings (EDs 115-146, 148) County.
959. Kings (EDs 147, 149-161, 222-238) County.
960. Kings (EDs 162-195) County.
961. Kings (EDs 196-221, 260-264, 266) County.
962. Kings (EDs 265, 267-296) County.
963. Kings (EDs 239-259, 297-311) County.
964. Kings (EDs 312-343) County.
965. Kings (EDs 344-377) County.
966. Kings (EDs 378-412) County.
967. Kings (EDs 413-444) County.
968. Kings (EDs 445-458, 476-493, 495) County.
969. Kings (EDs 494, 496-522) County.
970. Kings (EDs 82, 91, 99, 459-475, 523-541) County.
971. Kings (EDs 542-576) County.
972. Kings (EDs 577-612) County.
973. Kings (EDs 613-620, 683-705) County.
974. Kings (EDs 621-639, 706-725) County.
975. Kings (EDs 640-682) County.
976. Kings (EDs 726-757, 1403) County.
977. Kings (EDs 758-761, 763-792) County.
978. Kings (EDs 793-810, 965-967) County.
979. Kings (EDs 811-824, 828-832, 968-986) County.
980. Kings (EDs 825-827, 833-865) County.
981. Kings (EDs 866-903) County.
982. Kings (EDs 904-939) County
983. Kings (EDs 940-955, 957-959, 961-964, 991-995, 1003-1006, 1009, 1012-1028, 1064, 1065, 1404, 1405) County.
984. Kings (EDs 1007, 1029-1063, 1406-1408) County.
985. Kings (EDs 987-990, 996-1002, 1008, 1010, 1011, 1066- 1102, 1409-1413) County.
986. Lewis and Livingston (EDs 36-47, 50-58) Counties.
987. Livingston (EDs 48, 49, 59-68) and Madison Counties.
988. Monroe (EDs 1-38) County.
989. Monroe (EDs 39-68, 93-98, 100-107, 224, 228) County.
990. Monroe (EDs 69-82, 171-201, 229) County.
991. Monroe (EDs 83-92, 108-117, 135-145, 153-158, 225, 227) County.
992. Monroe (EDs 118-134, 146-152, 159-170, 210-213, 226) County.
993. Monroe (EDs 99, 202-209, 214-222) and Montgomery (EDs 49-59, 62-68) Counties.
994. Montgomery (EDs 60, 61, 69-94) and Nassau (EDs 1103- 1114, 11-17) Counties.
995. Nassau (EDs 1115, 1116, 1118-1144) County.
996. New York (EDs 1397-1419, 1421-1426, 1728, 1744) County.
997. New York (EDs 1017, 1275, 1428-1430, 1432-1457, 1463, 1746) County.
998. New York (EDs 1458-1462, 1460-1490, 1714, 1739) County.
999. New York (EDs 690, 1274, 1427, 1491-1513) County.
1000. New York (EDs 1514-1518, 1520-1545, 1647, 1648, 1718, 1719, 1721) County.
1001. New York (EDs 1546-1574, 1715) County.
1002. New York (EDs 1575-1605, 1645, 1646, 1649, 1720, 1729) County.
1003. New York (EDs 701, 1606-1642) County.
1004. New York (EDs 1-13, 30-36, 103-125) County.
1005. New York (EDs 14-27, 29, 37-42, 44-51, 126-133, 180, 682, 1705) County.
1006. New York (EDs 134-177) County.
1007. New York (EDs 28, 52-77, 563, 1519, 1685, 1686, 1691, 1692) County.
1008. New York (EDs 78-102, 1687-1690, 1693, 1694) County.
1009. New York (EDs 178, 181-211) County.
1010. New York (EDs 212-236, 1695, 1704) County.
1011. New York (EDs 237-254, 1657, 1658, 1663-1667, 1696-1698) County.
1012. New York (EDs 255-271, 1655, 1656, 1659-1662, 1668- 1673) County.
1013. New York (EDs 272-275, 280 305, 437, 1734) County.
1014. New York (EDs 306-331) County.
1015. New York (EDs 332-351, 1722) County.
1016. New York (EDs 352-370, 372, 374, 376, 378-380, 1654) County.
1017. New York (EDs 381, 382, 385-412) County.
1018. New York (EDs 413-436, 438-445) County.
1019. New York (EDs 446-473, 1139) County.
1020. New York (EDs 474-483, 485-496, 499-502, 507, 517, 519) County.
1021. New York (EDs 503, 504, 508-516, 518, 520-531, 1716, 1717, 1732) County.
1022. New York (EDs 532-539, 542, 543, 545-550, 552-562, 564-569, 1738) County.
1023. New York (EDs 570-601, 1731) County.
1024. New York (EDs 602-624, 626-635, 1730) County.
1025. New York (EDs 636-646, 648, 649, 651-671, 704) County.
1026. New York (EDs 672-681, 683-689, 691-700, 702, 1733, 1742) County.
1027. New York (EDs 703, 705-730, 1420, 1431, 1644) County.
1028. New York (EDs 731-761, 1653) County.
1029. New York (EDs 762-791) County.
1030. New York (EDs 792-823) County.
1031. New York (EDs 824-827, 868-885, 1674, 1675, 1682, 1699-1701) County
1032. New York (EDs 886-907, 1702, 1703) County.
1033. New York (EDs 908-926, 1003, 1010, 1055, 1060, 1071, 1164, 1676-1681, 1683) County.
1034. New York (EDs 828-848, 927-938, 1002, 1078, 1684) County.
1035. New York (EDs 43, 849-867, 939-953, 1706, 1707) County.
1036. New York (EDs 544, 551, 625, 650, 954-985, 988-993, 995, 1710-1713) County.
1037. New York (EDs 986, 987, 994, 996, 1119-1122, 1170-1174, 1241-1270, 1708, 1709) County.
1038. New York (EDs 276-279, 371, 373, 375, 377, 383, 384, 484, 997-1001, 1004-1009, 1011-1014, 1727, 1735-1737) County.
1039. New York (EDs 1015, 1016, 1018-l041, 1118, 1643) County.
1040. New York (EDs 1042-1054, 1056-1059, 1061-1067, 1069, 1070, 1072) County.
1041. New York (EDs 541, 647, 1073-1077, 1079-1109, 1743) County.
1042. New York (EDs 497, 498, 1068, 1110-1117, 1123-1138, 1140, 1142-1157) County.
1043. New York (EDs 505, 540, 1141, 1158-1163, 1165-1169, 1175-1197, 1201, 1206, 1207, 1741) County.
1044. New York (EDs 1198, 1208-1224, 1226-1238, 1725, 1745) County.
1045. New York (EDs 1199, 1200, 1202-1205, 1239, 1240, 1271- 1273, 1276-1304, 1724) County.
1046. New York (EDs 1305-1338, 1726) County.
1047. New York (EDs 1339-1366, 1723) County.
1048. New York (EDs 1367-1396, 1650-1652, 1740, 1747, 1748) County.
1049. Niagara (EDs 69-95, 111, 119-131) County.
1050. Niagara (EDs 96-110, 112-118, 132-142, 198) and Putnam Counties.
1051. Oneida (EDs 42-72, 77-95) County.
1052. Oneida (EDs 73-76, 96-113, 116-133, 153-155) County.
1053. Oneida (EDs 114, 115, 134-152, 156-182) County.
1054. Onondaga (EDs 39-85) County.
1055. Onondaga (EDs 86-104, 110-120, 137-142, 196-200) County.
1056. Onondaga (EDs 105-109, 121-136, 143-147, 166-176) County.
1057. Onondaga (EDs 148-165, 177-195) County.
1058. Ontario County.
1059. Orange (EDs 1-42) County.
1060. Orange (EDs 43-83) County.
1061. Orange (EDs 84-92), Schuyler, and Orleans (EDs 143- 163) Counties.
1062. Orleans (EDs 164-168) and Oswego (EDs 101-119, 127- 147) Counties.
1063. Oswego (EDs 120-126, 148-164) and Queens (EDs 1145- 1159) Counties.
1064. Queens (EDs 1160-1176, 1253-1262) County.
1065. Queens (EDs 1263-1290) County.
1066. Queens (EDs 1177-1201, 1252) County.
1067. Queens (EDs 1202-1225) County.
1068. Queens (EDs 1226-1251) County.
1069. Rensselaer (EDs 1-22, 336) County.
1070. Rensselaer (EDs 42-63, 76-78) County.
1071. Rensselaer (EDs 23-33, 37-41, 64-75, 79, 80) and Sullivan (EDs 126-132) Counties.
1072. Sullivan (EDs 133-157, 159) and Richmond (EDs 1291- 1303, 1328, 1335, 1337) Counties.
1073. Richmond (EDs 1304-1327, 1329-1334, 1336) County.
1074. St Lawrence (EDs 110-141, 145-148, 169-175) County.
1075. St Lawrence (EDs 142-144, 149-168, 176-181) and Yates Counties.
1076. Saratoga (EDs 95-137, 148) County.
1077. Saratoga (EDs 138-147) and Schenectady (EDs 163-188) Counties.
1078. Schenectady (EDs 189-224) County.
1079. Schoharie and Steuben (EDs 91-104, 112-123) Counties.
1080. Steuben (EDs 105-111, 124-168) County.
1081. Seneca and Suffolk (EDs 1338-1356) Counties.
1082. Suffolk (EDs 1357-1360, 1369-1377, 1383-1402) County.
1083. Suffolk (EDs 1361-1368, 1378-1382) and Tompkins Counties.
1084. Tioga and Ulster (EDs 114-123, 145-153, 185, 186) Counties.
1085. Ulster (EDs 124-144, 154-171) County.
1086. Ulster (EDs 172-184), Warren, and Wyoming (EDs 169- 174) Counties.
1087. Wyoming (EDs 175-197) and Washington (EDs 81-103) Counties.
1088. Washington (EDs 104-122) and Westchester (EDs 1-4, 19-21, 40-45, 190-192) Counties.
1089. Westchester (EDs 5-18, 22-39, 97, 98, 111, 193, 194) County.
1090. Westchester (EDs 46-52, 58-76, 99-109, 195-197) County.
1091. Westchester (EDs 53-57, 77-96, 127-137) County.
1092. Westchester (EDs 110, 112-126, 138-148, 162-168) County.
1093. Westchester (EDs 149-161, 169-189) County.
1094. Wayne County.

North Carolina 1910
1095. Alamance, Alexander, and Carteret Counties.
1096. Alleghany, Ashe, and Anson Counties.
1097. Beaufort and Bladen Counties.
1098. Bertie, Brunswick, and Chowan Counties.
1099. Buncombe and Clay Counties.
1100. Burke, Dare, and Cabarrus Counties.
1101. Caldwell, Camden, Caswell, and Gates Counties.
1102. Catawba, Chatham, and Cleveland (EDs 33-35) Counties.
1103. Cleveland (EDs 36-51), Cherokee, and Perquimans Counties.
1104. Columbus and Craven Counties.
1105. Cumberland and Martin Counties.
1106. Currituck, Person, and Davidson (EDs 17-32, 35) Counties.
1107. Davidson (EDs 33, 34), Madison, Davie, and Greene Counties.
1108. Duplin and Durham (EDs 30-41, 192) Counties.
1109. Durham (EDs 29, 42-46), Mitchell, and Edgecombe (EDs 13-25, 28, 29) Counties.
1110. Edgecombe (EDs 26, 27), Richmond, and Forsyth (EDs 47- 64) Counties.
1111. Forsyth (EDs 65-75) and Franklin Counties.
1112. Gaston and McDowell Counties.
1113. Graham, Haywood, and Granville Counties.
1114. Guilford (EDs 91-121, 124-126, 193) County.
1115. Guilford (EDs 122, 123, 127-130), Henderson, and Halifax (EDs 40-54) Counties.
1116. Halifax (EDs 55-58), Jackson, Harnett, and Tyrrell Counties.
1117. Hertford, Pamlico, Hyde, and Lincoln Counties.
1118. Iredell and Johnston (EDs 34-44) Counties.
1119. Johnston (EDs 45-60), Jones, and Moore Counties.
1120. Lee, Watauga, and Lenoir Counties.
1121. Macon, Onslow, and Mecklenburg (EDs 93-107) Counties.
1122. Mecklenburg (EDs 108-137, 162) and Yancey Counties.
1123. Montgomery, Swain, and Nash (EDs 61-74, 78) Counties.
1124. Nash (EDs 75-77), Pasquotank, and New Hanover (EDs 82-96, 129) Counties.
1125. New Hanover (EDs 78-81), Stanly, Northampton, and Pender (EDs 69-71) Counties.
1126. Pender (EDs 72-78), Orange, and Pitt (EDs 87-97, 102, 103) Counties.
1127. Pitt (EDs 98-101), Scotland, Polk, and Vance Counties.
1128. Randolph and Stokes Counties.
1129. Robeson County.
1130. Rockingham and Yadkin Counties.
1131. Rowan and Washington Counties.
1132. Rutherford and Sampson (EDs 79-94) Counties.
1133. Sampson (EDs 95-97), Warren, and Surry (EDs 126-141) Counties.
1134. Surry (EDs 142-144), Transylvania, Union, and Wilkes (EDs 160, 161, 163-165) Counties.
1135. Wilkes (EDs 162, 166-182) and Wake (EDs 92-108) Counties.
1136. Wake (EDs 109-134) and Wayne (EDs 98-102, 118) Counties.
1137. Wayne (EDs 103-117) and Wilson Counties.

North Dakota 1910
1138. Adams, Barnes, Benson, and Billings Counties.
1139. Bowman, Richland, Bottineau, and Burke Counties.
1140. Burleigh, Divide, Dunn, and Cass (EDs 27-35, 38-46) Counties.
1141. Cass (EDs 36, 37, 47-51), Cavalier, Dickey, Eddy, and Emmons Counties.
1142. Foster, Griggs, Hettinger, Kidder, and Grand Forks Counties.
1143. LaMoure, Logan, Mountrail, McHenry, and McIntosh Counties.
1144. McKenzie, McLean, Mercer, and Morton Counties.
1145. Nelson, Pembina, Oliver, and Walsh Counties.
1146. Pierce, Ramsey, Ransom, Renville, and Sheridan Counties.
1147. Rolette and Stutsman Counties.
1148. Sargent, Steele, Towner, Stark, and Traill Counties.
1149. Ward, Wells, and Williams Counties.

Ohio 1910
1150. Adams and Allen (EDs 1-18, 41-44) Counties.
1151. Allen (EDs 19-40, 45-48) and Ashland Counties.
1152. Ashtabula (EDs 1-43, 248) County.
1153. Ashtabula (EDs 44-50) and Athens Counties.
1154. Auglaize and Butler (EDs 1, 10-13, 21-27, 36) Counties.
1155. Butler (EDs 2-9, 14-20, 28-35, 37-44) County.
1156. Belmont (EDs 1-7, 10-36, 168, 169) County.
1157. Belmont (EDs 8, 9, 37-51, 53-55) and Brown Counties.
1158. Carroll and Clark (EDs 1-15, 28-46) Counties.
1159. Clark (EDs 16-27, 47-57) and Champaign Counties.
1160. Clermont and Clinton Counties.
1161. Columbiana (EDs 1-46) County.
1162. Columbiana (EDs 47-70) and Coshocton (EDs 1-15, 18- 28) Counties.
1163. Coshocton (EDs 16, 17, 29, 30), Crawford, and Darke (EDs 72-76, 80-89) Counties.
1164. Darke (EDs 77-79, 90-106) and Cuyahoga (EDs 1-11, 18-20, 23-25, 433, 435) Counties.
1165. Cuyahoga (EDs 12-17, 21, 22, 26-48, 413, 434, 436) County.
1166. Cuyahoga (EDs 49-79, 94, 95, 97, 422) County.
1167. Cuyahoga (EDs 96, 98-115, 124, 137-148, 416, 427) County.
1168. Cuyahoga (EDs 80-93, 116-123, 125-134, 149-153, 424) County.
1169. Cuyahoga (EDs 135, 136, 154-187, 426) County.
1170. Cuyahoga (EDs 188-221) County.
1171. Cuyahoga (EDs 222-237, 302-314, 420) County.
1172. Cuyahoga (EDs 238-265, 418, 419, 421, 425) County.
1173. Cuyahoga (EDs 266-285, 287-297, 301, 415, 423, 431, 432) County.
1174. Cuyahoga (EDs 286, 298-300, 315-322, 324-329, 331- 337, 339-341, 343, 344, 428) County.
1175. Cuyahoga (EDs 323, 330, 338, 342, 345-374, 417, 430) County.
1176. Cuyahoga (EDs 375-412, 414, 429, 437) County.
1177. Defiance and Delaware Counties.
1178. Erie and Fairfield (EDs 48-59, 72) Counties.
1179. Fairfield (EDs 60-71, 73-80), Fayette, and Franklin (EDs 1-3, 16) Counties.
1180. Franklin (EDs 20-24, 27-64, 66) County.
1181. Franklin (EDs 25, 26, 65, 67-117) County.
1182. Franklin (EDs 9-11, 118-162) County.
1183. Franklin (EDs 4-8, 12-15, 17-19, 163-197, 200, 201) County.
1184. Franklin (EDs 198, 199), Fulton, and Gallia Counties.
1185. Geauga, Greene, and Guernsey (EDs 15-17) Counties.
1186. Guernsey (EDs 1-14, 18-36) and Hancock (EDs 58-64, 77-83) Counties.
1187. Hancock (EDs 65-76, 84 89) and Hardin Counties.
1188. Hamilton (EDs 1-27, 58-62, 375) County.
1189. Hamilton (EDs 38-57, 63-66, 147-160, 377) County.
1190. Hamilton (EDs 67-90, 102-110, 161-170, 374) County.
1191. Hamilton (EDs 91-101, 111-139, 373) County.
1192. Hamilton (EDs 140-146, 171-199, 378) County.
1193. Hamilton (EDs 200-241, 372) County.
1194. Hamilton (EDs 242-284) County.
1195. Hamilton (EDs 285-326) County.
1196. Hamilton (EDs 327-371) County.
1197. Harrison, Highland, and Jackson (EDs 49-52) Counties.
1198. Jackson (EDs 53-76) and Henry Counties.
1199. Hocking and Knox Counties.
1200. Holmes and Huron Counties.
1201. Jefferson (EDs 93-117, 121-135, 140, 141) County.
1202. Jefferson (EDs 118-120, 136-139, 142-144) and Lawrence Counties.
1203. Lake and Licking (EDs 47-68, 96-102) Counties.
1204. Licking (EDs 69-95) and Logan (EDs 120-143, 146, 147, 149) Counties.
1205. Logan (EDs 144, 145, 148), Medina, and Lorain (EDs 81- 86, 90-92, 96-98, 208, 211, 212) Counties.
1206. Lorain (EDs 87-89, 93-95, 99-127, 209, 210) County.
1207. Lucas (EDs 19-45, 84 98) County.
1208. Lucas (EDs 46-75, 150-157) County.
1209. Lucas (EDs 76-83, 99-131) County.
1210. Lucas (EDs 132-149, 158-163) and Madison Counties.
1211. Mahoning (EDs 71-84, 87-90, 96-105, 139-145) County.
1212. Mahoning (EDs 106-132, 146-148) County.
1213. Mahoning (EDs 85, 86, 91-95, 133-138) and Marion Counties.
1214. Meigs and Mercer Counties.
1215. Miami and Montgomery (EDs 45-47, 152) Counties.
1216. Montgomery (EDs 48-74, 93-99) County.
1217. Montgomery (EDs 75-92, 100-117) County.
1218. Montgomery (EDs 118-151) County.
1219. Monroe, Morgan, and Morrow (EDs 146-155) Counties.
1220. Morrow (EDs 156-162), Ottawa, and Paulding Counties.
1221. Muskingum (EDs 54-75, 77-80, 87-107) County.
1222. Muskingum (EDs 76, 81-86), Noble, and Perry (EDs 121- 138) Counties.
1223. Perry (EDs 139-146), Pike, and Pickaway Counties.
1224. Portage and Richland (EDs 163-169, 194-207) Counties.
1225. Richland (EDs 170-193), Preble, and Putnam (EDs 67, 68) Counties.
1226. Putnam (EDs 69-89, 138) and Ross (EDs 147-154, 165- 177) Counties.
1227. Ross (EDs 155-164, 178-183) and Sandusky Counties.
1228. Scioto and Seneca (EDs 135-137) Counties.
1229. Seneca (EDs 138-173) and Vinton Counties.
1230. Shelby and Stark (EDs 153-171) Counties.
1231. Stark (EDs 149-152, 172-192, 218-232) County.
1232. Stark (EDs 193-217, 233-245) and Summit (EDs 172, 173, 175, 176) Counties.
1233. Summit (EDs 119-157) County.
1234. Summit (EDs 158-171, 174, 177-202, 249, 250) County.
1235. Trumbull County.
1236. Tuscarawas (EDs 103-149) County.
1237. Tuscarawas (EDs 150-155) and Washington Counties.
1238. Union and Van Wert Counties.
1239. Warren and Wayne (EDs 156-169, 171-179) Counties.
1240. Wayne (EDs 170, 180-191) and Wood (EDs 178-207, 209) Counties.
1241. Wood (EDs 208, 210-212), Wyandot, and Williams Counties.

Oklahoma 1910
1242. Adair, Alfalfa, Atoka, and Beaver Counties.
1243. Beckham, Blaine, and Bryan (EDs 13-18) Counties.
1244. Bryan (EDs 19-34), Cherokee, and Caddo (EDs 46, 47) Counties.
1245. Caddo (EDs 48-70) and Cleveland Counties.
1246. Canadian and Carter Counties.
1247. Choctaw, Cimarron, Coal, and Comanche (EDs 35-37, 40) Counties.
1248. Comanche (EDs 38, 39, 41-69) and Craig (EDs 24-27) Counties.
1249. Craig (EDs 28-37), Harper, and Creek Counties.
1250. Custer, Delaware, and Dewey Counties.
1251. Ellis and Garfield Counties.
1252. Garvin and Grady (EDs 89-106) Counties.
1253. Grady (EDs 107-111), Grant, Greer, and Harmon Counties.
1254. Haskell, Jefferson, and Johnston Counties.
1255. Hughes and Jackson Counties.
1256. Kingfisher and Kay (EDs 52-66) Counties.
1257. Kay (EDs 67-71), Kiowa, and Latimer (EDs 132-140) Counties.
1258. Latimer (EDs 141-144), Le Flore, and Lincoln (EDs 88- 90) Counties.
1259. Lincoln (EDs 91-116) and Logan (EDs 117-120, 137, 141) County.
1260. Logan (EDs 121-136, 138-140, 142) and McIntosh Counties.
1261. Love, McClain, and McCurtain Counties.
1262. Major, Marshall, Mayes, and Murray (EDs 200-202) Counties.
1263. Murray (EDs 203-209) and Muskogee (EDs 92-112, 121- 124) Counties.
1264. Muskogee (EDs 113-120), Noble, and Nowata (EDs 125- 129, 132, 133) Counties.
1265. Nowata (EDs 130, 131), Okfuskee, and Oklahoma (EDs 180-182, 184-203, 230-232) Counties.
1266. Oklahoma (EDs 204-229) County.
1267. Oklahoma (EDs 183, 296), Okmulgee, and Ottawa (EDs 157-166) Counties.
1268. Ottawa (ED 167), Pawnee, and Osage Counties.
1269. Payne and Pittsburg (EDs 210-225, 244, 245) Counties.
1270. Pittsburg (EDs 226-243) and Pontotoc Counties.
1271. Pottawatomie and Pushmataha Counties.
1272. Roger Mills and Sequoyah (EDs 193-209, 211) Counties.
1273. Sequoyah (ED 210), Texas, and Rogers Counties.
1274. Seminole and Tulsa (EDs 212-215, 219-233) Counties.
1275. Tulsa (EDs 216-218), Stephens, Tillman, and Washington (EDs 251-253) Counties.
1276. Washington (EDs 254-259), Woods, and Woodward Counties.
1277. Wagoner and Washita Counties.

Oregon 1910
1278. Baker, Hood River, Benton, and Clatsop Counties.
1279. Clackamas, Columbia, and Crook Counties.
1280. Coos, Grant, Curry, Douglas, and Gilliam Counties.
1281. Harney, Josephine, Lincoln, and Jackson Counties.
1282. Klamath, Lake, Polk, and Lane (EDs 142-162, 304) Counties.
1283. Lane (EDs 163-165, 306, 309-312), Malheur, Tillamook, Linn, and Wheeler Counties.
1284. Marion, Morrow, and Wallowa Counties.
1285. Multnomah (EDs 124-142, 169-173, 319) County.
1286. Multnomah (EDs 143-168, 188-198) County.
1287. Multnomah (EDs 199-210, 227-242, 243(pt.), 246, 321, 327) County.
1288. Multnomah (EDs 110-123, 174-187, 243(pt.), 244-245, 320, 329) County.
1289. Multnomah (EDs 211-226), Sherman, and Umatilla Counties.
1290. Union, Wasco, and Yamhill (EDs 283-287, 289-297, 299) Counties.
1291. Yamhill (EDs 288, 298, 300, 301, 305) and Washington Counties.

Pennsylvania 1910
1292. Adams and Allegheny (EDs 1-16, 30-35) Counties.
1293. Allegheny (EDs 17-29, 36-64) County.
1294. Allegheny (EDs 65-108) County.
1295. Allegheny (EDs 109-158, 658) County.
1296. Allegheny (EDs 159-207) County.
1297. Allegheny (EDs 208-249, 252, 253) County.
1298. Allegheny (EDs 250, 251, 254-283, 659) County.
1299. Allegheny (EDs 284-315) County.
1300. Allegheny (EDs 316-346) County.
1301. Allegheny (EDs 347-379) County.
1302. Allegheny (EDs 380-422) County.
1303. Allegheny (EDs 423-458) County.
1304. Allegheny (EDs 459-496) County.
1305. Allegheny (EDs 497-525, 547-552) County.
1306. Allegheny (EDs 553-564, 581-603) County.
1307. Allegheny (EDs 526-546, 565-580, 604-620) County.
1308. Allegheny (EDs 621-657) County.
1309. Armstrong (EDs 1-36) County.
1310. Armstrong (EDs 37-53) and Beaver (EDs 1-22, 31) Counties.
1311. Beaver (EDs 23-30, 32-55) and Bedford (EDs 1-4, 7, 8) Counties.
1312. Bedford (EDs 5, 6, 9-32) and Berks (EDs 1-13, 16, 17) Counties.
1313. Berks (EDs 14, 15, 18-50, 211) County.
1314. Berks (EDs 51-85) County.
1315. Berks (EDs 86-119) County.
1316. Berks (EDs 120-130) and Blair (EDs 33-46, 60-67) Counties.
1317. Blair (EDs 47-59, 68-79) County.
1318. Blair (EDs 80-91) and Bradford (EDs 1-26, 28-31) Counties.
1319. Bradford (EDs 27, 32-56) and Bucks (EDs 1-19) Counties.
1320. Bucks (EDs 20-61) County.
1321. Butler (EDs 56-91, 256, 257) County.
1322. Butler (EDs 92-108) and Cambria (EDs 92-105) Counties.
1323. Cambria (EDs 106-116, 118-130, 132, 133) County.
1324. Cambria (EDs 117, 131, 134-151, 162, 163) County.
1325. Cambria (EDs 152-161), Cameron, and Center (EDs 7-23, 141, 142) Counties.
1326. Center (EDs 24-45) and Carbon (EDs 1-13, 17, 18) Counties.
1327. Carbon (EDs 14-16, 19-32) and Chester (EDs 121) Counties.
1328. Chester (EDs 22-63) County.
1329. Chester (EDs 64-90, 169) and Clarion (EDs 1-16) Counties.
1330. Clarion (EDs 17-32) and Clearfield (EDs 46-65, 68, 69) Counties.
1331. Clearfield (EDs 66, 67, 70-97, 103) County.
1332. Clearfield (EDs 98-102, 104, 105), Clinton, and Crawford (EDs 1-10) Counties.
1333. Crawford (EDs 11-56, 194) County.
1334. Columbia and Cumberland (EDs 1, 10-12) Counties.
1335. Cumberland (EDs 2-9, 13-43, 174) County.
1336. Dauphin (EDs 51-88) County.
1337. Dauphin (EDs 44-50, 89-114, 173) County.
1338. Dauphin (EDs 115-130, 132-134) and Delaware (EDs 91- 103, 106-108) Counties.
1339. Delaware (EDs 104, 105, 109-138, 140-142) County.
1340. Delaware (EDs 139, 143-168, 170, 171) County.
1341. Elk and Erie (EDs 57 66, 107-109, 113, 114) Counties.
1342. Erie (EDs 67-99, 192) County.
1343. Erie (EDs 100-106, 110-112, 115-140) and Fayette (EDs 1-3) Counties.
1344. Fayette (EDs 4-45) County.
1345. Fayette (EDs 30-41, 46-58, 77) County.
1346. Fayette (EDs 59-76, 78-84, 87, 90, 91) County.
1347. Fayette (EDs 85, 86, 88, 89), Forest, and Franklin (EDs 1-23, 29, 30) Counties.
1348. Franklin (EDs 24-28, 31-43), Fulton, and Greene (EDs 92-111) Counties.
1349. Greene (EDs 112-125) and Huntingdon (EDs 55-89) Counties.
1350. Indiana (EDs 54-88, 91) County.
1351. Indiana (EDs 89, 90, 92-101) and Jefferson (EDs 62-84) Counties.
1352. Jefferson (EDs 85-103), Juniata, and Lancaster (EDs 1- 8, 13, 23, 24) Counties.
1353. Lancaster (EDs 9-12, 14-22, 25-55, 58, 59) County.
1354. Lancaster (EDs 56, 57, 60-99, 149) County.
1355. Lancaster (EDs 100-148) County.
1356. Lackawanna (EDs 1-22, 32-35) County.
1357. Lackawanna (EDs 23-31, 36-49) County.
1358. Lackawanna (EDs 50-67, 137, 144, 148) County.
1359. Lackawanna (EDs 68-96, 102-l04, 145, 147) County.
1360. Lackawanna (EDs 97-101, 105-136, 146) County.
1361. Lawrence (EDs 109-144) County.
1362. Lawrence (EDs 145-158) and Lebanon (EDs 135-144, 146- 158) Counties.
1363. Lebanon (EDs 145, 159-172) and Lehigh (EDs 131-142, 145-150) Counties.
1364. Lehigh (EDs 143, 144, 151-177) County.
1365. Lehigh (EDs 178-210) and Luzerne (EDs 1-5) Counties.
1366. Luzerne (EDs 6-32, 172) County.
1367. Luzerne (EDs 33-52, 60-62, 171) County.
1368. Luzerne (EDs 53-59, 63-81, 86-98) County.
1369. Luzerne (EDs 82-85, 99-115, 174) County.
1370. Luzerne (EDs 116-141, 173) County.
1371. Luzerne (EDs 142-170) County.
1372. Lycoming (EDs 28-75, 104) County.
1373. Lycoming (EDs 76-103) and McKean (EDs 106-121) Counties.
1374. McKean (EDs 122-140) and Mercer (EDs 141-161, 193) Counties.
1375. Mercer (EDs 162-191) County.
1376. Mifflin, Monroe, and Montgomery (ED 65) Counties.
1377. Montgomery (EDs 62-64, 66-89, 100, 101) County.
1378. Montgomery (EDs 90-99, 102-109, 128-142) County.
1379. Montgomery (EDs 110-127, 143-157) County.
1380. Montgomery (EDs 158-165), Montour, and Northampton (EDs 54-69, 88, 89) Counties.
1381. Northampton (EDs 70-87, 90-101, 104, 105) County.
1382. Northampton (EDs 102, 103, 106-129) and Northumberland (EDs 60-63) Counties.
1383. Northumberland (EDs 53-59, 64-67, 72-89) County.
1384. Northumberland (EDs 68-71, 90-125) County.
1385. Perry and Philadelphia (EDs 1-18) Counties.
1386. Philadelphia (EDs 19-39, 79-85) County.
1387. Philadelphia (EDs 40-54, 116-130) County.
1388. Philadelphia (EDs 55-78, 131-149) County.
1389. Philadelphia (EDs 86-115, 150-158, 249-257, 1224) County.
1390. Philadelphia (EDs 159-197) County.
1391. Philadelphia (EDs 198-241, 517) County.
1392. Philadelphia (EDs 242-248, 258-290) County.
1393. Philadelphia (EDs 291-332) County.
1394. Philadelphia (EDs 333-377) County.
1395. Philadelphia (EDs 378-421) County.
1396. Philadelphia (EDs 422-463) County.
1397. Philadelphia (EDs 464-510) County.
1398. Philadelphia (EDs 511-516, 518-553) County.
1399. Philadelphia (EDs 554-567, 669-696) County.
1400. Philadelphia (EDs 568-583, 697-717) County.
1401. Philadelphia (EDs 584-626) County.
1402. Philadelphia (EDs 627-668) County.
1403. Philadelphia (EDs 718-765) County.
1404. Philadelphia (EDs 766-794, 850-862) County.
1405. Philadelphia (EDs 795-831) County.
1406. Philadelphia (EDs 832-849, 863-882) County.
1407. Philadelphia (EDs 883-925) County.
1408. Philadelphia (EDs 926-964) County.
1409. Philadelphia (EDs 965-1006) County.
1410. Philadelphia (EDs 1007-l048, 1051, 1052, 1221, 1225) County.
1411. Philadelphia (EDs 1049, 1050, 1053-1092) County.
1412. Philadelphia (EDs 1093-1140) County.
1413. Philadelphia (EDs 1141-1145, 1163-1197) County.
1414. Philadelphia (EDs 1146-1162, 1198-1220, 1222, 1223) County.
1415. Pike, Potter, and Snyder Counties.
1416. Schuylkill (EDs 1-26, 29-33) County.
1417. Schuylkill (EDs 27, 28, 34-52, 55, 56, 60, 61, 83) County.
1418. Schuylkill (EDs 53, 54, 57-59, 62-78, 94-101) County.
1419. Schuylkill (EDs 79-82, 84-93, 102-113) County.
1420. Somerset (EDs 126-162) County.
1421. Somerset (EDs 163-170), Sullivan, and Susquehanna (EDs 57-78) Counties.
1422. Susquehanna (EDs 79-89) and Tioga (EDs 133-161, 165- 169) Counties.
1423. Tioga (EDs 162-164, 170, 171), Union, and Venango (EDs 104-125, 138, 139) Counties.
1424. Venango (EDs 126-137, 140-148) and Warren (EDs 149- 173, 175, 176) Counties.
1425. Warren (EDs 174, 177-184) and Washington (EDs 159-182) Counties.
1426. Washington (EDs 183-220) County.
1427. Washington (EDs 221-255) County.
1428. Wayne and Westmoreland (EDs 102-115) Counties.
1429. Westmoreland (EDs 116-141) County.
1430. Westmoreland (EDs 142-155, 158, 160, 161, 170-176) County.
1431. Westmoreland (EDs 156, 157, 159, 162-169, 177-190) County.
1432. Westmoreland (EDs 191-216) County.
1433. Wyoming and York (EDs 34-66) Counties.
1434. York (EDs 67-110, 113) County.
1435. York (EDs 111, 112, 114-140) County.

Rhode Island 1910
1436. Bristol and Kent Counties.
1437. Newport and Providence (EDs 60-63, 103, 112, 113) Counties.
1438. Providence (EDs 64-87, 104, 274-277) County.
1439. Providence (EDs 88-102, 105-111, 114, 115, 294-298) County.
1440. Providence (EDs 116-120, 126-130, 141-145, 278-293) County.
1441. Providence (EDs 121-125, 131-140, 146-159) County.
1442. Providence (EDs 160-185, 272) County.
1443. Providence (EDs 186-214, 271) County.
1444. Providence (EDs 215-256) County.
1445. Providence (EDs 257-270, 273) and Washington Counties.

South Carolina 1910
1446. Abbeville and Calhoun Counties.
1447. Aiken and Bamberg (EDs 25-27, 30) Counties.
1448. Bamberg (EDs 28, 29, 31-34) and Anderson (EDs 25-54, 151) Counties.
1449. Anderson (EDs 55-72) and Barnwell (EDs 35-50) Counties.
1450. Barnwell (EDs 51-57), Dorchester, and Beaufort (EDs 58-70, 74, 75) Counties.
1451. Beaufort (EDs 71-73), Marion, and Berkeley Counties.
1452. Charleston (EDs 18-53, 62-65) Counties.
1453. Charleston (EDs 54-61, 66-86) and Darlington (EDs 1- 4, 6) Counties.
1454. Darlington (EDs 5, 7-15) and Cherokee Counties.
1455. Chester and Chesterfield Counties.
1456. Clarendon and Colleton (EDs 105-118) Counties.
1457. Colleton (EDs 119-127) and Florence Counties.
1458. Dillon, Georgetown, and Greenwood (EDs 73-79) Counties.
1459. Greenwood (EDs 80-99) and Edgefield Counties.
1460. Fairfield and Greenville (EDs 1-16) Counties.
1461. Greenville (EDs 17-43, 127, 128, 130) and Newberry (EDs 100-104) Counties.
1462. Newberry (EDs 105-120) and Hampton Counties.
1463. Horry and Kershaw Counties.
1464. Lancaster and Laurens (EDs 44-53, 63-66) Counties.
1465. Laurens (EDs 54-62) and Sumter Counties.
1466. Lee and Lexington (EDs 25-38, 42) Counties.
1467. Lexington (EDs 39-41), Saluda, and Marlboro (EDs 76- 86) Counties.
1468. Marlboro (EDs 87-90) and York Counties.
1469. Oconee and Orangeburg (EDs 43-53, 61-63, 128, 129) Counties.
1470. Orangeburg (EDs 54-60, 64-70, 126, 130) and Pickens Counties.
1471. Richland County.
1472. Spartanburg (EDs 67-80, 87-95, 105, 106) County.
1473. Spartanburg (EDs 81-86, 96-104, 107, 108, 131) and Williamsburg (EDs 91-99) Counties.
1474. Williamsburg (EDs 100-114) and Union Counties.

South Dakota 1910
1475. Armstrong, Dewey, Sterling, Washabaugh, and Bennett Counties, Wounded Knee District, and Porcupine, Washington, Shannon, Mellette, Todd, Schnasse, and Bon Homme Counties.
1476. Aurora, Beadle, Brookings, and Brule Counties.
1477. Brown, Buffalo, Butte, and Codington Counties.
1478. Campbell, Charles Mix, Clark, and Clay Counties.
1479. Corson, Custer, Davison, Day, and Deuel Counties.
1480. Douglas, Edmunds, Faulk, Fall River, and Grant Counties.
1481. Gregory, Hamlin, Hand, Hanson, and Harding Counties.
1482. Hughes, Hutchinson, Hyde, Jerauld, and Lake Counties.
1483. Kingsbury, McPherson, and Lawrence Counties.
1484. Lincoln, Marshall, Lyman, and McCook Counties.
1485. Meade, Miner, and Minnehaha (EDs 320-322, 331-347) Counties.
1486. Minnehaha (EDs 323-330, 348, 349), Moody, Pennington, and Sanborn Counties.
1487. Perkins, Tripp, Potter, and Roberts Counties.
1488. Spink, Stanley, and Sully Counties.
1489. Turner, Union, Walworth, and Yankton Counties.

Tennessee 1910
1490. Anderson, Bedford, Benton, and Bledsoe Counties.
1491. Blount, Bradley, and Carroll Counties.
1492. Campbell, Cannon, and Carter Counties.
1493. Cheatham, Chester, Claiborne, Clay, and Cumberland Counties.
1494. Cocke, Coffee, Crockett, and Decatur Counties.
1495. Davidson (EDs 12-57) County.
1496. Davidson (EDs 58-98, 177) County.
1497. Davidson (EDs 99-114), De Kalb, and Dyer Counties.
1498. Dickson, Fayette, and Fentress Counties.
1499. Franklin and Gibson (EDs 33-49) Counties.
1500. Gibson (EDs 50-65), Giles, and Grundy Counties.
1501. Grainger, Greene, Hamblen, and Hamilton (EDs 84-86) Counties.
1502. Hamilton (EDs 42-59, 74-83, 87-96, 200) County.
1503. Hamilton (EDs 60-73), Hancock, and Haywood Counties.
1504. Hardeman, Hardin, and Hawkins Counties.
1505. Henderson, Henry, and Hickman Counties.
1506. Houston, Humphreys, Jackson, James, and Jefferson Counties.
1507. Johnson, Lake, and Knox (EDs 79-101, 189) Counties.
1508. Knox (EDs 102-132, 188) County.
1509. Lauderdale, Lawrence, Lewis, and Loudon Counties.
1510. Lincoln, Macon, and McMinn Counties.
1511. McNairy and Madison Counties.
1512. Marion, Marshall, Moore, and Maury (EDs 94-111) Counties.
1513. Maury (EDs 112-124, 159), Meigs, and Montgomery Counties.
1514. Monroe, Morgan, and Obion Counties.
1515. Overton, Pickett, Perry, Scott, Polk, and Sequatchie Counties.
1516. Putnam, Rhea, and Robertson Counties.
1517. Roane, Rutherford, and Trousdale Counties.
1518. Sevier and Shelby (EDs 51-79, 313, 317, 318) Counties.
1519. Shelby (EDs 80-128, 185-188, 314-316, 322, 327, 329, 330) County.
1520. Shelby (EDs 129-184, 189-223, 244-250, 324-326, 328) County.
1521. Shelby (EDs 224-243, 251-285, 320, 321, 323) and Smith Counties.
1522. Stewart, Sullivan, and Sumner (EDs 131-142) Counties.
1523. Sumner (EDs 143-148), Tipton, Unicoi, and Union Counties.
1524. Van Buren, Warren, Washington, and Wayne Counties.
1525. Weakley and Wilson Counties.
1526. White and Williamson Counties.

Texas 1910
1527. Anderson, Andrews, Angelina, and Armstrong Counties.
1528. Aransas, Archer, Austin, Atascosa, Bailey, Bandera, and Bee Counties.
1529. Bastrop, Baylor, and Brazos Counties.
1530. Bell and Briscoe Counties.
1531. Bexar (EDs 1-19, 39-48, 63) County.
1532. Bexar (EDs 20-38, 49-62, 65-74, 84) County.
1533. Bexar (EDs 64, 75-83, 85-87, 219), Blanco, Borden, Brewster, Bosque, and Bowie (EDs 10-12) Counties.
1534. Bowie (EDs 1-9, 13-19), Brazoria, and Callahan Counties.
1535. Brown, Calhoun, Burleson, and Burnet (EDs 111-114, 116-118, 120, 121) Counties.
1536. Burnet (EDs 115, 119), Caldwell, and Cameron Counties.
1537. Camp, Carson, Castro, Chambers, Childress, and Cass Counties.
1538. Cherokee, Clay, Cochran, Hockley, and Coke Counties.
1539. Coleman, Crockett, Crosby, and Collin (EDs 1-16) Counties.
1540. Collin (EDs 17-30), Collingsworth, Colorado, and Comal Counties.
1541. Comanche, Concho, Dallam, and Delta Counties.
1542. Cooke, Coryell, Cottle, and Crane Counties.
1543. Dallas (EDs 19-39, 45-52, 184, 185) County.
1544. Dallas (EDs 40-44, 53-78, 101-106, 186, 187) County.
1545. Dallas (EDs 79-100, 107-109) and De Witt Counties.
1546. Dawson, Deaf Smith, Denton, Donley, and Duval Counties.
1547. Dickens, Eastland, Dimmit, Ector, Edwards, and Fannin (EDs 31-36, 39-43) Counties.
1548. Fannin (EDs 37, 38, 44-60) and El Paso (EDs 58-71, 295) Counties.
1549. El Paso (EDs 72-90, 296) and Ellis (EDs 110-122, 140-149) Counties.
1550. Ellis (EDs 123-139) and Erath (EDs 17-29, 32, 33) Counties.
1551. Erath (EDs 30, 31, 173), Falls, Floyd, and Foard Counties.
1552. Fayette, Fisher, Franklin, and Gaines Counties.
1553. Fort Bend, Frio, Freestone, and Hale Counties.
1554. Galveston and Gillespie Counties.
1555. Garza, Goliad, Gregg, Glasscock, Gray, and Grimes Counties.
1556. Gonzales and Grayson (EDs 61-74, 101-107, 142) Counties.
1557. Grayson (EDs 75-100) and Hidalgo Counties.
1558. Guadalupe, Hall, Hamilton, and Hansford Counties.
1559. Hardeman, Hardin, and Harris (EDs 46-52, 75-84, 103- 108) Counties.
1560. Harris (EDs 53-74, 85-102) County.
1561. Harris (EDs 40-45, 109-121) and Harrison (EDs 33-36, 55-59) Counties.
1562. Harrison (EDs 37-54, 171), Hartley, Haskell, and Howard Counties.
1563. Hays, Hood, Hemphill, and Henderson Counties.
1564. Hill and Hopkins (EDs 59-62) Counties.
1565. Hopkins (EDs 54-58, 63-70) and Houston (EDs 59-77) Counties.
1566. Houston (EDs 78, 79), Hunt, Hutchinson, and Irion Counties.
1567. Jack, Jasper, Jackson, Karnes, King, and Kinney Counties.
1568. Jeff Davis, Jefferson, and Johnson (EDs 57-61) Counties.
1569. Johnson (EDs 41-56, 174) and Jones Counties.
1570. Kaufman, Kendall, Kent, Kerr, and Kimble Counties.
1571. Knox, Leon, La Salle, and Lamar (EDs 71-84, 96, 97) Counties.
1572. Lamar (EDs 85-95, 98-100), Lamb, Lampasas, Lee, and Lubbock Counties.
1573. Lavaca, Liberty, and Limestone (EDs 30-38) Counties.
1574. Limestone (EDs 39-49), Lipscomb, Live Oak, Llano, Winkler, Loving, Lynn, McCulloch, and Menard Counties.
1575. McLennan (EDs 74-99, 115) County.
1576. McLennan (EDs 100-111, 114), McMullen, Martin, Midland, Madison, Marion, and Mason Counties.
1577. Matagorda, Medina, Maverick, and Milam (EDs 50-59, 65- 67) Counties.
1578. Milam (EDs 60-64, 68-73), Mills, Mitchell, and Polk Counties.
1579. Montague, Montgomery, Moore, and Morris Counties.
1580. Motley and Navarro Counties.
1581. Nacogdoches, Newton, Nolan, Parmer, and Pecos Counties.
1582. Nueces, Presidio, Ochiltree, Oldham, Orange, and Potter Counties.
1583. Palo Pinto, Reagan, Reeves, Roberts, Panola, and San Patricio Counties.
1584. Parker, Rains, Randall, Refugio, San Saba, and Schleicher Counties.
1585. Red River and Robertson Counties.
1586. Rockwall, Sabine, San Augustine, Runnels, and Shackelford Counties.
1587. Rusk, San Jacinto, Somervell, and Starr Counties.
1588. Scurry, Victoria, and Shelby Counties.
1589. Sherman, Smith, Stephens, and Sterling Counties.
1590. Stonewall, Sutton, and Tarrant (EDs 89-107, 118-122, 156-158) Counties.
1591. Tarrant (EDs 108-117, 123-155) County.
1592. Tarrant (EDs 159-172), Val Verde, Swisher, Throckmorton, and Tom Green Counties.
1593. Taylor, Terrell, Terry, Upton, Uvalde, and Waller Counties.
1594. Titus, Tyler, and Travis (EDs 57-65, 84-92, 138, 141) Counties.
1595. Travis (EDs 66-83, 136, 137), Trinity, and Young Counties.
1596. Upshur, Zapata, Zavalla, and Van Zandt Counties.
1597. Walker, Wichita, Wilbarger, and Williamson (EDs 115-117) Counties.
1598. Williamson (EDs 118-135, 139) and Wilson Counties.
1599. Ward, Webb, and Washington Counties.
1600. Wharton, Wheeler, and Wise Counties.
1601. Wood and Yoakum Counties.

Utah 1910
1602. Beaver, Box Elder, and Cache Counties.
1603. Carbon, Davis, Emery, Garfield, Grand, and Iron Counties.
1604. Juab, Kane, Millard, Morgan, Piute, Rich, San Juan, and Salt Lake (EDs 75-80) Counties.
1605. Salt Lake (EDs 81-99, 240) County.
1606. Salt Lake (EDs 100-122, 239, 241, 243) County.
1607. Salt Lake (EDs 123-145) County.
1608. Sampete, Sevier, and Summit Counties.
1609. Tooele, Uintah, and Utah (EDs 183-191) Counties.
1610. Utah (EDs 192-201), Wasatch, Washington, and Wayne Counties.
1611. Weber County.

Vermont 1910
1612. Addison, Bennington, and Lamoille Counties.
1613. Caledonia and Chittenden (EDs 61-74, 89-91) Counties.
1614. Chittenden (EDs 75-88), Essex, and Franklin (EDs 100- 116) Counties.
1615. Franklin (EDs 117, 118), Grand Isle, Orange, and Orleans Counties.
1616. Rutland County.
1617. Washington and Windsor (EDs 267-274) Counties.
1618. Windsor (EDs 275-292, 294) and Windham Counties.

Virginia 1910
1619. Accomack and Albemarle (EDs 1-10) Counties.
1620. Albemarle (EDs 11-16) and Appamattox Counties, Alexandria (city), and Alexandria, Alleghany, and Amelia Counties.
1621. Amherst, Augusta, and Bland Counties.
1622. Bath, Bedford, and Botetourt Counties.
1623. Bristol (city), Buchanan, Brunswick, and Buckingham Counties, and Buena Vista (city).
1624. Campbell, Caroline, and Carroll Counties.
1625. Charles City and Charlotte Counties, Charlottesville (city) Clarke County, Clifton Forge (city), and Chesterfield County.
1626. Craig, Culpeper, Cumberland, and Dickenson Counties and Danville (city).
1627. Dinwiddie County, Radford (city), and Elizabeth City, Essex, and Giles Counties.
1628. Fairfax, Fauquier, Floyd, and Fluvanna Counties.
1629. Franklin and Frederick Counties, Fredericksburg (city), and Gloucester and Goochland Counties.
1630. Grayson, Greene, Greensville, and Halifax (EDs 54-65) Counties.
1631. Halifax (EDs 66-76), Hanover, and Henrico Counties.
1632. Henry, Highland, Isle of Wight, James City, King and Queen, and King George Counties and Williamsburg (city).
1633. King William, Lancaster, Lee, and Loudoun Counties.
1634. Louisa, Lunenburg, and Mathews Counties and Lynchburg (city) (EDs 77-86, 137).
1635. Lynchburg (city) (EDs 87-91, 138, 140) and Madison, Mecklenburg, and Middlesex Counties.
1636. Montgomery, Nansemond, Nelson, and New Kent Counties.
1637. Newport News (city) and Norfolk (city) (EDs 18-52).
1638. Norfolk (city) (EDs 53-70, 79, 81) and Norfolk County (EDs 71, 72, 82-85).
1639. Norfolk (EDs 73-78), Northampton, Northumberland, and Nottoway Counties.
1640. Orange, Powhatan, and Page Counties, Winchester (city), and Patrick County.
1641. Petersburg (city) and Pittsylvania (EDs 85-95, 101-115) County.
1642. Pittsylvania (EDs 96-100) County, Portsmouth (city), and Prince Edward and Prince George Counties.
1643. Prince William, Richmond, Princess Anne, Rappahannock, and Pulaski Counties.
1644. Richmond (city) (EDs 63-107).
1645. Richmond (city) (EDs 49-58, 108-145).
1646. Roanoke (city) and Roanoke County.
1647. Rockbridge and Rockingham Counties.
1648. Russell, Scott, and Shenandoah Counties.
1649. Smyth, Southampton, Spotsylvania, and Stafford Counties.
1650. Staunton (city) and Surry, Sussex, Warwick, and Tazewell Counties.
1651. Warren, Washington, Westmoreland, and York Counties.
1652. Wise and Wythe Counties.

Washington 1910
1653. Adams, Asotin, Benton, and Chehalis (EDs 1-12, 14-26, 316, 320) Counties.
1654. Chehalis (EDs 13, 27-35), Chelan, Clallam, Ferry, and Garfield Counties.
1655. Columbia, Cowlitz, and Clark Counties.
1656. Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Island, Jefferson, and Klickitat Counties.
1657. King (EDs 7-57, 365) County.
1658. King (EDs 58-91) County.
1659. King (EDs 92-113, 146-160) County.
1660. King (EDs 114-139, 205-214, 361, 362) County.
1661. King (EDs 140-145, 161-183, 215-224) County.
1662. King (EDs 184-204, 357), Kitsap, and Kittitas (EDs 80-86) Counties.
1663. Kittitas (EDs 87-93) and Pierce (EDs 174-192, 213- 230) Counties.
1664. Pierce (EDs 231-256, 269-274) County.
1665. Pierce (EDs 193-212, 257-268, 275-287, 315) County.
1666. Lewis, Lincoln, and Mason Counties.
1667. Okanogan, Pacific, San Juan, and Skagit (EDs 242-261, 358, 360, 366) Counties.
1668. Skagit (EDs 262-265, 363), Skamania, and Snohomish (EDs 266-299) Counties.
1669. Snohomish (EDs 300-315, 364) and Spokane (EDs 129-144, 207, 310, 311, 316) Counties.
1670. Spokane (EDs 145-176) County.
1671. Spokane (EDs 177-206) County.
1672. Stevens, Thurston, Wahkiakum, and Walla Walla (EDs 232-238) Counties.
1673. Walla Walla (EDs 239-256) and Whatcom (EDs 318-334) Counties.
1674. Whatcom (EDs 316, 335-356, 359) and Whitman (EDs 257- 271) Counties.
1675. Whitman (EDs 272-278) and Yakima Counties.

West Virginia 1910
1676. Barbour, Berkeley, and Boone Counties.
1677. Braxton, Brooke, and Calhoun Counties.
1678. Cabell and Clay (EDs 1-3) Counties.
1679. Clay (EDs 4-6), Doddridge, Grant, and Fayette (EDs 7- 15) Counties.
1680. Fayette (EDs 16-27), Gilmer, and Hampshire Counties.
1681. Greenbrier, Hancock, and Jackson (EDs 44-55) Counties.
1682. Jackson (EDs 56-58), Lincoln, Hardy, and Jefferson Counties.
1683. Harrison County.
1684. Kanawha (EDs 45-75) County.
1685. Kanawha (EDs 76-96) and Lewis Counties.
1686. Logan and McDowell (EDs 66-87) Counties.
1687. McDowell (EDs 88-94) and Marion Counties.
1688. Marshall and Mingo Counties.
1689. Mason and Mercer (EDs 118-135, 205) Counties.
1690. Mercer (EDs 136-144, 206), Monroe, Mineral, and Morgan Counties.
1691. Monongalia, Nicholas, and Ohio (EDs 140-143) Counties.
1692. Ohio (EDs 98-135, 144) County.
1693. Pendleton, Taylor, Pleasants, and Ritchie Counties.
1694. Pocahontas, Putnam, and Summers Counties.
1695. Preston and Raleigh Counties.
1696. Randolph, Roane, and Tucker (EDs 142, 143) Counties.
1697. Tucker (EDs 144-151) and Wood Counties.
1698. Tyler, Wyoming, Uphsur, and Webster Counties.
1699. Wayne, Wirt, and Wetzel Counties.

Wisconsin 1910
1700. Adams, Bayfield, Ashland, and Barron (EDs 1-4) Counties.
1701. Barron (EDs 5-25) and Brown (EDs 1-8, 25-40) Counties.
1702. Brown (EDs 9-24), Buffalo, and Burnett Counties.
1703. Calumet and Chippewa Counties.
1704. Clark and Green Counties.
1705. Columbia and Door Counties.
1706. Crawford and Dodge (EDs 1-31) Counties.
1707. Dodge (EDs 32-38) and Douglas Counties.
1708. Dane (EDs 36-78, 184) County.
1709. Dane (EDs 79-101) and Dunn Counties.
1710. Eau Claire, Forest, and Grant (EDs 14-25) Counties.
1711. Grant (EDs 26-48), Florence, and Iowa Counties.
1712. Fond du Lac County.
1713. Green Lake, Marquette, Iron, and Jackson Counties.
1714. Jefferson and Juneau Counties.
1715. Kenosha and Kewaunee Counties.
1716. La Crosse and Marinette (EDs 70-76) Counties.
1717. Marinette (EDs 77-94, 150), Lafayette, and Sawyer Counties.
1718. Langlade, Lincoln, and Manitowoc (EDs 23-32) Counties.
1719. Manitowoc (EDs 14-22, 33-42) and Marathon (EDs 70-94) Counties.
1720. Marathon (EDs 95-114) and Milwaukee (EDs 1-13, 274- 276) Counties.
1721. Milwaukee (EDs 153-165, 277-296, 299) County.
1722. Milwaukee (EDs 14-28, 51-59, 178-193, 308, 311) County.
1723. Milwaukee (EDs 29-41, 74-83, 166-177, 297, 298, 305, 310) County.
1724. Milwaukee (EDs 42-50, 60-65, 84-95, 213-223, 302, 303) County.
1725. Milwaukee (EDs 66-73, 96-111, 116-123, 307) County.
1726. Milwaukee (EDs 112-115, 124-148, 300, 301) County.
1727. Milwaukee (EDs 149-152, 194-212, 224-239, 304-306) County.
1728. Milwaukee (EDs 240-273) County.
1729. Monroe and Oconto Counties.
1730. Oneida, Price, and Outagamie (EDs 116-130) Counties.
1731. Outagamie (EDs 131-149), Ozaukee, and Pepin Counties.
1732. Pierce, Rusk, and Richland Counties.
1733. Polk and Portage Counties.
1734. Racine County.
1735. Rock County.
1736. St Croix and Sauk (EDs 104-124, 157) Counties.
1737. Sauk (EDs 125-131), Taylor, Vilas, and Shawano (EDs 139-159) Counties.
1738. Shawano (EDs 160-164), Waushara, and Sheboygan (EDs 92-107, 123-126) Counties.
1739. Sheboygan (EDs 108-122), Trempealeau, and Walworth (EDs 133, 134) Counties.
1740. Walworth (EDs 135-157) and Vernon Counties.
1741. Washburn, Waukesha, and Wood (EDs 185-189) Counties.
1742. Wood (EDs 190-207) and Washington Counties.
1743. Waupaca and Winnebago (EDs 115-127) Counties.
1744. Winnebago (EDs 128-166) County.

Wyoming 1910
1745. Albany, Fremont, Big Horn, Carbon, and Johnson Counties.
1746. Converse, Crook, Sweetwater, and Laramie Counties.
1747. Natrona, Park, Sheridan, Uinta, and Weston Counties and Yellowstone National Park.

Alaska 1910
1748. First and Second (EDs 1-4) Judicial Districts.
1749. Second (EDs 5-16) and Fourth Judicial Districts.
1750. Third Judicial District.

Hawaii 1910
1751. Hawaii (EDs 101-103, 106-113, 119-122, 125-134) County.
1752. Hawaii (EDs 96-100, 104, 105, 114-118, 123, 124), Kauai, and Kalawao Counties.
1753. Honolulu (EDs 17-35, 50-58) County.
1754. Honolulu (EDs 36-49, 59-70, 135) County.
1755. Maui County.

Puerto Rico 1910
1756. Adjuntas, Culebra, Aguada, and Aguas Buenas.
1757. Aguadilla, Aibonito, and Barranquitas.
1758. Ahasco, Arroyo, and Arecibo (EDs 184-197, 209, 1054, 1055).
1759. Arecibo (EDs 198-208, 210-219), Barceloneta, and Barros (EDs 747-754).
1760. Barros (EDs 755-764) and Bayamon.
1761. Cabo Rojo and Caguas (EDs 918-930).
1762. Caguas (EDs 931-939), Camuy, Carolina, and Dorado.
1763. Cayey and Ciales.
1764. Cidra, Comerio, and Coamo.
1765. Corozal, Maricao, and Fajardo.
1766. Guayama, Guayanilla, and Gurabo.
1767. Hatillo and Humacao.
1768. Isabela and Juana Diaz (EDs 667-688).
1769. Juana Diaz (EDs 689-697), Juncos, Lajas, and Las Marias.
1770. Lares, Loiza, and Munabo.
1771. Manati and Mayaguez (EDs 425-436, 1050, 1051).
1772. Mayaguez (EDs 437-457, 1046, 1057), Moca, and Rincon.
1773. Morovis, Naranjito, Naguabo, and Patillas (EDs 783-787, 1058).
1774. Patillas (EDs 788-795), Penuelas, and Ponce (EDs 621- 630).
1775. Ponce (EDs 631-666).
1776. Quebradillas, Rio Grande, and Rio Piedras.
1777. Sabana Grande, Salinas, and San German.
1778. San Juan (EDs 4-28).
1779. San Juan (EDs 1-3, 29, 30), San Lorenzo, and San Sebastian.
1780. Santa Isabel, Toa Alta, Toa Baja, Trujillo Alto, and Yabucoa.
1781. Utuado.
1782. Vega Alta, Vega Baja, Vieques, and Yauco (EDs 541-549).
1783. Yauco (EDs 550-572).

Military and Naval 1910
1784. Philippines, Hospitals, Ships, and Stations.



1920

Alabama 1920
1. Autauga Co. (EDs 1-13), Bibb Co. (EDs 1-17), and Chambers Co. (EDs 14-22 and 184).
2. Chambers Co. (EDs 23-36), Baldwin Co. (EDs 1-16), and Barbour Co. (EDs 1-4).
3. Barbour Co. (EDs 5-26 and 203), Blount Co. (EDs 1-4, 170, 5-8, 166, 9, 162, 10, 172, and 11-19).
4. Bullock Co. (EDs 27-45) and Butler Co. (EDs 17-32).
5. Butler Co. (EDs 33-34) and Calhoun Co. (EDs 1-30, 156-158, and 31-37).
6. Cherokee Co. (EDs 20-29, 167, 30, 164, 31-34, 165, 35-38, 163, and 39), Chilton Co. (EDs 38-40, 43, 41, 42, and 44-55), and Choctaw Co. (EDs 1-7).
7. Choctaw Co. (EDs 8-16), Claburne Co. (EDs 56-67), and Clarke Co. (EDs 17-24, 170, 25-34, 36-38, and 40-44).
8. Clay Co. (EDs 37-55) and Coffee Co. (EDs 46-75).
9. Colbert Co. (EDs 1-13, 17-18, 181, 19-21, and 14-16) and Conecuh Co. (EDs 35-47 and 190).
10. Coosa Co. (EDs 56-69) and Covington Co. (EDs 48-68).
11. Crenshaw Co. (EDs 69-83) and Cullman Co. (EDs 43-47, 40-42, 48, 171, and 49-65).
12. Dale Co. (EDs 76-97) and DeKalb Co. (EDs 66-86).
13. Dekalb Co. (EDs 87-89), Escambia Co. (EDs 84-93 and 191), and Dallas Co. (EDs 68-86).
14. Dallas Co. (EDs 87-108) and Elmore Co. (EDs 70-81, 185, and 82-92).
15. Etowah Co. (EDs 90-97, 160, and 98-118) and Geneva Co. (EDs 98-100).
16. Geneva Co. (EDs 101-117), Fayette Co. (EDs 1, 137, and 2-21), and Franklin Co. (EDs 22-25, 141, 26, and 139).
17. Franklin Co. (EDs 27-28, 140, and 29-37) and Houston Co. (EDs 136-141, 134, 135, and 142-159).
18. Greene Co. (EDs 18-34), Henry Co. (EDs 118-133), and Jackson Co. (EDs 22-24, 183, and 25-28).
19. Jackson Co. (EDs 29-51) and Hale Co. (EDs 35-56).
20. Jefferson Co. (EDs 1-4, 143, 5-10, 200, 11, 117, 12, 13, 114-116, 156, 118-123, 184, 124, 125, and 127).
21. Jefferson Co. (EDs 126, 128-139, 158, 160-164, 140-142, 144, 155, 178-179, 157, and 159).
22. Jefferson Co. (EDs 162, 163, 165-170, 176, 171, and 173-175) and Jefferson Co., Birmingham City (EDs 14-20, 187, 21, 180, and 22-28).
23. Jefferson Co., Birmingham City (EDs 29-30, 185, 31-186, 42, 48, 181, 50, and 51).
24. Jefferson Co., Birmingham City (EDs 49, 52, 199, 53, 182-183, 188, 189, 54, 177, 194, 55, 56, 197, 57, 58, 190, 59, 61-67, 193, 68-71, and 74-86).
25. Jefferson Co., Birmingham City (EDs 87-90, 191, 91-106, 195, 196, 107, 192, 108-110, 198, and 111-113).
26. Lamar Co. (EDs 38-55) and Lee Co. (EDs 161-165, 160, 166, and 182).
27. Lauderdale Co. (EDs 52-62, 68-76, 63, 64, 182, and 65-67) and Limestone Co. (EDs 97-100 and 102).
28. Limestone Co. (EDs 101, 103-114, 13, and 114-116) and Marshall Co. (EDs 119, 120, 168, 121-128, 169, 129, 159, 130-132, 13, and 132-139).
29. Lawrence Co. (EDs 77-96, 9, and 96) and Lowndes Co. (EDs 93-120).
30. Macon Co. (EDs 121-138) and Madison Co. (EDs 117-135).
31. Madison Co. (EDs 136-150) and Marengo Co. (EDs 45-49 and 51-64).
32. Marengo Co. (EDs 65-71) and Morgan Co. (EDs 151-180).
33. Marion Co. (EDs 56-62, 142, and 63-72) and Monroe Co. (EDs 135-155).
34. Mobile Co. (EDs 72-76, 172, 77-97, 117-124).
35. Mobile Co. (EDs 98-105, 125-134, and 106-116).
36. Montgomery Co. (EDs 94-97, 189, 98, 186, 99-101, 109-111, 185, 188, 102-105, 187, 106-108, and 112-120).
37. Montgomery Co. (EDs 121-138) and Perry Co. (EDs 57-76).
38. Pickens Co. (EDs 73-95) and Pike Co. (EDs 139-156).
39. Pike Co. (EDs 157-159), St Clair Co. (EDs 140-142, 161, 143-158), and Randolph Co. (EDs 139-159).
40. Russell Co. (EDs 183-202) and Shelby Co. (EDs 109-122, 159, 124-125, 123, 126-127).
41. Sumter Co. (EDs 77, 138, 78-97, 139, and 98-100) and Talladega Co. (EDs 128-145 and 155).
42. Talladega Co. (EDs 146-154), Washington Co. (EDs 156-161, 171, 162, and 166-169), and Wilcox Co. (EDs 160-174 and 179).
43. Wilcox Co. (EDs 175-178 and 180-184), Winston Co. (EDs 126-136), and Tallapoosa Co. (EDs 160-179).
44. Tallapoosa Co. (EDs 180-183) and Walker Co. (EDs 96-98, 138, and 99-125).
45. Tuscaloosa Co. (EDs 101-115, 140, 116, and 118-137).

Arizona 1920
46. Apache Co. (EDs 1-9), Coconino Co. (EDs 10-15, 139, 16-18, and 21), and Cochise Co. (EDs 1-13, 135, 14, 16-19, and 127).
47. Cochise Co. (EDs 20-33, 130, 34, 131, 35-37), Mohave Co. (EDs 74-84), and Gila Co. (EDs 38, 137, 39-53, 136, 54-56, and 65).
48. Graham Co. (EDs 58, 15, 59-63, 129, 64, and 57), Greenlee Co. (EDs 66, 67, 69-73, 75, and 76), and Maricopa Co. (EDs 22-33, 115, and 34).
49. Maricopa Co. (EDs 19, 35-39, 138, 40, 41, 43-46, 55-69, and 136).
50. Maricopa Co. (47-54, 70, 72, 73, 134, 135, and 137), Navajo Co. (EDs 86-94, 20, 95, and 98), and Pima Co. 77-80, 90, 133, and 91-106).
51. Pima Co. (EDs 81-83, 132, 84-88, 68, 107, and 89), Pinal Co. (EDs 108, 128, 109-116, 74, and 117), Santa Cruz Co. (EDs 118, 126, 119-123, 134, 124, and 125), and Yuma Co. (EDs 120-128, 71, and 129-133).
52. Yavapai Co. (EDs 99, 116, 100-114, and 117-119).

Arkansas 1920
53. Arkansas Co. (EDs 1-13, 195, and 14-16), Ashley Co. (EDs 1-17), Baxter Co. (EDs 1-9).
54. Benton Co. (EDs 10-30, 159, and 31-36) and Boone Co. (EDs 37-51).
55. Bradley Co. (EDs 18-28), Calhoun Co. (EDs 29-33, 177, 34, and 35), Carroll Co. (EDs 52-67), and Chicot Co. (EDs 36-41).
56. Chicot Co. (EDs 42-53, Cleburne Co. (EDs 1-12), and Clark Co. (EDs 54-71).
57. Clay Co. (EDs 1-25), Cleveland Co. (EDs 17-23, 192, and 24-26), and Conway Co. (EDs 1-10).
58. Conway Co. (EDs 11-19) and Craighead Co. (EDs 26-50).
59. Columbia Co. (EDs 72-89) and Crawford Co. (EDs 1-16, 177, and 17).
60. Crittenden Co. (EDs 51-65, 68, 66, and 67) and Cross Co. (EDs 69-86).
61. Dallas Co. (EDs 27-35), Desha Co. (EDs 191, and 36-47), and Drew Co. (EDs 48-63).
62. Faulkner Co. (EDs 20-39), Franklin Co. (EDs 40-58), and Fulton Co. (EDs 13-16).
63. Fulton Co. (EDs 17-23), Hot Spring Co. (EDs 99-112), and Garland Co. (EDs 64, 65, 193, and 66-90).
64. Grant Co. (EDs 91-98), Hempstead Co. (EDs 90-111), and Howard Co. (EDs 18-24).
65. Howard Co. (EDs 25-30), Izard Co. (EDs 43-56), and Greene Co. (EDs 87-112).
66. Independence Co. (EDs 24-42) and Jackson Co. (EDs 57-61, 181, 62-68, 179, and 69-71).
67. Jefferson Co. (EDs 113-127, 130, 194, and 131-142).
68. Jefferson Co. (EDs 128, 129, and 143-145), Johnson Co. (EDs 59-74), Layfayette Co. (EDs 112-122), and Lawrence Co. (EDs 72-79).
69. Lawrence Co. (EDs 80, 81, 180, and 82-86), Little River Co. (EDs 31-39), and Lee Co. (EDs 113-121, and 123-138).
70. Lincoln Co. (EDs 146-158), and Lonoke Co. (EDs 159-179).
71. Logan Co. (EDs 40-63), Madison Co. (EDs 68-81, 160, and 82), and Marion Co. (EDs 83-94).
72. Miller Co. (EDs 64-71, 178, and 72-76) and Mississippi Co. (EDs 139-142, and 144-150).
73. Mississippi Co. (EDs 143, and 151-167), Monroe Co. (EDs 87-89, 182, and 90-102), and Montgomery Co. (EDs 77-81).
74. Montgomery Co. (EDs 82-87), Nevada Co. (EDs 123-138), Newton Co. (EDs 95-107), and Polk Co. (EDs 99-113).
75. Ouachita Co. (EDs 139-154), Pike Co. (EDs 88-91, 97, 92-96, and 98), and Poinsett Co. (EDs 196-210).
76. Perry Co. (EDs 75-83) and Phillips Co. (EDs 168, 122, and 169-195).
77. Pope Co. (EDs 84-105), Prairie Co. (EDs 103-112), and Randolph Co. (EDs 113-119).
78. Randolph Co. (EDs 120-130), Saline Co. 180-190), and Pulaski Co. (EDs 106-119, and 129-132).
79. Pulaski Co. (EDs 120-128, 133-158).
80. Pulaski Co. (EDs 159-160, and 162-175) and St Francis Co. (EDs 211-229).
81. Scott Co. (EDs 114-124, 179, and 125), Searcy Co. (EDs 108-119), and Sebastian Co. (EDs 126-143, and 165-166).
82. Sebastian Co. (EDs 144-164), Sevier Co. (EDs 167-176), and Stone Co. (EDs 144-147, 178, and 148-151).
83. Sharp Co. (EDs 131-143), Van Buren Co. (EDs 120-131), and Union Co. (EDs 155-171 and 176).
84. Union Co. (EDs 172-175), Washington Co. (EDs 132-144, 151-154, 145-150, and 155-158), and White Co. (EDs 152-156).
85. White Co. (EDs 157-177) and Woodruff Co. (EDs 230-250).
86. Yell Co. (EDs 176-180, 203, and 181-202).

California 1920
87. Alameda Co. (EDs 1-21) and Alameda Co., Oakland City (EDs 22, 219, 227, and 23-35).
88. Alameda Co., Oakland City (EDs 36-57, 223, and 58-66).
89. Alameda Co., Oakland City (EDs 67-97, and 99).
90. Alameda Co., Oakland City (EDs 98, 100-103, 222, 104, 105, 221, 231, 106-113, 226, 114-126, 218, and 127).
91. Alameda Co., Oakland City (EDs 128-131, 224, 132-139, 225, 140, 220, 141-150, 228, and 151-156).
92. Alameda Co. (EDs 157-158, 229, 159, 230, 160-162, 200-217, and 163-180).
93. Alameda Co. (EDs 181-199), Alpine Co. (ED 1), Amador Co. (EDs 2-10), El Dorado Co. (EDs 18-26), and Glenn Co. (EDs 37-61, 38, and 39-45).
94. Butte Co. (EDs 5, 6, 193, 22, 7-12, 15, 20, 21, 16, 192, 18, 17, 19, 1, 2, 13, 14, 3, 4, 23), Calaveras Co. (EDs 11-17), Colusa Co. (EDs 24-32), Del Norte Co. (EDs 33-36), and Inyo Co. (EDs 33-38 and 40-45).
95. Contra Costa Co. (EDs 1-42).
96. Fresno Co. (EDs 1, 237, 2, 246, 3-11, 255, and 12-29).
97. Fresno Co. (EDs 30-61, 254, and 62-63).
98. Fresno Co. (EDs 64-68, 258, 69-76, and 256) and Humboldt Co. (EDs 46-48, 72-74, 49-55, 186-187, 56-60, 62-64, 70, and 108).
99. Humboldt Co. (EDs 65-69, 71, 150, and 75) and Imperial Co. (EDs 1-4, 9, 10, 26-30, 5, 6, 353, 7, 8, 11-20, 22-25, 31, and 32).
100. Kern Co. (EDs 77-80, 90, 91, 89, 87, 88, 85, 86, 95, 93, 94, 92, 83, 81, 82, 101, 96, 243, 97-99, 102-107, 84, 100, 108-117, and 244).
101. Kings Co. (EDs 118-120, 245, 121, 125, 247, and 126-136), Mariposa Co. (EDs 37-42), Lake Co. (EDs 76-80, 180, and 81), Lassen Co. (EDs 27-28, 168-169, 29, and 36), and Madera Co. (EDs 137-145).
102. Los Angeles Co. (EDs 1-11, 13, 14, 33-37, and 16-32).
103. Los Angeles Co. (EDs 38-57, 54, 57, 58, 38-57, 54, 57-71, 487, and 492).
104. Los Angeles Co. (EDs 72-102).
105. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 481, 103-134, and 136-144).
106. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 145-171).
107. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 172-187 and 189-204).
108. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 205-232).
109. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 233-246).
110. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 247-284).
111. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 285-313).
112. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 314, 639, 315, 641, and 316-351).
113. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 352-390).
114. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 391-422).
115. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 423-460).
116. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 461-480, 482-486, 493-495, and 598-607).
117. Los Angeles Co. and City (EDs 496-502, 640, and 503-535).
118. Los Angeles Co. (EDs 536-538, 540-546, 571, 573-597, and 608-610).
119. Los Angeles Co. (EDs 547-567, 569-570, 568, and 611-617).
120. Los Angeles Co. (EDs 618-630, 638, and 631-637) and Marin Co. (EDs 82-106).
121. Mendocino Co. (EDs 107, 109-123, 125, 124, and 126-127), Merced Co. (EDs 146-156, 251, 252, and 157-162), and Mono Co. (EDs 46, 60, and 47-49).
122. Modoc Co. (EDs 43-53), Napa Co. (EDs 43-68), and Monterey Co. (EDs 1, 2, 11, 3, 4, 10, 5, 6, 27, 7-9, 280, 281, 13, 12, 14, 28, 15, 17-20, 16, 21-24, 283, 25, and 26).
123. Nevada Co. (EDs 54-67 and 171) and Orange Co. (EDs 50-67, 65, 59, 58, 61-64, 66-70, 355, 71-74, 361, and 75-76).
124. Orange Co. (EDs 77-96), Placer Co. (EDs 68-74, 170, and 75-87), and Plumas Co. (EDs 83-95).
125. Riverside Co. (EDs 97-112, 131-133, 138, 113-130, 134-137, and 139).
126. Sacramento Co. (EDs 86-125).
127. Sacramento Co. (EDs 126-135, 69-77, 80, 81, 78, 79, 82-85, and 136-138) and Shasta Co. (EDs 96-100, 105, 101-104, and 106-113).
128. San Benito Co. (EDs 29-38), Yolo Co. (EDs 219-234), and San Bernadino Co. (EDs 140-154, 156, and 158).
129. San Bernadino Co. (EDs 155 and 159-209).
130. San Diego Co. (EDs 210-221, 357, 222-231, 359, and 232-234) and San Diego Co. and City (EDs 235-236, 21, 354, 360, and 237-257).
131. San Diego Co. and City (EDs 258-322).
132. San Diego Co. and City (EDs 323-352, 358, and 362), and San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 1, 397, and 2-20).
133. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 21-48, 356, 49-50, 384, and 51-58).
134. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 59-71, 375, 72-85, 393, 86-89, 357, and 90-96).
135. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 97-117, 119, 120-121, 381, 122, 129, 358, 130-131, 359, 132, and 134).
136. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 135-139, 387, 391, 140, 390, 141, 142, 144, 369, 367, 370, 145-158, 392, and 159).
137. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 160-167, 374, 168-190).
138. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 191-198, 379, 199-203, 382, 383, 386, 204-206, 380, 207-211, 385, 212-214, 361, 215-220, 360, and 221-223).
139. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 224-243, 364, 244, 365, 245, 366, 246-250, 372, 251, 376, and 252).
140. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 373, 253, 371, 254-256, 362, 257-260, 368, and 261-282).
141. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 283-301, 398-399, 302, and 318).
142. San Francisco Co. and City (EDs 319-331, 389, 332-334, 388, 335, 394, 336-338, 395, 339, 363, 340-348, 377, 378, and 349-355).
143. San Joaquin Co. (EDs 139-149, 186-189, 150-153, 181-185, and 154-158).
144. San Joaquin Co. (EDs 159-180, 190, 39-40, 289, 41-48, 51, 52, 49, 50, 53, and 55) and San Luis Obispo Co. (EDs 39, 40, 289, 41-48, 51, 52, 49, 50, 53-55).
145. San Mateo Co. (EDs 56-58, 61, 59, 60, 62-68, 78, 69, 284, 70-73, 75, 286, 76, 77, 79, 80, 83, 81, and 82), and Santa Barbara Co. (EDs 84-86, 100-108, 288, 114, and 115).
146. Santa Barbara Co. (EDs 287, 87, 90, 88, 89, 91, 93, 117, 94-98, 116, 99, and 109-113) and Santa Clara Co. (EDs 119-125, 132, 126, 133, 127-131, 211, 134-135, 139, 210, 140, 155, 209, 141, 197, 212, and 142-143).
147. Santa Clara Co. (EDs 136-138, 191, 192, 285, 193-196, 203, 198, 199, 144, 145, 292, 146, 147, 154, 156, 157, 204, 206, 158, 200, 159, 202, and 160-168).
148. Santa Clara Co. (EDs 169-181, 201, 182-184, 208, 185-189, 207, and 190) and Santa Cruz Co. (EDs 213-217, 247, 218-220, 223-232, 222, 233-246, 248-249, 293, 256, 254, 221, 250, 251, 255, 252, and 253).
149. Sierra Co. (EDs 114-119), Siskiyou Co. (EDs 120-136), Trinity Co. (EDs 150-157), and Solano Co. (EDs 204-207, 209-218, and 208).
150. Solano Co. (EDs 191-203), Tehama Co. (EDs 137-149), and Sonoma Co. (EDs 128, 189, 129, 190, 130-139, 166, 140, 148, 149, 151, 162, 163, and 188).
151. Sonoma Co. (EDs 141-147, 152-161, and 164-165) and Stanislaus Co. (EDs 163, 253, 164-175, 249-250, 177, 176, and 178-180).
152. Stanislaus Co. (EDs 181, 182, 239, and 183-189), Sutter Co. (EDs 167-169, 191, 183, 170, 171, 181, and 182), and Tulare Co. (EDs 190-195, 242, 196-199, 236, 200-202, 238, 203-205, 234, 235, and 206-208).
153. Tulare Co. (EDs 209-211, 248, 212-220, 233, 225, 240, 226-232, 221, 257, 222, 241, 223, and 224), Tuolumne Co. (EDs 158-167), and Yuba Co. (EDs 184, 172-178, 185, and 179).
154. Ventura Co. (EDs 257-260, 291, 261-274, 277, 290, 275, 278, 276, and 279).

Colorado 1920
155. Adams Co. (EDs 1-11), Bent Co. (EDs 15, 265, 16, 267, 17-20, and 269), Alamosa Co. (EDs 1-8), Arapahoe Co. (EDs 12-23), and Boulder Co. (EDs 24-27).
156. Boulder Co. (EDs 28-54), Archuleta Co. (EDs 1-3), Baca Co. (EDs 9-11, 270, and 12-14), Chaffee Co. (EDs 4-12), and Cheyenne Co. (EDs 55-60).
157. Clear Creek Co. (EDs 21-27), Conejos Co. (EDs 28-36), Costilla Co. (EDs 37-41), Crowley Co. (EDs 42-47), Custer Co. (EDs 48-51), Delta Co. (EDs 13-24), Dolores Co. (EDs 25, 26, and 166), Douglas Co. (EDs 61-65), Eagle Co. (EDs 27-30), and Grand Co. (EDs 44-46).
158. Denver Co. and City (EDs 1-16, 306, 17-20, 303, and 32-80).
159. Denver Co. and City (EDs 81-97, 302, 98-106, 304, 107-116, 307, and 117-127).
160. Denver Co. and City (EDs 128-131, 305, and 132-167).
161. Denver Co. and City (EDs 168, 313, 169, 311, 170-176, 312, 177-178, 310, and 179-232).
162. Denver Co. and City (EDs 233-257, 309, 258, 259, 308, and 260-301).
163. El Paso Co. (EDs 66-121) and Elbert Co. (EDs 122-130).
164. Fremont Co. (EDs 52-72), Gunnison Co. (EDs 47-52, 165, and 53-54), Garfield Co. (EDs 31-43), Hinsdale Co. (EDs 55 and 56), and Jefferson Co. (EDs 93-106).
165. Gilpin Co. (EDs 73-77), Huerfano Co. (EDs 78-92), Lake Co. (EDs 72-85), Jackson Co. (EDs 57-59), Kiowa Co. (EDs 107-110), Kit Carson Co. (EDs 131-140), and La Plata Co. (EDs 60-71, 168, and 169).
166. Larimer Co. (EDs 141-174), and Las Animas Co. (EDs 111-133, 143, 147, 148, 271, 149, and 150).
167. Las Animas Co. (EDs 134-138, 142, 139-141, 145, 144, and 146), Lincoln Co. (EDs 175-182), Moffat Co. (EDs 106, 170, and 107-113), Logan Co. (EDs 183-197), Mineral Co. (EDs 151-153), and Montezuma Co. (EDs 114-119 and 171).
168. Mesa Co. (EDs 86-105), Montrose Co. (EDs 120-132), Morgan Co. (EDs 198-209), and Park Co. (EDs 176-179).
169. Otero Co. (EDs 154-175), Rio Blanco Co. (EDs 141-145), Ouray Co. (EDs 133-136), Powers Co. (EDs 180-189), Pueblo Co. (EDs 190-191, 266, 192, 268, and 194), and Pitkin Co. (EDs 137-140).
170. Pueblo Co. (EDs 193 and 195-239).
171. Phillips Co. (EDs 210-213), Rio Grande Co. (EDs 240-247), Routt Co. (EDs 146-152), San Juan Co. (EDs 153-156), Summit Co. (EDs 162-164), Saguache Co. (EDs 248-252), San Miguel Co. (EDs 157-161 and 167), Sedgwick Co. (EDs 214-216), and Washington Co. (EDs 217-226).
172. Teller Co. (EDs 253-264) and Weld Co. (EDs 227-233, 239, 234, 235, 237, 238, 236, and 240-262).
173. Weld Co. (EDs 263-271) and Yuma Co. (EDs 272-282).

Connecticut 1920
174. Fairfield Co. (EDs 1, 503, and 93), Fairfield Co., Danbury City (EDs 94-111), and Fairfield Co., Bridgeport City (EDs 2-16).
175. Fairfield Co., Bridgeport City (EDS 17-52 and 76-78).
176. Fairfield Co., Bridgeport City (EDs 53-75 and 79-87).
177. Fairfield Co., Bridgeport City (EDs 88-92, 116, 117, 494, 495, 126-128, and 480-481) and Fairfield Co. (EDs 112-114 and 118-125).
178. Fairfield Co. (EDs 115, 153, 154, 175-178, 482-487, 179-183, 129-134, 152, 496, 155-162, and 184).
179. Fairfield Co. (EDs 163-174, and 135-151).
180. Hartford Co. (EDs 1-4, 193-203, and 5-26).
181. Hartford Co. (EDs 27-40, 46, 41-45, and 130-139).
182. Hartford Co. and City (EDs 47-53, 65-73, 54-64, and 74-76).
183. Hartford Co. and City (EDs 77-89, and 90-112).
184. Hartford Co. and City (EDs 113-128) and Hartford Co. (EDs 129, 140, and 178-192).
185. Hartford Co. (EDs 141-177).
186. Litchfield Co. (EDs 185-201, 203, 204, 202, 208, and 211-223).
187. Litchfield Co. (EDs 205-207, 209, 210, and 224-235) and Middlesex Co. (EDs 204, 205, 363, 206-217, and 234-238).
188. Middlesex Co. (EDs 218-233) and New Haven Co. (EDs 248, 249, 478, 479, 236-247, 250, 497, and 251-253).
189. New Haven Co. (EDs 254-286).
190. New Haven Co. (EDs 287-293, 408-412, 407, 413-416, 294-296, 493, and 297-305).
191. New Haven Co. and City (EDs 306-309, 358-362, 498, 363-369, 310, 311, 505, and 312-324).
192. New Haven Co. and City (EDs 325, 326, 502, 327-334, 338-342, 335-337, 343-348, 380-385, and 488).
193. New Haven Co. and City (EDs 349-357, 370-379, 404-406, 386-395, 504, and 396-403).
194. New Haven Co. (EDs 417-448).
195. New Haven Co. (EDs 451, 452, 499, 453-461, 501, 462-466, 500, 467-469, 489, 490, 470-477, 491, 449, 450, and 492).
196. New London Co. (EDs 239-242, 365, 243-252, 255, 256, 253, 254, 269, and 290-304).
197. New London Co. (EDs 257-268 and 270-289).
198. Tolland Co. (EDs 305-327) and Windham Co. (EDs 328-332 and 347-362).
199. Windham Co. (EDs 333-340, 364, and 341-346).

Delaware 1920
200. Kent Co. (EDs 1-20) and Sussex Co. (EDs 177-188).
201. Sussex Co. (EDs 189-203) and New Castle Co., Wilmington City (EDs 21-23 and 31-54).
202. New Castle Co., Wilmington City (EDs 24-30, 99-118, 55-62, 88-98, and 129-133).
203. New Castle Co., Wilmington City (EDs 63-87, 119-128, 134-143, 204, 144, 205, 145-147, and 154-158).
204. New Castle Co. (EDs 148-153, 159-166, and 168-176).

District of Columbia 1920
205. Precinct 1 (EDs 1-19) and Precinct 2 (EDs 20-40).
206. Precinct 3 (EDs 41-70) and Precinct 4 (EDs 71-76).
207. Precinct 4 (EDs 77-96) and Precinct 5 (EDs 97-117).
208. Precinct 5 (EDs 118-130) and Precinct 9 (EDs 217-241).
209. Precinct 9 (EDs 242-266) and Precinct 6 (EDs 131-146).
210. Precinct 7 (EDs 147-174) and Precinct 8 (EDs 175-190).
211. Precinct 8 (EDs 191-216) and Precinct 11 (EDs 351-367).
212. Precinct 10 (EDs 267-309).
213. Precinct 10 (EDs 310-350).

Florida 1920
214. Alachua Co. (EDs 1-10, and 14-30), Bradford Co. (EDs 35-48), and Calhoun Co. (EDs 12-17).
215. Baker Co. (EDs 31-34), Bay Co. (EDs 1-11), Brevard Co. (EDs 1-7), Broward Co. (EDs 8-11, and 199), Citrus Co. (EDs 1-6), and Dade Co. (EDs 18-22, 35-40, and 200).
216. Dade Co. (EDs 23-34 and 198), Clay Co. (EDs 12-17), Columbia Co. (EDs 49-61), and Franklin Co. (EDs 44-48).
217. De Soto Co. (EDs 92, and 7-27) and Duval Co. (EDs 41-50, and 52).
218. Duval Co. (EDs 51, 53-60, 64, 61-63, 65-70, and 72-73).
219. Duval Co. (EDs 71 and 74-85) and Escambia Co. (EDs 18-20, 109, 21-31, 174, and 32).
220. Escambia Co. (EDs 33-43), Flagler Co. (EDs 86-90), Gadsden Co. (EDs 49-65), and Jackson Co. (EDs 77-79).
221. Jackson Co. (EDs 80-83, 173, 84, 172, 85-92, 175, and 93-98), Hamilton Co. (EDs 62-72), Lafayette Co. (EDs 85-90), and Lee Co. (EDs 105-111 and 187).
222. Hernando Co. (EDs 28-32) and Hillsborough Co. (EDs 64-80, 33-34, 90, 35-44, and 48-51).
223. Hillsborough Co. (EDs 45-47, 52-63, 81-87, 89, and 91) and Holmes Co. (EDs 66-76).
224. Jefferson Co. (EDs 73-84), Lake Co. (EDs 93-99, 186, and 100-104), Leon Co. (EDs 99-108 and 110-113), and Pasco Co. (EDs 125-132).
225. Levy Co. (EDs 91-100), Madison Co. (EDs 101-113), Liberty Co. (EDs 114-117), and Monroe Co. (EDs 91-108).
226. Manatee Co. (EDs 112-124), St Lucie Co. (EDs 171-176 and 203), and Marion Co. (EDs 114-137).
227. Nassau Co. (EDs 138-147) and Polk Co. (EDs 152-179).
228. Okaloosa Co. (EDs 118-127), Okeechobee Co. (EDs 109-111 and 201), Putnam Co. (EDs 145-157), Orange Co. (EDs 112-125), and Wakulla Co. (EDs 139-144).
229. Osceola Co. (EDs 126-131), Palm Beach Co. (EDs 132-144 and 202), and Pinellas Co. (EDs 133-148 and 88).
230. Pinellas Co. (EDs 149-151), Volusia Co. (EDs 184-197), St Johns Co. (EDs 158-170), and Taylor Co. (EDs 162-166).
231. Santa Rosa Co. (EDs 128-138), Seminole Co. (EDs 177-183), Sumter Co. (EDs 180-185), and Suwanee Co. (EDs 148-161).
232. Walton Co. (Eds 145-155) and Washington Co. (EDs 156-171).

Georgia 1920
233. Appling Co. (EDs 1-10), Atkinson Co. (EDs 11-15), Baker Co. (EDs 1-6), Bacon Co. (EDs 16-20), and Baldwin Co. (EDs 1-12).
234. Banks Co. (EDs 1-9), Ben Hill Co. (EDs 1-10), Barrow Co. (EDs 10-20), and Bartow Co. (EDs 1-10).
235. Bartow Co. (EDs 11-18), Berrien Co. (EDs 21-29), and Bibb Co. (EDs 14-22, and 41-50).
236. Bibb Co. (EDs 23-40, 1-9, and 11-13) and Bleckley Co. (EDs 1-8).
237. Brooks Co. (EDs 30-47), Bryan Co. (EDs 1-6), and Carroll Co. (EDs 1-12).
238. Carroll Co. (EDs 13-23), Catoosa Co. (EDs 19-23, and 25), Charlton Co. (EDs 55-58), and Bulloch Co. (EDs 7-20).
239. Burke Co. (EDs 21-38), Butts Co. (EDs 51-60), and Calhoun Co. (EDs 7-13).
240. Camden Co. (EDs 48-54), Campbell Co. (EDs 1-8), Candler Co. (EDs 39-44), and Chatham Co. (EDs 45-60).
241. Chatham Co. (EDs 61-72, 90, and 73-89).
242. Chatham Co. (EDs 91-101), Chattahoochee Co. (EDs 24-29), Dade Co. (EDs 61-66), Chattooga Co. (EDs 26-36), and Clayton Co. (EDs 61-70).
243. Cherokee Co. (EDs 21-34), Clay Co. (EDs 11-17), and Clarke Co. (EDs 1-19 and 194).
244. Clinch Co. (EDs 59-65), Coffee Co. (EDs 66-74), and Cobb Co. (EDs 37-55).
245. Cobb Co. (EDs 56-60), Early Co. (EDs 64-75), Echols Co. (EDs 83-85), and Colquitt Co. (EDs 14, 154, 15-19, 155, 20-22, 158, and 23-28).
246. Colquitt Co. (EDs 29-30), Columbia Co. (EDs 13-21), Cook Co. (EDs 75-82), and Coweta Co. (EDs 30-47).
247. Crawford Co. (EDs 71-79), Crisp Co. (EDs 18-30), Dawson Co. (EDs 35-39), and Dodge Co. (EDs 9-12, 14-19, 13, and 20-23).
248. Decatur Co. (EDs 31-44, 157, and 45-51) and Dooly Co. (EDs 31-42).
249. De Kalb Co., Atlanta City (EDs 9, 10, 184, 11-21, 22-24, 26-31, 180, 32, and 135-140).
250. Fulton Co., Atlanta City (EDs 39-51, 78-90, and 141-149).
251. Fulton Co., Atlanta City (EDs 52, 53, 183, 54-63, 150, 151, 64-69, 181, and 70-77).
252. Fulton Co., Atlanta City (EDs 91-101, 116-124, 102-105, 182, and 106-115).
253. Fulton Co., Atlanta City (EDs 125-134, and 152-173).
254. Dougherty Co. (EDs 52-63), Evans Co. (EDs 109-113, and 161), Douglas Co. (EDs 33-38), Fayette Co. (EDs 80-88), and Glascock Co. (EDs 22-25).
255. Effingham Co. (EDs 102-108), Elbert Co. (EDs 20-21, 190, 22, 191, and 23-35), and Franklin Co. (EDs 36-50).
256. Emanuel Co. (EDs 24-29 and 31-38), Fannin Co. (EDs 40-48), and Floyd Co. (EDs 74-85).
257. Floyd Co. (EDs 67-73, and 86-101), Forsyth Co. (EDs 49-56), and Grady Co. (EDs 76-83).
258. Grady Co. (EDs 84-88), Hancock Co. (EDs 26, 162, and 27-40), Gilmer Co. (EDs 57-65), and Gordon Co. (EDs 102-116).
259. Glynn Co. (EDs 86-99), Greene Co. (EDs 51-65, 195, and 66), and Jenkins Co. (EDs 114-122).
260. Gwinnett Co. (EDs 66-82) and Jefferson Co. (EDs 41, 161, and 42-53).
261. Habersham Co. (EDs 83-91), Haralson Co. (EDs 117-119, 204, and 120-130), and Hall Co. (EDs 92-95, 179, and 96-111).
262. Harris Co. (EDs 48-59), Heard Co. (EDs 60-69), Hart Co. (EDs 67-78), and Lincoln Co. (EDs 54-61).
263. Henry Co. (EDs 89-104), Jeff Davis Co. (EDs 111-115), Houston Co. (EDs 40-44, 39, and 45-54), and Lumpkin Co. (EDs 128-133).
264. Irwin Co. (EDs 100-110), Johnson Co. (EDs 55-56, 30, and 57-63), and Jackson Co. (EDs 112-127).
265. Jasper Co. (EDs 105-121), Lee Co. (EDs 43-48, and 149), Jones Co. (EDs 122-134), and Laurens Co. (EDs 67-74).
266. Laurens Co. (EDs 64-66, 75-81, 83, 156, and 84-89), Liberty Co. (EDs 123-131), McIntosh Co. (EDs 132-137), and Milton Co. (EDs 134-139).
267. Lowndes Co. (EDs 116-136), McDuffie Co. (EDs 62-67), and Putnam Co. (EDs 147-156).
268. Macon Co. (EDs 49-59, and 150-152), Miller Co. (EDs 89-94), Madison Co. (EDs 79-91), and Marion Co. (EDs 70-78).
269. Meriwether Co. (EDs 79-95) and Mitchell Co. (EDs 95-108).
270. Monroe Co. (EDs 135-152), Rabun Co. (EDs 148-154), Montgomery Co. (EDs 90-96), Pickens Co. (EDs 140-147), and Rockdale Co. (EDs 174-179).
271. Morgan Co. (EDs 92-108), Newton Co. (EDs 109-124), and Oconee Co. (EDs 125-127, 192, 128, 193, and 129-131).
272. Murray Co. (EDs 131-136, 206, and 137-139) and Muscogee Co. (EDs 96-101, 106-108, 102-105, 109, 111, 110, and 112-120).
273. Oglethorpe Co. (EDs 132-146), Pike Co. (EDs 153-166), and Pulaski Co. (EDs 97-106).
274. Paulding Co. (EDs 140-153), Pierce Co. (EDs 137-145), Polk Co. (EDs 154-167, 205, and 168-171), and Schley Co. (EDs 77-81).
275. Quitman Co. (EDs 60-63), Screven Co. (EDs 138-149), Randolph Co. (EDs 64-72, 153, and 73-76), and Richmond Co. (EDs 110-116).
276. Richmond Co. (EDs 68-75, 83-90, 76-82, and 91-109).
277. Spalding Co. (EDs 167-178), Stephens Co. (EDs 158-160, 155-157, and 161), Taliaferro Co. (EDs 117-123), and Tattnall Co. (EDs 150-160).
278. Stewart Co. (EDs 82-92), Telfair Co. (EDs 107-115), and Sumter Co. (EDs 93-111).
279. Talbot Co. (EDs 121-130), Taylor Co. (EDs 112-120), Terrell Co. (EDs 126-129, 121-125, and 130-133), and Tift Co. (EDs 128-137).
280. Thomas Co. (EDs 109-126, 156, and 127), Toombs Co. (EDs 116- 122), and Treutlen Co. (EDs 123-129).
281. Towns Co. (EDs 162-165), Walker Co. (EDs 172-187, 24, and 188-189), and Troup Co. (EDs 131-145).
282. Troup Co. (EDs 146-152), Turner Co. (EDs 134-136, 154, and 137-143), Union Co. (EDs 166-172), Twiggs Co. (EDs 130-137), Upson Co. (EDs 179-189), and Ware Co. (EDs 146-147).
283. Ware Co. (EDs 148-166), Walton Co. (EDs 157-173), and Warren Co. (EDs 124-125).
284. Warren Co. (EDs 126-131), Wayne Co. (EDs 167-176), Webster Co. (EDs 144-148), and Washington Co. (EDs 132, 133, 163, and 134-152).
285. Wheeler Co. (EDs 138-143), Whitfield Co. (EDs 190-193, 207, and 194-203), White Co. (EDs 173-178), and Wilkes Co. (EDs 173-187).
286. Wilkes Co. (EDs 188-189), Worth Co. (EDs 138-153), Wilcox Co. (EDs 144, 82, 145-151, 155, and 152-154), and Wilkinson Co. (EDs 153-160).

Idaho 1920
287. Ada Co. (EDs 1, 2, 260, 3-12, 261, 28-33, and 269), Adams Co. (EDs 1-5), Bear Lake Co. (EDs 57-68), and Boise Co. (EDs 14- 19).
288. Bannock Co. (EDs 35-48, 257, and 49-56), Benewah Co. (EDs 7-13 and 213-214), and Bingham Co. (EDs 69, 267, 70-79, 259, and 80-84).
289. Blaine Co. (EDs 85-93), Bonner Co. (EDs 20-26, 218-219, and 27-33), Boundary Co. (EDs 34-39, 220, and 6), Bonneville Co. (EDs 94-108), Butte Co. (EDs 109-113), Camas Co. (EDs 114-117), and Caribou Co. (EDs 118-126).
290. Canyon Co. (EDs 40-47 and 49-62), Cassia Co. (EDs 127-134 and 270), Clark Co. (EDs 135-143), Clearwater Co. (EDs 63-70, 209, and 210), Custer Co. (EDs 71-76 and 221).
291. Elmore Co. (EDs 144-151), Franklin Co. (EDs 152-158), Fremont Co. (EDs 159-161, 263, 262, 162-167, 258, and 168), Gem Co. (EDs 77-84), and Kootenai Co. (EDs 191-207 and 215-217).
292. Gooding Co. (EDs 169-174), Latah Co. (EDs 106-125 and 211), Idaho Co. (EDs 85-105 and 48), and Jefferson Co. (EDs 175-182).
293. Jerome Co. (EDs 183-187), Lemhi Co. (EDs 126-132), Lewis Co. (EDs 133-138), Madison Co. (EDs 193-200), Lincoln Co. (EDs 188-192), Minidoka Co. (EDs 201, 264, and 202-206), and Nez Perce Co. (EDs 139-153).
294. Oneida Co. (EDs 207-209, 265, and 210-214), Owyhee Co. (EDs 215-221, 266, and 222), Payette Co. (EDs 154-159), Power Co. (EDs 223, 268, and 224-231), Valley Co. (EDs 174-181), Shoshone Co. (EDs 160-173, 208, and 212), Teton Co. (EDs 232-235), and Washington Co. (EDs 182-190).
295. Twin Falls Co. (EDs 236-256).

Illinois 1920
296. Adams Co. (EDs 1-27, 62, 28-47, and 54-58).
297. Adams Co. (EDs 48-53 and 59-61), Bond Co. (EDs 1-15), Alexander Co. (EDs 1-6, 8-23, and 7), and Champaign Co. (EDs 1-2, and 17).
298. Champaign Co. (EDs 3-16 and 18-51).
299. Boone Co. (EDs 1, 2 [sheets 1-9], 4 [sheets 2-10], 5-6 [sheets 1-14], 4 [sheet 1], 2 [sheet 10], 3, 6 [sheet 15], and 7-15) and Christian Co. (EDs 1-26, 203, and 27-33).
300. Brown Co. (EDs 1-10, and 189), Bureau Co. (EDs 1-10, 15-23, 11-14, and 24-30).
301. Calhoun Co. (EDs 11-18), Cass Co. (EDs 19, 191, and 20-37), Carroll Co. (EDs 1-20), and Cumberland Co. (EDs 24-32).
302. Cumberland Co. (EDs 33-40), De Witt Co. (EDs 86-104), Clark Co. (EDs 1-23), and De Kalb Co. (EDs 16-18 and 28-30).
303. De Kalb Co. (EDs 19-27, and 31-48), Clay Co. (EDs 1-17), and Coles Co. (EDs 52-60).
304. Coles Co. (EDs 61-85), Clinton Co. (EDs 1-25), and Douglas Co. (EDs 105-108).
305. Douglas Co. (EDs 109-123), Edwards Co. (EDs 18, 189, 19-24, and 26-29), Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1-33).
306. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 34-86).
307. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 87-108, 2307, 109-119, 237-240, 2297, and 241-248).
308. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 249-285).
309. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 286-333).
310. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 334-379 and 539-544).
311. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 545-587).
312. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 588-610 and 120-147).
313. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 148-174, 2306, and 175-196).
314. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 197-236).
315. Cook.Co., Chicago City (EDs 381-427).
316. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 428-474).
317. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 475-493, 2294, 494-498, 2298, and 499-515).
318. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 516-537, 2285, 538, and 611-625).
319. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 626-657).
320. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 658-696).
321. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 697-744).
322. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 745-796).
323. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 797-818).
324. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 840-882).
325. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 883-909).
326. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 910-947).
327. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 962-982, 948-960, 2288, and 961).
328. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 983-987, 2287, 988-992, 2286, 993-1030, 1053, and 1031-1034).
329. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1035-1052 and 1054-1077).
330. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1078-1119, 1121-1124, and 1126-1128).
331. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1129-1171).
332. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1172-1224).
333. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1225-1273).
334. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1274-1280, 2300, 1281-1295, 2299, 1296-1297, 2291, 1298-1304, 2292, 1305-1308, 2296, 1309-1314, 2305, and 1315-1319).
335. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1320-1375).
336. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1376-1390, 1504, 2302, and 1505-1532).
337. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1533-1578).
338. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1579-1616).
339. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1617-1653).
340. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1654-1659, 2303, and 1660-1687).
341. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1391-1438).
342. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1439-1480).
343. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1481-1503 and 1688-1709).
344. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1710-1745).
345. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1746-1753, 2295, and 1754-1780).
346. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1781-1784, 2301, and 1785-1816).
347. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 2290 and 1817-1866).
348. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1867-1921).
349. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1922-1972).
350. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 1973-2017, 2304, and 2018-2021).
351. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 2022-2064).
352. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 2065-2101).
353. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 2102-2144).
354. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 2145-2185 and 2289).
355. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 2186-2225).
356. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 2226-2263).
357. Cook Co., Chicago City (EDs 2264-2269, 2293, 2270-2284) and Cook Co. (EDs 1-8 and 68-74).
358. Cook Co. (EDs 75-88, 9-24, and 137-139).
359. Cook Co. (EDs 25-27, 37-67, and 92-95).
360. Cook Co. (EDs 28-36, 89-91, 113-117, and 96-112).
361. Cook Co. (EDs 118-136, and 140-157).
362. Cook Co. (EDs 158-190, 192-193, 191, and 194-196).
363. Cook Co. (EDs 197-206, 208-214, 220-221, 215-219, and 222-237).
364. Crawford Co. (EDs 26-45, 226, 47, 48, 46, and 49) and Franklin Co. (EDs 24, 31-32, 25-30, and 33-35).
365. Franklin Co. (EDs 36-44) and Du Page Co. (EDs 1-10 and 24-31).
366. Du Page Co. (EDs 11-21, 23, and 22), Effingham Co. (EDs 50-59, 62, 60, 61, and 63-70), and Hamilton Co. (EDs 44-60).
367. Edgar Co. (EDs 41-63) and Fayette Co. (EDs 71-97).
368. Ford Co. (EDs 1-16), Greene Co. (EDs 38-51, 190, and 52-58), and Jersey Co. (EDs 59-74).
369. Fulton Co. (EDs 63-86, 89-91, 87, 88, and 92-109) and Gallatin Co. (EDs 30-35).
370. Gallatin Co. (EDs 36-43), Grundy Co. (EDs 49-72), and Hancock Co. (EDs 1-31).
371. Hardin Co. (EDs 61-68) Henry Co. (EDs 110-127, 210, and 128-149).
372. Henderson Co. (EDs 32-42), Jasper Co. (EDs 98-114), and Iroquois Co. (EDs 64-88).
373. Iroquois Co. (EDs 89, 91, 90, and 92-98), Jo Daviess Co. (EDs 21-26, 33-45, and 27-32), and Kane Co. (EDs 32-45).
374. Kane Co. (EDs 60-67, 46-59, 68-75, and 96-111).
375. Kane Co. (EDs 76-95) and Jackson Co. (EDs 45-51, 61-68, 72, and 69-71).
376. Jackson Co. (EDs 52-60 and 73), Jefferson Co. (EDs 115-126, 139-142, and 127-138), and Johnson Co. (EDs 69-81).
377. Kankakee Co. (EDs 99-102, 106-122, 103-105, and 123-137), and LaSalle Co. (EDs 84-86 and 102-107).
378. LaSalle Co. (EDs 87-89, 225, 90-101, 126-133, and 108-125).
379. LaSalle Co. (EDs 134-159) and Lawrence Co. (EDs 143-165).
380. Kendall Co. (EDs 73-83) and Knox Co. (EDs 150-154, 177-187, 192, and 155-176).
381. Knox Co. (EDs 188-191 and 193) and Lake Co. (EDs 238-239, 246 [sheets 17-22 and 1-16], 247-256, 240-245, and 259-266).
382. Lake Co. (EDs 257-258 and 267-287) and Lee Co. (EDs 46-77).
383. Livingston Co. (EDs 17-39, 45-47, 40-44, and 48-52) and Logan Co. (EDs 53-58 and 70-79).
384. Logan Co. (EDs 59-69 and 80-82) and Macon Co. (EDs 124-130, 132, 131, and 133-144).
385. Macon Co. (EDs 145-166) and McDonough Co. (EDs 43-66).
386. McHenry Co. (EDs 112-132, 139-143, and 133-138) and McLean Co. (EDs 83-84, 86-102).
387. McLean Co. (EDs 103-125, 85, 126-129, and 130-152).
388. Macoupin Co. (EDs 34-81).
389. Madison Co. (EDs 16, 18, 17, and 19-58).
390. Madison Co. (EDs 59-68, 90-97, 236-237, 69-79, 233, 80-88, 239, and 89).
391. Marion Co. (EDs 166-198) and Marshall Co. (EDs 31-45).
392. Mason Co. (EDs 75-91), Pope Co. (EDs 98-109), Massac Co. (EDs 82-97), and Monroe Co. (EDs 98-108, 238, and 109).
393. Menard Co. (EDs 92-94, 187, and 95-106), Pulaski Co. (EDs 92-103), Mercer Co. (EDs 67-85), and Putnam Co. (EDs 143, 187, and 144-146).
394. Montgomery Co. (EDs 82-92, 94, 204, 95-100, 205, 101-106, 93, and 107-113) and Saline Co. (EDs 110 and 114-120).
395. Saline Co. (EDs 111-113 and 121-141) and Morgan Co. (EDs 107-112, 188, 113-119, 136, 120-134, 137, 135, and 138).
396. Morgan Co. (EDs 139-147), Piatt Co. (EDs 182-194), and Randolph Co. (EDs 104-129).
397. Moultrie Co. (EDs 167-181) and Stephenson Co. (EDs 108-111, 133-140, 112-132, and 141-146).
398. Ogle Co. (EDs 78-107) and Peoria Co. (EDs 46-67).
399. Peoria Co. (EDs 68-70, 108-117, 124-134, and 81-107).
400. Peoria Co. (EDs 71-80, 118-123, and 135-142) and Perry Co. (EDs 74-91).
401. Pike Co. (EDs 148-174), Richland Co. (EDs 199-212), and Rock Island Co. (EDs 86-94 and 100-103).
402. Rock Island Co. (EDs 98-99, 104-117, 184, 118-123, 95-97, 124, 155-163, and 125-131).
403. Rock Island Co. (EDs 132-154) and St Clair Co. (EDs 110-126 and 200-202).
404. St Clair Co. (EDs 130-133, 159-179, and 134-158).
405. St Clair Co. (EDs 180-197, 203, 129, 127, 128, 198, 199, 204, 209, 235, 210, and 213).
406. St Clair Co. (EDs 211-212) and Sangamon Co. (EDs 114-118, 193-202, and 119-143).
407. Sangamon Co. (EDs 144-192).
408. Schuyler Co. (EDs 194-209), Scott Co. (EDs 175-186), and Shelby Co. (EDs 195-209, 224, and 210-223).
409. Stark Co. (EDs 147-155), Union Co. (EDs 130-150), and Warren Co. (EDs 164-183).
410. Tazewell Co. (EDs 156-168, 171, 173-181, 164, 170, 172, and 182-186) and Wabash Co. (EDs 213-225).
411. Vermilion Co. (EDs 138-155, 162-164, 178-179, 156-161, and 165-177).
412. Vermilion Co. (EDs 160-208) and Washington Co. (EDs 214-221, 234, and 222-232).
413. Wayne Co. (EDs 142-166), White Co. (EDs 167, 168, 172, 173, 169-171, 174-176, 25, and 177-188), and Whiteside Co. (EDs 147-154 and 157-158).
414. Whiteside Co. (EDs 155 and 159-180), and Will Co. (EDs 144-154 and 190-206).
415. Will Co. (EDs 155-163, 207-214, and 164-181).
416. Will Co. (EDs 182-189) and Winnebago Co. (EDs 160-168, 219-223, and 169-184).
417. Winnebago Co. (EDs 185-218, and 224).
418. Williamson Co. (EDs 151-161, 164-165, 162-163, 166-174, and 177-181).
419. Williamson Co. (EDs 175-176) and Woodford Co. (EDs 153-172).

Indiana 1920
420. Adams Co. (EDs 1-19) and Allen Co. (EDs 1-22, 26-31, and 47-51).
421. Allen Co. (EDs 32-38, 52-55, 69-74, 39-46, 64-68, and 82-88).
422. Allen Co. (EDs 56-63, 75-81, and 23-25) and Bartholomew Co. (EDs 1-22).
423. Benton Co. (EDs 1-12), Blackford Co. (EDs 1-15), Boone Co. (EDs 1-24), and Clay Co. (EDs 1-3).
424. Clay Co. (EDs 4-28), Brown Co. (EDs 23-31), Carroll Co. (EDs 25-41), and Clark Co. (EDs 3-4).
425. Clark Co. (EDs 1-2 and 5-24), and Cass Co. (EDs 16-45).
426. Cass Co. (EDs 46-57 and 205), Crawford Co. (EDs 25-37), and Delaware Co. (EDs 45, 46, 20-33, and 37-41).
427. Delaware Co. (EDs 47-62, 34-36, and 42-44) and Clinton Co. (EDs 42-56, 208, and 57-67).
428. Daviess Co. (EDs 1-34), Dearborn Co. (EDs 32, 179, and 33-52), and Floyd Co. (EDs 57-60, 197, and 61).
429. Floyd Co. (EDs 62-85), Decatur Co. (EDs 53-71), and Fountain Co. (EDs 68-76).
430. Fountain Co. (EDs 77-87), Franklin Co. (EDs 18-36), and De Kalb Co. (EDs 89-116).
431. Dubois Co. (EDs 38-50 and 52-56) and Elkhart Co. (EDs 1-32, 34-35, and 37).
432. Elkhart Co. (EDs 33, 36, and 38-63), Fayette Co. (EDs 1-14, 187, and 15-17), and Fulton Co. (EDs 64-70 and 77-80).
433. Fulton Co. (EDs 71-76), Harrison Co. (EDs 86-109), and Gibson Co. (EDs 1-13, 189, 14-22, 191, 23, 190, and 24-26).
434. Gibson Co. (EDs 27-28) and Grant Co. (EDs 58-93, 204, and 94-100).
435. Greene Co. (EDs 35-79) and Hamilton Co. (EDs 88-103 and 109-112).
436. Hamilton Co. (EDs 104-108 and 113-116), Hancock Co. (EDs 37, 186, and 38-55), Hendrick Co. (EDs 29-47), and Huntington Co. (EDs 101-104 and 127-129).
437. Huntington Co. (EDs 105-126 and 130-133) and Henry Co. (EDs 56-74 and 79-80).
438. Henry Co. (EDs 75-78 and 81-83) and Howard Co. (EDs 119-143, 117-118, and 144-157).
439. Jackson Co. (EDs 72-95) and Kosciusko Co. (EDs 81-110).
440. Jasper Co. (EDs 13-28), Jennings Co. (EDs 115-129), Jay Co. (EDs 63-91), and Miami Co. (EDs 134-136).
441. Miami Co. (EDs 137-163, 206, and 164-165), Jefferson Co. (EDs 96-114), and Johnson Co. (EDs 133-136).
442. Johnson Co. (EDs 130-132, 137, 180, and 138-145), Martin Co. (EDs 132-154), and Knox Co. (EDs 80-105, and 125-131).
443. Knox Co. (EDs 106-124), Lagrange Co. (EDs 117-129), and Parke Co. (EDs 48-66).
444. Lake Co. (EDs 29-38, 242, 39-44, and 45-57).
445. Lake Co. (EDs 58-66, 244, 67-79, and 81-91).
446. Lake Co. (EDs 92, 237-239, 94-98, 100-104, 125-127, 106-107, 109-111, 113-115, 117-120, 241, and 122-123).
447. La Porte Co. (EDs 111-136, 284, 137, 157, 138-156, 158-159, 283, and 160-162) and Lawrence Co. (EDs 110-111).
448. Lawrence Co. (EDs 112-115, and 117-134) and Madison Co. (EDs 92-93, 113-114, 94-101, and 107-112).
449. Madison Co. (EDs 102-106, 115-118, 128-140, 119-127, and 141-146) and Newton Co. (EDs 128-129, 245, and 130-137).
450. Marion Co. (EDs 1-22) and Marion Co., Indianapolis City (EDs 23-26, and 47-60).
451. Marion Co., Indianapolis City (EDs 27-46, 61-75, and 210-220).
452. Marion Co., Indianapolis City (EDs 76-104 and 114-121).
453. Marion Co., Indianapolis City (EDs 105-113, 138-149, 122-128, 271, 129-137, and 150-157).
454. Marion Co., Indianapolis City (EDs 158-198).
455. Marion Co., Indianapolis City (EDs 199-209 and 221-251).
456. Marion Co., Indianapolis City (EDs 252-270), Marshall Co. (EDs 163-187), and Montgomery Co. (EDs 158-159).
457. Montgomery Co. (EDs 160-189) and Monroe Co. (EDs 155-184).
458. Morgan Co. (EDs 185-209), Owen Co. (EDs 210-230), and Posey Co. (EDs 46-65).
459. Noble Co. (EDs 130-151), Ohio Co. (EDs 146-149), Orange Co. (EDs 135-151), and Perry Co. (EDs 152-160).
460. Perry Co. (EDs 161-166), Pike Co. (EDs 29-45), Porter Co. (EDs 138-158), and Union Co. (EDs 129-136).
461. Pulaski Co. (EDs 166-178), Steuben Co. (EDs 152-166), Putnam Co. (EDs 67-88), and Ripley Co. (EDs 150-156).
462. Ripley Co. (EDs 157-168), Rush Co. (EDs 84, 184, 85-88, 189, 89-91, 188, 94-98, 92-93, and 99-101), and St Joseph Co. (EDs 189-194, and 200-212).
463. St Joseph Co. (EDs 195-199, 188, 213-217, 229-236, 250-255, 218-228, and 262-272).
464. St Joseph Co. (EDs 237-249 and 256-261) and Randolph Co. (EDs 147-173).
465. Scott Co. (EDs 167-176), Spencer Co. (EDs 66-87), and Shelby Co. (EDs 102-113, 185, 114-121, 183, and 122-128).
466. Starke Co. (EDs 273-275, 282, and 276-281), Tipton Co. (EDs 190-207), Sullivan Co. (EDs 231-233, 236-253, 234, 255-256, 254, 235, 257-260, and 266-268).
467. Sullivan Co. (EDs 261-265 and 269-271) and Vigo Co. (EDs 112-113, 167-182, 114-122, 156-166, and 189).
468. Vigo Co. (EDs 123-129, 190, 143-155, 130-142, and 183-188).
469. Switzerland Co. (EDs 169-178) and Tippecanoe Co. (EDs 184-201, 159, 243, and 160-183).
470. Vanderburgh Co. (EDs 88-94, 96-126, and 142-150).
471. Vanderburgh Co. (EDs 127-141, 158-165, 151-157, and 95) and Washington Co. (EDs 177-195).
472. Vermillion Co. (EDs 89-111) and Wabash Co. (EDs 179-203).
473. Warren Co. (EDs 202-214), Whitley Co. (EDs 167-184), Warrick Co. (EDs 166-188), and Wayne Co. (EDs 137-145).
474. Wayne Co. (EDs 146-182) and Wells Co. (EDs 174-186).
475. Wells Co. (EDs 187-194) and White Co. 215, 240, and 216-236).

Iowa 1920
476. Adair Co. (EDs 1-17), Audubon Co. (EDs 18-31), Adams Co. (EDs 1-13), and Allamakee Co. (EDs 1-19).
477. Appanoose Co. (EDs 14-20, 189, 21-28, 191, and 29-34) and Benton Co. (EDs 1-27).
478. Black Hawk Co. (EDs 1-11, 35, 217, 36-41, 218, 42, and 12-34).
479. Boone Co. (EDs 1-29), Bremer Co. (EDs 43-58), and Buchanan Co. (EDs 59-68).
480. Buchanan Co. (EDs 69-78), Buena Vista Co. (EDs 1-14), Butler Co. (EDs 79-94), and Calhoun Co. (EDs 30, 272, and 31-38).
481. Calhoun Co. (EDs 39-47), Cass Co. (EDs 32-51), Carroll Co. (EDs 48-68), and Cherokeee Co. (EDs 15-17 and 29-32).
482. Cherokee Co. (EDs 18-28), Chickasaw Co. (EDs 46-59), Cedar Co. (EDs 28-45), and Cerro Gordo Co. (EDs 20-21, 191, and 22-24).
483. Cerro Gordo Co. (EDs 25-45), Clarke Co. (EDs 35-47), and Clay Co. 33, 247, 34-40, 252, and 41-45).
484. Clayton Co. (EDs 60-82), and Clinton Co. (EDs 1-2, and 5-22).
485. Clinton Co. (EDs 3, 4, 23-33, 191, and 34-40), Crawford Co. (EDs 69-89), and Davis Co. (EDs 1-16).
486. Dallas Co. (EDs 1-8, 231, and 9-22), Decatur Co. (EDs 48-49, 188, and 50-64), and Dickinson Co. (EDs 46-49, 249, and 50-53).
487. Delaware Co. (EDs 95-113) and Des Moines (EDs 1-2, 22-29, and 3-21).
488. Dubuque Co. (EDs 122-149, 114-121, 150-160).
489. Emmet Co. (EDs 90-91, 274, 92, 271, 93-99, 273, and 100), Grundy Co. (EDs 46-61), and Fayette Co. (EDs 83-108).
490. Floyd Co. (EDs 109-125), Franklin Co. (EDs 161-178), and Fremont Co. (EDs 65-81).
491. Greene Co. (EDs 101-119), Guthrie Co. (EDs 52-63 and 65-68), and Hamilton Co. (EDs 120-128, 282, and 129-138).
492. Hancock Co. (EDs 139-152), Ida Co. (EDs 54-65), and Hardin Co. (EDs 179-197).
493. Harrison Co. (EDs 69-93), Henry Co. (EDs 30-44), and Iowa Co. (EDs 41-49).
494. Iowa Co. (EDs 50-60), Jefferson Co. (EDs 45-59), Howard Co. (EDs 126-138), and Humboldt Co. (EDs 153-158, 269, and 159-163).
495. Jackson Co. (EDs 61-81), Jones Co. (EDs 62-81), and Louisa Co. (EDs 94-106).
496. Jasper Co. (EDs 17-43) and Johnson Co. (EDs 82-101, 188, and 102-109).
497. Keokuk Co. (EDs 44-64), Lucas Co. (EDs 82-96), and Lyon Co. (EDs 66, 258, and 67-77).
498. Kossuth Co. (EDs 164-169, 275, 170-176, 276, 177-181, 277, and 182-187) and Lee Co. (EDs 60-80, and 89-93).
499. Lee Co. (EDs 81-88), Madison Co. (EDs 23-40), and Linn Co. (EDs 82-108).
500. Linn Co. (EDs 109, 110, 145, 146, and 111-144).
501. Mahaska Co. (EDS 65-72 and 74-96) and Marion Co. (EDs 41-65).
502. Marshall Co. (EDs 147-159, 170-174, and 160-169) and Mills Co. (EDs 94-109).
503. Mitchell Co. (EDs 139-152), Monona Co. (EDs 78-90, 95, 91, 92, 245, 93, and 94), and Monroe Co. (EDs 97-118).
504. Montgomery Co. (EDs 110-125), Osceolo Co. (EDs 111-118, 248, and 119), and Muscatine Co. (EDs 110-121, 190, 122-125, 189, and 126-134).
505. O'Brien Co. (EDs 96-110), Palo Alto Co. (EDs 188-194, 195-201, and 268), and Pocohontas Co. (EDs 202-207, 270, 208-212, 278, and 213-217).
506. Page Co. (EDs 97-119) and Plymouth Co. (EDs 120-138).
507. Polk Co. (EDs 66-68, 233, 69-71, 232, 72, 173-177, 234, and 178-187) and Polk Co., Des Moines City (EDs 73-91).
508. Polk Co., Des Moines City (EDs 92-97, 110-126, 98-109, and 139-148).
509. Polk Co., Des Moines City (EDs 127-138 and 149-172).
510. Pottawattamie Co. (EDs 126-134, 199, and 135-180).
511. Poweshiek Co. (EDs 119-140), Ringgold Co. (EDs 120-125, 136, and 126-135), and Sac Co. (EDs 139-156).
512. Scott Co. (EDs 135-142, 179-187, and 143-163).
513. Scott Co. (EDs 164-178), Shelby Co. (EDs 181-198), and Tama Co. (EDs 175-188).
514. Tama Co. (EDs 189-196), Taylor Co. (EDs 137-154), and Sioux Co. (EDs 157, 158, 257, 159-169, 246, and 170-177).
515. Story Co. (EDs 188-209), Union Co. (EDs 155-172), and Van Buren Co. (EDs 107-110 and 112-117).
516. Van Buren Co. (EDs 111 and 118-122), Washington Co. (EDs 123-141), and Wapello Co. (EDs 141-161 and 165).
517. Wapello Co. (EDs 162-164, and 166-172), Warren Co. (EDs 210-230), Wayne Co. (EDs 173-187), and Webster Co. (EDs 218-227, 229, 233, and 255).
518. Webster Co. (EDs 228, 230-232, 279, 234-254, 256, and 280), Winnebago Co. (EDs 257-262, 281, and 263-267), and Worth Co. (EDs 179-190).
519. Winneshiek Co. (EDs 153-178), Wright Co. (EDs 198-199, 213-214, 200-202, 219, 203-212, and 215-216), and Woodbury Co. (EDs 178, 179, 259, 180-183, 188, 192, and 240-241).
520. Woodbury Co. (EDs 184-187, 189-191, 193, 242-244, 194-209, 250, 251, 210-217, 222-224, and 227-228).
521. Woodbury Co. (EDs 218-221, 225, 226, 229-232, 254-255, 233-235, 253, and 236-239).

Kansas 1920
522. Allen Co. (EDs 1-20), Anderson Co. (EDs 21-35), and Chautauqua Co. (EDs 1-13).
523. Atchison Co. (EDs 1-19), Barber Co. (EDs 1-9), and Butler Co. (EDs 1-5, 203, 6, 7, 200, 8-12, and 24-29).
524. Butler Co. (EDs 13-22, 196, 23, 30, 195, and 31-42), Barton Co. (EDs 10, 247, 11-16, 248, and 17-27), and Chase Co. (EDs 1-9).
525. Bourbon Co. (EDs 36-50, 206, and 51-58), Brown Co. (EDs 20-35, 190, and 36-38), and Clark Co. (EDs 28-31).
526. Cherokee Co. (EDs 14-42) and Cloud Co. (EDs 17, 181, and 18-30).
527. Cheyenne Co. (EDs 1-2, 257, and 3-6), Clay Co. (EDs 1, 176, and 2-16), Comanche Co. (EDs 32-35, 257-259, and 36), Coffey Co. (EDs 10-23), and Cowley Co. (EDs 43-48).
528. Cowley Co. (EDs 49-78) and Crawford Co. (EDs 79-89 and 113-122).
529. Crawford Co. (EDs 90-112), Decatur Co. (EDs 7-18), and Elk Co. (EDs 123-132).
530. Dickinson Co. (EDs 31-51, 183, and 52), Doniphan Co. (EDs 39-51), Edwards Co. (EDs 37-42, 254, and 43), and Gove Co. (EDs 42-49).
531. Douglas Co. (EDs 59-81), Ellis Co. (EDs 19-24, 253, and 25-31), and Ellsworth Co. (EDs 32-41).
532. Finney Co. (EDs 44-49), Ford Co. (EDs 50, 253, 51-52, 256, 53-59, 249, and 60-63), Grant Co. (EDs 64-65), Greeley Co. (EDs 70-71), Franklin Co. (EDs 82-103), and Hamilton Co. (EDs 72-74).
533. Geary Co. (EDs 53, 175, and 54-62), Graham Co. (EDs 50-58, 258, and 59-62), Gray Co. (EDs 66-69), Greenwood Co. (EDs 24-39), and Harper Co. (EDs 75-83).
534. Harper Co. (EDs 84-87), Harvey Co. (EDs 43-48, 192, and 49-65), Haskell Co. (ED 88), Hodgeman Co. (EDs 89-92), Jackson Co. (EDs 52-68), and Jefferson Co. (EDs 69-75).
535. Jefferson Co. (EDs 76-85), Jewell Co. (EDs 63-73, 249, and 74-79), Johnson Co. (EDs 104-118), Kearny Co. (EDs 93-95), and Lane Co. (EDs 117-119).
536. Kingman Co. (EDs 96-108), Kiowa Co. (EDs 109-116), and Labette Co. (EDs 133-160.
537. Leavenworth Co. (EDs 86-93, 98-110, 94-97, and 111-115), Lincoln Co. (EDs 80-90), and Logan Co. (EDs 91-97).
538. Linn Co. (EDs 119-131), Morris Co. (EDs 86-99), and Lyon Co. (EDs 40-64).
539. McPherson Co. (EDs 66-92), Morton Co. (EDs 252, and 126-127), and Marion Co. (EDs 65-85).
540. Marshall Co. (EDs 63-66, 178, 67, 180, 68-83, 177, and 84-86), Mitchell Co. (EDs 98-112), and Nemaha Co. (EDs 116-137).
541. Meade Co. (EDs 120-125), Miami Co. (EDs 132-150), and Montgomery Co. (EDs 161-180).
542. Montgomery Co. (EDs 181-203) and Neosho Co. (EDs 204-221).
543. Ness Co. (EDs 128-134), Osage Co. (EDs 100-119), Norton Co. (EDs 113, 254, 114-121, 250, 122, 123, 246, and 124-127), and Ottawa Co. (EDs 87, 88, 184, and 89-98).
544. Osborne Co. (EDs 128-143), Phillips Co. (EDs 144-161), Pawnee Co. (EDs 135-144), and Pottawatomie Co. (EDs 120-140).
545. Pratt Co. (EDs 145-156), Rooks Co. (EDs 171-181), Rawlins Co. (EDs 162-166, 252, 247, 167-169, 251, 256, and 170), and Riley Co. (EDs 119, 179, 120-128, 185, and 129-133).
546. Reno Co. (EDs 157-167, 185-196, and 168-184).
547. Republic Co. (EDs 99-118), Rush Co. (EDs 210, 255, 211-215, 251, and 216-218), Rice Co. (EDs 197-206, 250, and 207-209), and Russell Co. (EDs 182-186, 255, 187, 248, and 188-192).
548. Saline Co. (EDs 134-153), Scott Co. (EDs 219-222), and Sedgwick Co. (EDs 93-115, and 162).
549. Sedgwick Co. (EDs 116-124, 133-141, 201, 197, 125-132, 156-160, 199, 161, 202, and 198).
550. Sedgwick Co. (EDs 142-143, 193-194, and 144-155), Seward Co. (EDs 223-227) and Shawnee Co. (EDs 138-151 and 185-189).
551. Shawnee Co. (EDs 152-184) and Sheridan Co. (EDs 193-200).
552. Sherman Co. (EDs 201-207), Smith Co. (EDs 208, 245, and 209-224), Stevens Co. (EDs 241-243), Stafford Co. (EDs 228-238), Stanton Co. (EDs 239-240), Thomas Co. (EDs 225-233), and Trego Co. (EDs 234-240).
553. Sumner Co. (EDs 163-181, 188-191, and 182-187), Wabaunsee Co. (EDs 141-152), and Woodson Co. (EDs 153-161).
554. Wallace Co. (EDs 241-244), Wichita Co. (EDs 244-246), Wilson Co. (EDs 222-240), Wyandotte Co. (EDs 151-152), Washington Co. (EDs 154-166, 182, and 167-174), and Wyandotte Co. (EDs 195-197 and 204-205).
555. Wyandotte Co. (EDs 198-203, 153, 171-177, and 158-170).
556. Wyandotte Co. (EDs 154-157 and 178-194).

Kentucky 1920
557. Adair Co. (EDs 1-14, 155, and 15), Anderson Co. (EDs 16-29), Allen Co. (EDs 1-13, and 145), and Ballard Co. (EDs 1-14).
558. Barren Co. (EDs 14-33), Bath Co. (EDs 1-11), and Boyle Co. (EDs 30-44).
559. Bell Co. (EDs 1-34) and Breathitt Co. (EDs 39-57).
560. Boone Co. (EDs 1-10), Bourbon Co. (EDs 1-17), and Boyd Co. (EDs 12-15, 21, 16-20, and 22-28).
561. Bracken Co. (EDs 29-38), Butler Co. (EDs 34-46), Breckinridge Co. (EDs 1-17), and Carroll Co. (EDs 62-69).
562. Bullitt Co. (EDs 18-22, 170, and 23-24), Casey Co. (EDs 45-55), Caldwell Co. (EDs 15-28), and Crittenden Co. (EDs 52-65).
563. Calloway Co. (EDs 29-43) and Campbell Co. (EDs 51-52, 164, 53-54, and 14-37).
564. Campbell Co. (EDs 11-13, 38-50, and 55-61), Carlisle Co. (EDs 44-51), and Clark Co. (EDs 18-35).
565. Carter Co. (EDs 58, 243, and 59-71) and Christian Co. (EDs 8-12, 1-7, and 13-28).
566. Clay Co. (EDs 35-36, 48, 37-43, 45-46, 49-53, 44, 47, and 54), Clinton Co. (EDs 55-64), Cumberland Co. (EDs 65-74), and Estill Co. (EDs 36-37, 174-175, and 38-45).
567. Daviess Co. (EDs 29-42, 54-60, and 43-53) and Elliott Co. (EDs 72-80).
568. Edmonson Co. (EDs 47-53), Fleming Co. (EDs 81-94), and Fayette Co. (EDs 46-57 and 67-73).
569. Fayette Co. (EDs 58-66 and 74-80) and Floyd Co. (EDs 1-16).
570. Franklin Co. (EDs 81-98), Gallatin Co. (EDs 70-73), Fulton Co. (EDs 66-74), and Garrard Co. (EDs 56-64).
571. Grant Co. (EDs 74-82), Harrison Co. (EDs 111-125), and Graves Co. (EDs 75-95).
572. Graves Co. (EDs 96-101), Grayson Co. (EDs 25, 26, 169, 27-41, and 172), Green Co. (EDs 42-48 and 50), and Henry Co. (EDs 99-110).
573. Greenup Co. (EDs 95-110), Hancock Co. (EDs 61-67), and Hardin Co. (EDs 51-68).
574. Harlan Co. (EDs 75-107) and Hart Co. (EDs 69-81).
575. Henderson Co. (EDs 68-88), Hickman Co. (EDs 102-111), and Lawrence Co. (EDs 126-143).
576. Hopkins Co. (EDs 102-108), Jessamine Co. (EDs 65-75), and Hopkins Co. (EDs 89-101).
577. Jackson Co. (EDs 17-28), Knott Co. (EDs 48-57), and Jefferson Co. (EDs 1-18).
578. Jefferson Co. (EDs 19-32, 236, and 33-35) and Jefferson Co., Louisville City (EDs 36-50 and 89-99).
579. Jefferson Co., Louisville City (EDs 51-64, 150-159, and 65-85).
580. Jefferson Co., Louisville City (EDs 86-88 and 100-139).
581. Jefferson Co., Louisville City (EDs 140-149 and 160-201).
582. Jefferson Co., Louisville City (EDs 202-235).
583. Johnson Co. (EDs 29-47), Lyon Co. (EDs 123-130), and Kenton Co. (EDs 90-111).
584. Kenton Co. (EDs 112-131, 83-89, 132, 165, and 133-143).
585. Knox Co. (EDs 108, 109, 303, and 110-132), Larue Co. (EDs 82-85, 166, and 86-89), and Laurel Co. (EDs 133-151).
586. Lee Co. (EDs 111-118, 176, and 119-120), Lewis Co. (EDs 144-160), Leslie Co. (EDs 152-165), and Lincoln Co. (EDs 76-88).
587. Letcher Co. (EDs 58-67), Livingston Co. (EDs 112-120, 182, and 121-122), and Marion Co. (EDs 90-99).
588. Logan Co. (EDs 54-74) and McCracken Co. (EDs 131-152).
589. McCracken Co. (EDs 153-160), McLean Co. (EDs 109-119), McCreary Co. (EDs 166-184), and Magoffin Co. (EDs 68-80).
590. Madison Co. (EDs 89-113), Marshall Co. (EDs 161-170), Martin Co. (EDs 81-87), and Menifee Co. (EDs 175-181).
591. Mason Co. (EDs 161-174), Meade Co. (EDs 100-104, 165, and 105-109), Mercer Co. (EDs 114-126), and Metcalfe Co. (75-82).
592. Monroe Co. (EDs 185-197), Montgomery Co. (EDs 182-196), Morgan Co. (EDs 197-211), and Muhlenberg Co. (EDs 83-86, and 146).
593. Muhlenberg Co. (EDs 87-101, 144, and 102), Nelson Co. (EDs 110, 171, 111-113, 168, 114-116, 167, 117-120, and 49), and Nicholas Co. (EDs 212-220).
594. Ohio Co. (EDs 121-140, and 173), Oldham Co. (EDs 121-130), Owen Co. (EDs 131-141), and Owsley Co. (EDs 88-94).
595. Pendleton Co. (EDs 144-156), Rock Castle Co. (EDs 235-249), and Perry Co. (EDs 95-105).
596. Pike Co. (EDs 106-137) and Powell Co. (EDs 142, 177, 143-146, and 178).
597. Pulaski Co. (EDs 204-219, 225-234, 198-203, and 220-224), Robertson Co. (EDs 221-225), and Rowan Co. (EDs 226-233).
598. Russell Co. (EDs 250-257), Scott Co. (EDs 147-163), Shelby Co. (EDs 127-146), and Spencer Co. (EDs 147-154).
599. Simpson Co. (EDs 103-111), Todd Co. (EDs 112-124), Taylor Co. (EDs 141-151), and Trigg Co. (EDs 171-181).
600. Trimble Co. (EDs 157-163), Union Co. (EDs 120-135), and Warren Co. (EDs 125-139).
601. Warren Co. (EDs 140-143), Webster Co. (EDs 136-150), Washington Co. (EDs 152-164), and Woodford Co. (EDs 164-173).
602. Wayne Co. (EDs 258-275), Wolfe Co. (EDs 234-242), and Whitley Co. (EDs 276-302).

Louisiana 1920
603. Acadia Parish (EDs 1-3, 5-11, 16, and 12-15) and Allen Parish (EDs 17-23).
604. Ascension Parish (EDs 1-6), Cameron Parish (EDs 56-61), Assumption Parish (EDs 1-10), and Caldwell Parish (EDs 1-7).
605. Avoyelles Parish (EDs 1-17) and Beauregard Parish (EDs 24-25, 109, and 26-33).
606. Bienville Parish (EDs 1-15) and Calcasieu Parish (EDs 52-55 and 34-51).
607. Bossier Parish (EDs 16-32) and Caddo Parish (EDs 33-39, 71-74, and 77-81).
608. Caddo Parish (EDs 40, 75-76, and 41-70).
609. Catahoula Parish (EDs 8-15), Concordia Parish (EDs 16-23), and Claiborne Parish (EDs 82-99).
610. De Soto Parish (EDs 100-106, 108-111, 142, 112-118, and 141) and East Baton Rouge Parish (EDs 17-29 and 36-37).
611. East Baton Rouge Parish (EDs 30-35 and 38-40), East Carroll Parish (EDs 24-32), East Feliciana Parish (EDs 41-53), and Madison Parish (EDs 61-70).
612. Evangeline Parish (EDs 62-67, 110, 168, 112, 69-71, and 113) and Franklin Parish (EDs 33-42).
613. Grant Parish (EDs 18-25), Plaquemines Parish (EDs 15-25), and Iberia Parish (EDs 11-24, 114, and 25).
614. Iberville Parish (EDs 54-66), Jackson Parish (EDs 43-45, 140, 46-48, 141, and 142), and Livingston Parish (EDs 67-77).
615. Jefferson Co. (EDs 1-12 and 14) and Lafayette Co. (EDs 36-37, 26-35, and 38-41).
616. Jefferson Davis Parish (EDs 72-83), La Salle Parish (EDs 26-35), and Lafourche Parish (EDs 42-57).
617. Lincoln Parish (EDs 49-51, 144, and 52-60), St Charles Parish (EDs 31-35), Morehouse Parish (EDs 71-79, 143, and 80-82), and Natchitoches Parish (EDs 36-38 and 41).
618. Natchitches Parish (EDs 39-40 and 42-54) and Orleans Parish, New Orleans City (EDs 1-13, and 29-38).
619. Orleans Parish, New Orleans City (EDs 39-60, 14-28, and 61-67).
620. Orleans Parish, New Orleans City (EDs 68-75, 93-107, and 76-92).
621. Orleans Parish, New Orleans City (EDs 108-140).
622. Orleans Parish, New Orleans City (EDs 141-185).
623. Orleans Parish, New Orleans City (EDs 186-220).
624. Orleans Parish, New Orleans City (EDs 221-249 and 267-272).
625. Orleans Parish, New Orleans City (EDs 250-266) and Quachita Parish (EDs 83-101).
626. Pointe Coupee Parish (EDs 78-91) and Rapides Parish (EDs 55-61, and 69-71).
627. Rapides Parish (EDs 62-68, 72-74, 116, and 75-80), Red River Parish (EDs 119-128) and St John the Baptist Parish (EDs 48-54).
628. Richland Parish (EDs 102-110), St Helena Parish (EDs 92-97), Sabine Parish (EDs 81-91), and St Bernard Parish (EDs 26-30).
629. St James Parish (EDs 36-47) and St Mary Parish (EDs 69-86).
630. St Landry Parish (EDs 84-86, 111, 87-89, 93-94, 101, 4, 102, 104, 90-92, 95-100, and 105-108).
631. St Martin Parish (EDs 58-68) and Tangipahoa Parish (EDs 113-131).
632. St Tammany Parish (EDs 98-100, 102-112, and 101), Union Parish (EDs 123-127, 129-135, and 128), and Vernon Parish (EDs 98-101).
633. Vernon Parish (EDs 92-97), West Carroll Parish (EDs 136-139), Tensas Parish (EDs 111-122), and West Feliciana Parish (EDs 157-169).
634. Terrebonne Parish (EDs 87-101) and Vermilion Parish (EDs 102-113).
635. Washington Parish (EDs 132-148) and Webster Parish (EDs 129-140).
636. West Baton Rouge Parish (EDs 149-156) and Winn Parish (EDs 102-115).

Maine 1920
637. Androscoggin Co. (EDs 1-33).
638. Androscoggin Co. (EDs 34-42) and Aroostook Co. (EDs 1-26).
639. Cumberland Co. (EDs 4-9, 67-74, 10-14, 17, 18, 15, 16, 19-32, and 36-39).
640. Cumberland Co. (EDs 43-57, 64-66, 143, 75, 33-35, 40-42, and 58-63).
641. Aroostook Co. (EDs 27-56) and Cumberland Co. (EDs 1-3).
642. Cumberland Co. (EDs 76-86), Franklin Co. (EDs 43-46, 147, 47-50, 52-53, 51, and 54-59), and Hancock Co. (EDs 1-14, 187, and 15).
643. Hancock Co. (EDs 16-32, and 188), and Kennecbec Co. (EDs 33, 44-53, 63, 34-43, 54-62, and 64-66).
644. Kennebec Co. (EDs 67-88) and Knox Co. (EDs 60-84).
645. Lincoln Co. (EDs 85-92, 94-97, 93, and 98-101) and Penobscot Co. (EDs 76-85, and 57-75).
646. Penobscot Co. (EDs 86-107, 109-123, 108, and 124-130).
647. Piscataquis Co. (EDs 131-152) and Oxford Co. (EDs 102-120, 149, and 121-124).
648. Oxford Co. (EDs 125-132) and Somerset Co. (EDs 89-114, 185, and 115-122).
649. Sagadahoc Co. (EDs 133-145, 148, and 146), Waldo Co. (EDs 128-132, 123-127, and 133-151), and Washington Co. (EDs 152-155 and 186).
650. Washington Co. (EDs 156-163, 189, 164-174, 176, 177, 175, and 178-184) and York Co. (EDs 87-90, 104-111, and 115-117).
651. York Co. (EDs 91-103, 112-114, and 118-142).

Maryland 1920
652. Allegany Co. (EDs 5-23, 1-4, 24, 46, 25-32, 37-38, 33-34, 49, 51, 53, and 39).
653. Allegany Co. (EDs 35-36, 40-45, 47-48, 50, and 52), Howard Co. (EDs 55-58, 118, and 59-66), and Anne Arundel Co. (EDs 1-5, 7, 8, 121, 122, 22, 9-11, 120, 12-20, 119, and 117).
654. Anne Arundel Co. (EDs 23, 21, 6, and 24-29), Calvert Co. (EDs 30-36), and Baltimore Co. (EDs 1-5, 7, 6, 8-19, and 22-23).
655. Baltimore Co. (EDs 20, 21, 24-28, 30-33, 29, 34-53, 55, 56, and 54).
656. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 1-27 and 97-103).
657. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 104-120, 28-38, and 179-184).
658. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 185-198, 468, 199, 200, 39-51, and 201-205).
659. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 206-223, 52-62, and 264-270).
660. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 271-285 and 63-79).
661. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 80-96 and 162-177).
662. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 121-161, 352, 268, 469, and 287-290).
663. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 291-301, 370-381, and 224-240).
664. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 241-262, 471, and 263).
665. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 302-317, 336-351, and 353-355).
666. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 318-335, 356-369, 424, 470, and 425-427).
667. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 428-442, 382-395, and 462-467).
668. Baltimore Co., Baltimore City (EDs 396-423, 443-446, 178, and 447-448).
669. Baltimore County, Baltimore City (EDs 449-461), Caroline Co. (EDs 1-14), and Carroll Co. (EDs 57-62 and 77).
670. Carroll Co. (EDs 63-72, 74, 73, 75, 76, and 78-84) and Cecil Co. (EDs 15-33).
671. Charles Co. (EDs 37-54) and Montgomery Co. (EDs 118-123, 128, 129, 124-127, 132, 133, 130, 131, and 134-145).
672. Dorchester Co. (EDs 34-42, 157, and 43-58) and Frederick Co. (EDs 54-64, and 66-73).
673. Frederick Co. (EDs 74-76, 65, and 77-96), Garrett Co. (EDs 97-108, 116-117, and 109-115), and Kent Co. (EDs 59-62 and 69).
674. Kent Co. (EDs 63-68 and 70) and Prince George's County (EDs 67-101).
675. Harford Co. (EDs 85-90, 108, and 91-107), Queen Anne's Co. (EDs 71-83), and Washington Co. (EDs 146-148 and 168-170).
676. Washington Co. (EDs 150-167, 149, 188, 192, 194, 171-187, 189-191, and 193).
677. St Mary's Co. (EDs 102-116), Talbot Co. (EDs 103-106, 113-116, and 107-112), and Worcester Co. (EDs 140-148, 155-156, and 149-154).
678. Somerset Co. (EDs 84, 102, and 85-101) and Wicomico Co. (EDs 117-123, 128, 132-137, 124-127, 129-131, 138, and 139).

Massachusetts 1920
679. Barnstable Co. (EDs 1-22) and Berkshire Co. (EDs 1-20).
680. Berkshire Co. (EDs 21-23, 79-91, 51-63, and 66-78).
681. Berkshire Co. (EDs 24-50) and Bristol Co. (EDs 1-15, 226, 16-18, 22, and 216).
682. Bristol Co. (EDs 19-21, 23-27, and 103-107) and Bristol Co., Fall River City (EDs 28-39).
683. Bristol Co., Fall River City (EDs 40-46, 232, 47-68, and 82-85).
684. Bristol Co., Fall River City (EDs 69-81, 86-102, and 164-168).
685. Bristol Co. (EDs 108, 217-218, 109-112, 231, 113-119, 225, and 120-127).
686. Bristol Co. (EDs 128-138, 224, 139-144, 153-154, 229, 155-157, 227, 158-163, and 219).
687. Bristol Co. (EDs 145, 146, 228, 230, 147-152, 170-172, 169, 173-180, 205, 206, 181-184, 223, and 185-190).
688. Bristol Co. (EDs 186, 187, 191-196, 222, 197, 220, 198, 199, 221, and 200-204), Dukes Co. (EDs 207-213), and Essex Co. (EDs 1-11 and 209).
689. Essex Co. (EDs 12-26, 32-33, 27-31, and 210-218).
690. Essex Co. (EDs 34-63 and 74-79).
691. Essex Co. (EDs 64-73, 80-87, 205-208, and 96-103).
692. Essex Co. (EDs 88-95 and 119-137).
693. Essex Co. (EDs 104-118, 138-139, and 144-157).
694. Essex Co. (EDs 140-143, 158-180, and 198-201).
695. Essex Co. (EDs 181-197, 202-204, and 219-234).
696. Essex Co. (EDs 235-266).
697. Essex Co. (EDs 267-294).
698. Franklin Co. (EDs 92-102, 122-134, and 103-121).
699. Hampden Co. (EDs 1-13, 195, 23-26, 14-22, and 187-190).
700. Hampden Co. (EDs 27-50, 192, 51-57, and 62-68).
701. Hampden Co. (EDs 74-80, 85-86, 69-73, 81-84, and 179-186).
702. Hampden Co., Springfield City (EDs 87, 193, 88-113, and 124-134).
703. Hampden Co., Springfield City (EDs 114-123 and 135-163).
704. Hampden Co., Springfield City (EDs 164-173, 194, 174-175, 196, 176-178, and 191) and Hampshire Co. (EDs 135-152, and 157-159).
705. Hampshire Co. (EDs 153-156, 179-181, 183-185, 182, 186-194, and 160-178) and Nantucket Co. (EDs 214-215).
706. Middlesex Co. (EDs 1-9, 110, 10-18, 465, 19-22, 106-109, and 111-114).
707. Middlesex Co., Cambridge City (EDs 23-27, 48-55, 99-100, 549, 101-105, 28-32, 67-82, 552, and 83).
708. Middlesex Co., Cambridge City (EDs 33-45, 169, 46-47, 92-98, 56-57, 550, 551, 58-60, 354, 61-66, 84-85, 558, and 86-91).
709. Middlesex Co. (EDs 116-118, 148-161, 119-133, and 139-142).
710. Middlesex Co. (EDs 134-138, 143-147, 162-168, 174, 175), and Middlesex Co., Lowell City (EDs 170-173, 176, 559, 177, 566, 178-180, 571, 181, 182, 576, and 202-208).
711. Middlesex Co., Lowell City (EDs 183-193, 565, 194-201, 556, 554, 209-215, 230, 561, 569, 231-234, 562, 564, 235-237, and 557).
712. Middlesex Co., Lowell City (EDs 216-217, 570, 572, 218, 553, 219-224, 560, 225-229, 555, 238-240, 567, 241-243, 115, 244, 579, 245-247, 577, 248-250, 568, and 251-253).
713. Middlesex Co. (EDs 254-268, 274-279, 269-273, and 280-293).
714. Middlesex Co. (EDs 294-303, 395, 304, 305, 574, 306-308, 526-527, 309-319, 580, 320, 321, 331, and 332).
715. Middlesex Co. (EDs 322-330, 390-394, 470, 333-335, 578, 336-346, 396-398, and 522-525).
716. Middlesex Co. (EDs 347-353, 472-478, 573, 479-481, and 355-373).
717. Middlesex Co. (EDs 374-389 and 399-416).
718. Middlesex Co. (EDs 417-422, 449-460, 423-428, and 438-448).
719. Middlesex Co. (EDs 429-437, 461-464, 466-469, 471, 482-489, 548, and 490-504).
720. Middlesex Co. (EDs 505-511, 575, 512-521, and 528-547).
721. Norfolk Co. (EDs 154-159 and 160-180).
722. Norfolk Co. (EDs 181-183, 288, 184-191, 195-197, 192-194, 198-209, and 283-285).
723. Norfolk Co. (EDs 210-220, 264-266, 221-233, and 248-255).
724. Norfolk Co. (EDs 234-247, 256-263, 267-272, and 276-282).
725. Plymouth Co. (EDs 33-43, 92-102, 44-65, and 74-81).
726. Plymouth Co. (EDs 23-32, 82-91, 103-111, 286, 112-114, 287, and 115-119).
727. Plymouth Co. (EDs 120-153).
728. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 1-41).
729. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 42-91).
730. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 92-136).
731. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 137-187).
732. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 188-215 and 406-409).
733. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 410-415, 681, 416-425, and 245-270).
734. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 271-312).
735. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 313-358).
736. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 359-382, 687, 383-392, 682, and 393-405).
737. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 426-466).
738. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 467-505).
739. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 506-540).
740. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 541-581).
741. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 582-598, 685, 599-605, 683, and 606-611).
742. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 216-219, 221-244, 235-244, 674, 679, 675, 680, and 676-678).
743. Suffolk Co., Boston City (EDs 612-652).
744. Suffolk Co. (EDs 653-673) and Worcester Co. (EDs 1-18).
745. Worcester Co. (EDs 19-20, 29-33, 71-80, 21-28, 34-39, and 65-70).
746. Worcester Co. (EDs 40-64, 81-83, 234, 84-95, and 109-110).
747. Worcester Co. (EDs 96-98, 335, 99-108, 120-122, 157, 111-119, and 123-131).
748. Worcester Co. (EDs 132-133, 340, 134-156, 158-172, and 179).
749. Worcester Co. (EDs 173-178, and 180-190) and Worcester Co., Worcester City (EDs 191-196, 341, 197-202, and 254-259).
750. Worcester Co., Worcester City (EDs 260-271, 298-309, 203-212, 338, 213, 214, 336, 215-217, and 272-275).
751. Worcester Co., Worcester City (EDs 276-284, 322-328, 337, 329-333, 218-220, 222-230, 339, 334, 231-233, and 235-238).
752. Worcester Co., Worcester City (EDs 239-253, 285-290, 342, 291-297, and 310-321).

Michigan 1920
753. Alcona Co. (EDs 1-7), Alger Co. (EDs 1-10), Arenac Co. (EDs 40-49), and Allegan Co. (EDs 1-26, 30, and 29).
754. Allegan Co. (EDs 27-28 and 31-41), Alpena Co. (EDs 8-26), Antrim Co. (EDs 27-39), and Bay Co. (EDs 50 and 92-101).
755. Bay Co. (EDs 51-69, 86-91, and 70-85).
756. Baraga Co. (EDs 11-17), Barry Co. (EDs 42-66), Benzie Co. (EDs 1-12 and 226), and Case Co. (EDs 116-141).
757. Berrien Co. (EDs 67-101 and 105-108).
758. Berrien Co. (EDs 102-104, 109-115), Charlevoix Co. (EDs 102-117, 332-333), and Branch Co. (EDs 1-27, and 197).
759. Calhoun Co. (EDs 28-44, 61, and 45-60).
760. Calhoun Co. (EDs 62-85), Cheboygan Co. (EDs 118-135), Clare Co. (EDs 136-146), and Crawford Co. (EDs 147-153).
761. Chippewa Co. (EDs 18-35, 37-45, and 123) and Clinton Co. (EDs 1-27).
762. Delta Co. (EDs 46-74) and Dickinson Co. (EDs 75-89).
763. Eaton Co. (EDs 86-115), Emmet Co. (EDs 154-170), and Gratiot Co. (EDs 28-33).
764. Gratiot Co. (EDs 34-61) and Genesee Co. (EDs 9-23).
765. Genesee Co. (EDs 24-53).
766. Genesee Co. (EDs 54-59, 1-8, and 60-78) and Gladwin Co. (EDs 171-180).
767. Gogebic Co. (EDs 90-110) and Grand Traverse Co. (EDs 13-36 and 227).
768. Hillsdale Co. (EDs 116-139), and Houghton Co. (EDs 111-114 and 139-154).
769. Houghton Co. (EDs 115-122, 124-138, and 155-173).
770. Huron Co. (EDs 1-31) and Isabella Co. (EDs 194-219).
771. Ingham Co. (EDs 79-86, 116-135, 87-96, and 102-105).
772. Ingham Co. (EDs 97-101 and 106-115) and Ionia Co. (EDs 62-93).
773. Ionia Co. (EDs 94-99), Iron Co. (EDs 174-188), Iosco Co. (EDs 181-183), and Jackson Co. (EDs 9-16 and 26-28).
774. Jackson Co. (EDs 17-25, 29-32, 1-8, and 33-47).
775. Kalamazoo Co. (EDs 140-143, 152-159, 173-179, 146-151, and 160-172).
776. Kalamazoo Co. (EDs 144, 196, 145, 180-186, 198, 187-190, and 192-195), Kalkaska Co. (EDs 220-229), and Kent Co., Grand Rapids City (EDs 1-21).
777. Kent Co., Grand Rapids City (EDs 22-52).
778. Kent Co., Grand Rapids Co. (EDs 53-80).
779. Kent Co., Grand Rapids Co. (EDs 81-119).
780. Keweenaw Co. (EDs 189-192, 195, 193, and 194), Livingston Co. (EDs 134-156), Lake Co. (EDs 37-44), and Lenawee Co. (EDs 48-68).
781. Lenawee Co. (EDs 69-95) and Lapeer Co. (EDs 32-61).
782. Leelanan Co. (EDs 45-56), Luce Co. (EDs 196-200), and Macomb Co. (EDs 202, 62-76, 203, and 77-90).
783. Mackinac Co. (EDs 201-213), Mason Co. (EDs 81-102), Manistee Co. (EDs 57-71, 224, and 72-80), and Mecosta Co. (EDs 230-237).
784. Mecosta Co. (EDs 238-250) and Marquette Co. (EDs 214-231, 256, and 232-255).
785. Menominee Co. (EDs 257-283), Midland Co. (EDs 251-262, 334-335, and 263-265), and Missaukee Co. (EDs 103-113).
786. Monroe Co. (EDs 96-110, 115-121, 111-114, and 122-128) and Oceana Co. (EDs 185-203).
787. Montcalm Co. (EDs 100-142), Montgomery Co. (EDs 266-271), and Newaygo Co. (EDs 159-169, 225, and 170-184).
788. Muskegon Co. (EDs 114-148 and 155-158).
789. Muskegon Co. (EDs 149-154) and Oakland Co. (EDs 157-182, 186-188, and 212).
790. Oakland Co. (EDs 183-185, 211, 189-199, 213, and 200-210).
791. Ogemaw Co. (EDs 272-282), Osceola Co. (EDs 283-299), Oscoda Co. (EDs 300-304), Ontonagon Co. (EDs 284-294), Presque Isle Co. (EDs 312-323 and 330-331), and Roscommon Co. (EDs 324-327).
792. Otsego Co. (EDs 305-311) and Ottawa Co. (EDs 120-130, 153-155, and 131-152).
793. Saginaw Co. (EDs 143-168 and 172-188).
794. Saginaw Co. (EDs 189-201, 169-171, 213-224, 202-206, 211, and 212), and St Clair Co. (EDs 91-95).
795. St Clair Co. (EDs 96-113, 129-135, and 114-128).
796. St Joseph Co. (EDs 142-173) and Sanilac Co. (EDs 136-163).
797. Sanilac Co. (EDs 164-168), Schoolcraft Co. (EDs 295-304 and 36), and Shiawassee Co. (EDs 225-258).
798. Tuscola Co. (EDs 169-201) and Wexford Co. (EDs 204-223).
799. Van Buren Co. (EDs 174-208) and Washtenaw Co. (EDs 129-141, 172, 142-147, and 150).
800. Washtenaw Co. (EDs 148-149 and 151-171) and Wayne Co. (EDs 1-3, 799, 4, 5, and 669-682).
801. Wayne Co. (EDs 6-8, 798, and 683-724).
802. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 59-89, 160-169).
803. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 9-32, 33-58).
804. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 169-181 and 90-106).
805. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 107-159).
806. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 182-219 and 271-273).
807. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 274-292).
808. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 220-257).
809. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 258-270 and 293-325).
810. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 326-360).
811. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 361-397).
812. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 398-405, 607, 609, 608, and 610-621).
813. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 406-446).
814. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 447-491).
815. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 492-493 [sheets 1-4], 494, 493 [sheets 5-11], and 495-516).
816. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 517-557).
817. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 558-586).
818. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 587-606 and 622-637).
819. Wayne Co., Detroit City (EDs 638-668).
820. Wayne Co. (EDs 725-726, 732-746, and 748-749).
821. Wayne Co. (EDs 727-731, 757-776, 780, 781, 777-779, and 782-797).

Minnesota 1920
822. Aitkin Co. (EDs 1-17), Big Stone Co. (EDs 1-9), Anoka Co. (EDs 1-10, 103, and 11-15), and Beltrami Co. (EDs 23-31).
823. Beltrami Co. (EDs 18-22, 32-79, and 253) and Becker Co. (EDs 1-25).
824. Benton Co. (EDs 80-91), Carlton Co. (EDs 1-4, 224, and 5-16), and Cass Co. (EDs 92-112).
825. Blue Earth Co. (EDs 1-34) and Brown Co. (EDs 35-54).
826. Carver Co. (EDs 1-13), Clearwater Co. (EDs 46-56), Chippewa Co. (EDs 10-24), and Grant Co. (EDs 48-60).
827. Chisago Co. (EDs 16-31), Dodge Co. (EDs 1-11), Clay Co. (EDs 26-33, 265, and 34-45), and Cook Co. (EDs 17, 212, and 18-19).
828. Cottonwood Co. (EDs 55-69), Douglas Co. (EDs 25-47), and Faribault Co. (EDs 70-91).
829. Crow Wing Co. (EDs 133-134), and Dakota Co. (EDs 14-22, 191, and 23-34).
830. Fillmore Co. (EDs 12-37) and Freeborn Co. (EDs 38, 213, 39, 214, 40, 215, and 41-60).
831. Goodhue Co. (EDs 35-56, 195, and 57-63), Hubbard Co. (EDs 135-146), and Isanti Co. (EDs 32-44).
832. Hennepin Co., Minneapolis City (EDs 18-49).
833. Hennepin Co., Minneapolis City (EDs 50-81).
834. Hennepin Co., Minneapolis City (EDs 82-89, 270, and 90-114).
835. Hennepin Co., Minneapolis City (EDs 115-140, 269, and 141-149).
836. Hennepin Co., Minneapolis City (EDs 150-185).
837. Hennepin Co., Minneapolis City (EDs 186-189, 204-213, 190-200, 267, and 201-203).
838. Hennepin Co., Minneapolis City (EDs 214-218, 266, and 219-245).
839. Hennepin Co., Minneapolis City (EDs 246-255, 268, 256-258, and 1-17) and Hennepin Co. (EDs 259-262, 271, and 263-265).
840. Houston Co. (EDs 61-77), Kanabec Co. (EDs 45-52), and Itasca Co. (EDs 20-41, 213, 214, and 218).
841. Jackson Co. (EDs 92-108), Kandiyohi Co. (EDs 71-83), and Kittson Co. (EDs 58-69 and 262).
842. Koochiching Co. (EDs 42-52, 226, and 53-61), Lincoln Co. (EDs 109-117), Lac Qui Parle Co. (EDs 84, 92, 85-91, and 93-97), and Lake Co. (EDs 62-69).
843. LeSueur Co. (EDs 64-81), Mahnomen Co. (EDs 70-75), Lyon Co. (EDs 98-112), and McLeod Co. (EDs 82-87).
844. McLeod Co. (EDs 88-96), Marshall Co. (EDs 76-96 and 263), and Martin Co. (EDs 118-139).
845. Meeker Co. (EDs 113-129), Mille Lacs Co. (EDs 53-62 and 105-106), and Nobles Co. (EDs 155-169, and 225).
846. Morrison Co. (EDs 147-168) and Mower Co. (EDs 78-99).
847. Olmsted Co. (EDs 100-123) and Otter Tail Co. (EDs 115-140, and 146-149).
848. Murray Co. (EDs 140-154), Nicollet Co. (EDs 97-109), Norman Co. (EDs 97-114), and Pennington Co. (EDs 168-179 and 57).
849. Otter Tail Co. (EDs 141-145 and 150-167), Pine Co. (EDs 63-80 and 104), and Red Lake Co. (EDs 224-234).
850. Pipestone Co. (EDs 170-180), Pope Co. (EDs 130-143), and Polk Co. (EDs 180-209, 261, and 264).
851. Polk Co. (EDs 210-223), Redwood Co. (EDs 181-199 and 226-227), and Renville Co. (EDs 144-164).
852. Ramsey Co., St Paul City (EDs 5-33, 37-43, and 154).
853. Ramsey Co., St Paul City (EDs 34-36, 44-74, and 153).
854. Ramsey Co., St Paul City (EDs 75-89, 104-113, and 142-150).
855. Ramsey Co., St Paul City (EDs 90-103, and 124-141).
856. Ramsey Co., St Paul City (EDs 114-124, 1-4, and 151-152) and Rice Co. (EDs 110-113, 194, 114, 115, 196-197, 117-121, 192, 122-128, 193, and 129-135).
857. Rock Co. (EDs 200-210), Roseau Co. (EDs 235-250), and St Louis Co. (EDs 70-91).
858. St Louis Co. (EDs 92-118, 217, and 219).
859. St Louis Co. (EDs 119-122, 215, 221, 123-136, 216, and 137-147).
860. St Louis Co. (EDs 156-195, 222-223, and 225).
861. St Louis Co. (EDs 148-155, and 196-211), Scott Co. (EDs 136-148), and Sherburne Co. (EDs 169-177).
862. Sibley Co. (EDs 149-166), Stevens Co. (EDs 165-173), and Stearns Co. (EDs 178-201).
863. Stearns Co. (EDs 202-219), Steele Co. (EDs 124-141), and Traverse Co. (EDs 188-197).
864. Swift Co. (EDs 174-187), Wadena Co. (EDs 244-252), and Todd Co. (EDs 220-243).
865. Wabasha Co. (EDs 142-162) and Winona Co. (EDs 180-212).
866. Waseca Co. (EDs 163-179), Watonwan Co. (EDs 211-224), and Washington Co. (EDs 167-190).
867. Wilkin Co. (EDs 251-255, 266, and 256-260), Yellow Medicine Co. (EDs 198-213), and Wright Co. (EDs 81-102).

Mississippi 1920
868. Adams Co. (EDs 1-18), Alcorn Co. (EDs 9-12 and 1-8), and Amite Co. (EDs 19-28).
869. Amite Co. (EDs 29-32), Carroll Co. (EDs 26-39), and Attala Co. (EDs 1-15).
870. Benton Co. (EDs 1-8 and 124-125), Calhoun Co. (EDs 16-25), and Bolivar Co. (EDs 1-5, 19-25, and 168).
871. Bolivar Co. (EDs 6-18), Chickasaw Co. (EDs 40-52, and 133), and Clarke Co. (EDs 9-11).
872. Clarke Co. (EDs 1-8), Covington Co. (EDs 1-9), Choctaw Co. (EDs 53-63), and Claiborne Co. (EDs 33-43).
873. Clay Co. (EDs 64-76) and Coahoma Co. (EDs 31-34, 42-44, 26-30, and 35-41).
874. Copiah Co. (EDs 44-62) and De Sota Co. (EDs 9-23 and 135).
875. Forrest Co. (EDs 10-17, and 19), George Co. (EDs 20-25), Franklin Co. (EDs 63-69, 136, and 70-73), and Greene Co. (EDs 26-30).
876. Grenada Co. (EDs 77-86), Hancock Co. (EDs 31-37), and Harrison Co. (EDs 38-50 and 53-54).
877. Harrison Co. (EDs 51-52 and 55-56), Holmes Co. (EDs 45-59), and Itawamba Co. (EDs 13-21).
878. Hinds Co. (EDs 5-8, 117, 9-17, 32-35, 1-4, 119, 18-25, 120, and 26-31)
879. Humphreys Co. (EDs 60-68), Issaquena Co. (EDs 69-72, 169, and 73-76), Jackson Co. (EDs 57-72), and Jasper Co. (EDs 12-13, 139, 18-19, and 140).
880. Jasper Co. (EDs 14-17, and 20-22), Lafayette Co. (EDs 24-38), Jefferson Co. (EDs 74-79, 138, and 80-84), and Jefferson Davis Co. (EDs 73-79).
881. Jones Co. (EDs 80-95) and Kemper Co. (EDs 23-24, 27-35, and 141).
882. Lamar Co. (EDs 96-104), Lawrence Co. (EDs 105-112), and Lauderdale Co. (EDs 41-54 and 59-60).
883. Lauderdale Co. (EDs 36-40, 55-58, and 61-63) and Le Flore Co. (EDs 77-93).
884. Le Flore Co. (EDs 94-95 and 165), Leake Co. (EDs 64-77), and Lee Co. (EDs 22-34).
885. Lincoln Co. (EDs 85-98) and Lowndes Co. (EDs 35-53).
886. Madison Co. (EDs 36, 37, 116, and 38-52), Marion Co. (EDs 113-118), and Monroe Co. (EDs 54-58).
887. Monroe Co. (EDs 59-78) and Marshall Co. (EDs 39-52, 131, and 53-54).
888. Montgomery Co. (EDs 86-96), Neshoba Co. (EDs 81-89 and 78-80), and Newton Co. (EDs 90-104).
889. Noxubee Co. (EDs 79-95), Oktibbeha Co. (EDs 96-107), and Perry Co. (EDs 125-130).
890. Panola Co. (EDs 55-59, 134, 60-63, 69, 126, 70-72, 127, and 73), Pearl River Co. (EDs 119-122, 155, 123, and 124), and Pontotoc Co. (EDs 97-103).
891. Pontotoc Co. (EDs 104-108), Prentiss Co. (EDs 108-117), and Pike Co. (EDs 99-115).
892. Quitman Co. (EDs 96-97, 166, 98-100, 167, and 101-104), Scott Co. (EDs 108-112, 105-107, 113-114, 142, and 115-116), and Sharkey Co. (EDs 105-110, 170, and 111-114).
893. Rankin Co. (EDs 53-56, 114, and 57-64), Stone Co. (EDs 140-144), Simpson Co. (EDs 131-139), and Smith Co. (EDs 117-121).
894. Smith Co. (EDs 122-127) and Sunflower Co. (EDs 115-116, 125-128, and 117-124).
895. Tallahatchie Co. (EDs 74-76, 136, 77-79, 132, 80-82, 86, 87 [sheets 1-25], 88 [sheets 11-22], 87 [sheets 26-29], 88 [sheets 1-10 and 23-31], 89, and 83-85) and Tate Co. (EDs 90-100, 133, and 101).
896. Tippah Co. (EDs 102-105, 62, 106-107, 128, 108-110, and 130), Walthall Co. (EDs 116, 117, 137, and 118-120), Tishomingo Co. (EDs 118-127), and Tunica Co. (EDs 131, 132, and 135-138).
897. Tunica Co. (EDs 129, 130, 133, and 134), Union Co. (EDs 111-116, 129, and 117-123), and Warren Co. (EDs 65-72, 115, 73-75, and 84-88).
898. Warren Co. (EDs 76-82), Wilkinson Co. (EDs 121-135), and Washington Co. (EDs 139-145 and 153-159).
899. Washington Co. (EDs 146-152, and 160-164), Wayne Co. (EDs 145-154), and Webster Co. (EDs 109-118).
900. Winston Co. (EDs 128-138) and Yazoo Co. (EDs 89-102, 118, 103-106, and 111-113).
901. Yazoo Co. (EDs 107-110) and Yalobusha Co. (EDs 119-132).

Missouri 1920
902. Adair Co. (EDs 1-23), Andrew Co. (EDs 1-15), and Barton Co. (EDs 24-32, 183, and 33-38).
903. Atchison Co. (EDs 16-18, 200, and 19-30), Benton Co. (EDs 1-16), Audrain Co. (EDs 1-21), and Barry Co. (EDs 1-2, 185, and 12).
904. Barry Co. (EDs 3-11, and 13-23), Cass Co. (EDs 28-35, 38, 36-37, and 39-49), and Gasconade Co. (EDs 80-93).
905. Bates Co. (EDs 1-27), Bollinger Co. (EDs 1-11), and Crawford Co. (EDs 1-13).
906. Boone Co. (EDs 1-30) and Chariton Co. (EDs 26-47).
907. Buchanan Co. (EDs 50-60, 66, 61-65, 67-76, 197, 77-85, and 114-129).
908. Buchanan Co. (EDs 86-113, 31-49, and 130-132) and Carter Co. (EDs 12-17).
909. Butler Co. (EDs 1-15), Callaway Co. (EDs 22-50), and Dunklin Co. (EDs 68-74).
910. Dunklin Co. (EDs 70-85), Caldwell Co. (EDs 1-15), and Clark Co. (EDs 24-38).
911. Camden Co. (EDs 31-42), Christian Co. (EDs 38-54), and Cape Girardeau Co. (EDs 16-33 and 37).
912. Cape Girardeau Co. (EDs 34-36), Carroll Co. (EDs 1-25), Cedar Co. (EDs 50-65), and Dallas Co. (EDs 14-28).
913. Clay Co. (EDs 16-32), Clinton Co. (EDs 33-46), and Daviess Co. (EDs 47-67).
914. Cole Co. (EDs 43-66), Cooper Co. (EDs 67-89), and Greene Co. (EDs 17-20 and 54-56).
915. Greene Co. (EDs 21-22, 63-65, 23-31, 46-49, 32-45, 50-53, and 57-61).
916. Greene Co. (EDs 62, and 66-74), Grundy Co. (EDs 48-64), Dade Co. (EDs 66-81), and De Kalb Co. (EDs 68-80).
917. Dent Co. (EDs 29-41), Howard Co. (EDs 86-102 and 211), Douglas Co. (EDs 55-67), and Knox Co. (EDs 39-51).
918. Franklin Co. (EDs 51-79), Holt Co. (EDs 133-148), and Livingston Co. (EDs 93-102).
919. Livingston Co. (EDs 92 and 103-114), McDonald Co. (EDs 123-130, 184, and 131-133), Gentry Co. (EDs 81-95), and Iron Co. (EDs 18-26).
920. Harrison Co. (EDs 96-118), Howell Co. (EDs 86-105), and Madison Co. (EDs 49-59).
921. Henry Co. (EDs 82-106), Hickory Co. (EDs 75-85), and Jasper Co. (EDs 39-52).
922. Jasper Co. (EDs 53-99).
923. Jackson Co. (EDs 1-5, 285-290, 6-14, 291, 15, 16, 274-284) and Kansas City (EDs 17-28).
924. Jackson Co., Kansas City (EDs 29-31, 183-199, and 32-50).
925. Jackson Co., Kansas City (EDs 51-57, 78-81, 83-92, and 58-77).
926. Jackson Co., Kansas City (EDs 93-106, 122-135, 151-164, and 166).
927. Jackson Co., Kansas City (EDs 107-121, 136-150, and 167-175).
928. Jackson Co., Kansas City (EDs 176-182, and 240-273).
929. Jackson Co., Kansas City (EDs 200-239).
930. Jefferson Co. (EDs 27-48) and Johnson Co. (EDs 107-131).
931. Laclede Co. (EDs 42-56), Maries Co. (EDs 57-65), and Lafayette Co. (EDs 103-124).
932. Lawrence Co. (EDs 100-122), Lewis Co. (EDs 52-65), and Mississippi Co. (EDs 106-116).
933. Lincoln Co. (EDs 94-111), Reynolds Co. (EDs 77-85), and Linn Co. (EDs 65-87, 178, and 88-91).
934. Macon Co. (EDs 66-95) and Marion Co. (EDs 96-122).
935. Mercer Co. (EDs 119-129), Miller Co. (EDs 90-103), Moniteau Co. (EDs 104-118), and Morgan Co. (EDs 119-132).
936. Monroe Co. (EDs 115-133), Pulaski Co. (EDs 80-90), Montgomery Co. (EDs 112-126), and Ozark Co. (EDs 145-158).
937. New Madrid Co. (EDs 117-130) and Newton Co. (EDs 134-156).
938. Nodaway Co. (EDs 149-181), Oregon Co. (EDs 131-144), and Osage Co. (EDs 133-145).
939. Pemiscot Co. (EDs 159-173), Perry Co. (EDs 60-76), and Pettis Co. (EDs 125-139).
940. Pettis Co. (EDs 140-157), Polk Co. (EDs 158-180), and Schuyler Co. (EDs 139-149).
941. Phelps Co. (EDs 66-79), Scotland Co. (EDs 150-162), Pike Co. (EDs 127-149), and Ray Co. (EDs 130-135).
942. Ray Co. (EDs 136-150), Ripley Co. (EDs 174-185), Platte Co. (EDs 182-183, 198, 191, 184-190, 199, and 192-196), and Shannon Co. (EDs 91-101).
943. Putnam Co. (EDs 123-138), Washington Co. (EDs 159-170), Ralls Co. (EDs 150-161), and St Clair Co. (EDs 132-153).
944. Randolph Co. (EDs 134-158), St Charles Co. (EDs 162-185), and St Francois Co. (EDs 86-90)
945. St Francois Co. (EDs 91-105), and St Louis Co. (EDs 106-110, 183, and 111-123).
946. St Louis Co. (EDs 124-128, 184, and 129-138).
947. St Louis Co. (EDs 139-149), Ste Genevieve Co. (EDs 150-158), and St Louis City (EDs 1-20).
948. St Louis City (EDs 21-54 and 84-96).
949. St Louis City (EDs 97-104, 138-157, and 55-83).
950. St Louis City (EDs 105-137 and 246-260).
951. St Louis City (EDs 261-274 and 158-181).
952. St Louis City (EDs 182-196, 312-330, and 352-365).
953. St Louis City (EDs 366-372, 571-596, and 455).
954. St Louis City (EDs 197-242).
955. St Louis City (EDs 243-245, 296-311, and 275-295).
956. St Louis City (EDs 331-351 and 373-389).
957. St Louis City (EDs 390-419).
958. St Louis City (EDs 420-421 and 535-570).
959. St Louis City (EDs 422-454 and 456-460).
960. St Louis City (EDs 461-474 and 476-494).
961. St Louis City (EDs 495-516, 475, and 517-534).
962. Saline Co. (EDs 181-210), Scott Co. (EDs 186-200), and Wayne Co. (EDs 171-173).
963. Wayne Co. (EDs 174-182), Webster Co. (EDs 125-141), Shelby Co. (EDs 163-178), and Stone Co. (EDs 218-229).
964. Stoddard Co. (EDs 201-217), Sullivan Co. (EDs 159-177), and Taney Co. (EDs 230-238).
965. Texas Co. (EDs 102-124), Worth Co. (EDs 151-159), and Vernon Co. (EDs 157-182).
966. Warren Co. (EDs 186-194) and Wright Co. (EDs 142-158).

Montana 1920
967. Beaverhead Co. (EDs 1-9), Big Horn Co. (EDs 1-5), Blaine Co. (EDs 1-4, 236, 5-10, and 242), Broadwater Co. (EDs 10-17), Carbon Co. (EDs 6-24), and Carter Co. (EDs 25-32).
968. Cascade Co. (EDs 11-12, 237, 13-33, 240, and 34-57) and Dawson Co. (EDs 73-83).
969. Chouteau Co. (EDs 58, 238, and 59-72), Custer Co. (EDs 33-49), Deer Lodge Co. (EDs 18-33), and Fergus Co. (EDs 84-88).
970. Fergus Co. (EDs 89-116), Fallon Co. (EDs 50-57), and Gallatin Co. (EDs 54-78).
971. Flathead Co. (EDs 34-53), Glacier Co. (EDs 124-127), Garfield Co. (EDs 117-123), Granite Co. (EDs 79-83 and 259), and Hill Co. (EDs 128-142).
972. Jefferson Co. (EDs 84-91), Lewis and Clark Co. (EDs 92-115, 261, 116-122, 262, and 123-126), Liberty Co. (EDs 143-145, and 232), Lincoln Co. (EDs 127-133), McCone Co. (EDs 146-151), and Madison Co. (EDs 134-142).
973. Meagher Co. (EDs 58-63), Mineral Co. (EDs 143-146), Musselshell Co. (EDs 64-77), Pondera Co. (EDs 163-166, 233-234, and 167-171), and Missoula Co. (EDs 147-170).
974. Park Co. (EDs 78-101), Phillips Co. (EDs 152-161, 239, and 162), Powder River Co. (EDs 102-105), Powell Co. (EDs 171-176, 260, and 177), Prairie Co. (EDs 106-111), and Richland Co. (EDs 172-184, 244, 185, and 186).
975. Ravalli Co. (EDs 178-188), Roosevelt Co. (EDs 187-192, 241, and 193-196), Sanders Co. (EDs 189-192), Rosebud Co. (EDs 112-123), and Sheridan Co. (EDs 197-206).
976. Silver Bow Co. (EDs 198-230, 239-246, 193-197, and 247-248).
977. Silver Bow Co. (EDs 249-258), Stillwater Co. (EDs 124-133), Treasure Co. (EDs 142-146), Sweet Grass Co. (EDs 134-141), Teton Co. (EDs 207-214), Toole Co. (EDs 215-222), and Wibaux Co. (EDs 153-157).
978. Valley Co. (EDs 223, 235, and 224-231), Wheatland Co. (EDs 147-152), and Yellowstone Co. (178-184 and 158-177).

Nebraska 1920
979. Adams Co. (EDs 1-24), Deuel Co. (EDs 119-120 and 281), Antelope Co. (EDs 1-14), Arthur Co. (EDs 1-4), and Box Butte Co. (EDs 10, 272, and 11-17).
980. Banner Co. (EDs 5-7), Boone Co. (EDs 15-23, and 231), Boyd Co. (EDs 18-27), Blaine Co. (EDs 8-9), and Buffalo Co. (EDs 34-48, 275, 49-52, and 53).
981. Brown Co. (EDs 28-33), Dakota Co. (EDs 78-84), Dawes Co. (EDs 97-105), Burt Co. (EDs 24-38), and Cherry Co. (EDs 54-68).
982. Butler Co. (EDs 1-17, 227, and 18-19), Franklin Co. (EDs 56-60, 215, 61, 214, and 62-66), Cass Co. (EDs 1-22), and Cheyenne Co. (EDs 69-72).
983. Cedar Co. (EDs 39-50), Frontier Co. (EDs 67-69, 221, 217, and 70-78), Chase Co. (EDs 25-32), Dawson Co. (EDs 106-112, 270, and 113-118), and Gosper Co. (EDs 92-93).
984. Clay Co. (EDs 33-48), Furnas Co. (EDs 79-91), Colfax Co. (EDs 51-60), and Cuming Co. (EDs 61-77).
985. Custer Co. (EDs 73-96), Dixon Co. (EDs 85-96), and Fillmore Co. (EDs 20-29, 33, 30-32, and 34-41).
986. Dodge Co. (EDs 97-116) and Gage Co. (EDs 53-57, 42-52, and 58-78).
987. Douglas Co., Omaha City (EDs 1-25 and 92-105).
988. Douglas Co., Omaha City (EDs 26-58).
989. Douglas Co., Omaha City (EDs 59-69, 115-123, 70-76, 78-81, and 124-131).
990. Douglas Co., Omaha City (EDs 82-91, 106-115, 132-144), and Hamilton Co. (EDs 79-91, 228, and 92-95).
991. Dundy Co. (EDs 49-54, 211, 55), Greeley Co. (EDs 132-139), Howard Co. (EDs 157-165), Garden Co. (EDs 277, 121-122, 278, and 123-125), Garfield Co. (EDs 126-129), and Jefferson Co. (EDs 96-112, and 229).
992. Grant Co. (EDs 276, 131, and 130), Hall Co. (EDs 99-116, 212, 117, and 118), Harlan Co. (EDs 119-127), Hitchcock Co. (EDs 216 and 134-141), Hooker Co. (EDs 156 and 271), and Johnson Co. (EDs 23-36).
993. Hayes Co. (EDs 128-133), Madison Co. (EDs 135, 229, 137-139, 233, 146-151, 136, 152-153, and 230), Holt Co. (EDs 140-155), and Kearney Co. (EDs 142-154).
994. Keith Co. (EDs 166-169), Knox Co. (EDs 117-122, 124, 227, 125-129, 123, and 130-134), McPherson Co. (EDs 204-206), Keya Paha Co. (EDs 170-174), Nance Co. (EDs 164-173), Pawnee Co. (EDs 143-155), and Perkins Co. (EDs 172-173, 213, 174-176, 219, and 218).
995. Kimball Co. (EDs 175-177), Merrick Co. (EDs 154-161, 226, and 162-163), Pierce Co. (EDs 174-182), and Lancaster Co. (EDs 37-48, 86-97, 176, and 98).
996. Lancaster Co. (EDs 49-65, 79-82, 66-78, 175, and 83-85).
997. Lancaster Co. (EDs 99, 177, and 100-103), Logan Co. (EDs 199-200), Otoe Co. (EDs 118-142), Lincoln Co. (EDs 178-198), and Loup Co. (EDs 201-203).
998. Morrill Co. (EDs 207-212, and 273), Sharpy Co. (EDs 145-152, and 77), Sherman Co. (EDs 239-246), Nemaha Co. (EDs 104-117), Nuckolls Co. (EDs 155-171).
999. Phelps Co. (EDs 177-182, 224, and 183-185), Saline Co. (EDs 124-143), Platte Co. (EDs 183-201), and Sioux Co. (EDs 247-253).
1000. Polk Co. (EDs 113-123), Red Willow Co. (EDs 186-192, 223, 222, 194-196, 193, and 220), Rock Co. (EDs 213-217), Richardson Co. (EDs 156-174), and Stanton Co. (EDs 202-206, 228, 207, and 208).
1001. Saunders Co. (EDs 144-168), Scotts Bluff Co. (EDs 218-220, 279, 221-223, 274, and 224-228), and Sheridan Co. (EDs 229-238).
1002. Seward Co. (EDs 169-190), Thurston Co. (EDs 209-217), Thayer Co. (EDs 191-202, and 203-205), Thomas Co. (EDs 254-255), and Valley Co. (EDs 256-264).
1003. Washington Co. (EDs 153-165), Webster Co. (EDs 197-210), Wheeler Co. (EDs 265-269), Wayne Co. (EDs 218-220, 232, and 221-225), and York Co. (EDs 206-226).

Nevada 1920
1004. Churchill Co. (EDs 1-4), Douglas Co. (EDs 5-6), Elko Co. (EDs 7, 10, 8-9, 11-14, 16-17, and 15), Eureka Co. (EDs 18-20), Lander Co. (EDs 27-28), Clark Co. (EDs 1-5), Esmeralda Co. (EDs 19, 11, 7-10, and 6), Humboldt Co. (EDs 21-26), Lincoln Co. (EDs 12-17 and 32), Lyon Co. (EDs 29-31), and Ormsby Co. (EDs 32, 68, and 33-34).
1005. Mineral Co. (EDs 18, and 20-23), Washoe Co. (EDs 42-43, 45- 54, 58, 44, 57, and 55-56), Nye Co. (EDs 24-31), Pershing Co. (EDs 35-38), Storey Co. (EDs 41, 39, and 40), and White Pine Co. (EDs 64-65, 59-60, 63, 62, 66, 61, and 67).

New Hampshire 1920
1006. Belknap Co. (EDs 1-6, 195, 7-13, 191, 14, and 15) and Cheshire Co. (EDs 1-4, 176, and 5-26).
1007. Carroll Co. (EDs 16-18, 189, and 19-31) and Coos Co. (EDs 32-34, 54, 197, 55, 56, 35-50, 196, and 1-53).
1008. Grafton Co. (EDs 27-65) and Stafford Co. (EDs 159-167).
1009. Stafford Co. (EDs 158, 168, 193, 169-171, 192, and 172-188) and Hillsborough Co. (EDs 66-81, 133-135, and 154-158).
1010. Hillsborough Co. (EDs 82-93, 99-102, 94-98, and 103-116).
1011. Hillsborough Co. (EDs 117-132 and 136-153).
1012. Hillsborough Co. (EDs 159-161), Sullivan Co. (EDs 162-173 and 175), and Merrimack Co. (EDs 57, 58, 84-100, 194, and 101-107).
1013. Merrimack Co. (EDs 59-78, 150, 79, 80, 198, and 81-83) and Rockingham Co. (EDs 108-124, 190, 125-133, and 136).
1014. Rockingham Co. (EDs 134, 135, 137-146, 151, 147-149, 152-154, 199, and 155-157). 154, 199, and 155-157).

New Jersey 1920
1015. Atlantic Co. (EDs 2-10, 20-28, 11-19, and 29-39).
1016. Atlantic Co. (EDs 1, 40-44, 175, 45, 47-52, 56, 176, 53-55, 57, and 46) and Bergen Co. (EDs 1-4, 183, 5-7, 11, and 12).
1017. Bergen Co. (EDs 8-10, 13-21, 28-30, 22-27, 31-35, and 48-52).
1018. Bergen Co. (EDs 36-47, 53, 54, 56-58, 59-68, 185, and 69-74).
1019. Bergen Co. (EDs 75, 76, 187, 77-84, 85, 90, 120, 91, 92, 86-89, 93-103, and 110-114).
1020. Bergen Co. (EDs 104-109, 115-119, 121-123, 186, 124, and 125) and Burlington Co. (EDs 58-74, 78-80, 178, and 81).
1021. Burlington Co. (EDs 75, 76, and 82-114).
1022. Camden Co. and City (EDs 4-10, 28-35, 45-51, 11-17, 18-22, and 85-94).
1023. Camden Co. and City (EDs 23-27, 52-56, 193, 57-64, 36-42, 8, 44, and 65-78).
1024. Camden Co. and City (EDs 79-84, 1, 186, 2, 3, 95-98, 105, 99-104, and 106-118).
1025. Camden Co. and City (EDs 119-124, 190, and 125-132) and Cape May Co. (EDs 115-128, 177, 129, and 130).
1026. Cumberland Co. (EDs 131-149, 154, 150-153, 77, and 155-169).
1027. Cumberland Co. (EDs 170-174) and Gloucester Co. (EDs 133-147, 195, 148-151, 187, 152, 188, 153-154, 189, and 155-163).
1028. Essex Co. (EDs 1-8, 25, 26, 24, 70-73, 9-23, and 348).
1029. Essex Co. (EDs 27-32, 342, 33, 34, 46-52, 35-45, and 53-55).
1030. Essex Co. (EDs 56-69 and 74-90).
1031. Essex Co., Newark City (EDs 91-93, 331, 94-98, 327, 99-107, 335, and 108-117).
1032. Essex Co., Newark City (EDs 118-120, 328, 121-132, 332, 133-141, 351, and 142-144).
1033. Essex Co., Newark City (EDs 145-169 and 186-190).
1034. Essex Co., Newark City (EDs 191-205, 170, 171, 346, 172-175, 340, 176, 177, 353, 178-180, 334, and 181-183).
1035. Essex Co., Newark City (EDs 184, 333, 185, 352, 206, 207, 343, 208-210, 326, 211-214, 330, 215-219, 350, 220-223, 251, 338, and 252).
1036. Essex Co., Newark City (EDs 344, 253, 325, 254-264, 224-229, 347, and 230-232).
1037. Essex Co., Newark City (EDs 233-243, 336, 244-249, 339, 250, and 265-274).
1038. Essex Co., Newark City (EDs 275-280, 329, 281-286, 337, 287-292, 316-321, 345, and 322-323).
1039. Essex Co., Newark City (EDs 293-296, 310, 324, 311-315, 300, 301, 297-299, 302, 303, 341, 304-306, 349, and 307-309).
1040. Hudson Co., Bayonne City (EDs 1-9, 41-46, and 19-40).
1041. Hudson Co., Bayonne City, East Newark, Guttenburg, Harrison, and Hoboken City (EDs 10-18, 47-67, and 348).
1042. Hudson Co., Hoboken City (EDs 68-108).
1043. Hudson Co., Jersey City (EDs 109-136).
1044. Hudson Co., Jersey City (EDs 137-167).
1045. Hudson Co., Jersey City (EDs 168-190).
1046. Hudson Co., Jersey City (EDs 191-220).
1047. Hudson Co., Jersey City (EDs 221-252).
1048. Hudson Co., Jersey City, Kearny, and North Bergen (EDs 253-268).
1049. Hudson Co., (EDs 282-290, 293, 294, 291, 292, and 295-309).
1050. Hudson Co., (EDs 310-315, 350, and 316-337).
1051. Hudson Co., (EDs 338-340, 349, and 341-347) and Hunterdon Co. (EDs 1-4, 144, and 5-23).
1052. Mercer Co., Trenton City (EDs 51-62, 109-112, 63-68, and 72-78).
1053. Hunterdon Co. (EDs 24-40, 145, 42, 146, 43-47, 113, 114, and 48-50) and Mercer Co. (EDs 31-40, 145, 42, 146, 43-47, 113, 114, and 48-50).
1054. Mercer Co., Trenton City (EDs 69-71, 92-102, 79-91, and 103-108.)
1055. Middlesex Co. (EDs 1-12, 174, and 13-28).
1056. Middlesex Co. (EDs 29-32, 72-81, 175, and 33-47).
1057. Middlesex Co. (EDs 48-57, 63-65, 58-62, and 66-71).
1058. Monmouth Co. (EDs 82-107, and 110-119).
1059. Monmouth Co. (EDs 108, 109, and 120-152).
1060. Morris Co. (EDs 1-14, 20, 21, 25, 26, 15-19, 22-24, and 32-39).
1061. Morris Co. (EDs 27-31, 40-49, and 51-56) and Ocean Co. (EDs 153-173).
1062. Passaic Co. (EDs 2-6, 162, 7, 8-11, 164, 1, 12-18, 33-35, 165, and 36-38).
1063. Passaic Co. (EDs 19-32, and 39-58).
1064. Passaic Co., Paterson City (EDs 59-71, 105-109, 72-75, 163, 76-81, and 113-119).
1065. Passaic Co., Paterson City (EDs 82-91, 120-126, 92-104, and 110-112).
1066. Passaic Co., Paterson City (EDs 127-161).
1067. Salem Co. (EDs 164-168, 192, 169-183, 194, 191, 184, and 185) and Somerset Co. (EDs 115-128).
1068. Somerset Co. (EDs 129-131, 147, and 132-143) and Sussex Co. (EDs 126-131, 184, and 132-147).
1069. Union Co. (EDs 57-60, 109, 110, 61-74, 92-95, and 104-107).
1070. Union Co. (EDs 75-91 and 96-103).
1071. Union Co. (EDs 108, 111-117, 136-144, 152, 153, and 118-135).
1072. Union Co. (EDs 145-151 and 154-167) and Warren Co. (EDs 148-161).
1073. Warren Co. (EDs 162-164, 166-182, and 165).

New Mexico 1920
1074. Bernalillo Co. (EDs 1-23 and 195), Chaves Co. (EDs 1-17), and McKinley Co. (EDs 74-82, 84, 198, and 83).
1075. Colfax Co. (EDs 18-21, 33-38, 22-32, 39, and 43), Lea Co. (EDs 88-94), Curry Co. (EDs 44, 54, 46, 45, and 47-53), and Dona Ana Co. (EDs 24-42).
1076. De Baca Co. (EDs 55-60), Eddy Co. (EDs 61-65, 67, 66, 69, 70, 68, and 71), Luna Co. (EDs 67, 69, 68, 70, 71, 197, 72, and 73), Grant Co. (EDs 43-54, 196, and 55-57), and Hidalgo Co. (EDs 62, 59, 66, 60, 58, 61, 63, 65, and 64).
1077. Guadalupe Co. (EDs 72-87), Lincoln Co. (EDs 95-106 and 251), San Juan Co. (EDs 113-119), Mora Co. (EDs 107-120), Otero Co. (EDs 121-129), and Sierra Co. (EDs 138-145 and 199).
1078. Quay Co. (EDs 130-149), Socorro Co. (EDs 146-153, 123, 155-160, 200, 161-167, 154, 202, 168-170, and 201), Rio Arriba Co. (EDs 85, 86, 88-102, and 87), and Roosevelt Co. (EDs 150-152, 164, 154-158, 153, 159-163, and 165-172).
1079. San Miguel Co. (EDs 173-202), Sandoval Co. (EDs 103, 105-107, 109, 111, 104, 108, 110, and 112), and Union Co. (EDs 220-250).
1080. Santa Fe Co. (EDs 120, 122, 121, 127, 129, 124, 125, 130, 128, 131, 126, 132, and 137), Torrance Co. (EDs 203-219), Taos Co. (EDs 171-178, 203, and 179-181), and Valencia Co. (182-194).

New York 1920
1081. Albany Co. and City (EDs 1-21, 28-32, 22-27, 33-45, 190, 46-49, and 189).
1082. Albany Co. and City (EDs 50-73, 191, and 74-104).
1083. Albany Co. and City (EDs 105-119, and 144-156) and Albany Co. (EDs 120-143).
1084. Albany Co. (EDs 157-161, 188, and 162-187) and Allegany Co. (EDs 1-32).
1085. Allegany Co. (EDs 33-40, 197, and 41-42) and Broome Co. (1, 2, 75-85, 102-105,241, 106, 3-18, and 46-48).
1086. Broome Co. (EDs 19-45 and 49-74).
1087. Broome Co. (EDs 86-92, 237, and 93-101) and Cattaraugus Co. (EDs 43-67).
1088. Cattaraugus Co. (EDs 68-73, 90-104, and 74-89).
1089. Cayuga Co. (EDs 1-37).
1090. Cayuga Co. (EDs 38-59) and Chautauqua Co. (EDs 105-134 and 139-141).
1091. Chautauqua Co. (EDs 135-138 and 142-170).
1092. Chautauqua Co. (EDs 171-196) and Chemung Co. (EDs 1-26).
1093. Chemung Co. (EDs 27-52, 200, 53-56, 201, and 57-62) and Chenango Co. (EDs 107-118).
1094. Chenango Co. (EDs 119, 120, 240, and 121-143) and Clinton Co. (EDs 1-11, 189, 12-15, 17, 16, and 18-24).
1095. Clinton Co. (EDs 25-34, 190, 35, 191, 36-38, 192, and 39) and Columbia Co. (EDs 1-44).
1096. Cortland Co. (EDs 1-24, 244, 25, 245, 26, 27, 243, 28-36, 242, 241, and 37) and Delaware Co. (EDs 144, 238, and 145-172).
1097. Delaware Co. (EDs 173-184) and Dutchess Co. (EDs 3-12, 1, 2, 13-32, and 79-86).
1098. Dutchess Co. (EDs 33-78).
1099. Erie Co. (EDs 1-17, 276-280, and 18) and Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 19-31).
1100. Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 32-53).
1101. Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 54-58, 72-76, and 59-71).
1102. Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 77-96).
1103. Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 97-121 and 131-133).
1104. Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 134-156 and 168-174).
1105. Erie Co., Buffalo City (175-184, 341, 185-187, and 122-130).
1106. Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 157-167, 188-197, and 199).
1107. Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 198 and 200-227).
1108. Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 228-233, 342, 234-256).
1109. Erie Co., Buffalo City (EDs 257-272 and 312-317).
1110. Erie Co. (EDs 273-275, 281-297, 305, 318-320, 298-304, and 306-311).
1111. Erie Co. (EDs 321-340) and Essex Co. (EDs 40-61 and 65-67).
1112. Essex Co. (EDs 62-64), Franklin Co. (EDs 68-106), and Hamilton Co. (EDs 45-53).
1113. Fulton Co. (EDs 1-24, 41-44, 25-34, 197, 35-37, 196, and 38-40) and Genesee Co. (EDs 1-3 and 28-34).
1114. Genesee Co. (EDs 4-19, 231, 20-22, 230, and 23-27) and Greene Co. (EDs 45-73).
1115. Herkimer Co. (EDs 1-16, 43-50, and 17-22).
1116. Jefferson Co. (EDs 1-5, 201, 6-24, 30-31, 25, 198, 26-29, 32, 33, 202, 200, and 34-50).
1117. Jefferson Co. (EDs 51-68) and Lewis Co. (EDs 69-75 p. 1-8, 77 p. 4, 75 pp. 9-12, 205, 76, 77 pp. 1-3, 5-7, and 78-97).
1118. Livingstone Co. (EDs 35-47, 222, 48-52, 232, 223, 228, 53, 67, 68, and 54-66) and Madison Co. (EDs 98-104, 203, and 105-111).
1119. Madison Co. (EDs 112-114, 204, 115-134) and Monroe Co. (EDs 1, 2, 10, 3, 9, 4-8, and 11-31).
1120. Monroe Co. (EDs 32-40, 101, 41-46, and 270-279) and Monroe Co., Rochester City (EDs 47-51, 53-64, and 149-154).
1121. Monroe Co., Rochester City (EDs 65, 67-82, 86-91, 93, 95-100, 102, and 103).
1122. Monroe Co., Rochester City (EDs 105-135, and 176-182).
1123. Monroe Co., Rochester City (EDs 136-138, 52, 139-148, 250, 69, 251-254, 155-163, 92, 164-167, 280, and 168-175).
1124. Monroe Co., Rochester City (EDs 183-185, 94, 186-197, 267-269, and 198-217).
1125. Monroe Co., Rochester City (EDs 218-241, 66, 242-249, and 255-266).
1126. Montgomery Co. (EDs 54-59, 63-91, 195, 92-109, and 60-62).
1127. Nassau Co. (EDs 1-5, 9-22, 163, 23-31, and 155).
1128. Nassau Co. (EDs 32-49, 62, 156, 63, 50-61, and 76).
1129. Nassau Co. (EDs 65-75 and 6-8) and Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 1-6, 8-23, and 7).
1130. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 24-49 and 51-59).
1131. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 60-97).
1132. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 98-138).
1133. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 139-178).
1134. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 179-207).
1135. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 208-237).
1136. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 238-267).
1137. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 268-293).
1138. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 294-328).
1139. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 329-369).
1140. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 370-391).
1141. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 392-420).
1142. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 421-446).
1143. Bronx Co., Bronx Borough (EDs 447-482) and Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1-11, 1638, 12-16, 1627, 18, and 1719 [ED 1721 appears on roll 1240]).
1144. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 19, 21, 1640, 22-24, 1689, 25-31, 1628, 1663, 1632, 32-34, 869, 35-38, 1727, 39-45, 1636, 46, 47, 50, 48-51, 1629, 1630, and 52-56).
1145. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 57, 1671, 58, 59, 1703, 1714, 1730, 60-75, 1692, and 76-81).
1146. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 82, 1726, 83-88, 1688, 89-110, 1540, and 111).
1147. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 112-114, 1677, 115, 116, 1701, 117-121, 1691, 122, 633, 123, 124, 20, 125, 126, 1631, and 127-140.
1148. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 141-143, 1707, 144-178, 1664, and 179 [ED 142, sheets 1A and 1B, appear on roll 981, Nebraska, after Brown Co., ED 28, sheet 7B]).
1149. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1712, 180-186, 1678, 187, 1706, 188-194, 1698, 195, 196-203, 1676, 204-207, 209).
1150. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 210-228, 229, 230, 1639, 231-233, 235, 236, 1652, 1653, 237-248).
1151. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 249-281).
1152. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 282-321).
1153. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 322-324, 1641, 325-333, 1666, and 334-356).
1154. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 357-364, 1659, 365-377, 378-388, and 390-393).
1155. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 394-427, 1050, and 428-433).
1156. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 434-447, 1690, 448-450, 1650, and 451-471).
1157. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 472-475, 1675, 1693, 1694, 1718, 476-501, 1686, 502-507, 1683-1685, and 508).
1158. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 509-519, 1681, 1704, 1705, 520, 521, 1679, 1680, 522-526, 1660, 1711, and 527-537).
1159. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 538-561, 1668, and 562-579).
1160. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 580-583, 1658, 584-586, 1642, 587-603, 1644, 604-612, 1677, and 613-622.
1161. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 623-645, 1723, 646, 647, 1682, and 648-663).
1162. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 664-666, 1645, 667, 1646, 1656, 668-679, 1647, 680, 681, 1648, 682-689, 1695, 690-699, 1696, 700, 1637, and 701).
1163. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 702-717, 1715, 718-738, 1687, and 739-741).
1164. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 742-766, 1766, 1708, and 767-788).
1165. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 789-809, 1732, 810-813, 1724, 814-816, 1665, 817-823, 1657, and 824-828).
1166. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 829-831, 1722, 832-840, 1697, and 841-865).
1167. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 866-868, 870-896, 1731, 897-907, and 1710).
1168. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 908-912, 914-934, 1531, 936-938, 1532, 939, 940, 1533, 941, 1534, 942-946, 1535, and 947-949).
1169. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 950-994).
1170. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 995-1017, 1651, 1018-1026, 1536, 1027, and 1028).
1171. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1029-1035, 1470, 1036-1039, 1634, 1040-1043, 1655, 1044, 1045, 1661, 1046-1049, and 1051-1073).
1172. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1074-1083, 1673, 913, 1084-1098, 1538, 1539, 1654, and 1099-1106).
1173. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1107, 1108, 1110-1118, 1537, 1119-1122, 1541, and 1123-1154).
1174. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1155-1169, 1725, 1170-1191, 1649, and 1192-1205).
1175. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1206-1249).
1176. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1250-1262, 1635, 1263-1282, 1717, and 1283-1289).
1177. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1290-1293, 1669, 1670, 1294-1325, 1327, 1326, and 1328-1332).
1178. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1333-1340, 1672, 1341, 1342, 1700, 1343-1351, 1674, 1352-1357, 1709, 1358-1370, 1662, 17, and 1371-1375).
1179. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1376-1413).
1180. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1414-1447).
1181. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1448-1469 and 1471-1485).
1182. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1486, 1702, 1487-1505, 1699, and 1506-1514).
1183. Kings Co., Brooklyn Borough (EDs 1515-1519, 1728, 1729, and 1520-1530) and New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1-21).
1184. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 22-61, 1537, and 62-65).
1185. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 66-106).
1186. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 107-149).
1187. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 150-186).
1188. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 187-226).
1189. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 227-265).
1190. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 266-306).
1191. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 307-312 and 314-351).
1192. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 352-395).
1193. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 396-428).
1194. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 429-461).
1195. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 462-497).
1196. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 498-532).
1197. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 533-535, 1532, and 536-561).
1198. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 562-591).
1199. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 592-626).
1200. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 627-661).
1201. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 662-688).
1202. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 689-719).
1203. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 720-775).
1204. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 776-780, 313, and 781-817).
1205. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 818-847).
1206. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 848-888).
1207. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 889-920).
1208. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 921-953).
1209. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 954-970, 1533, and 971-978).
1210. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 979-1013).
1211. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1014-1035).
1212. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1036-1064).
1213. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1065-1095).
1214. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1096-1113, 1534, 1535, and 1114-1129).
1215. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1130-1165).
1216. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1166-1194).
1217. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1195-1224).
1218. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1225, 1227-1241, 1536, and 1242-1258).
1219. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1259-1291).
1220. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1292-1320).
1221. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1321-1353).
1222. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1354-1387).
1223. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1388-1421 and 1423).
1224. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1424-1445).
1225. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1446-1474).
1226. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1476-1485, 1475, and 1486-1499).
1227. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1500-1522).
1228. New York Co., Manhattan Borough (EDs 1523-1531, 1538), and Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 1-19).
1229. Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 20-52).
1230. Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 53-71, 73, 74, 72, 75-79, and 81-113).
1231. Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 114-175).
1232. Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 176-178, 180, 181, 80, 182-203, and 179).
1233. Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 204-275 and 279-288).
1234. Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 289-337).
1235. Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 338-374).
1236. Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 375-386, 448, and 387-403).
1237. Queens Co. and Borough (EDs 404-447).
1238. Richmond Co. and Borough (EDs 1542-1578, 1626, and 1579-1583).
1239. Richmond Co. and Borough (EDs 1587-1618).
1240. Richmond Co. and Borough (EDs 1619, 1620, 1622-1625), Kings Co. (ED 1721), and Niagara Co. (EDs 69-75 and 133-147).
1241. Niagara Co. (EDs 76-94, 227, 95-109, 233, and 110-115).
1242. Niagara Co. (EDs 116-132, 221, and 148-158) and Oneida Co. (EDs 51-68 and 73-76).
1243. Oneida Co. (EDs 69-72, 77-91, 111-114, 189-197, 92-96, 209, and 97-110).
1244. Oneida Co. (EDs 115-131, 161-166, 132, 210, 133-138, 158-160, and 167-174).
1245. Oneida Co. (EDs 139-157, 184, 175-183, 185-188, and 198-208).
1246. Onondaga Co. (EDs 38-43, 239, 44-58, 66-68, 81-83, 59-65, 69, 70, 240, 71-80, 84-91, 106, 107).
1247. Onondaga Co., Syracuse City (EDs 108-139, 247, 140-144).
1248. Onondaga Co., Syracuse City (EDs 145-147, 248, 152-155, 176-187, 148-151, 156-163, 188-191, 249, 192, and 193).
1249. Onondaga Co., Syracuse City (EDs 164-167, 194-198, 222-232, 168-175, 199-204, and 215-221).
1250. Onondaga Co. (EDs 205-209, 246, 210-214, 92-105, and 233-238) and Ontario Co. (EDs 60-72 and 95-106).
1251. Ontario Co. (EDs 73-94) and Orange Co. (EDs 87-98, 243, 99-103, and 165-172).
1252. Orange Co. (EDs 104-127 and 137-155).
1253. Orange Co. (EDs 128-136, 156-164, 173-176, 242, 177, 178, 187, 188, 179-186, 189, and 190) and Oswego Co. (EDs 135-149).
1254. Oswego Co. (EDs 150-161, 182-197, 162-165, 199, and 166-181).
1255. Orleans Co. (EDs 159-169, 224, 170-175, 225, 176, 226, and 177-188) and Otsego Co. (EDs 185-207, 239, and 208-217).
1256. Otsego Co. (EDs 218-236), Putnam Co. (EDs 191-196, 249, 197-200, 248, and 201), and Rensselaer Co. (EDs 1-6, 242, 7-25, and 37-45).
1257. Rensselaer Co. (EDs 26-36, 46-53, 57-59, 54-56, and 60-75).
1258. Rensselaer Co. (EDs 76-95) and Rockland Co. (EDs 209-217, 247, 218-227, 238-241).
1259. Rockland Co. (EDs 202-204, 245, 205, 206, 250, 207, 208, 228-232, 244, 233-235, 246, 236, and 237) and St Lawrence Co. (EDs 107-139).
1260. St Lawrence Co. (EDs 140-146, 193, 147, 148, 151-167, 149, 150, and 168-188).
1261. Saratoga Co. (EDs 96-126, 130, 127-129, 131-154, 243, and 155-157).
1262. Schenectady Co. (EDs 110-123, 133-136, 124-132, and 137-148).
1263. Schenectady Co. (EDs 149-160, 180-194, and 161-179).
1264. Schoharie Co. (EDs 74-107) and Sullivan Co. (EDs 108-113, 121, 122, 114-120, and 123-143).
1265. Schuyler Co. (EDs 63-73) and Tompkins Co. (EDs 170-179, 197, 180-196, 198, and 199).
1266. Seneca Co. (EDs 107-128) and Steuben Co. (EDs 74-93, 205, 94, and 141-148).
1267. Steuben Co. (EDs 95-98, 203, 99-114, 139, 140, 115-128, 206, and 129-138).
1268. Suffolk Co. (EDs 77-84, 129-132, 64, 147-154, 158, 85-87, 162, 88-96, 157, 97-99, 159, 160, and 100-103).
1269. Suffolk Co. (EDs 106-117, 133, 104, 138-146, 118-128, 161, and 134-137).
1270. Tioga Co. (EDs 149-161, 204, 162, 207, 163, 202, and 153-169) and Ulster Co. (EDs 144-153, 179, 180, and 203-221).
1271. Ulster Co. (EDs 154-178 and 181-202).
1272. Warren Co. (EDs 158-192) and Washington Co. (EDs 193-209, 221, 222, 235, and 236).
1273. Washington Co. (EDs 210-220, 223-234, and 237-241) and Wayne Co. (EDs 129-151).
1274. Wayne Co. (EDs 152-171) and Wyoming Co. (EDs 189, 234, 190-206, 235, 207, 229, and 208-220).
1275. Westchester Co. (ED 1-18, 20-30, 54-65, 144, 145, 19, 146, and 37).
1276. Westchester Co. (EDs 31-35, 38-40, 46, 41-44 47-50, 66-75, 45, and 147-159).
1277. Westchester Co. (EDs 76-81, 87-98, 82-86, 99-101, 103, 104, 102, 115-119, 135, and 120-123).
1278. Westchester Co. (EDs 108-114, 124-134, 136-143, and 163-177).
1279. Westchester Co. (EDs 182-202) and Westchester Co., Yonkers City (EDs 203-220).
1280. Westchester Co., Yonkers City (EDs 221-229, 240-245, 51, 246-248, 230-239, and 249-255).
1281. Westchester Co., Yonkers City (EDs 256-270, 105-107, 160-162, and 271-273) and Yates Co. (EDs 172, 189, and 173-188).

North Carolina 1920
1282. Alamance Co. (EDs 1-22), Alexander Co. (EDs 1-11), and Caswell Co. (EDs 23-32).
1283. Alleghany Co. (EDs 12-14, 167, and 15-19), Bladen Co. (EDs 1-15), and Anson Co. (EDs 1-18).
1284. Ashe Co. (EDs 20-38), Camden Co. (EDs 13-16), Avery Co. (EDs 1-10), and Carteret Co. (EDs 1-4, 129, and 5-11).
1285. Beaufort Co. (EDs 1-17) and Bertie Co. (EDs 1-12).
1286. Brunswick Co. (EDs 16-20, 149, and 21-26) and Buncombe Co. (EDs 1, 194, 2, 3, 196, 4, 23, and 5-22).
1287. Buncombe Co. (EDs 24, 25, 294, 26, 27, 192, 28-34, 195, and 35-41), Burke Co. (EDs 11-19, 202, and 20-27), and Dare Co. (EDs 29-32).
1288. Cabarrus CO. (EDs 39-60), Caldwell Co. (EDs 61-66, 72, 67-71, and 73-77), and Catawba Co. (EDs 28-31).
1289. Catawba Co. (EDs 32-47) and Chatham Co. (EDs 1-20).
1290. Cherokee Co. (EDs 42-53), Chowan Co. (EDs 17-23), Clay Co. (EDs 54-59), and Martin Co. (EDs 24-35).
1291. Cleveland Co. (EDs 48-71) and Durham Co. (EDs 33-36, 59, 38-40, and 60-65).
1292. Durham Co. (EDs 41-47, 56-58, and 48-55) and Columbus Co. (EDs 27-46).
1293. Craven Co. (EDs 12-26 and 127) and Cumberland Co. (EDs 47-51, 63, and 52-61).
1294. Cumberland Co. (EDs 62 and 64-70), Davie Co. (EDs 42-51), Currituck Co. (EDs 24-26, 66, 27, and 28), and Madison Co. (EDs 112-115, 200, and 116-128).
1295. Davidson Co. (EDs 19-41) and Gates Co. (EDs 33-39).
1296. Duplin Co. (EDs 27-44) and Edgecombe Co. (EDs 1-16).
1297. Edgecombe Co. (EDs 17-21), Greene Co. (EDs 22-30), and Forsyth Co. (EDs 66-79 and 82).
1298. Forsyth Co. (EDs 80, 81, 193, 99-101, 87-90, 102-107, 83-86, and 91-98).
1299. Franklin Co. (EDs 21-37) and Gaston Co. (EDs 72-79 and 95-99).
1300. Gaston Co. (EDs 80-91, 201, 93, 94, and 92), Graham Co. (EDs 60-63), and Moore Co. (EDs 83-94).
1301. Granville Co. (EDs 108-125) and Guilford Co. (EDs 126-132, 37, 133-136, 151, and 170-173).
1302. Guilford Co. (EDs 152-157, 161, 162, 158-160, 164-169, 142, 143, 137-140, 144-146, 163, 147, 141, and 148-150).
1303. Halifax Co. (EDs 31-44, 48, 45-47, 50, 51, 49, 53, and 52) and Hoke Co. (EDs 52-57, 59, 58, 60, and 61).
1304. Harnett Co. (EDs 71-79, 81, 150, 80, and 82-88) amd Haywood Co. (EDs 64-83).
1305. Henderson Co. (EDs 84-100), Hyde Co. (EDs 18-23), Hertford Co. (EDs 40-49), and Iredell Co. (EDs 78-84, 165, 85, and 166).
1306. Iredell Co. (EDs 86-101, 124, 103, 102, and 104-107), Jackson Co. (EDs 101-116), and Lee Co. (EDs 62-70).
1307. Johnston Co. (EDs 38-68).
1308. Jones Co. (EDs 45-52), Lincoln Co. (EDs 100-111), and Lenoir Co. (EDs 54-70).
1309. McDowell Co. (EDs 117-131), Macon Co. (EDs 132-144), and Mecklenburg Co. (EDs 129-136, 141-146, 149, and 150).
1310. Mecklenburg Co. (EDs 137-140, 147, 148, and 151-180).
1311. Mitchell Co. (EDs 181-189), Onslow Co. (EDs 53-60), Montgomery Co. (EDs 71-82), and Nash Co. (EDs 69-76).
1312. Nash Co. (EDs 77-88) and New Hanover Co. (EDs 89-107).
1313. New Hanover Co. (EDs 108-115), Pender Co. (EDs 69-79), and Northampton Co. (EDs 71-86).
1314. Orange Co. (EDs 174-185), Person Co. (EDs 186-192 and 194-196), and Swain Co. (EDs 175-182).
1315. Pamlico Co. (EDs 61-68) and Pitt Co. (EDs 36-45, 47, 46, and 48-59).
1316. Pasquotank Co. (EDs 50-58) and Surry Co. (EDs 246-250, 252, 251, and 253-267).
1317. Perquimans Co. (EDs 59-65) and Rockingham Co. (EDs 197-215, 221, 216-220, and 222-230).
1318. Polk Co. (EDs 145-151), Stokes Co. (EDs 231-238, 268, and 239-245), and Randolph Co. (EDs 95-118).
1319. Richmond Co. (EDs 119-130) and Robeson Co. (EDs 116-128, 130, and 131).
1320. Robeson Co. (EDs 129 and 132-148) and Rowan Co. (EDs 108-115, 118, 120, 121, 116, 117, 119, 122, 123, and 131-133).
1321. Rowan Co. (EDs 125-130), Transylvania Co. (EDs 183-186, 188, 187, and 189-191), and Rutherford Co. (EDs 152-174).
1322. Sampson Co. (EDs 80-94, 97, 98, 100, 95, 96, 99, 101, and 102) and Scotland Co. (EDs 131-134, 136, 137, 135, and 138-141).
1323. Stanly Co. (EDs 134-147, 149, 148, and 150), Tyrell Co. (EDs 60-63), and Vance Co. (EDs 89-103).
1324. Union Co. (EDs 142-149, 151-158, 150, and 159-163) and Yadkin Co. (EDs 191-194, 200, 201, 195-199, and 202).
1325. Wake Co. (EDs 104-126 and 141-151).
1326. Wake Co. (EDs 127-140), Warren Co. (EDs 87-90, 92, 91, and 93-99), and Wilson Co. (EDs 100-102).
1327. Wilson Co. (EDs 103-115), Washington Co. (EDs 64-69), and Yancey Co. (EDs 190-199).
1328. Watauga Co. (EDs 151-164) and Wayne Co. (EDs 103-109, 116, 117, 110-114, 130, 115, 118, 119, 128, and 120-126).
1329. Wilkes Co. (EDs 164-190).

North Dakota 1920
1330. Adams Co. (EDs 1-11), Barnes Co. (EDs 1-19), Benson Co. (EDs 20-35), Billings Co. (EDs 12-20), and Bowman Co. (EDs 21-31).
1331. Bottineau Co. (EDs 36-56), Burke Co. (EDs 32-41), Burleigh Co. (EDs 57-69, 267, and 70-76), and Divide Co. (EDs 42-49).
1332. Cass Co. (EDs 1-2, 12-21, 5-11, and 22-26) and Dickey Co. (EDs 77, 257, 78, 260, 79, 259, 80-82, 258, 83, 84, 262, 85, 256, 86, and 87).
1333. Cavalier Co. (EDs 27-42), Dunn Co. (EDs 50-59), Eddy Co. (EDs 88-95, 266, and 96), Emmons Co. (EDs 97-113), and Griggs Co. (EDs 121-128).
1334. Foster Co. (EDs 114-120), Golden Valley Co. (EDs 60-68), Grand Forks Co. (EDs 54-65, 43-53, and 66-72), and Grant Co. (EDs 69-81).
1335. Hettinger Co. (EDs 82-89), Kidder Co. (EDs 129-134, 261, and 135-140), Logan Co. (EDs 155-162, 263, and 268), LaMoure Co. (EDs 141-154), and McKenzie Co. (EDs 90-106).
1336. McHenry Co. (EDs 163-178, 264, and 179-182), McIntosh Co. (EDs 183-191), McLean Co. (EDs 107-124), and Mercer Co. (EDs 125-133).
1337. Morton Co. (EDs 134-152), Oliver Co. (EDs 167-172), Mountrail Co. (EDs 153-166), and Nelson Co. (EDs 73-83).
1338. Pembina Co. (EDs 84-101), Pierce Co. (EDs 192-201), Ramsey Co. (EDs 102-117), and Renville Co. (EDs 173-181).
1339. Ramson Co. (EDs 118-128), Stark Co. (EDs 197-210), Richland Co. (EDs 129-148), and Sioux Co. (EDs 182-187).
1340. Rolette Co. (EDs 202-211), Sargent Co. (EDs 149-158), Slope Co. (EDs 188-196), Sheridan Co. (EDs 212-220), Steele Co. (EDs 159-163, 211, and 164-167), and Towner Co. (EDs 168-175, 212, 176, and 177).
1341. Stutsman Co. (EDs 221-226, 269, and 227-243), Traill Co. (EDs 178-189), and Wells Co. (EDs 244-247, 265, 248, and 255).
1342. Walsh Co. (EDs 190-210), Williams Co. (EDs 239-256), and Ward Co. (EDs 211-217).
1343. Ward Co. (EDs 218-238).

Ohio 1920
1344. Adams Co. (EDs 1-24) and Allen Co. (EDs 1-14, 53, 54, 232, and 55-60).
1345. Allen Co. (EDs 1-52) and Ashtabula Co. (EDs 1 and 23-31).
1346. Ashtabula Co. (EDs 2-22 and 32-58).
1347. Ashland Co. (EDs 1, 232, and 2-19) and Athens Co. (EDs 1-5, 162, 6-13, 159, 14-17, and 31-33).
1348. Athens Co. (EDs 18-30 and 34-42) and Auglaize Co. 61-85, 224, and 86-88).
1349. Belmont Co. (EDs 1-6, 250, 7-10, 45-49, 11-28, and 50-53).
1350. Belmont Co. (EDs 29-44, 63-65, 54-62, and 66) and Carroll Co. (EDs 67-83).
1351. Brown Co. (EDs 25-45, 161, 46, and 47) and Butler Co. (EDs 3-10 and 18-36).
1352. Butler Co. (EDs 11-17, 37-40, 1, 2, 41-43, 268, 44-46, 69, 72, 73, 267, 74-76, 285, 47-64, 280, 65-68, 70, and 71).
1353. Champaign Co. (EDs 1-25) and Clark Co. (EDs 26-44 and 74-81).
1354. Clark Co. (EDs 45-73 and 82-109).
1355. Clermont Co. (EDs 48-78) and Clinton co. (EDs 110-133).
1356. Columbiana Co. (EDs 84-95, 135-145, and 96-119).
1357. Columbiana Co. (EDs 120-134 and 146-157) and Coshocton Co. (EDs 20-43, 233, and 44-52).
1358. Crawford Co. (EDs 1-13, 184, 14-26, 31, 27-29, 185, 30, and 32-39) and Darke Co. (EDs 92-107 and 228).
1359. Darke Co. (EDs 89-91 and 108-123) and Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 1-12).
1360. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 13-46).
1361. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 47-65, 614, 631, 639, 66-82, 630, 83-86, 626, and 628).
1362. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 87-99, 616, 100, 641, and 101-125).
1363. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 126-147, 636, 148-166, 635, 167, 168, and 218-227).
1364. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 228-240, 629, 241-251, and 169-195).
1365. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 196-205, 617, 206-217, 252-259, 613, and 260-271).
1366. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 272-287 and 394-406).
1367. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 288-315).
1368. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 316-340, 642, and 341).
1369. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 342, 343, 632, 344-351, 640, 352-371, 615, and 372-375).
1370. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 376-393, 407-420, and 458).
1371. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 457, 459, 633, 460-464, 620, 625, 465, 618, 466, 467, 619, 468, 421-423, 634, and 424-439).
1372. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 440-445, 627, 446-456, 469-477, 621, 478-484, and 612).
1373. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 485-488, 610, 489, 490, 611, 491, 637, 638, and 492-508).
1374. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 509-526, 609, 527-534, 624, 535, 536, 623, 537-543, 622, 544, 547).
1375. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 545, 546, 548-565, 593-596, and 566-585).
1376. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 586-592 and 597-608) and Defiance Co. (EDs 1-27).
1377. Delaware Co. (EDs 53-85) and Erie Co. (EDs 12-35).
1378. Erie Co. (EDs 1-11, 36, and 37) and Fairfield Co. (EDs 14-23, 1-13, and 24-35).
1379. Fayette Co. (EDs 134-153) and Franklin Co. (EDs 4-6, 1-3, 7-22, 304, and 305).
1380. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 292-303, 306, 307, and 23-71).
1381. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 72-87, 125-139, 88-107, and 154-167).
1382. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 108-124, 140-153, 168-182, and 204-218).
1383. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 183-203, 249-286, 308, and 287-291).
1384. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 219-248) and Fulton Co. (EDs 28-47).
1385. Gallia Co. (EDs 43-66), Geauga Co. (EDs 59-76), and Hancock Co. (EDs 42-48 and 74-76).
1386. Hancock Co. (EDs 49-73) and Greene Co. (EDs 154-164 and 170-180).
1387. Greene Co. (EDs 165-169) and Guernsey Co. (EDs 1, 22-36, 220, 37-41, 2-20, 219, and 21).
1388. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 1-3, 4-21, 101-118, and 22-46).
1389. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 47-86 and 119-131).
1390. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 87-100, 169-182, and 133-168).
1391. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 183-204, 132, and 205-243).
1392. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 244-302).
1393. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 303-364).
1394. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 365-378, 392-408, 379, 380, 382-391, and 409-426).
1395. Hamilton Co. Cincinnati City (EDs 427-457) and Hamilton Co. (EDs 458, 459, 498-501, 460-466, 502-504, and 467-476).
1396. Hamilton Co. (EDs 477-482, 532, 483-497, 505-507, 528, 529, 508-510, 381, 511, 531, 512-520, 530, 522-525, 521, 526, and 527).
1397. Hardin Co. (EDs 77-107), Harrison Co. (EDs 158-179), and Huron Co. (EDs 38-44).
1398. Huron Co. (EDs 45-50, 180, and 51-67) and Henry Co. (EDs 48-70).
1399. Highland Co. (EDs 79-105) and Hocking Co. (EDs 36-57).
1400. Holmes Co. (EDs 1-17) and Lawrence Co. (EDs 93-101, 104, 102, 103, 105-115, 161, and 116-122).
1401. Jackson Co. (EDs 67-92) and Jefferson Co. (EDs 180-197, 249, and 200-207).
1402. Jefferson Co. (EDs 198, 199, 208, 209, 251, 210, 211, 233-248, and 212-232).
1403. Knox Co. (EDs 86-119) and Lake Co. (EDs 77-99).
1404. Licking Co. (EDs 120-142, 231, 173-179, and 143-172).
1405. Logan Co. (EDs 181-210) and Lorain Co. (EDs 5-12, and 18-26).
1406. Lorain Co. (EDs 1-4, 27, 30, 55-57, 290, 281, 58-63, 288, 28, 29, 13-17, 31-54, and 282).
1407. Lucas Co. (EDs 1, 191, 2-9, 167-169, 192, and 170-172) and Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 10-12 and 37-52).
1408. Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 13-36, 52-66, and 75-82).
1409. Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 67-72, 194, 73, 74, 83, 196, 84-101, 134, and 136).
1410. Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 135, 137-144, 160-164, 195, 165, 166, 102-111, and 122-127).
1411. Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 112-121, 128-133, and 145-159).
1412. Madison Co. (EDs 211-228) and Mahoning Co. (EDs 100-106, 125-131, 309, and 132-141).
1413. Mahoning Co. (EDs 107-124) and Mahoning Co., Youngstown City (EDs 142-153 and 169-179).
1414. Mahoning Co., Youngstown City (EDs 154-168, 180-192, and 216-222).
1415. Mahoning Co., Youngstown City (EDs 193-215 and 223-245).
1416. Marion Co. (EDs 114-141, 108-113, and 142-149) and Morgan Co. (EDs 65-83).
1417. Medina Co. (EDs 64-67, 289, and 68-83) and Meigs Co. (EDs 123-126, 160, and 127-143).
1418. Mercer Co. (EDs 124-147) and Miami Co. (EDs 148-151, 221, 152-161, 231, 162, 226, 163, 230, 164-167, 220, 168, 169, and 172).
1419. Miami Co. (EDs 170, 222, 171, 223, 173, 227, and 174-192), Monroe Co. (EDs 42-64), and Montgomery Co. (EDs 79-81).
1420. Montgomery Co., Dayton City (EDs 77, 78, 82, 275, 83, 269, 84-88, 274, 89, 118-120, 276, 121, 126, 90-97, 107-114, 278, 115, 277, 116, 273, and 117).
1421. Montgomery Co., Dayton City (EDs 98-106, 165-168, 279, 169, 171, 281, 172-175, 271, 176, 127-139, and 153-164).
1422. Montgomery Co., Dayton City (EDs 140-152, 192-196, 270, 197-201, 177-183, 272, 184-191, 202, 282, and 203-211).
1423. Montgomery Co. (EDs 212-222, 225, 226, 233, 234, 223, 224, 227-232, and 235-242).
1424. Morrow Co. (EDs 150-166), Noble Co. (EDs 153-164, 171, and 165-170), and Ottawa Co. (EDs 173, 193, and 174-190).
1425. Muskingum Co. (EDs 84-152).
1426. Palding Co. (EDs 71-93) and Perry Co. (EDs 58-61, 66, 67, 62-65, 68-75, 149, and 76-83).
1427. Pickway Co. (EDs 84-109), Pike Co. (EDs 106-122), and Portage Co. (EDs 84, 85, and 90-95).
1428. Portage Co. (EDs 86-89 and 96-119), Preble Co. (EDs 243-248, 284, 249-255, 283, and 256-266), and Sandusky Co. (EDs 68, 69, and 81-84).
1429. Sandusky Co. (EDs 70-80 and 85-100) and Putnam Co. (EDs 94-121).
1430. Richland Co. (EDs 180-189, 212-230, and 190-211).
1431. Ross Co. (EDs 110-117, 128-141, 118-127, and 142-148) and Seneca Co. (EDs 107-120).
1432. Seneca Co. (EDs 101, 183, 102-106, and 121-142) and Scioto Co. (EDs 123-126, 160, 127-137, 159, and 138-141).
1433. Scioto Co. (EDs 144-149, 152, 153, 162, 154-157, 150, 151, 158, 142, and 143) and Stark Co. (EDs 18-21, 123-125, and 22-27).
1434. Stark Co. (EDs 28-33, 227, 34-42, 224, 43-45, and 52-63).
1435. Stark Co. (EDs 46-51, 64-79, 99-105, and 126-131).
1436. Stark Co. (EDs 80-90, 223, 91-98, 132, 133, and 106-122).
1437. Shelby Co. (EDs 193-212, 225, 213, 229, and 214-219) and Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 120-135).
1438. Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 136-145, 224-233, and 266).
1439. Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 175-185, 160-170, 206, and 207).
1440. Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 208-223, 186-195, and 197).
1441. Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 196 and 198-205) and Summit Co. (EDs 234-236, 247-252, 275-279, 287, and 280).
1442. Summit Co. (EDs 237-239, 283-286, 240-246, and 253-274).
1443. Trumbull Co. (EDs 246-258, 275-279, 284-290, 259-262, 307, 263, and 274).
1444. Trumbull Co. (EDs 280-283, 304, 305, 308, 291, 292, 306, and 293-303) and Tuscarawas Co. (EDs 134-136, 160-177, and 186).
1445. Tuscarawas Co. (EDs 137-159 and 178-185) and Union Co. (EDs 229-250).
1446. Van Wert Co. (EDs 122-136, 173, 137-147, and 172), Vinton Co. (EDs 144-158), and Washington Co. (EDs 172-190).
1447. Washington Co. (EDs 191-218) and Warren Co. (EDs 251-275).
1448. Wayne Co. (EDs 187-218, 225, 219, 220, 226, 221, and 222) and Wood Co. (EDs 143-151 and 172).
1449. Wood Co. (EDs 152-171, 175, 181, 182, 173, 174, 176, 184, and 177-179) and Wyandot Co. (EDs 167-183).
1450. Williams Co. (EDs 148-155, 174, and 156-171).

Oklahoma 1920
1451. Adair Co. (EDs 1-10), Beckham Co. (EDs 1-17), and Cherokee Co. (EDs 11-17, 197, 18, 19, 191, and 20-24).
1452. Alfalfa Co. (EDs 1-16), Atoka Co. (EDs 1-14), and Beaver Co. (EDs 17-33).
1453. Blaine Co. (EDs 1-29) and Caddo Co. (EDs 30-70 and 72-81).
1454. Bryan Co. (EDs 15-27, 33, 28-32, and 34-36) and Carter Co. (EDs 39-47).
1455. Carter Co. (EDs 37, 38, 48-54, 239, and 55-60) and Canadian Co. (EDs 82-109).
1456. Choctaw Co. (EDs 61-66, 72-81, and 67-71) and Cleveland Co. (EDs 1-20).
1457. Cimarron Co. (EDs 34, 35, 240, and 36-40), Jackson Co. (EDs 97-120), Coal Co. (EDs 1-11, 214, and 12-15), and Craig Co. (EDs 1-8).
1458. Craig Co. (EDs 9-20), Delaware Co. (EDs 21-31, 286, and 32-39), and Comanche Co. (EDs 110-121, 123-130, and 132-142).
1459. Cotton Co. (EDs 143-148, 266, and 149-157), Harper Co. (EDs 105-118), and Creek Co. (EDs 220, 16-37, 51, and 52).
1460. Creek Co. (EDs 38-50, 269, 268, 260-263, 53, 264, 54, 55, and 265-267) and Grant Co. (EDs 84-94 and 96-104).
1461. Custer Co. (EDs 18-30, 218, and 31-41) and Grady Co. (EDs 158-161 and 163-188).
1462. Grady Co. (EDs 189-196), Haskell Co. (EDs 25-34, 193, and 35-37), Dewey Co. (EDs 203-217), and Latimer Co. (EDs 82, 84-93, 83, 94, and 95).
1463. Ellis Co. (EDs 42-67) and Garfield Co. (EDs 41-45, 66-71, 95, 72, 73, 46-65, 74, 75, 241, and 76-83).
1464. Garvin Co. (EDs 21-37, 42, 43, and 39-41) and Johnston Co. (EDs 80-100).
1465. Greer Co. (EDs 68-84), Harmon Co. (EDs 85-96), and Hughes Co. (EDs 56-79).
1466. Jefferson Co. (EDs 197-219) and Kay Co. (119-148).
1467. Kingfisher Co. (EDs 220-243), Kiowa Co (EDs 123-127, 130-134, 121, 122, 128, 129, and 135-146), and Love Co. (EDs 123-133).
1468. Le Flore Co. (EDs 97-105, 107-114, 106, 115-120, 96, 121, and 122) and McCurtain Co. (EDs 134-136 and 142-144).
1469. McCurtain Co. (EDs 137-141 and 145-159) and Lincoln Co. (EDs 101-115 and 117-130).
1470. Lincoln Co. (EDs 116 and 131-138), McClain Co. (EDs 75-85), and Logan Co. (EDs 44-70).
1471. Logan Co. (EDs 71-74), Seminole Co. (EDs 238-259), and McIntosh Co. (EDs 38-49, 195, and 50-55).
1472. Major Co. (EDs 149-164), Noble Co. (EDs 165-182), Marshall Co. (EDs 160-169), and Mayes Co. (EDs 47, 48, 44, 45, 51, 54, 52, 53, 55, 46, 49, and 50).
1473. Mayes Co. (EDs 56-57 and 40-43) and Oklahoma Co. (EDs 96-107, 109-112, 166-168, 108 [sheets 1-5], 125 [sheets 16-18], 108 [sheets 6-end], and 113-125).
1474. Oklahoma Co. (EDs 126-152).
1475. Oklahoma Co. (EDs 153-165), Murray Co. (EDs 86-95), and Okmulgee Co. (EDs 102-104, 194, 196, 105-107, 109, 110, and 120-130).
1476. Okmulgee Co. (EDs 124-135, 138-145, 108, 111-118, 136, and 137) and Roger Mills Co. (EDs 147-164).
1477. Muskogee Co. (EDs 60-70, 192, 71-73, 95-101, 56-59, and 74-89).
1478. Muskogee Co. (EDs 90-94 and 58-73), Nowata Co. (EDs 58-73), and Okfuskee Co. (EDs 139-161).
1479. Osage Co. (EDs 74, 75, 285, 76-83, 272, and 84-103) and Pontotoc Co. (EDs 162-169, 182, and 183).
1480. Pontotoc Co. (EDs 170-181 and 184-191), Pushmataha Co. (EDs 223-226, 230-232, 227-229, and 233-237), and Woods Co. (EDs 202-212, 213 [sheets 8-11], 213 [sheets 1-7], and 214-220).
1481. Ottawa Co. (EDs 104-114, 123-131, 115-122, and 132-134) and Pawnee Co. (EDs 135-144, 282-284, 145, and 146).
1482. Pawnee Co. (EDs 147-152), Rogers Co. (EDs 153-155, 157-162, 156, and 163-170), and Payne Co. (EDs 169-176, 194, 177-180, 186-193, and 195-199).
1483. Payne Co. (EDs 181-185), Wagoner Co. (EDs 168-190), and Pittsburg Co. (EDs 170-180, 199-206, 208-213, 207, and 214).
1484. Pittsburg Co. (EDs 181-198, 215-219, 238, and 220-222) and Stephens Co. (EDs 244-265).
1485. Pottawatomie Co. (EDs 192-199, 273, 200-202, 272, 203-209, 271, 210-213, 215-219, 221-226, 270, 227-230, 274, 231 [sheets 1-7], 233 [sheets 3-17], 234 [sheets 1-10], 232 [sheets 3-17], 233 [sheets 1-2], 231 [sheets 8-21], 232 [sheets 1-2], 234 [sheets 11-25], and 235-237) and Tulsa Co. (EDs 171-177).
1486. Tulsa Co. (EDs 178, 179, 184-202, 180-183, and 203-221).
1487. Tulsa Co. (EDs 222-227, 264, 228-244, 263, 245-260, 262, 261, and 265-267).
1488. Sequoyah Co. (EDs 146-167), Texas Co. (EDs 183-201), and Tillman Co. (EDs 165-172).
1489. Tillman Co. (EDs 173-183), Washita Co. (EDs 184-191, 200-202, and 192-199), and Woodward Co. (EDs 221-239).
1490. Washington Co. (EDs 268-271 and 273-281).

Oregon 1920
1491. Baker Co. (EDs 1-23), Crook Co. (EDs 24-30), Curry Co. (EDs 128-133, 477, and 134), Benton Co. (EDs 1-19), and Clackamas Co. (EDs 20, 481, and 21-33).
1492. Clackamas Co. (EDs 34-60), Clatsop Co. (EDs 61-90, 92, and 93), and Gilliam Co. (EDs 41-51).
1493. Columbia Co. (EDs 94-98, 469, 468, and 99-105), Deschutes Co. (EDs 31-40), Coos Co. (EDs 106-119, 480, and 120-127), and Harney Co. (EDs 64-73).
1494. Douglas Co. (EDs 135, 478, and 136-164), Jefferson Co. (EDs 81-87), Grant Co. (EDs 52-63), Hood River Co. (EDs 74-80 and 241), and Klamath Co. (EDs 88-94, 242, and 95-101).
1495. Jackson Co. (EDs 165-198, 483, and 199-206), Lake Co. (EDs 102-114), Josephine Co. (EDs 207-218), Lincoln Co. (EDs 262-284), and Lane Co. (EDs 237-246).
1496. Lane Co. (EDs 219, 220, 471, 221-236, and 247-261) and Linn Co. (EDs 285-296, 475, 297, and 313).
1497. Malheur Co. (EDs 115-130), Polk Co. (EDs 362-385), and Marion Co. (EDs 314-321, 474, 322-328, 476, 329-340, 355, and 356).
1498. Marion Co. (EDs 341-344, 473, 345-354, 357-361, and 470), Morrow Co. (EDs 131-138), and Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 1-12).
1499. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 13-30, 215, and 31-48).
1500. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 49-87).
1501. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 88-94, 214, and 95-126).
1502. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 127-168).
1503. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 169-171, 213, 172-195, 211, 196-199, 212, and 200-210).
1504. Sherman Co. (EDs 139-142, 237, 143, 144, 238, and 145), Tillamook Co. (EDs 386, 387, 482, 388, 472, 389, 479, 390, 484, and 391-394), Wasco Co. (EDs 212-229), and Umatilla Co. (EDs 146-175).
1505. Union Co. (EDs 176-182, 240, and 185-194), Wallowa Co. (EDs 195-201, 239, and 202-211), and Washington Co. (EDs 395-438).
1506. Wheeler Co. (EDs 230-236) and Yamhill Co. (EDs 439-467).

Pennsylvania 1920
1507. Adams Co. (EDs 1-32) and Armstrong Co. (EDs 1-14).
1508. Armstrong Co. (EDs 15-30, 33, 34, 31, 32, and 35-54).
1509. Allegheny Co. (EDs 1-6, 8, 10, 7, 9, 11, 19, 20, 888, 257, 887, 17-18, 41, 876, 42-43, 12-16, and 23-40).
1510. Allegheny Co. (EDs 21-22, 45-56, 44, 877, 57, 58, 878, 60, 61, 63, 879, 64, 82, 65-68, 900, and 69-72).
1511. Allegheny Co. (EDs 62, 73-77, 880-883, 89, 884, 90-91, 88, 92-94, 78-81, 83-87, 95, 885-886, and 96-97).
1512. Allegheny Co. (EDs 98-115, 129, 901, 130, and 131).
1513. Allegheny Co. (EDs 155-173, 242, 250-255, 132-147, and 149-154).
1514. Allegheny Co. (EDs 174-176, 183, 177-179, 184-186, 180-182, 243-249, and 187-212).
1515. Allegheny Co. (EDs 213-241, 256, 267, 258-266, and 268-282).
1516. Allegheny Co. (EDs 283-317, 759-763, 768-771, and 892).
1517. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 318, 320-329, 468-484, and 435-450).
1518. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 330-343, 404, 406-423, 485-494, 889, and 495-498).
1519. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 344-380).
1520. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 381-403, 424-434, and 451-460).
1521. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 461-467, 602, 604-615, and 499-518).
1522. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 519-549, 899, 550, and 616-618).
1523. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 619, 620, 603, 621, 622, 890, 623-630, 891, 631-634, and 551-566).
1524. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 567-582, 670-683, and 700-713).
1525. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 583-601, 635-652, and 684-686).
1526. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 687-699, 714-740, and 814).
1527. Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 653-669 and 741-758).
1528. Allegheny Co. (EDs 319, 764-767, 772-788, 792, 793, 789-791, 794-806, 813, 815, 837, and 893-895).
1529. Allegheny Co. (EDs 807-812, 816-820, 834-836, 896, 821-833, 838-842, and 852).
1530. Allegheny Co. (EDs 843-847, 849-851, 853-856, 871-874, 897-898, 848, 857-870, and 875).
1531. Beaver Co. (EDs 1-12, 24-27, 35, 43, 44, 246, 13-23, 28-34, 36, and 37).
1532. Beaver Co. (EDs 38-42, 45-52, 61-63, 68-70, 239, 248, 53-60, 64-67, and 71-73).
1533. Bedford Co. (EDs 1-36) and Carbon Co. (EDs 1-9).
1534. Carbon Co. (EDs 10-27, 34, 36, 28-33, 35, 37, and 43).
1535. Berks Co. (EDs 1-20, 22, 23, 21, 24-27, 29-42, 44, and 45).
1536. Berks Co. (EDs 43, 46-51, 132-148, 52-63, and 67-72).
1537. Berks Co., Reading City (EDs 65, 66, 73-111, and 127-130).
1538. Berks Co., Reading City (EDs 112-126, 131, 28, and 149-152) and Blair Co. (EDs 38-46, 51-54, and 59-64).
1539. Blair Co. (EDs 47-50, 55-58, 65-71, 74-76, 72, 73, 77-80, 37, 81-85, 111, 86-89, and 91)
1540. Blair Co. (EDs 90, 92-101, 112-116, 125-127, 102-110, and 117-124).
1541. Bradford Co. (EDs 1-29, 34-38, 30-33, and 39-58).
1542. Bucks Co. (EDs 1-17, 23, 24, 18-22, and 25-42).
1543. Bucks Co. (EDs 43-65) and Butler Co. (EDs 1-3 and 6-25).
1544. Butler Co. (EDs 4, 5, and 26-67).
1545. Cambria Co. (EDs 128-130, 207, 131-139, 141-146, 148, 147, 149-162, and 164).
1546. Cambria Co. (EDs 163, 232, 165-166, 140, 167, 206, 208-216, and 168-185).
1547. Cambria Co. (EDs 186-205, 217-221, 223, and 224).
1548. Cambria Co. (EDs 222, 225-231, and 233-243), Cameron Co. (EDs 1-7), and Centre Co. (EDs 8-26 and 149).
1549. Centre Co. (EDs 27-45) and Chester Co. (EDs 1-28 and 32).
1550. Chester Co. (EDs 29-31, 33-52, 55, 53, 54, and 56-82).
1551. Chester Co. (EDs 216 and 83-110) and Clarion Co. (EDs 55-60, 82, and 61-77).
1552. Clarion Co. (EDs 78-81, 83, and 84) and Clearfield Co. (EDs 47-54, 109, 110, 55-75, and 85).
1553. Clearfield Co. (EDs 76-84, 86, 46, 87-96, 104, 105, 97-103, 106-108, and 111-113).
1554. Clinton Co. (EDs 1-22, 27, and 23-26) and Columbia Co. (EDs 1-10 and 17-22).
1555. Columbia Co. (EDs 11-16 and 23-46) and Crawford Co. (EDs 1-23 and 33-42).
1556. Crawford Co. (EDs 24-32 and 43-58) and Cumberland Co. (EDs 1-9, 34, 28, and 10-21).
1557. Cumberland Co. (EDs 22-27, 29-33, and 35-46) and Dauphin Co. (EDs 47-56, 111-116, and 118-120).
1558. Dauphin Co. (EDs 57-59, 65-67, 75-87, 110, 60-64, 71-74, 88-92, 202, and 93-96).
1559. Dauphin Co. (EDs 68-70, 97-109, 117, 121-130, 142, 143, 200, and 147-148).
1560. Dauphin Co. (EDs 131-141, 145, 146, and 149-153) and Delaware Co. (EDs 111-115, 151-154, 217, 155-161, and 165).
1561. Delaware Co. (EDs 116-149).
1562. Delaware Co. (EDs 162-164, 166-171, 218, 173-196, and 199).
1563. Delaware Co. (EDs 197, 198, 200-205, 172, and 206-215) and Elk Co. (EDs 1-17).
1564. Elk Co. (EDs 18-23) and Huntingdon Co. (EDs 60-94).
1565. Erie Co. (EDs 59-62, 67, 68, 76-83, 69, 149, 70-75, and 93-99).
1566. Erie Co. (EDs 84-92 and 100-114).
1567. Erie Co. (EDs 63-66, 115-127, 133-135, 128-132, and 136-148).
1568. Fayette Co. (EDs 1-35, 48, and 49).
1569. Fayette Co. (EDs 36-47, 50, 51-61, 70, 75, 80, and 81).
1570. Fayette Co. (EDs 62-69, 71-74, 209, 82-86, 76-79, and 87-94).
1571. Fayette Co. (EDs 95-117), Forest Co. (EDs 24-31), and Franklin Co. (EDs 1-12 and 15).
1572. Franklin Co. (EDs 13, 14, 16, 17, 19, 18, 20-34, 190, 37, 38, 35, 36, 191, and 39-48) and Fulton Co. (EDs 49-59).
1573. Greene Co. (EDs 118-152) and Indiana Co. (EDs 85-98, 101-103, and 107).
1574. Indiana Co. (EDs 99, 100, 104-106, 108, 109, 112-119, 110, 111, and 120-135).
1575. Jefferson Co. (EDs 136-151, 153, 152, and 154-170).
1576. Jefferson Co. (EDs 171-180), Juanita Co. (EDs 95-108), and Lackawanna Co. (EDs 209, 1-6, 8-10, and 31-38).
1577. Lackawanna Co. (EDs 7, 11-30, 53, 39-52, and 54-60).
1578. Lackawanna Co. (EDs 61-73 and 86-92) and Lackawanna Co., Scranton City (EDs 74-85, 93, 94, and 121-126).
1579. Lackawanna Co., Scranton City (EDs 95-102, 114-120, 127-131, 103-113, 132-134, 137, 220, 138, 217-218, and 139-140).
1580. Lackawanna Co., Scranton City (EDs 135, 136, 141-153, 169-175, 154-158, 216, 159-166, and 188-193).
1581. Lackawanna Co., Scranton City (EDs 167, 168, 176-177, 219, 178-187, 194-208, and 210-214).
1582. Lancaster Co. (EDs 1-33 and 36-46).
1583. Lancaster Co. (EDs 34, 35, 47-50, 85-91, 93, 94, 98-103, and 51-67).
1584. Lancaster Co. (EDs 68-84, 92, 95-97, and 104-122).
1585. Lancaster Co. (EDs 123-147) and Lawrence Co. (EDs 242, 76-81, 86, 92, and 100-102).
1586. Lawrence Co. (EDs 93-99, 103-111, 82-85, 245, 112, 74, 75, and 113-126).
1587. Lebanon Co. (EDs 154-160, 167-178, 161-166, 179-196, 201, and 197-199).
1588. Lehigh Co. (EDs 154-160, 165-169, 161, 162, 170-175, and 183-188).
1589. Lehigh Co. (EDs 163, 164, 176-182, 189-193, 153, 203-208, 211-214, 220, and 194-202).
1590. Lehigh Co. (EDs 209, 210, 215-219, 221-229, 233-235, 230-232, and 236-250).
1591. Luzerne Co. (EDs 1-27 and 33-43).
1592. Luzerne Co. (EDs 28-32, 44-69, and 95-97).
1593. Luzerne Co. (EDs 70-94 and 98-109).
1594. Luzerne Co. (EDs 110-116, 118-121, 140-145, 117, and 122-137).
1595. Luzerne Co. (EDs 138, 139, 146-173, and 189-194).
1596. Luzerne Co. (EDs 174-188, 195, 196, 199-203, 197, 198, 204-216, 275, and 276).
1597. Luzerne Co. (EDs 217-232, 234, 235, 239-241, 233, 236-238, 242-244, and 249-259).
1598. Luzerne Co. (EDs 245, 260, 272-274, 246-248, and 261-271) and Lycoming Co. (EDs 28-57).
1599. Lycoming Co. (EDs 58-106).
1600. McKean Co. (EDs 114-123, 128, 139-140, 124-125, 127, 126, 135-137, 147, 129-130, 142, 148, 131-134, 138, 141, 145, 143-144, and 146) and Mifflin Co. (EDs 109-111 and 114).
1601. Mifflin Co. (EDs 112, 113, and 115-131) and Mercer Co. (EDs 32-34, 36, 35, 67, 68, 42-44, 62, 61, 63-65, 94, 66, 69-71, 75-77, 89, 96, 92, 93, 95, 90, and 91).
1602. Mercer Co. (EDs 57-60, 78-86, 37-41, 87, 88, 73, 51-54, and 74).
1603. Mercer Co. (EDs 55, 56, 45-50, and 97-101), Montour Co. (EDs 47-60), and Monroe Co. (EDs 44-66).
1604. Montgomery Co. (EDs 66-68, 100, 101, 74-78, 88, 90, and 131-151).
1605. Montgomery Co. (EDs 91, 92, 174, 175, 93, 97, 94, 96, 102-104, 181, 152, 153, 107, 69, 70, 179, 180, 95, 128, 99, 105, 106, 169-171, 124, 125, 187, 188, 79, 126, 127, 172, 173, 176-178, 182, 89, 154, and 160).
1606. Montgomery Co. (EDs 108-121, 129, 183, 184, 71-73, 189, 190, 156, 80-87, 191-193, 130, and 155).
1607. Montgomery Co. (EDs 122, 98, 185, 123, 157-167, 186, 194, and 195) and Northampton Co. (EDs 67, 143-148, 150, 102, 105, 72, 127, 151, 160, 130, and 134-136).
1608. Northampton Co. (EDs 101, 73-80, 82-100, 128, 137-139, 131, 149, 103, and 104).
1609. Northampton Co. (EDs 155, 156, 152-154, 169, 161, 162, 106, 157-159, 68-71, 163, 140-142, 132, 133, 164, 166, 167, 129, 107-117, and 121).
1610. Northampton Co. (EDs 118-120, 122-126, 168, 81, and 165), Pike Co. (EDs 170-180), and Northumberland Co. (EDs 61-74, 143, 144, 75, 76, 78, 79, and 84).
1611. Northumberland Co. (EDs 77, 80-83, 115-128, 85-88, 111, 108-110, 114, 140, 130-132, 161, 133-138, 141, and 142).
1612. Northumberland Co. (EDs 105-107, 89, 96-104, 112, 113, 129, 139, 90-95, and 145-147) and Tiogo Co. (EDs 135-143, 153, 160, and 152).
1613. Tioga Co. (EDs 144, 145, 169, 170, 146-151, 154, 173, 155, 156, 158, 159, 161, 157, 162-168, 171, and 172) and Perry Co. (EDs 132-154).
1614. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1-42 and 44-48).
1615. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 49-92, 94-100, and 189-195).
1616. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 101-119, 135-141, and 442-471).
1617. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 472-530).
1618. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 120-134, 333-348, and 142-171).
1619. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 172-188, 230-243, 196-213, 215, 216, 218-229).
1620. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 244-284 and 349-366).
1621. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 285-332, 390-395, and 1838).
1622. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 396-441 and 531-538).
1623. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 539-597, 1837, and 598-601).
1624. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 602-607, 609-637, 367-389, and 1839-1845).
1625. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 638-661, 1846, 662-681, and 1099-1109).
1626. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1110-1154).
1627. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 682-737).
1628. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 738-746, 1445, and 747-792).
1629. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 793-850).
1630. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 851-858 and 1155-1200).
1631. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1201-1213, 1847, 1214-1224, and 859-884).
1632. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 885-942).
1633. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 943-971 and 1051-1070).
1634. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1071-1098 and 972-998).
1635. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 999-1050 and 1317-1337).
1636. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1338-1368, 214, and 1369-1380).
1637. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1225-1244, 1685-1692, and 1694-1723).
1638. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1245-1291 and 1293).
1639. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1294-1316 and 1381-1394).
1640. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1395-1444).
1641. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1447-1498).
1642. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1499-1549).
1643. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1550-1582 and 1584-1589).
1644. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1590-1635).
1645. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1636-1684 and 1782-1787).
1646. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1788-1808 and 1725-1742).
1647. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1743-1779, 1446, 1780, and 1781).
1648. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1809-1836) and Potter Co. (EDs 107-134).
1649. Schuylkill Co. (EDs 1-17, 22-24, 18-21, 25-35, 40, and 41).
1650. Schuylkill Co. (EDs 36-39, 42-48, 65-72, 49-64, 73, 74, and 76).
1651. Schuylkill Co. (EDs 75, 77-84, 103-113, 84-102, and 114-117).
1652. Schuylkill Co. (EDs 118-135, 151, 155, 156, 136-150, and 152-154).
1653. Snyder Co. (EDs 152-172), Sullivan Co. (EDs 148-160 and 162), and Somerset Co. (EDs 154, 153, 155-165, and 169-171).
1654. Somerset Co. (EDs 166-168, 172-189, 193, 201, 191, 192, 194-200, 190, and 202-208).
1655. Susquehanna Co. (EDs 59-63, 86, 64-72, 143, 76, 78, 74, 76, 75, 77-79, 84, 80-83, 85, 87-89, 142, 93-95, and 90-92) and Union Co. (EDs 173-189).
1656. Venango Co. (EDs 102-104, 106-108, 124-135, 105, 108-110, 139, 111-123, and 142).
1657. Venango Co. (EDs 136-138, 140-141, and 143-145) and Warren Co. (EDs 146-147, 183, 148-149, 161, 150, 153, 154, 172, 173, 155, 157, 159-160, 162-165, 169, 151-152, 158, 166, 174-182, 167-168, 170-171, and 156).
1658. Washington Co. (EDs 127-128, 172-174, 129, 147, 237-238, 130, 216, 163, 178, 131, 164, 132, 213-215, 249, 133, 161-162, 134, 235, 175, 182, and 185).
1659. Washington Co. (EDs 139, 140, 220, 244, 221-226, 247, 227-232, 205, 141, 142, 165-170, 204, 193-195, 197, 198, 196, 197, 198, and 199).
1660. Washington Co. (EDs 143-146, 135, 240, 136-138, 155-159, 184, 206-207, 171, 177, 243, 241, 212, 179, 148-154, 203, 233, 234, 160, and 186).
1661. Washington Co. (EDs 180, 181, 183, 200-202, 208-211, 192, 187, 188, 217-219, 176, 190, 191, 189, and 236) and Wayne Co. (EDs 96-123).
1662. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 68, 69, 97, 125, 229-235, 72, 73, 89, 90, 143-145, 142, 76, 242, 80, 241, 81-88, 77-79, and 134-141).
1663. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 219-227, 238, 99-101, 98, 178-181, 200, 171, 91-96, and 158-170).
1664. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 201-204, 191, 192, 243, 193, 194, 190, 128-133, 149, 183-187, 126, 127, 218, 74, 75, 147, 205-208, 240, 209, and 217).
1665. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 115-124, 71, 148, 211, 212, 239, 102-114, 213-216, 210, 236, and 237).
1666. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 146, 70, 172-177, 188, 189, 182, 195-199, and 150-157).
1667. Wyoming Co. (EDs 124-141) and York Co. (EDs 33, 44, 34-41, 45-47, 74, 49, 50, 68, 69, 55, 149, 51-53, 63-65, 56, 115, 116, 66, 104, 67, 99, 70-73, 48, 150, and 78).
1668. York Co. (EDs 75, 76, 84, 77, 80, 81, 102, 103, 82, 83, 86, 87, 43, 88-90, 57-62, 85, 91, 92, 54, 79, 96, 107-109, 111, 110, 113, 114, 93-95, 112, 147, 148, 42, and 117).
1669. York Co. (EDs 100, 101, 105, 106, 97, 98, 118-123, 126-130, 138-140, 124, 125, 131-137, and 141-146).

Rhode Island 1920
1670. Bristol Co. (EDs 1-12) and Newport Co. (EDs 38, 39, and 42-62).
1671. Newport Co. (EDs 40, 41, and 63-67) and Kent Co. (EDs 19-27, 13-18, and 28-37).
1672. Providence Co. (EDs 68-71, 100-105, 117-120, and 106-116).
1673. Providence Co. (EDs 121-128, 315-319, and 73-84).
1674. Providence Co. (EDs 85-99, 72, 129-138, and 154-156).
1675. Providence Co. (EDs 139-148, 157-158, 149, 153, 326-331, and 335-339).
1676. Providence Co. (EDs 320-325, 332-334, and 340-346), and Providence City (EDs 159-175, and 210-214).
1677. Providence Co., Providence City (EDs 215-236 and 251-263).
1678. Providence Co., Providence City (EDs 176-209).
1679. Providence Co., Providence City (EDs 237-250 and 264-279).
1680. Providence Co., Providence City (EDs 280-314).
1681. Washington Co. (EDs 347-364).

South Carolina 1920
1682. Abbeville Co. (EDs 1-20) and Aiken Co. (EDs 1-4, 131, and 5-15).
1683. Aiken Co. (EDs 16-30), Allendale Co. (EDs 31-35), and Bamberg Co. (EDs 36-48).
1684. Anderson Co. (EDs 21-33, 38-39, 34-37, and 40-52).
1685. Anderson Co. (EDs 53-65) and Barnwell Co. (EDs 49-62).
1686. Beaufort Co. (EDs 63-80), Berkeley Co. (EDs 1-3, 5, and 18), and Charleston Co. (EDs 72-74).
1687. Charleston Co. (EDs 19-56).
1688. Charleston Co. (EDs 57-71, 76-78, 75, and 80-100).
1689. Calhoun Co. (EDs 1-11) and Chester Co. (EDs 18-21, 26, 22-25, and 27-33).
1690. Cherokee Co. (EDs 1-17), and Chesterfield Co. (EDs 34-49).
1691. Clarendon Co. (EDs 101-114, 116, 115, 117-123) and Darlington Co. (EDs 1-3, 6-9, and 157).
1692. Darlington Co. (EDs 54, 26, 5, and 10-19) and Colleton Co. (EDs 124-143).
1693. Dillon Co. (EDs 20-34), Dorchester Co. (EDs 144-155), and Greenwood Co. (EDs 66-71 and 82).
1694. Greenwood Co. (EDs 72-81 and 83-91) and Edgefield Co. (EDs 81-99).
1695. Fairfield Co. (EDs 50-70) and Florence Co. (EDs 35-48).
1696. Florence Co. (EDs 49-65), Georgetown Co. (EDs 66-77), and Hampton Co. (EDs 100-101).
1697. Hampton Co. (EDs 102-108), Jasper Co. (EDs 109-116), and Greenville Co. (EDs 1-18).
1698. Greenville Co. (EDs 19-23, 40-47, and 24-39).
1699. Horry Co. (EDs 78-98, and 155) and Laurens Co. (EDs 48-57).
1700. Laurens Co. (EDs 58-73) and Kershaw Co. (EDs 71-81).
1701. Lancaster Co. (EDs 82-95) and Lee Co. (EDs 12-25).
1702. Lexington Co. (EDs 26-42), and McCormick Co. (EDs 92-103).
1703. Marion Co. (EDs 99-114), and Marlboro Co. (EDs 115-125, 127, 156, and 128-132).
1704. Newberry Co. (EDs 104-129) and Orangeburg Co. (EDs 43-51).
1705. Orangeburg Co. (EDs 67-69, 153, 70-74, 154, and 75-78).
1706. Oconee Co. (EDs 130-150) and Pickens Co. (EDs 151-169).
1707. Richland Co. (EDs 79-99).
1708. Richland Co. (EDs 100-107, 127, and 108-126), Saluda Co. (EDs 117-130), and York Co. (EDs 96-97).
1709. York Co. (EDs 98-104, 114-120, and 105-113).
1710. Spartanburg Co. (EDs 74-78, 122, 79-83, 87-88, 84-86, 89-93, and 100-108).
1711. Spartanburg Co. (EDs 109-121, 123, 94-99, and 124-127), and Williamsburg Co. (EDs 133-139).
1712. Williamsburg Co. (EDs 140-154) and Sumter Co. (EDs 128-143).
1713. Sumter Co. (EDs 144-152) and Union Co. (EDs 128-147).

South Dakota 1920
1714. Armstrong Co. (EDs 1-2), Aurora Co. (EDs 1, 276, and 2-8), Bennett Co. (EDs 3-8), Bon Homme Co. (EDs 9-21), Beadle Co. (EDs 1-15, 296, 16-19, and 294), and Custer Co. (EDs 25-41).
1715. Brookings Co. (EDs 20-37), Brown Co. (EDs 55-57, 59-66, 38-46, 295, 47-54, and 58), and Harding Co. (EDs 85-94).
1716. Brule Co. (EDs 22-31), Butte Co. (EDs 9-19), Corson Co. (EDs 20-34), Buffalo Co. (EDs 32-35), Clay Co. (EDs 54-62), and Davison Co. (EDs 63-77).
1717. Campbell Co. (EDs 67-73), Clark Co. (EDs 74-85), Fall River Co. (EDs 51-61), Charles Mix Co. (EDs 36-37, 270, 38-43, 272, 44-48, 273, and 49-53), and Deuel Co. (EDs 120-129).
1718. Codington Co. (EDs 86-102), McPherson Co. (EDs 214-223), Day Co. (EDs 103-119), and Hand Co. (EDs 170-181).
1719. Dewey Co. (EDs 42-50), Gregory Co. (EDs 62-74), Hanson Co. (EDs 86-93), Douglas Co. (EDs 78-85), Faulk Co. (EDs 140-148), and Grant Co. (EDs 149-161).
1720. Edmunds Co. (EDs 130-139), Hughes Co. (EDs 182-190), Moody Co. (EDS 207-218), Haakon Co. (EDs 75-84), Hutchinson Co. (EDs 94-109), and Hyde Co. (EDs 191-198).
1721. Hamlin Co. (EDs 162-169), Jackson Co. (EDs 95-99), Lawrence Co. (EDs 106-123), Jerauld Co. (EDs 110-116), Jones Co. (EDs 100-105), and Turner Co. (EDs 227-241).
1722. Kingsbury Co. (EDs 199-213), Lake Co. (EDs 117-128), Lincoln Co. (EDs 129-144), Lyman Co. (EDs 124-132), and Todd Co. (EDs 196-198).
1723. McCook Co. (EDs 145-149, 275, and 150-155), Marshall Co. (EDs 224-235), Mellette Co. (EDs 149, 224, and 150-153), Meade Co. (EDs 133-148), and Tripp Co. (EDs 199-209).
1724. Miner Co. (EDs 156-164), Stanley Co. (EDs 187-195), Union Co. (EDs 242-253), and Minnehaha Co. (EDs 178-203).
1725. Minnehaha Co. (EDs 165-177 and 204-206), Perkins Co. (EDs 169-183), Pennington Co. (EDs 154-168), Potter Co. (EDs 236-243), Sully Co. (EDs 279-285), and Washington Co. (EDs 213-215).
1726. Roberts Co. (EDs 244-261), Sanborn Co. (EDs 219, 271, 220, 274, and 221-226), Shannon Co. (EDs 184-186), Washabaugh Co. (EDs 210-212), Yankton Co. (EDs 254-269), and Ziebach Co. (EDs 216-223).
1727. Spink Co. (EDs 262-278) and Walworth Co. (EDs 286-287, 293, 289-292, and 288).

Tennessee 1920
1728. Anderson Co. (EDs 1-4, 201, and 5-15), Bedford Co. (EDs 1-8, 12-13, 9-11, and 14-24), and Benton Co. (EDs 1-16).
1729. Bledsoe Co. (EDs 1-5), Bradley Co. (EDs 6-18), and Blount Co. (EDs 16-17, 198, 19-22, 196-197, 200, 24-32, 18, 33, and 23).
1730. Campbell Co. (EDs 34-51), Cannon Co. (EDs 25-36), and Carter Co. (EDs 1-12).
1731. Carter Co. (EDs 13-19), Cheatham Co. (EDs 1-8), Chester Co. (EDs 43-56), and Carroll Co. (EDs 17-42).
1732. Claiborne Co. (EDs 20-37), Clay Co. (EDs 1-7), and Coffee Co. (EDs 37-40, 145, 41, 141, 42-43, 146, and 44-51).
1733. Cocke Co. (EDs 38-54), Davidson Co. (EDs 128-131), and Davidson Co., Nashville City (EDs 45-46, 52-60, and 66-76).
1734. Davidson Co., Nashville City (EDs 28-44, 47-51, 45-46, 52-60, and 66-76).
1735. Davidson Co., Nashville City (EDs 61-65, 77-105, 203, 106-108, and 111-114).
1736. Davidson Co., Nashville City (EDs 109-110, 115-127, and 132), Crockett Co. (EDs 1-11, 161, and 12-15), and Cumberland Co. (EDs 8-16).
1737. Decatur Co. (EDs 57-68), De Kalb Co. (EDs 52-66, and 142-143), Dickson Co. (EDs 1-16, 177, and 17-18), and Fayette Co. (EDs 1-4).
1738. Fayette Co. (EDs 5-24) and Dyer Co. (EDs 16-34).
1739. Dyer Co. (EDs 35-39), Franklin Co. 19-35), Fentress Co. (EDs 17-21), and Gibson Co. (EDs 40-49).
1740. Gibson Co. (EDs 50-71) and Giles Co. (EDs 19-44).
1741. Giles Co. (EDs 45-48), Grainger Co. (EDs 55-67, and 36-43), Grundy Co. (EDs 36-43), and Greene Co. (EDs 68-85, and 87).
1742. Greene Co. (EDs 86, and 88-94), Hamblen Co. (EDs 52-63), and Hamilton Co. (EDs 153-178).
1743. Hamilton Co. (EDs 179-215).
1744. Hamilton Co. (EDs 216-236 and 44-48), Hancock Co. (EDs 95-106), and Hardin Co. (EDs 69-75, 4, and 77-85).
1745. Hardeman Co. (EDs 25-47), Hawkins Co. (EDs 107-124), and Hickman Co. (EDs 49-52).
1746. Hickman Co. (EDs 53-63), Humphreys Co. (EDs 70-81), Haywood Co. (EDs 72-84), and Houston Co. (EDs 174, 64, 175, 66, 65, 67, and 69).
1747. Henderson Co. (EDs 86, 189, 87-91, 190, 92, 192, 93-98, 191, and 99-102), Houston Co. (EDs 174, 64, 175, 66, 65, and 67-69), and Henry Co. (EDs 103-129).
1748. Jackson Co. (EDs 22-35), Johnson Co. (EDs 125-135, and 64), Jefferson Co. (EDs 64-79), and Knox Co. (EDs 136, 140-143, and 202).
1749. Knox Co. (EDs 80-107).
1750. Knox Co. (EDs 108, 207, 109-110, 205, 111-113, 204, 114-116, 199, 117-119, 203, 120-135, and 138-139).
1751. Lake Co. (EDs 85-91), Loudon Co. (EDs 144-154), Lauderdale Co. (EDs 92-108, 110, and 109), and Lewis Co. (EDs 100-104).
1752. Lawrence Co. (EDs 82-99) and Lincoln Co. (EDs 67-91).
1753. McMinn Co. (EDs 49-65), McNairy Co. (EDs 129-146), and Macon Co. (EDs 36-40).
1754. Macon Co. (EDs 41-46), Marion Co. (EDs 66-82), and Madison Co. (EDs 147-148, 154-155, 162-171, 193, and 172-173).
1755. Madison Co. (EDs 149-153, 177, 156, 157, 174, 176, 158-161, and 175), and Maury Co. (EDs 105-109, 114-119), 110-113, 120-133, 176, 134, and 135).
1756. Marshall Co. (EDs 92-108) and Montgomery Co. (EDs 133-169).
1757. Meigs Co. (EDs 83-88), Monroe Co. (EDs 89-96, 237, and 97-103), Moore Co. (EDs 109-113), Pickett Co. (EDs 69-74), and Polk Co. (EDs 104-115).
1758. Morgan Co. (EDs 47-55), Rhea Co. (EDs 93-98, 162, and 99-103), and Obion Co. (EDs 111-116, 160, and 117-130).
1759. Overton Co. (EDs 56-61, 163, and 62-67), Perry Co. (EDs 178-188), Putnam Co. (EDs 75-92), and Rutherford Co. (EDs 114-117).
1760. Rutherford Co. (EDs 118, 119, 144, and 120-140) and Roane Co. (EDs 155-172).
1761. Robertson Co. (EDs 170-179, 202, 180-183, 204, and 184-188), Scott Co. (EDs 173-182), and Stewart Co. (EDs 189-201).
1762. Sequatchie Co. (EDs 116-119), Sevier Co. (EDs 136-156), and Shelby Co. (EDs 48-52, 274, 275, 53-62, 276, 277, 63, 64, 285, and 65-69).
1763. Shelby Co., Memphis City (EDs 70-140).
1764. Shelby Co., Memphis City (EDs 141-153, 156-166, 154, 155, 167-169, 170-172, 287, 173-183, 286, and 184-188).
1765. Shelby Co., Memphis City (EDs 189-212, 279, 213, 214, 280, 215-223, 278, 284, 226, 227, 225, and 224).
1766. Shelby Co. (EDs 228-237, 281, 282, 238-246, and 283), Smith Co. (EDs 104-116), and Sullivan Co. (EDs 157-165).
1767. Sullivan Co. (EDs 166, 220, and 167-184) and Sumner Co. (EDs 117-133).
1768. Tipton Co. (EDs 247-263, 265, 264, and 266-273), Trousdale Co. (EDs 134-138), Unicoi Co. (EDs 185-192), and Union Co. (EDs 183-195).
1769. Van Buren Co. (EDs 120-122), Williamson Co. (EDs 150-173), Warren Co. (EDs 123-139), and Washington Co. (EDs 193-200).
1770. Washington Co. (EDs 201-219), Wayne Co. (EDs 136-149), and White Co. (EDs 140-152).
1771. Weakley Co. (EDs 131-159) and Wilson Co. (EDs 139-161).

Texas 1920
1772. Anderson Co. (EDs 1-15, 26, 16-17, 168, and 18-25), and Austin Co. (EDs 1-15).
1773. Andrews Co. (EDs 1-4), Angelina Co. (EDs 1-15), Aransas Co. (EDs 1-3), Archer Co. (EDs 1-9), Armstrong Co. (EDs 1-4), Atascosa Co. (EDs 1-10, 12, and 11), Baily Co. (ED 5), and Bandera Co. (EDs 5-10).
1774. Bastrop Co. (EDs 16, 183, and 17-34), Baylor Co. (EDs 10-15), and Brazoria Co. (EDs 1-11).
1775. Bee Co. (EDs 4-13) and Bowie Co. (EDs 11-16, 8-10, 1-7, and 17-22).
1776. Bell Co. (EDs 1-14, 29-31, 15-18, 155, 19-28, and 32) and Briscoe Co. (EDs 10-12).
1777. Bexar Co., San Antonio City (EDs 14-15, 42-49, 16-29, and 63-68).
1778. Bexar Co., San Antonio City (EDs 30-41 and 69-81).
1779. Bexar Co., San Antonio City (EDs 50-62 and 82-94).
1780. Bexar Co., San Antonio City (EDs 95-120) and Bexar Co. (EDs 102-108, 110-112, and 109).
1781. Blanco Co. (EDs 121-125), Borden Co. (EDs 6-9), Bosque Co. (EDs 33-51), Brazos Co. (EDs 1-2, 6-9, 3-5, and 10-14), and Brewster Co. (EDs 11-14).
1782. Brooks Co. (EDs 13-15), Brown Co. (EDs 1-18), Burleson Co. (EDs 35-47), and Burnet Co. (EDs 19-29).
1783. Caldwell Co. (EDs 48-49, 184, 50, 178, 51-64, and 186), Calhoun Co. (EDs 13, 12, and 14-16), Callahan Co. (EDs 30-43), and Collingsworth Co. (EDs 29-34).
1784. Cameron Co. (EDs 16, 41, 17-27, 39, 28, 40, and 29-38) and Clay Co. (EDs 16-18, 20, 19, 21-23, 25, and 26).
1785. Camp Co. (EDs 23-28), Carson Co. (EDs 13-15), Castro Co. (EDs 16-17), Childress Co. (EDs 18-27, and 251), and Cass Co. (EDs 29-45).
1786. Chambers Co. (EDs 27-30), Comal Co. (EDs 127-134), Concho Co. (EDs 87-90), Crane Co. (EDs 23), Crosby Co. (EDs 39-41), and Cherokee Co. (EDs 16-30).
1787. Cherokee Co. (EDs 31-35), Colorado Co. (EDs 17-31), Cochran Co. (ED 28), Coke Co. (EDs 16-22), Coryell Co. (EDs 52-55, 151, and 56-67), and Crockett Co. (EDs 24-25).
1788. Coleman Co. (EDs 45-66), Cottle Co. (EDs 35-38), and Collins Co. (EDs 1-15, and 28-30).
1789. Collins Co. (EDs 16-27, and 31-32), Culberson Co. (EDs 26-29), and Comanche Co. (EDs 67-86).
1790. Cooke Co. (EDs 27-29, 24, 30-32, and 34-48), Dallam Co. (EDs 42-47), Dawson Co. (EDs 48-51), Deaf Smith Co. (EDs 52-54), Dickens Co. (EDs 55-58), and Donley Co. (EDs 59-66).
1791. Dallas Co. (EDs 1-21).
1792. Dallas Co., Dallas City (EDs 22-32, 36-37, 33-35, and 38-46).
1793. Dallas Co., Dallas City (EDs 47-70, 156, 71-73, and 78).
1794. Dallas Co. (EDs 74-77, 79-83, 104-108, 84-98, 155, 99-103, and 109-111).
1795. De Witt Co. (EDs 32, 173, and 33-48), Delta Co. (EDs 46-53), and Denton Co. (EDs 56-60, and 64-65).
1796. Denton Co. (EDs 49-51, 33, 52-55, 61-63, 66-69, and 50), Dimmit Co. (EDs 42-44), Duval Co. (EDs 45-52), Ector Co. (EDs 30-31), Edwards Co. (EDs 32-35), and Fisher Co. (EDs 68-79).
1797. Eastland Co. (EDs 91, 92, 94-98, 109, 113-116, 121, 120, 122, 102, 99, 44, 93, 100, 101, 104-108, 110, 112, and 117-119).
1798. El Paso Co. (EDs 36-93, 37-55, and 59).
1799. El Paso Co. (EDs 56-58, 60-92, and 94-100).
1800. Ellis Co. (EDs 112-123, 141-148, 154, 124-140, and 153).
1801. Erath Co. (EDs 1-22), and Falls Co. (EDs 68-83, 153, and 84).
1802. Falls Co. (EDs 85-86, 156, and 87-89), Floyd Co. (EDs 80-85), Frio Co. (EDs 53, 55-56, 54, 58, 57, and 59-60), Fannin Co. (EDs 33-46, and 56-58).
1803. Fannin Co. (EDs 47-55, and 59-64), Gaines Co. (EDs 91-92), and Fayette Co. (EDs 49-72).
1804. Foard Co. (EDs 86-90), Franklin Co. (EDs 54-59), Gillespie Co. (EDs 101-109), and Fort Bend Co. (EDs 1-10, and 12-13).
1805. Freestone Co. (EDs 15-30), Glasscock Co. (EDs 110-111), Hansford Co. (EDs 114-115), and Galveston Co. (EDs 31, 169, 32-36, 39-44, and 50-55).
1806. Galveston Co. (EDs 37, 36, 38, 45-49, 56-62, 170, and 63-68), Garza Co. (EDs 93, 94, and 249), and Grimes Co. (EDs 14-22, and 24-28).
1807. Goliad Co. (EDs 73-81), Gregg Co. (EDs 1-12), and Gonzales 82-102).
1808. Gray Co. (EDs 95-98), Hale Co. (EDs 99-106), Hall Co. (EDs 107-113), and Grayson Co. (EDs 65-79, 116, and 117).
1809. Grayson Co. (EDs 80-97, 114, 115, and 98-113).
1810. Guadalupe Co. (EDs 135-154), Hamilton Co. (EDs 92, 90, 91, 98, 93-97, 99, and 100), and Hardeman Co. (EDs 116-124).
1811. Hardin Co. (EDs 36-45), and Hildalgo Co. (EDs 61-64, 102, 65, 66, 86-88, 104, 67-76, 101, 77-80, 103, 81-85, and 89-100).
1812. Harris Co., Houston City (EDs 30, 120, 11, 32-37, 108, 107, and 109-111).
1813. Harris Co., Houston City (EDs 44-52, 29, and 53-74).
1814. Harris Co., Houston City (EDs 75-81, 100-106, 112-113, and 82-93).
1815. Harris Co., Houston City (EDs 94-99, 114-119, and 121-124), and Harrison Co. (EDs 46-62, and 66).
1816. Harrison Co. (EDs 63-65 and 67-71), Haskell Co. (EDs 128-134, 136, 135, 139, 137, 138, 140, and 141), Hartley Co. (EDs 126-127), Hayes Co. (EDs 65-68, 67, and 69-74), and Hopkins Co. (EDs 68-71, and 80-81).
1817. Hopkins Co. (EDs 60-67, 72, 73, 175, 74-79, 82, and 83), Hemphill Co. (EDs 142-145), Howard Co. (EDs 112-117), and Hudspeth Co. (EDs 118-120), Hutchinson Co. (ED 147), and Jackson Co. (EDs 103-111).
1818. Henderson Co. (EDs 13-26, 162, and 27), and Hill Co. (EDs 31-44, and 46-49).
1819. Hill Co. (EDs 50-63), Heckley Co. (EDs 146), Hood Co. (EDs 23-31), and Houston Co. (EDs 70-74, 171, 75-93, and 172-173).
1820. Hunt Co. (EDs 118-131, and 135-136, 132-134, and 137-148).
1821. Irion Co. (EDs 121-122), Jack Co. (EDs 70-76, 78-80, and 82-86), Jim Hogg Co. (EDs 105-106), Jim Wells Co. (EDs 107-113), Kendall Co. (EDs 167-173), Jasper Co. (EDs 72-80), and Johnson Co. (EDs 43-51).
1822. Johnson Co. (EDs 32-37, 40, 38, 39, 41, 42, and 52-56), Jeff Davis Co. (EDs 123-124), and Jefferson Co. (EDs 101-110).
1823. Jefferson Co. (EDs 81-100, 114-115, 111-113, and 116-117).
1824. Jones Co. (EDs 123-139), Kent Co. (EDs 148-151), Karnes Co. (EDs 155-157, 208, and 158-166), and Kerr Co. (EDs 125-129).
1825. Kaufman Co. (EDs 28-52), Kimble Co. (EDs 130-133), and Knox Co. (EDs 153-164).
1826. King Co. (ED 152), Kleberg Co. (EDs 119-123), La Salle Co. (EDs 124-129), Lee Co. (EDs 75-85), Kinney Co. (EDs 114-115, 118, and 116-117), Lamb Co. (ED 165), Lampasas Co. (EDs 14-141, 147, 143, 142, 144, 146, and 145), Lipscomb Co. (EDs 166-169, 171, and 170), and Live Oak Co. (EDs 130-133).
1827. Lamar Co. (EDs 84-99, 109-112, 100-108, and 113-124).
1828. Lavaca Co. (EDs 113-116, 112, 117, 118, 120-122, 119, and 123-132), Leon Co. (EDs 64-78), and Limestone Co. (EDs 83-88).
1829. Limestone Co. (EDs 79-82, and 89-100), Liberty Co. (EDs 94-98, 129, 99, 100, 130, 101, and 110), and Lubbock Co. (EDs 172-178).
1830. Llano Co. (EDs 148-154), Loving Co. (EDs 134), Lynn Co. (EDs 179-181), McCulloch Co. (EDs 179-181), Mason Co. (EDs 139-140, and 143-146), and McLennan Co. (EDs 101-105, 107, 106, and 110-119).
1831. McLennan Co. (EDs 108, 150, 109, 120-130, 152, 131-135, 157, 136-141, 154, and 142-149).
1832. McMullen Co. (EDs 134-136), Madison Co. (EDs 101-109), Marion Co. (EDs 125-131, and 174), Martin Co. (EDs 135-138), Matagorda Co. (EDs 133-136, 138, 137, and 139-143), and Milam Co. (EDs 110-115, 133, and 134).
1833. Milam Co. (EDs 116-132 and 135-137), Maverick Co. (EDs 137-138, 142, and 139-141), Menard Co. (EDs 148-150), Morris Co. (EDs 132-140), and Motley Co. (EDs 184-187).
1834. Medina Co. (EDs 143-152), Midland Co. (EDs 151-153), Mills Co. (EDs 165-173), Moore Co. (EDs 182-183), Mitchell Co. (EDs 154-159), and Montgomery Co. (EDs 102-109 and 111-115).
1835. Montague Co. (EDs 88-107), Ochiltree Co. (EDs 188-190), and Nacogdoches Co. (EDs 118-136).
1836. Navarro Co. (EDs 138-139, 142, 140-141, 143-167, 189, and 168).
1837. Newton Co. (EDs 137-144), Orange Co. (EDs 145-151, 209, and 152), Nolan Co. (EDs 174-181 and 183-184), and Potter Co. (EDs 196-206).
1838. Nueces Co. (EDs 174-180, 182, 181, 184, and 183-185), Parmer Co. (EDs 193-195), Oldham Co. (EDs 191-192), and Parker Co. (EDs 57-75, 77, 76, and 78).
1839. Palo Pinto Co. (EDs 185-193, 195, 197-207, and 209-210), Real Co. (EDs 172-174), Panola Co. (EDs 153-167), Pecos Co. (EDs 160-162), and Reagan Co. (EDs 170-171).
1840. Polk Co. (EDs 116-128), Rains Co. (EDs 149-153), Roberts Co. (EDs 212, 250, and 213), Presidio Co. (EDs 163, 169, and 164-168), Randall Co. (EDs 207-211), Reeves Co. (EDs 175-180), and Refugio Co. (EDs 144-147).
1841. Red River Co. (EDs 141-145 and 156-161) and Runnels Co. (EDs 211-225).
1842. Robertson Co. (EDs 169-188), Rockwall Co. (EDs 149-150, 152, and 151), Sabine Co. (EDs 168-173), Sterling Co. (EDs 185-186), and Stonewall Co. (EDs 226-229).
1843. Rusk Co. (EDs 53-73), San Augustine Co. (EDs 174-177 and 176-181), San Patricia Co. (EDs 186-191), and Schleicher Co. (EDs 181-184).
1844. San Jacinto Co. (EDs 131-140), Stephans Co. (EDs 239, 241-242, 240, 243-245, 247-255, and 246), San Saba Co. (EDs 227-228, 226, and 229-232), and Tom Green Co. (EDs 192-206).
1845. Scurry Co. (EDs 214-215, 217, 216, and 218-223), Smith Co. (EDs 74-75, 161, 76-84, 95-97, 85-92, 166, 93-94, and 98-105).
1846. Shackelford Co. (EDs 233-238), Terrell Co. (EDs 190-191), Titus Co. (EDs 162-173), and Shelby Co. (EDs 182-199).
1847. Sherman Co. (EDs 224-225), Somervell Co. (EDs 79-82), Starr Co. (EDs 153-158), Tyler Co. (EDs 200-207, 210, and 208), Sutton Co. (EDs 187-189), Swisher Co. (EDs 231-235), Terry Co. (EDs 236-239), and Victoria Co. (EDs 148-158).
1848. Tarrant Co. (EDs 83-91, and 165), Tarrant Co., Ft. Worth City (EDs 92-100, and 123-129).
1849. Tarrant Co., Ft. Worth City (EDs 101-111, 117-122, 112-116, and 142-152).
1850. Tarrant Co., Ft. Worth City (EDs 130-141, 153-164, and 166-172).
1851. Taylor Co. (EDs 256-272), Throckmorton Co. (EDs 108-111, and 113), Upton Co. (ED 207), and Walker Co. (EDs 153-167).
1852. Travis Co. (EDs 86-90, 177, 91, 93-106, 92, 107-118, 185, 119, 182, and 120-127).
1853. Trinity Co. (EDs 141-152), Uvalde Co. (EDs 160-167), Upshur Co. (EDs 106-109, 158-160, and 110-120), and Ward Co. (EDs 218-220, and 142).
1854. Val Verde Co. (EDs 208-217), Young Co. (EDs 167-171, 173, 174, 176, 177, 179, 181, 182, 184, 185, 183, and 186), and Van Zandt Co. (EDs 121-124, 165, and 125-141).
1855. Waller Co. (EDs 125-133), Wilbarger Co. (EDs 134-135, 195-196, and 136-143), and Washington Co. (EDs 128, 181, and 129-148)
1856. Webb Co. (EDs 168-173, 191, 174-177, 202, 178-180, 203, 181-183, 192, 184-186, 188, 189, 187, and 190) and Wharton Co. (EDs 159-172).
1857. Wheeler Co. (EDs 240-246) and Williamson Co. (EDs 149-159, 180, 160-169, 179, and 170-176).
1858. Wichita Co. (EDs 115-119, 77, 81, 87, 112, 114, 156, 172, 175, 178, 180, 120-126, 132, 133, and 191-194).
1859. Wichita Co. (EDs 127, 187-190, 128, 129, 197-199, 130, 200, and 131), Willacy Co. (EDs 193-194), Wilson Co. (EDs 192-207), Yoakum Co. (EDs 247-248), Zapata Co. (EDs 195-198), and Zavalla Co. (EDs 199-201).
1860. Winkler Co. (ED 147), Wise Co. (Eds 144-155 and 157-166), and Wood Co. (EDs 142-148, 164, and 149-157).

Utah 1920
1861. Beaver Co. (EDs 1-6), Box Elder Co. (EDs 1-16), and Cache Co. (EDs 17-37).
1862. Carbon Co. (EDs 38-45), Duchesne Co. (EDs 57-64, 173, and 65), Daggett Co. (EDs 46-48), Davis Co. (EDs 49-56), Emery Co. (EDs 66-73), and Garfield Co. (EDs 74-77).
1863. Grand Co. (EDs 78-80), Iron Co. (EDs 7-12), Juab Co. (EDs 13-15, 237, 233, and 16-20), Morgan Co. (EDs 83-86), Piute Co. (EDs 87-90), Kane Co. (EDs 81-82), Millard Co. (EDs 21-25, 238, and 26-28), and Sevier (EDs 111-120).
1864. Rich Co. (EDs 91-93), San Juan Co. (EDs 94-98), San Pete Co. (EDs 99, 171, 100-106, 172, and 107-110), and Salt Lake Co. (EDs 29-33, 159, and 34-55).
1865. Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City (EDs 56-73, 136-149, 74-93, and 241).
1866. Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City (EDs 94-99, 239, 100, 101, 240, 121-135, 102-118, 242, 119, and 120).
1867. Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City (EDs 150-157, 235, 158, 160-167, 236, and 168-174), Summit Co. (EDs 121-127), Tooele Co. (EDs 175-185), Wasatch Co. (EDs 136-140), and Wayne Co. (EDs 141-143).
1868. Uintah Co. (EDs 128-135) and Utah Co. (EDs 186-211, 234, and 213 to 225).
1869. Washington Co. (EDs 226-232), and Weber Co. (EDs 144-150, 169-170, and 151-168).

Vermont 1920
1870. Addison Co. (EDs 1-23), Essex Co. (EDs 24-31), Bennington Co. (EDs 24, 25, 144, 26-30, 141, 142, and 31-40), and Grand Isle Co. (EDs 91-95).
1871. Caledonia Co. (EDs 1-23) and Chittenden Co. (EDs 41-54, and 68-71).
1872. Chittenden Co. (EDs 55-67), LaMoille Co. (EDs 96-106), and Franklin Co. (EDs 72-90).
1873. Orange Co. (EDs 32-37, 163, and 38-50) and Windsor Co. (EDs 140, 141, 144-155, 164, 165, and 156-161).
1874. Orleans Co. (EDs 51-71) and Rutland Co. (EDs 107-127 and 138-140).
1875. Rutland Co. (EDs 128-137 and 143) and Washington Co. (EDs 96-102, 162, 103-105, and 72-95).
1876. Windham Co. (EDs 106-131).

Virginia 1920
1877. Accomac (EDs 1-13, 14-17, and 46), and Alexandria City (EDs 1-9).
1878. Albemarle Co. (EDs 1-20), Alleghany Co. (EDs 1-9), and Amelia Co. (EDs 1-6).
1879. Amherst Co. (EDs 10-21), Bath Co. (EDs 50-53), Appomattox Co. (EDs 22-27), and Alexandria Co. (EDs 10-15).
1880. Augusta Co. (EDs 28-49) and Botetourt Co. (EDs 54-62).
1881. Bedford Co. (EDs 46-69), Bland Co. (EDs 1-7), and Brunswick Co. (EDs 7-17).
1882. Bristol City (EDs 8-12), Charlotte Co. (EDs 20-29), Buchanan Co. (EDs 13-18), and Charlottesville City (EDs 21-28).
1883. Buckingham Co. (EDs 63-72), Culpeper Co. (EDs 16-25), Carroll Co. (EDs 1-19), and Buena Vista Co. (EDs 73-74).
1884. Campbell Co. (EDs 70-86), Caroline Co. (EDs 18-27), and Cumberland Co. (EDs 84-89).
1885. Charles City (EDs 1-4), Chesterfield Co. (EDs 5-17), Clarke Co. (EDs 29-35), and Dinwiddie Co. (EDs 18-28).
1886. Clifton Forge City (EDs 75-77), Fairfax Co. (EDs 26-36, 117, and 37-41), Craig Co. (EDs 78-83), and Danville City (EDs 30-44).
1887. Dickenson Co. (EDs 19-26, 197, 27, and 28), Floyd Co. (EDs 87-102), and Elizabeth City (EDs 28, 166, 29-32, 35, 33, 34, and 36-39).
1888. Essex Co. (EDs 40-45), Grayson Co. (EDs 66-71, 73, 74, 72, and 75-80), Fauquier Co. (EDs 42-55), and Fredericksburg City (EDs 47-50).
1889. Fluvanna Co. (EDs 90-97), Hanover Co. (EDs 25-37), and Franklin Co. (EDs 45-65).
1890. Frederick Co. (EDs 36-46), Giles Co. (EDs 29-35), Gloucester Co. (EDs 51-58), and Halifax Co. (EDs 81-88).
1891. Halifax Co. (EDs 89-105), Goochland Co. (EDs 18-24), and Henrico Co. (EDs 38-47).
1892. Greene Co. (EDs 51-56), Henry Co. (EDs 106-120), Greenville Co. (EDs 29-32, 34, and 33), and Isle of Wight Co. (EDs 1-3, 8, 10, 7, and 4-6).
1893. Rockingham Co., Harrisonburg City (EDs 101-104), Loudoun Co. (EDs 62-64, 66, 65, and 67-77), Highland Co. (EDs 98-101), James Co. and City (EDs 48-50 and 165) and Lunenburg Co. (EDs 35-42).
1894. King & Queen Co. (EDs 59-64), Louisa Co. (EDs 78-88), King George Co. (EDs 56-57, 116, and 58-61), and Nansemond Co. (EDs 11, 13-21, and 23-25).
1895. King William Co. (EDs 51-57), Montgomery Co. (EDs 103-115), Lancaster Co. (EDs 65-71), and Nelson Co. (EDs 102-115).
1896. Lee Co. (EDs 36-55) and Campbell Co., Lynchburg City (EDs 1-16).
1897. Madison Co. (EDs 57-63), Northampton Co. (EDs 122-123, 121, and 124-127), Mathews Co. (EDs 72-77), and Patrick Co. (EDs 121-135).
1898. Mecklenburg Co. (EDs 43-60), Middlesex Co. (EDs 78-85), New Kent Co. (EDs 58-61), and Nottoway Co. (EDs 61-69).
1899. Newport News City (EDs 86-94, 175, 103-111, 120, 171, 112-119, 95-98, 168, and 99-102) and Page Co. (EDs 64-73).
1900. Norfolk Co. (EDs 126-130, 225, 131, 132, 238, 145, 228, 146-154, 133, 134, 253, 268, 269, 135-139, 227, 140-142, 144, 143, 155, 156, 158, and 159).
1901. Norfolk City (EDs 48-55, 243, 56-78, 242, 79-81, 247, 82-87, 26-30, 263, 31, 244, 32-45, 234, 46-47, and 226).
1902. Norfolk City (EDs 88, 246, 89-97, 262, 98-111, 237, 258, 112-114, 265, 115-117, 264, 267, 118, 9, 119, 233, 236, 252, 120, 232, 239, 261, 121, 122, 229, 230, 241, 249, 256, 257, 123, 251, 254, 124, 231, 240, and 125).
1903. Orange Co. (EDs 89-98), Northumberland Co. (EDs 128-136) and Petersburg City (EDs 70-75, 122, and 76-85).
1904. Pittsylvania Co. (EDs 136-172).
1905. Norfolk Co., Portsmouth City (EDs 192, 259, 193, 245, 194, 260, 174, 235, 175-177, 186, 165-169, 250, 170-173, 160-164, 182-185, 178-181, 187, 255, and 188-191).
1906. Powhatan Co. (EDs 86-91), Rockbridge Co. (EDs 116-129), Prince Edward Co. (EDs 92-100), and Princess Anne Co. (EDs 195, 157, 196-199, 12, 22, 200, 201, 248, and 202).
1907. Prince George Co. (EDs 101-104, 121, 105, and 106), Prince William Co. (EDs 99-101, 115, and 102-107), Pulaski Co. (EDs 56-72, 67, 68, and 63-66), and Rappahannock Co. (EDs 74-80).
1908. Radford Co. (EDs 17-18), Roanoke Co. (EDs 116-127), Richmond Co. (EDs 137-142), and Shenandoah Co. (EDs 105-121).
1909. Richmond City (EDs 62-83 and 119-128).
1910. Richmond City (EDs 129-142 and 84-100).
1911. Richmond City (EDs 101-118 and 143-164).
1912. Roanoke City (EDs 19-25, 128-130, 26-33, and 38-45).
1913. Rockingham Co. (EDs 81-100) and Russell Co. (EDs 69-88).
1914. Scott Co. (EDs 89-107), Smyth Co. (EDs 108-115, 117-120, 116, and 121-124), and Frederick Co., Winchester City (EDs 47-50).
1915. Southampton Co. (EDs 203-206, 266, and 207-217), Spotsylvania Co. (EDs 143-150), Stafford Co. (EDs 108-114), and Suffolk Co. (EDs 218, 224, 219, 223, and 220-222).
1916. Surry Co. (EDs 108-109, 107, and 110-113), Warren Co. (EDs 122-126, 130, and 127-129), Staunton City (EDs 130-136), Sussex Co. (EDs 114-120, and 123), and Warwick Co. (EDs 151, 152, 169, 170, 153-154, and 172).
1917. Tazewell Co. (EDs 125-129, 131, 130, and 132-141) and Washington Co. (EDs 142-168).
1918. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 155-160) and Wise Co. (EDs 169-172, 181-183, 198, 173-180, and 199).
1919. Wythe Co. (EDs 184-196) and York Co. (EDs 161, 162, 167, 163, 173, 164, and 165).

Washington 1920
1920. Adams Co. (EDs 1-13), Benton Co. (EDs 20-30), Garfield Co. (EDs 48-52), Asotin Co. (EDs 14-19), Cowlitz Co. (EDs 41-59), and Franklin Co. (EDs 41-47).
1921. Chelan Co. (EDs 1-5, 309, 6-8, 308, and 9-21), Ferry Co. (EDs 40-50), Clallam Co. (EDs 1-19), and Clark Co. (EDs 1-14).
1922. Clark Co. (EDs 15-40), Columbia Co. (EDs 31-40), Douglas Co. (EDs 22-26, 310, 27-35, 306, 36, 37, 303, 38, and 39), Grant Co. (EDs 53-66), and Jefferson Co. (EDs 28-44).
1923. Grays Harbor Co. (EDs 60-84, and 99-104, 85-98, and 105-106), and Island Co. (EDs 20-27).
1924. King Co. (EDs 1-24, 347, 348, 25-28, 349, 29-36, 352, and 37-46).
1925. King Co. (EDs 353, 47, 48, 346, 49, 50, 351, 51-53, 350, and 54-90).
1926. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 91-134).
1927. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 135-182).
1928. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 183-216, 342, and 217-234).
1929. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 235-242, 341, and 243-281).
1930. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 282-300, 302, 301, 303-313, 345, 314-320, 340, and 321-322).
1931. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 323-334, 344, 335-337, 343, 338, and 339) and Kitsap Co. (EDs 45, 46, 73, 47, 48, 273, 49-62, 274, 63, 64, 71, and 72).
1932. Kitsap Co. (EDs 65-67, 275, and 68-70), Kittitas Co. (EDs 67-86), Klickitat Co. (EDs 87-105), and Pacific Co. (EDs 168-186).
1933. Lewis Co. (EDs 107-153) and Lincoln Co. (EDs 51-76).
1934. Mason Co. (EDs 154-167), Okanogan Co. (EDs 77-82, 311-312, and 83-100), Pend Oreille Co. (EDs 101-113), San Juan Co. (EDs 74-85), and Skagit Co. (EDs 86-100).
1935. Skagit Co. (EDs 101-116, 187-194, and 196) and Pierce Co. (EDs 195, 197-223, 234, and 235).
1936. Pierce Co. (EDs 236-250, 288-309, and 251-287).
1937. Pierce Co. (EDs 310-367, 224-227, and 229-233).
1938. Skamania Co. (EDs 368-373), Stevens Co. (EDs 271-302), and Snohomish Co. (EDs 130-169).
1939. Snohomish Co. (EDs 117-129, and 170-198) and Spokane Co. (EDs 114-123).
1940. Spokane Co. (EDs 124-131, 304, 132-142, 307, and 143-147) and Spokane Co., Spokane City (EDs 305, and 148-174).
1941. Spokane Co., Spokane City (EDs 175-239).
1942. Spokane Co., Spokane City (EDs 240-270), Thurston Co. (EDs 374-380, 383-393, and 381), and Wahkiakum Co. (EDs 394-397).
1943. Walla Walla Co. (EDs 106-144) and Whatcom Co. (EDs 201-244).
1944. Whatcom Co. (EDs 199, 200, and 245-272) and Whitman Co. (EDs 145-171 and 179).
1945. Whitman Co. (EDs 172-178) and Yakima Co. (EDs 180-208).
1946. Yakima Co. (EDs 209-233).

West Virginia 1920
1947. Barbour Co. (EDs 1-17) and Fayette Co. (EDs 8-23 and 34-36).
1948. Fayette Co. (EDs 24-28, 172, 29-33, and 37-43) and Berkeley Co. (EDs 18-36).
1949. Boone Co. (EDs 1-6, 175, and 7), Clay Co. (EDs 26-32), and Braxton Co. (EDs 1-17).
1950. Brooke Co. (EDs 1-3, 157, and 4-6), Calhoun Co. (EDs 18-25), and Cabell Co. (EDs 8-25, and 33-34).
1951. Cabell Co. (EDs 26-32, 35-42, 193, 43-44, 1-7, and 45-50) and Doddridge Co. (EDs 33-42).
1952. Gilmer Co. (EDs 43-51), Jefferson Co. (EDs 63-74), Grant Co. (EDs 37-42), Hampshire Co. (EDs 43-53), and Marshall Co. (EDs 45-49).
1953. Marshall Co. (EDs 50-70) and Greenbrier Co. (EDs 44-64).
1954. Hancock Co. (EDs 154, and 7-14), Jackson Co. (EDs 51-62, 195, and 63-71), and Logan Co. (EDs 18-19, and 34-40).
1955. Logan Co. (EDs 20-21, 176, and 22-33), Hardy Co. (EDs 54-62), and Harrison Co. (EDs 52-54, 64-66, and 73-75).
1956. Harrison Co. (EDs 55-63, 67-68, 152-156, 69-72, and 76-86).
1957. Kanawha Co. (EDs 65, 66, 115-122, 133-136, 173, and 67-83).
1958. Kanawha Co. (EDs 84-95, 98-103, 96, 97, 104, 105, 174, 106-114, and 123-126).
1959. Kanawha Co. (EDs 127-132 and 137-139) and McDowell Co. (EDs 41-59).
1960. McDowell Co. (EDs 60-72), Lewis Co. (EDs 87-88, 121, 89-92, 157-158, and 93-99), and Lincoln Co. (EDs 1-5).
1961. Lincoln Co. (EDs 6-17), Monroe Co. (EDs 119-129), and Marion Co. (EDs 15-20, 153, 21-27, and 41-44).
1962. Marion Co. (EDs 28-39, 151, and 40), Mason Co. (EDs 72-94 and 191), and Mercer Co. (EDs 90-93).
1963. Mercer Co. (EDs 85-87, 181, 182, 88, 89, 94-102, 177, 103-106, 73, 184, and 74-84) and Morgan Co. (EDs 113-120).
1964. Mineral Co. (EDs 75-90), Monongalia Co. (EDs 91-92, 98-100, 93, 178, 94-97, and 101-112).
1965. Mingo Co. (EDs 107-110, 185, and 111-118), Nicholas Co. (EDs 100, 101, 103-106, 102, 107, 120, and 108-112), and Putnam Co. (EDs 102-106).
1966. Putnam Co. (EDs 107-109, 190, and 110-116), Wyoming Co. (EDs 168-169, 183, 170-175, and 178-180), and Ohio Co. (EDs 71-75, 80-83, and 87-104).
1967. Ohio Co. (EDs 76-79, 84-86, 105-109, 112, 113, 115-117, 120, 110, 111, 114, 118, 156, 119, and 152) and Tucker Co. (EDs 168-177).
1968. Pendleton Co. (EDs 121-127), Upshur Co. (EDs 130-143), Pleasants Co. (EDs 95-101), and Summers Co. (EDs 130-149).
1969. Pocahontas Co. (EDs 140-149), Webster Co. (EDs 144-151), and Preston Co. (EDs 128-141, 179, and 142-145).
1970. Raleigh Co. (EDs 150-153, 163, 176, 164-171, and 154-162) and Ritchie Co. (EDs 113-119).
1971. Ritchie Co. (EDs 122-129), Roane Co. (EDs 117-131), and Randolph Co. (EDs 146-167).
1972. Taylor Co. (EDs 121-134), Wirt Co. (EDs 143-153, and 192), Tyler Co. (EDs 132-142), and Wetzel Co. (EDs 135-139, and 146-148).
1973. Wetzel Co. (EDs 140-142, 155, 143-145, and 149-150) and Wood Co. (EDs 154-159, 182-189, 160-175, 194, and 176-181).
1974. Wayne Co. (EDs 150-167).

Wisconsin 1920
1975. Adams Co. (EDs 1, 215, 2-4, 214, and 5-9), Buffalo Co. (EDs 32-49), and Ashland Co. (EDs 1-20).
1976. Barron Co. (EDs 1-21, 27, 28, 22-26, and 29-31) and Bayfield Co. (EDs 21-39).
1977. Brown Co. (EDs 17-35, 230, and 36).
1978. Brown Co. (EDs 12, 13, and 43-52) and Chippewa Co. (EDs 50-57, 68-70, 58-67, and 71-84).
1979. Burnett Co. (EDs 40-53), Calumet Co. (EDs 1-17), and Clark Co. (EDs 10-30).
1980. Clark Co. (EDs 31-38), Crawford Co. (EDs 1-14), Columbia Co. (EDs 1-27).
1981. Dane Co. (EDs 15-28, 37-48, 29-34, and 49-64).
1982. Dane Co. (EDs 35-36 and 65-90) and Dodge Co. (EDs 28-45 and 47).
1983. Dodge Co. (EDs 46 and 48-68), Door Co. (EDs 53-75), and Eau Claire Co. (EDs 111-117).
1984. Eau Claire Co. (EDs 118-144) and Douglas Co. (EDs 54-63, 93-94, and 64-75).
1985. Douglas Co. (EDs 76-92) and Dunn Co. (EDs 85-110).
1986. Florence Co. (EDs 76-81), Green Co. (EDs 128-149), and Fond du Lac Co. (EDs 30-46 and 59-62).
1987. Fond Du Lac Co. (EDs 18-29, 47-58, and 63-69), Forest Co. (EDs 82-90), and Grant Co. (EDs 91-101, 210, 102, 104, and 105).
1988. Grant Co. (EDs 103 and 106-127), Green Lake Co. (EDs 70-86), and Iron Co. (EDs 95-103).
1989. Iowa Co. (EDs 150-170) and Jefferson Co. (EDs 91-100, 69-81, 172, 82-90, and 101).
1990. Jackson Co. (EDs 39-61), Juneau Co. (EDs 62-81), and Kewaunee Co. (EDs 91-105).
1991. Kenosha Co. (EDs 3-15, 1, 21, 23-31, and 16-22).
1992. La Crosse Co. (EDs 82-89, 90-102, 113-117, and 103-112) and Lafayette Co. (EDs 171-178).
1993. Lafayette Co. (EDs 179-192), Langlade Co. (EDs 106-124), and Lincoln Co. (EDs 104-126).
1994. Manitowac Co. (EDs 87-91, 97-109, 92-94, 96, 110-119, 200, and 120-126).
1995. Marathon Co. (EDs 1-26, 36-39, and 40-56).
1996. Marathon Co. (EDs 27-35), Marinette Co. (EDs 125-132, 147-151, 235, 152-154, and 133-146), and Marquette Co. (EDs 127-140).
1997. Milwaukee Co. (EDs 1-6, 337, and 7-13) and Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 14-31).
1998. Milwaukee Co. (EDs 32-51, 338, and 52-67).
1999. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 68-106).
2000. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 107-110, 336, 111-133, and 172-181).
2001. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 134-137, 335, 138-143, 154-168, 339, and 169-171).
2002. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 144-150, 333, 151, 334, 152-153, and 182-210).
2003. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 211-222, 332, 223-245).
2004. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 246-257, 274-287, and 296-302).
2005. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 303-307, 288-295, and 258-273).
2006. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 308-319, 331, and 320-330).
2007. Monroe Co. (EDs 118-121, 216, and 122-151) and Oconto Co. (EDs 155-181).
2008. Oneida Co. (EDs 127-141), Ozaukee Co. (EDs 102-112), and Outagamie Co. (EDs 182-185, 231, 186, 233, and 187-202).
2009. Outagamie Co. (EDs 203-217, 222, and 218-226), Pepin Co. (EDs 145-151), and Pierce Co. (EDs 152-172).
2010. Polk Co. (EDs 142-162), and Portage Co. (EDs 57-70, and 77-84).
2011. Portage Co. (EDs 71-76, 85, and 86), Price Co. (EDs 163-178), and Racine Co. (EDs 32-40, 38, 41-44, 76-81, and 45-47).
2012. Racine Co. (EDs 48-56, 58-63, 57, and 64-75).
2013. Richland Co. (EDs 193-209), Rock Co. (EDs 82, 97, 210, 98-103, 207, 83-96, 128-132, 208, 133, 209, 134, and 135).
2014. Rock Co. (EDs 104-127), Rusk Co. (EDs 179-192), and Sauk Co. (152-159).
2015. Sauk Co. (EDs 160-165, 211, 166-170, 212, and 171-182) and St Croix Co. (EDs 173 to 199).
2016. Sawyer Co. (EDs 193-200), Shawano Co. (EDs 87-105, and 106-123), and Sheboygan Co. (EDs 113-118).
2017. Sheboygan Co. (EDs 119-131, 146-147, 174-175, 148-150, 134-135, 132, 133, and 136-145).
2018. Taylor Co. (EDs 201-208), Vilas Co. (EDs 219-228), and Trempealeau Co. (200-220).
2019. Vernon Co. (EDs 183-184, 213, 185-210) and Walworth Co. (136-140, 206, 141-163).
2020. Washburn Co. (EDs 229-241) and Waukeshan Co. (EDs 164-166, 171, 167-170, 172-179, 180-205).
2021. Washington Co. (EDs 151-170, 173, 171) and Waupaca Co. (124-147).
2022. Waupaca Co. (EDs 148-157), Waushara Co. (EDs 158-177), and Winnebago Co. (141-149, 151-156, and 162-167).
2023. Winnebago Co. (EDs 168-187, 150, 157-161, and 188-199) and Wood Co. (EDs 178-183, 192-195).
2024. Wood Co. (EDs 184-191, 196-211).

Wyoming 1920
2025. Albany Co. (EDs 1-13), Big Horn Co. (EDs 1-8, 140, and 9-14), Campbell Co. (EDs 15-23, 142, and 24), Carbon Co. (EDs 14-25), and Crook Co. (EDs 25-34).
2026. Converse Co. (EDs 35-46), Goshen Co. (EDs 26-35), Johnson Co. (65-73), Fremont Co. (47-57, and 139), Hot Springs Co. (EDs 58-64), and Weston Co. (EDs 128-137).
2027. Laramie Co. (EDs 36-55), Lincoln Co. (EDs 56-66, 101, and 67-68), and Platte Co. (69-78).
2028. Natrona Co. (EDs 74-85), Niobrara Co. (EDs 86-95), Washakie Co. (EDs 123-127), Park Co. (EDs 96-105, and 141), and Sweetwater Co. (EDs 79-86, 100, 87, and 95).
2029. Sheridan Co. (EDs 106-122), Uinta Co. (EDs 88, 89, 96, 90-91, 97, 92, 93, 98, 94, and 99), and Yellowstone National Park (ED 138).

Alaska 1920
Alaska has SA (Special Agent) numbers instead of EDs.
2030. First Judicial District (SAs 1, 11-13, 22-23, 2-4, 6-10, 16, 5, 14, 15, 18, 19, 26, 31, 17, 20, and 21); Fourth Judicial District (SA 108A, including Fairbanks Town, 3, 101-105, 107, and 109-112).
2031. Third Judicial District (SAs 1, 11, 17, 9, 2, 5, 10, 12-14, and 7); Second Judicial District (SAs 1, 3, 11-13, 7, 8, 4, 5, 10, 14, 6, 9, and 2); Third Judicial District (SAs 3-4, 6-8, 15, 16, 7, and 18-20); Second Judicial District (SAs 1, 5, 10-12, and 16); Third Judicial District (SAs 6, 7, 15 [part], 6, 2, and 15 [part]); Fourth Judicial District (SAs 8, 2, 4, 14, 3, 13, 9, 1, and 2); Second Judicial District (SAs 1, 2, and 6); and Fourth Judicial District (SA 2).

Guam and Samoa 1920
2032. District 1 (Agano City, Dededo Barrio, Barragado Barrio, Sinajana Barrio, Machanao Barrio, Agano City, and Pogo-Sinajana Barrio); District 2 (Agana City, Aniga-Agana City, Agana, Tutujan Subdistrict, and Moina Subdistrict); District 3 (Asan Barrio, Tepungan Barrio, Piti Town, and Sumay Town); District 4 (Agat Town, Umatac Barrio, and Merizo Town); District 5 (Inarajan District, Aga-Inarajan District, Malolos-Inarajan District, Bubulao-Inarajan District, Talofofo Barrio, and Yona Municipality); Manua District (Faleasao Co., Fitiuta Co., Luanuu Co., Tau Co.); -Eastern District (Ituau Co., Stuoii Co., Ituau Co., Mauputasi Co., Saole Co., Sua Co., Alataua Co., Sua Co., Vaifanua Co., Mauputasi Co., and Vaifanua Co.; and Western District (Lealataua Co., Leasina Co., Lealataua Co., Itulagi Co., Tualanta Co., and Tualatai Co.).

Hawaii 1920
2033. Hawaii (EDs 129-133, 106, 107, 108, 126-128, 134, 96-99, 101-103, 109-112, 100, 113, 114, and 115-120).
2034. Hawaii (EDs 120b, 121-125, 104, 105, and 136) and Honolulu (EDs 55-61).
2035. Honolulu (EDs 62, 63, 65, 163, 64, 143-145, 17-22, 24, 25, 23, 26-30, and 33).
2036. Honolulu (EDs 31, 32, 34a, 34b, 34-37, 38, 39-42, 44, 45, 43, and 46-49).
2037. Honolulu (EDs 50-54, 160, 159, 158, 146, 161, 162, 164, 70, 142, 66-69, and 135), Kalawao Leper Colony (ED 71), and Maui (EDs 152-156, 73-79, and 157).
2038. Maui (EDs 91-95, 147-151, 72, 80-90, and 165) and Kauai (EDs 1-6 and 12-15).
2039. Kauai (EDs 141, 7-11, 16, and 137-141).

Overseas Military and Naval Forces 1920
2040. Volume 1, U.S. Military Forces, American Red Cross in Europe, Philippine Islands, European Forces in Germany, and Philippine Islands; Volume 2, U.S. Naval Forces.
2041. Volume 3, U.S. Naval Forces; Volume 4, U.S. Naval Forces and U.S. Consular Service (ED 444).

Panama Canal Zone 1920
2042. Civilians in Canal Zone (EDs 1-8), Military Forces (EDs 498a-498m), and Naval Forces (EDs 821-838).

Puerto Rico 1920
2043. Municipio Adjuntas (EDs 600, 610, 610a, 617, 618, 601, 605, 619, 611, 606, 607, 608, 602, 614, 615, 616, 609, 612, 613, 603, 604, and 620), Municipio Arroyo (EDs 99, 779, 780, 781, and 782), and Municipio Aguado (EDs 391, 393, 396, 402, 397, 400, 392, 401, 398, 399, and 1044).
2044. Municipio Aquadilla (EDs 319, 320, 315, 318, 317, 325, 321, 322, 331, 329, 334, 335, 328, 330, 327, 323, 324, 326, 332, and 333) and Municipio Aguas Buenas (EDs 940, 942, 946, 943, 941, 947, 945, 949, 948, and 944).
2045. Municipio Aibonito (EDs 727, 733, 736, 729, 734, 728, 735, 731, 732, and 730), Municipio A¤asco (EDs 412-417, 421, 424, 423, 422, 420, 419, and 418), and Municipio Arecibo (EDs 184, 185, 1054, 186, 187, 1055, 207, and 208).
2046. Municipio Arecibo (EDs 201, 202, 190, 209-214, 192, 191, 218, 219, 216, 217, 195-197, 188, 189, 203-206, 198-200, 193, 194, and 215).
2047. Municipio Barceloneta (EDs 144, 150, 151, 147-149, 146, and 145), Municipio Barranquitas (EDs 737, 746, 745, 741, 740, 743, 739, 738, and 742), and Municipio Barros (EDs 747, 759, 764, 757, 758, 753, 755, 756, 750, 760-763, 748, 749, 754, 751, and 752).
2048. Municipio Bayamon (EDs 31-33, 50, 51, 49, 52, 53, 34-36, 1052, 45, 56, 57, 37, 48, 54, 55, 58, 46, and 47) and Municipio Cabo Rojo (EDs 479, 480, 482, 483, 490, 481, and 489).
2049. Municipio Cabo Rojo (EDs 486-488, 493, 494, 484, 485, and 491) and Municipio Caguas (EDs 918-920, 920a, 921, 921a, 921b, 925, 926, 935, 935a, 935b, 931, 932, 936, 937, and 924).
2050. Municipio Caguas (EDs 938, 939, 922, 923, 933, 934, and 927-930), Municipio Camuy (EDs 276, 280, 281, 277, 283, 287, 288, 286, 278, 285, 282, 284, 289, and 279), and Municipio Carolina (EDs 974, 974a, 986, 987, 980, 975, 982-985, 977, 978, 976, 981, and 979).
2051. Municipio Cayey (EDs 893, 894, 896, 898, 902, 897, 900, 903, 906, 904, 895, 901, and 907), Municipio Ceiba (EDs 1022, 1023, 1025a, 1024a, 1022a, 1024, 1025, and 1023a), and Municipio Ciales (EDs 167, 175, 176, 182, and 183).
2052. Municipio Ciales (EDs 179-181, 168-174, 177, and 178), Municipio Cidra (EDs 908, 910, 917, 915, 911, 916, 912, 912a, 909, 914, and 913), and Municipio Coamo (EDs 711, 712, 715, 718, 714, 722, 719, 716, 717, 725, and 726).
2053. Municipio Coamo (EDs 713, 720, 721, 723, and 724), Municipio Guayama (EDs 771, 770, 768, 775, 769, 769a, 776, 765, 766, 767, 773, 774, and 772), and Municipio Comerio (EDs 59, 60, 62, 67, 68, 61, 66, 64, 65, and 63).
2054. Municipio Corazal (EDs 78, 79, 79a, 91, 88, 90, 81, 84, 85, 83, 89, 82, 80, 86, and 87), Municipio Culebra (ED 1042), Municipio Guaynabo (EDs 40, 41, 963, 42, 44, 961, 958, 38, 38a, 959, 39, and 43), Municipio Dorado (EDs 108, 111, 109, 110, and 112), and Municipio Guanica (EDs 570-572, 572a, 562, 562a, and 563).
2055. Municipio Fajardo (EDs 1043, 1016, 1015, 1018, 1021, 1028, 1029, 1019, 1017, 1020, 1026, 1027, and 1007), Municipio Guayanilla (EDs 573, 579, 586, 582, 584, 575, 581, 580, 585, 576, 577, 578, 583, and 574), and Municipio Gurabo (EDs 882, 889, 883, 884, 890, 886, 885, 892, 888, 891, and 887).
2056. Municipio Hatillo (EDs 265, 269, 270-272, 275, 266, 267, 274, 273, and 268), Municipio Hormigueros (EDs 450, 451, and 499), and Municipio Humacao (EDs 820, 818, 819, 822, 825-828, 832, 831, 821, 829, 823, 824, and 830).
2057. Municipio Isabela (EDs 299, 309-311, 316, 313, 301, 302, 308, 307, 300, 312, 314, 315, 303, 304, 306, and 305) and Municipio Juana Diaz (EDs 667, 668, 692, 694, 695, 697, 693, 669-671, 689, 686, 687, 696, 688, 691, and 690).
2058. Municipio Jayuya (EDs 239, 236-238, 240, 241, 242, 229, and 230), Municipio Juncos (EDs 856, 857a, 857, 858, 858a, 859, 860, 865, 865a, 866, 863, 864, 861, and 862), and Municipio Lajas (EDs 518, 528, 522, 520, 526, 525, 527, 524, 521, 523, and 519).
2059. Municipio Lares (EDs 372, 382, 383, 378, 379, 374, 375, 388, 376, 377, 380, 381, 386, 387, 389, 390, 1045, 373, 384, and 385) and Municipio Las Marias (EDs 457, 465, 466, 458, 468, 460, 459, 464, 463, 461, 469, and 462).
2060. Municipio Las Piedras (EDs 841, 835, 842, 836, 833, 834, 839, 840, 837, and 838), Municipio Loiza (EDs 988, 933, 994, 1000, 1001, 995, 996, 996a, 997-999, 992, 991, 990, and 989), Municipio Luquillo (EDs 1031, 1030, 1004, 1005, and 1032), and Municipio Manati (EDs 131, 132, 132a, and 142).
2061. Municipio Manati (143, 143a, 136, 137, 140, 141, 138, 139, and 133-135), Municipio Maricao (EDs 470, 473-477, 471, 472, and 478), Municipio Maunabo (EDs 796, 799, 797, 801, 802, 800, and 798), and Municipio Mayaguez (EDs 427, 425, 426, 1051, 456, 1057, and 455).
2062. Municipio Mayaguez (EDs 430, 431, 428, 429, 433, 444, 452, 445, 437, 438, 447, 1046, 453, 440, 441, 432, 430a, 446, 443, 454, 439, 436, 442, 448, 434, and 435) and Municipio Moca (EDs 336, 340, 344, 339, 346, 349, 337, 338, 348, 347, 345, and 341-343).
2063. Municipio Morovis (EDs 152, 165, 155, 166, 154, 164, 162, 159, 160, 156, 157, 161, 163, 153, and 158), Municipio Naguabo (EDs 843, 848, 844, 845, 850, 855, 846, 847, 852, 831, 851, 853, 854, and 949), and Municipio Naranjito (EDs 69, 70, 73, 74, 76, 75, 71, 77, and 72).
2064. Municipio Patillas (EDs 783, 786, 790, 791, 784, 788, 789, 792, 785, 787, 1058, 795, 793, and 794), Municipio Pe¤uelas (EDs 587, 590, 591, 597, 599, 593, 588, 592, 594, 595, 589, 596, and 598), and Municipio Ponce (EDs 621 and 625-630).
2065. Municipio Ponce (EDs 622-624, 631-635, 642, 643, 661-663, 659, 652-654, 636, 637, 656, 657, 650, and 651).
2066. Municipio Ponce (EDs 664, 640, 641, 665, 646, 649, 666, 647, 648, 658, 655, 638, 644, 645, and 660), Municipio Quebradillas (EDs 290-298), and Municipio San Lorenzo (EDs 867, 879, 869, 870, 874, 875, 868, 880, 876, 881, 871-873, 877, and 878).
2067. Municipio Rincon (EDs 403, 407-409, 405, 410, 406, 411, and 404), Municipio Santa Isabel (EDs 698-702), Municipio Rio Grande (EDs 1002, 1013, 1010-1012, 1008, 1009, 1006, and 1003), and Municipio Rio Piedras (EDs 950, 951, 956, 957, 954, 955, and 960).
2068. Municipio Rio Piedras (EDs 967, 964, 965, 952, 953, and 962), Municipio Sabana Grande (EDs 529, 530, 537, 539, 540, 532, 531, 538, and 543-546), and Municipio Salinas (EDs 703, 705, 706, 1053, 707, 708, 704, 709, and 710).
2069. Municipio San German (EDs 495, 496, 572, 505, 506, 504, 514, 501, 497, 507, 503, 502, 513, 509-511, 1059, 500, 499, 498, 516, 517, 515, 6-9, 1, 4, 5, 2, and 3).
2070. Municipio San Juan (EDs 12-17, 10, 11, and 18-25).
2071. Municipio San Juan (EDs 26-30), and Port of San Juan, Municipio San Sebastian (EDs 350, 351, 364, 368, 363, 353, 357, 358, 354, 362, 352, 367, 366, 369, 355, 361, 359, 360, 356, 365, and 370, 371).
2072. Municipio Toa Alta (EDs 92, 100, 98, 93, 95, 94, 99, 96, 97, and 101), Municipio Toa Baja (EDs 102, 105-107, 104, 103, 105, 968-970, 1060, and 971-973), and Municipio Utuado (EDs 220, 221, 260, 261, 247, 248, and 254-256).
2073. Municipio Utuado (EDs 222, 233-235, 243, 224, 225, 253, 249, 226-228, 243, 244, 263, 264, 257, 258, 223, 251, 252, 259, 262, 231, 232, 250